Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Overall 5K Race Results     Division Race Results    


Make Tracks for Kids 5K
Top Male: 1. Karl Mader 2. Barry Bates 3. Tristan Cox 4. Toby Bennett 5. Keith Christensen
Top Female: 1. Stacy Cook 2. Christine Eisenhower 3. Phoebe Vieira 4. Joan Barrett 5. Kari Gomes
2015 Make Tracks for Kids 5K Road Race
Saturday June 6, 2015 - Bryant University - Smithfield, RI
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com - 69 degrees - Overcast
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Karl Mader Overall Female: Stacy Cook


***********************************************************************************************
PLATTSYS.COM OVERALL 5K RESULTS
***********************************************************************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Karl Mader 24M M0029 Mansfield MA 17:39 5:40 1/21 121
2 Barry Bates 34M M3049 Johnston RI 18:12 5:51 1/21 5
3 Tristan Cox 14M M0029 Mendon MA 21:04 6:46 2/21 29
4 Toby Bennett 39M M3049 Providence RI 21:34 6:56 2/21 9
5 Keith Christensen 41M M3049 Smithfield RI 22:14 7:09 3/21 130
6 Michael Ericson 25M M0029 Providence RI 23:56 7:42 3/21 122
7 Christopher Lezon 12M M0029 LIncoln RI 24:09 7:46 4/21 61
8 Nick Bernfeld 31M M3049 North Smithfield RI 24:27 7:52 4/21 11
9 Howard Bottomly 67M M50++ Sutton MA 24:41 7:56 1/11 12
10 Stacy Cook 50F F50++ Fairhaven MA 25:33 8:13 1/21 25
11 Matt Hallam 33M M3049 Manville RI 25:59 8:21 5/21 47
12 Christine Eisenhower 29F F0029 Providence RI 27:10 8:44 1/20 37
13 Benjamin Christensen 13M M0029 Smithfield RI 27:31 8:51 5/21 129
14 Phoebe Vieira 42F F3049 Fall River MA 27:42 8:55 1/32 112
15 Larry Feeney 63M M50++ N Providence RI 27:54 8:58 2/11 120
16 Joan Barrett 50F F50++ Attleboro MA 28:18 9:06 2/21 4
17 Chris Lesshafft 31M M3049 Daytona Beach FL 28:19 9:06 6/21 60
18 Julian Mauss 10M M0029 Cumberland RI 28:41 9:13 6/21 67
19 Brian Marcotte 45M M3049 Woonsocket RI 28:47 9:15 7/21 65
20 Joe Choiniere 27M M0029 Pascoag RI 29:25 9:28 7/21 20
21 Kari Gomes 29F F0029 Woonsocket RI 29:39 9:32 2/20 131
22 Robin Ross 56F F50++ Warwick RI 29:46 9:34 3/21 94
23 Jill Martinez 47F F3049 Warwick RI 29:55 9:37 2/32 66
24 Hezekiah Ross 29M M0029 Providence RI 30:07 9:41 8/21 95
25 Ken Senus 45M M3049 Hope RI 30:08 9:41 8/21 133
26 Anne Cardoza 55F F50++ Foster RI 30:19 9:45 4/21 124
27 Erin Bruyer 28F F0029 Woonsocket RI 30:37 9:51 3/20 132
28 Ellie Wheeler 23F F0029 West Bridgewater MA 30:38 9:51 4/20 115
29 Stacey Phommatheth 24F F0029 Johnston RI 30:47 9:54 5/20 84
30 Regis Mauss 46M M3049 Cumberland RI 30:52 9:56 9/21 68
31 John Keesor 43M M3049 Fall River MA 31:53 10:15 10/21 144
32 Stephen Luttse 35M M3049 N Providence RI 32:02 10:18 11/21 141
33 Paula Bernfeld 57F F50++ Narragansett RI 32:05 10:19 5/21 139
34 Laura Platt 39F F3049 Rehoboth MA 32:42 10:31 3/32 86
35 Darryl Jackson 46M M3049 Sebastian FL 32:51 10:34 12/21 52
36 Stephanie Waterman 23F F0029 Smithfield RI 34:16 11:01 6/20 113
37 Jackson Cormier 9M M0029 Glendale RI 34:17 11:01 9/21 26
38 Shahara Proulx-Tracy 31F F3049 Middleboro MA 34:34 11:07 4/32 146
39 Larry Brown 57M M50++ Warwick RI 34:40 11:09 3/11 17
40 Paul Riendeau 46M M3049 North Smithfield RI 34:59 11:15 13/21 92
41 Amy-- Medeiros 34F F3049 Providence RI 35:03 11:16 5/32 71
42 Anthony Mazza 24M M0029 Johnston RI 35:32 11:26 10/21 69
43 Christopher Fontaine 31M M3049 Norton MA 35:42 11:29 14/21 43
44 Susan Leduc 41F F3049 Fall River MA 35:51 11:32 6/32 58
45 Elise Audette 26F F0029 Harrisville RI 36:10 11:38 7/20 3
46 Monique DeRoche 48F F3049 Harrisville RI 36:10 11:38 7/32 33
47 HeidiDonna Collins 46F F3049 Deep River MA 36:48 11:50 8/32 142
48 Jessica Mencunas 43F F3049 Smithfield RI 36:49 11:50 9/32 72
49 Jen Lesshafft 30M M3049 Daytona Beach FL 36:54 11:52 15/21 59
50 Shauna Fontaine 31F F3049 Norton MA 37:14 11:58 10/32 42
51 Kathi York 56F F50++ Providence RI 37:30 12:04 6/21 118
52 Karen LeBlanc 62F F50++ North Smithfield RI 37:54 12:11 7/21 57
53 Suzanne Tessitore 41F F3049 North Smithfield RI 37:54 12:11 11/32 104
54 Kelly Flynn 34F F3049 Providence RI 38:43 12:27 12/32 119
55 Tonya Curt-Hoard 39F F3049 Woonsocket RI 39:14 12:37 13/32 125
56 Christopher Hoard 41M M3049 Woonsocket RI 39:15 12:37 16/21 126
57 Sandra Costa 44F F3049 N Attleboro MA 39:17 12:38 14/32 128
58 Brian Felkel 45M M3049 Coventry RI 39:58 12:51 17/21 39
59 Erin Cormier 0F F0029 Glendale RI 40:20 12:58 8/20 27
60 Leo Cote 22M M0029 Harrisville RI 40:21 12:59 11/21 28
61 Chris Castiglion 23M M0029 Johnston RI 40:49 13:08 12/21 134
62 Janine Durand 54F F50++ Pascoag RI 41:19 13:18 8/21 36
63 Michelle Straube 29F F0029 Medway MA 41:20 13:18 9/20 102
64 Dennis Toole 22M M0029 North Smithfield RI 42:13 13:35 13/21 108
65 Samantha Smith 21F F0029 Johnston RI 42:13 13:35 10/20 137
66 Lynn Jackson 40F F3049 Sebastian FL 42:15 13:36 15/32 51
67 Janet Stimets 65F F50++ Smithfield RI 42:37 13:43 9/21 145
68 Gabrielle Audette 22F F0029 Harrisville RI 43:40 14:03 11/20 2
69 Kathy Orovitz 46F F3049 North smithfield RI 44:21 14:16 16/32 78
70 Stephen Ormerod 58M M50++ Rumford RI 44:22 14:16 4/11 77
71 Pattie Heil 49F F3049 Smithfield RI 44:22 14:16 17/32 49
72 Felicita Dubois 31F F3049 Woonsocket RI 44:31 14:19 18/32 35
73 Holly Regoli 32F F3049 Foster RI 44:32 14:19 19/32 91
74 Renamarie DiMuccio 57F F50++ Cumberland RI 44:46 14:24 10/21 34
75 Kitori Lopes 26F F0029 Smithfield RI 45:37 14:40 12/20 63
76 Antonio Folco 26M M0029 Smithfield RI 45:37 14:40 14/21 41
77 Torbin Bernfeld 58M M50++ Narragansett RI 45:53 14:46 5/11 138
78 Katherine Tobin 58F F50++ Woonsocket RI 46:02 14:48 11/21 107
79 Kelly Brady 54F F50++ Smithfield RI 48:14 15:31 12/21 135
80 Megan Hudson 28F F0029 Pawtucket RI 48:16 15:32 13/20 50
81 Judy Hamilton 52F F50++ Warwick RI 48:17 15:32 13/21 48
82 Cheri Thomas 26F F0029 48:46 15:41 14/20 106
83 Kaleigh Perkins 23F F0029 Woonsocket RI 48:46 15:41 15/20 81
84 Kristyn Bourne 29F F0029 North Kingstown RI 52:00 16:44 16/20 16
85 Allison Mignanelli 34F F3049 East Greenwich RI 52:01 16:44 20/32 73
86 Angelo Pezzullo 56M M50++ Cranston RI 52:01 16:44 6/11 83
87 Keith Whitt 56M M50++ Hanover MA 52:01 16:44 7/11 116
88 Donna Medeiros 49F F3049 Dighton MA 52:57 17:02 21/32 143
89 Crystal Tabicas 44F F3049 Fall river MA 52:57 17:02 22/32 103
90 Entry Unknown 30M M3049 Providence RI 53:20 17:09 18/21 150
91 Sean English 19M M0029 Woonsocket RI 53:57 17:21 15/21 38
92 Delaney Jodice 19F F0029 Woonsocket RI 53:57 17:21 17/20 55
93 Christina Boulter 19F F0029 Woonsocket RI 53:58 17:22 18/20 15
94 Brian Rosa 22M M0029 East Providence RI 54:14 17:27 16/21 93
95 Coy Fandon 23M M0029 Johnston RI 54:15 17:27 17/21 136
96 Paul Raposo 27M M0029 Johnston RI 54:16 17:28 18/21 90
97 Shannon Luttse 33F F3049 N Providence RI 54:22 17:29 23/32 140
98 Paula Alves 44F F3049 Worcester MA 54:26 17:31 24/32 1
99 Jason Patterson 20M M0029 Smithfield RI 55:09 17:45 19/21 80
100 Jason Thibeault 27M M0029 Plainfield CT 55:09 17:45 20/21 105
101 Candace Jodice 45F F3049 Woonsocket RI 55:10 17:45 25/32 54
102 Thomas Lama 38M M3049 Coventry RI 55:44 17:56 19/21 56
103 Jason Perry 38M M3049 Coventry RI 55:45 17:56 20/21 82
104 Jenny Belisle 31F F3049 Woonsocket RI 55:56 18:00 26/32 8
105 Elaine Waller 57F F50++ E PRov RI 55:56 18:00 14/21 147
106 Maureen Geller 54F F50++ Warwick RI 56:22 18:08 15/21 46
107 Arnie Geller 53M M50++ Warwick RI 56:22 18:08 8/11 45
108 Daniel Quirk 34M M3049 Warwick RI 56:41 18:14 21/21 88
109 Michelle Quirk 34F F3049 Warwick RI 56:41 18:14 27/32 87
110 Dorothy Oconnor 56F F50++ Worcester MA 57:18 18:26 16/21 75
111 Lisette Clem 51F F50++ Woonsocket RI 57:37 18:32 17/21 22
112 Leeanna O'Neill 29F F0029 North Smithfield RI 57:37 18:32 19/20 76
113 Tom Clem 52M M50++ Woonsocket RI 57:37 18:32 9/11 23
114 Michelle Gautreau 57F F50++ Blackstone MA 57:38 18:33 18/21 44
115 Loida Velasquez Lebron 33F F3049 Woonsocket RI 59:30 19:09 28/32 111
116 Lauren Clem 22F F0029 Woonsocket RI 59:48 19:14 20/20 24
117 Benjamin Wendell 28M M0029 Media PA 59:48 19:14 21/21 114
118 Esther Almodouar 32F F3049 Woonsocket RI 1:00:52 19:35 29/32 123
119 Jeff Carlotto 59M M50++ Attleboro MA 1:04:36 20:47 10/11 19
120 Richard Boudreau 59M M50++ North Smithfield RI 1:04:36 20:47 11/11 14
121 Michelle Sousa 37F F3049 RIverside RI 1:05:46 21:09 30/32 100
122 Patricia Sousa 41F F3049 N Attleboro MA 1:05:46 21:09 31/32 127
123 Michelle Jalette 47F F3049 Woonsocket RI 1:08:19 21:59 32/32 53
124 Carol Trudel 57F F50++ Harrisville RI 1:08:33 22:03 19/21 110
125 Charlotte Boudreau 66F F50++ North Smithfield RI 1:08:37 22:05 20/21 13
126 Mary Morgan 54F F50++ Rumford RI 1:08:39 22:05 21/21 74

Overall 5K Race Results     Division Race Results    

Top Male: 1. Karl Mader 2. Barry Bates 3. Tristan Cox 4. Toby Bennett 5. Keith Christensen

Top Female: 1. Stacy Cook 2. Christine Eisenhower 3. Phoebe Vieira 4. Joan Barrett 5. Kari Gomes

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates