Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results (F)     Boys Meet Results (F)     Girls Meet Results (F)    

MIddlesex League T&F Championships
Middlesex League 12 Track & Field Championships
Tuesday May 19,2015 @ Regis College - Wellesley Mass (Platt:Timing)
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476


Middlesex League 12 Track & Field Championships Tuesday May 19,2015 @ Regis College - Wellesley Mass (Platt:Timing) Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************** T&F MEET RESULTS ******************************************************* Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lexington High School 126 2) Belmont High School 105.50 3) Woburn High School 93.50 4) Burlington High School 64 5) Melrose High School 60 6) Reading Memorial HS 42 6) Watertown High School 42 8) Wakefield High School 34 9) Stoneham HS 33 10) Arlington 30 11) Wilmington High School 19 12) Winchester HS 14 Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lexington High School 117 2) Woburn High School 103 3) Burlington High School 93 4) Reading Memorial HS 62.50 5) Stoneham HS 59 6) Wakefield High School 56.50 7) Belmont High School 46 8) Melrose High School 39 9) Wilmington High School 31 10) Watertown High School 24 11) Winchester HS 19 12) Arlington 12 ***************************************************************** Results ***************************************************************** Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 O-Brien, Jimmy -- Stoneham HS 10.89q 1 2 Jewett, Chris SR Woburn HS 11.05q 3 3 Jones, Frederick SR Belmont HS 11.16q 2 4 Kraft, Brian SR Reading Memorial 11.30q 3 5 Hunter, Michael SR Lexington HS 11.31q 1 6 Gordon, Preston SR Woburn HS 11.36q 2 7 Evan, Sperlinga JR Wilmington HS 11.39q 3 8 Guerrier, Chenet JR Burlington HS 11.56q 3 9 Shute, Sayin SR Lexington HS 11.59 2 9 Chi, Eric JR Wakefield HS 11.59 1 11 Cumberbatch, Tariq SO Lexington HS 11.60 3 12 Kang, Woojin SR Lexington HS 11.69 4 13 Tyler, Jay JR Melrose HS 11.76 2 14 Brutus, Cyril SO Watertown HS 11.81 3 15 Hoffman, James JR Burlington HS 11.87 2 16 Bartalini, Ron JR Reading Memorial 11.91 1 17 Dignan, David SR Belmont HS 11.92 2 18 Zhang, Tim SR Melrose HS 11.93 4 19 Leung, Michael -- Stoneham HS 12.07 1 20 Johnson, Mekhai JR Belmont HS 12.14 4 21 Martinez, Juan (Ga FR Arlington HS 12.19 3 22 Brincherio, Will JR Melrose HS 12.20 4 23 Ng, Brandon JR Winchester HS 12.29 4 24 Craig, Venezia JR Wilmington HS 12.33 4 25 Campbell, Daytawn JR Arlington HS 12.36 2 26 Stikeman, Henry FR Wakefield HS 12.54 1 27 Cipro, Robert JR Winchester HS 12.56 4 28 Leon, Doug SR Watertown HS 13.23 3 Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Jewett, Chris SR Woburn HS 11.13 2 O-Brien, Jimmy -- Stoneham HS 11.20 3 Hunter, Michael SR Lexington HS 11.26 4 Jones, Frederick SR Belmont HS 11.30 5 Gordon, Preston SR Woburn HS 11.32 6 Kraft, Brian SR Reading Memorial 11.33 7 Evan, Sperlinga JR Wilmington HS 11.41 8 Guerrier, Chenet JR Burlington HS 11.63 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Clark, Quinten SR Lexington HS 15.45q 1 2 Zelenkov, Dimitar SR Woburn HS 15.88q 2 3 Chong, Paul JR Reading Memorial 15.98q 3 4 Lamin, Fernando SO Burlington HS 15.99q 2 5 Peary, Dennis SR Woburn HS 16.16q 3 6 Reis, Eddie SO Burlington HS 16.32q 2 7 DallaCosta, Brian SR Watertown HS 16.54q 1 8 O-Donoghue, Thomas JR Lexington HS 16.61q 1 9 Ben, Rohleder SR Wilmington HS 16.75 3 10 Nathan, Vince SR Wilmington HS 16.83 3 11 Casey, Jacob FR Woburn HS 16.87 2 12 Aliu-Otokiti, Mich SR Stoneham HS 17.17 2 13 Turner, Matt SR Stoneham HS 17.87 3 14 Parsons, Guy SR Belmont HS 18.11 1 15 Cheol Hong, Min JR Winchester HS 18.24 1 16 Chin, Thomas SO Lexington HS 18.46 1 17 Milstein, Noah SO Arlington HS 18.70 2 18 Mawanda, Farid JR Watertown HS 18.92 3 19 Starble, Matt SO Reading Memorial 19.17 2 20 Burns, Vincent FR Winchester HS 19.26 1 21 Denison, Graham SO Belmont HS 19.90 1 22 Thompson, Ben SO Wakefield HS 20.26 3 23 Crump, Peter SO Wakefield HS 20.76 2 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Clark, Quinten SR Lexington HS 15.54 2 Zelenkov, Dimitar SR Woburn HS 15.67 3 Peary, Dennis SR Woburn HS 16.05 4 Reis, Eddie SO Burlington HS 16.10 5 O-Donoghue, Thomas JR Lexington HS 16.11 6 Lamin, Fernando SO Burlington HS 16.51 7 DallaCosta, Brian SR Watertown HS 16.87 8 Chong, Paul JR Reading Memorial 17.24 Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 O-Brien, Jimmy -- Stoneham HS 22.38q 1 2 caffey, will SR Melrose HS 22.60q 3 3 Vargas, Angel JR Burlington HS 23.02q 1 4 Foelix, Toby JR Lexington HS 23.04q 2 5 Joe, Gaudreau SO Wilmington HS 23.09q 2 6 Gordon, Preston SR Woburn HS 23.38q 2 7 Maginnis, Nick SR Woburn HS 23.67q 3 8 Woodman, Trevor -- Stoneham HS 23.84q 1 9 Zargani, Ayrton SO Woburn HS 23.93 3 10 Brad, Aldrich JR Wilmington HS 24.05 3 11 Kebabjian, Vasken SO Watertown HS 24.16 1 12 Caruso, Josh SR Reading Memorial 24.52 1 13 Geaney, Kyle SR Wakefield HS 24.83 3 14 Seo, Minki SO Lexington HS 24.88 2 15 Sallade, Daniel SO Wakefield HS 24.91 3 16 Jones, Ben SO Belmont HS 24.94 3 17 Baldini, Jacob SR Winchester HS 25.25 1 18 Hamparian, Daron SO Belmont HS 25.28 1 19 Rainville, Matt SO Reading Memorial 25.38 1 Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 O-Brien, Jimmy -- Stoneham HS 22.20 2 Gordon, Preston SR Woburn HS 22.75 3 caffey, will SR Melrose HS 22.80 4 Foelix, Toby JR Lexington HS 22.91 5 Joe, Gaudreau SO Wilmington HS 22.92 6 Vargas, Angel JR Burlington HS 23.29 7 Maginnis, Nick SR Woburn HS 23.75 8 Woodman, Trevor -- Stoneham HS 23.85 Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jewett, Chris SR Woburn HS 49.91 4 2 Bergin, Matt SR Stoneham HS 51.02 4 3 Salina, Eric SR Burlington HS 51.30 4 4 Johnson, Dorian SR Reading Memorial 51.71 4 5 Shannon, Kevin JR Reading Memorial 52.38 4 6 Adamjee, Zaeem JR Lexington HS 52.44 3 7 Yared, Dominic JR Lexington HS 52.54 4 8 Hurton, Joseph SR Wakefield HS 52.68 4 9 Lu, Sean JR Winchester HS 53.11 3 10 Walusimbi, Louis SR Woburn HS 53.27 4 11 Webb, Eric SO Reading Memorial 53.35 3 12 Yasi, Cameron SR Wakefield HS 53.80 3 13 Coogan-Pluck, Faol JR Arlington HS 53.98 3 14 Barriss, Griffin SO Melrose HS 54.09 2 15 Steve, Godfrey JR Wilmington HS 54.51 2 16 Gallardo, Jian Gle JR Wakefield HS 55.01 3 17 O-Connor, Kevin SR Burlington HS 55.11 3 18 Siracusa, Tim SR Belmont HS 55.21 2 19 Huang, Bryan FR Belmont HS 55.23 2 20 Dawesar, Vardaan SR Winchester HS 56.10 3 21 Brach, Joe JR Melrose HS 56.82 1 22 Cordeiro, Nick FR Watertown HS 57.20 2 23 Cohen, Samuel SR Watertown HS 58.35 1 24 McGrath, Joe SO Stoneham HS 58.77 1 25 Ryan, Horgan SR Wilmington HS 59.04 2 Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Madden, Owen SR Belmont HS 58.39 3 2 Peary, Dennis SR Woburn HS 58.40 3 3 Moriarty, Jacob -- Stoneham HS 59.60 3 4 Lubega, Prosper SR Watertown HS 59.63 3 5 Reis, Eddie SO Burlington HS 1:00.12 3 6 Franco, Nick JR Winchester HS 1:00.30 3 7 Zelenkov, Dimitar SR Woburn HS 1:00.73 3 8 Dickey, Brian SR Wakefield HS 1:01.38 2 9 Nathan, Vince SR Wilmington HS 1:01.92 2 10 Casey, Jacob FR Woburn HS 1:02.67 2 11 Conlon, David SO Watertown HS 1:03.84 2 12 Dan, Judkins SO Wilmington HS 1:04.13 2 13 Cheol Hong, Min JR Winchester HS 1:04.22 2 14 Malvo, Suraj FR Arlington HS 1:06.42 1 15 Pais, Dan SR Burlington HS 1:07.13 1 16 Ford, Nick SR Stoneham HS 1:08.89 1 Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Raposo, Colin SR Burlington HS 1:56.08 3 2 Ritchie, Ian SR Wakefield HS 1:56.16 3 3 Siverfine, Ari SR Belmont HS 1:56.73 3 4 Gallagher, Jackson SR Wakefield HS 1:57.77 3 5 Touri, Amin JR Watertown HS 2:00.57 3 6 Clifford, Peter JR Arlington HS 2:01.84 3 7 Censullo, Alex -- Stoneham HS 2:02.29 3 8 Perkins, Calvin FR Belmont HS 2:05.84 3 9 Higgins, Chris JR Reading Memorial 2:06.93 2 10 Margalit, Ben SO Burlington HS 2:08.52 2 11 Conlan, sean SO Melrose HS 2:08.57 2 12 Ray, Russell SO Wilmington HS 2:08.70 2 13 Botis, Luca SR Winchester HS 2:09.47 2 14 Kevin, Goncalves SR Wilmington HS 2:09.53 2 15 Lundin, Nolan SR Woburn HS 2:09.93 2 16 Chansky, Alex SR Winchester HS 2:11.27 1 17 Sullivan, Ryan SO Wakefield HS 2:12.00 1 18 Dugan, Dan SR Lexington HS 2:12.89 1 19 Locke, Duncan SR Melrose HS 2:13.28 2 20 Aramthip, Marvin JR Watertown HS 2:13.55 1 21 D-Amico, Frank SR Woburn HS 2:14.16 1 22 Gandham, Pranav JR Lexington HS 2:15.17 1 23 Magazzu, Anthony FR Stoneham HS 2:17.43 1 Event 8 Boys 1 Mile Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Manickas-Hill, Zac JR Lexington HS 4:30.51 2 2 Dynan, Matt SR Reading Memorial 4:31.76 2 3 Wheelock, kevin SO Melrose HS 4:33.46 2 4 Lingard, Thomas FR Lexington HS 4:38.60 2 5 Hurley, Patrick JR Woburn HS 4:39.01 2 6 Hazelton, Joseph SR Arlington HS 4:40.47 2 7 Rizzo, Daniel SR Belmont HS 4:41.73 2 8 Stevens, Matt FR Lexington HS 4:41.91 2 9 Breen, Jeremy JR Watertown HS 4:44.07 2 10 Taranto, Tommy SR Burlington HS 4:45.69 2 11 Steinfeld, Daniel JR Lexington HS 4:49.28 2 12 Brown, Colin JR Reading Memorial 4:51.33 2 13 Chris, Maienza SR Wilmington HS 4:52.70 1 14 Werst, Nate JR Arlington HS 4:52.94 1 15 Piccrilli, James SO Watertown HS 4:55.38 1 16 Odonoghue, Daniel FR Lexington HS 4:55.68 1 17 Haverty, Patrick JR Woburn HS 4:55.73 2 18 Hausmann, Connor SO Lexington HS 4:56.52 1 19 Piantedosi, Jared SO Winchester HS 4:57.05 1 20 Greatorex, Matt FR Wakefield HS 4:58.94 1 21 Troiano, Anthony FR Winchester HS 4:58.97 1 22 Ferrante, Mike JR Belmont HS 4:59.63 2 23 Galasso, Anthony JR Reading Memorial 5:00.07 2 24 Skeldon, Christoph JR Wakefield HS 5:03.06 1 25 Thompson, Kyle FR Melrose HS 5:05.32 1 26 Justin, Ekstrom SO Wilmington HS 5:08.37 1 27 Sherry, Ian FR Stoneham HS 5:19.93 1 28 Polinsky, Nick -- Stoneham HS 5:20.10 1 Event 9 Boys 2 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jacobson, Benjamin SR Lexington HS 9:49.61 2 Martell, Benjamin SR Lexington HS 9:52.20 3 Peterson, Andrew JR Arlington HS 9:55.58 4 Zuch, Jacob JR Winchester HS 10:03.23 5 cook, Adam SO Melrose HS 10:06.25 6 Rodgers, Alec JR Wakefield HS 10:14.61 7 Salvucci, Joey SO Burlington HS 10:17.17 8 DiMauro, Matthew JR Woburn HS 10:18.77 9 Hanlon, Rob JR Melrose HS 10:20.54 10 Custodio, Richard JR Wakefield HS 10:21.18 11 Manickas-Hill, Nic FR Lexington HS 10:27.54 12 Hagan, Dan JR Reading Memorial 10:30.75 13 Odonoghue, Michael FR Lexington HS 10:34.55 14 Tseng, Zack FR Belmont HS 10:41.47 15 Wei, Alexander JR Winchester HS 10:42.25 16 Solomon, Mark JR Lexington HS 10:42.99 17 Yewcic, Thomas -- Stoneham HS 10:52.10 18 Altman, Seth SR Belmont HS 10:58.87 19 Lindheim, Andrew SR Arlington HS 11:09.28 20 Movsessian, Tyler SR Woburn HS 11:42.97 21 Conor, Bailey JR Wilmington HS 11:44.40 22 Jesse, Valente FR Wilmington HS 12:17.63 Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Lexington High School 'A' 43.98 2 1) Hunter, Michael SR 2) Shute, Sayin SR 3) Shute, Noah SO 4) Kang, Woojin SR 2 Reading Memorial HS 'A' 44.36 2 1) Shannon, Kevin JR 2) Johnson, Dorian SR 3) Kraft, Brian SR 4) Burcy, Daundray 3 Wilmington High School 'A' 44.71 2 1) Evan, Sperlinga JR 2) Brad, Aldrich JR 3) Craig, Venezia JR 4) Joe, Gaudreau SO 4 Melrose High School 'A' 45.00 2 1) Zhang, Tim SR 2) Tyler, Jay JR 3) Brincherio, Will JR 4) caffey, will SR 5 Woburn High School 'A' 45.45 2 1) Catania, Tyler 2) Stachowski, Kevin JR 3) Maginnis, Nick SR 4) Zargani, Ayrton SO 6 Wakefield High School 'A' 45.51 2 1) Gallardo, Jian-Gle 2) Stikeman, Henry FR 3) Sallade, Daniel SO 4) Chi, Eric JR 7 Belmont High School 'A' 45.67 1 1) Dignan, David SR 2) Johnson, Mekhai JR 3) Nagashima, Mel 4) Jones, Frederick SR 8 Burlington High School 'A' 46.51 2 1) Hoffman, James JR 2) Pappas, Chris SR 3) Guerrier, Chenet JR 4) Vargas, Angel JR 9 Stoneham HS 'A' 46.91 2 1) Woodman, Trevor -- 2) O-Brien, Jimmy -- 3) Bergin, Matt SR 4) Leung, Michael -- 10 Winchester HS 'A' 47.30 1 1) Yu, Jeremy 2) Ng, Brandon JR 3) Baldini, Jacob SR 4) Tecca, Matt 11 Watertown High School 'A' 47.98 1 1) Brutus, Cyril SO 2) DallaCosta, Brian SR 3) Cordeiro, Nick FR 4) Leon, Doug SR -- Arlington 'A' DQ 1 1) Campbell, Daytawn JR 2) Martinez, Juan (Gabe) FR 3) Durant, Liam JR 4) Nikitas, Panagiotis (Yotis) SR Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Wakefield High School 'A' 3:27.66 2 1) Yasi, Cameron SR 2) Hurton, Joseph SR 3) Ritchie, Ian SR 4) Gallagher, Jackson SR 2 Belmont High School 'A' 3:31.68 2 1) Madden, Owen SR 2) Perkins, Calvin FR 3) Huang, Bryan FR 4) Siverfine, Ari SR 3 Lexington High School 'A' 3:33.98 2 1) Adamjee, Zaeem JR 2) Yared, Dominic JR 3) Foelix, Toby JR 4) Lingard, Thomas FR 4 Woburn High School 'A' 3:37.43 2 1) Walusimbi, Louis SR 2) Zargani, Ayrton SO 3) Beal, Ja-Vaughn 4) Desir, Paul 5 Winchester HS 'A' 3:37.64 2 1) Lu, Sean JR 2) Franco, Nick JR 3) Yew, Justin FR 4) Dawesar, Vardaan SR 6 Burlington High School 'A' 3:38.51 2 1) O-Connor, Kevin SR 2) Cameli, Nick 3) Salina, Eric SR 4) Pappas, William SO 7 Wilmington High School 'A' 3:46.56 2 1) Justin, Ekstrom SO 2) Kevin, Goncalves SR 3) Ryan, Horgan SR 4) Dan, Judkins SO 8 Stoneham HS 'A' 3:47.88 1 1) Moriarty, Jacob -- 2) Aliu-Otokiti, Michael SR 3) McGrath, Joe SO 4) Ford, Nick SR 9 Reading Memorial HS 'A' 3:52.06 2 1) Gillen-Hughes, Liam SR 2) Bartalini, Ron JR 3) Webb, Eric SO 4) King, Kevin JR Event 12 Boys Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jewett, Chris SR Woburn HS 21-00.25 6.40m 20-01.25 20-01.50 20-06.50 20-10.75 20-10 21-00.25 2 caffey, will SR Melrose HS 20-09.75 6.34m 20-05.75 20-02.25 20-09.75 FOUL 19-03.50 FOUL 3 Casaletto, Patrick SR Wakefield HS 20-05.25 6.22m 18-03.25 20-02.75 20-05.25 20-01.25 19-01.75 19-05.75 4 O-Brien, Jimmy -- Stoneham HS 20-02.75 6.16m 19-00.50 20-02.75 20-01.75 5 Stachowski, Kevin JR Woburn HS 19-11.25 6.07m FOUL 18-08.75 19-11.25 17-01.25 18-00.50 FOUL 6 Peterson, Luke JR Belmont HS 19-07.00 5.96m 18-03.25 19-07 19-00.50 19-02 19-04 17-09.25 7 Shute, Sayin SR Lexington HS 18-08.75 5.70m 18-02 18-05 18-08.75 8 Gallardo, Jian Gle JR Wakefield HS 18-08.50 5.70m 17-02 18-00.50 18-08.50 18-01 18-03.75 FOUL 9 Johnson, Dorian SR Reading Memorial 18-06.75 5.65m 18-06.75 17-06.25 10 Leung, Michael -- Stoneham HS 18-05.50 5.62m 18-02.50 18-05.50 17-08.50 11 Zhang, Tim SR Melrose HS 17-11.75 5.48m 17-11.75 16-08.25 17-06.75 12 Forte, Derek JR Burlington HS 17-06.75 5.35m 17-04 17-06.75 16-10.50 13 Ward, Max FR Winchester HS 17-05.75 5.32m 17-00 17-05.75 16-00.25 14 Wong, Joseph JR Winchester HS 17-02.75 5.25m 15-07.50 16-11.50 17-02.75 15 Nakaana, Leoterio SR Burlington HS 17-00.50 5.19m 17-00.50 16-11 16-10 16 Clark, Quinten SR Lexington HS 16-09.25 5.11m 16-09.25 17 Deven, Langenfeld JR Wilmington HS 16-08.00 5.08m 16-08 16-05 FOUL 18 Ian, Falcon JR Wilmington HS 16-01.50 4.91m 15-06 16-01.50 15-05.50 19 Johnson, Mekhai JR Belmont HS 14-09.75 4.51m 14-09.75 -- Jones, Frederick SR Belmont HS FOUL Event 14 Boys Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Peary, Dennis SR Woburn HS 43-10.50 13.37m 41-00 41-08 40-07 37-08.50 43-10.50 41-10.25 2 Lamin, Fernando SO Burlington HS 43-04.00 13.20m 43-04 42-07 40-09 41-06 41-00 FOUL 3 DallaCosta, Brian SR Watertown HS 42-07.00 12.97m 38-09 39-09 40-07 41-08 41-05.75 42-07 4 Hurton, Joseph SR Wakefield HS 42-01.00 12.82m 40-11 40-03 41-06 41-08 40-06 42-01 5 Peterson, Luke JR Belmont HS 41-02.00 12.54m 41-02 39-07 40-02 39-06 6 Moriarty, Jacob -- Stoneham HS 39-06.00 12.03m 38-04 38-03 37-11 37-09 37-04 39-06 7 Nathan, Vince SR Wilmington HS 39-05.00 12.01m FOUL FOUL 38-08 35-00 39-05 39-02.75 8 Madden, Owen SR Belmont HS 39-01.00 11.91m 37-08 38-11 37-05 39-01 FOUL 38-08 9 Deven, Langenfeld JR Wilmington HS 38-11.00 11.86m 38-11 37-10 38-04 37-06 38-03 38-02 10 Campbell, Daytawn JR Arlington HS 37-10.00 11.53m 32-10 37-10 37-10 11 Seferian, Eric SR Reading Memorial 37-08.00 11.48m 36-00 37-08 36-08 12 Franco, Nick JR Winchester HS 37-07.00 11.45m 36-08 37-07 37-05 12 Hill, Conor JR Lexington HS 37-07.00 11.45m 32-01 37-07 36-02 14 Geaney, Kyle SR Wakefield HS 37-00.00 11.27m 37-00 35-02 35-03 15 Nakaana, Leoterio SR Burlington HS 36-11.00 11.25m 36-11 FOUL 36-06 16 Wong, Joseph JR Winchester HS 36-07.00 11.15m 36-07 36-02 36-04 17 Gillen-Hughes, Lia SR Reading Memorial 36-01.00 10.99m 36-01 36-00 FOUL 18 Elien, Jeff SR Stoneham HS 36-00.00 10.97m 36-00 35-10 35-08 19 Santoro, Zach SO Woburn HS 35-08.00 10.87m 35-01 35-08 34-01 20 Barriss, Griffin SO Melrose HS 35-02.00 10.71m 35-02 35-00 21 Bonarsoro, Charles -- Melrose HS 34-06.00 10.51m 34-04 34-06 33-07 Event 15 Boys High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Clark, Quinten SR Lexington HS 6-03.00 1.90m 2 Lamin, Fernando SO Burlington HS 6-01.00 1.85m 3 O-Donoghue, Thomas JR Lexington HS 6-01.00 1.85m 4 Lubega, Prosper SR Watertown HS 5-09.00 1.75m 5 Reis, Eddie SO Burlington HS 5-07.00 1.70m 5 Williams, Jahir SR Burlington HS 5-07.00 1.70m 5 Chong, Paul JR Reading Memorial 5-07.00 1.70m 8 Casaletto, Patrick SR Wakefield HS 5-07.00 1.70m 8 King, Kevin JR Reading Memorial 5-07.00 1.70m 10 Hull, Garth JR Arlington HS 5-07.00 1.70m -- Turner, Matt SR Stoneham HS NH -- Li, Nathan SO Winchester HS NH -- Ryan, Horgan SR Wilmington HS NH -- Ben, Rohleder SR Wilmington HS NH -- McKenna, Alex SO Wakefield HS NH -- Jackson, Jeremy FR Belmont HS NH -- Chan, Nick JR Melrose HS NH -- Aliu-Otokiti, Mich SR Stoneham HS NH -- Joseph, David FR Winchester HS NH -- Casey, Jacob FR Woburn HS NH -- Stachowski, Kevin JR Woburn HS NH Event 16 Boys Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Joly, Benjamin SR Wakefield HS 49-11.00 15.21m 46-11 48-11 48-10 47-09 49-02 49-11 2 Jankowski, Matt JR Burlington HS 49-03.00 15.01m FOUL 46-00 46-03 49-03 45-07 48-03 3 Hoarty, Patrick SR Burlington HS 46-03.00 14.09m 46-03 46-02 45-04 45-06.50 45-07 4 Jankowski, Adam JR Burlington HS 44-04.00 13.51m 42-00 40-09.50 FOUL 41-10 44-04 41-11 5 Pasciuto, Michael JR Burlington HS 42-11.00 13.08m 40-03 41-10 41-03 40-07 42-05 42-11 6 Doncaster, Chris JR Reading Memorial 42-10.50 13.06m 42-00 42-06 42-10.50 40-08 39-08 42-07.50 7 Botelho, Jaret JR Melrose HS 40-06.50 12.35m 38-07 40-06.50 38-11 8 Steve, Layon SR Wilmington HS 40-03.00 12.26m 39-02 40-02 40-00 38-07.50 39-05 40-03 9 Ferarro, Matt SR Reading Memorial 40-03.00 12.26m 39-10 40-03 39-00 35-11 39-11 39-05 10 Cardoso, Kevin SR Burlington HS 40-01.00 12.21m 40-01 37-11 FOUL 11 Araujo, Gabe SR Stoneham HS 39-08.00 12.09m 39-08 FOUL 36-08.50 12 Redmond, Patrick FR Wakefield HS 39-01.00 11.91m 39-01 39-00 36-11 13 Dignan, David SR Belmont HS 38-10.00 11.83m 38-03.50 36-05 38-10 14 Platon, Aidan SO Woburn HS 38-00.00 11.58m 38-00 37-08.50 FOUL 15 Hunt, Travis 10 Woburn HS 36-09.00 11.20m 35-06.50 36-09 x 16 Kiernan, Julian JR Winchester HS 36-07.00 11.15m 35-10 36-07 35-07.50 17 Collins, Shane SO Stoneham HS 36-01.00 10.99m 35-02 33-02 36-01 18 Devir, Chris SR Melrose HS 36-00.00 10.97m 36-00 19 Reynolds, Nick JR Winchester HS 35-06.00 10.82m 34-06.50 35-06 35-06 20 Ye, Ben SR Lexington HS 35-03.50 10.75m FOUL 35-03.50 31-02 21 Kavlakian, Sarkis JR Arlington HS 32-08.00 9.95m 32-08 28-05 32-07.50 22 DerTorossian, Jose JR Watertown HS 28-05.00 8.66m 27-11 26-07.50 28-05 -- Kyle, Nelson JR Wilmington HS FOUL Event 18 Boys Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Hoarty, Patrick SR Burlington HS 126-06 38.55m 111-06 126-06 FOUL 120-05 2 Connor, Bennett SR Wilmington HS 123-04 37.59m 120-09 123-04 105-08 FOUL 105-08 117-05 3 Dimare, David JR Reading Memorial 121-09 37.10m FOUL 120-05 119-09 FOUL 121-09 FOUL 4 1 Sparco, Jon Stoneham HS 121-02 36.93m 117-11 111-09 FOUL 121-02 120-04 118-06 5 Parsons, Guy SR Belmont HS 117-04 35.76m 117-04 115-06 FOUL 110-07 FOUL 99-07 6 Ferguson, Kyle JR Winchester HS 115-07 35.22m 97-11 107-03 112-09 115-07 106-05 101-06 7 Devir, Chris SR Melrose HS 111-00 33.83m 98-03 106-09 FOUL 111-00 FOUL 104-02 8 Botelho, Jaret JR Melrose HS 107-07 32.79m 84-10 107-07 FOUL 90-01 101-09 FOUL 9 Forbes, Zach JR Reading Memorial 107-05 32.74m FOUL 107-05 96-04 104-11 FOUL 106-01 10 Connell, Joseph SO Wakefield HS 104-01 31.72m 94-02 101-02 104-01 11 Sciascia, Andrew JR Winchester HS 103-05 31.52m 103-05 100-03 103-05 12 Wensley, Daniel JR Wakefield HS 101-06 30.93m 101-06 99-11 FOUL 13 Cardoso, Kevin SR Burlington HS 98-03 29.94m 98-03 FOUL FOUL 14 DallaCosta, Brian SR Watertown HS 97-00 29.56m 97-00 FOUL 95-06 15 Kavlakian, Sarkis JR Arlington HS 94-11 28.93m 94-11 70-10 84-01 16 Elien, Jeff SR Stoneham HS 91-09 27.96m FOUL 91-08 FOUL 17 Platon, Aidan SO Woburn HS 90-05 27.55m 85-04 90-05 FOUL 18 Chai, Cary JR Lexington HS 84-05 25.73m 84-05 FOUL FOUL 19 Karp, Jarett JR Arlington HS 54-09 16.68m 51-10 FOUL 54-09 -- Smith, Kyle SO Reading Memorial FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Kyle, Nelson JR Wilmington HS FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Gordon, Preston SR Woburn HS FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 19 Boys Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Bergin, Matt SR Stoneham HS 164-04 50.08m 150-03 143-07 151-01 151-05 164-04 158-00 2 Swaebe, Carter SR Reading Memorial 151-03 46.10m 140-04 151-03 144-06 145-10 144-04 141-03 3 Hill, Conor JR Lexington HS 144-10 44.14m 128-07 144-10 130-10 122-02 138-11 134-02 4 Porter, Mark SO Reading Memorial 142-08 43.48m 137-04 125-11 129-07 136-00 FOUL 142-08 5 Steve, Layon SR Wilmington HS 137-05 41.88m 121-03 118-05 132-03 137-05 133-11 135-03 6 Lahiff, John JR Lexington HS 134-10 41.09m 128-11 120-09 134-10 113-00 123-06 106-10 7 Ryan, Nate JR Watertown HS 132-07 40.41m 127-06 120-04 FOUL 132-07 117-11 124-05 8 Buckley, Mitchell SR Woburn HS 132-05 40.36m 119-08 132-05 124-06 120-10 116-04 103-11 9 Jancsy, Alex JR Wakefield HS 126-11 38.68m 126-11 123-01 107-02 116-03 116-05 121-09 10 Micciche, Adam JR Winchester HS 124-10 38.04m 124-10 118-09 FOUL 11 LeClair, Jared SR Watertown HS 124-06 37.94m 117-11 124-06 124-05 12 Ferguson, Kyle JR Winchester HS 122-09 37.41m 108-08 107-09 122-07 13 Stanton, Ed SO Burlington HS 121-01 36.90m FOUL 112-05 121-01 14 McNall, Sean SO Wakefield HS 120-05 36.70m 102-04 120-05 116-08 15 Beauclair, Greg SR Stoneham HS 114-01 34.77m FOUL 110-02 114-01 16 DiFronzo, Antonio SO Melrose HS 113-03 34.51m 104-08 113-03 105-09 17 Barrett, Ted SR Woburn HS 112-11 34.41m FOUL 112-11 111-11 18 Mangelli, Alex JR Arlington HS 110-03 33.60m 99-00 110-03 83-07 19 Bennett, Kevin JR Belmont HS 108-06 33.07m 83-02 85-08 108-06 20 Barvick, James SR Arlington HS 102-08 31.29m 83-10 77-02 102-08 21 caffrey, adam -- Melrose HS 100-08 30.68m Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Williams, Marley SO Belmont HS 12.79q 1 2 Cella, Julia SO Belmont HS 12.97q 3 3 Morrison, Anne SO Melrose HS 13.36q 2 4 Pryor, Cathryn SR Lexington HS 13.40q 1 5 Madden, Anna FR Winchester HS 13.42q 3 6 Wang, Jessica SO Lexington HS 13.44q 2 7 Joyce, Shiela SO Burlington HS 13.64q 1 8 Lucas, Anna FR Wakefield HS 13.69q 3 9 Bertolaccini, Emil JR Melrose HS 13.87 2 10 Murphy, Mollie FR Woburn HS 13.89 2 11 Crowley, Brenna FR Stoneham HS 13.91 3 12 Kaila, Bavin JR Wilmington HS 13.94 1 13 Ross, Samantha JR Wakefield HS 14.00 2 14 Gentile, Kat SR Arlington HS 14.10 1 15 Maher, Alex FR Reading Memorial 14.11 3 16 Kate, Schiller FR Arlington HS 14.22 2 17 Flynn, Jackie SO Stoneham HS 14.23 3 17 Jessica, Hogan SR Wilmington HS 14.23 1 19 Anderson, Kayleigh SO Reading Memorial 14.26 3 20 Young, Sydney JR Woburn HS 14.40 1 21 Duguay, Grace JR Watertown HS 14.45 3 22 MacKey, Kerri JR Burlington HS 14.46 2 23 Saroufim, Christin FR Watertown HS 15.02 1 Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Williams, Marley SO Belmont HS 12.84 2 Cella, Julia SO Belmont HS 12.88 3 Wang, Jessica SO Lexington HS 13.33 4 Morrison, Anne SO Melrose HS 13.53 5 Pryor, Cathryn SR Lexington HS 13.54 6 Joyce, Shiela SO Burlington HS 13.57 7 Lucas, Anna FR Wakefield HS 13.68 8 Madden, Anna FR Winchester HS 13.77 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Turner, Kat SO Woburn HS 16.26q 2 2 Krafian, Anoush FR Belmont HS 16.64q 1 3 Duguay, Keegan SR Watertown HS 16.65q 4 4 Allardi, Emily SO Reading Memorial 16.91q 4 5 Gates, Jaimee FR Lexington HS 16.92q 2 6 Wojdakowski, Kelse JR Stoneham HS 16.97q 2 7 Lo, Megan SR Arlington HS 17.01q 1 8 Kelts, Samantha JR Belmont HS 17.29q 3 9 Duhamel, Lindsey SO Stoneham HS 17.50 1 10 Parece, Avery JR Wakefield HS 17.58 4 11 Ypsilantis, Petra FR Arlington HS 17.73 2 12 Dew, Alyssa SR Burlington HS 17.78 4 13 Pizzagalli, Lisa JR Winchester HS 17.96 1 14 Cassidy, Sydney SR Woburn HS 18.18 3 15 Moss, Haley JR Melrose HS 18.23 1 16 Kheboian, Sophie SO Stoneham HS 18.32 3 17 Johnson, Kristin SR Burlington HS 18.40 3 18 Donahue, Paige JR Reading Memorial 18.66 2 19 Fitzgerald, Julie SO Winchester HS 18.91 4 20 Galli, Nicole SR Wakefield HS 19.05 2 21 Mc Clave, Fiona FR Lexington HS 19.30 1 22 Cacia, Gabriela FR Watertown HS 19.69 1 23 Denning, Sarah JR Melrose HS 20.23 3 24 Lanzillo, Gianna JR Stoneham HS 21.32 4 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Krafian, Anoush FR Belmont HS 16.05 2 Turner, Kat SO Woburn HS 16.23 3 Duguay, Keegan SR Watertown HS 16.45 4 Wojdakowski, Kelse JR Stoneham HS 16.59 5 Allardi, Emily SO Reading Memorial 16.97 6 Lo, Megan SR Arlington HS 17.11 7 Gates, Jaimee FR Lexington HS 17.14 8 Kelts, Samantha JR Belmont HS 17.36 Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Williams, Marley SO Belmont HS 26.04q 4 2 Cella, Julia SO Belmont HS 26.37q 2 3 Leydon, Avery FR Woburn HS 26.48q 4 4 Solomon, Melissa JR Lexington HS 26.69q 3 5 Cox, Alexandra SO Lexington HS 26.85q 1 6 Foley, Jessica JR Lexington HS 26.96q 3 7 Nichols, Reid JR Lexington HS 26.97q 3 8 Russo, Maddie FR Woburn HS 26.99q 1 9 Pfeifenberger, Len JR Winchester HS 27.09 3 10 Mazure, Michaela SR Burlington HS 27.21 1 11 Veeser-Bobea, Mine JR Arlington HS 27.27 2 12 Morrison, Anne SO Melrose HS 27.68 4 13 Gates, Jaimee FR Lexington HS 27.80 2 14 Siobhan, Turner SR Wilmington HS 27.84 4 15 Bank, Zelda SR Lexington HS 27.97 4 16 Montesi, Ava FR Arlington HS 28.14 1 17 Hao, Rebecca JR Winchester HS 28.32 3 17 Collins, Alexis JR Burlington HS 28.32 2 19 Benites, Nina SO Lexington HS 28.36 2 20 Raupp, Sydney SO Reading Memorial 28.37 2 21 Cincotta, Lauren JR Melrose HS 28.45 3 22 Mattson, Mikenna SO Burlington HS 28.48 1 22 Anderson, Kayleigh SO Reading Memorial 28.48 4 24 Ross, Samantha JR Wakefield HS 28.57 2 25 Sledge, Jade FR Stoneham HS 28.62 1 26 Fiore, Catherine SO Lexington HS 28.80 4 27 Malone, Meghan JR Stoneham HS 29.02 3 28 Lovell, Hailey FR Wakefield HS 29.56 1 29 Alberico, Melanie FR Watertown HS 29.77 1 30 Khan, Sahar SR Watertown HS 29.80 3 31 Taeya, Peroni FR Wilmington HS 29.87 2 Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Williams, Marley SO Belmont HS 26.31 2 Cella, Julia SO Belmont HS 26.39 3 Leydon, Avery FR Woburn HS 26.54 4 Cox, Alexandra SO Lexington HS 26.79 5 Nichols, Reid JR Lexington HS 27.26 6 Russo, Maddie FR Woburn HS 27.30 7 Foley, Jessica JR Lexington HS 27.31 8 Solomon, Melissa JR Lexington HS 29.50 Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Solomon, Melissa JR Lexington HS 59.34 3 2 Tolman, Katherine SR Watertown HS 59.49 3 3 MacAulay, Meggie JR Belmont HS 1:00.77 3 4 Julia, Gake JR Wilmington HS 1:01.07 3 5 Kelly, Danielle SO Belmont HS 1:01.67 3 6 Purcell, Allee FR Wakefield HS 1:01.72 3 7 Caruso, Sabrina SO Reading Memorial 1:04.03 3 8 Yewcic, Julia SR Stoneham HS 1:04.05 3 9 Joseph, Abby SO Winchester HS 1:04.20 2 10 Richards, Mikaila JR Woburn HS 1:04.79 2 11 Raso, Jillian JR Wakefield HS 1:05.19 2 12 Pignone, Tiana FR Stoneham HS 1:06.00 2 13 Nolan, Caroline SO Melrose HS 1:06.42 2 14 Donovan, Emily JR Melrose HS 1:06.54 2 15 Kenton, Sarah JR Woburn HS 1:06.82 2 16 Oro, Maddie SR Melrose HS 1:06.91 2 17 Richard, Abigail JR Burlington HS 1:07.00 1 18 Ritondo, Jamie FR Reading Memorial 1:07.30 1 19 Cimino, Elise JR Burlington HS 1:07.52 1 20 Jackie, Fraser JR Wilmington HS 1:08.47 1 21 O-Connell, Mae-Chu SR Winchester HS 1:08.59 1 22 Carney, Bridget FR Arlington HS 1:12.36 1 23 Knell, Christa SO Watertown HS 1:13.11 1 24 Bird, Juliana SO Arlington HS 1:13.68 1 Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Pion, Rebecca JR Lexington HS 1:08.18 3 2 Salina, Rebecca SR Burlington HS 1:08.75 3 3 Magno, Kayla SR Belmont HS 1:09.58 3 4 Jones, Abby SR Arlington HS 1:09.62 3 5 Simpson, Emily FR Stoneham HS 1:09.86 3 6 Amber, Peach SR Wilmington HS 1:10.63 3 7 Rufo, Giulia SO Belmont HS 1:10.99 2 8 Weber, Katie JR Woburn HS 1:11.22 2 9 Bond, Sarah SR Reading Memorial 1:11.38 2 10 Harrington, Abigai SO Wakefield HS 1:11.52 3 11 Hintlian, Tarvis SO Winchester HS 1:11.58 2 12 Squires, Jessica SO Reading Memorial 1:12.02 2 13 Tenner, Claudia SO Belmont HS 1:12.38 3 14 Galli, Nicole SR Wakefield HS 1:12.75 2 15 Galvin, Mackenzie FR Woburn HS 1:13.09 2 16 Artesani, Charlott JR Winchester HS 1:13.68 1 17 Rappa, Catie JR Stoneham HS 1:14.05 2 18 Isabella, Granara FR Wilmington HS 1:15.29 1 19 McNeil, Lucy JR Lexington HS 1:16.27 1 20 Bonetti, Carolyn SO Burlington HS 1:16.52 1 21 Day, Molly SR Watertown HS 1:16.94 1 22 Pfeiffer, Olivia SR Melrose HS 1:20.18 1 23 Knell, Elizabeth FR Watertown HS 1:24.65 1 24 Hamilton, Grace FR Melrose HS 1:30.66 1 Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Lang, Lucy SR Lexington HS 2:13.29 3 2 Koufos, Emily FR Watertown HS 2:21.80 3 3 Manickas-Hill, Oli SR Lexington HS 2:22.55 3 4 Wolf, Alexandra SO Lexington HS 2:22.63 3 5 Hammond, Emily SR Wakefield HS 2:23.39 3 6 Rasmusen, Amelia SO Belmont HS 2:24.70 3 7 Gillis, Carly SR Burlington HS 2:27.58 3 8 Kelly, YanNi SR Woburn HS 2:29.57 2 9 Barretto, Cayla SO Woburn HS 2:30.07 2 10 Squires, Jessica SO Reading Memorial 2:30.49 2 11 Burke, Kaycie SR Woburn HS 2:32.59 2 12 Samantha, Pitzi JR Wilmington HS 2:34.19 2 13 Piispanen, Hannah FR Winchester HS 2:36.45 1 14 Cohan, Hollis JR Melrose HS 2:36.91 2 15 Taylor, Santry JR Wilmington HS 2:37.50 2 16 Casey, Alex SO Winchester HS 2:39.38 1 17 Lucci, Cassie SO Wakefield HS 2:39.85 1 18 Cook, Hannah JR Watertown HS 2:40.59 1 19 Hamlin, Erin SO Reading Memorial 2:40.64 1 20 Alton, Hannah FR Arlington HS 2:40.75 1 21 Oconnell, Kaylie SR Stoneham HS 2:43.07 1 22 DeRosa, Jessica SR Burlington HS 2:44.09 1 23 Mercer, Grace FR Melrose HS 2:50.70 1 24 Tammaro, Gabrielle FR Stoneham HS 2:52.87 1 Event 28 Girls 1 Mile Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Daddario, Gina SR Woburn HS 5:19.00 2 2 Anderson, Lauren SR Woburn HS 5:32.04 2 3 Elisabeth, Olson JR Wilmington HS 5:36.04 2 4 Touri, Tina SR Watertown HS 5:37.32 2 5 Sabatino, Alexa FR Belmont HS 5:38.32 2 6 Kenton, Sarah JR Woburn HS 5:42.33 2 7 Custodio, Sara JR Wakefield HS 5:43.62 2 8 Maxtutis, Emma JR Arlington HS 5:46.98 2 9 Thangaraj, Janaki SO Watertown HS 5:56.07 1 10 Stackhouse, Jordan SO Wakefield HS 5:57.59 2 11 Richardson, Julia SO Arlington HS 5:57.93 2 12 Healey, Alyssa SO Burlington HS 6:04.16 1 13 Aldrich, Reed FR Winchester HS 6:05.07 1 14 Koslowsky, Brett JR Belmont HS 6:05.59 2 15 Anna, DeLaCruz SO Wilmington HS 6:07.04 1 16 Neyman, Amanda FR Winchester HS 6:08.45 1 17 McCarthy, Emily SR Melrose HS 6:10.42 1 18 Squires, Katie SO Reading Memorial 6:11.84 1 19 Dee, Elizabeth SO Reading Memorial 6:15.19 2 20 Moore, Holly FR Melrose HS 6:25.76 1 21 Asuputo, Nike JR Stoneham HS 6:30.11 1 22 Dooley, Clara SO Stoneham HS 7:01.15 1 Event 29 Girls 2 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Quirk, Shannon JR Wakefield HS 11:27.30 2 Murray, Katie SR Woburn HS 11:28.46 3 Hirsh, Elizabeth JR Melrose HS 11:31.92 4 Powderly, Elizabet FR Watertown HS 12:03.07 5 Lawler, Paige JR Lexington HS 12:03.67 6 Demeo, Alex SR Burlington HS 12:07.72 7 Breunig, Virginia JR Lexington HS 12:22.91 8 Sgroi, Sandra SR Reading Memorial 12:36.63 9 Flagg, Laura SO Woburn HS 12:38.83 10 Russell, Gillian FR Wakefield HS 12:56.44 11 Wu, Annie JR Winchester HS 13:18.09 12 Hyde, Sarah FR Arlington HS 13:26.63 13 Oshea, Tara FR Melrose HS 13:27.85 14 Tavoletti, Amanda JR Reading Memorial 13:48.90 15 MacLean, Joelle JR Winchester HS 13:58.09 16 Donovan, Katya JR Arlington HS 14:07.71 17 Francavilla, Lily FR Stoneham HS 14:17.27 18 Meyler, Alexa FR Stoneham HS 15:27.51 Event 30 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Lexington High School 'A' 51.69 2 1) Wang, Jessica SO 2) Este-Mc Donald, Bella 3) Benites, Nina SO 4) Bank, Zelda SR 2 Arlington 'A' 52.43 2 1) Jones, Abby SR 2) Montesi, Ava FR 3) Helena, Ritzkowski 4) Veeser-Bobea, Minerva JR 3 Woburn High School 'A' 53.08 2 1) Turner, Kat SO 2) Young, Sydney JR 3) Jewett, Brianna SO 4) Cassidy, Sydney SR 4 Reading Memorial HS 'A' 53.10 2 1) Allardi, Abby SR 2) Anderson, Kayleigh SO 3) Higgins, Haley 4) Raupp, Sydney SO 5 Burlington High School 'A' 53.29 2 1) MacKey, Kerri JR 2) Mattson, Mikenna SO 3) Nguyen, Nina JR 4) Joyce, Shiela SO 6 Winchester HS 'A' 53.86 1 1) Horan, Sophia SR 2) Hao, Rebecca JR 3) Kowalski, Ava FR 4) Madden, Anna FR 7 Stoneham HS 'A' 54.18 1 1) Crowley, Brenna FR 2) Malone, Meghan JR 3) Shepherd, Kayla 4) Sledge, Jade FR 8 Wilmington High School 'A' 54.40 2 1) Taeya, Peroni FR 2) Kaila, Bavin JR 3) Jessica, Hogan SR 4) Siobhan, Turner SR 9 Wakefield High School 'A' 54.82 2 1) Purcell, Allee FR 2) Parece, Avery JR 3) Lucas, Anna FR 4) Ross, Samantha JR 10 Melrose High School 'A' 55.33 1 1) Bertolaccini, Emily JR 2) Smith, Aevary 3) Cincotta, Lauren JR 4) Stanton, Kelly 11 Watertown High School 'A' 55.61 1 1) Khan, Sahar SR 2) Duguay, Keegan SR 3) Duguay, Grace JR 4) Cacia, Gabriela FR 12 Belmont High School 'A' 56.58 2 Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Lexington High School 'A' 4:02.49 2 1) Foley, Jessica JR 2) Cox, Alexandra SO 3) Pion, Rebecca JR 4) Lang, Lucy SR 2 Woburn High School 'A' 4:10.42 2 1) Leydon, Avery FR 2) Russo, Maddie FR 3) Richards, Mikaila JR 4) Daddario, Gina SR 3 Belmont High School 'A' 4:11.49 2 4 Wakefield High School 'A' 4:14.42 2 1) Harrington, Abigail SO 2) Hammond, Emily SR 3) Raso, Jillian JR 4) Lucci, Cassie SO 5 Reading Memorial HS 'A' 4:22.84 2 1) Connelly, Krya 2) Caruso, Sabrina SO 3) Allardi, Emily SO 4) Ritondo, Jamie FR 6 Burlington High School 'A' 4:23.33 2 1) Salina, Rebecca SR 2) Bonetti, Carolyn SO 3) Richard, Abigail JR 4) Gillis, Carly SR 7 Winchester HS 'A' 4:23.48 1 1) Joseph, Abby SO 2) Hintlian, Tarvis SO 3) Artesani, Charlotte JR 4) Pfeifenberger, Lena JR 8 Wilmington High School 'A' 4:25.51 2 1) Samantha, Pitzi JR 2) Jackie, Fraser JR 3) Taylor, Santry JR 4) Julia, Gake JR 9 Stoneham HS 'A' 4:25.57 2 1) Simpson, Emily FR 2) Yewcic, Julia SR 3) Pignone, Tiana FR 4) Lombardo, Amanda 10 Melrose High School 'A' 4:31.38 1 1) Oro, Maddie SR 2) Nolan, Caroline SO 3) Hirsh, Elizabeth JR 4) Donovan, Emily JR 11 Arlington 'A' 4:34.08 1 1) Mahoney, Molly 2) Lo, Megan SR 3) Helena, Ritzkowski 4) Holmes-Farley, Shulan FR 12 Watertown High School 'A' 4:46.96 1 1) Day, Molly SR 2) McCall, Hannah 3) Thangaraj, Janaki SO 4) Cook, Hannah JR Event 32 Girls Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Morrison, Anne SO Melrose HS 16-11.25 5.16m 15-08.25 16-02.25 16-05.75 16-08.50 16-11.25 16-05 2 Mazure, Michaela SR Burlington HS 16-02.75 4.94m FOUL FOUL 15-04.50 16-01.75 16-02.75 FOUL 3 Russo, Maddie FR Woburn HS 16-02.50 4.94m 14-09.50 14-04.25 16-00 FOUL 15-10.75 16-02.50 4 Krafian, Anoush FR Belmont HS 15-10.75 4.84m 15-10.75 15-09.75 FOUL 15-08.50 15-08 15-08.50 5 Allardi, Abby SR Reading Memorial 15-08.50 4.78m 14-10.75 FOUL 15-01.50 15-00.75 15-00.50 15-08.50 6 Amber, Peach SR Wilmington HS 15-06.50 4.73m FOUL 15-01.50 15-06.50 14-04.75 FOUL FOUL 7 Montesi, Ava FR Arlington HS 15-04.25 4.67m 15-02.25 FOUL 14-06.25 13-08.50 14-09 15-04.25 8 Pryor, Cathryn SR Lexington HS 15-03.00 4.64m 14-10.50 15-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 14-10 9 Lanzillo, Gianna JR Stoneham HS 15-01.75 4.61m 15-01.75 14-09.50 14-10 14-08.75 14-09 14-11 10 Madden, Anna FR Winchester HS 15-01.25 4.60m FOUL 15-01.25 14-11.50 11 Capachietti, Bella JR Winchester HS 14-11.25 4.55m 13-11.50 14-11.25 14-03 12 Ypsilantis, Petra FR Arlington HS 14-10.25 4.52m 14-02.25 14-10.25 FOUL 13 Cella, Julia SO Belmont HS 14-09.50 4.50m 13-03.50 14-05.75 14-09.25 14 Reardon, Erin SO Melrose HS 14-08.50 4.48m 13-11.75 14-06.75 14-08.50 15 Leydon, Avery FR Woburn HS 14-07.00 4.44m 13-08.25 14-07 FOUL 16 Cassidy, Sydney SR Woburn HS 14-06.00 4.41m 14-06 FOUL 14-03.75 17 Li, Vivian FR Lexington HS 14-05.25 4.40m 14-02.50 14-05.25 18 Harrington, Abigai SO Wakefield HS 14-03.25 4.34m 14-03.25 13-08 FOUL 19 Kelly, Danielle SO Belmont HS 14-03.00 4.34m 13-06.50 14-03 FOUL 20 Jessica, Hogan SR Wilmington HS 14-02.50 4.33m 13-05.50 14-02.50 13-07.75 21 Cecere, Amelia SR Burlington HS 14-02.00 4.31m 13-11.25 FOUL 14-02 22 Raupp, Sydney SO Reading Memorial 14-01.75 4.31m 13-03.75 14-01.75 12-11.75 23 Cataldo, Jillian SO Wakefield HS 13-11.75 4.26m 13-11.75 13-08.50 FOUL 24 Romano, Giana SR Stoneham HS 13-07.50 4.15m 13-04.50 13-07 13-07.50 25 Khan, Sahar SR Watertown HS 13-04.75 4.08m 13-04 12-01 13-04.75 Event 34 Girls Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Pryor, Cathryn SR Lexington HS 34-03.00 10.43m 33-06 33-05 34-03 31-11 31-06.75 2 Mazure, Michaela SR Burlington HS 34-02.25 10.42m 33-08 33-05 FOUL 33-02.50 34-01.50 34-02.25 3 Hao, Rebecca JR Winchester HS 33-10.00 10.31m 31-08 33-10 FOUL 32-05 31-09 FOUL 4 Allardi, Emily SO Reading Memorial 33-07.00 10.23m 33-07 32-06 FOUL 32-10 32-04.75 5 Ross, Samantha JR Wakefield HS 33-06.00 10.21m FOUL 33-06 32-01 32-01.50 32-08.25 FOUL 6 Wojdakowski, Kelse JR Stoneham HS 33-05.50 10.19m 31-00 32-02 32-08 31-02 33-05.50 32-04.25 7 Allardi, Abby SR Reading Memorial 33-04.25 10.16m 32-11 FOUL 31-04 32-04 32-04.75 33-04.25 8 Turner, Kat SO Woburn HS 33-00.00 10.05m 32-04 32-08 32-04 FOUL 32-01.25 33-00 9 Kelts, Samantha JR Belmont HS 32-11.00 10.03m 32-01 30-00 32-11 32-02 31-11.25 32-02 10 Mattson, Mikenna SO Burlington HS 32-06.00 9.90m 31-08 32-06 31-07 11 Horan, Sophia SR Winchester HS 32-04.00 9.85m 32-04 31-11 32-04 11 Bond, Sarah SR Reading Memorial 32-04.00 9.85m FOUL 30-10 32-04 13 Malone, Meghan JR Stoneham HS 32-00.00 9.75m 30-04 FOUL 32-00 14 Galli, Nicole SR Wakefield HS 31-11.00 9.72m 30-03 31-06 31-11 14 Amber, Peach SR Wilmington HS 31-11.00 9.72m 30-10 31-11 31-00 16 Donovan, Emily JR Melrose HS 31-10.00 9.70m 31-10 30-11 30-10 16 Sanrame, Juliana JR Lexington HS 31-10.00 9.70m 30-08 29-10 31-10 18 Collins, Alexis JR Burlington HS 31-06.50 9.61m 31-06.50 30-11 31-05 19 Lanzillo, Gianna JR Stoneham HS 31-03.00 9.52m 30-05 FOUL 31-03 20 Holmes-Farley, Shu FR Arlington HS 30-07.00 9.32m 30-07 28-06 29-08 21 Canty, McKenna SO Woburn HS 29-07.00 9.01m 29-05 28-08 29-07 22 Lo, Megan SR Arlington HS 29-06.00 8.99m 28-04 29-03 29-06 23 Denning, Sarah JR Melrose HS 27-07.00 8.40m 26-02 27-07 27-05 -- Williams, Marley SO Belmont HS FOUL Event 35 Girls High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Oro, Maddie SR Melrose HS 5-04.00 1.62m 2 Jones, Abby SR Arlington HS 5-02.00 1.57m 3 Krafian, Anoush FR Belmont HS 5-00.00 1.52m 4 Moss, Haley JR Melrose HS 4-10.00 1.47m 5 Kelts, Samantha JR Belmont HS 4-10.00 1.47m 5 Jordan, Amanda SO Stoneham HS 4-10.00 1.47m 7 Young, Sydney JR Woburn HS 4-08.00 1.42m 7 Olton, Lauren SR Stoneham HS 4-08.00 1.42m 8 Raso, Jillian JR Wakefield HS 4-08.00 1.42m 9 Hourican, Lauren JR Arlington HS 4-08.00 1.42m 9 Purcell, Allee FR Wakefield HS 4-08.00 1.42m -- Simpson, Emily FR Stoneham HS NH -- Abby, Chase SR Wilmington HS NH Event 36 Girls Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 McCarthy, Shaylyn SR Melrose HS 30-02.00 9.19m 29-10 30-01.50 FOUL 29-04 29-11 30-02 2 Nguyen, Nina JR Burlington HS 29-10.00 9.09m 27-04 27-05 28-00 29-00 29-07 29-10 3 Brown, Alexis JR Stoneham HS 29-06.50 9.00m 27-00 27-03.50 28-04 28-06 27-03.50 29-06.50 4 Andersen, Rebecca JR Lexington HS 29-03.50 8.92m 27-03.50 26-04.50 29-00 29-03.50 28-09.50 28-05.50 5 Parks, Shannon FR Reading Memorial 28-10.00 8.78m 26-09 24-02.50 27-04.50 26-09 28-01.50 28-10 6 Bosque-Hamilton, L JR Stoneham HS 28-05.50 8.67m 28-00 26-07 27-09 28-05.50 28-05 28-03.50 7 McFadries, Daniell SR Burlington HS 28-01.00 8.55m 26-09.50 27-10 28-01 27-10 25-11 27-07 8 Plansky, Ellery JR Lexington HS 27-06.50 8.39m 26-02 FOUL 27-06.50 25-08 26-02.50 26-11 9 Capachietti, Bella JR Winchester HS 27-05.00 8.35m 24-09.50 25-10 27-05 26-00.50 23-00 24-00 10 Caroline, Andersen FR Wilmington HS 26-10.50 8.19m 25-01 25-08 26-10.50 11 Brianna, Tavares SR Wilmington HS 26-10.00 8.17m 26-00 25-10 26-10 12 Leydon, Kylie FR Woburn HS 26-07.00 8.10m 25-08 26-07 24-08.50 13 Bullen, Erin SR Woburn HS 26-00.00 7.92m 25-09 24-00 26-00 14 Clark, Molly SO Melrose HS 25-08.00 7.82m 23-01 25-08 24-09 15 Amatucci, Alessand JR Wakefield HS 24-08.50 7.53m 22-08 FOUL 24-08.50 16 Dunleavy, Lucy SO Winchester HS 24-07.00 7.49m 24-07 22-00 24-01 17 Rokosz, Katrina JR Belmont HS 24-06.50 7.48m 23-11.50 24-01 24-06.50 18 Nimblett, Sam FR Wakefield HS 24-05.50 7.45m 24-05.50 24-03 22-11 19 Wan, Amanda SO Belmont HS 23-04.00 7.11m 22-11 23-04 22-10 20 Lushi, Xheni SO Arlington HS 23-02.00 7.06m 23-02 22-08.50 20-10 21 Zou, Cindy JR Arlington HS 22-05.00 6.83m 21-04 22-05 21-07 Event 38 Girls Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Andersen, Rebecca JR Lexington HS 109-09 33.45m FOUL 102-11 100-02 109-09 FOUL FOUL 2 McCarthy, Shaylyn SR Melrose HS 94-01 28.67m 84-04 92-06 89-03 89-11 94-01 85-07 3 McFadries, Stephan SR Burlington HS 89-05 27.25m 82-00 82-03 89-05 81-06 76-00 84-01 4 Garvey, Ashley SO Woburn HS 85-00 25.90m 84-02 76-01 79-07 FOUL 79-07 85-00 5 Smith, Gabby FR Melrose HS 84-07 25.78m 84-07 84-03 83-05 74-04 83-04 82-01 6 Carucci, Sarah SR Stoneham HS 84-03 25.67m 74-04 71-04 84-03 81-08 75-02 FOUL 7 Collet, Jackie SR Winchester HS 82-06 25.14m FOUL 80-07 82-06 FOUL 68-03 70-02 8 Derendal, Julia JR Wakefield HS 79-04 24.18m 79-04 77-11 70-10 76-08 FOUL 63-11 9 O-Connor, Christin JR Reading Memorial 78-01 23.79m 77-08 FOUL FOUL 78-01 FOUL FOUL 10 Bergeron, Taylor JR Reading Memorial 77-01 23.49m FOUL 77-01 67-07 11 Vining, Jess JR Woburn HS 76-02 23.21m FOUL 63-06 76-02 12 Carpinella, Gabbi SR Stoneham HS 73-11 22.52m 72-01 73-11 68-11 13 Albert, Eliza JR Winchester HS 73-10 22.50m 73-10 67-07 FOUL 14 Caroline, Andersen FR Wilmington HS 72-04 22.04m 72-01 68-00 72-04 15 Alibrandi, Anna SO Belmont HS 69-08 21.23m FOUL 69-08 FOUL 16 Adamjee, Zahra SO Lexington HS 68-06 20.87m 64-08 62-11 68-06 17 Nguyen, Nina JR Burlington HS 68-05 20.85m FOUL 68-05 FOUL 18 Crowley, Nichole JR Belmont HS 66-05 20.24m 65-06 66-05 61-11 19 Rollins, Alex SO Wakefield HS 65-04 19.91m FOUL 65-04 FOUL Event 39 Girls Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Vining, Jess JR Woburn HS 123-02 37.54m 100-08 94-11 115-01 118-09 123-02 116-01 2 McFadries, Stephan SR Burlington HS 121-01 36.90m 118-11 121-01 114-04 114-09 FOUL 109-10 3 Donahue, Paige JR Reading Memorial 109-00 33.22m 108-08 108-03 98-03 71-09 109-00 92-01 4 Rokosz, Katrina JR Belmont HS 103-11 31.67m 98-11 89-10 98-04 102-08 103-11 102-03 5 Thapa, Suryanka JR Belmont HS 103-07 31.57m 81-04 103-07 97-03 96-09 89-00 86-00 6 Derendal, Julia JR Wakefield HS 97-04 29.66m 91-04 93-11 97-04 86-03 87-01 94-11 7 Plansky, Ellery JR Lexington HS 95-08 29.15m 89-11 91-07 95-08 84-11 93-06 83-08 8 McFadries, Daniell SR Burlington HS 93-07 28.52m 93-07 78-03 FOUL FOUL 83-04 90-02 9 Abby, Chase SR Wilmington HS 89-02 27.17m 89-02 86-02 69-11 78-02 72-03 83-11 10 Jewett, Brianna SO Woburn HS 88-04 26.92m 76-07 83-11 88-04 11 Rollins, Alex SO Wakefield HS 86-10 26.46m 86-10 79-04 82-09 12 Cincotta, Meghan JR Melrose HS 83-10 25.55m 78-11 82-08 83-10 13 Veeser-Bobea, Mine JR Arlington HS 81-10 24.94m FOUL 73-01 81-10 14 Duhamel, Lindsey SO Stoneham HS 81-09 24.91m 78-06 81-09 71-02 15 Skinner, Katie SO Winchester HS 81-01 24.71m 78-01 81-01 77-06 16 Raniece, Turner SR Wilmington HS 81-00 24.68m 81-00 FOUL 80-00 17 Pfeifenberger, Len JR Winchester HS 77-00 23.46m 77-00 68-08 74-07 18 Donovan, Katie SO Melrose HS 67-03 20.49m 66-11 62-01 67-03 19 Nestor, Katie FR Reading Memorial 64-07 19.68m 46-05 61-04 64-07 20 Crowley, Brenna FR Stoneham HS 63-11 19.48m 48-10 63-11 55-03 Event 40 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Watertown High School 'A' 9:43.58 1) Touri, Tina SR 2) Powderly, Elizabeth FR 3) Koufos, Emily FR 4) Tolman, Katherine SR 2 Woburn High School 'A' 9:55.04 1) Barretto, Cayla SO 2) Kelly, YanNi SR 3) Murray, Katie SR 4) Burke, Kaycie SR 3 Lexington High School 'A' 10:07.55 1) Wolf, Alexandra SO 2) Chong, Sophie FR 3) Silver, Eleanor JR 4) Manickas-Hill, Olivia SR 4 Reading Memorial HS 'A' 10:24.44 1) Connelly, Krya 2) Dee, Elizabeth SO 3) Hamlin, Erin SO 4) Sgroi, Sandra SR 5 Belmont High School 'A' 10:24.74 6 Arlington 'A' 10:35.19 1) Maxtutis, Emma JR 2) Bird, Juliana SO 3) Alton, Hannah FR 4) Griesman, Kendra JR 7 Melrose High School 'A' 11:11.40 1) Kosco, Barbara 2) Connolly, Lauren 3) Mercer, Grace FR 4) Cohan, Hollis JR 8 Stoneham HS 'A' 11:29.09 1) Oconnell, Kaylie SR 2) Asuputo, Nike JR 3) Tammaro, Gabrielle FR 4) Lapery, Sara 9 Wilmington High School 'A' 12:01.47 1) Annie, Romanzo 2) Lian, Tran 3) Jackie, Ryan 4) Stacey, Robichaud Event 41 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Lexington High School 'A' 8:00.67 1) Manickas-Hill, Zachary JR 2) Jacobson, Benjamin SR 3) Martell, Benjamin SR 4) Yared, Dominic JR 2 Reading Memorial HS 'A' 8:13.28 1) Kolenik, Aidan 2) Dynan, Matt SR 3) Seferian, Eric SR 4) Galasso, Anthony JR 3 Woburn High School 'A' 8:33.28 1) Hurley, Patrick JR 2) DiMauro, Matthew JR 3) Haverty, Patrick JR 4) Lundin, Nolan SR 4 Melrose High School 'A' 8:38.18 1) Barriss, Griffin SO 2) Conlan, sean SO 3) cook, Adam SO 4) Hanlon, Rob JR 5 Winchester HS 'A' 8:38.67 1) Botis, Luca SR 2) Pylkkanen, Kai 3) Chansky, Alex SR 4) Zuch, Jacob JR 6 Wakefield High School 'A' 8:56.32 1) Guerriero, Alexander 2) Sullivan, Ryan SO 3) Whipple, Tyler 4) Greatorex, Matt FR 7 Wilmington High School 'A' 9:11.96 1) Dan, Bell 2) Kevin, Dunn 3) Russell, Abbott 4) Zach, Richards *********************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ***********************


Meet Results (F)     Boys Meet Results (F)     Girls Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates