Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Duathlon Race Results (F)     Duathlon Division Results (F)    

Ocean Community YMCA Duathlon
2014 OCean Community YMCA Sprint Triathlon
Sunday Sept 21, 2014 || Westerly Town beach - Westerly RI
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing) || 69 degrees || Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 OCean Community YMCA Sprint Triathlon Sunday Sept 21, 2014 || Westerly Town beach - Westerly RI Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing) || 69 degrees || Partly Cloudy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ************************************************************* DIVISION DUATHLON RACE RESULTS ************************************************************* DIVISION WAVE PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ===== ** MALE RESULTS: ** TOP MALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 Jeff Kotecki 55M M---- Mystic CT 1:19:20 276 2 Thomas Olendorf 49M M---- Mystic CT 1:19:56 258 3 Walter Lane 54M M---- Westerly RI 1:23:26 254 ** FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 Tiffany Brunelle 35F F---- Holyoke MA 1:27:19 250 2 Anna Pluta 34F F---- South Weston CT 1:28:06 261 3 Amber Teske 32F F---- Westerly RI 1:39:29 273 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 35 - 39 ** 1 Sarah Robinson 38F F3539 Providence RI 2:03:40 262 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 - 44 ** 1 Jennifer Ostrander 43F F4044 Fort Drum NY 1:53:45 260 2 Mildred Morissette 44F F4044 Westerly RI 1:58:35 271 3 Rebecca Jacoinski 44F F4044 Westerly RI 2:09:59 253 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 45 - 49 ** 1 Claire Leatham 45F F4549 Wyoming RI 1:43:10 255 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 - 54 ** 1 Anne Marie Rocchio 53F F5054 Bronx NY 1:44:46 263 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 65 - 69 ** 1 Janit Romayko 69F F6569 E Hartford CT 1:52:51 275 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 - 34 ** 1 Ryan Noonan 32M M3034 Westerly RI 1:36:59 257 ** MALE RESULTS: 35 - 39 ** 1 Christian Botting 37M M3539 Sherborn MA 1:34:13 274 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 - 44 ** 1 John Burgess 43M M4044 Norwich CT 1:58:38 267 ** MALE RESULTS: 45 - 49 ** 1 Chris McNally 46M M4549 Tarrytown NY 1:32:34 256 2 Roger Carthew 48M M4549 North Kingstown RI 1:38:56 269 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 - 54 ** 1 Kevin Burr 50M M5054 Westerly RI 1:30:10 268 2 Marlin Hoffman 50M M5054 Westerly RI 1:31:56 252 3 Skip Hoffman 54M M5054 Ashaway RI 1:38:15 270 ** MALE RESULTS: 55 - 59 ** 1 Philip Plouffe 58M M5559 Mystic CT 1:38:39 272 2 Johann Cooper 56M M5559 Portland CT 1:43:44 251 3 Dominic Rocchio 55M M5559 Bronx NY 1:50:26 264 ** RELAY RESULTS: RP - -- ** 1 Pete Rosario | Kevin Olson 99R RRP-- Westerly RI 1:34:25 278 *********************************************************************************************************************


Duathlon Race Results (F)     Duathlon Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates