Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


10K Overall Results     10K Division Results     4K Overall Results     4K Division Results    


Washington Trail 10K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Alex Morin 2. Chris Mayer 3. Kevin Schofield 4. Drew Croteau 5. David Tacey
Top Female: 1. Stephanie Coburn 2. Annalisa Paltauf 3. Lavinia Vigue 4. Karen Woodward 5. Chelsea Krombel
2015 Washington Trail 10K Road Race
Monday May 25,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Coginchaug HS- Durham CT - Clear Skies - 81 degrrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


***********************************************************************************************
PLATTSYS.COM 10K RESULTS
***********************************************************************************************

Overall Male : Alex Morin Overall Female: Stephanie Coburn

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Alex Morin 23M M1929 Durham CT 35:44 35:44 5:45 1/4 29
2 Chris Mayer 36M M3039 Middlefield CT 37:08 37:07 5:58 1/13 68
3 Kevin Schofield 18M M1418 Madison CT 39:24 39:23 6:20 1/3 24
4 Drew Croteau 31M M3039 Middletown CT 39:40 39:29 6:23 2/13 46
5 David Tacey 17M M1418 Portland CT 39:49 39:48 6:24 2/3 25
6 Michael Maffei 33M M3039 New York NY 39:54 39:52 6:25 3/13 28
7 Zoltan Rigo 32M M3039 Berlin CT 41:02 41:02 6:36 4/13 108
8 Joshua Stockdale 48M M4049 Durham CT 41:11 41:10 6:37 1/20 50
9 Matthew Kosma 36M M3039 Plainville CT 41:23 41:19 6:39 5/13 60
10 Rob Antonetti 47M M4049 Wallingford CT 41:34 41:32 6:41 2/20 52
11 Charlie Mitcheli 56M M5559 Guilford CT 41:41 41:38 6:42 1/7 55
12 Noel Roberts 56M M5559 Durham CT 42:14 42:11 6:47 2/7 40
13 Peter Schulten 13M M1113 Middlefield CT 42:20 42:19 6:48 1/1 30
14 David Harvey 51M M5054 Killingworth CT 43:17 43:10 6:57 1/11 73
15 Stephanie Coburn 33F F3039 Astoria NY 43:59 43:58 7:04 1/17 71
16 Michael Miller 23M M1929 Rockfall CT 44:07 44:06 7:05 2/4 41
17 Daniel Dykas 39M M3039 Durham CT 45:14 45:12 7:16 6/13 96
18 Annalisa Paltauf 31F F3039 New Haven CT 45:38 45:38 7:20 2/17 49
19 Lavinia Vigue 46F F4049 Durham CT 45:51 45:46 7:22 1/16 35
20 Joel Gallooly 33M M3039 Rockfall CT 46:10 45:58 7:25 7/13 97
21 Karen Woodward 39F F3039 Durham CT 46:31 46:25 7:29 3/17 86
22 Chelsea Krombel 27F F1929 Wallingford CT 46:51 46:49 7:32 1/10 101
23 Michael Cote 52M M5054 Durham CT 46:54 46:48 7:32 2/11 5
24 Bing Miller 47M M4049 Branford CT 47:14 47:00 7:36 3/20 98
25 Jason Alderete 51M M5054 Durham CT 47:24 47:21 7:37 3/11 1
26 Jenna Ryan 30F F3039 Cheshire CT 47:40 47:34 7:40 4/17 70
27 Thomas Zalonski 44M M4049 Middletown CT 48:41 48:26 7:50 4/20 44
28 Eileen Rice 41F F4049 Cromwell CT 49:24 49:15 7:56 2/16 61
29 Jack Sirotnik 61M M6064 Milford CT 49:28 49:25 7:57 1/1 51
30 Jaime Seligmann 27F F1929 San Diego CA 49:58 49:54 8:02 2/10 65
31 Harry Feinberg 54M M5054 Durham CT 50:07 50:04 8:03 4/11 10
32 Gordon Phillips 48M M4049 East Haddam CT 50:19 50:10 8:05 5/20 75
33 Molly Biddiscombe 26F F1929 Durham CT 50:30 50:28 8:07 3/10 2
34 Julia Buck 36F F3039 East Haven CT 50:41 50:33 8:09 5/17 64
35 Ian MacDonald 18M M1418 Haddam Neck CT 50:55 50:53 8:11 3/3 116
36 Michael Fusco 43M M4049 Durham CT 51:21 51:08 8:15 6/20 14
37 Trevor Dorian 32M M3039 Fairfield CT 51:23 51:20 8:16 8/13 112
38 Sarah Ferrero 42F F4049 Berlin CT 51:28 51:25 8:16 3/16 11
39 Jeff Lower 46M M4049 Middlefield CT 51:54 51:44 8:21 7/20 31
40 Kristen Lincoln 29F F1929 Killingworth CT 52:38 52:33 8:28 4/10 106
41 Tracy Wales 45F F4049 Southington CT 52:49 52:40 8:29 4/16 37
42 Linda Lefante 49F F4049 Madison CT 52:51 52:30 8:30 5/16 90
43 David Lincoln 35M M3039 Killingworth CT 52:51 52:46 8:30 9/13 107
44 Vin Lefante 47M M4049 Madison CT 52:52 52:30 8:30 8/20 91
45 Steven Greco 38M M3039 Middlefield CT 53:02 52:56 8:32 10/13 34
46 Joseph Reale 44M M4049 Wethersfield CT 54:03 53:49 8:41 9/20 53
47 Mary Raney 34F F3039 Durham CT 54:09 54:07 8:42 6/17 23
48 Michael Bisceglia 57M M5559 Durham CT 54:16 54:02 8:43 3/7 62
49 Diamantino Goncalves 56M M5559 Cheshire CT 54:26 54:23 8:45 4/7 16
50 Sarah Bower 21F F1929 Durham CT 54:39 54:34 8:47 5/10 57
51 Lynn Temple 52M M5054 Durham CT 54:52 54:40 8:49 5/11 89
52 Karen Febbraio 62F F6064 Guilford CT 54:58 54:42 8:50 1/2 38
53 Mary Liz Williams 53F F5054 West Hartford CT 55:07 55:05 8:52 1/5 87
54 Dan Drop 49M M4049 Durham CT 55:15 55:04 8:53 10/20 7
55 Cathy Bisceglia 55M M5559 Durham CT 55:30 55:14 8:55 5/7 63
56 Jim Crocker 48M M4049 Madison CT 56:09 55:48 9:02 11/20 121
57 Jack Genther 44M M4049 Madison CT 56:12 55:51 9:02 12/20 111
58 William Varhue 51M M5054 Middletown CT 56:18 56:04 9:03 6/11 47
59 Benjamin Pietrzyk 23M M1929 Madison CT 56:18 56:00 9:03 3/4 82
60 Heather Maffei 31F F3039 Ballston Lake NY 56:19 56:13 9:03 7/17 32
61 Josh Kekacs 42M M4049 Higganum CT 56:28 56:21 9:05 13/20 56
62 Emily Greenough 35F F3039 Middlefield CT 56:30 56:27 9:05 8/17 67
63 Brendan OConnell 46M M4049 Durham CT 56:31 56:21 9:05 14/20 36
64 Darw Overton 46M M4049 Middlefield CT 56:50 56:37 9:08 15/20 26
65 AJ Eames 34M M3039 Durham CT 56:57 56:45 9:09 11/13 123
66 Sherri Condon 50F F5054 Middletown CT 57:07 57:03 9:11 2/5 4
67 Dayne Stewkesbury 50M M5054 Windsor Locks CT 57:18 57:10 9:13 7/11 95
68 Dave Asplund 56M M5559 Durham CT 58:27 58:12 9:24 6/7 80
69 Kirsty Naples 44F F4049 New Britain CT 58:49 58:44 9:28 6/16 66
70 Sarah MacDonald 23F F1929 Haddam Neck CT 59:03 58:54 9:30 6/10 114
71 Eric Lantz 42M M4049 Newington CT 59:12 59:03 9:31 16/20 85
72 Ava Kowal 12F F1113 Durham CT 59:13 59:04 9:31 1/1 20
73 Michelle Haines 55F F5559 Rockfall CT 59:17 59:12 9:32 1/5 17
74 Zachary Faiella 22M M1929 Durham CT 59:20 59:12 9:32 4/4 117
75 Guy Pulino 70M M70++ Moodus CT 59:42 59:31 9:36 1/2 39
76 Donna Imme 53F F5054 Middletown CT 59:46 59:42 9:37 3/5 122
77 Ted Brainerd 69M M6569 Middlefield CT 1:00:27 1:00:20 9:43 1/3 54
78 Yvonne Lee 39F F3039 Middletown CT 1:00:28 1:00:13 9:43 9/17 79
79 John Cronan 68M M6569 Branford CT 1:00:45 1:00:32 9:46 2/3 6
80 Noah Meyer 40M M4049 Guilford CT 1:00:46 1:00:30 9:46 17/20 119
81 Deborah Olsen 56F F5559 Haddam Neck CT 1:01:13 1:01:05 9:51 2/5 115
82 Christie Fournier 41F F4049 Durham CT 1:01:17 1:01:12 9:51 7/16 13
83 Kim Salley 43F F4049 Durham CT 1:01:20 1:01:15 9:52 8/16 93
84 Kyle Overturf 51M M5054 Middlefield CT 1:02:09 1:01:55 10:00 8/11 43
85 Philip Maguire 38M M3039 Fairfield CT 1:02:33 1:02:16 10:04 12/13 99
86 Melanie Kondor 32F F3039 Milford CT 1:02:33 1:02:15 10:04 10/17 100
87 Jay Keiser 67M M6569 Middletown CT 1:02:46 1:02:37 10:06 3/3 72
88 Carl Fuller 72M M70++ East Haddam CT 1:02:50 1:02:42 10:06 2/2 42
89 Michelle Phillips 41F F4049 East Haddam CT 1:02:51 1:02:36 10:06 9/16 76
90 Jessica Plourde 22F F1929 Durham CT 1:03:08 1:03:00 10:09 7/10 118
91 Cloe Poisson 61F F6064 Durham CT 1:03:34 1:03:17 10:13 2/2 74
92 Geraldina Muzik 59F F5559 Durham CT 1:03:37 1:03:24 10:14 3/5 94
93 Jill Amaio 41F F4049 Durham CT 1:04:05 1:04:01 10:18 10/16 84
94 Molly Ferrari 21F F1929 Durham CT 1:04:08 1:03:49 10:19 8/10 110
95 Caryn Canalia 45F F4049 Durham CT 1:04:11 1:03:51 10:19 11/16 109
96 Stan Pietrzyk 52M M5054 Madison CT 1:04:20 1:04:02 10:21 9/11 22
97 Jessica Dasilua 35F F3039 Middlefield CT 1:04:48 1:04:43 10:25 11/17 81
98 Paul Baldini 43M M4049 North Haven CT 1:05:24 1:05:23 10:31 18/20 69
99 Erica DeFrancesco 38F F3039 Durham CT 1:05:33 1:05:27 10:32 12/17 92
100 Marie Greco 40F F4049 Middlefield CT 1:05:33 1:05:27 10:32 12/16 33
101 Rebecca Johnson 36F F3039 Durham CT 1:05:55 1:05:42 10:36 13/17 27
102 Timothy Beach 54M M5054 Prospect CT 1:06:33 1:06:33 10:42 10/11 45
103 Laura Galvin 46F F4049 Watertown CT 1:07:06 1:06:55 10:47 13/16 88
104 Fran Kelly 55F F5559 Durham CT 1:07:45 1:07:25 10:54 4/5 19
105 Don Kelly 56M M5559 Durham CT 1:07:45 1:07:45 10:54 7/7 18
106 Denise Brennan 46F F4049 Durham CT 1:08:34 1:08:17 11:02 14/16 78
107 Christopher Coonce-Ewing 45M M4049 Hartford CT 1:10:12 1:10:06 11:17 19/20 102
108 Allison DeBlasio 33F F3039 Middletown CT 1:10:12 1:10:05 11:17 14/17 103
109 Christy Billings 45F F4049 Wallingford CT 1:10:48 1:10:39 11:23 15/16 48
110 John Marotta 43M M4049 Durham CT 1:11:15 1:11:04 11:28 20/20 77
111 Gina DAlessco 49F F4049 Durham CT 1:13:45 1:13:28 11:52 16/16 113
112 Ruben Flores Yamamoto 38M M3039 Middletown CT 1:13:52 1:13:40 11:53 13/13 12
113 Maria Llanos Martell 39F F3039 Middletown CT 1:13:52 1:13:40 11:53 15/17 21
114 Jane Carlozzi 59F F5559 Farmington CT 1:16:34 1:16:19 12:19 5/5 3
115 Danielle Drop 19F F1929 Durham CT 1:17:49 1:17:36 12:31 9/10 9
116 Anne Drop 50F F5054 Durham CT 1:17:52 1:17:37 12:31 4/5 8
117 Lauren Cermola 26F F1929 Middletown CT 1:18:53 1:18:49 12:41 10/10 83
118 Stuart Gailey 51M M5054 Durham CT 1:23:10 1:22:54 13:23 11/11 15
119 Renata Cook 38F F3039 Durham CT 1:40:55 1:40:31 16:14 16/17 104
120 Libby Carnier 36F F3039 Portland CT 1:40:55 1:40:30 16:14 17/17 105
121 Susan Dreyfuss 50F F5054 Durham CT 1:43:55 1:43:55 16:43 5/5 240

10K Overall Results     10K Division Results     4K Overall Results     4K Division Results    

Top Male: 1. Alex Morin 2. Chris Mayer 3. Kevin Schofield 4. Drew Croteau 5. David Tacey

Top Female: 1. Stephanie Coburn 2. Annalisa Paltauf 3. Lavinia Vigue 4. Karen Woodward 5. Chelsea Krombel

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates