Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Overall 5K Race Results     Division Race Results    


HTC Summer Solstice Sprint 5K
Top Male: 1. Mario Vazquez 2. Tom Geer 3. Jim Creighton 4. Paul Mezick 5. Kevin Glenn
Top Female: 1. Nancy Montemerlo 2. Tessa Mah 3. Kathleen Shaw 4. Claudia Kefor 5. Katieann Pirog
2015 Hartford Track Summer Solstice 5K Road Race
Wednesday June 17, 2015 - W Hartford Reservoir - CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Mario Vazquez Overall Female: Nancy Montemerlo


**********************************************
OVErALL 5K RESULTS
**********************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Mario Vazquez 36M M3539 New Britain CT 18:05 5:49 1/5 2116
2 Tom Geer 32M M3034 s Windsor CT 18:10 5:50 1/5 2157
3 Jim Creighton 50M M5054 W Simsbury CT 18:59 6:06 1/4 2166
4 Paul Mezick 41M M4044 Chester CT 19:13 6:11 1/15 2067
5 Kevin Glenn 57M M5559 Bolton CT 19:17 6:12 1/5 2161
6 Jason Williams 36M M3539 Hamden CT 19:20 6:13 2/5 2119
7 James Cerasoli 20M M1924 Unionville CT 19:29 6:16 1/4 2129
8 Nancy Montemerlo 19F F1924 Windsor Locks CT 19:37 6:18 1/9 2170
9 Tessa Mah 33F F3034 Southington CT 19:45 6:21 1/9 2158
10 Phil Roucoulet 42M M4044 Simsbury CT 20:09 6:29 2/15 2095
11 Christopher Eckett 42M M4044 West Hartford CT 20:11 6:29 3/15 2029
12 David Fusfeld 39M M3539 Manchester CT 20:27 6:35 3/5 2128
13 Michael Rickaby 58M M5559 West Hartford CT 20:31 6:36 2/5 2089
14 Eric Harrington 45M M4549 Suffield CT 20:59 6:45 1/4 2146
15 Christopher Scoppetta 28M M2529 Berlin CT 21:16 6:50 1/5 2100
16 David Ford 47M M4549 Suffield CT 21:29 6:55 2/4 2034
17 Kathleen Shaw 47F F4549 East Hartland CT 21:34 6:56 1/11 2103
18 Tyler Drake 18M M1418 w Simsbury CT 21:46 7:00 1/1 2131
19 Claudia Kefor 54F F5054 Glastonbury CT 21:51 7:01 1/8 2047
20 Katieann Pirog 33F F3034 Winsted CT 21:57 7:03 2/9 2080
21 Billy Reyes 23M M1924 Norwalk CT 22:21 7:11 2/4 2136
22 Thomas Pacyna 35M M3539 Farmington CT 22:24 7:12 4/5 2074
23 Chris Nelson 47M M4549 W Hartford CT 22:40 7:17 3/4 2151
24 Adam Lippencott 29M M2529 Moon Twp. PA 22:48 7:20 2/5 2057
25 Carina Halloran 39F F3539 Southington CT 23:03 7:25 1/21 2039
26 Jonathan Connellan 34M M3034 North Haven CT 23:10 7:27 2/5 2015
27 Robert Dacey 66M M6569 Vernon CT 23:14 7:28 1/1 2019
28 Laurie Brooks 53F F5054 Bolton CT 23:46 7:38 2/8 2160
29 Hilary Decrisantis 46F F4549 Bloomfield CT 23:57 7:42 2/11 2163
30 Stephen Scarlato 34M M3034 Windsor CT 23:58 7:42 3/5 2098
31 Lani Ralston 44F F4044 Granby CT 24:00 7:43 1/16 2125
32 Cathy Downing 56F F5559 Cheshire CT 24:01 7:43 1/5 2159
33 Caitlin Rossi 31F F3034 Torrington CT 24:05 7:45 3/9 2142
34 Paul Alves 29M M2529 Wallingford CT 24:10 7:46 3/5 2002
35 Stephen O'Donnell 52M M5054 Waltham MA 24:11 7:46 2/4 2073
36 Annika Hildebrandt 16F F1418 West Simsbury CT 24:14 7:47 1/3 2041
37 Theodore Stuckey 26M M2529 Hartford CT 24:15 7:48 4/5 2108
38 Bryan Jones 40M M4044 Farmington CT 24:26 7:51 4/15 2167
39 Scott Rouleau 41M M4044 Farmington CT 24:29 7:52 5/15 2153
40 Delaney Russell 19F F1924 Plainville CT 24:35 7:54 2/9 2097
41 Mark Dursin 44M M4044 Marlborough CT 24:35 7:54 6/15 2178
42 Peter Hofmann 56M M5559 North Salem NY 24:41 7:56 3/5 2042
43 Larry Chaves 70M M7074 West Hartford CT 24:44 7:57 1/2 2013
44 Shira Flowers 48F F4549 Simsbury CT 25:03 8:03 3/11 2033
45 Diane Dunn 56F F5559 Rocky Hill CT 25:22 8:09 2/5 2027
46 Kevin Reid 44M M4044 Rocky Hill CT 25:23 8:10 7/15 2088
47 Linda Williams 30F F3034 Hamden CT 25:31 8:12 4/9 2118
48 Lea Crown 38F F3539 Meriden CT 25:33 8:13 2/21 2126
49 David Thomas 44M M4044 Meriden CT 25:40 8:15 8/15 2112
50 Jimnahs Miller 39F F3539 Waterbury CT 25:45 8:17 3/21 2069
51 Braden Moriarty 10M M0013 Tariffville CT 25:52 8:19 1/6 2072
52 Katie Moriarty 38F F3539 Tariffville CT 25:52 8:19 4/21 2071
53 Ben Peacock 21M M1924 Middletown CT 26:08 8:24 3/4 2077
54 John Senia 29M M2529 Berlin CT 26:27 8:30 5/5 2102
55 Marianne Esposito 35F F3539 W Hartford CT 26:30 8:31 5/21 2168
56 Darren Randall 49M M4549 Unionville CT 26:31 8:32 4/4 2086
57 Kerry Ann Randall 19F F1924 Unionville CT 26:31 8:32 3/9 2087
58 Elijah Eckert 13M M0013 Simsbury CT 26:32 8:32 2/6 2132
59 Tom Hayes 53M M5054 Newington CT 26:39 8:34 3/4 2156
60 Diane Ellsworth 40F F4044 Unionville CT 26:47 8:37 2/16 2030
61 Mark Chiarito 42M M4044 Newington CT 26:47 8:37 9/15 2149
62 Susan Hayes 51F F5054 Newington CT 26:55 8:39 3/8 2040
63 Chris Esposito 38M M3539 W Hartford CT 26:55 8:39 5/5 2169
64 Mike Lufkin 30M M3034 Bristol CT 26:59 8:41 4/5 2061
65 Ashley Ficaro 29F F2529 Southington CT 27:10 8:44 1/12 2032
66 Julian Contreras 19M M1924 Norwalk CT 27:13 8:45 4/4 2135
67 Diane Perry 46F F4549 Bloomfield CT 27:14 8:46 4/11 2078
68 Sean Devine 42M M4044 Tolland CT 27:15 8:46 10/15 2022
69 Amber Rouleau 38F F3539 Farmington CT 27:17 8:46 6/21 2152
70 Abby Erwin 21F F1924 Harwinton CT 27:34 8:52 4/9 2134
71 Rachel Tambling 34F F3034 Bolton CT 27:38 8:53 5/9 2109
72 Sal Presutti 58M M5559 Newington CT 27:47 8:56 4/5 2083
73 Johann Cooper 56M M5559 Portland CT 27:48 8:56 5/5 2150
74 Lisa Barnard 26F F2529 Windsor CT 27:56 8:59 2/12 2003
75 Katherine Erwin 52F F5054 Harwinton CT 27:59 9:00 4/8 2031
76 Jill Hammerberg 62F F6064 Farmington CT 28:05 9:02 1/3 2143
77 Amy Cooper 36F F3539 Southington CT 28:09 9:03 7/21 2017
78 Amy Douglas 48F F4549 Unionville CT 28:10 9:03 5/11 2024
79 Latisha Douglas 36F F3539 New Haven CT 28:11 9:04 8/21 2171
80 Rachel Plourde 25F F2529 South Windsor CT 28:12 9:04 3/12 2081
81 Rachel Rock 25F F2529 Hamden CT 28:13 9:04 4/12 2091
82 Jose Lugo 42M M4044 Hartford CT 28:18 9:06 11/15 2147
83 Adele Stiles 38F F3539 Holyoke MA 28:28 9:09 9/21 2106
84 Meredith Bowen 23F F1924 Middletown CT 28:48 9:16 5/9 2005
85 diane Lafrance 55F F5559 Newington CT 28:59 9:19 3/5 2154
86 Jennifer Busone 37F F3539 Holyoke MA 29:01 9:20 10/21 2006
87 Peter Genova 10M M0013 Ridgefield CT 29:11 9:23 3/6 2037
88 Matt Wunch 40M M4044 Enfield CT 29:19 9:26 12/15 2123
89 Jeff Genova 43M M4044 Ridgefield CT 29:19 9:26 13/15 2036
90 Jordan Taylor 46F F4549 Farmington CT 29:23 9:27 6/11 2110
91 Alison Nicklas 59F F5559 Enfield CT 29:42 9:33 4/5 2162
92 Stephanie Gagliardi 28F F2529 Middletown CT 30:06 9:41 5/12 2148
93 Erling Schmidt 73M M7074 Bloomfield CT 30:08 9:41 2/2 2130
94 Kate Christie 37F F3539 East Granby CT 30:43 9:53 11/21 2014
95 Jaime Keane 37F F3539 Torrington CT 30:50 9:55 12/21 2046
96 Kim DuBord 44F F4044 Vernon CT 30:59 9:58 3/16 2026
97 Tina Rodriguez 43F F4044 Southington CT 31:02 9:59 4/16 2092
98 Barbara Hopkins 55F F5559 Vernon CT 31:04 9:59 5/5 2176
99 Barbara Kream 67F F6569 Avon CT 31:15 10:03 1/1 2174
100 Jennifer Rodriguez 17F F1418 Southington CT 31:28 10:07 2/3 2093
101 Karen Michna 40F F4044 Barkhamsted CT 31:33 10:09 5/16 2068
102 Jessie Wills 35F F3539 New Britain CT 31:39 10:11 13/21 2155
103 Kelly Kucia 43F F4044 Burlington CT 31:55 10:16 6/16 2053
104 Janine Lehr 50F F5054 Southington CT 32:06 10:19 5/8 2054
105 Peter Brown 12M M0013 Newington CT 32:09 10:20 4/6 2008
106 Tara Byrnes 42F F4044 Newington CT 32:10 10:21 7/16 2007
107 Abbey Halloran 13F F0013 Southington CT 32:20 10:24 1/2 2145
108 Heather Prescott 51F F5054 Canton CT 32:21 10:24 6/8 2082
109 Douglas Gerlach 52M M5054 Farmington CT 32:22 10:25 4/4 2038
110 Craig Thomas 30M M3034 Manchester CT 32:26 10:26 5/5 2111
111 Emily Cote 29F F2529 West Hartford CT 32:29 10:27 6/12 2018
112 Shannon Lovley 46F F4549 Stafford Springs CT 32:32 10:28 7/11 2060
113 Kate Levesque 49F F4549 Stafford Springs CT 32:43 10:31 8/11 2055
114 Susie Schon 27F F2529 Wallingford CT 33:18 10:43 7/12 2099
115 Jennifer Decker 43F F4044 Farmington CT 33:28 10:46 8/16 2020
116 Esther Dew 62F F6064 Winsted CT 33:33 10:47 2/3 2023
117 Assiza Cantafi 38F F3539 Cromwell CT 33:54 10:54 14/21 2010
118 Emily Kagan 28F F2529 West Hartford CT 33:54 10:54 8/12 2045
119 Sarah Mazzadra 35F F3539 East Hartford CT 34:27 11:05 15/21 2064
120 Amanda Majidy 27F F2529 West Simsbury CT 34:32 11:06 9/12 2063
121 Caryn Russell 49F F4549 Plainville CT 34:50 11:12 9/11 2096
122 Karen Barry 47F F4549 Southington CT 34:53 11:13 10/11 2004
123 KRISTEN ROBINSON 42F F4044 BERLIN CT 35:01 11:16 9/16 2090
124 Dana Brinker 43F F4044 Meriden CT 35:46 11:30 10/16 2127
125 Rachel Pattison 35F F3539 W Hartford CT 35:56 11:33 16/21 2144
126 Rachel Priester 40F F4044 Waterford CT 35:58 11:34 11/16 2084
127 Beth Dunphy 34F F3034 Bristol CT 37:39 12:07 6/9 2028
128 Chris Franklin 44M M4044 Newington CT 38:12 12:17 14/15 2035
129 Denise Sokolowski 44F F4044 Farmington CT 38:22 12:20 12/16 2104
130 Jarelus Dejesus 24F F1924 Norwalk CT 38:40 12:26 6/9 2137
131 Kelly Davis 31F F3034 Bloomfield CT 38:43 12:27 7/9 2175
132 Michele Stryeski 39F F3539 Avon CT 39:32 12:43 17/21 2107
133 Amilyn Todd 26F F2529 Waterbury CT 41:02 13:12 10/12 2113
134 Marciea Todd 19F F1924 Waterbury CT 41:03 13:12 7/9 2114
135 Jen Cambi 42F F4044 Farmington CT 41:21 13:18 13/16 2009
136 Brenda Watson 42F F4044 Bloomfield CT 41:28 13:20 14/16 2117
137 Katherine Krasney 35F F3539 New Haven CT 41:39 13:24 18/21 2050
138 Diane Turka 26F F2529 New Britain CT 43:13 13:54 11/12 2115
139 Kathy Lodovico 48F F4549 Farmington CT 43:19 13:56 11/11 2059
140 Gabriella Cleshdedaj 19F F1924 Norwalk CT 44:10 14:12 8/9 2141
141 Pallavi Subedi 18F F1418 Norwalk CT 44:10 14:12 3/3 2140
142 Jean Mortensen 60F F6064 Norwalk CT 45:03 14:29 3/3 2139
143 Allyson Sega 42F F4044 Unionville CT 45:24 14:36 15/16 2101
144 Phoebe Eckler 6F F0013 W Hartford CT 47:12 15:11 2/2 2165
145 Alison Pilon 27F F2529 Hartford CT 47:12 15:11 12/12 2164
146 Caitlin Eckler 36F F3539 W Hartford CT 47:12 15:11 19/21 2173
147 Chris Powers 10M M0013 W Simsbury CT 47:14 15:12 5/6 2133
148 Erin Rose 38F F3539 Agawam MA 47:35 15:18 20/21 2094
149 Denise Cassella 52F F5054 South Windsor CT 49:10 15:49 7/8 2012
150 Johanna Maldonado-Daniels 34F F3034 Manchester CT 50:38 16:17 8/9 2172
151 Jessica Tennie 34F F3034 s Windsor CT 50:38 16:17 9/9 2179
152 Jarilys Dejesus 24F F1924 Norwalk CT 50:50 16:21 9/9 2138
153 Colin Paul 7M M0013 East Hartford CT 50:58 16:24 6/6 2076
154 Stephen Paul 40M M4044 E Hartford CT 50:59 16:24 15/15 2177
155 Loray Paul 39F F3539 East Hartford CT 50:59 16:24 21/21 2075
156 Lori McGrath 54F F5054 Waterbury CT 52:53 17:01 8/8 2066
157 Claudia Carney 40F F4044 West hartford CT 52:54 17:01 16/16 2011

Overall 5K Race Results     Division Race Results    

Top Male: 1. Mario Vazquez 2. Tom Geer 3. Jim Creighton 4. Paul Mezick 5. Kevin Glenn

Top Female: 1. Nancy Montemerlo 2. Tessa Mah 3. Kathleen Shaw 4. Claudia Kefor 5. Katieann Pirog

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates