Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results (F)    

NEC Outdoor T&F Championships
2015 NEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Saturday May 23, 2015 - New Balance Newell Staium - Gloucester, Mass
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Clear Skies || Windy || Mid 60 s
                         2015 NEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
              Saturday May 23, 2015 -  New Balance Newell Staium - Gloucester, Mass
                     Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Clear Skies || Windy || Mid 60 s
     
   
   ******************************************************************************
                                 MEET SCORES   
   ******************************************************************************
   
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Beverly High School        124        2) Peabody High School       106   
    3) Marblehead                 100        4) Lynn Classical             61   
    5) Danvers High School         59.50     6) Gloucester HS              57   
    7) Swampscott High School      38        8) Saugus                     34   
    9) Lynn English High School    27       10) Salem High School          17   
   10) Winthrop High School        17       12) Revere High School         12.50
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Peabody High School        173        2) Gloucester HS             109   
    3) Marblehead                  90        4) Lynn English High School   51.50
    5) Salem High School           50.50     6) Swampscott High School     46.66
    7) Lynn Classical High School  39        8) Beverly High School        30.33
    9) Saugus                      30       10) Danvers High School        23   
   11) Revere High School           5       12) Winthrop High School        2   

  
 
   ******************************************************************************
                                  MEET RESULTS   
   ******************************************************************************
  

Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, John              SR Danvers High             11.62q  1 
  2 Santos, Doug              JR Peabody High             11.73q  2 
  3 Bynum, Phil               JR Peabody High             11.75q  3 
  4 Pedro, Alex               SO Lynn Classic             11.96q  2 
  5 Guzman, Giovanny          SO Salem High               12.00q  2 
  6 Bichet, Ben               SR Gloucester HS            12.06q  1 
  7 James, Jordan             SR Swampscott HS            12.21q  2 
  8 Schirripa, Alex           SR Saugus                   12.27q  3 
  9 Laguerre, Chandler        JR Lynn Classic             12.38   3 
 10 Lopez, Jaason             SO Marblehead               12.42   1 
 11 Tucker, Justin            SR Gloucester HS            12.77   1 
 12 Thorne, Sam               SO Marblehead               12.90   3 
 13 Muise, Alec               SO Beverly High             13.15   3 
 14 Bellia, Angelo            JR Saugus                   13.22   1 
 15 Cahill, Jake              SR Beverly High             13.26   1 
 16 Navarro, David            SO Winthrop HS              13.49   3 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, John              SR Danvers High             11.44  
  2 Bynum, Phil               JR Peabody High             11.54  
  3 Bichet, Ben               SR Gloucester HS            11.83  
  4 Santos, Doug              JR Peabody High             11.89  
  5 Guzman, Giovanny          SO Salem High               12.00  
  6 Schirripa, Alex           SR Saugus                   12.07  
  7 Pedro, Alex               SO Lynn Classic             12.15  
  8 James, Jordan             SR Swampscott HS            12.27  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Jared           SR Gloucester HS            15.04q  1 
  2 calice, hugh              SO Lynn English             16.14q  2 
  3 Goetz, George             JR Marblehead               17.40q  1 
  4 Oliver, Jaden             SO Salem High               17.72q  2 
  5 Tuohy, Patrick            SR Peabody High             17.95q  1 
  6 Chez, Carlos              SO Peabody High             18.68q  2 
  7 Oum, Sammy                SO Lynn Classic             18.80q  1 
  8 Walfield, Brendan         SO Danvers High             19.82q  1 
  9 White, Sam                FR Marblehead               19.93   2 
 10 Byrne, Brandon            JR Swampscott HS            20.54   2 
 11 Young, Nathan             SO Swampscott HS            20.62   2 
 12 Suminsby, Jack            SO Beverly High             22.13   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Jared           SR Gloucester HS            15.49  
  2 calice, hugh              SO Lynn English             16.09  
  3 Oliver, Jaden             SO Salem High               17.69  
  4 Goetz, George             JR Marblehead               18.44  
  5 Tuohy, Patrick            SR Peabody High             18.46  
  6 Oum, Sammy                SO Lynn Classic             18.73  
  7 Chez, Carlos              SO Peabody High             19.10  
  8 Walfield, Brendan         SO Danvers High             19.51  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arias, Ricky              FR Salem High               23.26q  3 
  2 DiLisio, Frankie          SR Swampscott HS            23.97q  2 
  3 Irizarry, Moisse          SO Peabody High             24.46q  2 
  4 Josselyn, Hunter          JR Peabody High             24.54q  2 
  5 Ebieshuwa, Ezekiel        SO Lynn Classic             25.05q  1 
  6 Norcross, Mitch           JR Marblehead               25.09q  1 
  7 osawe, joshua             JR Lynn English             25.18   3 
  8 Daly, Colin               JR Marblehead               25.75   1 
  9 Dadel, Bedelyn            JR Lynn Classic             26.16   2 
 10 Ingemi, Trevor            SR Beverly High             26.29   3 
 11 Sanfilippo, Christian     SO Gloucester HS            26.51   1 
 12 Koen, Josh                SR Danvers High             26.56   3 
 13 Parziale, Jeff            JR Saugus                   27.65   2 
 14 Spillert, Brad            SO Beverly High             27.73   1 
 15 St. George, Taylor        SO Winthrop HS              29.43   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Arias, Ricky              FR Salem High               23.11  
  2 DiLisio, Frankie          SR Swampscott HS            23.56  
  3 Norcross, Mitch           JR Marblehead               24.20  
  4 Josselyn, Hunter          JR Peabody High             24.25  
  5 Irizarry, Moisse          SO Peabody High             24.75  
  6 Ebieshuwa, Ezekiel        SO Lynn Classic             24.77  
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brewster, Owen            JR Peabody High             51.96   3 
  2 Brady, Chris              SR Marblehead               52.22   3 
  3 Wikar, Jakob              JR Marblehead               52.23   3 
  4 Sanchez, Alex             JR Salem High               53.04   3 
  5 Ugorgi, Ahanna            SR Lynn Classic             54.42   2 
  6 Sanford, Eric             SR Peabody High             54.63   2 
  7 choun, andy               JR Lynn English             55.11   3 
  8 Ngunana, John             JR Lynn Classic             55.81   2 
  9 Petrili, Tony             FR Gloucester HS            55.98   2 
 10 Denham, Devin             SO Swampscott HS            57.65   1 
 11 Mears, Doug               SR Beverly High             58.38   1 
 12 Merlina, Andrew           SR Saugus                   58.73   1 
 13 Scibelli, Nick            JR Swampscott HS            59.28   2 
 14 Brown, Jack               FR Danvers High             59.50   1 
 15 Graffeo, Guiseppe         SR Beverly High           1:00.65   1 
 16 McIsaac, Nick             JR Saugus                 1:00.72   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kotkowski, Alex           JR Saugus                   57.82   3 
  2 Cedullo, Christian        SR Peabody High             58.18   3 
  3 Jacob, Oliver             SO Marblehead             1:00.27   3 
  4 Prophete-Bernadin, Starj  SO Salem High             1:02.44   3 
  5 Madden, Matt              JR Beverly High           1:02.51   2 
  6 Gloria, Thales            SR Peabody High           1:03.23   3 
  7 Struppe, Lukas            JR Gloucester HS          1:04.77   3 
  8 Cayen, Nate               JR Marblehead             1:05.27   1 
  9 Dorlando, Erik            SR Danvers High           1:05.56   2 
 10 Valdez, Andres            SR Lynn Classic           1:06.28   2 
 11 nop, nathan               SO Lynn English           1:06.56   2 
 12 O-Keefe, Thomas           FR Swampscott HS          1:08.00   2 
 13 Douane, Riyad             SR Revere High            1:09.31   1 
 14 Scouras, Alex             SR Beverly High           1:10.07   1 
 15 Staff, Patrick            SR Danvers High           1:11.04   1 
 16 Strothman, Kevin          JR Swampscott HS          1:11.36   1 
 17 Bakas, Elias              SO Lynn Classic           1:11.65   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crawford, Everest         SR Gloucester HS          1:59.38   2 
  2 Carpenter, Dan            SR Gloucester HS          2:04.13   2 
  3 Manoogian, Benjamin       SR Peabody High           2:06.18   2 
  4 Wolff, Connor             SR Peabody High           2:10.29   2 
  5 Krivit, Jack              SO Marblehead             2:11.75   1 
  6 McDevitt, Thomas          SO Swampscott HS          2:11.83   2 
  7 Monaco, Nick              SR Saugus                 2:12.43   1 
  8 Gentile, Zach             SO Revere High            2:12.66   2 
  9 Marquis, Derek            SO Salem High             2:12.83   2 
 10 Strothers, Ian            SO Marblehead             2:13.18   2 
 11 Moriarty, Andrew          FR Danvers High           2:13.86   1 
 12 Magrane, Ryan             SR Swampscott HS          2:15.84   2 
 13 Nguyen, Danny             SO Salem High             2:19.44   1 
 14 McPherson, Brian          SO Beverly High           2:22.46   2 
 15 Bennett, Will             JR Beverly High           2:23.62   1 
 16 Peguero, Eduardo          SR Lynn Classic           2:24.14   1 
 17 bui, allen                JR Lynn English           2:25.05   1 
 18 Spicer, Josh              SO Danvers High           2:26.13   1 
 19 Nargi, Tony               08 Winthrop HS            2:26.49   1 
 20 Avila, Joaquin            SR Lynn Classic           2:26.79   1 
 21 Hinchion, Stephen         07 Winthrop HS            2:52.43   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ernst, AJ                 JR Marblehead             4:32.64   2 
  2 Dowd, Riley               SR Peabody High           4:41.18   2 
  3 Karakaedos, Jason         SR Peabody High           4:44.39   2 
  4 Manley, Kyle              SO Gloucester HS          4:44.47   2 
  5 Wahl, Ross                JR Beverly High           4:44.67   2 
  6 Farhat, Joseph            SO Peabody High           4:51.84   2 
  7 Hebert, Kevin             SR Danvers High           4:56.45   2 
  8 Evans, Nate               JR Gloucester HS          4:58.85   2 
  9 Phelan, Zach              FR Marblehead             4:58.99   2 
 10 Smith, Bennett            SR Swampscott HS          5:00.65   2 
 11 Marie, Colin              SR Danvers High           5:01.87   2 
 12 Laganas, Jackson          FR Beverly High           5:05.37   1 
 13 Attioui, Zak              JR Revere High            5:05.73   2 
 14 Williams, Forest          SO Swampscott HS          5:18.53   1 
 15 Ramos, Martin             JR Lynn Classic           5:19.16   1 
 16 Orent, Dan                SR Saugus                 5:40.44   1 
 17 Martinez, Manny           SO Lynn Classic           6:04.00   1 
 18 roman, jonathan           SO Lynn English           6:39.66   1 
 -- Small, Shawn              SO Salem High                 DNF   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rocha, Marcelo            SO Peabody High          10:02.13  
  2 Linsky, Adam              JR Marblehead            10:07.16  
  3 Pierce, Willy             SR Gloucester HS         10:08.67  
  4 Jordan, Cory              SR Peabody High          10:10.09  
  5 Wood, Campbell            SR Beverly High          10:12.35  
  6 Mackin, Thomas            JR Lynn Classic          10:14.89  
  7 Davis, Charlie            JR Gloucester HS         10:17.30  
  8 Daniels-Koch, Oliver      FR Swampscott HS         10:52.70  
  9 Mejia, Sebastian          SO Revere High           11:16.64  
 10 Kabamba, Gilley           SO Lynn Classic          11:21.57  
 11 Faria, John               FR Marblehead            11:34.31  
 12 Lauretti Pereria, Joseph  FR Danvers High          11:50.78  
 13 Powers, Zach              JR Danvers High          11:59.97  
 14 Staid, Matt               SR Beverly High          12:07.06  
 15 Gallant, Connor           SO Lynn English          12:55.83  
 16 Clyne, Samuel             SR Salem High            13:10.49  
 17 Dinh, Jason               SO Salem High            13:35.28  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peabody High School  'A'                              43.65   2 
     1) Santos, Doug JR                 2) Josselyn, Hunter JR            
     3) Bynum, Phil JR                  4) Cedullo, Christian SR          
  2 Lynn English High School  'A'                         45.75   2 
     1) shephard, daekwon JR            2) garcia, jeremy JR              
     3) hernandez, chadrick SR          4) calice, hugh SO                
  3 Saugus  'A'                                           46.06   1 
     1) Schirripa, Alex SR              2) Kotkowski, Alex JR             
     3) Bellia, Angelo JR               4) Lennan, Kyle SO                
  4 Salem High School  'A'                                46.17   2 
     1) Arias, Ricky FR                 2) Guzman, Giovanny SO            
     3) Oliver, Jaden SO                4) Prophete-Bernadin, Starje SO   
  5 Lynn Classical High School  'A'                       46.61   2 
     1) Pedro, Alex SO                  2) Jalloh, Issa JR                
     3) Ebieshuwa, Ezekiel SO           4) Laguerre, Chandler JR          
  6 Beverly High School  'A'                              46.67   1 
     1) Muise, Alec SO                  2) Ingemi, Trevor SR              
     3) Cahill, Jake SR                 4) Madden, Matt JR                
  7 Swampscott High School  'A'                           47.01   1 
     1) DiLisio, Frankie SR             2) James, Jordan SR               
     3) Sylvester, Reggie JR            4) Petras, Max SR                 
  8 Danvers High School  'A'                              47.78   1 
     1) Debay, Steve SR                 2) Koen, Josh SR                  
     3) Dixon, Jerry JR                 4) Thomas, John SR                
 -- Gloucester HS  'A'                                       DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Bichet, Ben SR                  2) Hogan, Jeb JR                  
     3) Militello, Alex JR              4) Marshall, Jared SR             
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gloucester HS  'A'                                  3:36.85   2 
     1) Manley, Kyle SO                 2) Carpenter, Dan SR              
     3) Evans, Nate JR                  4) Crawford, Everest SR           
  2 Lynn English High School  'A'                       3:37.91   2 
     1) francisco, kevin                2) choun, andy JR                 
     3) osawe, joshua JR                4) cabral, james SO               
  3 Marblehead  'A'                                     3:48.51   1 
  4 Peabody High School  'A'                            3:52.52   2 
     1) Brewster, Owen JR               2) Sanford, Eric SR               
     3) Tuohy, Patrick SR               4) Oconnell, Andrew               
  5 Lynn Classical High School  'A'                     3:53.23   1 
     1) Ugorgi, Ahanna SR               2) Valdez, Andres SR              
     3) Ngunana, John JR                4) Mackin, Thomas JR              
  6 Salem High School  'A'                              3:56.23   2 
     1) Swiniarski, Max FR              2) Luna, Argenis SR               
     3) Sanchez, Alex JR                4) Rebito, Noah FR                
  7 Danvers High School  'A'                            3:57.51   1 
     1) Brown, Jack FR                  2) Marie, Colin SR                
     3) Moriarty, Andrew FR             4) Hebert, Kevin SR               
  8 Swampscott High School  'A'                         4:03.78   2 
     1) Smith, Bennett SR               2) Scibelli, Nick JR              
     3) O-Keefe, Thomas FR              4) Williams, Forest SO            
  9 Saugus  'A'                                         4:07.07   1 
     1) Merlina, Andrew SR              2) McIsaac, Nick JR               
     3) Parziale, Jeff JR               4) Monaco, Nick SR                
 10 Beverly High School  'A'                            4:14.08   1 
     1) Mears, Doug SR                  2) Graffeo, Guiseppe SR           
     3) Bennett, Will JR                4) Diaz, Josh SR                  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goetz, George             JR Marblehead            20-05.00      6.22m 
      20-05  19-06.75  19-04  18-07.50  19-06.50   
  2 Belcher, Jacob            SO Gloucester HS         19-07.50      5.98m  next best 19-6.5
      19-03  19-04  19-06.50  19-07.50  17-11  FOUL
  3 Bido, Dhimitri            SO Peabody High          19-07.50      5.98m  next best 18-9.5
      17-03.25  FOUL  19-07.50  FOUL  18-09.50  18-00.50
  4 DiLisio, Frankie          SR Swampscott HS         19-05.75      5.93m 
      18-11  17-11.50  19-01  18-06.50  19-00  19-05.75
  5 Bichet, Ben               SR Gloucester HS         19-03.50      5.88m 
      19-03.50  19-02.25  18-00.25  18-02.50  17-02.25  17-00
  6 shephard, daekwon         JR Lynn English          19-03.00      5.86m 
      16-00.50  19-03  18-10  17-07  18-10.50  19-02
  7 Guzman, Giovanny          SO Salem High            18-03.50      5.57m 
      18-03.50  17-02.50  16-03.25           
  8 Santos, Doug              JR Peabody High          18-02.75      5.55m 
  9 Valdez, Andres            SR Lynn Classic          17-00.25      5.18m 
      15-09.75  13-06.25  17-00.25         
 10 Butten, Michael           JR Marblehead            16-10.00      5.13m 
      16-10  16-03.25  15-07.75           
 11 Schirripa, Alex           SR Saugus                16-04.00      4.97m 
      16-02.25  16-04  15-11.50          
 12 Closeville, Julovens      SO Lynn Classic          15-08.75      4.79m 
      15-08.75  15-05.25  FOUL           
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 calice, hugh              SO Lynn English          41-07.00     12.67m 
      39-04  40-03  41-07  38-02.25  39-07.50   
  2 Marshall, Jared           SR Gloucester HS         41-06.00     12.64m 
      38-05  39-05  39-05  37-11  FOUL  41-06
  3 Kotkowski, Alex           JR Saugus                39-06.50     12.05m 
      37-02.50  39-05.50  38-09.50  39-04  39-04.25  39-06.50
  4 Cahill, Jake              SR Beverly High          37-07.75     11.47m 
      36-08  35-10  34-10  37-07.75  33-00.50  35-11.25
  5 Carpenter, Dan            SR Gloucester HS         37-05.50     11.41m 
      FOUL  35-06  36-07.25  37-00.50  35-09.50  37-05.50
  6 Bellia, Angelo            JR Saugus                36-11.25     11.25m 
      35-03  34-00.50  36-11.25  36-02  34-10.50  36-11
  7 Prophete-Bernadin, Starj  SO Salem High            36-06.00     11.12m 
      FOUL  FOUL  36-06           
  8 Jacob, Oliver             SO Marblehead            35-11.75     10.96m 
      34-00.50  35-04.50  35-11.75  35-02  35-00.75  35-03.50
  9 Laflam, Jacob             JR Peabody High          35-05.50     10.80m 
      34-05.50  FOUL  35-05.50           
 10 Chez, Carlos              SO Peabody High          35-00.75     10.68m 
      34-03.50  34-04  35-00.75           
 11 Wikar, Jakob              JR Marblehead            34-10.50     10.62m 
      34-10.50  33-05.50  34-03           
 12 Ingemi, Trevor            SR Beverly High          33-06.50     10.22m 
      33-06.50  32-06  33-03.50           
 13 Oum, Sammy                SO Lynn Classic          32-08.75      9.97m 
      FOUL  30-04.50  32-08.75           
 14 Brown, Jack               FR Danvers High          32-06.00      9.90m 
      30-09  32-06  30-11.50            
 15 Moschella, Anthony        FR Swampscott HS         32-05.75      9.89m 
      FOUL  FOUL  32-05.75           
 16 Ngunana, John             JR Lynn Classic          32-01.50      9.79m 
      30-11  32-01.50               
 17 McRae, Colin              FR Swampscott HS         29-01.00      8.86m 
      28-05.50  28-03.50  29-01            
 -- Garufo, Cal               SR Winthrop HS               FOUL            
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Irizarry, Moisse          SO Peabody High           6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 hernandez, chadrick       SR Lynn English           6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Norcross, Mitch           JR Marblehead             6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Dixon, Jerry              JR Danvers High           5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Cioffi, Nate              JR Peabody High           5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Luna, Argenis             SR Salem High             5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 cabral, james             SO Lynn English           5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Bascon, Isaiah            FR Swampscott HS          5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Suminsby, Jack            SO Beverly High           5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Scibelli, Nick            JR Swampscott HS          5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tevrow, Barry             SR Swampscott HS         50-04.00     15.34m 
      47-04  46-05.50  47-07.50  47-10  48-11.50  50-04
  2 Christo, Anthony          SR Peabody High          49-00.50     14.94m 
      47-01  45-00.50  47-00  FOUL  49-00.50  FOUL
  3 James, Jordan             SR Swampscott HS         45-11.50     14.00m 
      45-11.50  41-11.50  FOUL  44-10.50  43-04  39-06.50
  4 Marino, Dan               SR Marblehead            44-08.00     13.61m 
      44-03  44-07  FOUL  44-08  FOUL  43-01.50
  5 Madden, Matt              JR Beverly High          42-11.00     13.08m 
      42-11  38-02  39-11  FOUL  42-03  42-10
  6 Pang, Patrick             SO Peabody High          42-04.00     12.90m 
      42-04  39-02.50  41-11  40-02.50  39-09  41-04
  7 garcia, jeremy            JR Lynn English          40-11.50     12.48m 
      38-03  40-11.50  39-08.50  36-01  36-03  37-06
  8 Lyons, Aidan              SR Gloucester HS         40-07.00     12.36m 
      FOUL  38-11.50  40-07            
  9 Grocki, Brendan           JR Saugus                37-02.50     11.34m 
 10 Graf, Bryan               JR Marblehead            36-06.50     11.13m 
      36-05.50  35-07.50  36-06.50           
 11 calnan, daniel            SO Lynn English          35-08.00     10.87m 
      35-08  35-06  35-06           
 12 Bonilla, Luis             JR Lynn Classic          34-10.50     10.62m 
      33-05.50  34-10.50  34-02           
 13 Iraola, Daniel            JR Beverly High          34-04.00     10.46m 
      FOUL  34-04  31-02.50           
 14 Milne, Chris              SR Gloucester HS         34-02.00     10.41m 
      32-07.50  32-11.50  34-02            
 15 Behan, Chris              SR Danvers High          33-09.50     10.29m 
      33-09.50  33-04.50  33-09           
 16 Cunningham, Mike          SO Saugus                26-11.00      8.20m 
      25-06  25-04.50  26-11           
 17 Texieira, Patrick         07 Winthrop HS           19-00.00      5.79m 
      18-03.50  18-02  19-00            
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ayala, Ariel              SR Peabody High            151-09     46.25m 
      135-03  126-00  146-10  151-09  148-11  131-06
  2 Vieira, Macus             SR Peabody High            148-03     45.18m 
      148-02  142-02  FOUL  FOUL  148-03  FOUL
  3 Hillier, Noah             SR Gloucester HS           145-06     44.34m 
      127-05  141-10  144-09  145-06  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Maggs, Will               SR Beverly High            121-08     37.08m 
      105-09  121-08  97-07  FOUL  102-04  102-02
  5 Levenson, Zack            SR Swampscott HS           120-07     36.75m 
      111-04  105-07  120-06  110-04  118-06  120-07
  6 Liskovica, Mirza          SR Revere High             115-09     35.28m 
      105-05  FOUL  100-00  115-09  115-09  FOUL
  7 McGrail, Andrew           SO Winthrop HS             110-08     33.73m 
      102-08  FOUL  FOUL  96-11  96-08  110-08
  8 Zelano, Nick              SR Beverly High            102-01     31.11m 
      102-01  97-09  89-11           
  9 Minigiello, Griffin       SO Marblehead               99-03     30.25m 
      FOUL  87-00  99-03           
 10 adawale, samuel           FR Lynn English             98-11     30.14m 
      83-10  98-11  FOUL          
 11 Beerman, Sam              SR Swampscott HS            97-03     29.64m 
      FOUL  FOUL  97-03           
 12 Romero, Jenssy            SO Salem High               88-10     27.07m 
      75-05  88-10 x             
 13 Sayess, Jett              FR Gloucester HS            84-04     25.70m 
      74-05  76-04  84-04           
 14 Salvo, Josh               SR Danvers High             79-08     24.28m 
      70-02  77-02  79-08            
 
Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Militello, Alex           JR Gloucester HS           144-03     43.96m 
      125-09  137-00  136-11  122-04  120-11  144-03
  2 Brady, Chris              SR Marblehead              138-05     42.18m 
      105-00  109-00  115-11  122-11  138-05  126-07
  3 Brown, Jakeel             JR Lynn Classic            124-05     37.92m 
      112-08  123-02  124-05  113-01  FOUL  121-07
  4 Liakipoulos, Themo        JR Swampscott HS           123-06     37.64m 
      123-06  104-11  120-01  115-07  FOUL  110-08
  5 Arias, Brian              JR Lynn Classic            121-05     37.00m 
      117-05  109-03  121-05  107-05  112-04  119-09
  6 Palmisano, Anthony        SR Peabody High            117-00     35.66m 
      114-03  97-09  106-08  112-11  117-00  105-01
  7 Dorlando, Erik            SR Danvers High            115-02     35.10m 
      104-07  106-10  115-02  FOUL  FOUL  107-05
  8 DelloRusso, Joe           JR Revere High             112-09     34.36m 
      109-08  112-09  103-01           
  9 Newbury, Michael          SR Peabody High            109-04     33.32m 
      100-05  103-03  109-04           
 10 Khat, Damond              SR Revere High             106-08     32.51m 
      106-08  94-01  81-04            
 11 Liakopoulos, Dimitri      SO Swampscott HS           104-08     31.90m 
      92-01  104-08  103-10           
 12 Knight, Jack              SO Marblehead              103-06     31.54m 
      81-09  103-06  91-02            
 12 Diaz, Josh                SR Beverly High            103-06     31.54m 
      92-07  103-06  101-09           
 12 chhay, sakada             JR Lynn English            103-06     31.54m 
      93-08  96-09  103-06           
 15 Shea, Josh                SR Beverly High             96-00     29.26m 
      96-00  87-08  94-01           
 16 Sanchez, Alex             JR Salem High               95-08     29.15m 
      80-06  94-07  95-08           
 17 Parziale, Jeff            JR Saugus                   89-08     27.33m 
      81-08  89-08  87-09           
 18 St. George, Taylor        SO Winthrop HS              85-02     25.95m 
      85-02  FOUL  81-01           
 19 Giuliano, Sandro          JR Winthrop HS              80-01     24.40m 
      80-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Ferragamo, Brandon        SR Saugus                   79-00     24.07m 
      79-00  73-06 x            
 21 martinez, starlyn         JR Lynn English             78-08     23.97m 
      77-08  FOUL  78-08            
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bangura, Agnes            SO Lynn Classic             13.04q  1 
  2 Dennis, Haley             SO Saugus                   13.14q  2 
  3 Kabulo, Gloria            SR Gloucester HS            13.57q  3 
  4 Wallace, Katie            SO Peabody High             13.83q  2 
  5 Tisi, Marisa              SO Peabody High             13.90q  2 
  6 Orlandella, Tyler         FR Beverly High             14.00q  1 
  7 Mark, Gabriella           FR Marblehead               14.07q  3 
  8 Cawlina, Sophia           SR Danvers High             14.08q  3 
  9 Kotee, Georgette          SR Lynn English             14.13   3 
 10 McCarriston, Sarah        FR Danvers High             14.15   2 
 11 Nguyen, Angelina          JR Revere High              14.28   2 
 12 Maynard, Brianna          SR Lynn English             14.29   1 
 13 Nguyen, Angelisa          JR Revere High              14.33   3 
 14 Byrd, Grace               SO Beverly High             14.55   3 
 15 Faulkner, Mackenzie       JR Swampscott HS            14.72   1 
 15 Fulmer, Marlaina          -- Gloucester HS            14.72   2 
 17 Knight, Katie             FR Marblehead               14.94   3 
 18 Kane, Annie               SR Swampscott HS            15.09   1 
 19 Alcantara, Lishberny      JR Salem High               15.25   1 
 20 McDuffee, Kim             FR Winthrop HS              15.47   2 
 21 Zalwango, Sela            SR Winthrop HS              15.78   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bangura, Agnes            SO Lynn Classic             13.44  
  2 Kabulo, Gloria            SR Gloucester HS            13.65  
  3 Dennis, Haley             SO Saugus                   13.73  
  4 Mark, Gabriella           FR Marblehead               14.19  
  5 Tisi, Marisa              SO Peabody High             14.39  
  6 Orlandella, Tyler         FR Beverly High             14.43  
  7 Wallace, Katie            SO Peabody High             14.50  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGrath, Carlyn           SR Marblehead               16.05q  1 
  2 Devitt, Julianna          JR Beverly High             16.68q  3 
  3 Astuccio, Devyn           SO Lynn Classic             17.18q  2 
  4 Marques, Kaitlin          FR Gloucester HS            17.29q  1 
  5 O-Keefe, Carly            SR Winthrop HS              17.44q  3 
  6 Almente, Yailen           JR Salem High               17.47q  1 
  7 Smith, Jocelyn            JR Marblehead               17.98q  3 
  8 Coughlin, Natalie         SO Beverly High             18.15q  3 
  9 Rozon, Elizabeth          SO Lynn English             18.34   1 
 10 Dangelo, Sabrina          SR Peabody High             18.70   2 
 11 Woolhiser, Emma           JR Salem High               18.91   3 
 12 Filaretos, Gianna         SO Saugus                   19.00   3 
 13 Wright, Emma              JR Swampscott HS            19.12   2 
 14 Bellevance, Emily         SO Peabody High             19.30   2 
 15 St. Pierre, Erin          JR Danvers High             19.39   2 
 16 Gilliss, Teagan           SO Danvers High             19.80   2 
 17 Moorehouse, Kylie         SO Lynn English             19.95   1 
 18 Benzohra, Rayana          SR Revere High              20.73   1 
 19 Trabucco, Sarah           FR Saugus                   21.51   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McGrath, Carlyn           SR Marblehead               16.00  
  2 Astuccio, Devyn           SO Lynn Classic             16.77  
  3 Devitt, Julianna          JR Beverly High             17.07  
  4 O-Keefe, Carly            SR Winthrop HS              17.30  
  5 Marques, Kaitlin          FR Gloucester HS            17.69  
  6 Almente, Yailen           JR Salem High               17.93  
  7 Smith, Jocelyn            JR Marblehead               17.95  
  8 Coughlin, Natalie         SO Beverly High             18.35  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petty, Zoe                JR Swampscott HS            28.52q  3 
  2 Lloba, Nneka              SR Lynn English             28.78q  4 
  3 Cummings, Sam             JR Peabody High             28.84q  2 
  4 Nye, Alyssa               JR Marblehead               29.01q  2 
  5 Sparages, Victoria        JR Saugus                   29.20q  3 
  6 Vonzweck, Annie           SO Beverly High             29.86q  3 
  7 Shorr, Bailey             JR Swampscott HS            29.88   1 
  8 Grow, Matilda             -- Gloucester HS            29.90   4 
  9 Demeo, Ali                SO Peabody High             30.15   1 
 10 Wahl, Cassie              JR Beverly High             30.30   4 
 11 Loughlin, Gabriella       FR Danvers High             31.25   2 
 12 Fisher, Elena             SR Marblehead               31.29   2 
 13 Nguyen, Duyen             JR Revere High              31.52   3 
 14 Poussard, Amanda          SR Saugus                   31.93   4 
 15 Moorehouse, Lauren        FR Lynn English             32.52   1 
 16 Pantazelos, Sophia        SO Danvers High             32.62   3 
 17 Kfoury, Jillian           SO Winthrop HS              33.91   4 
 18 Holtz, Madeline           SO Salem High               35.34   1 
 19 Lahlali, Shereen          JR Winthrop HS              36.34   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lloba, Nneka              SR Lynn English             27.82  
  2 Petty, Zoe                JR Swampscott HS            28.34  
  3 Cummings, Sam             JR Peabody High             28.43  
  4 Sparages, Victoria        JR Saugus                   28.53  
  5 Nye, Alyssa               JR Marblehead               29.08  
  6 Vonzweck, Annie           SO Beverly High             29.79  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Nicole             SO Danvers High           1:00.42   4 
  2 Lachance, Macayla         SR Peabody High           1:00.50   4 
  3 Andrews, Amanda           SO Peabody High           1:00.70   4 
  4 Rice, Eve                 SO Marblehead             1:03.67   3 
  5 Wargo, Anna               JR Lynn Classic           1:04.04   4 
  6 Gaudet, Jen               SR Lynn Classic           1:04.43   4 
  7 Barr, Aly                 FR Beverly High           1:04.85   3 
  8 Benson, Heidy             SO Winthrop HS            1:05.62   4 
  9 Adams, Heather            SO Beverly High           1:06.77   3 
 10 Hecht, Ana                FR Marblehead             1:07.52   3 
 11 Martin, Sara              JR Swampscott HS          1:09.12   3 
 12 Elam, Catherine           JR Revere High            1:10.52   3 
 13 Barthlemess, Jess         FR Danvers High           1:10.93   2 
 14 Andrade, Ana              SR Saugus                 1:11.75   1 
 15 Parisi, Lindsey           FR Gloucester HS          1:11.79   2 
 16 Phelan, Michaela          SO Swampscott HS          1:12.43   2 
 17 Carney, Aryana            FR Saugus                 1:12.54   2 
 18 Vu, Stephanie             SO Revere High            1:13.96   1 
 19 Ulrich, Corryn            JR Gloucester HS          1:15.08   1 
 20 Gonzalez, Alfonsina       FR Salem High             1:22.13   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aroke, Cynthia            JR Peabody High           1:06.17   3 
  2 Monahan, Nora             SO Beverly High           1:11.14   3 
  3 Dean, Carrera             SR Peabody High           1:11.18   3 
  4 Parker, Ella              SO Swampscott HS          1:12.18   3 
  5 Rozon, Elizabeth          SO Lynn English           1:14.15   2 
  6 Vaccaro, Christa          SO Winthrop HS            1:14.29   3 
  7 Pollard, Clara            SO Marblehead             1:14.34   2 
  8 Kenyon, Chloe             JR Gloucester HS          1:15.44   3 
  9 Drown, Rebecca            SR Beverly High           1:15.81   1 
 10 Perez, Helen              SO Revere High            1:15.93   2 
 11 Perez, Katherine          JR Lynn Classic           1:18.31   1 
 12 Meakin, Audrey            SR Marblehead             1:19.95   1 
 13 Bensadok, Rania           FR Revere High            1:23.35   1 
 14 Moorehouse, Kylie         SO Lynn English           1:28.89   2 
 15 Craaybeck, Megan          FR Gloucester HS          1:30.97   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Curtin, Julia             FR Beverly High           2:21.96   2 
  2 Anderle, Sophie           SO Peabody High           2:26.08   2 
  3 Huber, Kathleen           SR Marblehead             2:31.91   2 
  4 Clark, Megan              JR Gloucester HS          2:34.79   2 
  5 Crum, Katie               SO Danvers High           2:35.39   2 
  6 Honan, Maura              JR Marblehead             2:35.73   2 
  7 Marnoto, Sabrina          SR Gloucester HS          2:36.52   2 
  8 Tansey, Molly             SO Peabody High           2:36.60   2 
  9 Nocera, Miranda           JR Swampscott HS          2:36.79   2 
 10 Dineen, Maeve             FR Beverly High           2:40.20   2 
 11 Cheever, Tricia           JR Revere High            2:50.40   1 
 12 Jordan, Rachel            -- Lynn Classic           2:51.23   1 
 13 Hinchion, Gabby           08 Winthrop HS            2:53.51   1 
 14 Flynn, Erin               JR Danvers High           2:55.34   1 
 15 Le, Kathryn               SR Salem High             2:56.59   2 
 16 Fortuna, Danielle         SR Revere High            2:58.48   1 
 17 Cayouette-Gluckman, Eliz  JR Salem High             3:04.66   1 
 18 Fabrizio, Daria           SO Lynn English           3:08.90   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walsh, Abby               SO Beverly High           5:24.82   2 
  2 Wesley, Julianna          SR Beverly High           5:25.01   2 
  3 Curcuru, Carly            SO Gloucester HS          5:27.88   2 
  4 Dalton, Niamh             JR Gloucester HS          5:29.36   2 
  5 Henion, Rebecca           FR Danvers High           5:43.13   2 
  6 Barrell, Anna             SR Marblehead             5:46.39   2 
  7 Picardy, MacKenzie        JR Peabody High           5:49.98   2 
  8 Schaeffner, Ilse          SO Marblehead             5:51.46   2 
  9 Fitzpatrick, Hannah       FR Revere High            6:01.25   2 
 10 Christensen, Emily        SO Peabody High           6:06.98   2 
 11 Italiano, Krissy          SO Saugus                 6:07.12   2 
 12 Mauriello, Alyssa         SR Swampscott HS          6:15.27   2 
 13 Guerreiro, Suellen        JR Revere High            6:17.54   1 
 14 Love, Abbey               SR Winthrop HS            6:29.73   1 
 15 LaPlante, Rita            FR Swampscott HS          6:33.70   2 
 16 Martinez, Virginia        JR Salem High             6:38.96   1 
 17 Davis, Shannon            SR Salem High             6:41.39   1 
 18 Gonzalez, Lauren          -- Lynn Classic           6:48.88   1 
 19 Roach, Emily              JR Danvers High           7:06.35   1 
 20 Davey, Kyle               SO Saugus                 7:14.37   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lantz, Olivia             SR Gloucester HS         10:59.94  
  2 Sutyak, Lexi              SO Beverly High          11:38.30  
  3 Oliver, Sarah             JR Marblehead            11:38.54  
  4 Barrett, Lauren           SR Peabody High          11:41.78  
  5 Bertaux, Danielle         JR Beverly High          11:49.90  
  6 Ostrowski, Jessica        SO Peabody High          12:13.03  
  7 McCormick, Maura          SR Gloucester HS         12:45.34  
  8 King, Jillian             JR Marblehead            12:46.80  
  9 Dominick, Catalina        SR Danvers High          13:38.75  
 10 Kornitsky, Isabella       JR Swampscott HS         14:02.44  
 11 Leone, Nina               JR Winthrop HS           14:08.42  
 12 MacInnis, Lindsay         SO Danvers High          14:16.41  
 13 Dion, Jacqueline          JR Revere High           14:26.38  
 14 Babic, Amina              JR Salem High            14:30.46  
 15 Posada, Monica            SO Revere High           14:36.49  
 16 Seyfried, Eleanor         FR Salem High            17:36.81  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lynn Classical  'A'                                   51.72   2 
     1) Astuccio, Devyn SO              2) Wargo, Anna JR                 
     3) Gaudet, Jen SR                  4) Bangura, Agnes SO              
  2 Lynn English High School  'A'                         52.39   1 
     1) Maynard, Brianna SR             2) Kotee, Georgette SR            
     3) Lloba, Nneka SR                 4) Agbonsalo, Faith JR            
  3 Peabody High School  'A'                              52.46   2 
  4 Marblehead  'A'                                       53.57   1 
     1) Knight, Katie FR                2) Mark, Gabriella FR             
     3) Nye, Alyssa JR                  4) McGrath, Carlyn SR             
  5 Swampscott High School  'A'                           53.93   2 
     1) Shorr, Bailey JR                2) Petty, Zoe JR                  
     3) Silverman, Ciara                4) Faulkner, Mackenzie JR         
  6 Saugus  'A'                                           54.02   2 
     1) Dennis, Haley SO                2) Sparages, Victoria JR          
     3) Poussard, Amanda SR             4) Minaya, Ailyn SO               
  7 Danvers High School  'A'                              54.60   1 
     1) Barthlemess, Jess FR            2) McCarriston, Sarah FR          
     3) Loughlin, Gabriella FR          4) Truax, Rose                    
  8 Beverly High School  'A'                              54.69   2 
  9 Gloucester HS  'A'                                    55.53   2 
     1) Marques, Kaitlin FR             2) Fulmer, Marlaina --            
     3) Grow, Matilda --                4) Kabulo, Gloria SR              
 10 Winthrop High School  'A'                             56.34   1 
     1) Benson, Heidy SO                2) Turansky, Shanel SO            
     3) O-Keefe, Carly SR               4) Vaccaro, Christa SO            
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peabody High School  'A'                            4:13.62   2 
  2 Marblehead  'A'                                     4:25.50   2 
     1) Barrell, Anna SR                2) Hecht, Ana FR                  
     3) Rice, Eve SO                    4) Huber, Kathleen SR             
  3 Beverly High School  'A'                            4:28.50   2 
  4 Gloucester HS  'A'                                  4:39.50   2 
     1) Kenyon, Chloe JR                2) Marnoto, Sabrina SR            
     3) Clark, Megan JR                 4) Rudolph, Sierra SO             
  5 Lynn Classical  'A'                                 4:39.99   1 
     1) Musema, Suzanne                 2) Perez, Katherine JR            
     3) Rodriguez, Laurie JR            4) Jok, Mary --                   
  6 Revere High School  'A'                             4:42.93   2 
     1) Fitzpatrick, Hannah FR          2) Perez, Helen SO                
     3) Elam, Catherine JR              4) Fortuna, Danielle SR           
  6 Danvers High School  'A'                            4:42.93   1 
     1) White, Nicole SO                2) Crum, Katie SO                 
     3) Henion, Rebecca FR              4) Flynn, Erin JR                 
  8 Saugus  'A'                                         4:46.98   1 
     1) Italiano, Krissy SO             2) Desmornes Graham, Sha-Shan-yah 
     3) Andrade, Ana SR                 4) Carney, Aryana FR              
  9 Lynn English High School  'A'                       4:50.71   1 
     1) Moorehouse, Lauren FR           2) ngekwye, margurite             
     3) Pasuy, Mia SO                   4) Ukhuedoba, Ikhianosen SR       
 10 Salem High School  'A'                              4:59.77   1 
     1) Le, Kathryn SR                  2) Parsons, Brianna               
     3) Rijker, Villory SR              4) Woolhiser, Emma JR             
 11 Swampscott High School  'A'                         5:01.97   2 
     1) Munnelly, Caroline              2) Phelan, Michaela SO            
     3) Rhodes, Kendall SO              4) LaPlante, Rita FR              
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caldarone, Angela         SR Danvers High          17-07.25      5.36m 
      FOUL  17-07.25  FOUL  15-11.25  16-05.25  16-08
  2 Wargo, Anna               JR Lynn Classic          15-11.50      4.86m 
      FOUL  14-08.75  15-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  14-04
  3 Aroke, Cynthia            JR Peabody High          15-08.25      4.78m 
      14-05.25  15-07  14-11.75  FOUL  15-08.25  FOUL
  4 Orlandella, Tyler         FR Beverly High          15-05.50      4.71m 
      FOUL  15-05.50  14-11.50  14-05.75  14-10  15-01.75
  5 Vaccaro, Christa          SO Winthrop HS           15-05.50      4.71m 
      14-06.25  15-05.50  14-09  14-08.75  15-00.25  15-00.50
  6 St. Pierre, Erin          JR Danvers High          15-05.00      4.69m 
      14-11  FOUL  15-03.50  15-05  14-10.25  FOUL
  7 Nye, Alyssa               JR Marblehead            15-02.75      4.64m 
      14-04  14-07.75  13-05  13-01  15-02.75  15-00.50
  8 Marques, Kaitlin          FR Gloucester HS         14-06.75      4.43m 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-06.75            
  9 Mark, Gabriella           FR Marblehead            14-04.25      4.37m 
      14-03.25  14-00.25  14-04.50            
 10 Fulmer, Marlaina          -- Gloucester HS         13-05.50      4.10m 
      FOUL  13-05.50  13-03            
 11 Moorehouse, Lauren        FR Lynn English          13-04.50      4.07m 
      FOUL  12-02  13-04.50           
 12 Norton, Gabrielle         FR Peabody High          12-11.75      3.95m 
      12-11.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Kane, Annie               SR Swampscott HS         12-06.75      3.82m 
      12-04  12-06.75               
 14 Fortuna, Danielle         SR Revere High           12-06.25      3.81m 
      11-01.75  11-10.75  12-06.25           
 15 Aldred, Allison           JR Saugus                12-05.50      3.79m 
      12-01.50  12-05.50            
 16 Giannopoulos, Izzy           Lynn English          12-02.25      3.71m 
      FOUL  12-02.25 x             
 17 Poussard, Amanda          SR Saugus                12-00.50      3.67m 
      11-07  11-07  12-02            
 -- Nguyen, Angelisa          JR Revere High               FOUL            
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGrath, Carlyn           SR Marblehead            33-07.25     10.24m 
      32-09  33-07.25  33-07.25          
  2 Cawlina, Sophia           SR Danvers High          32-00.00      9.75m 
      FOUL  32-00  31-03  30-07  31-00  31-10
  3 Caulfield, Sarah          FR Marblehead            31-02.50      9.51m 
      30-02  29-01  FOUL  FOUL  31-02.50  FOUL
  4 Pierce, Kelly             SR Beverly High          30-08.50      9.35m 
      30-00  30-02  30-08.50  30-04.50  30-03.75  29-08
  5 Coughlin, Natalie         SO Beverly High          29-06.50      9.00m 
      28-09.25  29-06.50  27-10.25           
  6 Elam, Catherine           JR Revere High           29-04.00      8.94m 
      FOUL  29-00.50  FOUL  29-04  28-07  FOUL
  7 Dangelo, Sabrina          SR Peabody High          29-03.25      8.92m 
      26-08.25  28-03.25  28-11.75  27-11.50  FOUL  29-03.25
  8 Andrade, Ana              SR Saugus                29-00.00      8.83m 
      28-02  28-11.50  29-00  28-03.50  FOUL  28-04.50
  9 Astuccio, Devyn           SO Lynn Classic          28-10.50      8.80m 
      25-09.50  FOUL  28-10.50           
 10 Parker, Ella              SO Swampscott HS         28-06.75      8.70m 
      28-06.75  28-00  FOUL           
 11 Moorehouse, Kylie         SO Lynn English          28-05.00      8.66m 
      27-09.50  28-05  27-09           
 12 Gilliss, Teagan           SO Danvers High          27-11.00      8.50m 
      27-05  27-11  27-02.50           
 13 Perez, Katherine          JR Lynn Classic          27-05.00      8.35m 
      27-05  FOUL  26-00.50            
 14 Nguyen, Angelina          JR Revere High           27-02.50      8.29m 
      FOUL  25-04.50  27-02.50           
 15 Hamidou, Esther           JR Salem High            27-00.00      8.22m 
      FOUL  27-00  FOUL            
 16 Serino, Julie             FR Swampscott HS         26-01.00      7.95m 
      FOUL  26-01  26-00.25           
 17 Dean, Carrera             SR Peabody High          25-06.50      7.78m 
      FOUL  25-06.50              
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wahl, Cassie              JR Beverly High           5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Rudolph, Sierra           SO Gloucester HS          5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Filaretos, Gianna         SO Saugus                 5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Connor, Michelle          SO Swampscott HS          4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Turansky, Shanel          SO Winthrop HS            4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Margossian, Rachel        JR Peabody High           4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Rozon, Elizabeth          SO Lynn English           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Gerald, Tifferney         JR Lynn Classic           4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 McComiskey, Cassie        JR Gloucester HS          4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Demeo, Ali                SO Peabody High           4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Jok, Mary                 -- Lynn Classic           4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Shea, Alissa              JR Winthrop HS                 NH            
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sparkman, Grace           SO Beverly High          35-07.25     10.85m 
      30-02.25  31-08.50  31-00  32-09.50  FOUL  35-07.25
  2 Meadowcroft, Abby         SR Salem High            34-11.00     10.64m 
      31-10  32-03  33-09.50  33-01  34-11  33-00
  3 Hovey, Karen              SR Danvers High          33-03.75     10.15m 
      28-04.25  32-09.50  30-06  32-05.50  33-00  33-03.75
  4 Church, Anna              JR Peabody High          31-04.50      9.56m 
      29-10  30-02.50  31-04.50  FOUL  31-02.50  30-10
  5 Perella, Mikayla          SR Saugus                30-10.00      9.39m 
      28-10.50  29-09  30-07  28-01.50  30-10  29-05
  6 Bryant, Isis              JR Lynn Classic          30-06.50      9.30m 
      30-06.50  29-09.50  29-10.50  29-02.75  24-11.50  29-07.50
  7 Minaya, Ailyn             SO Saugus                30-04.00      9.24m 
      29-02.50  30-04  30-02.50  29-04  29-04  30-03.25
  8 Ferrucci, Chloe           SO Marblehead            28-04.00      8.63m 
      27-10  28-04 x             
  9 Pence, Kat                SR Peabody High          28-02.00      8.58m 
      28-02  26-00.50  27-00.50           
 10 White, Alex               FR Swampscott HS         26-05.50      8.06m 
      23-10  23-07.75  26-05.50           
 11 Zabar, Julie              JR Swampscott HS         25-05.00      7.74m 
      23-11.50  25-05  24-08            
 12 Ogundipe, Victoria        SO Lynn English          24-11.50      7.60m 
      24-11.50  24-03  23-00           
 13 Ziner, Nicole             JR Danvers High          24-10.50      7.58m 
      22-10.25  24-10.50  24-06            
 14 Kabulo, Gloria            SR Gloucester HS         22-01.75      6.75m 
      19-04.50  22-01.75  20-06            
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Rachel           JR Beverly High             94-03     28.72m 
      FOUL  78-04  94-03  FOUL  81-01  87-05
  2 Travascio, Maria          SR Swampscott HS            92-02     28.09m 
      88-09  83-05  92-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ferrucci, Faith           SR Marblehead               86-04     26.31m 
      83-11  86-04  63-07  73-04  76-02  71-09
  4 Shanbar, Rachel           SO Revere High              85-07     26.08m 
      73-09  85-07  65-03  75-00  74-11  74-02
  5 Auguste, Soraya           SR Lynn Classic             82-09     25.22m 
      76-03  76-06  76-04  82-05  82-09  76-02
  6 Ukhuedoba, Ikhianosen     SR Lynn English             74-09     22.78m 
      74-09  63-04  64-11  68-03  59-11  FOUL
  7 D-Eon, Kaylee             -- Lynn Classic             74-05     22.68m 
      68-07  74-01  50-08  57-11  74-05  72-01
  8 Contois, Jessica          SR Danvers High             74-00     22.55m 
      74-00  68-02  66-02           
  9 Creighton, Mackenzie      SO Swampscott HS            73-01     22.27m 
      67-05  71-07  73-01           
 10 Provencher, Jenna         SR Peabody High             72-01     21.97m 
      72-01  58-10  FOUL           
 11 D Amato, Evelyn           JR Saugus                   67-06     20.57m 
      FOUL  67-06  FOUL         
 12 Dandridge, Vicki          JR Beverly High             65-04     19.91m 
      59-11  FOUL  65-04           
 13 Hinchion, Gabby           08 Winthrop HS              64-07     19.68m 
      58-03  64-07  63-05           
 14 Italiano, Krissy          SO Saugus                   63-11     19.48m 
      63-11  59-00  50-10           
 15 Flores, Hannah            FR Marblehead               56-06     17.22m 
      FOUL  FOUL  56-06          
 -- Kellard, Alyssa           SO Danvers High                ND            
 -- Kola, Elisa               FR Peabody High                ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lothrop, Julia            SR Marblehead              114-07     34.92m 
      87-09  98-06  100-10  96-07  114-07  88-08
  2 Walsh, Devan              JR Danvers High            113-11     34.72m 
      110-01  113-11  112-07  87-00  85-09  109-03
  3 Sparages, Victoria        JR Saugus                  100-05     30.60m 
      74-01  100-05  98-10  83-03  94-06   
  4 Edmonds, Rylie            JR Peabody High             97-00     29.56m 
      92-02  75-04  97-00  90-11  90-07  80-07
  5 Maney, Daniella           JR Marblehead               94-09     28.87m 
      84-09  82-05  86-08  94-09  FOUL  83-08
  6 Price, Rebecca            SO Swampscott HS            93-02     28.39m 
      79-10  89-01  77-09  93-02  87-00  88-00
  7 So, Janine                SO Revere High              78-10     24.02m 
      60-10  78-10  61-10  71-10  78-09  52-02
  8 Dominick, Catalina        SR Danvers High             73-10     22.50m 
      73-06  73-10  72-11            
  9 Edmonds, Meaghan          FR Peabody High             72-04     22.04m 
      67-11  FOUL  72-04            
 10 Rijker, Villory           SR Salem High               71-06     21.79m 
      62-09  68-10  71-06            
 11 Wright, Emma              JR Swampscott HS            65-08     20.01m 
      65-08    x             
 12 Abramovich, Sydney        SO Beverly High             63-10     19.45m 
      63-10  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Oliveria, Jillian         SO Gloucester HS            62-08     19.10m 
      46-02  62-08  53-08            
 14 Pasuy, Mia                SO Lynn English             60-10     18.54m 
      53-04  60-10  60-07            
 15 Lee, Alita                -- Lynn Classic             60-06     18.44m 
      58-06  49-05  60-06            
 16 Maynard, Brianna          SR Lynn English             58-08     17.88m 
      58-08                  
 17 Escobar, Noemi            -- Lynn Classic             48-00     14.63m 
      36-06  FOUL  48-00            
 
Event 40  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beverly High School  'A'                           10:30.46  
  2 Peabody High School  'A'                           10:53.26  
  3 Salem High School  'A'                             10:56.04  
     1) Barnes, Laura JR                2) Hamidou, Esther JR             
     3) Martinez, Virginia JR           4) Stotts, Danielle SO            
  4 Swampscott High School  'A'                        11:00.09  
     1) Parker, Ella SO                 2) Nocera, Miranda JR             
     3) Gateman, Taylor SR              4) Martin, Sara JR                
  5 Lynn Classical  'A'                                12:21.43  
     1) Jordan, Rachel --               2) Gonzalez, Lauren --            
     3) Bernard, Paige                  4) Escobar, Noemi --              
 
Event 41  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peabody High School  'A'                            8:45.70  
     1) Ricci, Michael                  2) Alperen, Marc                  
     3) Farhat, Joseph SO               4) May, Stephen                   
  2 Gloucester HS  'A'                                  9:00.15  
     1) MacDonald, Chris                2) Ciaramitaro, Troy              
     3) Senay, Connor                   4) Genovese, Dylan                
  3 Salem High School  'A'                              9:34.31  
     1) Marquis, Derek SO               2) Nguyen, Danny SO               
     3) Patel, Anand SR                 4) Small, Shawn SO                
  4 Lynn Classical High School  'A'                     9:44.80  
     1) Peguero, Eduardo SR             2) Kabamba, Gilley SO             
     3) Crispin, Yunior                 4) Bakas, Elias SO                
 


  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS
  ***********************************************************************************************


Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates