Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     Girls JV Results (F)     Boys JV Results (F)    

Williston Northampton Shaler Invitational
2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
Plattsys Timing & Scoring
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East Plattsys Timing & Scoring Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ************************************ TEAM SCORES GIRLS VARSITY ************************************ 1. Loomis Chaffee (36) 2. Winsor (71); 3. Tabor Academy (85); 4. Hotchkiss School (125); 5. Williston Northampton (133); 6. Miss Porters school (152); 7. Suffield Academy (161); 8. Wilbraham & Monson Academ (191); 9. Worcester Academy (244); 10. Kingswood Oxford (277); **************************************** SCORES - VARSITY GIRLS DETAIL **************************************** Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 36 Loomis Chaffee 1:39:54.4 ( 9) =========================================================================== 2 Erin Jones JR 19:02.9 6:07 4 Sophie Elgamal SO 19:43.0 6:20 6 Juliet Rhodes FR 19:49.1 6:22 11 Abby Forrester FR 20:34.1 6:37 13 Margaret Stover JR 20:45.3 6:40 (18) Hannah McCarthy Potter JR 20:56.3 6:44 (21) Sophie Christiano SO 21:09.5 6:48 =========================================================================== 2 71 Winsor 1:43:14.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 8 Katie Cronin SO 20:03.7 6:27 9 Alex Bardon FR 20:21.7 6:33 10 Talia Ruxin JR 20:25.0 6:34 20 Chloe Duval 08 21:03.7 6:46 24 Juliette Isselbacher FR 21:20.4 6:52 (36) Eliza Mcnay JR 21:56.3 7:03 (39) Emily Belina FR 22:07.5 7:07 =========================================================================== 3 85 Tabor Academy 1:43:25.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 3 Julia ORourke SR 19:04.9 6:08 15 Lulu Russell SO 20:48.8 6:41 16 Isabelle Rodgers SR 20:49.1 6:42 19 Molly Little 11 21:02.6 6:46 32 Kylee Sullivan SR 21:39.6 6:58 (37) Gwen MCCain SR 21:57.9 7:03 (50) Julia Wainwright SR 23:17.8 7:29 =========================================================================== 4 125 Hotchkiss School 1:45:29.1 ( 6) =========================================================================== 1 Carlota Corbella Alcantara SR 18:50.8 6:03 23 Maisie Thomas SR 21:16.1 6:50 30 Casey Kemper SR 21:35.2 6:56 31 Jill Rosenthal JR 21:38.6 6:57 40 Erin Schulhofer SR 22:08.4 7:07 (46) Anna Lee SR 22:57.6 7:23 =========================================================================== 5 133 Williston Northampton 1:47:02.7 ( 9) =========================================================================== 12 Marielle McHale FR 20:35.7 6:37 25 Sam Madden SO 21:26.5 6:54 29 Maddy Scott JR 21:30.8 6:55 33 Elyssa Katz SR 21:43.4 6:59 34 Natalie Aquadro SO 21:46.3 7:00 (35) Annika Smith SR 21:47.6 7:00 (47) Emily Yeager SO 22:57.8 7:23 =========================================================================== 6 152 Miss Porters school 1:48:45.9 ( 8) =========================================================================== 17 Victoria Apuzzo SO 20:53.7 6:43 22 Molly Kozlowski JR 21:12.8 6:49 26 Audrey Jang SR 21:28.2 6:54 42 Emma Watters JR 22:28.3 7:13 45 Abi Conner SO 22:42.9 7:18 (54) Layla Garyk FR 23:42.5 7:37 (62) Mollie Fierston JR 25:18.5 8:08 =========================================================================== 7 161 Suffield Academy 1:49:32.1 ( 10) =========================================================================== 14 Kiersten Ness SO 20:47.8 6:41 27 Emily Lowe JR 21:29.1 6:55 28 Jules Mandirola SO 21:30.8 6:55 43 Devina Bhalla FR 22:30.2 7:14 49 Susannah Ferris JR 23:14.2 7:28 (51) Rhiannon Fletcher JR 23:22.7 7:31 (52) Rena Ricke JR 23:28.3 7:33 =========================================================================== 8 191 Wilbraham & Monson Academ 1:51:13.7 ( 9) =========================================================================== 5 Adriana Russell SR 19:45.5 6:21 41 Emily Moran SR 22:15.0 7:09 44 Clara Harrington FR 22:36.1 7:16 48 Julianne Schmidt SO 23:00.4 7:24 53 Jordana Irzyk SO 23:36.7 7:35 (57) Danielle Bellefeuille JR 24:43.2 7:57 (65) Olivia DeBaise FR 26:42.7 8:35 =========================================================================== 9 244 Worcester Academy 1:59:55.2 ( 6) =========================================================================== 7 Meaghan Barry SR 19:54.6 6:24 56 Gwen Ream JR 24:10.8 7:46 58 Suzannah Ranzo SR 24:47.0 7:58 60 Madison Steele SR 25:04.1 8:04 63 Martha Kebeh JR 25:58.7 8:21 (66) Catherine Romanova JR 26:56.2 8:40 =========================================================================== 10 277 Kingswood Oxford 2:02:55.2 ( 5) =========================================================================== 38 Emily Tran SO 22:04.6 7:06 55 Lexi DeLucia JR 24:07.1 7:45 59 Mackenzie McDonald JR 24:57.9 8:01 61 Laura Polley SO 25:12.8 8:06 64 Kaleigh Sanders JR 26:32.8 8:32 ******************************************* PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS GIRLS VARSITY ******************************************* OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Carlota Corbella Alcantara SR 18:50.8 6:03 HOTC Hotchkiss School 1 1 13 2 Erin Jones JR 19:02.9 6:07 LC Loomis Chaffee 2 1 53 3 Julia ORourke SR 19:04.9 6:08 TABO Tabor Academy 3 1 116 4 Sophie Elgamal SO 19:43.0 6:20 LC Loomis Chaffee 4 2 43 5 Adriana Russell SR 19:45.5 6:21 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 5 1 141 6 Juliet Rhodes FR 19:49.1 6:22 LC Loomis Chaffee 6 3 61 7 Meaghan Barry SR 19:54.6 6:24 WA Worcester Academy 7 1 202 8 Katie Cronin SO 20:03.7 6:27 WINS Winsor 8 1 186 9 Alex Bardon FR 20:21.7 6:33 WINS Winsor 9 2 178 10 Talia Ruxin JR 20:25.0 6:34 WINS Winsor 10 3 196 11 Abby Forrester FR 20:34.1 6:37 LC Loomis Chaffee 11 4 47 12 Marielle McHale FR 20:35.7 6:37 WNS Williston Northampto 12 1 164 13 Margaret Stover JR 20:45.3 6:40 LC Loomis Chaffee 13 5 64 14 Kiersten Ness SO 20:47.8 6:41 SUFF Suffield Academy 14 1 99 15 Lulu Russell SO 20:48.8 6:41 TABO Tabor Academy 15 2 121 16 Isabelle Rodgers SR 20:49.1 6:42 TABO Tabor Academy 16 3 120 17 Victoria Apuzzo SO 20:53.7 6:43 MPS Miss Porters school 17 1 71 18 Hannah McCarthy Potter JR 20:56.3 6:44 LC Loomis Chaffee 18 6 56 19 Molly Little 11 21:02.6 6:46 TABO Tabor Academy 19 4 111 20 Chloe Duval 08 21:03.7 6:46 WINS Winsor 20 4 188 21 Sophie Christiano SO 21:09.5 6:48 LC Loomis Chaffee 21 7 41 22 Molly Kozlowski JR 21:12.8 6:49 MPS Miss Porters school 22 2 79 23 Maisie Thomas SR 21:16.1 6:50 HOTC Hotchkiss School 23 2 25 24 Mallory Kievman JR 21:18.1 6:51 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 8 54 25 Juliette Isselbacher FR 21:20.4 6:52 WINS Winsor 24 5 192 26 Sam Madden SO 21:26.5 6:54 WNS Williston Northampto 25 2 162 27 Audrey Jang SR 21:28.2 6:54 MPS Miss Porters school 26 3 78 28 Emily Lowe JR 21:29.1 6:55 SUFF Suffield Academy 27 2 96 29 Jules Mandirola SO 21:30.8 6:55 SUFF Suffield Academy 28 3 97 30 Maddy Scott JR 21:30.8 6:55 WNS Williston Northampto 29 3 170 31 Katya Yepifanova JR 21:31.6 6:55 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 9 69 32 Casey Kemper SR 21:35.2 6:56 HOTC Hotchkiss School 30 3 14 33 Jill Rosenthal JR 21:38.6 6:57 HOTC Hotchkiss School 31 4 21 34 Kylee Sullivan SR 21:39.6 6:58 TABO Tabor Academy 32 5 123 35 Elyssa Katz SR 21:43.4 6:59 WNS Williston Northampto 33 4 155 36 Natalie Aquadro SO 21:46.3 7:00 WNS Williston Northampto 34 5 145 37 Annika Smith SR 21:47.6 7:00 WNS Williston Northampto 35 6 172 38 Eliza Mcnay JR 21:56.3 7:03 WINS Winsor 36 6 195 39 Gwen MCCain SR 21:57.9 7:03 TABO Tabor Academy 37 6 112 40 Emily Tran SO 22:04.6 7:06 KO Kingswood Oxford 38 1 37 41 Emily Belina FR 22:07.5 7:07 WINS Winsor 39 7 179 42 Erin Schulhofer SR 22:08.4 7:07 HOTC Hotchkiss School 40 5 22 43 Emily Moran SR 22:15.0 7:09 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 41 2 140 44 Emma Watters JR 22:28.3 7:13 MPS Miss Porters school 42 4 83 45 Devina Bhalla FR 22:30.2 7:14 SUFF Suffield Academy 43 4 88 46 Clara Harrington FR 22:36.1 7:16 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 44 3 137 47 Abi Conner SO 22:42.9 7:18 MPS Miss Porters school 45 5 73 48 Anna Lee SR 22:57.6 7:23 HOTC Hotchkiss School 46 6 16 49 Emily Yeager SO 22:57.8 7:23 WNS Williston Northampto 47 7 177 50 Julianne Schmidt SO 23:00.4 7:24 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 48 4 142 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East Plattsys Timing & Scoring Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Susannah Ferris JR 23:14.2 7:28 SUFF Suffield Academy 49 5 93 52 Julia Wainwright SR 23:17.8 7:29 TABO Tabor Academy 50 7 124 53 Rhiannon Fletcher JR 23:22.7 7:31 SUFF Suffield Academy 51 6 94 54 Rena Ricke JR 23:28.3 7:33 SUFF Suffield Academy 52 7 101 55 Clara Walker FR 23:31.8 7:34 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 8 105 56 Kelli Peters SO 23:34.7 7:35 WNS Williston Northampto 0 8 167 57 Pinky King JR 23:36.3 7:35 WNS Williston Northampto 0 9 157 58 Jordana Irzyk SO 23:36.7 7:35 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 53 5 138 59 Layla Garyk FR 23:42.5 7:37 MPS Miss Porters school 54 6 75 60 Lexi DeLucia JR 24:07.1 7:45 KO Kingswood Oxford 55 2 28 61 Gwen Ream JR 24:10.8 7:46 WA Worcester Academy 56 2 212 62 Grace Hopkins SR 24:15.8 7:48 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 9 95 63 Peyton Cahn FR 24:16.6 7:48 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 10 90 64 Danielle Bellefeuille JR 24:43.2 7:57 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 57 6 128 65 Suzannah Ranzo SR 24:47.0 7:58 WA Worcester Academy 58 3 211 66 Mackenzie McDonald JR 24:57.9 8:01 KO Kingswood Oxford 59 3 31 67 Madison Steele SR 25:04.1 8:04 WA Worcester Academy 60 4 214 68 Laura Polley SO 25:12.8 8:06 KO Kingswood Oxford 61 4 35 69 Mollie Fierston JR 25:18.5 8:08 MPS Miss Porters school 62 7 74 70 Caroline Longacre SR 25:46.5 8:17 MPS Miss Porters school 0 8 81 71 Martha Kebeh JR 25:58.7 8:21 WA Worcester Academy 63 5 207 72 Kaleigh Sanders JR 26:32.8 8:32 KO Kingswood Oxford 64 5 36 73 Olivia DeBaise FR 26:42.7 8:35 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 65 7 135 74 Catherine Romanova JR 26:56.2 8:40 WA Worcester Academy 66 6 213 75 Carolyn Cross SR 27:19.7 8:47 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 0 8 132 76 Yujia (Cynthia) Zhang SO 27:47.8 8:56 WILB Wilbraham & Monson A 0 9 144 ************************* ************************************


Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     Girls JV Results (F)     Boys JV Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates