Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

   

Girls Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Team Results (F)     Girls Varsity Overall Results (F)     Boys Varsity Results (F)     Boys Varsity Team Results (F)     Boys Varsity Overall Results (F)    

Boys JV Results (F) Girls JV Results (F)    


FAA Cross Country Championships
Top Male:
Top Female:
2015 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park -New Canaan, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
** JV CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Jackie Quinn FR 23:00.6 7:24 SHC School of the Holy C 1 1 116
2 Molly Semprevivo SO 23:31.8 7:34 SHC School of the Holy C 2 2 117
3 Arnaaz Khwaja JR 23:51.4 7:40 HOPK Hopkins School 0 1 68
4 Yasmin Bergemann 08 23:54.0 7:41 HOPK Hopkins School 0 2 53
5 Maggy Wolanske SO 24:01.4 7:43 CONV Convent of the Sacre 3 1 31
6 Nicole Ferrando FR 24:11.5 7:46 SHC School of the Holy C 4 3 103
7 Tara Irwin JR 24:16.4 7:48 SHC School of the Holy C 5 4 107
8 Kyra Lang SO 24:19.1 7:49 SHC School of the Holy C 6 5 108
9 Inge Hughes FR 24:20.8 7:49 HOPK Hopkins School 0 3 67
10 Christina Steele SR 24:30.8 7:53 SHC School of the Holy C 7 6 119
11 Caitlin Pennerella SR 24:59.0 8:02 SHC School of the Holy C 8 7 114
12 Molly Bugniazet FR 25:31.9 8:12 GA Greenwich Academy 0 1 42
13 Julia Preusse SR 26:14.3 8:26 SHC School of the Holy C 0 8 115
14 Grace Mather JR 26:57.5 8:40 CONV Convent of the Sacre 9 2 22
15 Erin Carroll JR 27:04.1 8:42 CONV Convent of the Sacre 10 3 7
16 Claire Furio FR 27:11.1 8:45 SHC School of the Holy C 0 9 106
17 Wendi Liu FR 27:12.5 8:45 MAST The Masters School 0 1 134
18 Meredith Wilson FR 27:15.4 8:46 CONV Convent of the Sacre 11 4 30
19 Stephanie Browder FR 27:43.3 8:55 CONV Convent of the Sacre 12 5 3
20 Quinn Butler JR 28:02.3 9:01 CONV Convent of the Sacre 13 6 5
21 Meaghan Cunniffe JR 28:34.7 9:11 MAST The Masters School 0 2 129
22 Jordan Fischetti SR 28:42.2 9:14 GA Greenwich Academy 0 2 45
23 Emma Michelini JR 29:05.5 9:21 SHC School of the Holy C 0 10 111
24 Michelle Yin FR 29:32.3 9:30 MAST The Masters School 0 3 141
25 Kathy Santoro FR 29:35.2 9:31 CONV Convent of the Sacre 14 7 27
26 Ruslana Kharevska JR 29:37.1 9:31 CONV Convent of the Sacre 0 8 20
27 Maddie Jenkins FR 29:44.0 9:34 CONV Convent of the Sacre 0 9 16
28 Becka Grady JR 29:48.0 9:35 CONV Convent of the Sacre 0 10 12
29 Bianca Massello FR 29:57.4 9:38 CONV Convent of the Sacre 0 11 21
30 Sophie Skinner FR 30:05.4 9:40 CONV Convent of the Sacre 0 12 29
31 Scarlett Baughman FR 32:19.4 10:24 KING King 0 1 80
32 Emma Goodman FR 32:29.8 10:27 MAST The Masters School 0 4 131
33 Corinne Wilklow JR 35:06.4 11:18 HOPK Hopkins School 0 4 78
34 Caroline Benjamin JR 39:07.6 12:35 KING King 0 2 81
   

Girls Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Team Results (F)     Girls Varsity Overall Results (F)     Boys Varsity Results (F)     Boys Varsity Team Results (F)     Boys Varsity Overall Results (F)    

Boys JV Results (F) Girls JV Results (F)    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates