Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Overall Race Results (F)     Division Race Results (F)    


Bristol Run For Life 5K
Top Male: 1. Tyler Tanasi 2. David Kromidas 3. Wesley Welch 4. Ian Skelskey 5. Daniel Wynne
Top Female: 1. Katie Lindberg 2. Naomi Cipriano 3. Kelly Neumann 4. Samantha Edgerly 5. Lauren Pandolfi
2015 Run for Life 5K Road Race
Saturday Sept 26, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Rockwell Park - Bristol, CT - Clear Skies - 65 degrrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Tyler Tanasi Overall Female: Katie Lindberg

*************************************************

OVErALL 5k RESULTS

*************************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Tyler Tanasi 23M M2029 Hillside Church CT 19:37 6:18 1/9 64
2 David Kromidas 25M M2029 Bristol CT 20:45 6:40 2/9 103
3 Wesley Welch 13M M0019 Bristol CT 22:19 7:10 1/12 105
4 Ian Skelskey 22M M2029 Hillside Church CT 22:35 7:16 3/9 61
5 Daniel Wynne 52M M5059 Hillside Church CT 22:44 7:18 1/5 73
6 Allen Boutin 40M M4049 Hillside Church CT 23:43 7:37 1/7 3
7 Katie Lindberg 17F F0019 Hillside Church CT 23:44 7:38 1/11 35
8 Ben Gammell 38M M3039 Hillside Church CT 23:57 7:42 1/6 18
9 Jared Scoville 0M M0019 Hillside Church CT 25:58 8:21 2/12 59
10 Naomi Cipriano 14F F0019 Hillside Church CT 25:58 8:21 2/11 8
11 Dave Carney 0M M0019 Worcester MA 26:14 8:26 3/12 108
12 Lucas Campbell 24M M2029 Hillside Church CT 26:17 8:27 4/9 6
13 Andrew Kircher 24M M2029 Hillside Church CT 26:54 8:39 5/9 28
14 Bill Dutcher 53M M5059 Bristol CT 27:25 8:49 2/5 92
15 Adam Bell 8M M0019 Terryville CT 27:38 8:53 4/12 82
16 Jon Lindberg 56M M5059 Hillside Church CT 27:41 8:54 3/5 34
17 Kelly Neumann 25F F2029 Hillside Church CT 27:44 8:55 1/13 45
18 Jason Romano 42M M4049 Hillside Church CT 27:53 8:58 2/7 54
19 Robert Nave 52M M5059 Waterbury CT 28:09 9:03 4/5 93
20 Samantha Edgerly 24F F2029 Hillside Church CT 28:30 9:10 2/13 14
21 Lauren Pandolfi 27F F2029 Hillside Church CT 28:41 9:13 3/13 48
22 Alexa Wrinn 24F F2029 Hillside Church CT 28:42 9:14 4/13 72
23 Dan Gordon 24M M2029 Hillside Church CT 29:04 9:21 6/9 23
24 Sara Denis 31F F3039 Hillside Church CT 29:08 9:22 1/12 12
25 Barbara Fontaine 38F F3039 Hillside Church CT 30:14 9:43 2/12 16
26 Kailey Fontaine 11F F0019 Hillside Church CT 31:30 10:08 3/11 15
27 Ken Neumann 58M M5059 Hillside Church CT 31:55 10:16 5/5 47
28 Delia Caruso 26F F2029 Hillside Church CT 32:30 10:27 5/13 7
29 Mark Puree 49M M4049 Bristol CT 32:37 10:29 3/7 96
30 Laura Pazda 32F F3039 Hillside Church CT 32:54 10:35 3/12 49
31 Michele Columbo 45F F4049 Hillside Church CT 33:05 10:38 1/4 9
32 Andrew Davis 30M M3039 Bristol CT 33:14 10:41 2/6 80
33 Jason Welch 43M M4049 Bristol CT 34:35 11:07 4/7 104
34 Crystal Gelinas 21F F2029 Hillside Church CT 34:37 11:08 6/13 19
35 Kloie Fregeau 7F F0019 Bristol CT 35:32 11:26 4/11 78
36 Madeline Bell 10F F0019 Terryville CT 35:32 11:26 5/11 83
37 Wes Hoadley III 0M M0019 Bristol CT 39:57 12:51 5/12 88
38 Rachel Fazio 30F F3039 Bristol CT 40:04 12:53 4/12 95
39 Chelsea Richards 25F F2029 Hillside Church CT 40:18 12:58 7/13 53
40 Melissa Marquis 37F F3039 Hillside Church CT 40:33 13:03 5/12 40
41 Brian Cahill 0M M0019 Bristol CT 41:03 13:12 6/12 87
42 Charles Lund 45M M4049 Hillside Church CT 41:14 13:16 5/7 37
43 Kimberly Malinowski 28F F2029 Hillside Church CT 41:30 13:21 8/13 38
44 Aaron DeMillo 27M M2029 Hillside Church CT 41:31 13:21 7/9 11
45 Jan Guski 58F F5059 Bristol CT 41:48 13:27 1/3 89
46 Heather Ryng 36F F3039 Bristol CT 41:49 13:27 6/12 98
47 Pam Gerardo 36F F3039 Hillside Church CT 41:51 13:28 7/12 22
48 John Ryng 31M M3039 Bristol CT 41:55 13:29 3/6 97
49 Wes Hoadley 0M M0019 Bristol CT 42:31 13:41 7/12 86
50 Christopher VanAlstyne 36M M3039 Hillside Church CT 42:37 13:43 4/6 70
51 Sarah Romano 11F F0019 Bristol CT 42:37 13:43 6/11 91
52 Sean Van Alstyne 37M M3039 Hillside Church CT 42:43 13:45 5/6 68
53 Tyra Harris 9F F0019 Bristol CT 42:47 13:46 7/11 77
54 Sheila Fusco 65F F6099 Hillside Church CT 43:00 13:50 1/2 17
55 Isabell Alicia Chamberland 9F F0019 Bristol CT 44:27 14:18 8/11 100
56 Iris V. Chamberland 45F F4049 Bristol CT 44:28 14:18 2/4 102
57 Ana Rosles 0F F0019 Wethersfield CT 44:52 14:26 9/11 107
58 Amy Aouad 46F F4049 New Britain CT 44:52 14:26 3/4 106
59 Jen Valentine 25F F2029 Hillside Church CT 44:52 14:26 9/13 67
60 Courtney Pope 25F F2029 Hillside Church CT 44:54 14:27 10/13 51
61 Melissa Luna 30F F3039 Hillside Church CT 44:55 14:27 8/12 36
62 Susan Schneider 49F F4049 Hillside Church CT 45:54 14:46 4/4 56
63 Damien Fregaeu 10M M0019 Bristol CT 46:15 14:53 8/12 79
64 Yazmin Boutin 34F F3039 Hillside Church CT 46:24 14:56 9/12 4
65 Domininc Gerardo 9M M0019 Hillside Church CT 46:28 14:57 9/12 20
66 Joseph Chasse 67M M6099 Bristol CT 48:01 15:27 1/2 81
67 Gladys Lagace 62F F6099 Hillside Church CT 48:06 15:28 2/2 31
68 Christian Saucier Saucier 20M M2029 Hillside Church CT 49:42 15:59 8/9 55
69 Ashley Poirier 20F F2029 Hillside Church CT 49:42 15:59 11/13 50
70 Jessica Van Alstyne 37F F3039 Hillside Church CT 50:14 16:09 10/12 69
71 Samantha Szmalc 0F F0019 Hillside Church CT 50:21 16:12 10/11 63
72 Amanda Marcotte 33F F3039 Hillside Church CT 50:22 16:12 11/12 39
73 Tony Gerardo 40M M4049 Hillside Church CT 50:56 16:23 6/7 21
74 Naomi Bell 38F F3039 Terryville CT 51:10 16:28 12/12 84
75 Sara Hoyt 51F F5059 Hillside Church CT 51:46 16:39 2/3 26
76 Sandy Neumann 56F F5059 Hillside Church CT 51:46 16:39 3/3 46
77 Riley Herod 8M M0019 Hillside Church CT 53:10 17:06 10/12 25
78 Fran Kret 63M M6099 Winsted CT 54:04 17:24 2/2 90
79 Dan Camier 0M M0019 Bristol CT 54:05 17:24 11/12 85
80 Rachel Bergeron 0F F0019 Hillside Church CT 54:08 17:25 11/11 1
81 Thomas Edwards 35M M3039 Bristol CT 57:17 18:26 6/6 94
82 Tanner Conrad 25M M2029 Hillside Church CT 57:22 18:28 9/9 10
83 Deborah Labbe 26F F2029 Hillside Church CT 1:01:39 19:50 12/13 30
84 Michelle Labbe 25F F2029 Hillside Church CT 1:01:39 19:50 13/13 29
85 Joseph Louis Chamberland 11M M0019 Bristol CT 1:01:44 19:52 12/12 99
86 Louis P. Chamberland 43M M4049 Bristol CT 1:01:45 19:52 7/7 101

Overall Race Results (F)     Division Race Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Tyler Tanasi 2. David Kromidas 3. Wesley Welch 4. Ian Skelskey 5. Daniel Wynne

Top Female: 1. Katie Lindberg 2. Naomi Cipriano 3. Kelly Neumann 4. Samantha Edgerly 5. Lauren Pandolfi

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates