Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Plattsys T&F Meet Results (F)     Meet Schedule (F)    

Sheri Katzmartsic HS Invitational
2015 Sheri Katzmartsic Track & FIeld Invitational
Jonathan Law High School - Milford, CT || Sunny || 81 degrees
Friday May 8, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com

                             2015 Sheri Katzmartsic Track & FIeld Invitational
                        Jonathan Law High School - Milford, CT || Sunny || 81 degrees
                  Friday May 8, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
         
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                          RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bunnell                    161        2) Jonathan Law HS           159   
    3) Foran High School           86        4) Lauralton Hall             67   
    5) Stratford High School       59        6) Platt Tech                  6   
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bunnell                    150        2) Jonathan Law HS           145   
    3) Stratford High School      125        4) Foran High School         108   
    5) Platt Tech                  24                                           

              ******************    Results  ********************************                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haynes, Gabriel           JR Jonathan Law             11.42q  1 
  2 Afriyie, Anthony          SR Stratford Hi             11.55q  2 
  3 Berkovich, Jim            SR Foran High S             11.64q  2 
  4 Sokunle, Khalil           SO Stratford Hi             11.78q  3 
  5 Ferrara, Nick             JR Jonathan Law             11.93q  1 
  6 Mugford, Joe              -- Jonathan Law             11.94q  2 
  7 Boahene, Curtis           SR Stratford Hi             11.95   3 
  8 Ngbo, Elisee              JR Bunnell                  12.09   3 
  9 Labozzo, Anthony          SO Foran High S             12.15   2 
 10 Charles, Jason            FR Bunnell                  12.17   1 
 11 Scanlan, Cody             JR Bunnell                  12.35   3 
 12 Longley, Stephen          SR Foran High S             12.36   1 
 13 DiMaruo, Michael          JR Platt Tech               13.24   1 
 14 Marron, Nick              JR Platt Tech               13.84   3 
 15 Ferrente, Shawn           SO Platt Tech               14.09   2 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynes, Gabriel           JR Jonathan Law             11.36  
  2 Afriyie, Anthony          SR Stratford Hi             11.37  
  3 Berkovich, Jim            SR Foran High S             11.61  
  4 Sokunle, Khalil           SO Stratford Hi             11.80  
  5 Mugford, Joe              -- Jonathan Law             11.88  
  6 Ferrara, Nick             JR Jonathan Law             12.01  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Exantus, Ruvens           SR Bunnell                  15.27q  1 
  2 Warburton-Baker, Akin     11 Stratford Hi             17.02q  2 
  3 Orpiano, Glen             SO Jonathan Law             17.06q  1 
  4 Pena, Alex                SO Stratford Hi             17.89q  3 
  5 Fidalgo, Christian        SR Stratford Hi             17.99q  3 
  6 Conner, CJ                SR Foran High S             19.33q  2 
  7 Johnson, Donovan          SO Jonathan Law             19.48   3 
  8 Patel, Prashant           SR Foran High S             19.68   2 
  9 Exantus, Ramsley          FR Bunnell                  19.89   1 
 10 Rawls, Kalonji            JR Bunnell                  19.98   2 
 11 Lewis, Reul               JR Platt Tech               19.99   1 
 12 Rabb, Evan                JR Platt Tech               20.11   2 
 13 Dana, Nicholas            JR Foran High S             21.02   3 
 14 Slusky, Max               JR Jonathan Law             21.45   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Exantus, Ruvens           SR Bunnell                  15.57  
  2 Warburton-Baker, Akin     11 Stratford Hi             16.60  
  3 Orpiano, Glen             SO Jonathan Law             17.38  
  4 Pena, Alex                SO Stratford Hi             17.72  
  5 Fidalgo, Christian        SR Stratford Hi             17.85  
  6 Conner, CJ                SR Foran High S             19.67  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haynes, Gabriel           JR Jonathan Law             23.24   3 
  2 Sokunle, Khalil           SO Stratford Hi             23.30   3 
  3 Berkovich, Jim            SR Foran High S             23.50   3 
  4 Ferrara, Nick             JR Jonathan Law             24.20   3 
  5 Pena, Alex                SO Stratford Hi             24.27   2 
  6 Scanlan, Cody             JR Bunnell                  24.61   3 
  7 Labozzo, Anthony          SO Foran High S             24.62   2 
  8 Murray, Mick              SR Jonathan Law             24.77   2 
  9 Ngbo, Elisee              JR Bunnell                  24.79   3 
 10 Antoine, Armstrong        FR Bunnell                  25.04   2 
 11 Longley, Stephen          SR Foran High S             25.50   2 
 12 DiMaruo, Michael          JR Platt Tech               27.48   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LeComer, Tyler            SR Bunnell                  52.56   2 
  2 Fonck, Charles            SO Jonathan Law             53.57   2 
  3 Herrera, Jack             JR Bunnell                  54.16   2 
  4 Linn, Kevin               FR Jonathan Law             55.46   1 
  5 Morgan, Jeff              SR Foran High S             55.79   2 
  6 Persichilli, Jeremy       SR Foran High S             55.97   2 
  7 Buzelle, Joseph           SR Foran High S             56.08   2 
  8 Scofield, Bryce           11 Stratford Hi             56.76   1 
  9 Monah, Justin             JR Stratford Hi             57.42   1 
 10 Goodman, Quentin          FR Bunnell                  57.88   1 
 11 Paiva, Owen               SO Jonathan Law             58.53   1 
 12 Sirichantho, Saravout     JR Stratford Hi             58.68   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ngbo, Elisee              JR Bunnell                  44.73   2 
  2 Orpiano, Glen             SO Jonathan Law             44.99   2 
  3 Rawls, Kalonji            JR Bunnell                  46.40   2 
  4 Aiken, Kevin              SR Foran High S             46.51   1 
  5 Fidalgo, Christian        SR Stratford Hi             46.78   2 
  6 Conner, CJ                SR Foran High S             47.30   2 
  7 Johnson, Donovan          SO Jonathan Law             50.82   1 
  8 Exantus, Ramsley          FR Bunnell                  52.09   1 
  9 Slusky, Max               JR Jonathan Law             53.72   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doucette, Jeremy          SR Jonathan Law           2:02.43  
  2 Ghajar, Alex              JR Bunnell                2:07.60  
  3 Rodriguez, Fabio          JR Bunnell                2:07.71  
  4 Duque, Nelson             SR Stratford Hi           2:12.21  
  5 Baker, Jason              JR Jonathan Law           2:13.03  
  6 Tylutki, Matthew          SR Foran High S           2:13.60  
  7 Gambardella, Tom          SO Jonathan Law           2:14.20  
  8 Greenspan, Kyle           JR Foran High S           2:15.19  
  9 Domschine, Jeremiah       09 Stratford Hi           2:20.19  
 10 Schaefer, Matthew         SR Stratford Hi           2:20.55  
 11 Jensen, Mike              SO Platt Tech             2:20.91  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petillo, Michael          11 Stratford Hi           4:44.12  
  2 Manning, Ahsantay         SR Bunnell                4:53.39  
  3 Ardrey, Jack              SO Foran High S           4:54.68  
  4 Roman, Mickey             JR Bunnell                4:56.20  
  5 Wasserman, Ryan           SO Jonathan Law           4:58.17  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Mark         SO Foran High S           4:58.41  
  7 Greenspan, Kyle           JR Foran High S           5:00.18  
  8 Duque, Danny              SO Stratford Hi           5:01.40  
  9 Zheng, Brian              SR Platt Tech             5:06.44  
 10 Lanzaro, Mike             SO Jonathan Law           5:16.13  
 11 Haggerty, Patrick         JR Bunnell                5:17.92  
 12 Castaneda, Ricard         JR Stratford Hi           5:18.67  
 13 Jensen, Mike              SO Platt Tech             5:20.81  
 14 Marino, Matt              FR Jonathan Law           5:32.89  
 15 Phelan, Owen              SO Platt Tech             5:34.30  
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porcello, Tyler           SR Foran High S          10:24.44  
  2 Ardrey, Jack              SO Foran High S          10:58.65  
  3 Duque, Danny              SO Stratford Hi          11:09.77  
  4 Duque, Nelson             SR Stratford Hi          11:12.66  
  5 Wasserman, Ryan           SO Jonathan Law          11:13.16  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Mark         SO Foran High S          11:17.73  
  7 Paulus, Matt              JR Jonathan Law          11:35.21  
  8 Lanzaro, Mike             SO Jonathan Law          12:09.78  
  9 Mercado, Dexter           JR Bunnell               12:33.26  
 10 Fagan, Zach               SO Bunnell               12:35.80  
 11 Petrino, Joe              FR Bunnell               12:40.29  
 -- Petillo, Michael          11 Stratford Hi                DQ   dq - 10:00.89
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law HS  'A'                                  44.67  
     1) Mugford, Joe --                 2) Garlock, Jason                 
     3) Ferrara, Nick JR                4) Haynes, Gabriel JR             
  2 Stratford High School  'A'                            44.90  
     1) Sokunle, Khalil SO              2) Graham, DeAndre                
     3) Boahene, Curtis SR              4) Afriyie, Anthony SR            
  3 Foran High School  'A'                                46.22  
     1) Berkovich, Jim SR               2) Conner, CJ SR                  
     3) Labozzo, Anthony SO             4) Longley, Stephen SR            
  4 Bunnell  'A'                                          46.69  
     1) Exantus, Ramsley FR             2) Charles, Jason FR              
     3) Cineus, Jonathan FR             4) Antoine, Armstrong FR          
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law HS  'A'                                3:36.56  
     1) Baker, Jason JR                 2) Garlock, Jason                 
     3) Fonck, Charles SO               4) Doucette, Jeremy SR            
  2 Foran High School  'A'                              3:42.02  
     1) Buzelle, Joseph SR              2) Tylutki, Matthew SR            
     3) Persichilli, Jeremy SR          4) Morgan, Jeff SR                
  3 Stratford High School  'A'                          3:55.26  
     1) Sirichantho, Saravout JR        2) Monah, Justin JR               
     3) Scofield, Bryce 11              4) Domschine, Jeremiah 09         
  4 Bunnell  'A'                                        4:01.74  
     1) Goodman, Quentin FR             2) Kells, Alex SO                 
     3) Haggerty, Patrick JR            4) Semon, Brendan FR              
  5 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:13.18  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Exantus, Ruvens           SR Bunnell               19-11.00      6.07m 
      19-04.50  19-11  19-06  19-07       
  2 Sirichantho, Saravout     JR Stratford Hi          18-07.50      5.67m 
      15-03.75  18-04  18-04  18-07.50      
  3 Forgette, Jake            SR Platt Tech            18-04.00      5.58m 
      FOUL  18-04  18-02  17-06      
  4 Pritchard, Herbie         JR Jonathan Law          18-03.00      5.56m 
      18-03  FOUL  17-10  18-00.50      
  5 Mejia, Matt               Jr Jonathan Law          18-00.00      5.48m 
      17-06.50  18-00  17-08  FOUL      
  6 LeComer, Tyler            SR Bunnell               17-06.50      5.34m 
      16-08  16-10  17-06.50  17-02      
  7 Vienneau, Dylan           SR Jonathan Law          17-05.00      5.30m 
      17-00  FOUL  17-05  16-08      
  8 Pena, Alex                SO Stratford Hi          17-00.00      5.18m 
      FOUL  FOUL  17-00  FOUL      
  9 Feijoo, Lenyn             SR Stratford Hi          16-07.50      5.06m 
      FOUL  FOUL  16-06.50  16-07.50      
 10 Hopkins, Damian           SO Bunnell               16-07.00      5.05m 
      16-06  15-00  16-07  16-04      
 11 Rabb, Evan                JR Platt Tech            16-03.00      4.95m 
      15-00  16-03  14-11  11-03      
 12 Klein, Pierce             SO Foran High S          14-00.50      4.27m 
      14-00.50  FOUL  14-00.50         
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Exantus, Ruvens           SR Bunnell               42-08.00     13.00m 
      41-03  42-08  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 LeComer, Tyler            SR Bunnell               39-06.50     12.05m 
      39-06.50  38-00  38-06.50         
  3 Forgette, Jake            SR Platt Tech            38-09.50     11.82m 
      38-09.50  38-00  37-07  38-08.75      
  4 Cineus, Jonathan          FR Bunnell               38-03.00     11.65m 
      37-11  38-03  38-01  FOUL      
  5 Tran, Hao                 JR Foran High S          36-00.00     10.97m 
      FOUL  34-09.50  36-00         
  6 Feijoo, Lenyn             SR Stratford Hi          35-03.00     10.74m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35-03      
  7 Rabb, Evan                JR Platt Tech            34-09.75     10.61m 
      33-10  FOUL  34-04  34-09.50      
  8 Vienneau, Dylan           SR Jonathan Law          34-08.00     10.56m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34-08      
  8 Pritchard, Herbie         JR Jonathan Law          34-08.00     10.56m 
      FOUL  FOUL  34-08         
 10 Mejia, Matt               Jr Jonathan Law          34-00.00     10.36m 
      FOUL  FOUL  34-00         
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pritchard, Herbie         JR Jonathan Law           6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Maddela, Sam              SO Jonathan Law           5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Cineus, Jonathan          FR Bunnell                5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Vienneau, Dylan           SR Jonathan Law           5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Rawls, Kalonji            JR Bunnell                5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Nasufi, Hamit             11 Stratford Hi                NH            
 -- Lingane, Cedric           JR Foran High S                NH            
 -- Hopkins, Damian           SO Bunnell                     NH            
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lingane, Cedric           JR Foran High S          42-02.00     12.85m 
      42-02  40-03  40-06           
  2 Lepesko, Patrick          JR Stratford Hi          41-05.00     12.62m 
      38-10  38-08  41-05  39-04      
  3 Dow, Mark                 JR Jonathan Law          39-01.00     11.91m 
      38-10  35-11  37-10  39-01      
  4 Vella, Andre              SO Foran High S          38-00.00     11.58m 
  5 Rice, Sean                SR Jonathan Law          36-07.00     11.15m 
  6 Garber, Max               JR Bunnell               35-09.00     10.89m 
  7 Docteur, Gueber           SR Stratford Hi          35-05.00     10.79m 
  8 Phommachanh, Jordan       JR Bunnell               34-11.00     10.64m 
  9 Sainville, Jackson        11 Stratford Hi          33-03.00     10.13m 
 10 Williams, Christian       JR Bunnell               33-01.00     10.08m 
 11 Porter, Matthew           JR Foran High S          31-09.00      9.67m 
 12 Pendersen, Jon            SO Platt Tech            30-05.00      9.27m 
 13 Abe, Justin               FR Jonathan Law          30-04.00      9.24m 
 
Event 17  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ferrara, Jack             JR Bunnell               11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Krois, Kyle               SO Jonathan Law           9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Clinton, Austin           FR Foran High S           9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 Durivage, Thomas          SO Bunnell                9-00.00      2.74m 
  5 Brennan, Jonathan         JR Foran High S           8-06.00      2.59m 
  6 Blashke, John             JR Bunnell                7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Francouer, Tyler          FR Jonathan Law           7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Fitzgerald, Patrick       SR Foran High S                NH            
 -- Oullette, Dan             JR Jonathan Law                NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lepesko, Patrick          JR Stratford Hi         103-00.50     31.40m 
      100-02  103-00.50  91-09  97-02      
  2 DosSantos, Junior         SR Foran High S            100-02     30.53m 
      FOUL  100-02  97-06  FOUL      
  3 Sainville, Jackson        11 Stratford Hi             96-04     29.36m 
      94-10  96-04  86-03  FOUL      
  4 Garber, Max               JR Bunnell               93-10.50     28.61m 
      FOUL  FOUL  93-10.50  FOUL       
  5 Rice, Sean                SR Jonathan Law          93-00.50     28.35m 
      93-00  93-00.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Williams, Christian       JR Bunnell                  91-03     27.81m 
  7 Dow, Mark                 JR Jonathan Law          90-04.50     27.54m 
  8 Vella, Andre              SO Foran High S             88-04     26.92m 
  9 Cardellichio, Zack        SR Foran High S             87-11     26.79m 
 10 Phommachanh, Jordan       JR Bunnell                  85-04     26.00m 
 11 Pineda, Alex              SR Platt Tech               83-08     25.50m 
 12 Manglani, Vishal          JR Jonathan Law             82-02     25.04m 
 13 Rockhead, Isiah           SO Platt Tech               67-02     20.47m 
 14 Docteur, Gueber           SR Stratford Hi             66-06     20.26m 
 
Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Docteur, Gueber           SR Stratford Hi            155-06     47.39m 
      147-09  146-10  143-01  155-06       
  2 Forgette, Jake            SR Platt Tech           136-05.50     41.59m 
      136-05.50  128-10  123-07.50  122-02      
  3 DosSantos, Junior         SR Foran High S            132-07     40.41m 
      123-09.50  125-04.50  128-04  132-07      
  4 Vella, Andre              SO Foran High S            119-04     36.37m 
      92-09.50  113-10  119-04  99-06.50      
  5 Thammavongsa, Tyler       SR Jonathan Law            117-08     35.86m 
      ND  112-10  117-08  ND      
  6 Pancher, Brandon          JR Bunnell                 115-04     35.15m 
      88-09  98-08  115-04  101-04      
  7 Schaefer, Matthew         SR Stratford Hi            115-03     35.12m 
      112-06.50  115-03  104-00.50  101-01.50      
  8 Lingane, Cedric           JR Foran High S            115-01     35.07m 
      110-08  106-11  115-01  114-03      
  9 Caban, Jaydon             SR Bunnell                 113-06     34.59m 
      ND  113-06  108-10.50  99-08      
 10 Rice, Sean                SR Jonathan Law            103-02     31.44m 
      93-06  103-02  94-11  94-03      
 11 Sainville, Jackson        11 Stratford Hi          99-09.50     30.41m 
      99-09.50  93-09  87-07  95-10      
 12 Semon, Brendan            FR Bunnell                  88-05     26.94m 
      86-08  82-03  88-05  86-00       
 13 Rockhead, Isiah           SO Platt Tech               79-06     24.23m 
      79-06  63-07  62-07  50-10.50      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Tiffany          SR Jonathan Law             13.26q  2 
  2 LeComer, Paige            JR Bunnell                  13.37q  1 
  3 Caldwell, Holly           FR Jonathan Law             13.69q  3 
  4 Joseph, Audray            JR Stratford Hi             13.86q  1 
  5 Pena, Kristi              FR Stratford Hi             13.89q  2 
  6 Boursiquot, Katerie       SR Bunnell                  14.07q  1 
  7 Rivera, Bryana            FR Stratford Hi             14.31   3 
  8 Granath, Farrell          SR Lauralton Ha             14.36   2 
  9 Gabby, Henry              SR Foran High S             14.38   3 
 10 Masciana, Corissa         SR Foran High S             14.52   2 
 11 Michnik, Dominicka        FR Jonathan Law             14.58   1 
 12 Simmonet, Malika          JR Lauralton Ha             14.85   2 
 13 Alisa, Bonita             JR Bunnell                  14.86   3 
 14 Saynders, Cheyenne        SO Platt Tech               14.92   1 
 15 Curtin-Rugless, Simone    JR Lauralton Ha             16.04   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Tiffany          SR Jonathan Law             13.31  
  2 LeComer, Paige            JR Bunnell                  13.34  
  3 Pena, Kristi              FR Stratford Hi             13.71  
  4 Caldwell, Holly           FR Jonathan Law             13.84  
  5 Boursiquot, Katerie       SR Bunnell                  13.97  
  6 Joseph, Audray            JR Stratford Hi             13.98  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCrobie, Tamara          JR Bunnell                  16.48q  1 
  2 Lemeur, Mai               JR Lauralton Ha             17.10q  2 
  3 McBroom, Tania            SO Stratford Hi             18.13q  3 
  4 Walker, Sashoya           JR Bunnell                  18.27q  2 
  5 Stewart, Holly            SR Jonathan Law             18.96q  3 
  6 Nichols, Ayriana          SO Bunnell                  19.38q  1 
  7 Maeye, Kiley              SO Foran High S             19.80   2 
  8 Barrett, Sarah            JR Foran High S             20.13   2 
  9 Cadet, Zanabria           SR Jonathan Law             20.21   3 
 10 Slesinski, Amanda         SO Lauralton Ha             20.30   3 
 11 Dunn, Ciara               SO Lauralton Ha             21.04   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McCrobie, Tamara          JR Bunnell                  16.15  
  2 McBroom, Tania            SO Stratford Hi             16.85  
  3 Lemeur, Mai               JR Lauralton Ha             17.19  
  4 Stewart, Holly            SR Jonathan Law             18.03  
  5 Walker, Sashoya           JR Bunnell                  18.28  
  6 Nichols, Ayriana          SO Bunnell                  20.55  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman, Tiffany          SR Jonathan Law             27.16   3 
  2 Vicenty, Sirette          JR Bunnell                  27.40   3 
  3 Granath, Farrell          SR Lauralton Ha             29.13   2 
  4 Masciana, Corissa         SR Foran High S             29.28   3 
  5 Walker, Sashoya           JR Bunnell                  29.35   2 
  6 Caldwell, Holly           FR Jonathan Law             29.45   3 
  7 Rivera, Bryana            FR Stratford Hi             29.71   2 
  8 McGettigan, Hannah        SO Bunnell                  29.72   3 
  9 Joseph, Audray            JR Stratford Hi             29.97   2 
 10 Osborne, Sydeny           FR Lauralton Ha             30.00   2 
 11 Michnik, Dominicka        FR Jonathan Law             30.57   1 
 12 Saynders, Cheyenne        SO Platt Tech               31.60   1 
 13 Vanchot, Jacki            FR Foran High S             31.86   2 
 14 Merriman, Zoe             SO Lauralton Ha             33.16   1 
 15 Spence, Gabrielle         SO Platt Tech               35.51   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Centore, Jessica          JR Jonathan Law             59.24   2 
  2 Wright, Sarah             JR Stratford Hi           1:01.91   2 
  3 Vicenty, Sirette          JR Bunnell                1:03.85   2 
  4 Brantley, Destanii        12 Stratford Hi           1:05.20   2 
  5 Moshier, Isabella         09 Stratford Hi           1:07.02   2 
  6 Coleman, Melanie          SO Jonathan Law           1:07.48   1 
  7 Osborne, Sydeny           FR Lauralton Ha           1:08.15   1 
  8 McLaughlin, Hannah        FR Bunnell                1:10.42   1 
  9 Hernandez, Leanny         FR Bunnell                1:13.81   1 
 10 Garcia, Adriana           JR Platt Tech             1:23.42   1 
 11 Gallarza, Taty-Kannda     JR Platt Tech             1:24.14   1 
 -- Gallagher, Anne           FR Lauralton Ha               DNF   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCrobie, Tamara          JR Bunnell                  48.90   2 
  2 Lemeur, Mai               JR Lauralton Ha             51.38   2 
  3 Malesky, Carly            SO Foran High S             53.46   2 
  4 McGettigan, Hannah        SO Bunnell                  54.35   2 
  5 Pena, Kristi              FR Stratford Hi             54.43   2 
  6 Russell, Sage             SO Jonathan Law             54.76   2 
  7 Dunn, Ciara               SO Lauralton Ha             55.21   1 
  8 MacDaniel, Emily          SO Bunnell                  55.45   1 
  9 Stewart, Holly            SR Jonathan Law             58.25   1 
 10 Saley, Emma               SO Jonathan Law             59.16   1 
 11 Dunning, Elise            FR Stratford Hi             59.71   1 
 12 Vaccarelli, Sarah         SO Lauralton Ha           1:07.84   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frank, Kailee             JR Jonathan Law           2:40.01  
  2 Connor, Kiersten          FR Foran High S           2:43.12  
  3 Antoine, Valensa          SO Bunnell                2:44.21  
  4 Puzzo, Isabella           SO Bunnell                2:44.78  
  5 Palmer, Haley             SR Jonathan Law           2:46.59  
  6 Masciana, Alana           JR Lauralton Ha           2:51.94  
  7 Young, Ashley             JR Bunnell                2:52.23  
  8 Gallagher, Anne           FR Lauralton Ha           2:52.28  
  9 Walsh, Caroline           JR Lauralton Ha           2:54.67  
 10 Pale, Amanda              SO Stratford Hi           2:56.72  
 
Event 28  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antoine, Valensa          SO Bunnell                5:58.71  
  2 Puzzo, Isabella           SO Bunnell                6:01.12  
  3 Malesky, Carly            SO Foran High S           6:05.78  
  4 Leatherwood, Sarah        SO Lauralton Ha           6:06.66  
  5 Connor, Kiersten          FR Foran High S           6:06.92  
  6 Dobensky, Catherine       JR Lauralton Ha           6:14.69  
  7 Erin, Dillman             SR Foran High S           6:15.57  
  8 Jennings, Destiny         SR Jonathan Law           6:20.18  
  9 Caribe, Shayna            JR Bunnell                6:27.61  
 10 Paredes, Lauren           SO Jonathan Law           6:33.98  
 11 Soda, Cassandra           FR Jonathan Law           6:43.01  
 12 Wargo, Rebeka             SO Stratford Hi           6:46.76  
 13 Mayo, Lauren              JR Lauralton Ha           7:00.15  
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leatherwood, Sarah        SO Lauralton Ha          13:16.53  
  2 Erin, Dillman             SR Foran High S          13:33.94  
  3 Paredes, Lauren           SO Jonathan Law          14:19.71  
  4 Terrizzi, Nicole          SR Bunnell               14:29.82  
  5 Haynes, Hannah            SO Lauralton Ha          14:37.14  
  6 Soda, Cassandra           FR Jonathan Law          15:28.25  
  7 Boehm, Ashley             SO Jonathan Law          15:49.84  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law HS  'A'                                  50.69  
     1) Steiner, Olivia SO              2) Caldwell, Holly FR             
     3) Coleman, Tiffany SR             4) Smith, Kiki SO                 
  2 Stratford High School  'A'                            53.35  
     1) Brantley, Destanii 12           2) Wright, Sarah JR               
     3) Joseph, Audray JR               4) McBroom, Tania SO              
  3 Foran High School  'A'                                56.98  
     1) Masciana, Corissa SR            2) Gabby, Henry SR                
     3) Sczalkiewc, Sydney JR           4) Vanchot, Jacki FR              
  4 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                   59.00  
     1) Merriman, Zoe SO                2) Gallagher, Anne FR             
     3) Curtin-Rugless, Simone JR       4) Simmonet, Malika JR            
  5 Platt Tech  'A'                                     1:04.08  
     1) Saynders, Cheyenne SO           2) Medina, Stef                   
     3) Gallarza, Taty-Kannda JR        4) Garcia, Adriana JR             
 -- Bunnell  'A'                                             DQ   out of zone
     1) Vicenty, Sirette JR             2) LeComer, Paige JR              
     3) McCrobie, Tamara JR             4) Mwambayi, Rose JR              
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stratford High School  'A'                          4:23.51  
     1) Fetcho, Marla FR                2) Brantley, Destanii 12          
     3) Moshier, Isabella 09            4) Wright, Sarah JR               
  2 Jonathan Law HS  'A'                                4:32.58  
     1) Coleman, Melanie SO             2) Russell, Sage SO               
     3) Frank, Kailee JR                4) Centore, Jessica JR            
  3 Bunnell  'A'                                        4:50.33  
     1) MacDaniel, Emily SO             2) Hernandez, Leanny FR           
     3) McGettigan, Hannah SO           4) Young, Ashley JR               
  4 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                 5:08.74  
     1) Elletson, Presly SO             2) Dunleavy, Sara JR              
     3) Osborne, Sydeny FR              4) Granath, Farrell SR            
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carrafiello, Caitlyn      JR Bunnell               15-10.50      4.83m 
      15-10.50  FOUL  14-04  15-03      
  2 LeComer, Paige            JR Bunnell               15-08.00      4.77m 
      FOUL  15-08  14-10  15-04       
  3 Mwambayi, Rose            JR Bunnell               15-07.00      4.74m 
      14-06.50  14-09  15-06  15-07       
  4 Steiner, Olivia           SO Jonathan Law          15-00.50      4.58m 
      FOUL  15-00.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Joseph, Audray            JR Stratford Hi          13-05.50      4.10m 
      FOUL  13-05.50  10-11  12-08      
  6 Dunleavy, Sara            JR Lauralton Ha          13-03.50      4.05m 
  7 Trapp, Amelia             FR Jonathan Law          13-01.50      4.00m 
  8 Saynders, Cheyenne        SO Platt Tech            13-00.50      3.97m 
  9 Dunn, Ciara               SO Lauralton Ha          11-08.00      3.55m 
 10 Bailey, Tyler             09 Stratford Hi          10-02.00      3.09m 
 -- Sczalkiewc, Sydney        JR Foran High S              FOUL            
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Melanie          SO Jonathan Law          33-03.00     10.13m 
      32-05.50  33-03  33-02.75  32-08       
  2 Mwambayi, Rose            JR Bunnell               32-08.25      9.96m 
      32-04.50  32-08.50  31-10  32-04      
  3 Sczalkiewc, Sydney        JR Foran High S          31-00.00      9.44m 
      30-04.50  31-00  30-06  ND      
  4 Boursiquot, Katerie       SR Bunnell               31-00.00      9.44m 
      FOUL  29-02.50  FOUL  31-00      
  5 Frey, Aigneis             JR Lauralton Ha          30-03.00      9.22m 
      30-03  29-08.50  30-03  30-01      
  6 Steiner, Olivia           SO Jonathan Law          30-01.50      9.18m 
      FOUL  FOUL  30-01.50  29-04      
  7 Dunleavy, Sara            JR Lauralton Ha          29-07.50      9.02m 
      29-07.50  29-07.50  29-02.50  FOUL      
  8 Carrafiello, Caitlyn      JR Bunnell               27-11.50      8.52m 
      27-11.50  27-02  26-10  27-11      
  9 Simmonet, Malika          JR Lauralton Ha          27-05.00      8.35m 
      27-04.50  27-05  26-07  26-08      
 10 Trapp, Amelia             FR Jonathan Law          27-03.50      8.31m 
      27-03.50  25-10.50  26-08.50  26-04.50      
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frey, Aigneis             JR Lauralton Ha           4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Gabby, Henry              SR Foran High S           4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Nichols, Ayriana          SO Bunnell                4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Centore, Jessica          JR Jonathan Law           4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Smith, Kiki               SO Jonathan Law           4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Carrafiello, Caitlyn      JR Bunnell                4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Slesinski, Amanda         SO Lauralton Ha           4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Barone, Francesca         SO Bunnell                4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Hessberger, Alexandra     SO Jonathan Law           4-02.00      1.27m 
 10 Curtin-Rugless, Simone    JR Lauralton Ha           4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Khari             SR Bunnell               33-09.00     10.28m 
      33-03  33-02  33-09  32-08      
  2 Kopazna, Kelsey           SR Jonathan Law          30-05.00      9.27m 
      30-05  28-06  29-10  FOUL       
  3 Zinnia, Hall              SO Foran High S          29-09.00      9.06m 
      28-07  28-01  29-00  29-09      
  4 Kalafus, Cori             SR Jonathan Law          28-03.00      8.61m 
      25-11  28-03  28-02  27-03       
  5 Hoff, Keala               SO Jonathan Law          27-06.00      8.38m 
  6 Mitchell, Sam             JR Foran High S          26-03.00      8.00m 
  7 Gauthier, Emily           FR Platt Tech            25-01.00      7.64m 
  8 Green, Jahliah            SR Stratford Hi          22-07.00      6.88m 
  9 King, Rric                FR Platt Tech            22-04.00      6.80m 
 10 Chantlos, Caitlyn         JR Bunnell               22-03.00      6.78m 
 11 Magarian, Molly           SO Lauralton Ha          22-02.00      6.75m 
 12 Emmanuel, Jacilyn         FR Lauralton Ha          21-00.00      6.40m 
 12 Turiano, Madeline         SR Foran High S          21-00.00      6.40m 
 14 Jean, Natacha             SR Stratford Hi          19-04.00      5.89m 
 15 Galeano, Lia              10 Stratford Hi          18-06.00      5.63m 
 16 Burton, Emilia            FR Lauralton Ha          17-03.00      5.25m 
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Longley, Emma             FR Foran High S           8-06.00      2.59m 
  2 Barrett, Sarah            JR Foran High S           6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Fatovic, Tori             JR Bunnell                     NH            
 -- Kalemba, Bilonda          SO Bunnell                     NH            
 -- Bilichka, Angela          JR Bunnell                     NH            
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winters, Shawna           FR Jonathan Law          84-04.50     25.71m 
      FOUL  76-05  84-04.50  72-02      
  2 Kopazna, Kelsey           SR Jonathan Law          81-00.50     24.70m 
      FOUL  71-02  FOUL  81-00.50       
  3 Kalafus, Cori             SR Jonathan Law          76-07.50     23.35m 
      72-07  67-04  76-07.50  72-09.50      
  4 Morris, Khari             SR Bunnell                  70-04     21.43m 
      66-03.50  66-10.50  FOUL  70-04      
  5 Magarian, Molly           SO Lauralton Ha          69-03.50     21.12m 
      69-03.50  58-05  62-09  64-05       
  6 Zinnia, Hall              SO Foran High S             66-07     20.29m 
  7 Mitchell, Sam             JR Foran High S             66-07     20.29m 
  8 Green, Jahliah            SR Stratford Hi          65-05.50     19.95m 
  9 Buckley, Hannah           JR Foran High S          64-00.50     19.51m 
 10 Jean-Pierre, Rebecca      SR Bunnell                  63-05     19.32m 
 11 King, Rric                FR Platt Tech               62-11     19.17m 
 12 Kalemba, Mbuyi            SR Bunnell                  61-05     18.71m 
 13 Emmanuel, Jacilyn         FR Lauralton Ha             59-06     18.13m 
 14 Paine, Katherine          FR Lauralton Ha          51-08.50     15.76m 
 15 Jean, Natacha             SR Stratford Hi             44-09     13.63m 
 16 Cancela, Krystal          SO Platt Tech               35-08     10.87m 
 
Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kalafus, Cori             SR Jonathan Law          95-09.50     29.19m 
      92-09  87-04  95-09.50  93-02.50      
  2 Jean, Natacha             SR Stratford Hi             95-09     29.18m 
      95-09  90-03  89-08  93-11.50      
  3 Zinnia, Hall              SO Foran High S             95-06     29.10m 
      92-01  95-06  91-11.50  87-04       
  4 Kopazna, Kelsey           SR Jonathan Law             84-02     25.65m 
      84-02  83-08  84-00  83-00.50      
  5 Dudley, Alyssa            JR Bunnell                  83-05     25.42m 
      82-00  74-08  73-09.50  83-05       
  6 Mosley, Alyssia           JR Bunnell               82-04.50     25.10m 
      80-08.50  79-07  65-09  82-04.50      
  7 Nabors, Victoria          JR Jonathan Law             80-02     24.43m 
      78-05  76-10  74-07  80-02      
  8 Magarian, Molly           SO Lauralton Ha             79-04     24.18m 
  9 McLaughlin, Hannah        FR Bunnell               71-05.50     21.78m 
 10 Mitchell, Sam             JR Foran High S             67-10     20.67m 
 11 Buckley, Hannah           JR Foran High S          66-10.50     20.38m 
 12 Emmanuel, Jacilyn         FR Lauralton Ha          65-08.50     20.02m 
 13 King, Rric                FR Platt Tech            62-01.50     18.93m 
 14 Bacon, Caitlin            09 Stratford Hi          53-07.50     16.34m 
 15 Green, Jahliah            SR Stratford Hi          43-04.50     13.22m 
 
Event 40  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bunnell  'A'                                       11:00.08  
     1) Antoine, Valensa SO             2) MacDaniel, Emily SO            
     3) McLaughlin, Hannah FR           4) Puzzo, Isabella SO             
  2 Jonathan Law HS  'A'                               11:05.80  
     1) Palmer, Haley SR                2) Jennings, Destiny SR           
     3) Paredes, Lauren SO              4) Frank, Kailee JR               
  3 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                11:11.11  
     1) Dobensky, Catherine JR          2) Masciana, Alana JR             
     3) Haynes, Hannah SO               4) Walsh, Caroline JR             
  4 Platt Tech  'A'                                    13:41.92  
     1) Medina, Stef                    2) Gallarza, Taty-Kannda JR       
     3) Aiello, Michele --              4) Garcia, Adriana JR             
 
Event 41  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bunnell  'A'                                        8:36.73  
     1) Roman, Mickey JR                2) Rodriguez, Fabio JR            
     3) Manning, Ahsantay SR            4) Ghajar, Alex JR                
  2 Jonathan Law HS  'A'                                8:48.31  
     1) Baker, Jason JR                 2) Gambardella, Tom SO            
     3) Paulus, Matt JR                 4) Doucette, Jeremy SR            
  3 Stratford High School  'A'                          8:54.19  
     1) Scofield, Bryce 11              2) Castaneda, Ricard JR           
     3) Duque, Nelson SR                4) Petillo, Michael 11            
  4 Foran High School  'A'                              9:09.68  
     1) Tylutki, Matthew SR             2) Ardrey, Jack SO                
     3) Greenspan, Kyle JR              4) Porcello, Tyler SR             
  5 Platt Tech  'A'                                     9:41.69  
     1) Pendersen, Jon SO               2) Wesson, Cooper SO              
     3) Zheng, Brian SR                 4) Phelan, Owen SO                
 


   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************



Plattsys T&F Meet Results (F)     Meet Schedule (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates