Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Girls Race Results (F)     Boys Race Results (F)    

Old Saybrook Freshmen/ Sophomore CC Invite
2014 OLd Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Meet
Tuesday Oct 21, 2104 || Old Saybrook High School - Old Saybrook, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
Overcast || 66 degrees

2014 OLd Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Meet Tuesday Oct 21, 2104 || Old Saybrook High School - Old Saybrook, CT Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com Overcast || 66 degrees ******************************* TEAM SCORES GIRLS ******************************* 1. Lyme Old Lyme High School (48) 2. Coginchaug (57); 3. Old Saybrook HS (93); 4. Portland High School (106); 5. Northwest Catholic High S (114); 6. Valley Regional (130); 7. Middletown High School (141); **************************************************************************************** ********************************** SCORING DETAIL ********************************** Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 48 Lyme Old Lyme High School 1:46:19.8 ( 11) =========================================================================== 3 Emma Pennie FR 19:42.4 6:20 7 Rachel Vandette SO 20:53.2 6:43 11 Ava Restrepo SO 21:30.9 6:55 13 Sophie Warlitz SO 21:45.4 7:00 14 Meredith Duxbury SO 22:27.9 7:13 (22) Aliza Hackling SO 23:10.9 7:27 (27) Kiley Almy FR 23:58.9 7:42 =========================================================================== 2 57 Coginchaug 1:47:56.4 ( 12) =========================================================================== 5 Alexandra Alsup SO 20:15.7 6:31 6 Aubrey Figoras FR 20:43.9 6:40 8 Ashley Dana FR 21:08.7 6:48 18 Adriana Wimler FR 22:53.4 7:21 20 Colby Courchesne FR 22:54.7 7:22 (21) Kate Schulten SO 23:04.2 7:25 (32) Ashlyn Lower SO 24:26.9 7:51 =========================================================================== 3 93 Old Saybrook HS 1:54:05.1 ( 6) =========================================================================== 1 Jael Givehand SO 19:26.7 6:15 10 Sissy Parker FR 21:18.2 6:51 17 Ingrid Boland FR 22:41.9 7:18 26 Sharay Marineau FR 23:49.9 7:39 39 Alexis Parker SO 26:48.4 8:37 (40) Arina Jiang FR 26:53.9 8:39 =========================================================================== 4 106 Portland High School 1:54:57.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 4 Shannon Dolan FR 20:02.7 6:27 15 Amelia Cooper SO 22:37.7 7:16 23 Bridget Reddington FR 23:11.4 7:27 31 Erin Springer SO 24:08.9 7:46 33 Abby Dillon FR 24:56.9 8:01 (38) Allison Tewksbury FR 26:46.9 8:37 (43) Emma Fantoli SO 28:19.2 9:06 =========================================================================== 5 114 Northwest Catholic High S 1:57:05.9 ( 9) =========================================================================== 2 Kathryn Shea FR 19:40.2 6:19 24 Emily Driscoll SO 23:20.7 7:30 25 Jessica Follo SO 23:39.9 7:36 28 Clara Barnes FR 24:03.4 7:44 35 Gia Henville FR 26:21.7 8:28 (42) Mary Wood SO 28:08.9 9:03 (44) Christina Gluch SO 28:56.9 9:18 =========================================================================== 6 130 Valley Regional 2:05:02.4 ( 5) =========================================================================== 9 Addie Byars FR 21:17.4 6:51 16 Grace Burleson SO 22:41.7 7:18 19 Corinna Stroeter SO 22:54.2 7:22 41 Maya Whitcomb SO 27:29.9 8:50 45 Madison Hawkins FR 30:39.2 9:51 =========================================================================== 7 141 Middletown High School 2:02:02.9 ( 6) =========================================================================== 12 Alexis Guitard SO 21:41.7 6:58 29 Alexa Gonzalez FR 24:03.9 7:44 30 Katie Tetrault SO 24:04.9 7:44 34 Janna Spada SO 25:39.7 8:15 36 Jackie Pawlak SO 26:32.7 8:32 (37) Megan Hodge FR 26:44.2 8:36 ******************************* PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************************* OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Jael Givehand SO 19:26.7 6:15 OS Old Saybrook HS 1 1 158 2 Kathryn Shea FR 19:40.2 6:19 NWC Northwest Catholic H 2 1 153 3 Emma Pennie FR 19:42.4 6:20 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 3 1 134 4 Shannon Dolan FR 20:02.7 6:27 PORT Portland High School 4 1 165 5 Alexandra Alsup SO 20:15.7 6:31 COGI Coginchaug 5 1 96 6 Aubrey Figoras FR 20:43.9 6:40 COGI Coginchaug 6 2 100 7 Rachel Vandette SO 20:53.2 6:43 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 7 2 137 8 Ashley Dana FR 21:08.7 6:48 COGI Coginchaug 8 3 99 9 Addie Byars FR 21:17.4 6:51 VALL Valley Regional 9 1 175 10 Sissy Parker FR 21:18.2 6:51 OS Old Saybrook HS 10 2 161 11 Ava Restrepo SO 21:30.9 6:55 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 11 3 135 12 Alexis Guitard SO 21:41.7 6:58 MIDD Middletown High Scho 12 1 141 13 Sophie Warlitz SO 21:45.4 7:00 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 13 4 138 14 MAGGIE FISHER FR 21:53.4 7:02 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 1 119 15 Liz Granfield SO 21:56.9 7:03 MORG The Morgan School 0 1 172 16 Meredith Duxbury SO 22:27.9 7:13 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 14 5 129 17 Jenna Morello SO 22:32.2 7:15 MORG The Morgan School 0 2 173 18 Amelia Cooper SO 22:37.7 7:16 PORT Portland High School 15 2 163 19 Grace Burleson SO 22:41.7 7:18 VALL Valley Regional 16 2 174 20 Ingrid Boland FR 22:41.9 7:18 OS Old Saybrook HS 17 3 156 21 Adriana Wimler FR 22:53.4 7:21 COGI Coginchaug 18 4 110 22 Corinna Stroeter SO 22:54.2 7:22 VALL Valley Regional 19 3 178 23 Colby Courchesne FR 22:54.7 7:22 COGI Coginchaug 20 5 98 24 Kate Schulten SO 23:04.2 7:25 COGI Coginchaug 21 6 108 25 Aliza Hackling SO 23:10.9 7:27 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 22 6 130 26 Bridget Reddington FR 23:11.4 7:27 PORT Portland High School 23 3 169 27 Emily Driscoll SO 23:20.7 7:30 NWC Northwest Catholic H 24 2 148 28 Jessica Follo SO 23:39.9 7:36 NWC Northwest Catholic H 25 3 149 29 Sharay Marineau FR 23:49.9 7:39 OS Old Saybrook HS 26 4 160 30 Kiley Almy FR 23:58.9 7:42 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 27 7 126 31 Clara Barnes FR 24:03.4 7:44 NWC Northwest Catholic H 28 4 146 32 Alexa Gonzalez FR 24:03.9 7:44 MIDD Middletown High Scho 29 2 140 33 Katie Tetrault SO 24:04.9 7:44 MIDD Middletown High Scho 30 3 145 34 Emma Paynter FR 24:07.2 7:45 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 8 133 35 Erin Springer SO 24:08.9 7:46 PORT Portland High School 31 4 170 36 Ashlyn Lower SO 24:26.9 7:51 COGI Coginchaug 32 7 105 37 Abby Dillon FR 24:56.9 8:01 PORT Portland High School 33 5 164 38 Janna Spada SO 25:39.7 8:15 MIDD Middletown High Scho 34 4 144 39 LIZZY EARLY SO 25:55.2 8:20 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 2 118 40 Ivy Linden-Dionne FR 26:16.7 8:27 COGI Coginchaug 0 8 104 41 Gia Henville FR 26:21.7 8:28 NWC Northwest Catholic H 35 5 151 42 Julia Ritchie FR 26:25.4 8:30 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 9 136 43 Lauren Melchionne SO 26:30.4 8:31 COGI Coginchaug 0 9 107 44 Jackie Pawlak SO 26:32.7 8:32 MIDD Middletown High Scho 36 5 143 45 Megan Hodge FR 26:44.2 8:36 MIDD Middletown High Scho 37 6 142 46 Allison Tewksbury FR 26:46.9 8:37 PORT Portland High School 38 6 171 47 Daniel Godwin FR 26:47.4 8:37 EHHS East Hampton 0 1 113 48 Alexis Parker SO 26:48.4 8:37 OS Old Saybrook HS 39 5 162 49 Arina Jiang FR 26:53.9 8:39 OS Old Saybrook HS 40 6 159 50 Avishag Ashkenazi FR 27:10.9 8:44 HAMD Hamden High School 0 1 123 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 OLd Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Meet Tuesday Oct 21, 2104 || Old Saybrook High School Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Maya Whitcomb SO 27:29.9 8:50 VALL Valley Regional 41 4 179 52 Caitlyn Casey-Leonard FR 27:35.2 8:52 COGI Coginchaug 0 10 97 53 Sarina McCoy FR 27:38.9 8:53 COGI Coginchaug 0 11 106 54 Mary Wood SO 28:08.9 9:03 NWC Northwest Catholic H 42 6 154 55 Emma Fantoli SO 28:19.2 9:06 PORT Portland High School 43 7 166 56 Gillian Holloway FR 28:39.4 9:13 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 10 131 57 Christina Gluch SO 28:56.9 9:18 NWC Northwest Catholic H 44 7 150 58 SARAH WINNER SO 29:06.7 9:21 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 3 122 59 Kyara Heredia FR 29:48.9 9:35 NWC Northwest Catholic H 0 8 152 60 Madison Hawkins FR 30:39.2 9:51 VALL Valley Regional 45 5 176 61 Kameron Bohan FR 31:03.9 9:59 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 11 127 62 Alexia Cuevas FR 31:07.7 10:00 NWC Northwest Catholic H 0 9 147 63 Madison Terrill SO 35:00.4 11:16 COGI Coginchaug 0 12 109 *****************************************************************************************


Girls Race Results (F)     Boys Race Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates