Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Race Results     Girls Race Results     Dual Meet Scores    

FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 1
2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #1
Wed Sept 16, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park Westport CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 83 degrees - Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                   2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #1
                     Wed Sept 16, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park Westport CT
                    Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 83 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                            **********************************************
                                        BOYS TEAM SCORES
                            **********************************************

  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Brunswick School            32 =     1     5     6     9     11    (16)  (18)  
          Total Time:  1:34:53.1  ( 19)   (   18:59.6)
          Andrew Israel; Wesley Peisch; Jack Parkin; Colin McFaddin; Paul Grasso; 
          Chris Peisch; Charlie Ciporin; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hopkins School              60 =     3     7     13    17    20    (21)  (23)  
          Total Time:  1:37:23.7  ( 18)   (   19:29.7)
          Grant Young; William Simon; Henry Hanlon; Jonah Norwitt; Michael Christie; 
          David Judd; Alexander Florian; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    The Masters School          78 =     2     8     19    22    27    (28)  (30)  
          Total Time:  1:39:01.3  ( 16)   (   19:48.3)
          Gene Perry; Christopher Brakey; Jacob Regele; Ben Catania; Gavin Koepke; 
          Oliver Campbell; Henry Littlewood; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Greens Farms Academy       107 =     4     12    26    32    33    (37)  (44)  
          Total Time:  1:42:00.6  ( 14)   (   20:24.1)
          Alex McCall; Charlie Courtemanche; Sean Minson; Scott Barnet; Rooney Jeb; 
          Tyler Green; Ross Mix; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Rye Country Day            128 =     15    24    25    29    35    (36)  (38)  
          Total Time:  1:43:58.7  ( 19)   (   20:48.7)
          Ben Arquit; Aldo Stefanoni; Henry Cho; Hunter Chun; Jonathan Shulman; 
          Edward Abrams; Rick Burke; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    King                       146 =     10    14    39    40    43    (48)  (49)  
          Total Time:  1:48:22.8  ( 12)   (   21:40.6)
          Richard Jove; Jonathan Richter; J.D. Hock; Harry Linnan; Ari Maki; Juan Ellis; 
          Robert Welt; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    St. Lukes School           193 =     31    34    41    42    45    (46)  (47)  
          Total Time:  1:53:00.8  ( 12)   (   22:36.2)
          Ian Smith; Berger Will; Jack Thies; Ben Jackson; Erik Eveland; Matthew Murphy; 
          Henry Seth; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                            
                            **********************************************
                                      BOYS OVERALL 5K RESULTS
                            **********************************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Andrew Israel               SR    17:50.0 5:44   BRUN  Brunswick School      1      1      412  
  2    Gene Perry                  JR    18:24.2 5:55   MAST  The Masters School    2      1      535  
  3    Grant Young                 SR    18:32.3 5:57   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      1      469  
  4    Alex McCall                 SR    18:48.2 6:03   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  4      1      433  
  5    Wesley Peisch               SO    18:58.7 6:06   BRUN  Brunswick School      5      2      420  
  6    Jack Parkin                 JR    19:03.8 6:08   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      3      418  
  7    William Simon               --    19:14.4 6:11   HOPK  Hopkins School        7      2      465  
  8    Christopher Brakey          SR    19:21.5 6:13   MAST  The Masters School    8      2      522  
  9    Colin McFaddin              JR    19:22.6 6:14   BRUN  Brunswick School      9      4      416  
  10   Richard Jove                JR    19:34.8 6:18   KING  King                  10     1      475  
  11   Paul Grasso                 JR    19:38.0 6:19   BRUN  Brunswick School      11     5      408  
  12   Charlie Courtemanche        SO    19:41.7 6:20   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  12     2      428  
  13   Henry Hanlon                --    19:43.7 6:20   HOPK  Hopkins School        13     3      450  
  14   Jonathan Richter            JR    19:47.2 6:22   KING  King                  14     2      480  
  15   Ben Arquit                  JR    19:48.6 6:22   RCD   Rye Country Day       15     1      485  
  16   Chris Peisch                SR    19:50.0 6:23   BRUN  Brunswick School      16     6      419  
  17   Jonah Norwitt               --    19:50.5 6:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        17     4      461  
  18   Charlie Ciporin             FR    19:51.3 6:23   BRUN  Brunswick School      18     7      405  
  19   Jacob Regele                JR    19:58.4 6:25   MAST  The Masters School    19     3      537  
  20   Michael Christie            --    20:02.8 6:27   HOPK  Hopkins School        20     5      444  
  21   David Judd                  --    20:11.0 6:29   HOPK  Hopkins School        21     6      453  
  22   Brooks Hennessy             JR    20:15.0 6:31   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      410  
  23   Ben Catania                 JR    20:16.6 6:31   MAST  The Masters School    22     4      524  
  24   Alexander Florian           --    20:32.3 6:36   HOPK  Hopkins School        23     7      449  
  25   Emanuel Chinyumba           --    20:36.6 6:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      443  
  26   Aldo Stefanoni              08    20:40.2 6:39   RCD   Rye Country Day       24     2      506  
  27   Henry Cho                   JR    20:42.6 6:39   RCD   Rye Country Day       25     3      490  
  28   Andrew Kindseth             JR    20:56.3 6:44   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      454  
  29   Eric Martin                 FR    20:56.8 6:44   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     458  
  30   Sean Minson                 SO    20:57.6 6:44   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  26     3      434  
  31   Gavin Koepke                SR    21:00.6 6:45   MAST  The Masters School    27     5      532  
  32   Oliver Campbell             SO    21:04.9 6:46   MAST  The Masters School    28     6      523  
  33   Hunter Chun                 JR    21:09.6 6:48   RCD   Rye Country Day       29     4      492  
  34   Henry Littlewood            SR    21:10.3 6:48   MAST  The Masters School    30     7      533  
  35   Ian Smith                   JR    21:12.2 6:49   STL   St. Lukes School      31     1      517  
  36   Scott Barnet                JR    21:14.1 6:50   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  32     4      425  
  37   Rooney Jeb                  SO    21:19.0 6:51   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  33     5      431  
  38   Berger Will                 FR    21:27.9 6:54   STL   St. Lukes School      34     2      521  
  39   Ryan Kahn                   SO    21:31.6 6:55   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      415  
  40   Jonathan Shulman            SR    21:37.7 6:57   RCD   Rye Country Day       35     5      505  
  41   Edward Abrams               FR    21:38.0 6:57   RCD   Rye Country Day       36     6      483  
  42   Timothy Sullivan            FR    21:47.5 7:00   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     466  
  43   Tyler Green                 JR    21:55.2 7:03   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  37     6      430  
  44   Jack Driscoll               SO    22:00.5 7:04   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     407  
  45   Connor Hartigan             --    22:01.1 7:05   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     451  
  46   Luke El-Fishawy             --    22:09.7 7:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     448  
  47   Drew Schott                 FR    22:13.1 7:09   MAST  The Masters School    0      8      538  
  48   Rick Burke                  FR    22:28.0 7:13   RCD   Rye Country Day       38     7      487  
  49   J.D. Hock                   JR    22:34.5 7:15   KING  King                  39     3      473  
  50   Will Jeffery                SR    22:38.9 7:17   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      11     413  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                   2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #1
                     Wed Sept 16, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park Westport CT
                    Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 83 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Keshav Raghavan             JR    22:43.8 7:18   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      12     421  
  52   Henry Ren                   SR    22:49.2 7:20   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      13     422  
  53   DAvid Wisdom                --    22:52.5 7:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     468  
  54   Joseph Jimenez              SR    22:53.5 7:21   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      14     414  
  55   Harry Linnan                SO    22:54.5 7:22   KING  King                  40     4      477  
  56   Jack Thies                  SO    22:55.7 7:22   STL   St. Lukes School      41     3      518  
  57   Matt Friedman               SO    23:06.5 7:26   MAST  The Masters School    0      9      528  
  58   Matthew Reffold             FR    23:07.0 7:26   MAST  The Masters School    0      10     536  
  59   Kyle Christopher            FR    23:07.0 7:26   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      491  
  60   Callum Ellard               SO    23:08.5 7:26   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      494  
  61   Ben Jackson                 SO    23:27.9 7:32   STL   St. Lukes School      42     4      510  
  62   Benjamin Sanger             FR    23:29.8 7:33   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     463  
  63   Brandon Morales             FR    23:31.7 7:34   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      15     417  
  64   Ari Maki                    FR    23:31.8 7:34   KING  King                  43     5      479  
  65   Ross Mix                    SO    23:35.9 7:35   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  44     7      435  
  66   Hunter Congdon              --    23:46.0 7:38   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     445  
  67   Erik Eveland                SR    23:57.1 7:42   STL   St. Lukes School      45     5      508  
  68   Andrew Grossman             FR    23:59.4 7:43   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      16     409  
  69   Matthew Murphy              SO    24:01.2 7:43   STL   St. Lukes School      46     6      514  
  70   John Delucia                SO    24:05.5 7:45   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      17     406  
  71   Konrad Koeningsmann         SO    24:05.6 7:45   MAST  The Masters School    0      11     531  
  72   Tad Mattia                  FR    24:31.7 7:53   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     500  
  73   Henry Seth                  SR    24:32.4 7:53   STL   St. Lukes School      47     7      516  
  74   David Jensen                FR    24:33.2 7:54   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     497  
  75   Carter Richards             FR    24:39.6 7:56   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     462  
  76   Wei Wang                    SR    24:53.8 8:00   MAST  The Masters School    0      12     540  
  77   Max Lehnert                 FR    24:57.3 8:01   STL   St. Lukes School      0      8      511  
  78   PJ Pujadas                  FR    24:59.0 8:02   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     502  
  79   Christian Pizzzarelli       FR    25:08.0 8:05   STL   St. Lukes School      0      9      515  
  80   Connor Calzone              SO    25:13.5 8:07   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      8      427  
  81   Dylan Douglas               SO    25:17.2 8:08   MAST  The Masters School    0      13     526  
  82   Juan Ellis                  SO    25:19.8 8:09   KING  King                  48     6      472  
  83   Graham Manning              SR    25:23.5 8:10   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      9      432  
  84   Robert Welt                 SO    25:25.1 8:10   KING  King                  49     7      481  
  85   Elijah Deroche              SO    25:37.0 8:14   MAST  The Masters School    0      14     525  
  86   A.J. DeGrado                SO    26:11.3 8:25   KING  King                  0      8      471  
  87   Brian Wright                FR    26:24.2 8:29   KING  King                  0      9      482  
  88   Max Helman                  FR    26:26.9 8:30   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     496  
  89   Mike Pratt                  FR    26:46.2 8:37   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      10     437  
  90   Nick Byrne                  SO    26:47.7 8:37   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      11     426  
  91   Arthur Nagashima            SR    26:55.6 8:39   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     501  
  92   Benjamin Nields             FR    26:57.0 8:40   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     460  
  93   AJ Asness                   FR    27:41.9 8:54   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      15     486  
  94   Jack Viergever              JR    28:13.9 9:04   STL   St. Lukes School      0      10     520  
  95   Bay Hodge                   JR    28:35.7 9:11   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      18     411  
  96   Paul Mercedes               JR    28:51.0 9:17   STL   St. Lukes School      0      11     512  
  97   John Ryan                   JR    29:03.7 9:20   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      19     423  
  98   Daniel Leva                 JR    29:21.0 9:26   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      16     499  
  99   AJ Chuhta                   SO    29:29.4 9:29   STL   St. Lukes School      0      12     507  
  100  Michael Sondag              JR    29:57.0 9:38   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      12     439  
  101  Christian Cho               FR    30:18.5 9:45   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      17     489  
  102  Noah Sonnenberg             JR    30:29.2 9:48   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      13     440  
  103  Emilio Loret de Mola        SR    31:16.1 10:03  KING  King                  0      10     478  
  104  Thomas Babcock              FR    31:56.8 10:16  GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      14     424  
  105  James Chen                  FR    31:59.8 10:17  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      18     488  
  106  Matt Chicoye                SR    33:59.8 10:56  KING  King                  0      11     470  
  107  Eric Knorr                  SR    34:26.5 11:05  KING  King                  0      12     476  
  108  Richard Speiss              FR    37:35.6 12:05  MAST  The Masters School    0      15     539  
  109  Ben Miller                  FR    43:29.5 13:59  MAST  The Masters School    0      16     534  
  110  Alex Rivera                 FR    43:51.0 14:06  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      19     503  
  
                              **********************************************
                                          PLATTSYS 5K RESULTS
                              **********************************************
  




Boys Race Results     Girls Race Results     Dual Meet Scores    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates