Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)     Dual Meet Scores (F)    


FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 1
Top Male:
Top Female:
2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #1
Wed Sept 16, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park Westport CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 83 degrees - Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


**********************************************
BOYS TEAM SCORES
**********************************************

1 Brunswick School 32 = 1 5 6 9 11 (16) (18)
Total Time: 1:34:53.1 ( 19) ( 18:59.6)
Andrew Israel; Wesley Peisch; Jack Parkin; Colin McFaddin; Paul Grasso;
Chris Peisch; Charlie Ciporin;
2 Hopkins School 60 = 3 7 13 17 20 (21) (23)
Total Time: 1:37:23.7 ( 18) ( 19:29.7)
Grant Young; William Simon; Henry Hanlon; Jonah Norwitt; Michael Christie;
David Judd; Alexander Florian;
3 The Masters School 78 = 2 8 19 22 27 (28) (30)
Total Time: 1:39:01.3 ( 16) ( 19:48.3)
Gene Perry; Christopher Brakey; Jacob Regele; Ben Catania; Gavin Koepke;
Oliver Campbell; Henry Littlewood;
4 Greens Farms Academy 107 = 4 12 26 32 33 (37) (44)
Total Time: 1:42:00.6 ( 14) ( 20:24.1)
Alex McCall; Charlie Courtemanche; Sean Minson; Scott Barnet; Rooney Jeb;
Tyler Green; Ross Mix;
5 Rye Country Day 128 = 15 24 25 29 35 (36) (38)
Total Time: 1:43:58.7 ( 19) ( 20:48.7)
Ben Arquit; Aldo Stefanoni; Henry Cho; Hunter Chun; Jonathan Shulman;
Edward Abrams; Rick Burke;
6 King 146 = 10 14 39 40 43 (48) (49)
Total Time: 1:48:22.8 ( 12) ( 21:40.6)
Richard Jove; Jonathan Richter; J.D. Hock; Harry Linnan; Ari Maki; Juan Ellis;
Robert Welt;
7 St. Lukes School 193 = 31 34 41 42 45 (46) (47)
Total Time: 1:53:00.8 ( 12) ( 22:36.2)
Ian Smith; Berger Will; Jack Thies; Ben Jackson; Erik Eveland; Matthew Murphy;
Henry Seth;


**********************************************
BOYS OVERALL 5K RESULTS
**********************************************


OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Andrew Israel SR 17:50.0 5:44 BRUN Brunswick School 1 1 412
2 Gene Perry JR 18:24.2 5:55 MAST The Masters School 2 1 535
3 Grant Young SR 18:32.3 5:57 HOPK Hopkins School 3 1 469
4 Alex McCall SR 18:48.2 6:03 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 4 1 433
5 Wesley Peisch SO 18:58.7 6:06 BRUN Brunswick School 5 2 420
6 Jack Parkin JR 19:03.8 6:08 BRUN Brunswick School 6 3 418
7 William Simon -- 19:14.4 6:11 HOPK Hopkins School 7 2 465
8 Christopher Brakey SR 19:21.5 6:13 MAST The Masters School 8 2 522
9 Colin McFaddin JR 19:22.6 6:14 BRUN Brunswick School 9 4 416
10 Richard Jove JR 19:34.8 6:18 KING King 10 1 475
11 Paul Grasso JR 19:38.0 6:19 BRUN Brunswick School 11 5 408
12 Charlie Courtemanche SO 19:41.7 6:20 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 12 2 428
13 Henry Hanlon -- 19:43.7 6:20 HOPK Hopkins School 13 3 450
14 Jonathan Richter JR 19:47.2 6:22 KING King 14 2 480
15 Ben Arquit JR 19:48.6 6:22 RCD Rye Country Day 15 1 485
16 Chris Peisch SR 19:50.0 6:23 BRUN Brunswick School 16 6 419
17 Jonah Norwitt -- 19:50.5 6:23 HOPK Hopkins School 17 4 461
18 Charlie Ciporin FR 19:51.3 6:23 BRUN Brunswick School 18 7 405
19 Jacob Regele JR 19:58.4 6:25 MAST The Masters School 19 3 537
20 Michael Christie -- 20:02.8 6:27 HOPK Hopkins School 20 5 444
21 David Judd -- 20:11.0 6:29 HOPK Hopkins School 21 6 453
22 Brooks Hennessy JR 20:15.0 6:31 BRUN Brunswick School 0 8 410
23 Ben Catania JR 20:16.6 6:31 MAST The Masters School 22 4 524
24 Alexander Florian -- 20:32.3 6:36 HOPK Hopkins School 23 7 449
25 Emanuel Chinyumba -- 20:36.6 6:37 HOPK Hopkins School 0 8 443
26 Aldo Stefanoni 08 20:40.2 6:39 RCD Rye Country Day 24 2 506
27 Henry Cho JR 20:42.6 6:39 RCD Rye Country Day 25 3 490
28 Andrew Kindseth JR 20:56.3 6:44 HOPK Hopkins School 0 9 454
29 Eric Martin FR 20:56.8 6:44 HOPK Hopkins School 0 10 458
30 Sean Minson SO 20:57.6 6:44 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 26 3 434
31 Gavin Koepke SR 21:00.6 6:45 MAST The Masters School 27 5 532
32 Oliver Campbell SO 21:04.9 6:46 MAST The Masters School 28 6 523
33 Hunter Chun JR 21:09.6 6:48 RCD Rye Country Day 29 4 492
34 Henry Littlewood SR 21:10.3 6:48 MAST The Masters School 30 7 533
35 Ian Smith JR 21:12.2 6:49 STL St. Lukes School 31 1 517
36 Scott Barnet JR 21:14.1 6:50 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 32 4 425
37 Rooney Jeb SO 21:19.0 6:51 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 33 5 431
38 Berger Will FR 21:27.9 6:54 STL St. Lukes School 34 2 521
39 Ryan Kahn SO 21:31.6 6:55 BRUN Brunswick School 0 9 415
40 Jonathan Shulman SR 21:37.7 6:57 RCD Rye Country Day 35 5 505
41 Edward Abrams FR 21:38.0 6:57 RCD Rye Country Day 36 6 483
42 Timothy Sullivan FR 21:47.5 7:00 HOPK Hopkins School 0 11 466
43 Tyler Green JR 21:55.2 7:03 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 37 6 430
44 Jack Driscoll SO 22:00.5 7:04 BRUN Brunswick School 0 10 407
45 Connor Hartigan -- 22:01.1 7:05 HOPK Hopkins School 0 12 451
46 Luke El-Fishawy -- 22:09.7 7:07 HOPK Hopkins School 0 13 448
47 Drew Schott FR 22:13.1 7:09 MAST The Masters School 0 8 538
48 Rick Burke FR 22:28.0 7:13 RCD Rye Country Day 38 7 487
49 J.D. Hock JR 22:34.5 7:15 KING King 39 3 473
50 Will Jeffery SR 22:38.9 7:17 BRUN Brunswick School 0 11 413
51 Keshav Raghavan JR 22:43.8 7:18 BRUN Brunswick School 0 12 421
52 Henry Ren SR 22:49.2 7:20 BRUN Brunswick School 0 13 422
53 DAvid Wisdom -- 22:52.5 7:21 HOPK Hopkins School 0 14 468
54 Joseph Jimenez SR 22:53.5 7:21 BRUN Brunswick School 0 14 414
55 Harry Linnan SO 22:54.5 7:22 KING King 40 4 477
56 Jack Thies SO 22:55.7 7:22 STL St. Lukes School 41 3 518
57 Matt Friedman SO 23:06.5 7:26 MAST The Masters School 0 9 528
58 Matthew Reffold FR 23:07.0 7:26 MAST The Masters School 0 10 536
59 Kyle Christopher FR 23:07.0 7:26 RCD Rye Country Day 0 8 491
60 Callum Ellard SO 23:08.5 7:26 RCD Rye Country Day 0 9 494
61 Ben Jackson SO 23:27.9 7:32 STL St. Lukes School 42 4 510
62 Benjamin Sanger FR 23:29.8 7:33 HOPK Hopkins School 0 15 463
63 Brandon Morales FR 23:31.7 7:34 BRUN Brunswick School 0 15 417
64 Ari Maki FR 23:31.8 7:34 KING King 43 5 479
65 Ross Mix SO 23:35.9 7:35 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 44 7 435
66 Hunter Congdon -- 23:46.0 7:38 HOPK Hopkins School 0 16 445
67 Erik Eveland SR 23:57.1 7:42 STL St. Lukes School 45 5 508
68 Andrew Grossman FR 23:59.4 7:43 BRUN Brunswick School 0 16 409
69 Matthew Murphy SO 24:01.2 7:43 STL St. Lukes School 46 6 514
70 John Delucia SO 24:05.5 7:45 BRUN Brunswick School 0 17 406
71 Konrad Koeningsmann SO 24:05.6 7:45 MAST The Masters School 0 11 531
72 Tad Mattia FR 24:31.7 7:53 RCD Rye Country Day 0 10 500
73 Henry Seth SR 24:32.4 7:53 STL St. Lukes School 47 7 516
74 David Jensen FR 24:33.2 7:54 RCD Rye Country Day 0 11 497
75 Carter Richards FR 24:39.6 7:56 HOPK Hopkins School 0 17 462
76 Wei Wang SR 24:53.8 8:00 MAST The Masters School 0 12 540
77 Max Lehnert FR 24:57.3 8:01 STL St. Lukes School 0 8 511
78 PJ Pujadas FR 24:59.0 8:02 RCD Rye Country Day 0 12 502
79 Christian Pizzzarelli FR 25:08.0 8:05 STL St. Lukes School 0 9 515
80 Connor Calzone SO 25:13.5 8:07 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 8 427
81 Dylan Douglas SO 25:17.2 8:08 MAST The Masters School 0 13 526
82 Juan Ellis SO 25:19.8 8:09 KING King 48 6 472
83 Graham Manning SR 25:23.5 8:10 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 9 432
84 Robert Welt SO 25:25.1 8:10 KING King 49 7 481
85 Elijah Deroche SO 25:37.0 8:14 MAST The Masters School 0 14 525
86 A.J. DeGrado SO 26:11.3 8:25 KING King 0 8 471
87 Brian Wright FR 26:24.2 8:29 KING King 0 9 482
88 Max Helman FR 26:26.9 8:30 RCD Rye Country Day 0 13 496
89 Mike Pratt FR 26:46.2 8:37 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 10 437
90 Nick Byrne SO 26:47.7 8:37 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 11 426
91 Arthur Nagashima SR 26:55.6 8:39 RCD Rye Country Day 0 14 501
92 Benjamin Nields FR 26:57.0 8:40 HOPK Hopkins School 0 18 460
93 AJ Asness FR 27:41.9 8:54 RCD Rye Country Day 0 15 486
94 Jack Viergever JR 28:13.9 9:04 STL St. Lukes School 0 10 520
95 Bay Hodge JR 28:35.7 9:11 BRUN Brunswick School 0 18 411
96 Paul Mercedes JR 28:51.0 9:17 STL St. Lukes School 0 11 512
97 John Ryan JR 29:03.7 9:20 BRUN Brunswick School 0 19 423
98 Daniel Leva JR 29:21.0 9:26 RCD Rye Country Day 0 16 499
99 AJ Chuhta SO 29:29.4 9:29 STL St. Lukes School 0 12 507
100 Michael Sondag JR 29:57.0 9:38 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 12 439
101 Christian Cho FR 30:18.5 9:45 RCD Rye Country Day 0 17 489
102 Noah Sonnenberg JR 30:29.2 9:48 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 13 440
103 Emilio Loret de Mola SR 31:16.1 10:03 KING King 0 10 478
104 Thomas Babcock FR 31:56.8 10:16 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 14 424
105 James Chen FR 31:59.8 10:17 RCD Rye Country Day 0 18 488
106 Matt Chicoye SR 33:59.8 10:56 KING King 0 11 470
107 Eric Knorr SR 34:26.5 11:05 KING King 0 12 476
108 Richard Speiss FR 37:35.6 12:05 MAST The Masters School 0 15 539
109 Ben Miller FR 43:29.5 13:59 MAST The Masters School 0 16 534
110 Alex Rivera FR 43:51.0 14:06 RCD Rye Country Day 0 19 503

Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)     Dual Meet Scores (F)    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates