Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results (F)    

E Hartford Youth T&F Invitational
2015 East Hartford Youth Track & Field Championships
Monday May 11,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
East Hartford High School Track - East Hartford, CT - Partly Cloudy 79 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       2015 East Hartford Youth Track & Field Championships
            Monday May 11,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
         East Hartford High School Track - East Hartford, CT - Partly Cloudy 79 degrees 
                      Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

   **************************************************************************************
                                 RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   **************************************************************************************

                                   
 
                  *******************************************************
                                   GRADES 7 to 8
                  *******************************************************

Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Run 400 (7-8)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    49 Diaz, Kamilah        8 EHMS                   1:08.16  
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Run 7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   107 Marcin, Joseph       7 St. Chris              1:12.23  
  2   149 Rosado, Dimitry      7 EHMS                   1:16.01  
  3   102 Lindsay, Noah        7 St. Chris              1:23.06  
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run 7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    44 DeDominics, Angeli   7 EHMS                   3:14.06  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   165 Smith, Nichele       8 EHMS                     15.16   2 
  2    49 Diaz, Kamilah        8 EHMS                     15.64   1 
  3   129 Owusu-Asante, Nana   7 EHMS                     16.15   1 
  -   127 Oliveras, Yarisha    6 EHMS                     16.34   2 
  4    11 Bamfo, Jennifer      7 EHMS                     16.80   1 
  5    63 Findlay, Makada      7 EHMS                     16.85   2 
  6   151 Ruiz-Velez, Airam    7 EHMS                     17.13   1 
  7    58 Ennin, Boatemaa      8 EHMS                     17.30   1 
  8   125 Noelle, Flores       7 St. Chris                17.96   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    31 Colon, Israel        8 EHMS                     14.45  
  2    87 Janty, Kyle          7 St. Chris                15.18  
  3   149 Rosado, Dimitry      7 EHMS                     15.45  
  4    78 Heath, Matthew       7 St. Chris                16.78  
  -   155 Sanival, Roosens     6 EHMS                     17.34  
  5   109 Martinez, Anthony    7 EHMS                     21.50  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash 7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   165 Smith, Nichele       8 EHMS                     32.74   1 
  2   129 Owusu-Asante, Nana   7 EHMS                     34.90   1 
  -   127 Oliveras, Yarisha    6 EHMS                     35.04   2 
  3    63 Findlay, Makada      7 EHMS                     36.67   2 
  4    44 DeDominics, Angeli   7 EHMS                     37.82   1 
  5    11 Bamfo, Jennifer      7 EHMS                     38.49   2 
  6   151 Ruiz-Velez, Airam    7 EHMS                     41.63   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash 7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    31 Colon, Israel        8 EHMS                     29.83  
  2    87 Janty, Kyle          7 St. Chris                33.07  
  3    78 Heath, Matthew       7 St. Chris                34.00  
 
       *******************************************************
                     GRADES 3 to 4
       *******************************************************


Event 21  Girls 50 Meter Dash 50 (3-4)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    96 Larmond, Taraji      4 Langford                  8.35   1 
  2   167 Stewart, Kiera       3 O'Brien                   9.01   4 
  3     8 Awuah, Channtell     3 Langford                  9.23   2 
  4   185 Williams, Nalani     4 Hockanum                  9.37   3 
  5    41 Davis, Brooke        3 Pitkin                    9.42   2 
  6   147 Rodriguez, Taneiys   4 Silver Lane               9.67   4 
  7    16 Braga, Amber         4 St. Chris                 9.72   1 
  8    66 Ford, Nah'ziah       3 O'Brien                  10.13   3 
  9   110 Martinez, Sudeilyn   3 Norris                   10.14   2 
 10    35 Cosme, Daniela       4 St. Chris                10.32   1 
 11    57 Ellison, Destiny     4 Silver Lane              10.35   4 
 12   197 Quiles, Jadaliz      3 Goodwin                  10.50   1 
 13   195 Alaimo, Kara         3 Goodwin                  11.11   1 
 14   177 Vega, Angela         3 Hockanum                 11.23   2 
 15   163 Sirisavath, Shelly   3 Hockanum                 11.30   2 
 16    13 Betsey, Taniya       3 Mayberry                 11.71   4 
 17   124 Nigro, Gianna        3 Hockanum                 11.91   1 
 18   141 Rivera, Nohemy       3 Mayberry                 13.07   3 
 19    34 Cortez, Cyera        3 Mayberry                 13.35   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 50 Meter Dash 50 (3-4)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    18 Brown, Chris         4 O'Connell                 8.53   1 
  2    17 Brooks, Orion        4 Langford                  8.90   2 
  3   135 Phoathai, Jacob      3 Pitkin                    8.91   2 
  4    56 Edwards, Andrew      4 St. Chris                 9.10   1 
  5    92 Klupko, Zachary      3 Hockanum                  9.13   1 
  6    51 Djibo, Amarr         3 O'Brien                   9.45   1 
  7     7 Avitable, Jacob      4 St. Chris                 9.49   1 
  8   105 Luzoy, Martvin       3 O'Brien                   9.85   2 
  9   202 Javillonar, Joshua   3 Goodwin                   9.87   2 
 10   170 Taber, Josh          4 O'Connell                 9.92   3 
 11   194 Pearson, Jacob       3 Goodwin                  10.09   2 
 12    15 Boateng, Lloyd       3 O'Brien                  10.15   2 
 13   154 Sanchez, Melvin      3 Pitkin                   13.00   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    96 Larmond, Taraji      4 Langford                 16.25   4 
  2   100 Lewis, Queen         3 O'Brien                  16.86   1 
  3    65 Fletcher, Re'Ann     3 Pitkin                   17.01   2 
  4     6 Arroyo, Brianna      4 Langford                 18.03   4 
  5   139 Richards, Senovia    3 Norris                   18.11   3  ran out of lane
  6    23 Chae, Naya           3 O'Connell                18.12   3 
  7   185 Williams, Nalani     4 Hockanum                 18.25   4 
  8   138 Ramirez Martinez,    4 Hockanum                 18.40   1 
  9   137 Powell, Fatiman      3 O'Brien                  18.59   1 
 10   182 Webb, Kimani         4 Langford                 18.99   4 
 11   150 Rubio, Tehya         4 Pitkin                   19.20   3 
 12    16 Braga, Amber         4 St. Chris                19.32   2 
 13    70 Garro, Tayla         3 O'Connell                19.60   1 
 14   198 Zembrowski, Christ   3 Goodwin                  19.63   2 
 15   147 Rodriguez, Taneiys   4 Silver Lane              19.79   4 
 16    39 Daley, Shanice       4 Norris                   19.91   3 
 17    57 Ellison, Destiny     4 Silver Lane              20.34   4 
 18   159 Schworm, Cheyenne    4 St. Chris                20.38   1 
 19    37 Crawford, Faith      4 St. Chris                20.67   2 
 20    53 Dudley, Grace        4 O'Connell                23.44   2 
 21   148 Rojas, Addison       3 O'Connell                23.91   2 
 22   250 Unknown, Entry       3 Pitkin                   24.04   3 
 23    75 Gutierres, Jasmine   4 Mayberry                 24.75   1 
 24   196 Clark, Sabrina       3 Goodwin                  27.02   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    86 Jaden, Copening      4 Hockanum                 15.85   4 
  2    30 Colon Vasquez, Ale   4 Norris                   16.03   2 
  3   333 Unknown, Entry (33   3 UNA                      16.38   2 
  4    52 Dombrowski, Jayden   4 Norris                   16.56   1 
  5    82 Hernandez, Alexand   4 UNA                      17.17   2 
  6    69 Garrido, Anthony     4 Norris                   18.00   3 
  7    56 Edwards, Andrew      4 St. Chris                18.27   3 
  8    64 Fletcher, Re'al      3 Pitkin                   18.35   2 
  9     7 Avitable, Jacob      4 St. Chris                18.44   3 
 10   106 Maldonado, Ivan      4 O'Brien                  18.46   3 
 11   199 Ansah, Willaims      3 Goodwin                  18.57   1 
 12   203 Kamtengeni, Evance   3 Goodwin                  18.71   3 
 13    92 Klupko, Zachary      3 Hockanum                 18.77   4 
 14   105 Luzoy, Martvin       3 O'Brien                  18.99   1 
 15   156 Sayasith, Chase      3 Pitkin                   19.35   1 
 16    99 Lewellyn, Devonte    4 Norris                   19.44   2 
 17   142 Roberson, Mykal      4 Mayberry                 19.48   4 
 18    24 Chambers, Scott      3 O'Connell                19.97   1 
 19   118 Montanez, Jose       3 Mayberry                 20.00   4 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   167 Stewart, Kiera       3 O'Brien                  35.59   1 
  2   100 Lewis, Queen         3 O'Brien                  37.43   1 
  3    65 Fletcher, Re'Ann     3 Pitkin                   37.45   3 
  4   161 Silva Soto, Victor   4 Pitkin                   37.99   3 
  5   139 Richards, Senovia    3 Norris                   39.64   1 
  6   110 Martinez, Sudeilyn   3 Norris                   39.95   2 
  7     6 Arroyo, Brianna      4 Langford                 41.44   3 
  8   182 Webb, Kimani         4 Langford                 41.60   3 
  9   101 Lindsay, Emma        4 St. Chris                44.65   2 
 10   159 Schworm, Cheyenne    4 St. Chris                45.10   1 
 11    39 Daley, Shanice       4 Norris                   46.92   1 
 12   195 Alaimo, Kara         3 Goodwin                  49.41   2 
 13    27 Claudio, Elyra       4 Mayberry                 59.15   2 
 14   196 Clark, Sabrina       3 Goodwin                1:10.67   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    30 Colon Vasquez, Ale   4 Norris                   36.25   3 
  2    86 Jaden, Copening      4 Hockanum                 37.82   4 
  3    19 Brown, Jayden        3 Mayberry                 38.09   1 
  4    18 Brown, Chris         4 O'Connell                38.39   2 
  5   188 Witek, Duncan        4 O'Connell                39.30   3 
  6   333 Unknown, Entry (33   3 UNA                      39.53   2 
  7    69 Garrido, Anthony     4 Norris                   40.09   4 
  8   135 Phoathai, Jacob      3 Pitkin                   40.66   3 
  9    17 Brooks, Orion        4 Langford                 41.40   2 
 10   128 Owens, Avondre       3 Pitkin                   42.46   3 
 11    80 Henry, Malachi       3 O'Brien                  43.02   1 
 12    99 Lewellyn, Devonte    4 Norris                   44.12   4 
 13    51 Djibo, Amarr         3 O'Brien                  44.20   1 
 14   194 Pearson, Jacob       3 Goodwin                  45.42   4 
 15   199 Ansah, Willaims      3 Goodwin                  46.85   2 
 16   117 Montanez, Aidan      4 Mayberry                 48.13   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3-4
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    68 Ganesh, Swathi       3 Pitkin                 1:27.07  
  2    77 Haynes, Daneja       4 Mayberry               1:32.84  
  3   197 Quiles, Jadaliz      3 Goodwin                1:41.02  
  4   198 Zembrowski, Christ   3 Goodwin                1:43.88  
  5   101 Lindsay, Emma        4 St. Chris              1:50.67  
  6   159 Schworm, Cheyenne    4 St. Chris              1:54.00  
  7   208 Velazquez, Genesis     Mayberry               2:04.90  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    82 Hernandez, Alexand   4 UNA                    1:18.44   2 
  2   126 Okeke, Kenny         4 St. Chris              1:24.26   2 
  3    83 Hutchinson, Shayvo   4 Pitkin                 1:29.10   1 
  4   209 Tran, Adrian         4 O'Connell              1:33.27   2 
  5   186 Willis, Joshua       4 St. Chris              1:33.36   1 
  6    91 King, Jayden         4 Mayberry               1:36.63   2 
  7   203 Kamtengeni, Evance   3 Goodwin                1:37.67   1 
  8   105 Luzoy, Martvin       3 O'Brien                1:41.25   1 
  9   121 Naeem, Rana          3 Mayberry               1:42.77   2 
 10   202 Javillonar, Joshua   3 Goodwin                1:45.65   2 
 11   169 Taber, Jeremy        3 O'Connell              2:02.49   1 
 12    15 Boateng, Lloyd       3 O'Brien                2:09.58   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3-4
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pitkin  'A'                                         6:37.12  
  2 Langford  'A'                                       6:44.71  
  3 O'Brien  'A'                                        6:45.94  
  4 St. Chris  'A'                                      7:00.67  
  5 Mayberry  'A'                                       9:18.34  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3-4
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pitkin  'A'                                         6:26.29  
  2 St. Chris  'A'                                      6:45.35  
  3 Mayberry  'A'                                       6:57.29  
 
       *******************************************************
                     GRADES 5 to 6
       *******************************************************
       
Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    50 Dickenson, Kayla     5 Pitkin                 1:32.02  
  2   136 Pouncy, Aniya        5 Langford               1:36.46  
  3   212 Unknown, Entry 212   5 Goodwin                1:38.18  
  4   204 Allardaryce, Demay   5 Goodwin                1:41.83  
  5   184 Williams, Meadow     6 St. Chris              1:46.88  
 
Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   189 Googe, Darius        5 Goodwin                1:12.83  
  2   171 Tedeschi, Antonio    6 O'Connell              1:19.18  
  3    29 Cofield, Tearrion    5 Hockanum               1:22.87  
  4   178 Velazquez, Rafael    5 Mayberry               1:40.87  
  5   132 Perez Munoz, Erick   5 Norris                 1:50.17  
  6    47 Diaz, Elias          5 Mayberry               2:03.90  
 

Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5-6
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goodwin  'A'                                        5:23.37  
  2 O'Brien  'A'                                        5:34.84  
  3 Mayberry  'A'                                       5:48.18  
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Meter Run 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   103 Llantin, Emily       5 Pitkin                 3:34.00  
  2   192 Agyemang, Ivy        5 Goodwin                3:39.50  
  3   212 Unknown, Entry 212   5 Goodwin                3:45.32  
  4    50 Dickenson, Kayla     5 Pitkin                 3:54.97  
  5   136 Pouncy, Aniya        5 Langford               4:00.85  
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Run 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   187 Wilson, Joshua       6 O'Brien                3:14.63  
  2   210 Hutchinson, Tyreek   5 Pitkin                 3:14.67  
  3   206 Luis, Pedro          5 Goodwin                3:23.17  
  4    71 Gibson, Nahshon      5 Langford               3:49.19  
  5   120 Unknown, Entry 120   5 Goodwin                3:55.45  
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5-6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   114 Melius, Mariah       6 Sunset Ridge             15.28   2 
  2   104 Lodge, Destinee      5 Norris                   16.78   1 
  3   213 Unknown, Entry 213   5 UNA                      16.89   2 
  4   193 Gonzalez, Angelica   5 Goodwin                  17.33   1 
  5    79 Henry, Adrienne      4 Sunset Ridge             17.65   2 
  6    22 Chae, Kysah          5 O'Connell                17.80   1 
  7   207 Duncan, Danniella    5 Goodwin                  17.92   1 
  8   116 Moncrieffe, Hailey   5 O'Brien                  18.07   2 
  9    43 Davis, Kelci         5 Pitkin                   18.96   2 
 10   160 Sheldon, Mackenzie   5 Pitkin                   19.35   2 
 11   173 Torres, Jasmine      5 Langford                 22.21   1 
 
 --   127 Oliveras, Yarisha    6 EHMS                     16.34   2 

Event 40  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5-6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   190 Googe, Demetrius     5 Goodwin                  15.45   1 
  2    20 Burke, Tristan       5 Hockanum                 15.58   1 
  3   111 Massey, Kameron      3 O'Brien                  15.63   2 
  4   172 Thompson, Angel      6 Sunset Ridge             15.81   2 
  5   205 Castro, Kadahfi      5 Goodwin                  16.93   1 
  6   122 Napoleon, John       5 O'Brien                  17.67   2 
  7   183 Williams, Darrion    5 O'Brien                  17.68   2 
  8     3 Alfonso, Jovanni     5 Norris                   18.28   2 
  9   211 Unknown, Entry 211   5 UNA                      18.37   2 
 10    47 Diaz, Elias          5 Mayberry                 18.54   1 
 11   178 Velazquez, Rafael    5 Mayberry                 19.49   1 
 12    28 Claudio, Jubei       5 Mayberry                 20.41   1 

 --   155 Sanival, Roosens     6 EHMS                     17.34  

 
Event 41  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   184 Williams, Meadow     6 St. Chris                34.96  
  2   193 Gonzalez, Angelica   5 Goodwin                  38.64  
  3   207 Duncan, Danniella    5 Goodwin                  41.02  
  4   104 Lodge, Destinee      5 Norris                   41.16  
  5   158 Scheer, Chloe        5 Pitkin                   43.76  
  6   160 Sheldon, Mackenzie   5 Pitkin                   43.96  
  7    43 Davis, Kelci         5 Pitkin                   50.00  
  
  -   127 Oliveras, Yarisha    6 EHMS                     35.04   2 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   189 Googe, Darius        5 Goodwin                  30.96  
  2    29 Cofield, Tearrion    5 Hockanum                 33.19  
  3   111 Massey, Kameron      3 O'Brien                  35.13  
  4   211 Unknown, Entry 211   5 UNA                      39.04  
  5     3 Alfonso, Jovanni     5 Norris                   41.11  


   ***********************************************************************************************
                                      RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************



Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates