Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5K Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Kids Race Results (F)    


E Hartford Riverfest 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Neal Lebowitz 2. Dan Lemire 3. Steve Youmatz 4. Evan Murdzek 5. Steve Morse
Top Female: 1. Suzanne Poudrier 2. Diana Cohen 3. Stephanie Einsredi 4. Mary Moynihan-downes 5. Noella Burlette
2015 E Hartford Riverfest 5k Road Race
Sat July 11, 2015 - Goodwin School - E Hartford, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear - 73 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Neal Lebowitz Overall Female: Suzanne Poudrier

*******************************************************************************************
OVERALl 5K RESULTS
*******************************************************************************************


OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Neal Lebowitz 46M M4049 S Windsor CT 18:44 18:44 6:01 1/6 74
2 Dan Lemire 24M M1929 E Hartford CT 19:37 19:37 6:18 1/1 62
3 Steve Youmatz 53M M5059 Middletown CT 20:19 20:19 6:32 1/7 50
4 Evan Murdzek 14M M0014 East Hartford CT 20:51 20:50 6:42 1/2 28
5 Steve Morse 62M M6069 BroadBrook CT 20:56 20:56 6:44 1/6 70
6 Miguel Ramirez 58M M5059 Wethersfield CT 21:17 21:16 6:51 2/7 69
7 Dennis Barone 60M M6069 West Hartford CT 21:45 21:45 7:00 2/6 29
8 Suzanne Poudrier 40F F4049 Amston CT 21:54 21:53 7:02 1/5 61
9 Bill McGugan 60M M6069 Manchester CT 21:54 21:54 7:02 3/6 67
10 John Rosenberger 55M M5059 Southington CT 22:05 22:04 7:06 3/7 49
11 Eric Forrest 45M M4049 Amston CT 22:46 22:45 7:19 2/6 63
12 Peter Scanlon 58M M5059 Manchester CT 23:03 22:59 7:25 4/7 77
13 Paul Jorgensen 48M M4049 Milford CT 23:28 23:27 7:33 3/6 66
14 Diana Cohen 34F F3039 Columbia CT 23:41 23:41 7:37 1/6 82
15 Joseph Plante 50M M5059 Southington CT 23:48 23:45 7:39 5/7 75
16 Peter Briggeman 57M M5059 Manchester CT 24:00 23:59 7:43 6/7 60
17 Michael Annati 56M M5059 Ellington CT 24:14 24:12 7:47 7/7 52
18 Stephanie Einsredi 46F F4049 Andover CT 24:14 24:13 7:47 2/5 80
19 Ben Poudrier 12M M0014 Amston CT 24:26 24:24 7:51 2/2 59
20 Mary Moynihan-downes 60F F6069 Tolland CT 24:27 24:24 7:52 1/4 45
21 Larry Spikes 67M M6069 Unionville CT 24:54 24:54 8:00 4/6 46
22 Noella Burlette 11F F0014 Manchester CT 25:38 25:37 8:15 1/3 32
23 Mary Burlette 15F F1518 Manchester CT 25:44 25:43 8:17 1/2 31
24 Tom Walsh 60M M6069 Wethersfield CT 26:02 26:01 8:22 5/6 76
25 Susan Rosenberger 54F F5059 Southington CT 26:10 26:08 8:25 1/2 48
26 Seth Huttner 37M M3039 Hartford CT 26:24 26:18 8:29 1/2 24
27 Geraldo Velazquez 43M M4049 E Hartford CT 26:31 26:26 8:32 4/6 53
28 Angelina DeDominicis 12F F0014 East Hartford CT 26:58 26:57 8:40 2/3 26
29 James Renner 45M M4049 Haverhill MA 27:37 27:32 8:53 5/6 73
30 Kevin Long 44M M4049 Downington PA 28:00 27:57 9:00 6/6 72
31 Kathy Harriman 62F F6069 Glastonbury CT 28:02 28:00 9:01 2/4 78
32 Geoff Etherington 86M M80++ Killingworth CT 28:18 28:18 9:06 1/3 81
33 Stephanie Mola 36F F3039 Manchester CT 28:33 28:30 9:11 2/6 71
34 Alexa Geller 20F F1929 Glastonbury CT 28:58 28:56 9:19 1/2 79
35 Melissa Guyette 36F F3039 Canton CT 30:29 30:24 9:48 3/6 56
36 Neil Guyette 36M M3039 Canton CT 30:30 30:25 9:48 2/2 55
37 Barbara Maloney 69F F6069 Tolland CT 32:13 32:09 10:22 3/4 19
38 Tiffany Tomeo 37F F3039 Tolland CT 33:36 33:29 10:48 4/6 21
39 Katharine Pappas 47F F4049 Manchester CT 33:36 33:29 10:48 3/5 20
40 Richard Zbrozek 68M M6069 Berlin CT 33:54 33:53 10:54 6/6 54
41 Rita Wooldridge 66F F6069 Glastonbury CT 34:02 33:59 10:57 4/4 68
42 Rita Rivera 38F F3039 East Hartford CT 34:31 34:24 11:06 5/6 22
43 Kathleen Yanez 39F F3039 Manchester CT 34:31 34:24 11:06 6/6 37
44 Samantha Hogan 22F F1929 Killingworth CT 34:56 34:53 11:14 2/2 57
45 Njoki Kinyua 11F F0014 New Britain CT 35:13 35:13 11:19 3/3 42
46 Nellie Kinyua 41F F4049 New Britain CT 35:15 35:14 11:20 4/5 25
47 Bernadette Hamad 58F F5059 Southbury CT 36:16 36:12 11:40 2/2 47
48 Gwenyth Nelson 15F F1518 Manchester CT 43:12 43:10 13:54 2/2 30
49 Tony Medeiros 83M M80++ Westerly RI 43:44 43:37 14:04 2/3 33
50 Bob Davidson 86M M80++ Collinsville CT 45:00 44:54 14:28 3/3 58
51 Lillian Flodquist 77F F7079 North haven CT 46:05 46:00 14:49 1/1 23
52 Mary Saunders 80F F80++ Clinton CT 47:50 47:45 15:23 1/1 35
53 Martha Hogan 49F F4049 Killingworth CT 47:50 47:46 15:23 5/5 34

5K Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Kids Race Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Neal Lebowitz 2. Dan Lemire 3. Steve Youmatz 4. Evan Murdzek 5. Steve Morse

Top Female: 1. Suzanne Poudrier 2. Diana Cohen 3. Stephanie Einsredi 4. Mary Moynihan-downes 5. Noella Burlette

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates