Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Information (F)    

CSC Indoor T&F Championships
CSC Indoor T&F Championships
Thursday Jan 22, 2015 -- Floyd Little Field House - New Haven, CT
Plattsys Timing Complete Results

                                   CSC Indoor T&F Championships 
                   Thursday Jan 22, 2015  --   Floyd Little Field House - New Haven, CT
                                 Plattsys Timing Complete Results
 
                   ********************************************
                                      Scores                                    
                   ********************************************


                    Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Platt Tech                 143        2) Capital Preparatory Magne 138   
    3) AI Prince Tech              50        4) University High School     44   
    5) Windham Tech                36        6) Parish Hill                20   
    7) Grasso Tech                 15                                           
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University High School     121        2) Platt Tech                 63   
    3) Ellis Tech                  62        3) Grasso Tech                62   
    5) AI Prince Tech              54        6) Capital Preparatory Magne  47   
    7) Windham Tech                15        8) Cheney Tech                 5   
 
                   ********************************************
                                      Results                                    
                   ********************************************
                   
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Mclintosh, Austin   SR University H              6.80q  3 
  2       Rand, Zach          SR Grasso Tech               6.83q  1 
  3       Phillip, Adisa      JR University H              6.97q  1 
  4       williams, nasir     -- Capital Prep              7.01q  1 
  5       Behr, Nathan        SR Grasso Tech               7.02q  3 
  6       McAlmont, Vernon    JR AI Prince Te              7.03q  2 
  7       McClean, Chris      FR Cheney Tech               7.09q  2 
  8       Rodriquez, Jose     12 Goodwin Tech              7.24   3 
  9       Allen, Josh         SO Ellis Tech                7.29   2 
 10       Crocker, Jhared     SR AI Prince Te              7.34   2 
 11       Lopriore, Dillon    SR Ellis Tech                7.39   1 
 12       Rivera, Jorge       12 Goodwin Tech              7.49   1 
 13       Lumbra, Kenny       JR Ellis Tech                7.54   3 
 14       Cruz, Emanuel       SO Platt Tech                7.58   1 
 15       Gebhart, Nick       SR Windham Tech              7.77   2 
 15       Arpino, Dylan       FR Platt Tech                7.77   3 
 17       Soriano, Nezdon     JR Platt Tech                7.81   2 
 18       Vazquez, Jorge      SR Windham Tech              7.85   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Rand, Zach          SR Grasso Tech               6.75  
  2       Mclintosh, Austin   SR University H              6.76  
  3       Behr, Nathan        SR Grasso Tech               6.97  
  4       Phillip, Adisa      JR University H              6.99  
  5       williams, nasir     -- Capital Prep              7.00  
  6       McClean, Chris      FR Cheney Tech               7.09  
  7       McAlmont, Vernon    JR AI Prince Te              7.10  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Alphonse, Jade      JR University H              9.66q  1 
  2       Savage, Marcus      SO AI Prince Te              9.83q  2 
  3       Deojay, Noah        SR Ellis Tech               10.05q  2 
  4       Amer, Omar          SR University H             10.33q  1 
  5       Lewis, Ruel         JR Platt Tech               10.49q  2 
  6       Roldan, Magdiel     SR Grasso Tech              10.81q  2 
  7       Irizarry, Roberto   JR Ellis Tech               10.88q  2 
  8       Rabb, Evan          JR Platt Tech               11.05   1 
  9       Yeung, Steve        JR Platt Tech               11.38   1 
 10       Giove, Nick         FR University H             11.40   1 
 11       Rhein, Cole         SO Grasso Tech              11.68   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Alphonse, Jade      JR University H              9.46  
  2       Savage, Marcus      SO AI Prince Te              9.70  
  3       Irizarry, Roberto   JR Ellis Tech                9.98  
  4       Deojay, Noah        SR Ellis Tech               10.08  
  5       Amer, Omar          SR University H             10.17  
  6       Roldan, Magdiel     SR Grasso Tech              12.40  
  7       Lewis, Ruel         JR Platt Tech               16.76  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       williams, nasir     -- Capital Prep             38.03   4 
  2       roberts, dontae     -- Capital Prep             38.29   4 
  3       Rand, Zach          SR Grasso Tech              38.92   4 
  4       McClean, Chris      FR Cheney Tech              40.07   4 
  5       Alphonse, Jade      JR University H             40.19   3 
  6       Allen, Josh         SO Ellis Tech               40.44   4 
  7       Rodriquez, Jose     12 Goodwin Tech             41.06   3 
  8       Hall, Zuberi        SO University H             41.08   2 
  9       Behr, Nathan        SR Grasso Tech              41.18   3 
 10       Lumbra, Kenny       JR Ellis Tech               41.53   3 
 11       Rivera, Jorge       12 Goodwin Tech             42.46   2 
 12       Basley, Harrison    SO Ellis Tech               42.80   2 
 13       Cruz, Emanuel       SO Platt Tech               43.26   2 
 14       Deojay, Noah        SR Ellis Tech               43.33   1 
 15       Soriano, Nezdon     JR Platt Tech               45.10   3 
 16       Vazquez, Jorge      SR Windham Tech             46.15   1 
 17       Charron, Spencer    FR Windham Tech             47.83   1 
 18       Ferrente, Sean      SO Platt Tech               48.44   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       roberts, dontae     -- Capital Prep           1:30.38   2 
  2       Brown, Romario      SO AI Prince Te           1:30.69   2 
  3       Tatro, Brandon      SR Ellis Tech             1:37.88   2 
  4       Robinson, Stephon   SR AI Prince Te           1:40.17   2 
  5       Davis, George       SR University H           1:40.64   2 
  6       Gonzalez, Mike      JR Platt Tech             1:44.83   1 
  7       Stearns, Derek      JR Grasso Tech            1:53.20   1 
  8       Gray, Justin        SO Grasso Tech            1:55.87   1 
  9       Smith, Nick         SO Platt Tech             2:05.25   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       VanDine, Nick       SO University H           3:02.26  
  2       Lopriore, Luke      SR Ellis Tech             3:04.69  
  3       torres, treduce     -- Capital Prep           3:08.87  
  4       Katiki, Lokesh      SO University H           3:09.32  
  5       Hunting, Travis     FR Windham Tech           3:14.71  
  6       Pedersen, Jon       FR Platt Tech             3:15.73  
  7       Ravenelle, Brett    SO Ellis Tech             3:35.41  
  8       Pastir, Niel        FR Platt Tech             3:49.15  
  9       Vazquez, Daivon     JR AI Prince Te           3:49.64  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Paquin, Ben         JR Windham Tech           5:08.38  
  2       Zheng, Brian        JR Platt Tech             5:14.64  
  3       Gallimore, Austin   JR University H           5:27.69  
  4       Jensen, Mike        SO Platt Tech             5:29.42  
  5       VanDevander, Austi  JR Grasso Tech            5:31.14  
  6       Forgette, Jake      JR Platt Tech             5:31.88  
  7       Coutu, Roger        FR Ellis Tech             5:36.38  
  8       Pestana, Jamason    SR University H           5:47.59  
  9       Levesque, Alex      JR Ellis Tech             5:49.03  
 10       Letendre, Mathieu   FR University H           5:56.64  
 11       Mullin, James       JR Ellis Tech             6:13.15  
 12       Gray, Justin        SO Grasso Tech            6:19.83  
 --       Ruggerio, Anthony   FR Windham Tech               DNF  
 --       torres, treduce     -- Capital Prep                DQ  
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Aden, Abdullani     SO University H          10:37.85  LAP SHORT
  2       Zheng, Brian        JR Platt Tech            10:42.54  LAP SHORT
  3       Ortiz, Jacil        SR Platt Tech            10:56.31  LAP SHORT
  4       Lopriore, Luke      SR Ellis Tech            11:30.85  LAP SHORT
  5       Abunaw, George      SO University H          11:35.48  LAP SHORT
  6       Coutu, Roger        FR Ellis Tech            11:39.54  LAP SHORT
  7       torres, syrus       -- Capital Prep          11:46.34  LAP SHORT
  8       Gauthier, Sam       SO Grasso Tech           12:10.26  LAP SHORT
  9       Woolfson, Spencer   JR University H          12:57.07  LAP SHORT
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     4:06.30  
     1) Allen, Josh SO                  2) Lumbra, Kenny JR               
     3) Tatro, Brandon SR               4) Lopriore, Luke SR              
  2 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 4:06.50  
     1) Brown, Romario SO               2) Walker, Tyshawn SO             
     3) Redding, Jalen SO               4) McCrorey, Avrey SO             
  3 University High School  'A'                         4:07.02  
     1) Perkins, Joshua FR              2) Haughton, Michael              
     3) Hollister, Dominick JR          4) VanDine, Nick SO               
  4 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:27.25  
     1) Arpino, Dylan FR                2) Lewis, Ruel JR                 
     3) Gonzalez, Mike JR               4) Ortiz, Jacil SR                
  5 Windham Tech  'A'                                   4:30.96  
     1) Gebhart, Nick SR                2) Vazquez, Jorge SR              
     3) Hunting, Travis FR              4) Paquin, Ben JR                 
  6 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    5:01.72  
     1) Garcia, Jose                    2) Cruz, Jonuel JR                
     3) Stearns, Derek JR               4) DaSilva, Alexandre             
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 3:58.46  
     1) Robinson, Stephon SR            2) Brown, Romario SO              
     3) Walker, Tyshawn SO              4) Stirling, Brandon SO           
  2 University High School  'A'                         4:05.22  
     1) Davis, George SR                2) Hollister, Dominick JR         
     3) Hall, Zuberi SO                 4) Miranda, David                 
  3 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     4:05.75  
     1) Irizarry, Roberto JR            2) Deojay, Noah SR                
     3) Lopriore, Dillon SR             4) Tatro, Brandon SR              
  4 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:19.27  
     1) Cruz, Emanuel SO                2) Rabb, Evan JR                  
     3) Soriano, Nezdon JR              4) Gonzalez, Mike JR              
  5 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:35.02  
     1) Garcia, Jose                    2) Rhein, Cole SO                 
     3) Gauthier, Sam SO                4) Pedraza, Jeremiah              
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Roldan, Magdiel     SR Grasso Tech           20-00.00      6.09m 
  2       Mclintosh, Austin   SR University H          19-02.00      5.84m 
  3       Forgette, Jake      JR Platt Tech            18-05.00      5.61m 
  4       McAlmont, Vernon    JR AI Prince Te          18-05.00      5.61m 
  5       Woodard, John       SR Grasso Tech           18-04.00      5.58m 
  6       Hollister, Dominic  JR University H          17-04.00      5.28m 
  7       Basley, Harrison    SO Ellis Tech            16-10.00      5.13m 
  8       Crocker, Jhared     SR AI Prince Te          15-06.00      4.72m 
  9       Davis, George       SR University H          15-05.00      4.69m 
 10       Jensen, Mike        SO Platt Tech            15-02.50      4.63m 
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Mclintosh, Austin   SR University H           6-00.00      1.82m 
  2       Forgette, Jake      JR Platt Tech             5-04.00      1.62m 
  3       Roldan, Magdiel     SR Grasso Tech            5-02.00      1.57m 
  4       Woodard, John       SR Grasso Tech            5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       ramos, rafael       -- Capital Prep          38-00.00     11.58m 
  2       Jones, Lorenzo      SR University H          37-03.00     11.35m 
  3       Lopriore, Dillon    SR Ellis Tech            34-11.00     10.64m 
  4       Woodard, John       SR Grasso Tech           34-06.00     10.51m 
  5       Dorsey, Andrew      JR University H          33-06.50     10.22m 
  6       jones, sidney       -- Capital Prep          33-01.00     10.08m 
  7       Gebhart, Nick       SR Windham Tech          32-10.00     10.00m 
  8       Randolph, Richard   SO AI Prince Te          32-05.00      9.88m 
  9       Cruz, Thomas        SO Grasso Tech           28-05.00      8.66m 
 10       Campbell, Anthony   SO AI Prince Te          25-05.00      7.74m 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University High School  'A'                         1:37.99  
     1) Hall, Zuberi SO                 2) Alphonse, Jade JR              
     3) Mclintosh, Austin SR            4) Phillip, Adisa JR              
  2 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 1:40.23  
     1) McAlmont, Vernon JR             2) Crocker, Jhared SR             
     3) Brown, Romario SO               4) Robinson, Stephon SR           
  3 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    1:40.39  
     1) Rand, Zach SR                   2) DaSilva, Alexandre             
     3) Behr, Nathan SR                 4) Roldan, Magdiel SR             
  4 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     1:43.70  
     1) Allen, Josh SO                  2) Lopriore, Dillon SR            
     3) Deojay, Noah SR                 4) Lumbra, Kenny JR               
  5 Platt Tech  'A'                                     1:49.26  
     1) Cruz, Emanuel SO                2) Pedersen, Jon FR               
     3) Arpino, Dylan FR                4) Soriano, Nezdon JR             
  6 Windham Tech  'A'                                   1:52.38  
     1) Vazquez, Jorge SR               2) Charron, Spencer FR            
     3) Hunting, Travis FR              4) Gebhart, Nick SR               
 
Event 19  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Platt Tech  'A'                                     9:34.33  
     1) Zheng, Brian JR                 2) Jensen, Mike SO                
     3) Forgette, Jake JR               4) Ortiz, Jacil SR                
  2 University High School  'A'                         9:35.04  
     1) Giove, Nick FR                  2) Pestana, Jamason SR            
     3) Aden, Abdullani SO              4) Gallimore, Austin JR           
  3 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     9:35.05  
     1) Coutu, Roger FR                 2) Irizarry, Roberto JR           
     3) Tatro, Brandon SR               4) Lopriore, Luke SR              
  4 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                10:33.43  
     1) Redding, Jalen SO               2) Walker, Tyshawn SO             
     3) Robinson, Stephon SR            4) McCrorey, Avrey SO             
  5 Grasso Tech  'A'                                   11:12.48  
     1) Cruz, Thomas SO                 2) Pagan, Josue JR                
     3) Gauthier, Sam SO                4) VanDevander, Austin JR         
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       james, zaidra       -- Capital Prep              7.51q  1 
  2       Boone, Taylor       SR Platt Tech                7.86q  2 
  3       storey, domonique   -- Capital Prep              7.92q  3 
  4       winifred, regine    -- Capital Prep              8.00q  2 
  5       goodwine, kyla      FR Capital Prep              8.02q  1 
  6       Campbell, Jashane   JR AI Prince Te              8.05q  1 
  7       Scarlett, Laytanya  FR University H              8.11q  2 
  8       johnson, tahza      -- Capital Prep              8.13   3 
  9       Hollister, Brianna  FR University H              8.21   2 
 10       Urena, Benorqui     FR Platt Tech                8.50   1 
 11       Ferrell, Ylexus     FR AI Prince Te              8.78   3 
 12       Goff, Karlin        JR Grasso Tech               8.90   3 
 13       DeRouin, Holly      SO Ellis Tech                8.95   3 
 14       mennes, karissa     SO Capital Prep              9.86   1 
 15       Johnson, Alexis     JR AI Prince Te             10.08   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       james, zaidra       -- Capital Prep              7.53  
  2       storey, domonique   -- Capital Prep              7.79  
  3       Boone, Taylor       SR Platt Tech                7.80  
  4       goodwine, kyla      FR Capital Prep              7.92  
  5       winifred, regine    -- Capital Prep              8.01  
  6       Campbell, Jashane   JR AI Prince Te              8.06  
  7       Scarlett, Laytanya  FR University H              8.29  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       johnson, tahza      -- Capital Prep             10.49  
  2       Gray, Chuquira      SR AI Prince Te             11.08  
  3       Lewandowski, Autum  JR Platt Tech               11.13  
  4       Betlej, Allison     SR Platt Tech               11.67  
  5       Roy, Kimberly       SR Platt Tech               12.04  
  6       Cooley, Taylor      SO Grasso Tech              12.32  
  7       Portal, Isabella    FR University H             12.75  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       james, zaidra       -- Capital Prep             44.10   3 
  2       winifred, regine    -- Capital Prep             45.95   3 
  3       Campbell, Jashane   JR AI Prince Te             47.09   3 
  4       Boone, Taylor       SR Platt Tech               47.40   1 
  5       montague, twalesha  -- Capital Prep             47.59   3 
  6       goodwine, kyla      FR Capital Prep             47.63   3 
  7       Harrington, Rachel  JR Platt Tech               48.39   3 
  8       Stranford, Aliyah   JR University H             48.68   2 
  9       Cruz, Nashaly       JR AI Prince Te             50.53   1 
 10       Gray, Chuquira      SR AI Prince Te             52.54   2 
 11       LaSalle, Alexis     SR University H             53.89   1 
 12       Cruz, Cinthya       SR Windham Tech             54.32   2 
 13       DeRouin, Holly      SO Ellis Tech               54.74   2 
 14       Reveron, Johanna    JR Platt Tech               56.25   1 
 15       McCrae, Shadesse    FR AI Prince Te             56.92   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       james, zaidra       -- Capital Prep           1:59.86  
  2       winifred, regine    -- Capital Prep           2:01.02  
  3       Harrington, Rachel  JR Platt Tech             2:03.34  
  4       montague, twalesha  -- Capital Prep           2:07.52  
  5       Saunders, Cheyene   FR Platt Tech             2:18.91  
  6       Tajada, Lorainy     FR AI Prince Te           2:20.75  
  7       Roy, Kimberly       SR Platt Tech             2:21.90  
  8       Baseler, Sarah      SR University H           2:25.92  
  9       Ettienne, Bless     FR University H           3:01.43  
 10       Patel, Jagvi        FR University H           3:01.48  
 
Event 27  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       White, Daijanique   JR AI Prince Te           3:39.46  
  2       Lewandowski, Alyss  JR Platt Tech             3:40.71  
  3       Nogiec, Taylor      SO University H           3:46.06  
  4       Dooher, Liz         FR Platt Tech             4:00.72  
  5       cretella, olivia    JR Capital Prep           4:07.97  
  6       Burgos, Juliana     -- Capital Prep           5:09.25  
 
Event 28  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chesters, Sabrina   SO Parish Hill            5:32.66  
  2       White, Daijanique   JR AI Prince Te           5:57.00  
  3       Lewandowski, Amber  JR Platt Tech             6:02.01  
  4       Daly, Erin          JR Platt Tech             7:08.33  
  5       cretella, olivia    JR Capital Prep           7:27.02  
  6       Bennett, Andrea     JR University H           7:41.56  
  7       Hler, Gay           JR University H           8:05.28  
  8       Roy, Kimberly       SR Platt Tech             8:13.58  
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chesters, Sabrina   SO Parish Hill           11:46.20  
  2       Lewandowski, Amber  JR Platt Tech            13:30.37  
  3       Lewandowski, Alyss  JR Platt Tech            13:31.06  
  4       Trudeau, Kyra       JR Windham Tech          13:42.21  
  5       Dooher, Liz         FR Platt Tech            14:46.24  
  6       cretella, olivia    JR Capital Prep          17:24.61  
  7       Burgos, Juliana     -- Capital Prep          19:40.03  
 
Event 30  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Windham Tech  'A'                                   5:16.87  
     1) Pease, Olivia SO                2) Ortiz, Mariah                  
     3) Cruz, Cinthya SR                4) Trudeau, Kyra JR               
  2 University High School  'A'                         5:25.24  
     1) Scarlett, Laytanya FR           2) Guzauckas, Emma FR             
     3) Baseler, Sarah SR               4) Nogiec, Taylor SO              
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     5:27.49  
     1) Vazquez, Alissa SR              2) Reveron, Johanna JR            
     3) Saunders, Cheyene FR            4) Dooher, Liz FR                 
  4 Capital Preparatory Magnet  'A'                     5:55.48  
     1) clarke, asyera --               2) saucedo, kaelie --             
     3) mennes, karissa SO              4) johnson, tahza --              
  5 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    5:56.01  
     1) Cooley, Taylor SO               2) Goff, Karlin JR                
     3) Mylly, Aimee                    4) Lapman-Duffy, Kayla            
  6 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 6:12.03  
     1) McCrae, Shadesse FR             2) Ferrell, Ylexus FR             
     3) Cruz, Taeler JR                 4) Tajada, Lorainy FR             
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:52.03  
     1) Harrington, Rachel JR           2) Daly, Erin JR                  
     3) Boone, Taylor SR                4) Lewandowski, Amber JR          
  2 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 4:54.93  
     1) White, Daijanique JR            2) Campbell, Jashane JR           
     3) Gray, Chuquira SR               4) Cruz, Nashaly JR               
  3 Capital Preparatory Magnet  'A'                     5:53.39  
     1) mennes, karissa SO              2) clarke, asyera --              
     3) saucedo, kaelie --              4) johnson, tahza --              
  4 University High School  'A'                         6:00.51  
     1) Hler, Gay JR                    2) Gordan, Zyann                  
     3) Szabo, Colleen                  4) Sznaj, Toby JR                 
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       james, zaidra       -- Capital Prep          15-00.75      4.59m 
  2       storey, domonique   -- Capital Prep          14-09.00      4.49m 
  3       Allen, Nicole       SR Platt Tech            13-09.75      4.21m 
  4       Lewandowski, Autum  JR Platt Tech            13-06.00      4.11m 
  5       Saunders, Cheyene   FR Platt Tech            13-02.50      4.02m 
  6       Guzauckas, Emma     FR University H          12-05.00      3.78m 
  7       DeRouin, Holly      SO Ellis Tech            12-04.00      3.75m 
  8       Sznaj, Toby         JR University H          12-01.50      3.69m 
  9       Urena, Benorqui     FR Platt Tech            11-05.00      3.47m 
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Nogiec, Taylor      SO University H           4-10.00      1.47m 
  2       storey, domonique   -- Capital Prep           4-08.00      1.42m 
  2       Vazquez, Alissa     SR Platt Tech             4-08.00      1.42m 
  4       montague, twalesha  -- Capital Prep           4-06.00      1.37m 
  5       Lewandowski, Autum  JR Platt Tech             4-06.00      1.37m 
  6       Urena, Benorqui     FR Platt Tech             4-04.00      1.32m 
  7       Rafael, Nathalie    SR Platt Tech             4-02.00      1.27m 
  8       goodwine, kyla      FR Capital Prep           4-02.00      1.27m 
  8       Guzauckas, Emma     FR University H           4-02.00      1.27m 
 10       Harrington, Rachel  JR Platt Tech             4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Hernandez, Valeria  JR Windham Tech          33-08.00     10.26m 
  2       Davis, Brittany     JR Grasso Tech           30-02.00      9.19m 
  3       Donzo, Fatu         JR University H          29-08.00      9.04m 
  4       Rafael, Nathalie    SR Platt Tech            29-01.00      8.86m 
  5       Vazquez, Alissa     SR Platt Tech            26-04.00      8.02m 
  6       Lewandowski, Autum  JR Platt Tech            25-05.00      7.74m 
  7       Fitzpatric, Tiana   JR AI Prince Te          24-08.00      7.51m 
  8       Gauthier, Emily     FR Platt Tech            24-06.00      7.46m 
  9       Galicia, Vania      JR Windham Tech          23-07.00      7.18m 
 10       Shashinka, Maria    SR Platt Tech            22-04.00      6.80m 
 11       Cruz, Taeler        JR AI Prince Te          21-04.00      6.50m 
 12       Woodstock, Amber    SO Windham Tech          20-02.00      6.14m 
 13       Mercado, Veronica   JR University H          18-04.00      5.58m 
 14       Maher, Amber        JR Grasso Tech           17-01.00      5.20m 
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Pease, Olivia       SO Windham Tech           8-00.00      2.43m 
  2       Daly, Erin          JR Platt Tech             5-06.00      1.67m 
  3       Urena, Benorqui     FR Platt Tech             5-06.00      1.67m 
 --       Koskelowski, Megha  JR Platt Tech                  NH            
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capital Preparatory Magnet  'A'                     1:53.05  
     1) winifred, regine --             2) storey, domonique --           
     3) montague, twalesha --           4) goodwine, kyla FR              
  2 University High School  'A'                         2:03.57  
     1) Scarlett, Laytanya FR           2) Guzauckas, Emma FR             
     3) Stranford, Aliyah JR            4) LaSalle, Alexis SR             
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     2:04.95  
     1) Boone, Taylor SR                2) Vazquez, Alissa SR             
     3) Caamano, Ashlee                 4) Koskelowski, Meghan JR         
  4 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    2:16.82  
     1) Lapman-Duffy, Kayla             2) Mylly, Aimee                   
     3) Cooley, Taylor SO               4) Goff, Karlin JR                
  5 Windham Tech  'A'                                   2:18.34  
     1) Gaudette, Alexys                2) Gruwell, Rachel                
     3) Ortiz, Mariah                   4) Cruz, Cinthya SR               
 -- AI Prince Tech  'A'                                      DQ   Lane Violation
     1) White, Daijanique JR            2) Cruz, Nashaly JR               
     3) Campbell, Jashane JR            4) Gray, Chuquira SR              
 
Event 39  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Platt Tech  'A'                                    14:05.30  
     1) Roy, Kimberly SR                2) Lewandowski, Alyssa JR         
     3) Daly, Erin JR                   4) Lewandowski, Amber JR          
  2 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                14:42.50  
     1) Cruz, Taeler JR                 2) Tajada, Lorainy FR             
     3) Cruz, Nashaly JR                4) McCrae, Shadesse FR            
  3 Capital Preparatory Magnet  'A'                    18:17.15  
     1) mennes, karissa SO              2) saucedo, kaelie --             
     3) Burgos, Juliana --              4) clarke, asyera --              
 

                           **************************
                            PLATTSYS TIMING & SCORING
                           *************************


Race Information (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates