Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2014 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile Road Race
Sunday Oct 5, 2014 || Southington,CT || Clear Skies || 51 degrees
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile Road Race Sunday Oct 5, 2014 || Southington,CT || Clear Skies || 51 degrees Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Chris Rosenberg Overall Female: Laura Pieger . ****************************************************************************** 5 MIle Division Results ***************************************************************************** DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Chris Rosenberg 24M Old Saybrook CT 26:25 2 Nicholai Dalidowitz 31M Southington CT 28:37 3 Mike Rieger 22M New Britain CT 28:39 Top Female Finishers 1 Laura Pieger 41F Watertown CT 32:05 2 Molly Palmieri 29F Southington CT 33:38 3 Nicole Verderame 24F Southington CT 35:52 FEMALE RESULTS: 15 and under ** 1 Kerry Buchanan 15F F0015 Southington CT 37:36 310 2 Taylor Borla 13F F0015 Southington CT 39:28 235 3 Ashley Schiffer 13F F0015 Plantsville CT 39:34 71 4 Jillian Noli 15F F0015 Southington CT 41:33 311 FEMALE RESULTS: 16 to 19 1 Emily Tomaselli 18F F1619 Prospect CT 40:00 164 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Ashley Brilla 27F F2029 Plainville CT 37:08 28 2 Ellen Donohue 22F F2029 Southington CT 37:17 56 3 Gina Pollicita 28F F2029 Plantsville CT 37:17 53 4 Marisa Debboli 27F F2029 Southington CT 37:43 307 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Jessica Crandall 35F F3039 Cromwell CT 36:48 110 2 Jessica McKinstry 33F F3039 Southington CT 36:57 226 3 Heidi Holmes 38F F3039 Meriden CT 38:11 299 4 Hilda Heck 36F F3039 Lyme CT 38:16 406 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 MaryAnn Humprey 43F F4049 Southington CT 36:09 380 2 Angela Heidgerd 43F F4049 Southington CT 36:43 8 3 Laura Summers 42F F4049 Southington CT 38:10 63 4 Kelly Gray 46F F4049 Southington CT 39:38 52 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Diane Snow 51F F5059 Plantsville CT 36:50 64 2 Denise Stein 54F F5059 Orange CT 39:38 12 3 Ana Rosado 54F F5059 New Britain CT 40:24 286 4 Janina Wneta 52F F5059 Southington CT 41:41 382 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Linda Rocco 66F F6069 Southington CT 45:23 22 2 Janit Romayko 69F F6069 East Hartford CT 46:44 243 3 Carmen Maloon 60F F6069 Vernon CT 47:35 136 4 Maggie Rose 62F F6069 W. Hartford CT 49:41 375 2014 Apple Harvest Festival 5M/5K Road Races Sunday Oct 5, 2014 || Southington,CT || Clear Skies || 51 degrees Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Chris Rosenberg Overall Female: Laura Pieger DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 16 to 19 1 Nick Evangelista 18M M1619 New Britain CT 34:04 230 2 Mike Listro 18M M1619 Southington CT 43:06 262 3 Jian Siadat 18M M1619 Plantsville CT 45:38 315 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Matt Scully 23M M2029 Watertown C 29:01 18 2 Jeffrey Foryo 21M M2029 New Britain CT 33:09 400 3 Patrick Turek 25M M2029 Southignton CT 34:30 404 4 Daniel Olsen 27M M2029 Southington CT 36:17 217 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Ryan O'Connor 33M M3039 Bristol CT 29:08 370 2 Bill Zielinski 37M M3039 Southington CT 31:19 15 3 Jon McKinstry 33M M3039 Southington CT 32:03 225 4 Justin Fritch 34M M3039 Torrington CT 34:25 107 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Mario Longo 42M M4049 Cheshire CT 30:23 82 2 Bruce Christensen 46M M4049 Bolton CT 31:04 33 3 David May 43M M4049 Wallingford CT 32:22 192 4 Nathan Chubet 42M M4049 Plantsville CT 33:06 251 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Louis Rodier 54M M5059 Avon CT 32:37 272 2 David Buono 52M M5059 Unionville CT 33:48 68 3 Peter Remillard 51M M5059 Cheshire CT 35:14 240 4 Dave Taylor 57M M5059 Vernon CT 35:41 47 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Bill Lombardi 62M M6069 Southington CT 36:27 14 2 Bob Huckins 61M M6069 Southington CT 37:43 254 3 Steve Sheehan 60M M6069 Southington CT 39:52 408 4 Kevin Bruemmer 61M M6069 Southington CT 40:08 191 MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Bill Borla 74M M7079 Torrington CT 39:30 54 2 Marty Becker 72M M7079 New York NY 53:04 7 ******************************************************************** PLATT SYS RESULTS ********************************************************************


5 Mile Race Results (F)     5 Mile Division Results (F)     5K Race Results (F)     5 K Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates