Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (F)     DIvision Results (F)    


Haddam Neck Fair 5K
Top Male: 1. Coley Carden 2. Jordan Thomas 3. Adam Eurbin 4. Ryan Goyen 5. David Rivard-Lentz
Top Female: 1. Bridgid Selfors 2. Mackenzie Pias 3. Sydney Georgiades 4. Elise Hallstead-Williams 5. Kate Rivard-Lentz
2015 Haddam Neck Fair 5K Road Race
Sunday Sept 6, 2015 - Haddam Neck Fairgrounds - Haddam, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 70 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Coley Carden Overall Female: Bridgid Selfors

*************************************************

OVERALL PLATTSYS 5K RACE RESULTS

*************************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Coley Carden 39M M3039 Winchester MA 17:40 5:41 1/21 7
2 Jordan Thomas 17M M1319 Middle Haddam CT 18:11 5:51 1/18 83
3 Adam Eurbin 16M M1319 East Haddam CT 18:23 5:55 2/18 141
4 Bridgid Selfors 16F F1319 Old Saybrook CT 18:35 5:58 1/22 172
5 Ryan Goyen 24M M2029 East Hampton CT 19:26 6:15 1/9 34
6 David Rivard-Lentz 47M M4049 East Hampton CT 19:29 6:16 1/25 63
7 John Minervino 51M M5059 Higganum CT 19:36 6:18 1/22 49
8 Bill Wilkie 55M M5059 East Hampton CT 19:59 6:26 2/22 166
9 Ryan Rocheleau 16M M1319 West Hartford CT 20:11 6:29 3/18 480
10 Mackenzie Pias 16F F1319 Higganum CT 20:13 6:30 2/22 380
11 David Oakes 38M M3039 Moodus CT 20:21 6:33 2/21 55
12 Ian Macdonald 19M M1319 Haddam Neck CT 20:33 6:37 4/18 56
13 Conor Selfors 12M M0012 Old Saybrook CT 20:43 6:40 1/9 171
14 Zach Fawvel 14M M1319 East Hampton CT 20:47 6:41 5/18 158
15 TJ Jones 51M M5059 West Hartford CT 20:50 6:42 3/22 300
16 Ryan Masotti 18M M1319 Marlborouh CT 21:03 6:46 6/18 469
17 Sydney Georgiades 17F F1319 East Hampton CT 21:13 6:49 3/22 163
18 Steve Virgadalva 55M M5059 Broad Brook CT 21:23 6:53 4/22 165
19 Geoff Ricciardelli 17M M1319 East Hampton CT 21:31 6:55 7/18 156
20 Chris Catenaro 19M M1319 Higganum CT 21:36 6:57 8/18 10
21 Elise Hallstead-Williams 16F F1319 Middletown CT 22:05 7:06 4/22 148
22 Francisco Gomes 41M M4049 Hartford CT 22:08 7:07 2/25 296
23 Dan Baldwin 18M M1319 Southampton MA 22:35 7:16 9/18 394
24 Kate Rivard-Lentz 15F F1319 East Hampton CT 22:36 7:16 5/22 64
25 Joe Caruso 14M M1319 East Hampton CT 22:44 7:18 10/18 9
26 Nicholas Basile 32M M3039 Portland CT 22:59 7:23 3/21 479
27 Rick Spiker 40M M4049 Naugatuck CT 23:03 7:25 3/25 77
28 Bob Donohue 51M M5059 Cromwell CT 23:05 7:25 5/22 472
29 Benjamin Wilkie 22M M2029 East Hampton CT 23:07 7:26 2/9 168
30 Jennifer Manware 46F F4049 Plantsville CT 23:13 7:28 1/16 190
31 Catie LoBianco 15F F1319 Hebron CT 23:15 7:28 6/22 43
32 Emmet Teran 19M M1319 Higganum CT 23:17 7:29 11/18 82
33 Rachael Cipolla 14F F1319 Ivoryton CT 23:19 7:30 7/22 11
34 Maeve Williams 14F F1319 Middletown CT 23:29 7:33 8/22 159
35 Anthony Lombardo 60M M6069 Portland CT 23:31 7:34 1/13 140
36 Brooke Lopedota 34F F3039 Meriden CT 23:34 7:35 1/31 183
37 Ed Szkoda 53M M5059 East Hampton CT 23:37 7:36 6/22 80
38 Madison Roberts 16F F1319 Middle Haddam CT 23:39 7:36 9/22 67
39 Michael Wolf 33M M3039 East Hmpton CT 23:41 7:37 4/21 468
40 Randy Miller 65M M6069 East Haddam CT 23:43 7:37 2/13 392
41 Malay Choski 47M M4049 South Windsor CT 23:45 7:38 4/25 186
42 Margaux Selfors 10F F0012 Old Saybrook CT 23:53 7:41 1/10 170
43 Julian Spector 11M M0012 Higganum CT 23:54 7:41 2/9 76
44 Anna Dubiel 33F F3039 Rocky Hill CT 24:05 7:45 2/31 473
45 Lee Bradley 73M M7079 Newington CT 24:06 7:45 1/7 467
46 Ali Hassan 23M M2029 Bayonne NJ 24:17 7:48 3/9 95
47 Madison Piel 17F F1319 Marlborough CT 24:19 7:49 10/22 162
48 Colin Hoddinott 42M M4049 Haddam CT 24:20 7:49 5/25 188
49 Sarah MacDonald 23F F2029 East Lansing MI 24:21 7:50 1/15 457
50 Bob Ward 70M M7079 Vernon CT 24:23 7:50 2/7 87
51 Shannon Ray 37F F3039 Middle Haddam CT 24:26 7:51 3/31 397
52 Meg Ryczek 28F F2029 East Haddam CT 24:27 7:52 2/15 144
53 Nicole Landry 16F F1319 E Hampton CT 24:29 7:52 11/22 96
54 Marc Tardiff 34M M3039 East Hampton CT 24:42 7:56 5/21 374
55 John Natale 53M M5059 East Haddam CT 24:47 7:58 7/22 52
56 Michael Loughlin 47M M4049 Clinton CT 24:52 8:00 6/25 44
57 Fred Szczesiok 58M M5059 Lisbon CT 24:56 8:01 8/22 464
58 Tyler Sullivan 14M M1319 Sutton MA 24:56 8:01 12/18 386
59 Charles Brainerd 50M M5059 New York NY 24:59 8:02 9/22 752
60 Michael Flannery 38M M3039 East Hampton CT 25:02 8:03 6/21 193
61 Vianna Zimbel 62F F6069 South Glastonbury CT 25:06 8:04 1/8 382
62 Anthony Mastrocola 18M M1319 Everett MA 25:06 8:04 13/18 493
63 Jonathon Avery 66M M6069 Granby CT 25:12 8:06 3/13 754
64 Samantha DAnna 17F F1319 East Hampton CT 25:15 8:07 12/22 494
65 Emma Ushchak 15F F1319 Middletown CT 25:16 8:08 13/22 160
66 Ed Dodge 64M M6069 Moodus CT 25:20 8:09 4/13 23
67 Emily Salisbury 16F F1319 East Hampton CT 25:26 8:11 14/22 492
68 Michael Montano 35M M3039 Moodus CT 25:31 8:12 7/21 195
69 James Burge 13M M1319 East Hampton CT 25:34 8:13 14/18 6
70 Andrew Compagno 41M M4049 Hadlyme CT 25:39 8:15 7/25 12
71 Sharon Webster 16F F1319 Branford CT 25:49 8:18 15/22 184
72 Patty McNelly 57F F5059 Moodus CT 25:51 8:19 1/17 47
73 Peter Foltz 19M M1319 Haddam Neck CT 25:51 8:19 15/18 400
74 Jason Cyr 30M M3039 Clinton CT 25:54 8:20 8/21 297
75 Kara Tamburri 45F F4049 Chaplin CT 25:58 8:21 2/16 486
76 Alex Rivard-Lentz 9M M0012 East Hampton CT 26:05 8:23 3/9 65
77 Kara Bradley 29F F2029 Clinton CT 26:12 8:26 3/15 298
78 Delaney Savage 17F F1319 East Hampton CT 26:14 8:26 16/22 68
79 Kris Keppler 33M M3039 Clinton CT 26:14 8:26 9/21 299
80 Carl Faust 55M M5059 Haddam CT 26:16 8:27 10/22 27
81 Michelle Theilgard 16F F1319 North Branford CT 26:32 8:32 17/22 181
82 Andy Teran 57M M5059 Essex CT 26:37 8:34 11/22 81
83 Jim Malone 35M M3039 Charlestown MA 26:38 8:34 10/21 294
84 Nora Boman 32F F3039 Boston MA 26:39 8:34 4/31 293
85 Tim Savage 46M M4049 East Hampton CT 26:41 8:35 8/25 69
86 Rachel Linkkila 32F F3039 Chaplin CT 26:51 8:38 5/31 45
87 Taylor Caruso 16F F1319 East Hampton CT 26:53 8:39 18/22 8
88 Bob Mondani 59M M5059 Norwich CT 26:59 8:41 12/22 50
89 Charlene Cekovsky 38F F3039 Middletown CT 27:00 8:41 6/31 174
90 Amber Sekoll 19F F1319 Middletown CT 27:01 8:41 19/22 175
91 Gil Danaher 34M M3039 East Hampton CT 27:04 8:42 11/21 18
92 Kelly Pestey 21F F2029 Lebanon CT 27:05 8:43 4/15 60
93 Katey Baruth 38F F3039 Naugatuck CT 27:06 8:43 7/31 3
94 Scott Ward 32M M3039 Philadelphia PA 27:12 8:45 12/21 460
95 Shaleen Thody 34F F3039 Moodus CT 27:14 8:46 8/31 292
96 Dorothy Whited 47F F4049 Portland CT 27:24 8:49 3/16 89
97 Lily Sullivan 9F F0012 Sutton MA 27:26 8:49 2/10 385
98 Ken Wendt 60M M6069 Higganum CT 27:30 8:51 5/13 88
99 Sherry Condon 50F F5059 Middletown CT 27:32 8:51 2/17 13
100 Bonnie McKenna 51F F5059 Hebron CT 27:37 8:53 3/17 495
101 Bob Abraham 57M M5059 West Hartford CT 27:39 8:54 13/22 381
102 Nat Holmes 44M M4049 Middletown CT 27:43 8:55 9/25 157
103 Curtis Tatro 45M M4049 Portland CT 27:54 8:58 10/25 497
104 Abigail Dillon 14F F1319 Portland CT 27:58 9:00 20/22 20
105 Dylan Edelbaum 21M M2029 East Lansing MI 28:03 9:01 4/9 458
106 Matt Sullivan 41M M4049 Sutton MA 28:06 9:02 11/25 383
107 Susan Natale 54F F5059 East Haddam CT 28:08 9:03 4/17 53
108 Michael Nicoletti 31M M3039 Madison CT 28:14 9:05 13/21 295
109 Jonathan Foltz 54M M5059 Wilton CT 28:17 9:06 14/22 31
110 Olivia Stitilis 24F F2029 Guilford CT 28:36 9:12 5/15 151
111 Todd Baldassaro 48M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 28:37 9:12 12/25 153
112 Poppy Brewster 32F F3039 Philadelphia PA 28:38 9:12 9/31 459
113 Jobina Miller 36F F3039 Canterbury CT 28:40 9:13 10/31 482
114 Sam Holmes 45F F4049 Weston CT 28:44 9:14 4/16 485
115 Aprill Ouelette 46F F4049 Meriden CT 28:44 9:14 5/16 57
116 Meredith Ward 27F F2029 New Britain CT 28:46 9:15 6/15 86
117 Mike Manware 46M M4049 Plantsville CT 28:49 9:16 13/25 189
118 Ben Mattheis 61M M6069 Cheshire CT 28:50 9:16 6/13 169
119 Margie Wilson 54F F5059 East Hampton CT 28:56 9:18 5/17 487
120 Michelle Wendt 21F F2029 Higganum CT 29:01 9:20 7/15 470
121 Kevin Goyen 47M M4049 East Hampton CT 29:03 9:20 14/25 35
122 James Kostin 59M M5059 East Hampton CT 29:10 9:23 15/22 471
123 Holly Hageman 51F F5059 Glastonbury CT 29:15 9:24 6/17 387
124 Vickie Adams 45F F4049 Terryville CT 29:16 9:25 6/16 177
125 David Thompson 42M M4049 Bristol CT 29:29 9:29 15/25 463
126 Robert Norton 54M M5059 Higganum CT 29:31 9:29 16/22 54
127 Marc Goldberg 49M M4049 Hamden CT 29:34 9:30 16/25 290
128 Amy Lenoce 40F F4049 Durham CT 29:53 9:37 7/16 187
129 Jim Joyce 74M M7079 Old Saybrook CT 29:58 9:38 3/7 150
130 Jennifer Greenberg 37F F3039 Middletown CT 30:04 9:40 11/31 36
131 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz 11M M0012 East Hampton CT 30:07 9:41 4/9 66
132 Rick Acker 51M M5059 Plymouth CT 30:12 9:43 17/22 176
133 Nortal Braren 10M M0012 Higganum CT 30:15 9:44 5/9 755
134 Robert Braren 52M M5059 Higganum CT 30:16 9:44 18/22 758
135 Matthew Fergusen 22M M2029 Haddam Neck CT 30:20 9:45 5/9 395
136 Shipley Foltz 20F F2029 Haddam Neck CT 30:20 9:45 8/15 396
137 Robin Munster 46F F4049 Haddam CT 30:31 9:49 8/16 51
138 Jacob Schmitt 17M M1319 Middle Haddam CT 30:37 9:51 16/18 155
139 Emily Yuille 28F F2029 Newington CT 30:39 9:51 9/15 142
140 Emily Walzer 58F F5059 Guilford CT 30:40 9:52 7/17 149
141 Jenna Gagne 12F F0012 East Hampton CT 30:41 9:52 3/10 750
142 Margaret Smith 28F F2029 Haddam Neck CT 30:41 9:52 10/15 73
143 Kelly Montano 22F F2029 Old Saybrook CT 30:41 9:52 11/15 200
144 Addy Danaher 35F F3039 Salem CT 30:42 9:52 12/31 291
145 Kyle Vanderbaan 10M M0012 CT 30:44 9:53 6/9 378
146 Mallory Brainerd 9F F0012 Seattle WA 30:47 9:54 4/10 161
147 Tom Ouelette 48M M4049 Meriden CT 30:52 9:56 17/25 58
148 April Lionberger 39F F3039 Glastonbury CT 30:55 9:56 13/31 751
149 Amy Sullivan 38F F3039 Sutton MA 30:59 9:58 14/31 384
150 Erica Tardiff 33F F3039 East Hampton CT 31:05 10:00 15/31 375
151 Virginia Peterson 56F F5059 East Haddam CT 31:09 10:01 8/17 85
152 Kayla Danaher 12F F0012 Haddam Neck CT 31:13 10:02 5/10 17
153 Kitty Flannery 68F F6069 Moodus CT 31:24 10:06 2/8 29
154 Jesse Breither 31M M3039 Coventry CT 31:34 10:09 14/21 499
155 Emily Breither 33F F3039 Coventry CT 31:35 10:09 16/31 498
156 Suzanne Rinaldi 41F F4049 Goshen CT 31:36 10:10 9/16 379
157 Rachel Basso 21F F2029 East Hampton CT 31:44 10:12 12/15 194
158 Jolie Rappaport 38F F3039 Middletown CT 31:46 10:13 17/31 182
159 Wayne Hapgood 68M M6069 Middletown CT 31:59 10:17 7/13 38
160 Richard zbrozek 68M M6069 Berlin CT 32:06 10:19 8/13 143
161 Aimee Baldassaro 40M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 32:15 10:22 18/25 154
162 Carol Wikarska 50F F5059 Haddam Neck CT 32:21 10:24 9/17 91
163 Erin Georgini 30F F3039 Kensington CT 32:26 10:26 18/31 33
164 Mike Rogers 46M M4049 Marlborough CT 32:35 10:29 19/25 178
165 Matthew Erickson 8M M0012 Newington CT 32:38 10:30 7/9 26
166 Robyn Erickson 40F F4049 Newington CT 32:39 10:30 10/16 25
167 Celeste Fong 39F F3039 Middletown CT 32:40 10:30 19/31 191
168 Melissa Mcweeny 35F F3039 Bloomfield CT 32:43 10:31 20/31 196
169 Patricia Phillips 68F F6069 Niantic CT 32:49 10:33 3/8 477
170 Jack Wright 13M M1319 Portland CT 32:49 10:33 17/18 753
171 Macklin Baldassaro 10M M0012 Old Saybrook CT 32:50 10:34 8/9 152
172 Gail Reynolds 59F F5059 Higganum CT 32:54 10:35 10/17 62
173 Kim Basconi 36F F3039 Moodus CT 33:00 10:37 21/31 197
174 Lori Riley 50F F5059 Storrs CT 33:01 10:37 11/17 180
175 Gretchen Gregg 54F F5059 Haddam Neck CT 33:11 10:40 12/17 37
176 Gretchen Spector 43M M4049 Higganum CT 33:12 10:41 20/25 75
177 Robert Spector 44M M4049 Higganum CT 33:12 10:41 21/25 74
178 William Foltz II 23M M2029 Westfield NJ 33:14 10:41 6/9 399
179 Tony Cekovsky 32M M3039 Middletown CT 33:22 10:44 15/21 173
180 MaryCatheriine McGoldnick 47F F4049 East Hampton CT 33:24 10:45 11/16 496
181 Malcolm Todt 70M M7079 Middlebury CT 33:25 10:45 4/7 391
182 Justin Schick 25M M2029 New London CT 33:34 10:48 7/9 70
183 Emma Vanderbaan 12F F0012 CT 33:35 10:48 6/10 377
184 Natalie Schick 24F F2029 New London CT 33:36 10:48 13/15 71
185 Matt Montano 33M M3039 Old Saybrook CT 33:44 10:51 16/21 199
186 Katie Sullivan 32F F3039 Worcester MA 33:44 10:51 22/31 376
187 Audra Swider 29F F2029 Salem CT 33:56 10:55 14/15 192
188 Joseph Dillon 44M M4049 Portland CT 33:56 10:55 22/25 19
189 Dharma Perron 16F F1319 Colchester CT 33:57 10:55 21/22 99
190 Kevin Braun 19M M1319 Cromwell CT 33:57 10:55 18/18 100
191 Sarah Sullivan 38F F3039 Bristol CT 34:10 10:59 23/31 462
192 David Johnson 27M M2029 East Hampton CT 34:18 11:02 8/9 465
193 Michelle Farella 31F F3039 Portland CT 34:27 11:05 24/31 478
194 Logan Tyler 33F F3039 Marlborough CT 34:30 11:06 25/31 84
195 Ben Anglin 29M M2029 Haddam Neck CT 34:37 11:08 9/9 1
196 Will Bothamley 8M M0012 East Hampton CT 34:40 11:09 9/9 5
197 Heidi Bothamley 38F F3039 East Hampton CT 34:41 11:09 26/31 4
198 Lorraine Yu 62F F6069 Haddam Neck CT 34:54 11:13 4/8 93
199 Cory Zmeskae 39M M3039 East Hampton CT 35:14 11:20 17/21 14
200 Ted Phiilips 74M M7079 Niantic CT 35:19 11:21 5/7 476
201 Mark Johnson 31M M3039 Salem MA 35:25 11:23 18/21 466
202 Debbie Freligh 44F F4049 Danielson CT 35:36 11:27 12/16 398
203 Angel Madeux 15F F1319 Hamden CT 35:43 11:29 22/22 46
204 Kate Anglin 31F F3039 Haddam Neck CT 35:53 11:32 27/31 2
205 Jane Carlozzi 59F F5059 Farmington CT 35:55 11:33 13/17 145
206 Ted Hintz 45M M4049 Middletown CT 35:56 11:33 23/25 167
207 Blanch Larcheveque 50F F5059 Hebron CT 36:07 11:37 14/17 488
208 Jess Reed 35F F3039 Vernon CT 36:12 11:38 28/31 61
209 Emily Kreger 8F F0012 Weston CT 36:13 11:39 7/10 483
210 Diane Krajewski 43F F4049 East Hampton CT 36:17 11:40 13/16 41
211 Richard Kreger 42M M4049 Weston CT 36:36 11:46 24/25 484
212 Lesley Fearnley 59F F5059 Middletown CT 36:55 11:52 15/17 28
213 Tom Kuharski 65M M6069 Plantsville CT 37:09 11:57 9/13 42
214 Gerry Matthews 79M M7079 Haddam CT 37:44 12:08 6/7 481
215 Joe Bellantoni 53M M5059 Kinnelon NJ 37:51 12:10 19/22 475
216 Denise Bellantoni 52F F5059 Kinnelon NJ 37:51 12:10 16/17 474
217 Marianna Wikarska 40F F4049 Haddam Neck CT 38:10 12:17 14/16 90
218 Cheryl Doll 34F F3039 Cobalt CT 38:37 12:25 29/31 24
219 Carol Kruse 65F F6069 Niantic CT 39:00 12:33 5/8 461
220 Dustin Standel 40M M4049 Gales Ferry CT 39:04 12:34 25/25 78
221 Melissa Stiller 44F F4049 Gales Ferry CT 39:04 12:34 15/16 79
222 Gary Baldwin 61M M6069 Southampton MA 39:36 12:44 10/13 393
223 Merrin Foltz 12F F0012 Wilton CT 40:12 12:56 8/10 32
224 Elanna Tousignant 11F F0012 Haddam Neck CT 40:24 13:00 9/10 147
225 Howard Foltz 60M M6069 Bethlehem PA 40:50 13:08 11/13 30
226 Alicia Stewart 33F F3039 Leonia NJ 41:46 13:26 30/31 390
227 Eric Stewart 33M M3039 Leonia MA 41:47 13:27 19/21 389
228 Larry Stauffer 61M M6069 Middletown CT 41:47 13:27 12/13 388
229 David Foltz 57M M5059 Haddam Neck CT 43:19 13:56 20/22 164
230 Carys Dinunzio 10F F0012 East Hampton CT 43:33 14:00 10/10 22
231 Billy Dinunzio 38M M3039 East Hampton CT 43:33 14:00 20/21 21
232 Edward Perkowski 61M M6069 Stratford CT 43:56 14:08 13/13 59
233 Catherine Mattheis 61F F6069 Cheshire CT 45:38 14:41 6/8 98
234 Kate Jones 33F F3039 East Hampton CT 46:55 15:06 31/31 39
235 Edward Savage 77M M7079 West Hartford CT 47:58 15:26 7/7 198
236 Joanne Murphy 64F F6069 Haddam Neck CT 48:51 15:43 7/8 491
237 Kim Carey 62F F6069 Haddam Neck CT 48:52 15:43 8/8 489
238 Francine Harrell 49F F4049 Haddam Neck CT 48:52 15:43 16/16 490
239 Luis Maysonet 39M M3039 Manchester CT 48:57 15:45 21/21 500
240 Keri Dallas-Gagnon 29F F2029 Woodstock CT 52:25 16:52 15/15 16
241 Cheryl Dallas 56F F5059 Sterling CT 52:32 16:54 17/17 15
242 Bonnie Jean Connal 52M M5059 Branford CT 57:11 18:24 21/22 185
243 John Bagley 53M M5059 Middletown CT 57:12 18:24 22/22 179
244 Alligator Edward Kirko 84M M80++ Old Saybrook CT 57:23 18:28 1/1 97

Race Results (F)     DIvision Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Coley Carden 2. Jordan Thomas 3. Adam Eurbin 4. Ryan Goyen 5. David Rivard-Lentz

Top Female: 1. Bridgid Selfors 2. Mackenzie Pias 3. Sydney Georgiades 4. Elise Hallstead-Williams 5. Kate Rivard-Lentz

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates