Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Girls Team Scores (F)     Overall Girls Results (F)     Boys Team Scores (F)     Boys Overall Results (F)    

Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
Top Male:
Top Female:
2015 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
Saturday Sept 26, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @
Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Overcast - 66 degrrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2015 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
                    Saturday Sept 26, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @
                       Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Overcast - 66 degrrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                      
                                      GIRLS TEAM SCORES



  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Canterbury                  70 =     1     14    15    18    22    (29)  (35)  
          Total Time:  1:53:05.0  ( 14)   (   22:37.0)
          Anna Oeser; Liz Longo; Kendall Ross; Nellie Horvath; Sophia Walsh; Kellie Kuenzle; 
          Maddie Finnen; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Westover School             93 =     9     16    20    23    25    (43)  (55)  
          Total Time:  1:57:40.5  ( 12)   (   23:32.1)
          Maddie Claire Norris; Brigid Protzmann; Davis Lemay; Elisabeth Dumont; 
          Abby Hodson; Lydia Mahan; Ana Charlo; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Convent of Sacred Heart C  102 =     2     11    13    30    46    (57)  (85)  
          Total Time:  1:57:39.9  ( 8)   (   23:33.0)
          Mackenzie Jordan; Mary Anne Gallagher; Lily Holl; Ella Holl; Megan Doherty; 
          Meredith Wilson; Maddie Jenkins; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Newton Country Day School  105 =     7     17    21    26    34    (45)  (54)  
          Total Time:  1:58:46.9  ( 9)   (   23:45.4)
          Catherine Fisher; Maddie Tango; Bridget Annino; Lily Cloonan; Olivia McKeigue; 
          Maisie Elkins; Louise Gedney; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Millbrook Schol            110 =     4     6     12    40    48    (58)  (59)  
          Total Time:  1:58:42.7  ( 10)   (   23:44.5)
          Sarah Dietrich; Kerry Carr; Kelsey McEvoy; Lillie Marcos; Jessie Foote; 
          Amanda Clizbe; Cindy He; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Pomfret School             161 =     10    19    38    42    52    (63)  (77)  
          Total Time:  2:04:06.1  ( 10)   (   24:49.2)
          Sofie Melian-Morse; Kylie Blake; Chelsey Castle; Julie Sullivan; Madison Dean; 
          Maria Tews; Alice Alperovich; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Kingswood Oxford           196 =     3     5     61    62    65    (74)  (76)  
          Total Time:  2:05:28.3  ( 9)   (   25:06.7)
          Maggie Eberle; Chloe Ezzo; Kaleigh Sanders; Kathryn Adams; Laura Polley; 
          Christina Daniels; Taline Norsigian; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Williams School            206 =     24    33    41    44    64    
          Total Time:  2:08:26.6  ( 5)   (   25:41.3)
          Mary Madaus; Grace Cassineri; Hattie Grant; Grace Burleson; Rachel Goldstein; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Cheshire Academy           212 =     27    36    47    49    53    (68)  (80)  
          Total Time:  2:08:52.0  ( 9)   (   25:46.4)
          Dia Gawronski; Kailey Collins; Julia Rafferty; Chelsea Espinosa; Sharon Rowand; 
          Zoe Genden; Emma Zheng; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    Chase Collegiate School    256 =     32    37    50    67    70    
          Total Time:  2:13:47.9  ( 5)   (   26:45.6)
          Lauren McDonald; Morgan Maisto; Journey Singleton; Annie Romano; Ally Feldman; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    11    The Gunnery                258 =     8     39    66    72    73    (79)  (82)  
          Total Time:  2:14:07.0  ( 7)   (   26:49.4)
          Talia Zabit; Lara Kessler; Tess Elsinga; Katie Devlin; Zoe Davis-Bowers; 
          Jean Fang; Phoebe Coppola; 
  ====================================================================================== 

  Plc    Team Name                    Total   |----      Team Places     ----|  
  ====================================================================================== 
    12    Marianapolis Prep          289 =     31    51    60    69    78    (81)  
          Total Time:  2:16:30.4  ( 6)   (   27:18.1)
          Molly Romprey; Emily Maguire; Alessia Nannetti; Hoi Ying Kang; Kelsie haviland; 
          Rahmat Obanikoro; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    13    Rye Country Day            313 =     28    56    71    75    83    (84)  
          Total Time:  2:22:03.3  ( 6)   (   28:25.7)
          Elena Kim; Sarah Vumbacco; Alex Zuber; Kioni Shropshire; Samantha Buchbinder; 
          Madeline Mandell; 
  ====================================================================================== 



Girls Team Scores (F)     Overall Girls Results (F)     Boys Team Scores (F)     Boys Overall Results (F)    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates