Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Overall Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    


Trumbull Run For Hope 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Douglas Scarth 2. Scott Colello 3. Licamele Michael 4. Jamie Branyan 5. Nikola Pantovic
Top Female: 1. Julia Latham 2. Mai Kobayashi 3. Alina Bisikirskaite 4. Katherine Stallfort 5. Stacy Levy
2015 Trumbull Run For Hope 5K Road Race
Sat Sept 19, 2015 - The Trumbull High School - Trumbull CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Douglas Scarth Overall Female: Julia Latham


**********************************************
OVERALL 5K RESULTS
**********************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Douglas Scarth 57M M5059 West Redding CT 19:06 6:09 1/17 356
2 Scott Colello 23M M2029 Poughkeepsie NY 20:18 6:32 1/16 216
3 Licamele Michael 50M M5059 Easton CT 21:04 6:46 2/17 376
4 Jamie Branyan 39M M3039 Trumbull CT 21:21 6:52 1/13 240
5 Nikola Pantovic 28M M2029 New York City NY 21:28 6:54 2/16 384
6 Wagner Ramos 40M M4049 Bridgeport CO 21:33 6:56 1/13 284
7 Zbynek Sobisek 28M M2029 New York NY 21:35 6:56 3/16 385
8 Julia Latham 43F F4049 Trumbull CT 21:43 6:59 1/29 245
9 Jonathan Dzurenda 20M M2029 Trumbull CT 22:06 7:06 4/16 274
10 Deau Morgan 54M M5059 Nashville TN 23:04 7:25 3/17 394
11 Bryan Johnston 28M M2029 Bridgeport CT 23:58 7:42 5/16 297
12 Mai Kobayashi 31F F3039 Stamford CT 25:01 8:03 1/37 150
13 Alina Bisikirskaite 29F F2029 Norwalk CT 25:09 8:05 1/37 311
14 Katherine Stallfort 55F F5059 Wilton CT 25:22 8:09 1/25 372
15 Stacy Levy 47F F4049 Wilton CT 26:15 8:27 2/29 332
16 Vincent Pappas 25M M2029 Trumbull CT 26:26 8:30 6/16 339
17 Melissa Tesoro 24F F2029 Trumbull CT 26:33 8:32 2/37 149
18 Dorrine Pappas 55F F5059 Trumbull CT 26:52 8:38 2/25 340
19 David Lemaire 55M M5059 Trumbull CT 26:59 8:41 4/17 328
20 Andreas Reinoso 17M M0019 Monroe CT 27:01 8:41 1/18 227
21 Alex Trompetta 16M M0019 Newtown CT 27:14 8:46 2/18 314
22 Brandy Szczepaniak 31F F3039 Bridgeport CT 27:19 8:47 2/37 138
23 Rachel Ostroff 25F F2029 Trumbull CT 27:22 8:48 3/37 108
24 Hope Dickson 30F F3039 Pawcatuck CT 27:23 8:48 3/37 287
25 Simoni Mitchell 29F F2029 Trumbull CT 27:42 8:55 4/37 360
26 Paulino Gomes 38M M3039 Bridgeport CT 27:45 8:56 2/13 206
27 Juliana Reis 49M M4049 Monroe CT 27:58 9:00 2/13 133
28 Owen Montanaro 13M M0019 Trumbull CT 28:00 9:00 3/18 375
29 Emmanuel Silva de Sousa 30M M3039 Stratford CT 28:07 9:02 3/13 142
30 Nicole Melendez 30F F3039 Bridgeport CT 28:21 9:07 4/37 105
31 Andrea Camargo 38F F3039 Stratford CT 28:22 9:07 5/37 118
32 Carol Danenberg 54F F5059 Trumbull CT 28:44 9:14 3/25 305
33 Enith Cordero 35F F3039 Derby CT 29:02 9:20 6/37 341
34 Ruben Jolly 13M M0019 Trumbull CT 29:32 9:30 4/18 171
35 David Paulo 42M M4049 Bridgeport CT 29:45 9:34 3/13 137
36 Luke Evans 30M M3039 Trumbull CT 30:01 9:39 4/13 263
37 Tommy Ballaro 10M M0019 Seymour CT 30:23 9:46 5/18 222
38 Karen Fox 53F F5059 Trumbull CT 30:24 9:46 4/25 367
39 Layla Pellegrino 36F F3039 Trumbull CT 30:53 9:56 7/37 286
40 Mariana Agama 23F F2029 Stratford CT 30:54 9:56 5/37 351
41 Patricia Tesseroli 43F F4049 Trumbull CT 31:02 9:59 3/29 344
42 Bruna Carvalho 28F F2029 Stamford CT 31:16 10:03 6/37 197
43 Gionni Barone 11M M0019 Trumbull CT 31:32 10:09 6/18 391
44 Mary Jane Plouffe 63F F6099 Trumbull CT 31:37 10:10 1/8 156
45 Amanda DiPinto 11F F0019 Trumbull CT 31:40 10:11 1/29 383
46 Matthew Villegas 30M M3039 Trumbull CT 31:54 10:16 5/13 224
47 Alexis Villegas 32F F3039 Trumbull CT 31:55 10:16 8/37 225
48 Chris Griffin 46M M4049 Trumbull CT 31:55 10:16 4/13 374
49 James Mengold 45M M4049 Shelton CT 31:59 10:17 5/13 342
50 Juliana Dos Reis 37F F3039 Monroe CT 32:08 10:20 9/37 132
51 Laura Voisine 28F F2029 Trumbull CT 32:19 10:24 7/37 154
52 Maureen Napolitano 48F F4049 Trumbull CT 32:20 10:24 4/29 361
53 Irene Ferreira 26F F2029 Bridgeport CT 32:36 10:29 8/37 145
54 Gabriela Cenatiempo 20F F2029 Norwalk CT 32:37 10:29 9/37 217
55 Lenny Ballaro 16M M0019 Trumbull CT 32:42 10:31 7/18 308
56 Paul D. Plouffe 63M M6099 Trumbull CT 33:01 10:37 1/3 155
57 Bianca Criscuolo 16F F0019 Easton CT 33:11 10:40 2/29 501
58 Jena Gama 16F F0019 Stratford CT 33:11 10:40 3/29 352
59 Jen Nicols 31M M3039 Stratford CT 33:18 10:43 6/13 241
60 Aline Aguiar 25F F2029 Stamford CT 33:30 10:46 10/37 166
61 Stephanie Vitti 16F F0019 Stratford CT 33:39 10:49 4/29 353
62 William Holter 30M M3039 Trumbull CT 33:44 10:51 7/13 207
63 Jessica Marsca 27F F2029 Orange CT 33:47 10:52 11/37 396
64 Genevieve Coyle 24F F2029 Silver Spring MD 33:48 10:52 12/37 294
65 Jake Lopez 14M M0019 Stratford CT 33:49 10:53 8/18 169
66 William Liang 27M M2029 Brio CT 33:53 10:54 7/16 146
67 Kevin Johnson 45M M4049 SOUTHBURY CT 33:57 10:55 6/13 119
68 Courtney Carey 36F F3039 Trumbull CT 34:00 10:56 10/37 186
69 Derrick Coleman 14M M0019 Monroe CT 34:03 10:57 9/18 127
70 Isabela Ballaro 16F F0019 Seymour CT 34:15 11:01 5/29 221
71 Christina Edwards 22F F2029 Bridgeport CT 34:22 11:03 13/37 173
72 Anne Manzione 40F F4049 Stratford CT 34:26 11:04 5/29 333
73 Renee Quinn 28F F2029 Boston CT 34:28 11:05 14/37 382
74 Felicia Ingram 54F F5059 Bridgeport CT 34:33 11:07 5/25 261
75 Adrian Labastida 30M M3039 Bridgeport CT 35:00 11:15 8/13 106
76 Mario Guerrero 53M M5059 Stratford CT 35:03 11:16 5/17 283
77 Jennifer Mengold 35F F3039 Shelton CT 35:09 11:18 11/37 343
78 Agi Sigovich 38F F3039 Fairfield CT 35:16 11:20 12/37 104
79 Letitia Coleman 37F F3039 Monroe CT 35:21 11:22 13/37 128
80 Amanda Zapatka 30F F3039 MIlford CT 35:44 11:29 14/37 398
81 Lauren Paluub 32F F3039 Milford CT 35:44 11:29 15/37 397
82 Diana Ballaro 42F F4049 Seymour CT 35:47 11:30 6/29 223
83 Debbie Lopez 45F F4049 Stratford CT 35:52 11:32 7/29 170
84 Alex Mendez 43M M4049 Bridgeport CT 35:53 11:32 7/13 395
85 Linda Dzurenda 50F F5059 Trumbull CT 35:58 11:34 6/25 275
86 Ali Johnston 27F F2029 Bridgeport CT 36:12 11:38 15/37 296
87 Millie Gonzalez 54F F5059 Stratford CT 36:16 11:40 7/25 366
88 Nicole Holter 30F F3039 Trumbull CT 37:00 11:54 16/37 208
89 Davi Andrade 18M M0019 Fairfield CT 37:03 11:55 10/18 378
90 Briana Bretoux 16F F0019 Bridgeport CT 37:22 12:01 6/29 301
91 Kayla Bretoux 13F F0019 Bridgeport CT 37:22 12:01 7/29 302
92 Abigail Dunsing 24F F2029 West Haven CT 37:27 12:03 16/37 321
93 Antonia Abiola 46F F4049 Bridgeport CT 37:33 12:05 8/29 147
94 Lisa Sanchez 37F F3039 Bridgeport CT 37:33 12:05 17/37 204
95 Katie Conroy 37F F3039 Monroe CT 37:46 12:09 18/37 300
96 Susan Holmes 48F F4049 Trumbull CT 37:50 12:10 9/29 368
97 Jason Evans 52M M5059 Trumbull CT 37:59 12:13 6/17 268
98 Yolanda Ihasz 32F F3039 Stratford CT 38:03 12:14 19/37 255
99 William Jolly 58M M5059 Trumbull CT 38:11 12:17 7/17 172
100 Ken & Carrie Lozyniak 20F F2029 Westport CT 38:33 12:24 17/37 201
101 Jenny Repaci 46F F4049 Bardonia NY 38:33 12:24 10/29 371
102 Isabel Guerrero 55F F5059 Stratford CT 38:42 12:27 8/25 282
103 Nathalia Barbosa 30F F3039 Greenwich CT 38:57 12:32 20/37 165
104 Nuno Cardoso 26M M2029 Bridgeport CT 39:02 12:33 8/16 316
105 Nicole Thornton 25F F2029 Bridgeport CT 40:42 13:06 18/37 350
106 Luiz Braga 25M M2029 Bridgeport CT 40:42 13:06 9/16 355
107 Julie Braga 3F F0019 Bridgeport CT 40:42 13:06 8/29 354
108 Paulo Costa 36M M3039 Bridgeport CT 40:53 13:09 9/13 131
109 Matthew Costa 24M M2029 Bridgeport CT 40:53 13:09 10/16 130
110 Clara Costa 38F F3039 Bridgeport CT 40:53 13:09 21/37 129
111 Emmalia Bacchiocchi 33F F3039 New Haven CT 41:06 13:13 22/37 277
112 Rebeka Osuna 21F F2029 Shelton CT 41:06 13:13 19/37 278
113 Tara Candee 31F F3039 Monroe CT 41:10 13:15 23/37 262
114 Rosa Perez 51F F5059 Milford CT 42:02 13:31 9/25 102
115 Carlos Perez 56M M5059 Milford CT 42:04 13:32 8/17 103
116 Joshua Lukaszewski 24M M2029 Milford CT 42:22 13:38 11/16 124
117 Shellie Aquilino 41F F4049 Stratford CT 42:25 13:39 11/29 101
118 Lynneah Bretoux 10F F0019 Bridgeport CT 42:29 13:40 9/29 303
119 Rosemary Bretoux 38F F3039 Bridgeport CT 42:29 13:40 24/37 304
120 Brandon Urzua 24M M2029 Ansonia CT 42:35 13:42 12/16 289
121 Laurajane Urzua 44F F4049 ANSONIA CT 42:36 13:42 12/29 290
122 Spencer Doria 13M M0019 Derby CT 42:58 13:49 11/18 379
123 Sandy Evans 47F F4049 Trumbull CT 42:58 13:49 13/29 266
124 Stephaine Berrios 28F F2029 Bridgeport CT 43:05 13:52 20/37 214
125 Brittany Machinello 27F F2029 Bridgeport CT 43:05 13:52 21/37 213
126 Annie DeVito 44F F4049 Trumbull CT 43:20 13:56 14/29 390
127 Rose Ronnow 56F F5059 Trumbull CT 43:20 13:56 10/25 388
128 Natasha Mundy 33M M3039 Orange CT 43:42 14:03 10/13 114
129 Spencer Mundy 21M M2029 Orange CT 43:43 14:04 13/16 113
130 Lenny Ballaro 59M M5059 Trumbull CT 44:18 14:15 9/17 307
131 Shawn Voisine 24M M2029 Trumbull CT 44:19 14:15 14/16 153
132 Bruce Carney 30M M3039 Stratford CT 44:20 14:16 11/13 140
133 Laura Jones 51F F5059 Easton CT 45:44 14:43 11/25 329
134 Jill Caruso 56F F5059 Easton CT 45:44 14:43 12/25 324
135 Isaac Fernandes 8M M0019 Bridgeport CT 46:22 14:55 12/18 111
136 Norton Fernandes 38M M3039 Bridgeport CT 46:22 14:55 12/13 109
137 Carolina Fernandes 31F F3039 Bridgeport CT 46:22 14:55 25/37 112
138 Elias Cordero 7M M0019 Stratford CT 46:33 14:58 13/18 337
139 Kyron Martinez 14M M0019 Stratford CT 46:34 14:59 14/18 336
140 Chrissy Ihasz 13F F0019 Stratford CT 46:56 15:06 10/29 254
141 Richard Everett 52M M5059 North haven CT 47:01 15:08 10/17 174
142 Alex Cordero 32M M3039 Stratford CT 47:03 15:08 13/13 335
143 Ana Cardoso 50F F5059 Bridgeport CT 47:29 15:17 13/25 315
144 Lisa Larocque 47F F4049 Oxford CT 47:58 15:26 15/29 246
145 Rachael Steinbach 23F F2029 Seymour CT 48:56 15:45 22/37 228
146 Betty Cordero 40F F4049 Stratford CT 48:57 15:45 16/29 338
147 Toni Rodriguez 49F F4049 Shelton CT 48:58 15:45 17/29 380
148 Jalene Rodriguez 18F F0019 Shelton CT 48:58 15:45 11/29 381
149 Edward Lukaszewski 52M M5059 MILFORD CT CT 49:00 15:46 11/17 126
150 Sandi Frashefski 66F F6099 Stratford CT 49:07 15:48 2/8 345
151 Theresa Garcia 29F F2029 Bridgeport CT 49:12 15:50 23/37 291
152 Carolyn Vega 43F F4049 Stratford CT 49:15 15:51 18/29 280
153 Jody Steinbach 23F F2029 Seymour CT 49:44 16:00 24/37 231
154 Laisha Andino 23F F2029 Bridgeport CT 50:03 16:06 25/37 357
155 Stephania Francis 45F F4049 Ossining NY 50:05 16:07 19/29 347
156 Peyton Coelho 3F F0019 Milford CT 50:11 16:09 12/29 184
157 Heather Jaser 32F F3039 Milford CT 50:12 16:09 26/37 185
158 Ione Coelho 60F F6099 Milford CT 50:12 16:09 3/8 198
159 Salvatore Sanzari 42M M4049 Cheshire CT 50:22 16:12 8/13 215
160 Rebecca Rancourt 15M M0019 East Haven CT 50:23 16:12 15/18 180
161 Lucia Freitas 66F F6099 Bridgeport CT 50:26 16:13 4/8 325
162 Wendy Musarella 39F F3039 Trumbull CT 51:23 16:32 27/37 202
163 Joan Korenchuk 51F F5059 Norwalk CT 51:23 16:32 14/25 139
164 Ken Lozyniak 20M M2029 Westport CT 51:35 16:36 15/16 200
165 Perri Persico 51F F5059 Trumbull CT 52:14 16:48 15/25 190
166 Danielle Armistead 14F F0019 Derby CT 52:45 16:58 13/29 318
167 Adriana Criscuolo 9F F0019 Easton CT 52:55 17:01 14/29 195
168 Chris Brooks 48M M4049 Stratford CT 53:04 17:04 9/13 143
169 Jaylin Padilla 9M M0019 Bridgeport CT 53:06 17:05 16/18 238
170 Bianca Criscuolo 16F F0019 Easton CT 53:06 17:05 15/29 193
171 Joelis Padilla 25F F2029 Bridgeport CT 53:13 17:07 26/37 233
172 Evelyn Caraballo 30F F3039 Bridgeport CT 53:15 17:08 28/37 141
173 Kristina Bennett 20F F2029 Stratford CT 53:22 17:10 27/37 122
174 Lauren Rancourt 13F F0019 East Haven CT 53:22 17:10 16/29 179
175 Jim Bacchiocchi 65M M6099 Shelton CT 53:25 17:11 2/3 309
176 Donna Bacchiocchi 60F F6099 Shelton CT 53:26 17:11 5/8 310
177 Cooper Cherubini 8M M0019 Trumbull CT 53:31 17:13 17/18 211
178 Jada Difre 10F F0019 Bridgeport CT 53:31 17:13 17/29 205
179 Melissa Oliveira 24F F2029 Seymour CT 53:46 17:18 28/37 237
180 Yolanda Padilla 36F F3039 Bridgeport CT 53:49 17:19 29/37 239
181 jadelis Santiago 41F F4049 Bridgeport CT 53:54 17:20 20/29 406
182 Debra Evans 59F F5059 Trumbull CT 53:57 17:21 16/25 276
183 Kaitlynn Cherubini 10F F0019 Trumbull CT 53:57 17:21 18/29 210
184 Frank Whitman 63M M6099 Trumbull CT 54:05 17:24 3/3 399
185 Ava Martin 43F F4049 Trumbul CT 54:45 17:37 21/29 243
186 Anne Marie Martin 34F F3039 Trumbul CT 54:45 17:37 30/37 244
187 Avianna Lopez 16F F0019 Stratford CT 55:02 17:42 19/29 168
188 Emily Larocque 14F F0019 Oxford CT 55:03 17:43 20/29 247
189 Morgan Evans 14F F0019 Trumbull CT 55:03 17:43 21/29 267
190 Christian King 45M M4049 Trumbull CT 55:13 17:46 10/13 377
191 Liz Federici 16F F0019 Milford CT 55:27 17:50 22/29 177
192 Kimberly Walter 55F F5059 Trumbull CT 55:32 17:52 17/25 265
193 Mimi Rios 43F F4049 Shelton CT 55:33 17:52 22/29 269
194 Mercy Laracuente 59F F5059 Monroe CT 55:34 17:53 18/25 349
195 James Cuddy 45M M4049 Newtown CT 55:36 17:53 11/13 235
196 Karen Cherubini 38F F3039 Trumbull CT 55:50 17:58 31/37 212
197 Jim Federici 57M M5059 Milford CT 55:53 17:59 12/17 175
198 Robert Mihalcik 57M M5059 Shelton CT 55:54 17:59 13/17 270
199 Adjhani Benbow 18F F0019 Branford CT 55:59 18:01 23/29 135
200 Claudette Johnson 50F F5059 Ansonia CT 55:59 18:01 19/25 164
201 Leah Johnson 14F F0019 Ansonia CT 55:59 18:01 24/29 163
202 Sandra Cousins 50F F5059 BRIDGEPORT CT 56:00 18:01 20/25 148
203 Maria Eller 50F F5059 Stratford CT 56:03 18:02 21/25 359
204 Melissa Fernandes 10F F0019 Bridgeport CT 56:09 18:04 25/29 110
205 Ikeba Morgan-Benbow 39F F3039 Naugatuck CT 56:19 18:07 32/37 285
206 Jasmin Guzman 38F F3039 Waterbury CT 56:19 18:07 33/37 250
207 Francinne Anez Moronta 22F F2029 Hamden CT 56:24 18:09 29/37 292
208 Elena Silva 33F F3039 Shelton CT 56:25 18:09 34/37 358
209 Michelle Silva 36F F3039 Shelton CT 56:25 18:09 35/37 152
210 Maria Teresa Anez Moronta 28F F2029 Hamden CT 56:25 18:09 30/37 293
211 Alexandra Laeje 30F F3039 Bridgeport CT 56:40 18:14 36/37 405
212 Ann Marie Greene 52F F5059 Stratford CT 56:54 18:18 22/25 134
213 Maryann Lukaszewski 54F F5059 Milford CT 56:55 18:19 23/25 125
214 Melissa Arbelo 23F F2029 Bridgeport CT 56:58 18:20 31/37 393
215 Emma Tecun 23F F2029 Bridgeport CT 56:59 18:20 32/37 369
216 Land Wall 36F F3039 Seymour CT 57:03 18:21 37/37 386
217 Mark Evans 56M M5059 Trumbull CT 57:06 18:22 14/17 279
218 Anthony Jacabacci 55M M5059 Ansonia CT 57:07 18:23 15/17 298
219 Nellie Marbier 42F F4049 Seymour CT 57:17 18:26 23/29 387
220 Jeannine Brooks 49F F4049 Stratford CT 57:39 18:33 24/29 158
221 Karen Bartlett 46F F4049 East Haven CT 58:01 18:40 25/29 182
222 Sue Bennett 25F F2029 Stratford CT 58:02 18:40 33/37 123
223 Rick Ruggiero 55M M5059 East Haven CT 58:03 18:41 16/17 178
224 Maryann Walker 47F F4049 Seymour CT 58:08 18:42 26/29 389
225 Christina Szabo 46F F4049 Bridgeport CT 59:41 19:12 27/29 203
226 Robert Vizi 54M M5059 Bridgeport CT 59:43 19:13 17/17 226
227 Barbara W. Stokes-Powell 15F F0019 Oxford CT 1:00:05 19:20 26/29 151
228 Sheila Norko 23F F2029 Milford CT 1:00:15 19:23 34/37 362
229 -- Hyman 0M M0019 CT 1:00:19 19:24 18/18 346
230 Isabel Federici 50F F5059 Milford CT 1:00:19 19:24 24/25 176
231 Tejhanae Francis 16F F0019 Ossining NY 1:00:19 19:24 27/29 348
232 Brooke Edo 25F F2029 Milford CT 1:00:26 19:27 35/37 364
233 Caleb Edo 23M M2029 Milford CT 1:00:33 19:29 16/16 363
234 Karen Armistead 47F F4049 Derby CT 1:00:37 19:30 28/29 319
235 Tamera Armistead 15F F0019 Derby CT 1:00:39 19:31 28/29 317
236 Gregory Padilla 43M M4049 Bridgeport CT 1:00:43 19:32 12/13 232
237 Alice Mendez 68F F6099 Bardonia NY 1:02:29 20:06 6/8 365
238 Jay Lopez 45M M4049 Stratford CT 1:02:31 20:07 13/13 167
239 Joan Benbow 48F F4049 Branford CT 1:02:37 20:09 29/29 136
240 Celida Rossillo 18F F0019 Stratford CT 1:03:29 20:26 29/29 404
241 Deborah Edwards 54F F5059 Meriden CT 1:04:53 20:53 25/25 402
242 Abigail Edwards1 21F F2029 Menden CT 1:05:06 20:57 36/37 403
243 Ilene Benbow 73F F6099 Ansonia CT 1:08:07 21:55 7/8 161
244 Florestine Henry 75F F6099 Ansonia CT 1:10:53 22:48 8/8 162
245 Rose Santiago 26F F2029 Bridgeport CT 1:10:53 22:48 37/37 281

Overall Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Douglas Scarth 2. Scott Colello 3. Licamele Michael 4. Jamie Branyan 5. Nikola Pantovic

Top Female: 1. Julia Latham 2. Mai Kobayashi 3. Alina Bisikirskaite 4. Katherine Stallfort 5. Stacy Levy

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates