Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

   

Girls Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Team Results (F)     Girls Varsity Overall Results (F)     Boys Varsity Results (F)     Boys Varsity Team Results (F)     Boys Varsity Overall Results (F)    

Boys JV Results (F) Girls JV Results (F)    

FAA Cross Country Championships
2015 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park -New Canaan, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                2015  FAA Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park  -New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Gene Perry                  JR    17:00.7 5:28   MAST  The Masters School    1      1      471  
  2    Grant Young                 SR    17:05.7 5:29   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      1      402  
  3    Andrew Israel               SR    17:10.6 5:31   BRUN  Brunswick School      3      1      149  
  4    Will Foster                 JR    17:25.1 5:36   STL   St. Lukes School      4      1      444  
  5    Alex McCall                 SR    17:41.7 5:41   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  5      1      169  
  6    Wesley Peisch               SO    17:51.9 5:44   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      2      157  
  7    Ben Arquit                  JR    17:53.8 5:45   RCD   Rye Country Day       7      1      418  
  8    Colin McFaddin              JR    17:54.0 5:45   BRUN  Brunswick School      8      3      153  
  9    Jack Parkin                 JR    17:55.2 5:46   BRUN  Brunswick School      9      4      155  
  10   Sean Minson                 SO    17:56.6 5:46   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  10     2      170  
  11   Jonah Norwitt               SO    17:59.0 5:47   HOPK  Hopkins School        11     2      194  
  12   Nicolas Burtson             08    18:12.9 5:51   HOPK  Hopkins School        12     3      175  
  13   Charlie Courtemanche        SO    18:19.8 5:53   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  13     3      164  
  14   William Simon               SR    18:20.3 5:54   HOPK  Hopkins School        14     4      198  
  15   Christopher Brakey          SR    18:23.0 5:55   MAST  The Masters School    15     2      458  
  16   Henry Hanlon                SR    18:23.0 5:55   HOPK  Hopkins School        16     5      183  
  17   Brooks Hennessy             JR    18:37.8 5:59   BRUN  Brunswick School      17     5      147  
  18   Richard Jove                JR    18:42.5 6:01   KING  King                  18     1      408  
  19   Scott Barnet                JR    18:44.3 6:01   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  19     4      161  
  20   Paul Grasso                 JR    18:45.4 6:02   BRUN  Brunswick School      20     6      145  
  21   Michael Christie            FR    18:54.6 6:05   HOPK  Hopkins School        21     6      177  
  22   Jonathan Richter            JR    18:58.2 6:06   KING  King                  22     2      413  
  23   Ben Catania                 JR    19:01.6 6:07   MAST  The Masters School    23     3      460  
  24   Edward Abrams               FR    19:07.2 6:09   RCD   Rye Country Day       24     2      416  
  25   Henry Cho                   JR    19:12.7 6:10   RCD   Rye Country Day       25     3      422  
  26   Jacob Regele                JR    19:16.1 6:12   MAST  The Masters School    26     4      473  
  27   Ian Smith                   JR    19:17.3 6:12   STL   St. Lukes School      27     2      453  
  28   Alexander Florian           SR    19:26.0 6:15   HOPK  Hopkins School        28     7      182  
  29   Aldo Stefanoni              08    19:36.7 6:18   RCD   Rye Country Day       29     4      439  
  30   Gavin Koepke                SR    19:39.5 6:19   MAST  The Masters School    30     5      468  
  31   Tyler Green                 JR    19:41.7 6:20   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  31     5      165  
  32   Chris Peisch                SR    19:53.0 6:24   BRUN  Brunswick School      32     7      156  
  33   Hunter Chun                 JR    20:01.6 6:26   RCD   Rye Country Day       33     5      425  
  34   Berger Will                 FR    20:08.9 6:28   STL   St. Lukes School      34     3      457  
  35   Rick Burke                  FR    20:21.5 6:33   RCD   Rye Country Day       35     6      420  
  36   J.D. Hock                   JR    20:24.0 6:34   KING  King                  36     3      406  
  37   Rooney Jeb                  SO    20:26.9 6:34   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  37     6      166  
  38   Harry Linnan                SO    20:37.8 6:38   KING  King                  38     4      410  
  39   Jonathan Shulman            SR    20:40.1 6:39   RCD   Rye Country Day       39     7      438  
  40   Oliver Campbell             SO    20:55.8 6:44   MAST  The Masters School    40     6      459  
  41   Erik Eveland                SR    21:08.6 6:48   STL   St. Lukes School      41     4      443  
  42   Jack Quinn                  FR    21:16.2 6:50   STL   St. Lukes School      42     5      451  
  43   Ross Mix                    SO    21:16.2 6:50   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  43     7      171  
  44   Henry Littlewood            SR    21:27.2 6:54   MAST  The Masters School    44     7      469  
  45   Jack Thies                  SO    21:30.8 6:55   STL   St. Lukes School      45     6      454  
  46   Henry Seth                  SR    22:15.8 7:09   STL   St. Lukes School      46     7      452  
  47   A.J. DeGrado                SO    23:00.8 7:24   KING  King                  47     5      404  
  48   Ari Maki                    FR    23:35.0 7:35   KING  King                  48     6      412  
  49   Robert Welt                 SO    24:43.1 7:57   KING  King                  49     7      414  


   

Girls Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Team Results (F)     Girls Varsity Overall Results (F)     Boys Varsity Results (F)     Boys Varsity Team Results (F)     Boys Varsity Overall Results (F)    

Boys JV Results (F) Girls JV Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates