Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Mens Meet Results (F)     Womens Meet Results (F)    

URI Coaches Tribute Indoor Track Meet
2016 URI Coaches Tribute Indoor Track & Field Meet
Saturday Feb 6, 2016 - Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


2016 URI Coaches Tribute Indoor Track & Field Meet Saturday Feb 6, 2016 - Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ****************************************************************************** MEET RESULTS ****************************************************************************** Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMass Amherst 168.50 2) Brown 140 3) Rhode Island 117.50 4) New Hampshire 79 5) Stonehill 37 6) Providence 32 7) Central Connecticut 22 8) American Int'l 20 9) Bryant 18 10) Franklin Pierce 8 11) Coast Guard 4 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 225.50 2) Brown 102 3) Providence 77 4) New Hampshire 62.50 5) Central Connecticut 51.50 6) American Int'l 39 7) Stonehill 28.50 8) Coast Guard 28 9) Franklin Pierce 14 9) Bryant 14 11) UMass Amherst 8 ****************************************************************************** MEET RESULTS MEN ****************************************************************************** Men 1 Mile Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Minors, Dage JR Franklin Pierce 4:17.75 1 2 Quinn, Shane SR Providence 4:18.37 1 3 McCarthy, Brendan SR New Hampshire 4:19.39 1 4 Slack, Tim FR U Rhode Island 4:23.62 1 5 Holmes, Jon JR Franklin Pierce 4:23.71 1 6 Teachout, Caleb JR Coast Guard 4:25.46 1 7 Dowd, Riley FR Stonehill 4:26.83 1 8 Scola, Austin FR Providence 4:28.28 1 9 Sullivan, Brendan JR Providence 4:31.60 1 10 Hernandez, Randal FR American Int C 4:31.65 1 11 Atkinson, Colton FR Coast Guard 4:35.95 2 12 Vinacco, Ken SO Stonehill 4:36.75 2 13 Dieter-Leeds, Casey JR Coast Guard 4:38.11 2 14 Evans, Alexander JR Bryant 4:39.71 2 15 Davidson, Eric SO Central Conn St 4:40.51 2 16 French, Derek JR Central Conn St 4:48.41 2 17 Bean, Kyle SO American Int C 4:54.07 2 Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Robertson, Stephen JR Providence 8:38.22 2 Costello, Christian SR Providence 8:42.82 3 Feinstein, Jake JR Providence 8:43.02 4 Geraci, Matthew FR New Hampshire 8:48.47 5 Hill, Gilliam JR Coast Guard 8:50.44 6 Font, Alec FR U Rhode Island 8:52.99 7 Muzikowski, Luke JR Brown 8:53.14 8 Petow, Kevin SR Coast Guard 8:54.38 9 Green, Nick JR American Int C 8:55.17 10 O'Shea, Ronan FR Brown 8:56.11 11 Onken, John FR Stonehill 8:56.48 12 Xelhua, Antonio JR Stonehill 9:00.65 13 Nolan, Daniel JR Stonehill 9:02.87 14 Velasquez, Zachary JR Coast Guard 9:09.38 15 Thies, Adam SO U Rhode Island 9:11.31 16 Yallowitz, Jacob SR Coast Guard 9:13.86 17 Rimmele, James JR Coast Guard 9:19.63 18 Ungemach, Brendan SO Providence 9:21.15 19 O'Loughlin, Timothy SO Coast Guard 9:26.60 20 Kearney, Alex FR Coast Guard 9:29.85 21 Gannon, Ryan JR Bryant 9:54.57 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Henry, Tyrik FR Central Conn St 8.38q 1 2 Stallworth, John SO U Rhode Island 8.39q 1 3 Gilbert, Serge FR American Int C 8.40q 2 4 Latham, Tyler SO Central Conn St 8.41q 3 5 Garzia, Christopher SR Brown 8.43q 2 6 McFadden, D'Mahl SR New Hampshire 8.44q 2 7 Sanchez, Quincy FR Central Conn St 8.50q 3 8 Raper, Deion SO Bryant 8.60q 2 9 Maney, Ryan JR New Hampshire 8.61 1 10 Pangborn, John SR U Rhode Island 8.90 3 11 Matteucci, Andrew FR New Hampshire 8.92 2 12 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef FR U Rhode Island 8.93 3 13 Nkounkou, Joel SO New Hampshire 8.98 2 14 Zied, Brian SO Providence 8.99 1 15 Thorp, Peter SR Bryant 9.00 3 16 Moran, Jacob SO U Rhode Island 9.13 1 17 Bartley Jr, Franklin FR Central Conn St 9.20 1 18 Smyth, Brendan FR Bryant 9.53 1 19 Lungrin, Kurt SO American Int C 9.56 2 20 LeMay, Chase FR Stonehill 9.72 3 -- Franklin, Adam FR U Rhode Island DQ 1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Henry, Tyrik FR Central Conn St 8.32 2 Stallworth, John SO U Rhode Island 8.37 3 Garzia, Christopher SR Brown 8.37 4 Sanchez, Quincy FR Central Conn St 8.42 5 Gilbert, Serge FR American Int C 8.43 6 Latham, Tyler SO Central Conn St 8.43 7 McFadden, D'Mahl SR New Hampshire 8.46 8 Raper, Deion SO Bryant 8.60 Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Sampson, Isaac FR American Int C 7.02q 3 2 Hill, Nigel SO U Rhode Island 7.04q 4 3 Berry, DeAngelo JR U Rhode Island 7.08q 2 4 Pierre, Shnyden SO American Int C 7.08q 3 5 Green, Raul JR Brown 7.11q 1 6 Riley, Nigel SO U Rhode Island 7.11q 4 7 Holmes, Daquan JR American Int C 7.11q 3 8 Connolly, Joseph FR Stonehill 7.14q 2 9 Pfaff, Brian SO Brown 7.19 1 10 Lee, Richard SO Coast Guard 7.22 3 11 Cotton Jr., Chandler SO American Int C 7.25 2 12 Allen, Brandon FR New Hampshire 7.26 2 13 Pawlina, Jacob FR Coast Guard 7.27 4 14 Smith, Evan FR Bryant 7.32 1 15 Chen, Kevin FR Bryant 7.34 4 16 Decarlo, Christopher SR New Hampshire 7.38 3 17 Kraft, Brian FR Bryant 7.40 1 18 Sheridan, Seth SR New Hampshire 7.41 2 19 Acosta, Corey SO American Int C 7.51 1 20 Jiggetts, Julian SR Brown 7.53 3 21 Ginyard, Davonte SR American Int C 7.53 4 22 Morrow, Troy SO American Int C 7.70 1 23 Exum, Tyler SO Coast Guard 7.73 2 24 Franco, Andrew SO Bryant 7.74 1 25 Mulcahy, Tyler SR New Hampshire 7.76 4 26 Graziano, Louis JR Bryant 7.79 3 27 Rollolazo, Nicholas JR Coast Guard 7.92 3 28 Williams, Brandon SO Coast Guard 7.95 2 Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Berry, DeAngelo JR U Rhode Island 7.01 2 Hill, Nigel SO U Rhode Island 7.02 3 Riley, Nigel SO U Rhode Island 7.09 4 Green, Raul JR Brown 7.10 5 Pierre, Shnyden SO American Int C 7.11 6 Holmes, Daquan JR American Int C 7.13 7 Connolly, Joseph FR Stonehill 7.27 Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Hill, Nigel SO U Rhode Island 21.95 1 2 Oyewole, Oluwatosin SO Brown 22.36 1 3 Carter, Joseph FR U Rhode Island 22.70 2 4 Felton, Jaleel SO U Rhode Island 22.74 2 5 Pawlina, Jacob FR Coast Guard 22.78 3 6 Pinnock, Horatio SR American Int C 22.79 3 7 Berry, DeAngelo JR U Rhode Island 22.80 3 8 Pierre, Shnyden SO American Int C 22.82 1 9 Walker, Kendall JR Central Conn St 22.89 2 10 Raper, Deion SO Bryant 22.93 3 11 Allen, Brandon FR New Hampshire 22.97 4 12 Stallworth, John SO U Rhode Island 23.11 4 13 Montague, Marlon SO U Rhode Island 23.14 3 14 McFadden, D'Mahl SR New Hampshire 23.17 2 15 Frystak, Nicholas FR Coast Guard 23.19 6 16 Penny, Raeford SO Coast Guard 23.25 5 17 Connolly, Joseph FR Stonehill 23.27 5 18 Sheridan, Seth SR New Hampshire 23.28 4 19 Bishop, Michael FR Coast Guard 23.43 6 20 Templeton, Tyler SO Coast Guard 23.49 6 21 Lee, Richard SO Coast Guard 23.52 6 22 Severino, Ruddy SO Stonehill 23.57 7 23 Decarlo, Christopher SR New Hampshire 23.58 6 24 Smith, Evan FR Bryant 23.90 7 25 Kraft, Brian FR Bryant 24.01 4 26 Crowley, Chip FR Coast Guard 24.10 7 27 McQueen, Anthony SO U Rhode Island 24.15 5 28 Mulcahy, Tyler SR New Hampshire 24.45 5 29 LeMay, Chase FR Stonehill 24.50 7 30 Ivanov, Kyle FR Bryant 24.57 8 31 Johnson, Sydney FR Coast Guard 24.87 8 32 Ray, Frankie JR Bryant 25.31 7 33 Franco, Andrew SO Bryant 25.44 8 34 Williams, Brandon SO Coast Guard 25.86 7 35 Graziano, Louis JR Bryant 25.98 6 36 Exum, Tyler SO Coast Guard 26.04 8 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kelly, Ryan SR Brown 49.26 1 2 Miller, Chad FR American Int C 49.79 1 3 Montague, Marlon SO U Rhode Island 50.13 1 4 Gray, Jared JR U Rhode Island 50.60 1 5 Andrews, Zach JR Central Conn St 51.23 2 6 Pinnock, Horatio SR American Int C 51.24 1 7 Munson, Calvin FR Brown 51.52 1 8 Baldasare, Matthew JR Stonehill 51.75 2 9 Patterson, Justin SO Bryant 52.26 2 10 Harter, Thomas SO New Hampshire 52.46 2 11 Crowley, Chip FR Coast Guard 52.64 3 12 Libman, Aaron SR U Rhode Island 52.69 3 13 Ribeiro, Will JR Central Conn St 52.90 3 14 English, Quinn SO Brown 52.95 3 15 Siracusa, Antonio JR Bryant 52.98 3 16 Rehfuss, Luke SO Coast Guard 53.44 2 17 Bishop, Michael FR Coast Guard 53.78 4 18 Ahern, Patrick SO Stonehill 53.85 4 19 Binette, Alec FR Bryant 54.09 4 20 O'Donnell, Patrick JR New Hampshire 56.21 4 Men 500 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Emrich, Zachery SO Brown 1:04.16 1 2 Nasso, Kebba SR U Rhode Island 1:04.87 1 3 Felton, Jaleel SO U Rhode Island 1:05.30 1 4 Cotton Jr., Chandler SO American Int C 1:06.10 2 5 Penny, Raeford SO Coast Guard 1:06.45 2 6 Ireland, Andrew SO Coast Guard 1:06.50 2 7 Campbell, James SR Providence 1:06.80 2 8 Vercollone, Stephen FR Stonehill 1:06.84 3 9 Rolim, Andre SO American Int C 1:06.92 1 10 McGriff, De'Von FR U Rhode Island 1:06.98 2 11 McFarland, Andrew JR New Hampshire 1:07.04 3 12 Bermel, Christian SR Brown 1:07.13 1 13 Burleigh, Duncan JR Stonehill 1:07.68 2 14 Taminger, Benjamin FR Coast Guard 1:07.99 3 15 Klein, Will JR Coast Guard 1:08.25 3 16 Kent, Tanner JR New Hampshire 1:08.85 4 17 Malzo, Cullen FR U Rhode Island 1:08.91 4 18 Franger, Robert SO New Hampshire 1:09.36 4 19 Olsen, Kevin SR Providence 1:09.41 3 20 Rose, Douglas FR New Hampshire 1:09.61 5 21 Farr, Stephen FR Providence 1:09.83 3 22 Johnson, Sydney FR Coast Guard 1:10.22 4 23 Baum, Matt FR Central Conn St 1:10.35 5 24 McQueen, Anthony SO U Rhode Island 1:10.41 4 25 Mills, Conor FR New Hampshire 1:10.66 5 26 Perlich, Matthew FR Coast Guard 1:12.06 5 27 Severino, Ruddy SO Stonehill 1:12.33 4 Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Poggi, Christopher JR New Hampshire 1:53.46 1 2 Dixon, Harvey JR Providence 1:53.73 1 3 Grudzwick, Richard FR Central Conn St 1:55.63 1 4 O'Leary, Michael FR Providence 1:55.66 1 5 Doherty, Andrew SO Providence 1:55.80 1 6 DiPalma, Joseph SO U Rhode Island 1:56.42 1 7 Ulrich, William SO New Hampshire 1:57.50 1 8 Dimmick, Jason SO Stonehill 1:58.00 1 9 Flight, Salvatore FR Providence 1:58.68 2 10 McKie, Cameron FR Brown 1:58.76 2 11 Kittredge, Nathan JR New Hampshire 1:58.83 2 12 Lockhart, David FR Stonehill 1:59.00 1 13 Martin, Harrison SO U Rhode Island 1:59.31 2 14 Nathaniel, Nolan FR U Rhode Island 1:59.35 3 15 Landry, Richard JR Bryant 1:59.60 1 16 Drace, Chris FR Stonehill 1:59.85 2 17 Graham, Thomas FR Bryant 2:00.35 2 18 Langual, Adonys FR Central Conn St 2:00.54 2 19 Demeule, Alex FR Stonehill 2:00.86 2 20 Massey, Robert SR Stonehill 2:00.90 2 21 Southiere, Alex SO Stonehill 2:01.32 3 22 Karam, Alexander SO New Hampshire 2:01.63 3 23 Bomba, Stephen JR Stonehill 2:01.94 3 24 Murphy, James SO Stonehill 2:02.41 3 25 Scheffey, Andrew SR Coast Guard 2:02.79 2 26 Poholek, Ryan SO Bryant 2:03.62 3 27 Salit, Brian FR Bryant 2:03.94 3 28 Wolff, Connor FR Stonehill 2:05.45 3 29 Suski, Park SR Coast Guard 2:07.33 3 Men 1000 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Vercollone, Joseph SR Providence 2:27.43 1 2 Antivo, Jeremy SR American Int C 2:28.47 1 3 Hoerner, Brett FR New Hampshire 2:30.04 1 4 Campo, Zach SR U Rhode Island 2:30.41 1 5 McGrainer, Alexander JR U Rhode Island 2:30.78 1 6 Poggi, Joseph SO New Hampshire 2:31.51 1 7 Symonds, Cody FR New Hampshire 2:31.98 1 8 Kittredge, Jacob JR New Hampshire 2:34.15 2 9 Boles, Joseph SO New Hampshire 2:34.61 2 10 Mehretu, Siem SO American Int C 2:37.95 1 11 Callahan, Brendan SO Central Conn St 2:38.22 2 12 Wey, Nick FR Brown 2:38.64 2 13 Sargeant, Seamus SO New Hampshire 2:41.32 2 14 Busi, James FR New Hampshire 2:42.98 2 15 Albertini, David SO New Hampshire 2:48.55 2 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Rhode Island 'A' 3:19.89 1 1) Hill, Nigel SO 2) Felton, Jaleel SO 3) Franklin, Adam FR 4) Montague, Marlon SO 2 Brown 'A' 3:22.85 1 1) Oyewole, Oluwatosin SO 2) Emrich, Zachery SO 3) Green, Raul JR 4) Munson, Calvin FR 3 New Hampshire 'A' 3:26.21 1 1) Poggi, Christopher JR 2) Sheridan, Seth SR 3) Harter, Thomas SO 4) McFarland, Andrew JR 4 Rhode Island 'B' x3:26.78 1 1) Carter, Joseph FR 2) Nathaniel, Nolan FR 3) McGriff, De'Von FR 4) DiPalma, Joseph SO 5 Providence 'A' 3:27.20 2 1) Campbell, James SR 2) Vercollone, Joseph SR 3) Olsen, Kevin SR 4) O'Leary, Michael FR 6 Coast Guard 'A' 3:28.26 1 1) Rehfuss, Luke SO 2) Crowley, Chip FR 3) Pawlina, Jacob FR 4) Penny, Raeford SO 7 Stonehill 'A' 3:31.40 2 1) Ahern, Patrick SO 2) Hubbell, Josh SO 3) Severino, Ruddy SO 4) Baldasare, Matthew JR 8 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:31.56 2 1) Walker, Kendall JR 2) Grudzwick, Richard FR 3) Sanchez, Quincy FR 4) Ribeiro, Will JR 9 Rhode Island 'C' x3:36.56 2 1) DiMambro, Mike SR 2) Kahrs, Jack JR 3) Pangborn, John SR 4) Moran, Jacob SO Men Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Providence 'A' 10:24.81 1) Dixon, Harvey JR 2) Zied, Brian SO 3) Doherty, Andrew SO 4) Quinn, Shane SR 2 New Hampshire 'A' 10:37.25 1) Ulrich, William SO 2) Poggi, Joseph SO 3) Hoerner, Brett FR 4) Symonds, Cody FR 3 Stonehill 'A' 10:41.62 1) Dowd, Riley FR 2) Dimmick, Jason SO 3) Vercollone, Stephen FR 4) Massey, Robert SR 4 Rhode Island 'A' 10:51.30 1) Slack, Tim FR 2) Gray, Jared JR 3) McGrainer, Alexander JR 4) Campo, Zach SR Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Reilly, Jacob SO U Rhode Island 1.99m 6-06.25 1.94 1.99 2.06 XO O XXX 2 Gordon, Malik SO Central Conn St 1.94m 6-04.25 1.89 1.94 1.99 O O XXX 3 Kahrs, Jack JR U Rhode Island J1.94m 6-04.25 1.89 1.94 1.99 O XXO XXX 3 Rei, Ryan SR U Rhode Island J1.94m 6-04.25 1.89 1.94 1.99 O XXO XXX 5 Gadson, Amaziah FR Central Conn St 1.89m 6-02.25 1.89 1.94 XXO XXX 5 McCoole, Keelan SO New Hampshire 1.89m 6-02.25 1.89 1.94 XXO XXX 7 Hamalian, Mark SO Stonehill 1.84m 6-00.50 1.84 1.89 XXO XXX -- Sullivan, Jordan FR Stonehill NH -- Bice, Alex FR New Hampshire NH -- Putman, Dashawn SR Central Conn St NH 1.94 XXX -- Nkounkou, Joel SO New Hampshire NH Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Wilkes, Ryan FR U Rhode Island 4.80m 15-09.00 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 P P P O XO XXO XXX 2 Chuma, John SO Umass Amherst 4.65m 15-03.00 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 P P P O O XXX 3 Tamulonis, Alexander SO New Hampshire J4.65m 15-03.00 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 P P O XXO XXO XXX 4 Innamorati, Anthony SO Stonehill 4.50m 14-09.00 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 O O O O XXX 4 Thibault, William JR U Rhode Island 4.50m 14-09.00 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 P P P O XXX 6 Navetta, Matt SR Coast Guard J4.50m 14-09.00 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 P P O XO XXX 7 Frick, Michael FR Coast Guard J4.50m 14-09.00 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 P P XXO XO XXX 8 DiMambro, Mike SR U Rhode Island 4.35m 14-03.25 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 O O XO O XXX 9 Morris, Bryan SR New Hampshire J4.35m 14-03.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 P XXO XXO XXX 9 Daly, Denis SO Coast Guard J4.35m 14-03.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 P XXO XXO XXX 11 Mula, Matt SO U Rhode Island 4.20m 13-09.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 O O XXX 12 Rex, Kaci JR Coast Guard J4.20m 13-09.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 O XXO XXX 13 Gibson, Matt FR U Rhode Island 4.05m 13-03.50 3.90 4.05 4.20 O O XXX 14 Smith, Naquan SO American Int C J4.05m 13-03.50 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 O XO XO XXX 15 DiBartholomeo, Nicholas SO New Hampshire 3.90m 12-09.50 3.90 4.05 O XXX 15 Bomba, Daniel FR Stonehill 3.90m 12-09.50 3.75 3.90 4.05 O O XXX 15 Moran, Jacob SO U Rhode Island 3.90m 12-09.50 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 O O P XXX 18 Ryan, Nolan FR Bryant 3.75m 12-03.50 3.75 3.90 O XXX 19 D'Ascanio, Steven JR Brown J3.75m 12-03.50 3.75 3.90 XO XXX 20 Neumann, Dillon SO Stonehill J3.75m 12-03.50 3.75 3.90 XXO XXX -- Crickmore, Zack JR American Int C NH 3.75 XXX -- Borecki, Sam SO Central Conn St NH 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 P P P P XXX Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Burley, Casey SO U Rhode Island 7.11m 23-04.00 6.84m 6.90m 6.91m 6.95m 7.07m 7.11m 2 Dworshak, Tor SR U Rhode Island 7.00m 22-11.75 6.95m 6.86m 6.87m 6.89m 7.00m 3 Garzia, Christopher SR Brown 6.97m 22-10.50 6.69m 6.66m 6.61m 6.66m 6.97m 4 Rei, Ryan SR U Rhode Island 6.82m 22-04.50 6.82m 6.35m 6.17m 6.32m 5 Lang, Mike SO Central Conn St 6.74m 22-01.50 6.63m 6.69m 6.36m 6.74m 6.50m 6 Malone, Adam SR Bryant 6.65m 21-10.00 6.54m 6.37m 6.65m 7 Pangborn, John SR U Rhode Island 6.46m 21-02.50 6.46m 6.12m 5.75m 6.28m 8 Johnson, Kehma JR Bryant 6.43m 21-01.25 6.29m 6.32m 5.93m 6.43m 9 Hamalian, Mark SO Stonehill 6.37m 20-10.75 6.24m 6.37m 6.27m 6.20m 6.34m 6.22m 10 Nkounkou, Joel SO New Hampshire 6.23m 20-05.25 6.23m 11 Touma, Paul FR Brown 6.16m 20-02.50 x x 6.16m 12 Mulcahy, Tyler SR New Hampshire 6.12m 20-01.00 6.12m 5.99m x 13 Hurton, Joseph FR Providence 6.07m 19-11.00 x 6.07m 5.96m 14 Cohen, Mark SR American Int C 6.06m 19-10.75 6.06m x x 15 Hubbell, Josh SO Stonehill 5.93m 19-05.50 5.85m 5.80m 5.93m 16 Sudol, John SR Central Conn St 5.92m 19-05.25 x 5.92m 17 Olayiwola, John SO Providence 5.90m 19-04.25 5.90m 18 Daly, Denis SO Coast Guard 5.76m 18-10.75 5.76m 5.64m PASS 19 Ivanov, Kyle FR Bryant 5.74m 18-10.00 5.53m 5.74m 5.42m 20 Ray, Frankie JR Bryant 5.67m 18-07.25 5.66m 5.67m 3.61m 21 Smyth, Brendan FR Bryant 5.55m 18-02.50 x x 5.55m -- Riley, Nigel SO U Rhode Island ND Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Riley, Nigel SO U Rhode Island 14.41m 47-03.50 13.93m 13.97m 14.12m 14.41m 2 Malone, Adam SR Bryant 14.18m 46-06.25 13.83m 13.95m 14.15m 14.18m 14.18m 14.15m 3 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef FR U Rhode Island 14.15m 46-05.25 13.66m 13.61m 14.08m 14.15m 14.09m 4 Crittenden, Kwency JR Central Conn St 13.81m 45-03.75 12.73m 12.96m 13.46m 13.43m 13.81m 13.38m 5 Touma, Paul FR Brown J13.81m 45-03.75 12.85m 13.31m 13.81m 6 Burley, Casey SO U Rhode Island 13.74m 45-01.00 13.34m 13.53m 13.74m 13.62m 12.51m 7 Naval, Jon SO Stonehill 13.58m 44-06.75 13.56m 13.19m 13.28m 13.26m 13.58m 8 Johnson, Kehma JR Bryant 13.52m 44-04.25 13.27m 12.93m 13.52m 9 Olayiwola, John SO Providence 13.39m 43-11.25 12.70m 13.06m 13.39m 10 McIntosh, Xavier SR American Int C 12.95m 42-06.00 10.99m 12.95m 11 Hurton, Joseph FR Providence 12.88m 42-03.25 12.88m 12.51m 12.66m 12 Streeter, Kendall SO American Int C 12.52m 41-01.00 12.52m 12.20m 13 Sudol, John SR Central Conn St 12.46m 40-10.50 12.46m 14 Gadson, Amaziah FR Central Conn St 12.29m 40-04.00 12.19m 12.29m 15 Daly, Denis SO Coast Guard 12.13m 39-09.75 12.13m 11.82m 12.08m 16 Bice, Alex FR New Hampshire 11.69m 38-04.25 11.24m 11.59m 11.69m 17 Lang, Mike SO Central Conn St 11.63m 38-02.00 11.20m 11.63m Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Snyder, Sam SR U Rhode Island 17.05m 55-11.25 16.54m 16.33m 17.05m 2 Comery, Aaron JR Brown 16.09m 52-09.50 15.75m 14.73m 16.09m 14.69m 3 O'Hara, Matthew SR Brown 15.21m 49-11.00 14.64m 15.21m 15.10m 4 Muroski, Darrik SO U Rhode Island 15.02m 49-03.50 14.70m 14.87m 15.02m 14.83m 5 Griffin, Mason SR Stonehill 14.42m 47-03.75 13.98m 14.28m 13.98m 13.78m 13.60m 14.42m 6 Neary, Jack FR Brown 14.32m 46-11.75 13.12m 14.04m 14.32m 7 Ritzo, Nicholas SO New Hampshire 14.30m 46-11.00 13.74m 14.26m 13.91m 13.88m 14.30m 14.00m 8 Torro, Zach SO Central Conn St 13.93m 45-08.50 13.93m 13.46m 13.87m 9 Dombrowski, Evan SO Brown 13.82m 45-04.25 13.01m 13.82m 10 Moran, Jacob SO U Rhode Island 13.18m 43-03.00 12.70m 13.18m 12.45m 11 Handley, Mahlik JR U Rhode Island 13.14m 43-01.50 13.14m 12.75m 12 Skinner, Robert SO American Int C 12.84m 42-01.50 12.84m 11.46m 13 Cooke, Michael SO Bryant 12.79m 41-11.50 11.96m 12.55m 12.79m 14 Saccente, Nicolas FR American Int C 12.51m 41-00.50 12.51m 12.09m 11.99m 15 Latham, Tyler SO Central Conn St 11.74m 38-06.25 11.03m 11.19m 11.74m 16 Pangborn, John SR U Rhode Island 11.63m 38-02.00 11.06m 11.63m 17 McKee, Joseph SR New Hampshire 11.61m 38-01.25 11.61m 18 Jezuit, Justin FR Coast Guard 11.32m 37-01.75 11.32m 19 Fratturelli, Anthony SO Bryant 11.29m 37-00.50 11.29m 11.13m 20 Beresford, Aidan SO Brown 8.62m 28-03.50 8.62m 21 Kuster, Eddie JR Coast Guard 6.78m 22-03.00 6.77m 6.58m 6.78m Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Russell, Owen FR Brown 18.43m 60-05.75 16.26m 18.15m 18.43m 17.74m FOUL FOUL 2 Handley, Mahlik JR U Rhode Island 18.18m 59-07.75 FOUL 18.13m 18.18m 17.84m 17.52m 18.18m 3 O'Hara, Matthew SR Brown 17.76m 58-03.25 16.99m 17.34m 17.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Truong, Phuong SR Brown 17.22m 56-06.00 FOUL 16.34m 17.22m 15.61m FOUL 15.85m 5 Amo, Brandon SO U Rhode Island 17.18m 56-04.50 FOUL 17.10m 17.18m 16.42m FOUL 16.49m 6 Comery, Aaron JR Brown 16.32m 53-06.50 15.58m 16.20m 16.07m 15.83m FOUL 16.32m 7 Briggs, Alex JR U Rhode Island 16.13m 52-11.00 16.13m 15.61m 15.45m 15.51m FOUL FOUL 8 Muroski, Darrik SO U Rhode Island 15.08m 49-05.75 FOUL FOUL 14.96m 14.81m FOUL 15.08m 9 Aubin, Cullen SO New Hampshire 14.81m 48-07.25 14.26m 14.75m 14.54m 14.75m 14.60m 14.81m 10 Balestra, Stefan SO Stonehill 14.44m 47-04.50 FOUL 13.43m 14.44m 11 Mattson, Joseph FR U Rhode Island 14.41m 47-03.50 14.29m 14.41m 14.34m 12 Holland, Duncan FR New Hampshire 14.31m 46-11.50 FOUL 13.97m 14.31m 13 Brogioli, Eric FR New Hampshire 13.71m 44-11.75 13.71m 13.70m 13.63m 14 Ritzo, Nicholas SO New Hampshire 13.43m 44-00.75 13.33m FOUL 13.43m 15 McKee, Joseph SR New Hampshire 13.22m 43-04.50 11.90m 12.48m 13.22m 16 Griffin, Mason SR Stonehill 13.15m 43-01.75 13.15m 12.84m 13.02m 17 Jackson, Benjamin JR Bryant 12.69m 41-07.75 12.43m 12.69m 12.38m 18 Jezuit, Justin FR Coast Guard 12.55m 41-02.25 12.39m 12.28m 12.55m 19 Maiato, Patrick JR Bryant 12.48m 40-11.50 FOUL 12.48m 9.29m 20 Dombrowski, Evan SO Brown 11.77m 38-07.50 11.58m 11.44m 11.77m 21 Scott, Therin SR Central Conn St 11.32m 37-01.75 FOUL 11.32m FOUL 22 Chapman, Jonathan FR New Hampshire 10.70m 35-01.25 FOUL FOUL 10.70m 23 Skinner, Robert SO American Int C 10.55m 34-07.50 FOUL 10.09m 10.55m 24 Kuster, Eddie JR Coast Guard 10.26m 33-08.00 10.26m FOUL 7.01m 25 Cooke, Michael SO Bryant 9.88m 32-05.00 9.88m FOUL FOUL *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ***********************************************************************************************


Mens Meet Results (F)     Womens Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates