Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Overall Race Results     DIvision Results    


Block Island Heath Service 5K Beach Run
Top Male: 1. Steve Sears 2. Matthew Petrik 3. Keith Walter 4. Sean OLeary 5. Steve Alsup
Top Female: 1. Sheridan Bauman 2. Avery Bauman 3. Leah Walter 4. Sophie walter 5. Michelle Burns
2015 BIock Island Health Services 5k Beach Run
Sunday august 2,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Benson Town Beach - Block Island Clear Skies - 81 degrrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Steve Sears Overall Female: Sheridan Bauman

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Steve Sears 47M M4049 Seekonk MA 19:16 6:12 1/14 53
2 Matthew Petrik 21M M1824 Athens OH 19:21 6:13 1/2 1422
3 Keith Walter 47M M4049 West Chester PA 19:40 6:19 2/14 70
4 Sean OLeary 41M M4049 E Greenwich RI 21:59 7:04 3/14 1411
5 Steve Alsup 44M M4049 Durham CT 22:03 7:05 4/14 1443
6 Sheridan Bauman 44F F4049 Westbrook CT 22:18 7:10 1/15 115
7 Drew Danson 11M M0012 Wrentham MA 22:35 7:16 1/19 72
8 Ian Connelly 12M M0012 Southport CT 22:42 7:18 2/19 98
9 Sam Ogden 13M M1317 Slo CA 23:11 7:27 1/8 1459
10 Kevin Clare 46M M4049 Middletown RI 23:17 7:29 5/14 49
11 Avery Bauman 14F F1317 Westbrook CT 23:22 7:31 1/10 116
12 Roger Bauman 51M M5059 Westbrook CT 23:36 7:35 1/5 634
13 Leah Walter 12F F0012 West Chester PA 23:39 7:36 1/11 71
14 Sophie walter 10F F0012 W Chester PA 23:42 7:37 2/11 67
15 Jonathan Hadeski 40M M4049 Framingham MA 23:58 7:42 6/14 1461
16 Adam Chodosh 45M M4049 Hopkinton NH 24:14 7:47 7/14 1467
17 Michelle Burns 36F F3539 RPB FL 24:56 8:01 1/5 637
18 Pam Richter 50F F5059 Block island RI 25:10 8:06 1/12 82
19 Josh Majors 47M M4049 Madison NY 25:19 8:09 8/14 1449
20 malcolm Verdi 12M M0012 N Kingstown RI 25:21 8:09 3/19 110
21 Lucy Lee 32F F3034 Forest Hills NY 25:26 8:11 1/5 640
22 Tim OLeary 12M M0012 Fairfield CT 25:35 8:14 4/19 59
23 Griffin Mancini 15M M1317 NK RI 25:52 8:19 2/8 643
24 Owen Penczak 12M M0012 Flanders NJ 26:02 8:22 5/19 1419
25 Charlie Agricola 11M M0012 Norfolk MA 26:08 8:24 6/19 90
26 Cara Foseca 25F F2529 26:19 8:28 1/2 1425
27 Daniel Penczak 41M M4049 Flanders NJ 26:21 8:28 9/14 1420
28 Gutrave Reed 16M M1317 Rue De FR 26:37 8:34 3/8 33
29 Tyler Sanford 10M M0012 Warwick RI 26:39 8:34 7/19 113
30 Annika Richter 13F F1317 Block island RI 26:42 8:35 2/10 83
31 Lynn Petrik 57F F5059 Athens OH 26:53 8:39 2/12 1423
32 Brad Martin 64M M6069 Madison CT 27:04 8:42 1/6 1444
33 jared Thayer 13M M1317 West haven CT 27:08 8:44 4/8 69
34 Mark Wagner 56M M5059 Dudley MA 27:08 8:44 2/5 1450
35 Matt Delach 13M M1317 Fairfield CT 27:13 8:45 5/8 93
36 Gillian Penczak 9F F0012 Flanders NJ 27:19 8:47 3/11 1421
37 Matthew Nusom 14M M1317 Trumbull CT 27:21 8:48 6/8 48
38 Nick Masci 21M M1824 Manchester NH 27:23 8:48 2/2 85
39 Don Patterson 61M M6069 Baltimore MD 27:55 8:59 2/6 1456
40 William Dooley 11M M0012 HO NJ 28:04 9:01 8/19 95
41 Branda Verdi 44F F4049 N Kingstown RI 28:27 9:09 2/15 111
42 Blake Filippi 34M M3034 Block Island RI 28:27 9:09 1/2 639
43 Brian Nusom 47M M4049 Trumbull CT 28:39 9:13 10/14 46
44 Luke Dansen 10M M0012 MA 29:00 9:19 9/19 77
45 Ann Barry 38F F3539 bayShore NY 29:04 9:21 2/5 1451
46 Caiden Sears 9M M0012 Seekonk MA 29:04 9:21 10/19 57
47 Jerry Healy 38M M3539 Jersey City NJ 29:07 9:22 1/2 34
48 Gil Meffer 28M M2529 New York NY 29:10 9:23 1/1 62
49 Kate Conlon 38F F3539 Andover MA 29:17 9:25 3/5 114
50 Sarah Chodosh 9F F0012 Hopkinton NH 29:19 9:26 4/11 1466
51 Jim Tierney 10M M0012 Newtown MA 29:34 9:30 11/19 58
52 Melissa Armitage 46F F4049 29:46 9:34 3/15 1401
53 Greg Wagner 49M M4049 Huntington NY 29:48 9:35 11/14 1447
54 Hannah Ogden 15F F1317 Slo CA 29:49 9:35 3/10 1460
55 ENTRY 1428 UNKNOWN 0M M0012 CT 29:55 9:37 12/19 1428
56 janet English 54F F5059 Boston MA 30:01 9:39 3/12 78
57 Barbara Bird 57F F5059 Jamestown RI 30:05 9:40 4/12 99
58 Riley Martin 20F F1824 30:09 9:42 1/3 1414
59 Kathryn Mcdermott 34F F3034 30:19 9:45 2/5 1416
60 Georgia Lawrence 12F F0012 30:22 9:46 5/11 1409
61 Gordon Lawrence 35M M3539 30:23 9:46 2/2 1410
62 Kevin Nusom 10M M0012 Trumbull CT 30:24 9:46 13/19 41
63 Sandra Lippmann 48F F4049 Brooklyn NY 30:29 9:48 4/15 94
64 Mia McCarrick 11F F0012 Alexandria VA 30:29 9:48 6/11 88
65 Marjorie Nusom 45F F4049 Trumbull CT 30:39 9:51 5/15 42
66 Clair Stover 22F F1824 Block ISland RI 30:58 9:57 2/3 107
67 Susan Stover 49F F4049 W Simsbury CT 30:59 9:58 6/15 109
68 Kyle Danson 7M M0012 Wrentham MA 31:13 10:02 14/19 81
69 Bub Danson 45M M4049 Wrentham MA 31:34 10:09 12/14 74
70 Jenna Meffer 27F F2529 New York NY 31:57 10:17 2/2 63
71 cate Ogden 49F F4049 Slo CA 32:03 10:18 7/15 1458
72 Lisbet MccArrick 45F F4049 Alexandria VA 32:05 10:19 8/15 87
73 Cheryl Lovell 63F F6069 32:12 10:21 1/4 1412
74 Bridget Nusom 16F F1317 Trumbull CT 32:13 10:22 4/10 40
75 Annie Johansson 17F F1317 Savajo -- 32:14 10:22 5/10 43
76 Marshall Vernon 8M M0012 Cumberland RI 32:24 10:25 15/19 91
77 Sterling Vernon 43M M4049 Cumberland RI 32:24 10:25 13/14 92
78 Betsey Macdonald 64F F6069 33:12 10:41 2/4 1413
79 Al Puerini 64M M6069 33:18 10:43 3/6 1406
80 Elizabeth Silvia-Chandley 17F F1317 Amherst NH 33:48 10:52 6/10 642
81 Ellie Nowak 16F F1317 Norwell MA 34:08 10:59 7/10 1462
82 Melissa Dooley 40F F4049 Ho-Ho-kus NJ 34:15 11:01 9/15 96
83 Collin Sanford 14M M1317 Warwick RI 34:17 11:01 7/8 112
84 Caroline Hofe 51F F5059 Norwell MA 34:37 11:08 5/12 1463
85 Don Halberg 51M M5059 35:51 11:32 3/5 1408
86 Sue Danson 45F F4049 Wrentham MA 36:42 11:48 10/15 75
87 William Sotil 15M M1317 BLock Island RI 37:28 12:03 8/8 102
88 Celeste Stivers 61F F6069 Baltimore MD 39:25 12:41 3/4 1457
89 Eamon Bowen 10M M0012 Jersey City NJ 39:26 12:41 16/19 20
90 Amira Veldman-Wilson 11F F0012 Block Island RI 39:28 12:42 7/11 1454
91 Abigail Kohler 17F F1317 Newtown CT 39:50 12:49 8/10 1470
92 Maureen Healy 6F F0012 Jersey City NJ 40:06 12:54 8/11 36
93 Molly Healy 38F F3539 Jersey City NJ 40:09 12:55 4/5 38
94 Sydney Chodosh 13F F1317 Hopkinton NH 40:37 13:04 9/10 1464
95 Annika McCarrick 10F F0012 Alexandria VA 40:51 13:09 9/11 86
96 Barbara Wagner 47F F4049 Huntington NY 41:43 13:25 11/15 1448
97 Bre Haward 24F F1824 New York NY 42:10 13:34 3/3 641
98 Dennis Nixon 64M M6069 jamestown RI 42:18 13:37 4/6 100
99 Charlotte Chodosh 45F F4049 Hopkinton NH 43:34 14:01 12/15 1465
100 LinBelle Chodosh 7F F0012 Hopkinton NH 43:34 14:01 10/11 1468
101 Shea Jezek 64F F6069 E Haddam CT 43:58 14:09 4/4 1440
102 ENTRY 1432 UNKNOWN 0M M0012 CT 43:59 14:09 17/19 1432
103 Renee Isabelle 33M M3034 43:59 14:09 2/2 1433
104 Samantha Kohler 43F F4049 Newtown CT 44:01 14:09 13/15 1469
105 catherine Reed 50F F5059 St G FR 44:02 14:10 6/12 29
106 Emeline Walker 32F F3034 Danvers MA 44:05 14:11 3/5 1455
107 Shannon Jezek 30F F3034 Moodus CT 45:33 14:39 4/5 1439
108 Ryan Jezek 9M M0012 Avon CT 45:34 14:39 18/19 1441
109 Helena LeComte 49F F4049 Taunton MA 45:54 14:46 14/15 2
110 Willy B Jezek 63M M6069 E Haddam CT 47:08 15:10 5/6 1442
111 Jean Miller 56F F5059 Powell TN 47:46 15:22 7/12 1452
112 Elli Steele 6F F0012 Powell TN 47:46 15:22 11/11 1453
113 Kara Demetris 48F F4049 Naples FL 49:00 15:46 15/15 97
114 Nancy Ruddle 75F F70++ 50:21 16:12 1/1 1418
115 Suzanne Mayers 38F F3539 50:59 16:24 5/5 1415
116 Bryce McCarrick 7M M0012 Alexandria VA 52:25 16:52 19/19 89
117 Giuliana Mancini 17F F1317 NK RI 53:56 17:21 10/10 645
118 suzanne Mancini 55F F5059 NK RI 54:04 17:24 8/12 644
119 Doug Foseca 58M M5059 54:25 17:30 4/5 1
120 Katherine Lesko 54F F5059 55:32 17:52 9/12 1427
121 June Gardner 51F F5059 55:37 17:54 10/12 1407
122 Trishna Walsh 34F F3034 Danbury CT 55:49 17:57 5/5 118
123 Mandy Cronin 57F F5059 56:38 18:13 11/12 1405
124 Melissa Blake 59F F5059 56:44 18:15 12/12 1403
125 Andrew Blake 60M M6069 56:50 18:17 6/6 1402
126 Brian Colby 48M M4049 59:49 19:15 14/14 1424
127 Dave Fonseca 59M M5059 59:54 19:16 5/5 1417

Overall Race Results     DIvision Results    

Top Male: 1. Steve Sears 2. Matthew Petrik 3. Keith Walter 4. Sean OLeary 5. Steve Alsup

Top Female: 1. Sheridan Bauman 2. Avery Bauman 3. Leah Walter 4. Sophie walter 5. Michelle Burns

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates