Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Girls Race Results (F)     Girls Team Score (F)     Boys Race Results (F)     Boys Team Scores (F)    

Girls Dual Meet Scores (F) Boys Duak Meet Scores (F)    

FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 2
Top Male:
Top Female:
2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
Wed Sept 30, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 71 degrees - OVercast
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #2 Wed Sept 30, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 71 degrees - OVercast Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com *************************************************************************************** TEAM SCORES - 5K RACE RESULTS FOR BOYS *************************************************************************************** Plc Team Name Total | 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) | ====================================================================================== 1 Brunswick School 35 = 2 5 7 8 13 (15) (16) Total Time: 1:31:56.2 ( 19) ( 18:23.2) Andrew Israel; Wesley Peisch; Jack Parkin; Chris Peisch; Colin McFaddin; Brooks Hennessy; Charlie Ciporin; ====================================================================================== 2 Hopkins School 55 = 1 6 12 17 19 (22) (25) Total Time: 1:33:08.0 ( 20) ( 18:38.6) Grant Young; Henry Hanlon; Jonah Norwitt; William Simon; Nicolas Burtson; Michael Christie; David Judd; ====================================================================================== 3 Greens Farms Academy 79 = 4 9 11 26 29 (39) (44) Total Time: 1:35:58.7 ( 12) ( 19:12.7) Alex McCall; Charlie Courtemanche; Sean Minson; Scott Barnet; Tyler Green; Rooney Jeb; Connor Calzone; ====================================================================================== 4 The Masters School 86 = 3 14 20 21 28 (32) (35) Total Time: 1:36:32.1 ( 14) ( 19:18.4) Gene Perry; Christopher Brakey; Ben Catania; Jacob Regele; Oliver Campbell; Henry Littlewood; Drew Schott; ====================================================================================== 5 Rye Country Day 118 = 10 23 24 30 31 (33) (36) Total Time: 1:38:53.7 ( 20) ( 19:47.7) Ben Arquit; Aldo Stefanoni; Henry Cho; Hunter Chun; Edward Abrams; Jonathan Shulman; Rick Burke; ====================================================================================== 6 King 181 = 18 37 38 43 45 (47) (49) Total Time: 1:48:54.4 ( 8) ( 21:47.9) Richard Jove; J.D. Hock; Harry Linnan; A.J. DeGrado; Juan Ellis; Robert Welt; Emilio Loret de Mola; ====================================================================================== 7 St. Lukes School 184 = 27 34 40 41 42 (46) (48) Total Time: 1:48:10.3 ( 10) ( 21:38.1) Ian Smith; Berger Will; Matthew Murphy; Jack Thies; Erik Eveland; Max Lehnert; Henry Seth; ====================================================================================== *************************************************************************************** TEAM SCORES - 5K RACE RESULTS FOR BOYS ***************************************************************************************

   

Girls Race Results (F)     Girls Team Score (F)     Boys Race Results (F)     Boys Team Scores (F)    

Girls Dual Meet Scores (F) Boys Duak Meet Scores (F)    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates