Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results (F)    

Founders League T&F Championships
2015 Founders League T&F Championships
Saturday May 9, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Avon Old Farms - Avon, CT || OVercast Skies - 69 degrees
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                         2015 Founders League T&F Championships
                  Saturday May 9, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                       Avon Old Farms - Avon, CT  || OVercast Skies - 69 degrees 
                     Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                 
 
   ***********************************************************************************************
                         
                                       FINAL T&F RESULTS

   ***********************************************************************************************

                   Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loomis Chaffee             163        2) Hotchkiss                 118.50
    3) Choate Rosemary Hall       105        4) Taft School                61   
    5) Westminster School          28        6) Miss Porters School        27   
    7) Kingswood-Oxford            24.50                                        
 
                   Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Taft School                144        2) Hotchkiss                 127   
    3) Westminster School          79        4) Loomis Chaffee             63.50
    5) Trinity Pawling School      43        6) Choate Rosemary Hall       42   
    7) Kingswood-Oxford            14.50     8) Avon Old Farms School      14   
    
                           ********   Results   **************

                   Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sinclair, Jevaughan       JR Taft School              11.08Q  1 
  2 McFarlane, Enrique        SR Trinity Pawl             11.15Q  2 
  3 Salytchev, Alex           JR Taft School              11.25q  2 
  4 O-Hanlon, Stephen         JR Trinity Pawl             11.33q  2 
  5 Hudeen, Khayri            SR Avon Old Far             11.39q  1 
  6 Clarke, Jonathan          SR Hotchkiss                11.51q  2 
  7 Lew, Brian                SO Loomis Chaff             11.72q  1 
  8 Quansah, Koby             JR Kingswood-Ox             11.74q  1 
  9 Norman, Jiah              SO Hotchkiss                11.78   2 
 10 Szopa, Artur              SO Westminster              11.92   2 
 11 Bolden, Broox             08 Kingswood-Ox             12.78   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sinclair, Jevaughan       JR Taft School              10.86  
  2 McFarlane, Enrique        SR Trinity Pawl             11.10  
  3 Salytchev, Alex           JR Taft School              11.35  
  4 O-Hanlon, Stephen         JR Trinity Pawl             11.40  
  5 Lew, Brian                SO Loomis Chaff             11.64  
  6 Hudeen, Khayri            SR Avon Old Far             11.69  
  7 Clarke, Jonathan          SR Hotchkiss                11.78  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woullard, DJ              SR Taft School              15.61Q  1 
  2 Adekanbi, Cobey           JR Loomis Chaff             16.09Q  2 
  3 Pearson, Nadir            SR Taft School              16.17q  2 
  4 Prendergast, Peyton       JR Westminster              16.79q  1 
  5 Ayim-Aboagye, Kwabena     JR Choate Rosem             17.19q  2 
  6 Brown, Shackeel           SR Loomis Chaff             17.25q  2 
  7 Trousdale, Peter          JR Hotchkiss                17.65q  1 
  8 Boateng, Kelvin           JR Avon Old Far             17.90q  1 
  9 Martin, Miles             JR Trinity Pawl             17.95   2 
 10 Kavanaugh, John           SO Choate Rosem             18.79   2 
 11 Langue, Alex              JR Trinity Pawl             19.25   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Woullard, DJ              SR Taft School              14.96  
  2 Pearson, Nadir            SR Taft School              15.30  
  3 Adekanbi, Cobey           JR Loomis Chaff             15.55  
  4 Ayim-Aboagye, Kwabena     JR Choate Rosem             16.48  
  5 Prendergast, Peyton       JR Westminster              16.79  
  6 Trousdale, Peter          JR Hotchkiss                17.38  
  7 Boateng, Kelvin           JR Avon Old Far             17.59  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence-Salaam, Jibri    SR Hotchkiss                23.09Q  3 
  2 Sinclair, Jevaughan       JR Taft School              23.27Q  1 
  3 Alleyne, Marcus           SO Taft School              23.42Q  2 
  4 O-Hanlon, Stephen         JR Trinity Pawl             23.33q  3 
  5 Downs, Michael            SR Hotchkiss                23.44q  2 
  6 Szopa, Artur              SO Westminster              23.84q  2 
  7 Clarke, Delando           SO Westminster              24.00   1 
  8 Bonner, Jesse             JR Avon Old Far             24.08   1 
  9 Mayala, Hergy             SR Trinity Pawl             24.11   1 
 10 Parsons, Harrison         JR Loomis Chaff             24.36   3 
 11 Johnson, Jamal            JR Loomis Chaff             24.48   3 
 12 Bolden, Broox             08 Kingswood-Ox             26.44   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sinclair, Jevaughan       JR Taft School              22.18  
  2 Alleyne, Marcus           SO Taft School              22.74  
  3 O-Hanlon, Stephen         JR Trinity Pawl             22.86  
  4 Lawrence-Salaam, Jibri    SR Hotchkiss                23.06  
  5 Downs, Michael            SR Hotchkiss                23.58  
  6 Szopa, Artur              SO Westminster              23.79  
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Downs, Michael            SR Hotchkiss                51.27   2 
  2 Abate, Jordan             JR Avon Old Far             51.68   2 
  3 Brown, Oneil              JR Choate Rosem             51.70   2 
  4 Feola, Ben                SR Westminster              52.00   2 
  5 Putko, James              SR Taft School              52.15   2 
  6 Dhliwayo, Michael         JR Trinity Pawl             53.50   1 
  7 Kinoti, Philemon          SR Choate Rosem             54.03   2 
  8 Parsons, Preston          FR Hotchkiss                54.80   1 
  9 Makris, Jack              SO Trinity Pawl             55.75   1 
 10 Goss, Ryan                FR Kingswood-Ox             56.20   1 
 11 Barnes, Ken               JR Westminster              57.91   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woullard, DJ              SR Taft School              39.27   3 
  2 Pearson, Nadir            SR Taft School              40.21   3 
  3 Adekanbi, Cobey           JR Loomis Chaff             42.68   3 
  4 Trousdale, Peter          JR Hotchkiss                44.06   3 
  5 Martin, Miles             JR Trinity Pawl             44.36   2 
  6 Ayim-Aboagye, Kwabena     JR Choate Rosem             44.90   3 
  7 Bridges, Nick             SR Kingswood-Ox             45.59   2 
  8 Boateng, Kelvin           JR Avon Old Far             45.86   3 
  9 Kavanaugh, John           SO Choate Rosem             46.40   1 
 10 Langue, Alex              JR Trinity Pawl             46.47   1 
 11 Brown, Shackeel           SR Loomis Chaff             46.94   2 
 12 Prendergast, Peyton       JR Westminster              47.28   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hains, Mick               JR Kingswood-Ox           2:00.94   2 
  2 Humphries, John           SR Hotchkiss              2:03.73   2 
  3 Jin, James                JR Loomis Chaff           2:04.92   2 
  4 Veley, Preston            SR Taft School            2:06.69   2 
  5 Tucci, Frank              SR Loomis Chaff           2:07.42   2 
  6 Kucera, Corbin            SO Hotchkiss              2:08.15   2 
  7 Wasserstein, Michael      SO Taft School            2:08.60   2 
  8 Cvikl, Matous             SR Avon Old Far           2:09.08   1 
  9 Johnson, Avery            SO Trinity Pawl           2:09.60   1 
 10 Brazer, Drew              SR Westminster            2:09.71   2 
 11 Elkins, Jackson           FR Choate Rosem           2:10.16   2 
 12 Melody, Dan               SR Kingswood-Ox           2:15.35   1 
 13 Knight, George            SR Westminster            2:21.39   1 
 14 Eltigani, Ahmed           SO Trinity Pawl           2:23.42   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quaroni, Marco            JR Hotchkiss              4:09.88  
  2 Veley, Preston            SR Taft School            4:14.91  
  3 Downer, Dontay            SR Loomis Chaff           4:18.68  
  4 Post, James               SR Hotchkiss              4:21.39  
  5 Estony, Will              SO Trinity Pawl           4:27.65  
  6 Rhodes, Tristan           JR Loomis Chaff           4:30.54  
  7 Elkins, Jackson           FR Choate Rosem           4:34.25  
  8 Brazer, Drew              SR Westminster            4:35.86  
  9 Ezzo, John                FR Kingswood-Ox           4:42.37  
 10 Shaver, Ben               JR Westminster            4:45.63  
 11 Antico, Jack              SO Kingswood-Ox           4:45.83  
 12 Rochford, Jake            SR Avon Old Far           4:54.05  
 
Event 9  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quaroni, Marco            JR Hotchkiss              9:12.72  
  2 Heskin, Ryan              FR Loomis Chaff           9:25.37  
  3 Post, James               SR Hotchkiss              9:34.48  
  4 Cox, John                 SO Loomis Chaff           9:49.12  
  5 Dullinger, Tyler          JR Taft School            9:53.54  
  6 Estony, Will              SO Trinity Pawl           9:56.27  
  7 Berrafati, Joe            SO Choate Rosem          10:02.54  
  8 Gorman, Aidan             JR Choate Rosem          10:12.28  
  9 McLaughlin, Kyle          JR Kingswood-Ox          10:13.48  
 10 Thurlow, Zac              JR Avon Old Far          10:14.53  
 11 Shaver, Ben               JR Westminster           10:35.13  
 12 Knight, George            SR Westminster           10:47.75  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taft School  'A'                                      43.43   2 
     1) Putko, James SR                 2) Sinclair, Jevaughan JR         
     3) Salytchev, Alex JR              4) Nandabhiwat, Biggy JR          
  2 Trinity Pawling School  'A'                           44.39   2 
     1) Martin, Miles JR                2) Mayala, Hergy SR               
     3) O-Hanlon, Stephen JR            4) McFarlane, Enrique SR          
  3 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                             44.70   2 
     1) Brown, Oneil JR                 2) Harris, Will SR                
     3) Gibson, James                   4) Banda, Sean SR                 
  4 Hotchkiss  'A'                                        45.38   2 
     1) Clarke, Jonathan SR             2) Downs, Michael SR              
     3) Lawrence-Salaam, Jibri SR       4) Atuahene, Francis              
  5 Avon Old Farms School  'A'                            45.62   2 
     1) Palmer, Kymani                  2) Hudeen, Khayri SR              
     3) Bonner, Jesse JR                4) Ibotoken-Hanks, Elijah SR      
  6 Westminster School  'A'                               45.88   1 
     1) Carter, David SR                2) Clarke, Delando SO             
     3) Barnes, Ken JR                  4) Szopa, Artur SO                
  7 Kingswood-Oxford  'A'                                 49.81   1 
     1) Wolman, Gabe JR                 2) Goss, Ryan FR                  
     3) Bolden, Broox 08                4) Bolden, Jared                  
 -- Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                      DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Brown, Jarion SR                2) Johnson, Jamal JR              
     3) Wheeler, Sam SR                 4) Lew, Brian SO                  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taft School  'A'                                    3:32.50  
     1) Alleyne, Marcus SO              2) Mangiardi, Matteo SO           
     3) Putko, James SR                 4) Pearson, Nadir SR              
  2 Hotchkiss  'A'                                      3:34.57  
     1) Humphries, John SR              2) Downs, Michael SR              
     3) Parsons, Preston FR             4) Atuahene, Francis              
  3 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                           3:35.90  
     1) Brown, Oneil JR                 2) Zemborain, Mikel               
     3) Elkins, Jackson FR              4) Zanuttini-Frank, Gabe          
  4 Trinity Pawling School  'A'                         3:38.36  
     1) Makris, Jack SO                 2) Johnson, Avery SO              
     3) Martin, Miles JR                4) Dhliwayo, Michael JR           
  5 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                 3:38.76  
     1) DeLalla, Andy JR                2) Thanajaro, Kollatat SO         
     3) Jin, James JR                   4) Lew, Brian SO                  
  6 Avon Old Farms School  'A'                          3:44.41  
     1) Lockwood, Chris SR              2) Cvikl, Matous SR               
     3) Robinson, Tyler                 4) Abate, Jordan JR               
  7 Kingswood-Oxford  'A'                               3:50.74  
     1) Goss, Ryan FR                   2) Melody, Anthony FR             
     3) Melody, Dan SR                  4) Hains, Mick JR                 
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Will              SR Choate Rosem          21-01.25      6.43m 
  2 Pearson, Nadir            SR Taft School           20-04.00      6.19m 
  3 Carter, David             SR Westminster           20-02.00      6.14m 
  4 Barnes, Ken               JR Westminster           18-10.00      5.74m 
  5 Eun, Chris                SO Loomis Chaff          18-09.25      5.72m 
  6 Cahee, Rivers             SR Taft School           18-07.50      5.67m 
  7 McCalla, Colin            JR Hotchkiss             18-03.00      5.56m 
  8 Choi, Jay                 SR Trinity Pawl          17-11.00      5.46m 
  9 Quansah, Koby             JR Kingswood-Ox          17-09.50      5.42m 
 10 Tse, Jordan               SR Hotchkiss             17-02.50      5.24m 
 11 Goss, Ryan                FR Kingswood-Ox          15-01.50      4.61m 
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, David             SR Westminster           44-09.00     13.63m 
  2 Derry, Calheb             JR Hotchkiss             41-09.75     12.74m 
  3 Clarke, Delando           SO Westminster           41-01.50     12.53m 
  4 Quansah, Koby             JR Kingswood-Ox          40-05.50     12.33m 
  5 Brown, Oneil              JR Choate Rosem          40-05.00     12.31m 
  6 Brown, Shackeel           SR Loomis Chaff          39-02.25     11.94m 
  7 Choi, Jay                 SR Trinity Pawl          38-10.00     11.83m 
  8 McCalla, Colin            JR Hotchkiss             37-07.50     11.46m 
  9 Palmer, Calvin            FR Taft School           35-06.50     10.83m 
 10 Cho, Jay                  JR Choate Rosem          34-07.50     10.55m 
 -- Brown, Jarion             SR Loomis Chaff              FOUL            
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prendergast, Peyton       JR Westminster            5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Clarke, Delando           SO Westminster            5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Dunne-Polite, Harrison    SR Trinity Pawl           5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Fleurima, Billy           SO Taft School            5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Greene, Kobi              FR Hotchkiss              5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Eun, Chris                SO Loomis Chaff           5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Jett, Andre               JR Kingswood-Ox           5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Coffy, Pierre             SO Hotchkiss                   NH            
 -- Lyons, Nate               JR Loomis Chaff                NH            
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Feola, Ben                SR Westminster           49-10.25     15.19m 
      48-01.50  49-10.25  FOUL  47-05.50  45-08  44-09
  2 Parker, Amir              SR Hotchkiss             49-06.50     15.10m 
      49-06.50  48-07  48-11.75  49-04.75  48-11  46-02
  3 Jean Jacques, Corey       SR Westminster           47-01.00     14.35m 
      46-06  45-09  47-01     42-06  46-05
  4 Wignot, Nick              SR Taft School           44-05.50     13.55m 
      43-05.25  41-11.50  44-05.50  44-01.75  41-02.25  42-00.75
  5 Taylor, Nick              JR Loomis Chaff          44-01.00     13.43m 
      44-01  41-08.50  FOUL  42-02.75  41-02.75  39-07
  6 Robinson, Austrian        SR Trinity Pawl          42-05.50     12.94m 
      42-02.75  40-09.50  42-05.50  41-02.50  42-04  40-05.50
  7 Verdi, Zach               JR Loomis Chaff          42-02.50     12.86m 
      41-05  41-07  40-06  42-02.50  42-00.75  41-08
  8 Nevin, Bobby              SR Taft School           41-00.50     12.50m 
      39-08.25  41-00.50  40-05.50  39-04.50  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Leslie, Malik             SR Hotchkiss             39-05.25     12.02m 
      36-10.75  38-05.50  39-05.25           
 10 Solano, Anthony           JR Choate Rosem          39-00.00     11.88m 
      39-00  37-11  38-03.50           
 11 James, Trevaughan         SR Trinity Pawl          36-09.50     11.21m 
      36-09.50  FOUL  36-05.50           
 12 Bridges, Nick             SR Kingswood-Ox          34-01.00     10.38m 
      34-01 x  x             
 13 Baczyk, Peter             SR Kingswood-Ox          30-09.00      9.37m 
      30-09 x  x             
 14 Ayim-Aboagye, Kwabena     JR Choate Rosem          30-06.75      9.31m 
      30-06.75                 
 
Event 17  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tse, Jordan               SR Hotchkiss             10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Kirby, Christopher        SR Hotchkiss             10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Popoola, Oluwatobi        SR Choate Rosem          10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Durkin, Ryan              FR Loomis Chaff          10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 ElBaghir, Ramy            SR Choate Rosem          10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Alleyne, Marcus           SO Taft School            9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Schwebel, Zeno            FR Loomis Chaff           8-06.00      2.59m 
  7 Johnson, Avery            SO Trinity Pawl           8-06.00      2.59m 
  9 Zlatopolsky, Dan          FR Westminster            8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- DiAntonio, Christian      SR Avon Old Far                NH            
 -- Mangiardi, Matteo         SO Taft School                 NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wignot, Nick              SR Taft School          158-09.50     48.39m 
         135-06  147-11.50  146-03.50  138-03  158-09.50
  2 De Courcy, Louis-Phillip  SO Hotchkiss               126-10     38.65m 
      125-01  126-08.50     124-09     126-10
  3 Terrell-Perica, Paul      JR Hotchkiss               125-00     38.10m 
      122-08     125-00  116-11  122-00   
  4 White, RJ                 SR Taft School             120-01     36.60m 
      115-06  120-01  113-07  119-03.50  115-03  117-06
  5 Ozturk, Derin             SR Westminster          118-06.50     36.13m 
      114-07  116-00  118-06.50  117-03.50  114-00  115-04
  6 Vazquez, Ricardo          JR Westminster             110-01     33.55m 
      88-00  105-01  110-01     109-01  104-00
  7 Ellish, Zach              SR Loomis Chaff            109-00     33.22m 
      109-00        98-06.50  105-01   
  8 Jones, Jesse              SR Trinity Pawl         101-04.50     30.89m 
      101-04.50  101-01.50        96-10   
  9 Taylor, Nick              JR Loomis Chaff            100-01     30.50m 
      80-03     100-00           
 10 Baczyk, Peter             SR Kingswood-Ox             86-02     26.26m 
      86-02    x             
 10 Solano, Anthony           JR Choate Rosem             86-02     26.26m 
      86-02 x  x             
 12 Sanford, Will             SR Avon Old Far             84-05     25.73m 
      84-05    x             
 13 James, Trevaughan         SR Trinity Pawl             73-08     22.45m 
      73-08 x  x             
 
Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Sam              SR Loomis Chaff            170-08     52.01m 
      FOUL  163-06  170-08  FOUL  163-10  152-11
  2 Vazquez, Ricardo          JR Westminster             155-11     47.52m 
      140-02  155-11  136-01.50  140-06  146-06  139-10.50
  3 Zeitler, Jeremy           12 Taft School             148-01     45.13m 
      FOUL  124-08.50  127-00  123-08  148-01  FOUL
  4 Kirby, Christopher        SR Hotchkiss            144-10.50     44.15m 
      144-10.50  140-09.50  FOUL  130-09  135-05.50  128-06.50
  5 Camilleri, Mike           SR Avon Old Far            138-05     42.18m 
      126-07  112-09.50  138-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brao, Stephen             SR Hotchkiss            137-09.50     41.99m 
      130-06  125-05  136-02  128-04.50  133-08  137-09.50
  7 Goldstein, Jacob          SR Taft School             130-05     39.75m 
      119-03  FOUL  130-05  126-01  119-06  127-00
  8 Green, Isaiah             JR Westminster             130-03     39.70m 
      102-03  114-08  130-03  125-00  117-11.50  FOUL
  9 Solano, Anthony           JR Choate Rosem            114-03     34.82m 
         114-03  FOUL          
 10 Bridges, Nick             SR Kingswood-Ox            104-09     31.92m 
      100-08     104-09            
 11 Huang, Austin             SO Choate Rosem            103-04     31.49m 
      103-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Nelson, David             SO Trinity Pawl             93-08     28.54m 
      93-08  FOUL               
 13 Gentry, Oleg              JR Trinity Pawl             87-06     26.67m 
      87-06     FOUL           
 14 Ellish, Zach              SR Loomis Chaff             78-09     24.00m 
      FOUL  78-09  FOUL           
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biosah, Uzo               JR Choate Rosem             12.74Q  1 
  2 Otton, Natasha            JR Loomis Chaff             13.06Q  2 
  3 Newkirk, Jada             SO Taft School              13.13q  1 
  4 Scott, Sydni              FR Miss Porters             13.22q  1 
  5 Jones, Steph              SR Loomis Chaff             13.60q  2 
  6 Dennis, Rio               SR Taft School              13.76q  1 
  7 Notargiacomo, Kess        JR Hotchkiss                13.94q  2 
  8 Green, Alexa              SO Westminster              14.01q  2 
  9 Maymar, Lauren            SR Hotchkiss                14.08   1 
 10 Bernard, Kamille          SO Miss Porters             14.21   1 
 11 Mackenzie, McDonald       JR Kingswood-Ox             14.29   2 
 12 Sealy, Chloe              FR Westminster              14.74   2 
 13 Young, Amiya              FR Kingswood-Ox             14.82   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Biosah, Uzo               JR Choate Rosem             12.47  
  2 Otton, Natasha            JR Loomis Chaff             12.68  
  3 Scott, Sydni              FR Miss Porters             13.17  
  4 Newkirk, Jada             SO Taft School              13.19  
  5 Jones, Steph              SR Loomis Chaff             13.53  
  6 Dennis, Rio               SR Taft School              13.66  
  7 Green, Alexa              SO Westminster              13.78  
  8 Notargiacomo, Kess        JR Hotchkiss                13.87  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Greer              JR Loomis Chaff             16.23Q  2 
  2 Lamb, Lauren              SO Choate Rosem             16.71Q  1 
  3 Dovi, Skyler              SO Loomis Chaff             17.15q  2 
  4 Kirton, Emily             JR Kingswood-Ox             17.21q  1 
  5 Polley, Laura             SO Kingswood-Ox             18.28q  2 
  6 Ma, Jamie                 JR Hotchkiss                18.54q  2 
  7 Harney, Samantha          SR Choate Rosem             18.96q  1 
  8 Chen, Julia               JR Hotchkiss                19.35q  1 
  9 Rodriguez, Jalissa        SO Taft School              20.05   1 
 10 Brentano, Grace           JR Westminster              20.07   1 
 11 Meraay, Meriam            SO Miss Porters             21.14   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Greer              JR Loomis Chaff             15.84  
  2 Lamb, Lauren              SO Choate Rosem             16.45  
  3 Kirton, Emily             JR Kingswood-Ox             16.68  
  4 Dovi, Skyler              SO Loomis Chaff             16.92  
  5 Polley, Laura             SO Kingswood-Ox             18.27  
  6 Harney, Samantha          SR Choate Rosem             18.59  
  7 Ma, Jamie                 JR Hotchkiss                18.96  
  8 Chen, Julia               JR Hotchkiss                18.98  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biosah, Uzo               JR Choate Rosem             27.02Q  2 
  2 Brown-Irvin, Sollana      SR Hotchkiss                27.14Q  3 
  3 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  SR Hotchkiss                27.55Q  1 
  4 Gacek, Charlotte          JR Loomis Chaff             27.22q  3 
  5 Newkirk, Jada             SO Taft School              27.74q  2 
  6 Cook, Lexy                SO Choate Rosem             28.16q  2 
  7 Jones, Steph              SR Loomis Chaff             28.52   1 
  8 Mackenzie, McDonald       JR Kingswood-Ox             28.98   2 
  9 Bernard, Kamille          SO Miss Porters             29.90   3 
 10 Young, Amiya              FR Kingswood-Ox             31.27   1 
 11 Sealy, Chloe              FR Westminster              31.47   1 
 12 Green, Alexa              SO Westminster              31.52   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Biosah, Uzo               JR Choate Rosem             25.73  
  2 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  SR Hotchkiss                26.11  
  3 Gacek, Charlotte          JR Loomis Chaff             27.14  
  4 Brown-Irvin, Sollana      SR Hotchkiss                27.19  
  5 Newkirk, Jada             SO Taft School              27.46  
  6 Cook, Lexy                SO Choate Rosem             27.71  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Denver          JR Loomis Chaff             58.56   2 
  2 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  SR Hotchkiss                58.92   2 
  3 Brown-Irvin, Sollana      SR Hotchkiss              1:00.42   2 
  4 Gacek, Charlotte          JR Loomis Chaff           1:03.44   2 
  5 Norman, Jerri             SO Choate Rosem           1:03.75   2 
  6 Smith, Iliana             SR Taft School            1:06.67   1 
  7 Rominger, Emily           SR Taft School            1:07.97   1 
  8 McCusker, Carolyn         SO Kingswood-Ox           1:08.02   1 
  9 Lee, Gentry               JR Miss Porters           1:10.13   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Greer              JR Loomis Chaff             49.66   2 
  2 Dovi, Skyler              SO Loomis Chaff             49.88   2 
  3 Lamb, Lauren              SO Choate Rosem             49.95   2 
  4 Mckew, Stella             JR Hotchkiss                51.87   2 
  5 Polley, Laura             SO Kingswood-Ox             53.70   1 
  6 Harney, Samantha          SR Choate Rosem             54.66   1 
  7 Brentano, Grace           JR Westminster              55.71   1 
  8 Sam, Aba                  SO Hotchkiss                55.79   2 
  9 Kraus, Ellie              JR Kingswood-Ox             56.98   1 
 10 Brown, Jewel              SR Westminster              57.12   2 
 11 Meraay, Meriam            SO Miss Porters             59.60   1 
 12 Garyk, Layla              FR Miss Porters           1:02.24   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Birney, Maya              SO Choate Rosem           2:25.98   2 
  2 Elgamal, Sophie           SO Loomis Chaff           2:27.18   2 
  3 Corbella Alcantara, Carl  SR Hotchkiss              2:27.37   2 
  4 Houle, Sam                SO Miss Porters           2:28.97   2 
  5 Jacobs, Taylor            SO Taft School            2:29.97   2 
  6 Swift, Chelsea            SR Choate Rosem           2:32.06   2 
  7 Christiano, Sophie        SO Loomis Chaff           2:32.07   2 
  8 Craighead, Cecily         SO Hotchkiss              2:36.31   2 
  9 Longacre, Caroline        SR Miss Porters           2:36.67   1 
 10 Lowe, Elizabeth           JR Taft School            2:37.81   2 
 11 Goddard, Ellen            FR Kingswood-Ox           2:46.70   1 
 12 Halloran, Claire          SR Kingswood-Ox           2:49.10   1 
 13 Hovey, Abigayle           FR Westminster            3:07.35   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnett, Livvy            SR Taft School            4:56.90  
  2 Corbella Alcantara, Carl  SR Hotchkiss              4:57.15  
  3 Elgamal, Sophie           SO Loomis Chaff           5:05.53  
  4 Jones, Erin               SO Loomis Chaff           5:05.89  
  5 Birney, Maya              SO Choate Rosem           5:08.28  
  6 Kozlowski, Molly          JR Miss Porters           5:09.16  
  7 Craighead, Cecily         SO Hotchkiss              5:18.51  
  8 Wogelius, Emily           SO Miss Porters           5:21.82  
  9 Kortum, Grace             SO Choate Rosem           5:23.12  
 10 Dawn, Sophia              JR Taft School            5:23.24  
 11 Kanoute, Oumou            SO Westminster            5:26.91  
 12 Hovey, Abigayle           FR Westminster            6:15.76  
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corbella Alcantara, Carl  SR Hotchkiss             10:15.16  
  2 Barnett, Livvy            SR Taft School           10:52.57  
  3 Jones, Erin               SO Loomis Chaff          10:58.95  
  4 Rhodes, Juliet            FR Loomis Chaff          11:05.55  
  5 Kozlowski, Molly          JR Miss Porters          11:23.12  
  6 Thomas, Maisie            SR Hotchkiss             11:35.30  
  7 Lowden, Olivia            SR Choate Rosem          11:42.67  
  8 Apuzzo, Victoria          SO Miss Porters          11:54.77  
  9 Swomley, Maggie           JR Taft School           11:58.10  
 10 Inguli, Kay               FR Choate Rosem          12:14.61  
 11 Kanoute, Oumou            SO Westminster           12:18.34  
 12 Hovey, Abigayle           FR Westminster           13:28.91  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                   49.34   2 
     1) Gacek, Charlotte JR             2) Davis, Greer JR                
     3) Otton, Natasha JR               4) Williams, Denver JR            
  2 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                             51.72   2 
     1) Norman, Jerri SO                2) Blair, Abby SO                 
     3) Cook, Lexy SO                   4) Biosah, Uzo JR                 
  3 Hotchkiss  'A'                                        51.73   2 
     1) Maymar, Lauren SR               2) Sam, Aba SO                    
     3) Brown-Irvin, Sollana SR         4) Notargiacomo, Kess JR          
  4 Taft School  'A'                                      52.79   2 
     1) Dawe, Libby                     2) Dennis, Rio SR                 
     3) Houghton, Stepahnie             4) Newkirk, Jada SO               
  5 Kingswood-Oxford  'A'                                 53.75   2 
     1) Mackenzie, McDonald JR          2) Kirton, Emily JR               
     3) Kraus, Ellie JR                 4) Glemaud, Kayla                 
  6 Westminster School  'A'                               54.20   1 
     1) Brentano, Grace JR              2) Eckerson, Katherine SO         
     3) Green, Alexa SO                 4) Shakoor, Unique SR             
 -- Miss Porters School  'A'                                 DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Bernard, Kamille SO             2) Scott, Sydni FR                
     3) Lewis, Evelyn FR                4) Lee, Gentry JR                 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hotchkiss  'A'                                      4:09.29  
     1) Maymar, Lauren SR               2) Brown-Irvin, Sollana SR        
     3) Oham, Eberechukwu               4) Perron-Smith, Jacqueline SR    
  2 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                 4:18.04  
     1) Gacek, Charlotte JR             2) Davis, Greer JR                
     3) Otton, Natasha JR               4) Williams, Denver JR            
  3 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                           4:18.64  
     1) Norman, Jerri SO                2) Swift, Chelsea SR              
     3) Birney, Maya SO                 4) Blair, Abby SO                 
  4 Miss Porters School  'A'                            4:35.85  
     1) Houle, Sam SO                   2) Longacre, Caroline SR          
     3) Wogelius, Emily SO              4) Lee, Gentry JR                 
  5 Kingswood-Oxford  'A'                               4:39.71  
     1) Kraus, Ellie JR                 2) McCusker, Carolyn SO           
     3) Halloran, Claire SR             4) Ouellette, Emma                
  6 Taft School  'A'                                    4:43.57  
     1) Clayton, Tara                   2) Rominger, Emily SR             
     3) Smith, Iliana SR                4) Lowe, Elizabeth JR             
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Sydni              FR Miss Porters          16-07.00      5.05m 
      16-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-05.50  15-07.50  16-07
  2 Newkirk, Jada             SO Taft School           16-04.00      4.97m 
      FOUL  16-01  16-04  15-11  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Biosah, Uzo               JR Choate Rosem          16-03.50      4.96m 
      FOUL  FOUL  16-03.50  14-06  15-11   
  4 Kirton, Emily             JR Kingswood-Ox          16-00.00      4.87m 
      15-02  15-00  16-00  15-06  15-06  15-08
  5 Eckerson, Katherine       SO Westminster           15-08.50      4.78m 
      15-08  15-01  15-04.50  15-04  14-10  15-08.50
  6 Norman, Jerri             SO Choate Rosem          15-05.00      4.69m 
      15-05  14-11  15-05  15-01  FOUL   
  7 Bailey, Chynna            SR Loomis Chaff          15-02.50      4.63m 
      15-02.50  15-00  14-08  14-01  13-10  FOUL
  8 Xu, Hannah                JR Hotchkiss             14-08.00      4.47m 
      13-09.50  14-00  14-02  14-08  14-04.50  14-01
  9 Shakoor, Unique           SR Westminster           14-01.00      4.29m 
      14-01  FOUL  13-03           
 10 Kraus, Ellie              JR Kingswood-Ox          13-04.00      4.06m 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-04           
 10 Carter, Rose              SR Loomis Chaff          13-04.00      4.06m 
      13-00  13-04  FOUL           
 12 Lewis, Evelyn             FR Miss Porters          12-09.50      3.89m 
      9-09  FOUL  12-09.50           
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  SR Hotchkiss             35-07.00     10.84m 
      33-07.50  35-06  33-10.50  FOUL  35-07  FOUL
  2 Eckerson, Katherine       SO Westminster           35-03.00     10.74m 
      35-02.50  35-00.50  35-03  33-09.50  34-08  32-11.50
  3 Shakoor, Unique           SR Westminster           33-06.50     10.22m 
      32-00  33-01  34-01.50  31-09  32-06.50  33-06.50
  4 Kirton, Emily             JR Kingswood-Ox          33-03.00     10.13m 
      31-09  32-06  33-03  31-05  33-01  32-02
  5 Polley, Laura             SO Kingswood-Ox          32-02.00      9.80m 
      FOUL  31-01.50  FOUL  32-00.50  32-02  31-10.50
  6 Lamb, Lauren              SO Choate Rosem          31-07.50      9.63m 
      30-06  31-07.50  31-00.50  30-05  FOUL  31-07.50
  7 Hunter, Ciera             JR Loomis Chaff          30-09.00      9.37m 
      29-08  30-03.50  29-06  29-09  30-02.25  30-09
  8 Carter, Rose              SR Loomis Chaff          30-04.00      9.24m 
      29-07  29-09  30-04  29-04  29-10  30-00
  9 Xu, Hannah                JR Hotchkiss             30-02.00      9.19m 
      30-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Falkow, Julian            JR Taft School           29-08.50      9.05m 
      29-06  29-08.50  FOUL           
 11 Gambacini, Bri            SO Miss Porters          28-04.00      8.63m 
      28-04  28-02  28-02           
 12 Chung, Makari             JR Taft School           28-00.50      8.54m 
      27-08.50  28-00.50  27-00           
 13 Lewis, Evelyn             FR Miss Porters          27-11.00      8.50m 
      26-02.50  27-08.50  27-11         
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blair, Abby               SO Choate Rosem           4-08.00      1.42m 
  1 Bailey, Chynna            SR Loomis Chaff           4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Swomley, Maggie           JR Taft School            4-04.00      1.32m 
  4 Notargiacomo, Kess        JR Hotchkiss              4-04.00      1.32m 
  4 Brown, Jewel              SR Westminster            4-04.00      1.32m 
  6 Hibberd, Coco             JR Hotchkiss              4-04.00      1.32m 
  6 Young, Amiya              FR Kingswood-Ox           4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Liu, Amanda               FR Westminster                 NH            
 -- Mensah, Akosua            JR Choate Rosem                NH            
 -- Diong, Olivia             SO Loomis Chaff                NH            
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Offiaeli, Kendra          SO Loomis Chaff          40-10.00     12.44m 
      40-10  39-03.25  39-06.75  39-06.50  36-11  39-10
  2 Gyasi, Ellen              JR Westminster           32-09.50      9.99m 
      32-09.50  32-03  32-08.50  30-10.25  30-05.50  31-11.25
  3 Offiaeli, Chelsea         FR Loomis Chaff          32-09.00      9.98m 
      30-06.25  32-09  31-00.50  32-05  31-10.75  31-00
  4 Streng, Hannah            SR Hotchkiss             32-05.50      9.89m 
      31-05.50  32-02  30-10.50  31-02  32-05.50  31-07.50
  5 Mensah, Akosua            JR Choate Rosem          30-04.50      9.25m 
         29-00.75  30-02.25  30-03  30-04.50  29-09.50
  6 Ziskind, Isabel           SR Hotchkiss             26-09.25      8.15m 
      24-08  25-05.75  26-07.50     25-02.50  26-09.25
  7 Chung, Makari             JR Taft School           26-01.00      7.95m 
      22-11.50  25-10.50  25-07  26-01  25-02   
  8 Madrid, Nathali           SO Westminster           25-10.00      7.87m 
      24-04.50  25-00.50  24-09  25-01  24-03.50  25-10
  9 Frankel, Jenna            SR Kingswood-Ox          25-00.25      7.62m 
      23-02.75  25-00.25  24-06.75           
 10 Apuzzo, Cassie            SO Miss Porters          21-09.00      6.62m 
      21-09  19-10  21-01           
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Ciera             JR Loomis Chaff          10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Greenberg, Julia          JR Hotchkiss             10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Notargiacomo, Kess        JR Hotchkiss              8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Luddy, Maggie             JR Taft School            8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Falkow, Julian            JR Taft School            7-06.00      2.28m 
  6 Williams, Haley           FR Choate Rosem           7-00.00      2.13m 
  7 Lutz, CC                  SO Loomis Chaff           6-06.00      1.98m 
  8 Brown, Jewel              SR Westminster            6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Offiaeli, Kendra          SO Loomis Chaff            123-04     37.59m 
      114-11  110-02  123-04  FOUL     102-04
  2 Mensah, Akosua            JR Choate Rosem            104-00     31.69m 
      79-08  104-00  FOUL  FOUL  101-09  90-04
  3 Romoff, Avital            JR Hotchkiss                98-03     29.94m 
      91-09  95-06  FOUL  98-03  92-07  94-05
  4 Streng, Hannah            SR Hotchkiss                91-02     27.78m 
      69-08  85-06     87-06  91-02  86-06
  5 Offiaeli, Chelsea         FR Loomis Chaff             87-03     26.59m 
      82-09  84-00  80-06  87-03  77-09  82-11
  6 Dryzgula, Emily           SR Choate Rosem             79-04     24.18m 
      78-03  79-04  77-03           
  7 Gyasi, Ellen              JR Westminster              76-05     23.29m 
      51-08  58-06  69-01  67-04  68-02  76-05
  8 McLaughlin, Meredith      JR Miss Porters             57-11     17.65m 
      49-08  53-04  57-11  54-07  55-07  50-01
 
Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dryzgula, Emily           SR Choate Rosem            102-10     31.34m 
      95-02     91-06     102-10  94-00
  2 Kearns, Caroline          SR Taft School              97-02     29.61m 
      93-08     90-03  87-00  86-09  97-02
  3 Gallop, Amanda            JR Loomis Chaff             96-07     29.43m 
      78-03  84-04  85-07  96-07  89-01  96-05
  4 Streng, Hannah            SR Hotchkiss                89-11     27.40m 
      82-02  81-11  89-11  83-06  77-10  77-01
  5 Francois, Sherly          SO Loomis Chaff             87-00     26.51m 
      78-02  77-00  83-06  83-00  87-00  84-11
  6 Sitinas, Samantha         JR Hotchkiss                81-10     24.94m 
      69-10  76-04  81-10  78-05     74-06
  7 Ben-Eka, Tise             SO Taft School              79-05     24.20m 
      60-07  76-11  79-05  78-02  65-08  66-04
  8 Gyasi, Ellen              JR Westminster              63-11     19.48m 
      57-09  60-04  61-09  63-11  59-00  59-04
  9 Massa, Taylor             SR Miss Porters             47-10     14.57m 
      47-10                

                           
 

  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM 
  ***********************************************************************************************


Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates