Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Overall Race Results (F)     Division Race Results (F)    


8th Annual James Malaney Pharmacy Fun Run
Top Male: 1. John Moyher 2. Michael Schumacher 3. Lucas Marcouiller 4. Patrick Purcell 5. William Kaseta
Top Female: 1. Heather Jones 2. Hailey O'Rourke 3. Eugenla Aeschlimann 4. Lauren Grant 5. Kelsey Richardson
2015 James Malaney Pharmacy 4K Road Race
Sunday April 12, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
University of Connecticut - Storrs CT Sunny 54 degrees Breezy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

***********************************************************************************************
5 K RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM
***********************************************************************************************


Overall Male : John Moyher Overall Female: Heather Jones

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 John Moyher 35M M1349 Storrs CT 15:35 15:35 6:16 1/37 74
2 Michael Schumacher 18M M1349 Storrs CT 16:08 16:08 6:29 2/37 39
3 Lucas Marcouiller 18M M1349 Storrs CT 17:01 17:00 6:50 3/37 36
4 Patrick Purcell 18M M1349 Vernon CT 17:04 17:02 6:51 4/37 125
5 William Kaseta 23M M1349 Plantsville CT 17:33 17:33 7:03 5/37 118
6 Heather Jones 22F F1349 Storrs CT 18:00 18:00 7:14 1/34 67
7 Thomas Buckley 55M M5069 Avon CT 18:09 18:05 7:18 1/4 123
8 Elliott Bosco 21M M1349 Storrs CT 18:17 18:17 7:21 6/37 76
9 Peter Scorzelli 19M M1349 Storrs CT 18:33 18:32 7:27 7/37 31
10 Philip Benoit 22M M1349 Storrs CT 19:12 19:12 7:43 8/37 64
11 Brody McConnell 22M M1349 Storrs CT 19:21 19:21 7:47 9/37 69
12 Daniel Fitzgerald 20M M1349 Storrs CT 19:42 19:32 7:55 10/37 8
13 Robert Mercier 20M M1349 Storrs CT 19:43 19:33 7:55 11/37 130
14 Nick Papanastassiou 23M M1349 Storrs CT 19:50 19:47 7:58 12/37 51
15 Alex Papanastassiou 23M M1349 Storrs CT 19:50 19:46 7:58 13/37 50
16 Raymond Tran 20M M1349 Storrs CT 19:54 19:53 8:00 14/37 66
17 Daniel Kilcoyne 29M M1349 New Haven CT 20:15 20:06 8:08 15/37 119
18 Mark Basile 22M M1349 Storrs CT 20:37 20:37 8:17 16/37 60
19 Dylan Girardi 22M M1349 Storrs CT 20:48 20:47 8:22 17/37 117
20 Hailey O'Rourke 22F F1349 Storrs CT 20:53 20:50 8:24 2/34 12
21 Brian Walker 61M M5069 Monroe CT 20:54 20:52 8:24 2/4 121
22 Matthew Mennucci 22M M1349 Storrs CT 21:08 20:58 8:30 18/37 129
23 Eugenla Aeschlimann 44F F1349 Storrs CT 21:16 21:11 8:33 3/34 88
24 Jeffrey Aechlimann 44M M1349 Storrs CT 21:18 21:11 8:34 19/37 87
25 Oliver Kim 22M M1349 Storrs CT 21:33 21:32 8:40 20/37 16
26 David Grant 0M M0012 Storrs CT 21:38 21:34 8:42 1/5 11
27 Lauren Grant 26F F1349 Newton MA 21:38 21:34 8:42 4/34 128
28 Kelsey Richardson 21F F1349 Storrs CT 21:49 21:46 8:46 5/34 83
29 Thomas Bachant 23M M1349 Storrs CT 21:58 21:53 8:50 21/37 47
30 Zachary Tabark 18M M1349 Storrs CT 21:58 21:57 8:50 22/37 32
31 Paige Watkins 19F F1349 Storrs CT 22:13 22:10 8:56 6/34 92
32 Erin Casey 19F F1349 Storrs CT 22:13 22:10 8:56 7/34 93
33 Shally Sinita 28F F1349 Storrs CT 22:22 22:11 8:59 8/34 81
34 Kelly Chan 20F F1349 Storrs CT 22:27 22:26 9:02 9/34 65
35 Taylor Harkness 22F F1349 Storrs CT 22:35 22:35 9:05 10/34 63
36 Stephanie Wuenscher 24F F1349 Storrs CT 22:39 22:34 9:06 11/34 45
37 Erin Emonds 20F F1349 Storrs CT 22:56 22:46 9:13 12/34 99
38 Sarah Sapia 23F F1349 Storrs CT 23:08 23:07 9:18 13/34 70
39 Derek Shirk 0M M0012 Storrs CT 23:09 23:07 9:18 2/5 30
40 Sydney Sanders 20F F1349 Storrs CT 23:12 23:10 9:20 14/34 37
41 Courtney Egan 21F F1349 Storrs CT 24:18 24:15 9:46 15/34 1
42 Melissa Myers 23F F1349 Storrs CT 24:18 24:16 9:46 16/34 10
43 Kristin Medeiros 24F F1349 Storrs CT 24:18 24:15 9:46 17/34 18
44 Brienne Dufresne 24F F1349 Storrs CT 24:19 24:14 9:47 18/34 17
45 Rebyna Sanchez 50F F5069 Storrs CT 24:25 24:21 9:49 1/6 111
46 Gus Sandchez 52M M5069 Storrs CT 24:25 24:21 9:49 3/4 113
47 Wylie Sandchez 23M M1349 Storrs CT 24:25 24:21 9:49 23/37 114
48 Wes Sandchez 20M M1349 Storrs CT 24:26 24:21 9:49 24/37 115
49 Elizabeth Tencza 22F F1349 Storrs CT 25:04 25:01 10:05 19/34 68
50 Micheal Nailor 0M M0012 Storrs CT 25:04 25:01 10:05 3/5 3
51 Corinna Kraemer 18F F1349 Storrs CT 25:08 25:04 10:06 20/34 91
52 Ricky Davies 21M M1349 New London CT 25:08 25:04 10:06 25/37 131
53 Laura Vagnini 28F F1349 South Windsor CT 25:25 25:13 10:13 21/34 126
54 Eric Jay 32M M1349 South Windsor CT 25:26 25:14 10:14 26/37 127
55 Chris Nejfelt 23M M1349 Storrs CT 26:41 26:29 10:44 27/37 6
56 Ryan Pelletier 24M M1349 Storrs CT 26:41 26:29 10:44 28/37 84
57 Amber Elovetsky 22F F1349 Storrs CT 26:41 26:29 10:44 22/34 7
58 Brittany Carlson 20F F1349 Storrs CT 27:38 27:33 11:07 23/34 71
59 Alexandra Cambra 20F F1349 Storrs CT 27:40 27:23 11:08 24/34 95
60 Hannah Kalichman 20F F1349 Storrs CT 27:41 27:24 11:08 25/34 96
61 Thompson Dang 21M M1349 Storrs CT 28:01 27:51 11:16 29/37 13
62 Jordan Aeschlimann 13M M1349 Storrs CT 30:12 30:06 12:08 30/37 89
63 Jared Bruno 20M M1349 Storrs CT 30:45 30:44 12:22 31/37 35
64 Jocelyn Aeschlimann 10F F0012 Storrs CT 31:33 31:27 12:41 1/2 90
65 Garrett Gobillot 23M M1349 Storrs CT 36:09 35:54 14:32 32/37 49
66 Clora Wilson 23F F1349 Storrs CT 36:10 35:53 14:32 26/34 48
67 Angela Olenik 25F F1349 Storrs CT 36:22 36:08 14:37 27/34 79
68 Jonathan Lee 24M M1349 Storrs CT 36:22 36:09 14:37 33/37 80
69 Abigail Zeiner 21F F1349 Storrs CT 42:46 42:37 17:12 28/34 73
70 Alan Seilhammer 0M M0012 Storrs CT 45:55 45:42 18:28 4/5 105
71 Andrea Hubbard 0F F0012 Storrs CT 45:56 45:42 18:28 2/2 104
72 Terry Grant 62F F5069 Mansfield CT 45:57 45:57 18:29 2/6 124
73 John Awad 0M M0012 Storrs CT 46:37 46:32 18:45 5/5 59
74 Kayla Sgarlata 20F F1349 Storrs CT 46:37 46:29 18:45 29/34 61
75 Jordan Anderson 19F F1349 Storrs CT 46:37 46:29 18:45 30/34 62
76 Matt Malaney 23M M1349 Storrs CT 46:46 46:37 18:49 34/37 109
77 Jim Malaney 50M M5069 Storrs CT 46:47 46:37 18:49 4/4 107
78 Eileen Dirgo 50F F5069 Storrs CT 46:47 46:38 18:49 3/6 116
79 Carren Jepchumba 18F F1349 Storrs CT 46:47 46:47 18:49 31/34 106
80 Belinda Sam 19F F1349 Storrs CT 46:48 46:39 18:49 32/34 108
81 Valori Banfi 60F F5069 Storrs CT 47:33 47:26 19:08 4/6 86
82 Sharon Giovenale 66F F5069 Storrs CT 47:34 47:24 19:08 5/6 2
83 Christin Pane 53F F5069 Storrs CT 47:35 47:27 19:08 6/6 85
84 David Sugrue 24M M1349 Storrs CT 49:53 49:36 20:04 35/37 44
85 Danielle Murphy 23F F1349 Storrs CT 49:53 49:41 20:04 33/34 55
86 Gavin Palmer 23M M1349 Storrs CT 49:55 49:44 20:04 36/37 56
87 Ali O'Hearn 30F F1349 Storrs CT 50:10 49:52 20:10 34/34 52
88 Maura Dodd 35M M1349 New Britain CT 50:11 49:54 20:11 37/37 122

Overall Race Results (F)     Division Race Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. John Moyher 2. Michael Schumacher 3. Lucas Marcouiller 4. Patrick Purcell 5. William Kaseta

Top Female: 1. Heather Jones 2. Hailey O'Rourke 3. Eugenla Aeschlimann 4. Lauren Grant 5. Kelsey Richardson

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates