Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Overall Race Results     Division Results    


S Windsor Freedom Run 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Alex Biron 2. Dylan Jennings 3. Stefan Keller 4. Jonathan Ockert 5. Dave Goodale
Top Female: 1. Claudia Kefor 2. Leanne Wheeler 3. Brittany Williams 4. Rebecca Chernik 5. Barbara Daniels
2015 S Windsor Freedom Run 5K Road Race
S Windsor Community Center - Nevers Rd -South Windsor, CT - Slight Rain
Saturday May 16, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com

***********************************************************************************************

5K RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM

***********************************************************************************************


Overall Male : Alex Biron Overall Female: Claudia Kefor

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Alex Biron 17M M1620 South Windsor CT 17:37 5:40 1/7 29
2 Dylan Jennings 23M M2129 South Windsor CT 18:21 5:54 1/3 35
3 Stefan Keller 24M M2129 Hartford CT 18:25 5:55 2/3 36
4 Jonathan Ockert 19M M1620 South Windsor CT 19:01 6:07 2/7 65
5 Dave Goodale 49M M4049 South Windsor CT 19:20 6:13 1/8 59
6 Daniel Ray 19M M1620 South Windsor CT 19:47 6:22 3/7 54
7 Steve Carty 41M M4049 S. Windsor CT 20:11 6:29 2/8 13
8 Claudia Kefor 54F F5059 Glastonbury CT 20:36 6:37 1/2 46
9 Allen Pangilinan 28M M2129 South Windsor CT 21:02 6:46 3/3 48
10 Luke Reed 12M M0012 South Windsor CT 21:03 6:46 1/4 3
11 David Biron 43M M4049 South Windsor CT 21:07 6:47 3/8 28
12 Glenn Zinn 52M M5059 S Windsor CT 21:36 6:57 1/7 42
13 Randall McHugh 52M M5059 West Hartford CT 21:49 7:01 2/7 41
14 Bryce Castellone 15M M1315 South Windsor CT 22:13 7:09 1/1 24
15 Eric Hoffman 16M M1620 South Windsor CT 22:19 7:10 4/7 51
16 Leanne Wheeler 39F F3039 South Windsor CT 22:30 7:14 1/7 40
17 Tyler Manedez 17M M1620 South Windsor CT 22:30 7:14 5/7 69
18 Thomas Adams 43M M4049 South Windsor CT 23:08 7:26 4/8 55
19 Ed Kefor 57M M5059 Glastonbury CT 23:08 7:26 3/7 47
20 Ryan Carl 19M M1620 Hebron CT 23:09 7:27 6/7 64
21 Brittany Williams 27F F2129 Windsor CT 23:10 7:27 1/1 62
22 Rebecca Chernik 12F F0012 South windsor CT 23:31 7:34 1/6 31
23 Jim Ray 52M M5059 South Windsor CT 23:42 7:37 4/7 53
24 Barbara Daniels 52F F5059 South Windsor CT 23:53 7:41 2/2 32
25 Steven Chernik 46M M4049 South windsor CT 24:15 7:48 5/8 30
26 Erica Veil 30F F3039 Saint Paul MN 25:14 8:07 2/7 7
27 Ramona Veil 33F F3039 Fitchburg WI 25:32 8:13 3/7 6
28 Audrey Kefor 12F F0012 Glastonbury CT 25:33 8:13 2/6 45
29 Shaun Earley 33M M3039 South Windsor CT 25:41 8:16 1/1 33
30 Steve Mayo 55M M5059 Bethany CT 26:06 8:24 5/7 37
31 Erik Ribera 40M M4049 South Windsor CT 26:40 8:35 6/8 20
32 Raymond Marra 55M M5059 South Windsor CT 27:05 8:43 6/7 56
33 Cooper Castellone 12M M0012 South Windsor CT 28:11 9:04 2/4 25
34 Renee Morrell 45F F4049 South Windsor CT 28:24 9:08 1/7 66
35 Olivia Zaino 16F F1620 South Windsor CT 28:36 9:12 1/1 60
36 Sara Heredia 36F F3039 South Windsor CT 28:39 9:13 4/7 34
37 Lisa Zaino 40F F4049 South Windsor CT 28:39 9:13 2/7 61
38 Floyd Armstrong 63M M60++ South Windsor CT 28:51 9:17 1/9 63
39 Barbara Maloney 69F F60++ Tolland CT 29:04 9:21 1/2 49
40 John Hoffman 17M M1620 South Windsor CT 29:18 9:25 7/7 50
41 Kayden Burke 11F F0012 SOUTH WINDSOR CT 30:30 9:48 3/6 11
42 Grace Reed 11F F0012 South Windsor CT 30:30 9:48 4/6 4
43 Robin Lagasse 43F F4049 South Windsor CT 31:22 10:05 3/7 22
44 Paul Lagasse 41M M4049 South Windsor CT 31:23 10:06 7/8 21
45 Kelly Burke 39F F3039 SOUTH WINDSOR CT 31:30 10:08 5/7 10
46 Ethan Burke 8M M0012 SOUTH WINDSOR CT 31:31 10:08 3/4 12
47 Liam Levesque 8M M0012 South Windsor CT 31:39 10:11 4/4 17
48 Morgan Reed 9F F0012 South Windsor CT 34:34 11:07 5/6 5
49 Kathleen Reed 45F F4049 South Windsor CT 34:35 11:07 4/7 2
50 Michael Dobler 50M M5059 South Windsor CT 35:35 11:27 7/7 43
51 Elsie Diaz-D 43F F4049 South Windsor CT 35:35 11:27 5/7 67
52 Timothy Edwards 48M M4049 South Windsor CT 35:37 11:27 8/8 9
53 Jean Moore 45F F4049 East Hartford CT 35:38 11:28 6/7 52
54 Catherine Downes 9F F0012 South Windsor CT 38:34 12:24 6/6 15
55 Maura Downes 44F F4049 South Windsor CT 38:35 12:25 7/7 14
56 Jess Reed 34F F3039 Vernon CT 38:51 12:30 6/7 38
57 Art Sladyk 70M M60++ South Windsor CT 38:58 12:32 2/9 39
58 Daria Plummer 71F F60++ South Windsor CT 43:10 13:53 2/2 23
59 Peter DeMallie 63M M60++ South Windsor CT 43:11 13:54 3/9 68
60 Abi Levesque 32F F3039 South Windsor CT 48:43 15:40 7/7 16
61 Andrew Paterna 68M M60++ South Windsor CT 52:11 16:47 4/9 57
62 Kent Carlson 68M M60++ S Windsor CT 52:12 16:47 5/9 44
63 Eugene Botteron 69M M60++ South Windsor CT 52:15 16:48 6/9 26
64 Leigh Lovering 72M M60++ South Windsor CT 55:21 17:48 7/9 27
65 Roger Anderson 70M M60++ South Windsor CT 55:22 17:49 8/9 8
66 Peter Anthony 83M M60++ South Windsor CT 55:22 17:49 9/9 58

Overall Race Results     Division Results    

Top Male: 1. Alex Biron 2. Dylan Jennings 3. Stefan Keller 4. Jonathan Ockert 5. Dave Goodale

Top Female: 1. Claudia Kefor 2. Leanne Wheeler 3. Brittany Williams 4. Rebecca Chernik 5. Barbara Daniels

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates