Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5K Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Kids Race Results (F)    


Lake of Isles Fairway 5K
Top Male: 1. Nicholas Migani 2. Lance Reed 3. Dirk Vlieks 4. Patrick McLoughlin 5. Isaac Wheeler
Top Female: 1. Katie Esposito 2. Barb Barnes 3. Jennifer Vocatura 4. Kristen Gallagher 5. Jennifer Winton
2015 Lake of Isle Fairway 5K Road Race
Sunday March 29, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Lake of Isles Golf Course - N Stonington CT - 35 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Nicholas Migani Overall Female: Katie Esposito

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Nicholas Migani 24M M1524 Griswold CT 18:55 18:55 6:05 1/3 171
2 Lance Reed 42M M3544 Preston CT 21:39 21:39 6:58 1/15 162
3 Katie Esposito 23F F1524 hamden CT 23:35 23:35 7:35 1/4 170
4 Dirk Vlieks 42M M3544 Mystic CT 24:20 24:19 7:49 2/15 165
5 Patrick McLoughlin 40M M3544 Noank CT 25:57 25:56 8:21 3/15 131
6 Isaac Wheeler 14M M0014 Preston CT 26:01 26:01 8:22 1/8 29
7 Frederick Knowles 41M M3544 Norwich CT 26:01 25:58 8:22 4/15 180
8 Brandon Morse 40M M3544 Uncasville CT 26:06 26:05 8:24 5/15 58
9 Brian Ducharme 30M M2534 Baltic CT 26:08 26:07 8:24 1/4 69
10 Barb Barnes 27F F2534 North Stonington CT 26:42 26:42 8:35 1/12 100
11 Paul Andruskiewicz 56M M5599 Preston CT 26:49 26:41 8:37 1/4 99
12 Shawn Meyers 47M M4554 Groton CT 26:56 26:54 8:40 1/9 9
13 Jennifer Vocatura 34F F2534 Preston CT 26:58 26:57 8:40 2/12 16
14 Kristen Gallagher 41F F3544 Preston CT 27:18 27:14 8:47 1/27 71
15 Gary Trombley 53M M4554 Franklin CT 27:31 27:22 8:51 2/9 176
16 Andrew Madsen 37M M3544 Stonington CT 27:37 27:37 8:53 6/15 10
17 David Erardy 36M M3544 Norwich CT 27:40 27:30 8:54 7/15 50
18 SCott Hunter 39M M3544 Preston CT 28:23 28:13 9:08 8/15 177
19 Jennifer Winton 37F F3544 Preston CT 28:29 28:22 9:09 2/27 33
20 Chris Duchame 33M M2534 Preston CT 28:48 28:47 9:16 2/4 88
21 Daniel McCrory 54M M4554 Danielson CT 28:50 28:48 9:16 3/9 126
22 Donna Black 43F F3544 Waterford CT 28:52 28:47 9:17 3/27 114
23 Jackie Andersen 50F F4554 Preston CT 28:58 28:49 9:19 1/14 85
24 Digby Ludlow 13M M0014 Preston CT 29:25 29:11 9:28 2/8 118
25 Amy Teper 39F F3544 Lisbon CT 29:35 29:21 9:31 4/27 112
26 Christian Dubreuil 13M M0014 Preston CT 29:50 29:48 9:36 3/8 94
27 Craig Barnes 50M M4554 North Stonington CT 30:19 30:08 9:45 4/9 101
28 Robert Burdick 50M M4554 Westerly RI 30:32 30:15 9:49 5/9 128
29 Eileen Lasek 44F F3544 Westerly RI 30:33 30:17 9:49 5/27 86
30 BillieSue Burelle 56F F5599 Lisbon CT 30:41 30:32 9:52 1/9 54
31 Tammy Harrison 49F F4554 Bedford NH 30:54 30:45 9:56 2/14 15
32 Jacqueline Maneri 49F F4554 Canterbury CT 31:05 31:04 10:00 3/14 127
33 David Provencher 51M M4554 Ledyard CT 31:24 31:11 10:06 6/9 20
34 Nickie Andersen 22F F1524 Preston CT 31:36 31:30 10:10 2/4 84
35 Linda Provencher 53F F4554 Ledyard CT 31:43 31:32 10:12 4/14 19
36 T.J Farinha 20M M1524 Preston CT 31:50 31:50 10:14 2/3 60
37 Stacy St. Louis 30F F2534 Columbia CT 32:36 32:24 10:29 3/12 147
38 Nicole Mortimer 36F F3544 Ledyard CT 33:06 32:58 10:39 6/27 27
39 Ced Knowles 37M M3544 Norwich CT 33:08 32:54 10:39 9/15 179
40 Renee Zawacki 44F F3544 Norwich CT 33:08 33:05 10:39 7/27 1
41 Ambry Duchame 29F F2534 Preston CT 33:09 33:08 10:40 4/12 87
42 Jennifer Fleming 42F F3544 Mystic CT 33:13 33:05 10:41 8/27 38
43 Samuel Williams 24M M1524 New London CT 33:44 33:41 10:51 3/3 145
44 Kayla Lublod 24F F1524 New London CT 33:44 33:41 10:51 3/4 146
45 Samantha Rebein 13F F0014 Groton CT 34:15 34:05 11:01 1/10 159
46 Stephanie Tate 26F F2534 Preston CT 34:36 34:23 11:08 5/12 111
47 Nicole Contino 41F F3544 Jamestown RI 34:37 34:32 11:08 9/27 129
48 Aiden Campbell 9M M0014 Preston CT 34:37 34:21 11:08 4/8 141
49 John Fonner 38M M3544 Preston CT 34:49 34:49 11:12 10/15 4
50 Steve Mayo 55M M5599 Bethany CT 34:52 34:52 11:13 2/4 51
51 Sarah Bennett 27F F2534 Norwich CT 34:59 34:48 11:15 6/12 139
52 Rob Brooks 27M M2534 Norwich CT 35:00 34:49 11:15 3/4 138
53 Emily Campbell 40F F3544 Preston CT 35:30 35:15 11:25 10/27 144
54 Katie Beit 55F F5599 Preston CT 35:43 35:34 11:29 2/9 174
55 Lynn Roberts 58F F5599 Westerly RI 35:49 35:31 11:31 3/9 89
56 Aidan Gallagher 13M M0014 Preston CT 36:40 36:38 11:47 5/8 73
57 Elizabeth Lawrence 50F F4554 Westerly RI 37:14 36:56 11:58 5/14 153
58 Jayden Lame 11M M0014 Preston CT 37:30 37:16 12:04 6/8 5
59 Norah Gallagher 11F F0014 Preston CT 37:43 37:32 12:08 2/10 72
60 Heather Fonner 31F F2534 Preston CT 37:43 37:40 12:08 7/12 7
61 Brian Gallagher 44M M3544 Preston CT 37:45 37:34 12:09 11/15 74
62 Linda Farinha 49F F4554 Preston CT 37:52 37:47 12:11 6/14 63
63 Joseph Morse 10M M0014 Uncasville CT 38:10 37:53 12:17 7/8 59
64 Noele Morse 40F F3544 Uncasville CT 38:11 37:56 12:17 11/27 57
65 Shirley Kutia 53F F4554 Norwich CT 38:36 38:27 12:25 7/14 55
66 Scott Frink 39M M3544 Ledyard CT 38:44 38:25 12:28 12/15 163
67 Amanda Wheeler 37F F3544 Preston CT 39:08 39:03 12:35 12/27 30
68 Alicia Hunt 37F F3544 Griswold CT 39:10 38:51 12:36 13/27 113
69 Jill Lusk 47F F4554 Westerly RI 39:11 38:53 12:36 8/14 83
70 Dori Bathgate 27F F2534 Bradford RI 39:11 38:54 12:36 8/12 148
71 Cameron Lavoie 10M M0014 Preston CT 39:29 39:25 12:42 8/8 182
72 Michael Morgera Jr 29M M2534 Ledyard CT 40:01 39:52 12:52 4/4 11
73 Jessica Greczkowski 39F F3544 Preston CT 40:03 40:01 12:53 14/27 77
74 Julia Delsignore 29F F2534 Groton CT 41:46 41:26 13:26 9/12 175
75 Ellen Boudreau 50F F4554 Coventry CT 41:47 41:35 13:27 9/14 158
76 Lillian Pappas 14F F0014 Preston CT 42:15 42:12 13:36 3/10 76
77 Wes Ludlow 44M M3544 Preston CT 42:20 42:06 13:37 13/15 116
78 Gabriella Farinha 14F F0014 Preston CT 42:20 42:20 13:37 4/10 61
79 Candyce Testa 39F F3544 Mashantucket CT 42:28 42:22 13:40 15/27 152
80 Victor Cotner 41M M3544 Preston CT 42:43 42:42 13:45 14/15 3
81 Jessica Lavoie 12F F0014 Preston CT 43:30 43:26 14:00 5/10 181
82 Jordan Wheeler 12F F0014 Preston CT 43:30 43:26 14:00 6/10 28
83 Stephenie Cardin 30F F2534 Ellington CT 43:48 43:35 14:05 10/12 167
84 Alexis Heavenor 22F F1524 Preston CT 44:00 43:46 14:09 4/4 110
85 David Luty 44M M3544 Preston CT 44:55 44:50 14:27 15/15 43
86 Wilbert Clarke 49M M4554 Norwich CT 45:43 45:43 14:42 7/9 178
87 Sarah Minei 44F F3544 Preston CT 45:53 45:33 14:46 16/27 117
88 Jessica Miller 33F F2534 Colrain MA 46:10 46:10 14:51 11/12 109
89 Melissa Koncz 41F F3544 Colrain MA 46:10 46:03 14:51 17/27 108
90 Diane Cain 56F F5599 North Stonington CT 46:11 45:59 14:51 4/9 102
91 Eve Pelletier 11F F0014 Preston CT 46:17 46:14 14:53 7/10 46
92 Michelle Savage 44F F3544 Colchester CT 46:21 46:13 14:55 18/27 150
93 Kimberly Conway 42F F3544 Westerly RI 46:22 46:12 14:55 19/27 23
94 Tina Dreselly 39F F3544 Preston CT 46:54 46:41 15:05 20/27 39
95 Jeanne McDonald 43F F3544 Preston CT 47:11 46:58 15:11 21/27 95
96 Ken Pia 46M M4554 Waterford CT 47:42 47:20 15:21 8/9 121
97 Charles MacDonald 45M M4554 Waterford CT 47:46 47:25 15:22 9/9 12
98 Kelli Birkbeck 45F F4554 Pawcatuck CT 48:55 48:36 15:44 10/14 82
99 Jamie Gauthier 38F F3544 Preston CT 49:39 49:34 15:58 22/27 47
100 Arianna Gauthier 11F F0014 Preston CT 49:53 49:49 16:03 8/10 48
101 Melinda Bryan 46F F4554 Voluntown CT 51:01 50:45 16:25 11/14 52
102 Lori Brown 48F F4554 Voluntown CT 51:01 50:46 16:25 12/14 53
103 Julie Luty 44F F3544 Preston CT 52:29 52:22 16:53 23/27 41
104 Lauren Kellogg 36F F3544 Groton CT 53:33 53:16 17:14 24/27 14
105 Sarah Riquier 34F F2534 Ledyard CT 53:35 53:18 17:14 12/12 13
106 Lisa Harris 53F F4554 Preston CT 55:15 55:00 17:46 13/14 91
107 Rob Harris 57M M5599 Preston CT 55:15 55:02 17:46 3/4 90
108 Ryleigh Pappas 11F F0014 Preston CT 57:37 57:37 18:32 9/10 75
109 Debra Przylucki 56F F5599 Griswold CT 58:01 57:41 18:40 5/9 137
110 Susan Theve 58F F5599 Preston CT 59:42 59:20 19:12 6/9 26
111 Gale Ennis 55F F5599 Preston CT 1:01:50 1:01:29 19:54 7/9 115
112 William Przylucki 57M M5599 Griswold CT 1:01:50 1:01:50 19:54 4/4 135
113 Carole Oat 52F F4554 Farmington CT 1:03:29 1:03:21 20:26 14/14 125
114 Priscilla Fleming 61F F5599 Preston CT 1:03:30 1:03:23 20:26 8/9 123
115 Mary Pelletier 43F F3544 Preston CT 1:03:30 1:03:23 20:26 25/27 45
116 Kim Diver 41F F3544 Amston CT 1:08:19 1:07:56 21:59 26/27 173
117 Marcy Balunas 41F F3544 Amston CT 1:08:20 1:07:57 21:59 27/27 172
118 Hannah Ross 9F F0014 Taftville CT 1:08:26 1:08:26 22:01 10/10 107
119 Brooke Samuelson 70F F5599 Windsor CT 1:08:26 1:08:03 22:01 9/9 104

5K Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Kids Race Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Nicholas Migani 2. Lance Reed 3. Dirk Vlieks 4. Patrick McLoughlin 5. Isaac Wheeler

Top Female: 1. Katie Esposito 2. Barb Barnes 3. Jennifer Vocatura 4. Kristen Gallagher 5. Jennifer Winton

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates