Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results (F)     Girls Meet Results (F)    

CCC West League T&F Championships
2015 CCC West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Tuesday May 26, 2015 - Simsbury High School - Simsbury, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Overcast - Humid - 82 degrees
                         2015 CCC West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
                  Tuesday May 26, 2015 -  Simsbury High School - Simsbury, CT
                    Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 Overcast - Humid - 82 degrees
   
 ********************************************************************************
   
                             2015 CCC WEST T&F SCORES       

 ********************************************************************************
 
                  Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Simsbury HS                164        2) Hall High School          137
    3) Farmington High School      89.50     4) Conard                     89
    5) Southington High School     79.50     6) Northwest Catholic High S  54
    7) New Britain HS              47        8) Newington High School      37

                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Britain HS             107        2) Simsbury HS               101
    3) Conard                      99        4) Hall High School           91
    5) Southington High School     83        6) Northwest Catholic High S  80
    7) Farmington High School      74        8) Newington High School      61

********************************************************************************
   
                             2015 CCC WEST T&F RESULTS       

********************************************************************************

           
                Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chislum, Ubeydullah       JR New Britain              11.48q  3 
  2 Prados, Marcell           JR Conard                   11.51q  3 
  3 Armour, Kyle              SR Newington Hi             11.61q  3 
  4 Gaskin, CJ                JR New Britain              11.66q  3 
  5 Giangrave, David          SR Newington Hi             11.88q  3 
  6 Pitt, Heath               JR Hall High Sc             12.01q  2 
  7 Plantumaro, Anthony       SO Southington              12.02q  2 
  8 Greiten, Matthew          10 Simsbury HS              12.09q  2 
  9 Touch, Sovannarith        SO Hall High Sc             12.10   1 
 10 Walwyn, Greston           SO Newington Hi             12.12   2 
 11 Meade, John               JR Southington              12.14   3 
 12 Kliszewski, Justin        12 Simsbury HS              12.15   2 
 13 Parzych, Dan              SR Southington              12.16   2 
 14 Ogbonna, Daniel           FR Northwest Ca             12.68   1 
 -- Thomas, Kauron            SR Northwest Ca                FS   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chislum, Ubeydullah       JR New Britain              11.59  
  2 Prados, Marcell           JR Conard                   11.64  
  3 Giangrave, David          SR Newington Hi             11.71  
  4 Gaskin, CJ                JR New Britain              11.75  
  5 Armour, Kyle              SR Newington Hi             11.76  
  6 Pitt, Heath               JR Hall High Sc             12.00  
  7 Plantumaro, Anthony       SO Southington              12.13  
  8 Greiten, Matthew          10 Simsbury HS              12.18  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lugo, Aaron               SO New Britain              16.68q  2 
  2 Guest, Asa                SO Northwest Ca             16.75q  2 
  3 Blodgett, Connor          SO Hall High Sc             16.79q  2 
  4 Dowd, Jake                11 Simsbury HS              16.81q  2 
  5 Winslow, Nicholas         11 Simsbury HS              17.10q  2 
  6 Mauro, Mike               SO Southington              17.42q  2 
  7 Boeshans, Jameson         11 Simsbury HS              17.81q  1 
  8 Adam, Dorau               JR Southington              18.04q  1 
  9 Ehsani, Anis              JR Conard                   18.27   2 
 10 Junquera, Richard         JR Newington Hi             18.36   1 
 11 Dang, Vinh                SR Hall High Sc             19.06   1 
 12 Murphy, Matthew           SR Newington Hi             19.35   1 
 13 Flynn, Matthew            JR Conard                   19.83   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Guest, Asa                SO Northwest Ca             16.39  
  2 Lugo, Aaron               SO New Britain              16.45  
  3 Winslow, Nicholas         11 Simsbury HS              17.00  
  4 Dowd, Jake                11 Simsbury HS              17.19  
  5 Adam, Dorau               JR Southington              17.75  
  6 Mauro, Mike               SO Southington              17.76  
  7 Boeshans, Jameson         11 Simsbury HS              17.96  
  8 Blodgett, Connor          SO Hall High Sc             19.73  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gordon, William           JR New Britain              23.19   3 
  2 Rodriguez, John           JR Farmington H             23.33   3  23.3203
  3 Chislum, Ubeydullah       JR New Britain              23.33   3  32.3253
  4 Granata, Jonathan         JR Northwest Ca             23.79   2 
  5 Pitt, Heath               JR Hall High Sc             23.91   3 
  6 Mackay-Morgan, Damian     SO Northwest Ca             24.12   2 
  7 Madden, Devon             JR New Britain              24.17   2 
  8 Harris, Tyson             SO New Britain              24.20   3 
  9 Howland, Mark             JR Southington              24.26   2 
 10 Safft, Matthew            11 Simsbury HS              24.28   1 
 11 Giangrave, David          SR Newington Hi             24.54   2 
 12 Meade, John               JR Southington              24.62   3 
 13 Sebolt, Trevor            11 Simsbury HS              24.71   1 
 14 Onikuyide, Olaleye        JR Hall High Sc             24.79   1 
 15 Hughes, Conall            SR Simsbury HS              24.98   2 
 16 Walwyn, Greston           SO Newington Hi             25.15   2 
 17 Ravosa, Nicholas          SR Northwest Ca             25.29   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mackay-Morgan, Christian  JR Northwest Ca             49.46   2 
  2 Harris, Tyson             SO New Britain              50.65   2 
  3 Webb, Marcris             JR New Britain              52.40   2 
  4 Harris, Antoine           SR Southington              53.00   2 
  5 Safft, Matthew            11 Simsbury HS              53.11   2 
  6 Habecker, Connor          SR Farmington H             53.42   2 
  7 Gutierrez, Andrew         SR Simsbury HS              54.28   2 
  8 Parzych, Dan              SR Southington              54.62   1 
  9 Gutierrez, Matthew        10 Simsbury HS              54.84   2 
 10 Chan, Timothy             SR Newington Hi             54.98   1 
 11 McAdams, Jayden           JR Northwest Ca             55.74   1 
 12 Stabille, Mason           FR Hall High Sc             56.80   1 
 13 Healy, Alex               SR Hall High Sc             57.31   1 
 14 Lopes, Brandon            SR Newington Hi             58.30   1 
 15 Fernandez, Matthew        JR Conard                   58.67   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blodgett, Connor          SO Hall High Sc             41.73   3 
  2 Dowd, Jake                11 Simsbury HS              42.59   3 
  3 Giangrave, David          SR Newington Hi             43.06   3 
  4 Adam, Dorau               JR Southington              43.11   3 
  5 Guest, Asa                SO Northwest Ca             43.30   3 
  6 Lugo, Aaron               SO New Britain              43.77   3 
  7 Mackay-Morgan, Damian     SO Northwest Ca             44.23   3 
  8 Moni, Johan               SR Hall High Sc             44.40   2 
  9 Stine, Alex               10 Simsbury HS              44.90   2 
 10 Ellis, Kahlil             11 Simsbury HS              45.24   2 
 11 Winslow, Nicholas         11 Simsbury HS              45.85   2 
 12 Murphy, Matthew           SR Newington Hi             46.37   1 
 13 Ogbonna, David            SO Northwest Ca             46.73   2 
 14 Flynn, Matthew            JR Conard                   47.21   2 
 15 Villarini, Carlos         FR New Britain              47.23   2 
 16 Cianciolo, Matt           JR Southington              47.67   1 
 17 Ehsani, Anis              JR Conard                   48.52   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Klau, Ari                 SR Hall High Sc           2:02.40   2 
  2 Ferguson-Hull, Alec       SR Conard                 2:02.71   2 
  3 Aronow, Max               SR Hall High Sc           2:02.74   2 
  4 Zhang, Vincent            SR Southington            2:05.55   2 
  5 Adorno, Joseph            SR Simsbury HS            2:06.99   2 
  6 Fazzino, Mike             SR Southington            2:07.83   2 
  7 Siuta, Joe                SR Farmington H           2:10.05   1 
  8 Kokines, Michael          10 Simsbury HS            2:10.59   1 
  9 Judd, Jacob               JR Conard                 2:11.80   2 
 10 Tomasso, Edward           SR Farmington H           2:14.13   2 
 11 Dorce, Donovan            SO New Britain            2:14.75   1 
 12 Kelly, Sean               FR Northwest Ca           2:19.04   1 
 13 Spak, Sam                 JR Northwest Ca           2:19.28   1 
 14 Savluk, Tyler             SO Newington Hi           2:22.18   1 
 15 Szweczak, Roman           SR Newington Hi           2:24.83   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oconnor, Grant            SR Hall High Sc           4:26.55   2 
  2 Doyle, Thomas             SO Newington Hi           4:32.43   2 
  3 Cassidy, Patrick          SO Hall High Sc           4:34.26   2 
  4 Garrison, Sean            JR Southington            4:35.52   2 
  5 Werner, Matthew           12 Simsbury HS            4:38.88   2 
  6 O-Bryan, Joseph           11 Simsbury HS            4:39.42   2 
  7 Davis, Soloman            09 Simsbury HS            4:41.91   2 
  8 Kaback, Jon               SO Hall High Sc           4:44.97   2 
  9 Aldave, Devon             SR Hall High Sc           4:51.29   2 
 10 Vancisin, Adam            JR Northwest Ca           4:53.86   2 
 11 Allen, William            SO Conard                 4:54.69   1 
 12 Waterston, Brian          SO Northwest Ca           4:56.10   1 
 13 Asar, Syed Ali            JR Newington Hi           4:56.94   1 
 14 Mello, Christopher        SR Conard                 4:57.38   1 
 15 Myers, Jack               SR Southington            5:01.14   2 
 16 Kane, Liam                SR New Britain            5:01.63   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oconnor, Grant            SR Hall High Sc           9:46.48   2 
  2 Weimann, Palmer           SR Farmington H           9:48.90   2 
  3 Nanni, Samuel             SO Conard                10:01.63   2 
  4 Remigino, Matthew         FR Conard                10:13.23   2 
  5 Garrison, Sean            JR Southington           10:16.26   2 
  6 Gross, Ben                SR Hall High Sc          10:16.78   2 
  7 Cassidy, John             SR Hall High Sc          10:24.35   2 
  8 Blaszko, Trent            JR Farmington H          10:24.50   2 
  9 Torsiello, Brian          SR Conard                10:40.51   2 
 10 Tom, Murdy                SO Southington           10:41.80   1 
 11 Katten, Sam               SR Hall High Sc          10:48.00   1 
 12 Werner, Matthew           12 Simsbury HS           10:49.57   1 
 13 Vancisin, Adam            JR Northwest Ca          10:49.67   1 
 14 Myers, Jack               SR Southington           10:55.35   1 
 15 Bannister, Grant          JR Hall High Sc          11:05.61   1 
 16 Schmetterling, Daniel     12 Simsbury HS           11:19.56   1 
 17 Marques, Jason            SO Newington Hi          11:25.38   1 
 18 Waterston, Brian          SO Northwest Ca          11:52.54   1 
 -- Davis, Soloman            09 Simsbury HS                DNF   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Britain HS  'A'                                   42.73  
     1) Gordon, William JR              2) Chislum, Ubeydullah JR         
     3) Gaskin, CJ JR                   4) Webb, Marcris JR               
  2 Northwest Catholic High School  'A'                   44.56  
     1) Ravosa, Nicholas SR             2) Mackay-Morgan, Christian JR    
     3) Mackay-Morgan, Damian SO        4) Granata, Jonathan JR           
  3 Southington High School  'A'                          44.90  
     1) Maxwell, Matt SR                2) Jasen, Rose                    
     3) Plantumaro, Anthony SO          4) Vance, Upham SO                
  4 Farmington High School  'A'                           45.01  
     1) Amos, Xavier JR                 2) Habecker, Connor SR            
     3) Henry, John SO                  4) Rodriguez, John JR             
  5 Newington High School  'A'                            45.23  
     1) Martinez, Ivan                  2) Magnan, Kolton                 
     3) Bell, Kenneth JR                4) Alvarez, Luis                  
  6 Simsbury HS  'A'                                      45.56  
     1) Rankin, Zerick 12               2) Hughes, Conall SR              
     3) Kliszewski, Justin 12           4) Greiten, Matthew 10            
  7 Hall High School  'A'                                 47.11  
     1) Touch, Sovannarith SO           2) Onikuyide, Olaleye JR          
     3) Walshaw, Alex                   4) Stabille, Mason FR             
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest Catholic High School  'A'                 3:32.31  
     1) Ravosa, Nicholas SR             2) Guest, Asa SO                  
     3) McAdams, Jayden JR              4) Mackay-Morgan, Christian JR    
  2 Hall High School  'A'                               3:36.50  
     1) Klau, Ari SR                    2) Aronow, Max SR                 
     3) Blodgett, Connor SO             4) Kaback, Jon SO                 
  3 New Britain HS  'A'                                 3:38.20  
     1) Webb, Marcris JR                2) Harris, Tyson SO               
     3) Gaskin, CJ JR                   4) Lugo, Aaron SO                 
  4 Southington High School  'A'                        3:41.26  
     1) Zhang, Vincent SR               2) Mauro, Mike SO                 
     3) Fazzino, Mike SR                4) Harris, Antoine SR             
  5 Conard  'A'                                         3:41.55  
     1) Ferguson-Hull, Alec SR          2) Judd, Jacob JR                 
     3) Hadra, Benjamin SR              4) Fernandez, Matthew JR          
  6 Simsbury HS  'A'                                    3:42.21  
     1) Gutierrez, Andrew SR            2) Safft, Matthew 11              
     3) Adorno, Joseph SR               4) Gutierrez, Matthew 10          
  7 Newington High School  'A'                          3:48.24  
     1) Chan, Timothy SR                2) Hopkins, Shamar                
     3) Callahan, Patrick               4) Amenta, Paolo                  
 
Event 41  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall High School  'A'                               8:20.53  
     1) Klau, Ari SR                    2) Aronow, Max SR                 
     3) Kaback, Jon SO                  4) Oconnor, Grant SR              
  2 Simsbury HS  'A'                                    8:26.16  
     1) Adorno, Joseph SR               2) Kokines, Michael 10            
     3) Gutierrez, Andrew SR            4) Gutierrez, Matthew 10          
  3 Farmington High School  'A'                         8:29.11  
     1) Tomasso, Edward SR              2) Weimann, Palmer SR             
     3) Siuta, Joe SR                   4) Lomangino, Jared JR            
  4 Southington High School  'A'                        8:31.57  
     1) Zhang, Vincent SR               2) Fazzino, Mike SR               
     3) Garrison, Sean JR               4) Hannigan, Jeff FR              
  5 Conard  'A'                                         9:10.09  
     1) Jenkins, Matthew                2) Sisti, Michael                 
     3) Allen, William SO               4) Mello, Christopher SR          
  6 Northwest Catholic High School  'A'                 9:11.53  
     1) Spak, Sam JR                    2) Kelly, Sean FR                 
     3) McAdams, Jayden JR              4) Vancisin, Adam JR              
  7 Newington High School  'A'                          9:16.82  
     1) Alsaqri, Khaled SR              2) Asar, Syed Ali JR              
     3) Doyle, Thomas SO                4) Szweczak, Roman SR             
  8 New Britain HS  'A'                                 9:54.80  
     1) Gonzalez, Nathan                2) Haythe, Marquise               
     3) Dorce, Donovan SO               4) Villarini, Carlos FR           
 

Event 12  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ndibe, Chidebe            SR Conard                20-08.50      6.31m 
      20-06  FOUL  19-08  20-08.50        
  2 Gordon, William           JR New Britain           20-08.00      6.29m 
      20-08  20-04.50  19-11  FOUL        
  3 Madden, Devon             JR New Britain           18-11.50      5.77m 
      18-03  18-11.50  18-09  18-07        
  4 Dowd, Jake                11 Simsbury HS           18-10.50      5.75m 
      FOUL  18-10.50  18-02.75  18-09        
  5 Taweh, Omar               SR Farmington H          18-09.50      5.72m 
      18-03.50  18-04  18-09.50  17-11       
  6 Henry, John               SO Farmington H          18-06.50      5.65m 
      18-05.50  18-05.50  18-06.50  18-03.50        
  7 Medve, Jack               10 Simsbury HS           18-03.75      5.58m 
      18-01.50  18-03.75  16-03.50          
  8 Evan, Auidi               SO Southington           18-03.50      5.57m 
      16-05.50  FOUL  18-03.50  17-09        
  9 Rankin, Zerick            12 Simsbury HS           18-00.50      5.49m 
      FOUL  17-03.50  FOUL  18-00.50       
 10 Williams, Jayson          SO Northwest Ca          18-00.00      5.48m 
      17-11  FOUL  18-00  17-07       
 11 Banks, Qasian             JR Conard                17-09.50      5.42m 
      16-03  FOUL  16-03.50  17-09.50       
 12 Exum, Kyle                JR Hall High Sc          17-01.00      5.20m 
      16-00  16-11  15-04.25  17-01       
 13 Anderson, DeAnte          SO Northwest Ca          16-06.50      5.04m 
      16-05.25  15-08.50  16-06.50  15-10       
 14 Bell, Kenneth             JR Newington Hi          16-06.00      5.02m 
      16-06  16-00             
 15 Burkhard, Collin          SO Hall High Sc          15-07.00      4.74m 
      15-05.50  15-02.50  15-02  15-07        
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ndibe, Chidebe            SR Conard                42-02.00     12.85m 
      40-01.50  FOUL  42-02  FOUL       
  2 Henry, John               SO Farmington H          40-11.50     12.48m 
      39-08  38-09  40-11.50  39-09       
  3 Hadra, Benjamin           SR Conard                40-01.50     12.23m 
      FOUL  39-05  40-01.50  39-10.50        
  4 Williams, Jayson          SO Northwest Ca          39-06.00     12.03m 
      37-01.50  39-06  38-07  38-05.75        
  5 Taweh, Omar               SR Farmington H          38-07.50     11.77m 
      35-09.50  FOUL  38-07.50  FOUL        
  6 Thomas, Kauron            SR Northwest Ca          37-11.50     11.56m 
      35-11  37-11.50  37-02.50  35-00.50       
  7 Rankin, Zerick            12 Simsbury HS           37-07.50     11.46m 
      37-07.50  FOUL  36-02.50  37-00.75       
  8 Winslow, Nicholas         11 Simsbury HS           37-01.50     11.31m 
      36-03  36-06.50  36-00.50  37-01.50        
  9 Hannigan, Jeff            FR Southington           37-01.00     11.30m 
      35-09.75  36-02  37-01  36-10        
 10 Madden, Devon             JR New Britain           36-10.50     11.23m 
      35-07  FOUL  36-10.50  36-07.50        
 11 Sanchez, Joram            SR Newington Hi          36-09.25     11.20m 
      FOUL  35-09.50  36-09.25  35-06        
 12 Banks, Qasian             JR Conard                36-07.50     11.16m 
      35-08  36-06.50  FOUL  36-07.50        
 13 Moni, Johan               SR Hall High Sc          34-10.25     10.62m 
      FOUL  32-11.50  34-10.25  33-02        
 14 Waldo, Abdul              FR New Britain           34-03.00     10.43m 
      29-00  33-10  34-03  33-07        
 15 Exum, Kyle                JR Hall High Sc          33-08.00     10.26m 
      FOUL  29-09  31-02  33-08        
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ndibe, Chidebe            SR Conard                 5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Hadra, Benjamin           SR Conard                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Medve, Jack               10 Simsbury HS            5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Kligerman, Jake           JR Southington            5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Adorno, Michael           10 Simsbury HS            5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Martin, Jeremy            JR Newington Hi           5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Taweh, Omar               SR Farmington H                NH            
 -- Williams, Jayson          SO Northwest Ca                NH            
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hardiman, Dan             SR Farmington H          50-09.75     15.48m 
      46-03  FOUL  FOUL  50-09.75        
  2 Massabni, Dave            SR Southington           42-04.50     12.91m 
      41-06.50  42-02  42-04.50  41-08.75        
  3 Riley, Elijah             SR Northwest Ca          42-04.50     12.91m 
      39-07  42-04.50  41-08.50  41-04.75        
  4 Armour, Kyle              SR Newington Hi          41-06.50     12.66m 
      40-06.25  41-02.25  41-06.50  41-02.25        
  5 Hartman, Nickolas         SR Conard                41-03.75     12.59m 
      40-06  40-05  41-03.75  39-11        
  6 Steeves, Matt             SR Southington           40-06.75     12.36m 
      37-08.25  40-06.75  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Cheng, Wes                JR Farmington H          39-07.25     12.07m 
      39-05.25  39-07  39-03.75  39-07.75       
  8 Alberti, Darrius          JR New Britain           37-06.00     11.43m 
      34-00.50  32-11  37-02.50  37-06       
  9 Regis, Marc               SR Newington Hi          36-10.75     11.24m 
      35-11.25  FOUL  35-09.25  36-10.75       
 10 Kaljulaid, Brendan        12 Simsbury HS           36-06.50     11.13m 
      34-09.50  34-08.50  34-02.50  36-06.50       
 11 Barrows, Elijah           12 Simsbury HS           36-02.75     11.04m 
      34-06.50  36-02.75  34-07.50  33-04       
 12 Decelles, Lucas           JR Conard                35-11.75     10.96m 
      35-11.75  34-05  35-04.25  FOUL       
 13 Panyanouvong, Harwin      SO New Britain           32-11.50     10.04m 
      30-07.75  31-10.75  32-11.50            
 14 Barzach, Michael          SR Hall High Sc          30-06.25      9.30m 
      30-06.25  30-05  30-00.25           
 15 Keegan, Christopher       SO Hall High Sc          29-06.75      9.01m 
      27-03.75  25-05.25  27-00.50  29-06.75        
 
Event 17  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gerardi, Daniel           12 Simsbury HS           14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Cook, Terrence            10 Simsbury HS           12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Perzanowski, Thomas          Southington           11-00.00      3.35m 
  4 Bitzorakis, Elias         JR Newington Hi          10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Pyzik, Brendan            JR Newington Hi          10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Dorce, Donovan            SO New Britain           10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Callahan, Thomas          JR Conard                 9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Ikani, Okotie             SO Hall High Sc                NH            
 -- Anop, Tim                 JR Southington                 NH            
 -- Brown, Joshua             SR Newington Hi                NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hardiman, Dan             SR Farmington H            169-04     51.61m 
      165-09  FOUL  167-05  169-04        
  2 Hartman, Nickolas         SR Conard                  122-03     37.26m 
      122-03  FOUL  110-02  110-00       
  3 Riley, Elijah             SR Northwest Ca            115-02     35.10m 
      115-02  113-05  113-06  102-02       
  4 Massabni, Dave            SR Southington             112-00     34.13m 
      99-11  100-07  101-07  112-00       
  5 Keltonic, Stephen         JR Newington Hi            107-05     32.74m 
      FOUL  FOUL  107-05  FOUL       
  6 Booth, Jake               JR Hall High Sc            106-00     32.30m 
      96-07  106-00  102-06  FOUL        
  7 Barrows, Elijah           12 Simsbury HS             104-07     31.87m 
      FOUL  104-07  102-09  100-06       
  8 Petersen, Conor           12 Simsbury HS              98-09     30.09m 
      97-11  98-09  91-07  FOUL        
  9 Panyanouvong, Harwin      SO New Britain              98-01     29.89m 
      90-11  90-11  98-01  90-10        
 10 Regis, Marc               SR Newington Hi             97-07     29.74m 
      88-08  FOUL  97-07  FOUL       
 11 Barzach, Michael          SR Hall High Sc             97-02     29.61m 
      77-03  97-03             
 12 Monson, Jake              FR Southington              97-00     29.56m 
      FOUL  89-08  91-08  97-00        
 13 Alberti, Darrius          JR New Britain              95-05     29.08m 
      82-02  84-09  95-05  94-08        
 14 Cheng, Wes                JR Farmington H             95-02     29.00m 
      94-06  93-01  95-02  90-11       
 15 Jordano, James            SR Northwest Ca             94-10     28.90m 
      94-10                 
 16 Austin, Ben               SR Newington Hi             94-07     28.82m 
      79-06  FOUL  81-00  94-07       
 17 Dietter, Maxwell          JR Newington Hi             90-09     27.66m 
      90-09  81-08  FOUL  FOUL       
 18 Allison, Trevaughn        SR Conard                   74-05     22.68m 
      FOUL  74-05              
 
Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alberti, Darrius          JR New Britain             139-03     42.44m 
      133-09  132-04  132-11  139-03       
  2 Cassarotto, Cameron       SR Newington Hi            136-04     41.55m 
      123-05  123-08  126-06  136-04       
  3 Hartman, Nickolas         SR Conard                  133-05     40.66m 
      133-05  131-06  123-03  120-04       
  4 Granata, Jonathan         JR Northwest Ca            128-02     39.06m 
      121-07  122-10  126-09  128-02       
  5 Richards, Michael         11 Simsbury HS             124-01     37.82m 
      117-03  117-08  108-10  124-01       
  6 Panyanouvong, Harwin      SO New Britain             116-05     35.48m 
      116-05  116-05  101-01  110-11       
  7 Barry, Kyle               SR Southington             113-05     34.56m 
      91-11  91-00  113-05  96-08       
  8 Dang, Vinh                SR Hall High Sc            112-08     34.34m 
      112-08  75-05  88-09  86-11       
  9 Mark, Meade               SO Southington             107-10     32.86m 
      107-10  93-00  93-10  92-06       
 10 Ropes, William            JR Newington Hi            107-01     32.63m 
      101-09  95-00  107-01  96-03       
 11 Nista, Christopher        SR Northwest Ca            106-06     32.46m 
      96-10  104-10  101-01  106-06        
 12 Boehm, Zachary            JR Conard                  106-02     32.35m 
      106-02  100-10  98-05  100-01        
 13 Toner, Quinn              11 Simsbury HS             105-10     32.25m 
      101-10  105-10  103-02  97-09       
 14 Klau, Etan                SO Hall High Sc            103-11     31.67m 
      93-02  88-04  96-00  103-11        
 15 D-Souza, Eric             SR Farmington H            100-04     30.58m 
      91-02  82-05  98-08  100-04        
 16 Pyzik, Brendan            JR Newington Hi             87-06     26.67m 
      87-06  87-06  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Galske, James             FR Farmington H             76-01     23.19m 
      72-10  70-02  75-05  76-01        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dubay, Savannah           SR Hall High Sc             12.50q  3 
  2 Padykula, Claudia         FR Newington Hi             13.02q  3 
  3 Davis, Taylor             JR Conard                   13.11q  3 
  4 Dowd, Julia               JR Simsbury HS              13.18q  3 
  5 Hopson, Micayla           SR Northwest Ca             13.23q  3 
  6 Burnett, Aubreyana        JR New Britain              13.31q  2 
  7 Brown, Ahriyan            JR New Britain              13.47q  2 
  8 Floyd, Teyah              SO Farmington H             13.50q  3 
  9 Dowd, Jesse               SO Simsbury HS              13.67   3 
  9 Palko, Sarah              SR Southington              13.67   3 
 11 Momah, Muna               JR Farmington H             13.75   2 
 12 Earnhardt, Hannah         FR Simsbury HS              13.76   1 
 13 McCrudden, Clare          SO Conard                   13.77   2 
 14 Ogbonna, Rachael          JR Northwest Ca             13.78   2 
 15 Andrews, Katelyn          SO Newington Hi             13.82   2 
 16 Howe, Jess                JR Southington              13.97   1 
 17 Dowou, Nadia              SR New Britain              14.04   2 
 18 Williams, Oneisha         JR Simsbury HS              14.10   2 
 19 Rovalino, Olivia          FR Simsbury HS              14.22   1 
 20 Simon, Sonia              FR Conard                   14.23   1 
 21 Dipinto, Nicole           FR Simsbury HS              14.75   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dubay, Savannah           SR Hall High Sc             12.57  
  2 Padykula, Claudia         FR Newington Hi             13.12  
  3 Dowd, Julia               JR Simsbury HS              13.17  
  4 Davis, Taylor             JR Conard                   13.20  
  5 Brown, Ahriyan            JR New Britain              13.37  
  6 Hopson, Micayla           SR Northwest Ca             13.42  
  7 Burnett, Aubreyana        JR New Britain              13.50  
  8 Floyd, Teyah              SO Farmington H             13.58  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milledge, Vickie          SO Simsbury HS              15.29q  2 
  2 Jacobs, Katherine         FR Northwest Ca             17.21q  2 
  3 Hartshorn, Danielle       SR Conard                   17.38q  2 
  4 Torres, Maria             SR Simsbury HS              18.13q  2 
  5 Harrison, Michaela        FR Farmington H             18.29q  1 
  6 Van Epps, Rylee           SO Southington              18.36q  1 
  7 Monko, Marcela            JR Farmington H             18.42q  1 
  8 Rosenthal-Baxter, Abigai  SR Hall High Sc             18.51q  2 
  9 Murphy, Ciarra            JR Simsbury HS              18.59   2 
 10 Sawyer, Tina              SR Newington Hi             19.55   2 
 11 Epps, Samya               SO Hall High Sc             19.98   1 
 12 Allen, Kelsea             JR Southington              20.60   1 
 13 Driscoll, Emily           SO Northwest Ca             21.95   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Milledge, Vickie          SO Simsbury HS              15.38  
  2 Hartshorn, Danielle       SR Conard                   16.88  
  3 Jacobs, Katherine         FR Northwest Ca             16.98  
  4 Torres, Maria             SR Simsbury HS              17.69  
  5 Monko, Marcela            JR Farmington H             18.35  
  6 Harrison, Michaela        FR Farmington H             18.37  
  7 Rosenthal-Baxter, Abigai  SR Hall High Sc             18.51  
  8 Van Epps, Rylee           SO Southington              18.85  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dubay, Savannah           SR Hall High Sc             26.03   4 
  2 Dowd, Julia               JR Simsbury HS              26.97   4 
  3 Brown, Ahriyan            JR New Britain              27.03   4 
  4 Livingston, Isabella      FR Hall High Sc             27.19   3 
  5 Davis, Taylor             JR Conard                   27.26   4 
  6 Burnett, Aubreyana        JR New Britain              27.49   3 
  7 Dunn, Kerry               JR Farmington H             27.51   4 
  8 Padykula, Claudia         FR Newington Hi             27.53   4 
  9 Denault, Ashleigh         JR Simsbury HS              27.91   4 
 10 Ogbonna, Rachael          JR Northwest Ca             27.99   4 
 11 Palmer, Alicia            JR Northwest Ca             28.07   3 
 12 McCrudden, Clare          SO Conard                   28.34   1 
 13 Lundy, Brittney           JR Northwest Ca             28.38   2 
 14 Andrews, Katelyn          SO Newington Hi             28.44   2 
 15 Bibbins, Mikayla          JR Simsbury HS              28.46   2 
 16 Floyd, Teyah              SO Farmington H             28.52   3 
 17 Mezquia, Aileen           JR Newington Hi             28.58   3 
 18 Dowou, Nadia              SR New Britain              28.94   3 
 19 Momah, Muna               JR Farmington H             29.15   1 
 20 Fournierr, Olivia         FR Southington              29.25   2 
 21 Watts, Simone             SO Hall High Sc             29.51   2 
 22 Rovalino, Olivia          FR Simsbury HS              29.68   2 
 23 Allen, Kelsea             JR Southington              30.00   1 
 24 Dipinto, Nicole           FR Simsbury HS              30.09   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McMahon, Elizabeth        FR Conard                   58.26   3 
  2 Anderson, Annika          JR Farmington H             59.17   3 
  3 Devon, Shugdinis          SO Simsbury HS            1:00.74   3 
  4 Palmer, Alicia            JR Northwest Ca           1:01.01   3 
  5 Bermudez, Briana          SO Farmington H           1:01.91   3 
  6 Le, Joann                 12 Hall High Sc           1:02.53   2 
  7 Simmons-Thomas, Natalia   SR Simsbury HS            1:03.26   3 
  8 Werle, Kate               FR Simsbury HS            1:04.08   2 
  9 Pliego, Jami              JR Southington            1:04.38   2 
 10 Abby, Connolly            FR Southington            1:04.60   1 
 11 Healy, Sarah                 Hall High Sc           1:04.97   2 
 12 Zacharias, Angelina       FR Newington Hi           1:05.78   1 
 13 Gautier, Virginia         FR Northwest Ca           1:05.98   1 
 14 Downs, Sakura             JR New Britain            1:06.02   2 
 15 Mezquia, Aileen           JR Newington Hi           1:06.74   2 
 16 Byrne, Margaret           SR Conard                 1:14.97   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tobiasz, Joanna           JR New Britain              46.90   3 
  2 Rodriguez, Wilmarie       SR Newington Hi             48.52   3 
  3 Hartshorn, Danielle       SR Conard                   48.89   3 
  4 Milledge, Vickie          SO Simsbury HS              48.90   3 
  5 Hess, Claudia             JR Hall High Sc             49.42   3 
  6 Mueller, Stefanie         SR Simsbury HS              51.14   3 
  7 Earnhardt, Hannah         FR Simsbury HS              51.43   3 
  8 Van Epps, Rylee           SO Southington              52.36   2 
  9 Torres, Maria             SR Simsbury HS              52.88   3 
 10 Lungarini, Shannon        SR Simsbury HS              52.98   2 
 11 Flynn, Mia                SO Farmington H             53.16   2 
 12 Driscoll, Emily           SO Northwest Ca             54.53   2 
 13 Monko, Marcela            JR Farmington H             55.50   2 
 14 Freitas, Alexa            FR Newington Hi             56.41   1 
 15 Follo, Jessica            SO Northwest Ca             56.59   1 
 16 Rosenthal-Baxter, Abigai  SR Hall High Sc             57.14   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Byrne, Margaret           SR Conard                 2:23.77   2 
  2 Mellitt, Katherine        SR Southington            2:29.12   2 
  3 Soja, Sarah               JR Simsbury HS            2:31.34   2 
  4 Armillei, Maria           JR Conard                 2:34.03   1 
  5 Mohler, Emily             FR Hall High Sc           2:34.34   2 
  6 Hixson, Gillian           SR Hall High Sc           2:34.77   1 
  7 Hubert, Taylor            FR Southington            2:34.88   2 
  8 Williams, Emily           JR Farmington H           2:35.77   1 
  9 Pliego, Jami              JR Southington            2:36.76   2 
 10 Angelillo, Erin           JR Southington            2:38.03   2 
 11 Roth, Jenny               SR Simsbury HS            2:38.69   1 
 12 Hurtado, Claire           JR Northwest Ca           2:40.79   2 
 13 Cunningham, Laura         FR Farmington H           2:43.42   1 
 14 Zacharias, Angelina       FR Newington Hi           2:48.13   1 
 15 Grandell, Megan           JR Northwest Ca           2:49.68   1 
 16 Visconti, Lucia              Newington Hi           2:54.83   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angelillo, Erin           JR Southington            5:27.89  
  2 Chavey, Helen             SR Hall High Sc           5:28.14  
  3 Baker, Kaeli              SR Farmington H           5:33.14  
  4 Napoli, Gabi              JR Southington            5:34.41  
  5 Chen, Lindsey             SO Conard                 5:41.80  
  6 Corbett, Callie           JR Simsbury HS            5:45.35  
  7 Rocheleau, Danielle       SR Newington Hi           5:50.68  
  8 Albani, Bella             JR Simsbury HS            5:56.42  
  9 Oriol, Emma               SO Conard                 6:02.83  
 10 Shack, Jasmine            FR Farmington H           6:05.48  
 11 Colliton, Christina       JR Northwest Ca           6:15.83  
 12 Nedjoika, Melissa         SR Newington Hi           6:19.71  
 13 Grandell, Megan           JR Northwest Ca           6:21.22  
 14 Keeley, Monica            SR Hall High Sc           6:27.01  
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chavey, Helen             SR Hall High Sc          11:47.71  
  2 Furmanek, Julia           FR Farmington H          12:01.99  
  3 Chen, Lindsey             SO Conard                12:09.52  
  4 Perkowski, Lauren         JR Southington           12:11.74  
  5 Myers, Catherine          SO Southington           12:32.03  
  6 Longfritz, Julie          JR Simsbury HS           12:35.14  
  7 Dynowski, Nora            SO Conard                12:59.60  
  8 Hamel, Amanda             SR Southington           13:00.55  
  9 Rodriguez, Alize          SO Southington           13:04.04  
 10 Gosselin, Katherine       JR Conard                13:07.67  
 11 Hinerfeld, Eli            SO Conard                13:22.17  
 12 Summa, Maddie             SO Simsbury HS           13:49.03  
 13 Alnajjar, Danna           SR Hall High Sc          13:57.07  
 14 Colliton, Christina       JR Northwest Ca          14:01.74  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Britain HS  'A'                                   50.25  
     1) Brown, Ahriyan JR               2) Dowou, Nadia SR                
     3) Burnett, Aubreyana JR           4) Tobiasz, Joanna JR             
  2 Farmington High School  'A'                           50.95  
     1) Anderson, Annika JR             2) Floyd, Teyah SO                
     3) Momah, Muna JR                  4) Flynn, Mia SO                  
  3 Simsbury HS  'A'                                      51.28  
     1) Dowd, Jesse SO                  2) Dowd, Julia JR                 
     3) Jordan, Shugdinis FR            4) sun, Wei-Ling JR               
  4 Northwest Catholic High School  'A'                   52.21  
     1) Lundy, Brittney JR              2) Hopson, Micayla SR             
     3) Geddes, Kelsey SR               4) Ogbonna, Rachael JR            
  5 Conard  'A'                                           52.76  
     1) Hussain, Mehreen                2) McCrudden, Clare SO            
     3) Kritzman, Milena                4) Davis, Taylor JR               
  6 Hall High School  'A'                                 53.26  
     1) Healy, Sarah                    2) Livingston, Isabella FR        
     3) Fraser, Nia SO                  4) Weisenberg, Hannah FR          
  7 Southington High School  'A'                          54.01  
     1) Palko, Sarah SR                 2) Romano, Raquel SR              
     3) Howe, Jess JR                   4) Riddick, Tayler FR             
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farmington High School  'A'                         4:09.73  
     1) Bermudez, Briana SO             2) Anderson, Annika JR            
     3) Dunn, Kerry JR                  4) Sedigh, Navva SO               
  2 Simsbury HS  'A'                                    4:10.34  
     1) Jordan, Shugdinis FR            2) Simmons-Thomas, Natalia SR     
     3) Milledge, Vickie SO             4) Earnhardt, Hannah FR           
  3 Northwest Catholic High School  'A'                 4:17.02  
     1) Hurtado, Claire JR              2) Gautier, Virginia FR           
     3) Driscoll, Emily SO              4) Palmer, Alicia JR              
  4 Hall High School  'A'                               4:18.05  
     1) Le, Joann 12                    2) Mohler, Emily FR               
     3) Merritt, Hannah                 4) Weisenberg, Hannah FR          
  5 Southington High School  'A'                        4:23.51  
     1) Pliego, Jami JR                 2) Abby, Connolly FR              
     3) Hubert, Taylor FR               4) Brown, Allie                   
  6 Newington High School  'A'                          4:44.30  
     1) Akosa, Stephanie                2) Freitas, Alexa FR              
     3) Rivera, Giovanna                4) Morris, Sanaria                
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tobiasz, Joanna           JR New Britain           16-03.00      4.95m 
      15-07  13-06.50  16-03  13-11.75       
  2 Dubay, Savannah           SR Hall High Sc          15-10.50      4.83m 
      FOUL  15-10.50  15-04.75  15-08.25        
  3 Geddes, Kelsey            SR Northwest Ca          15-08.25      4.78m 
      14-09.75  15-08.25  14-07            
  4 Fraser, Nia               SO Hall High Sc          15-06.00      4.72m 
      15-06  14-02              
  5 Garcia, Naomi             SO Simsbury HS           15-03.75      4.66m 
      15-03.75  FOUL  13-08.75  14-09.25        
  6 Flynn, Mia                SO Farmington H          14-09.75      4.51m 
      14-09.75  13-04  14-01.25  14-04       
  7 Nguyen, Lauren            FR Simsbury HS           14-09.25      4.50m 
      FOUL  14-09.25  14-02.50  12-00.25       
  8 Holloway, Bailey          FR Simsbury HS           14-07.25      4.45m 
      FOUL  14-07.25  FOUL  13-10.75       
  9 Weisenberg, Hannah        FR Hall High Sc          14-06.00      4.41m 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-11  14-06       
 10 sun, Wei-Ling             JR Simsbury HS           14-05.75      4.41m 
      FOUL  14-05.75  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Keck, Laura               JR Conard                14-00.50      4.27m 
      13-04.25  13-09.75  14-00.50  13-07        
 12 Wanner-Hyde, Blayne       FR Newington Hi          13-06.25      4.12m 
      13-06.25  FOUL  12-10.25  13-02.50       
 12 Sedigh, Navva             SO Farmington H          13-06.25      4.12m 
      12-05.25  12-08.50  13-03  13-06.25        
 14 Willgoos, Megan           JR Newington Hi          13-05.50      4.10m 
      12-09.50  13-05.50              
 15 Jacobs, Katherine         FR Northwest Ca          13-01.50      4.00m 
      FOUL  13-01.50  12-10.75  12-04       
 16 Romano, Raquel            SR Southington           13-00.25      3.96m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13-00.25        
 17 Cardozo, Grace            JR Southington           12-04.75      3.77m 
      11-01.75  10-10  FOUL  12-04.75        
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geddes, Kelsey            SR Northwest Ca          36-01.00     10.99m 
      33-03.75  34-10.50  34-08  36-01        
  2 Garcia, Naomi             SO Simsbury HS           34-05.75     10.50m 
      33-07.50  FOUL  34-05.75  34-04.75        
  3 Dowd, Jesse               SO Simsbury HS           34-00.50     10.37m 
      33-00.50  33-03.25  33-05.50  34-00.50       
  4 Rodriguez, Wilmarie       SR Newington Hi          33-05.25     10.19m 
      33-05.25  33-05  FOUL  31-08.50       
  5 sun, Wei-Ling             JR Simsbury HS           32-08.75      9.97m 
      32-08.75  32-00  31-10  32-00.25       
  6 Fraser, Nia               SO Hall High Sc          32-08.00      9.95m 
      32-05.25  30-09.75  32-00  32-08       
  7 Jahrstofer, Julia         FR Simsbury HS           30-11.00      9.42m 
      FOUL  29-07  30-11  30-01.25       
  8 Bibbins, Mikayla          JR Simsbury HS           30-09.75      9.39m 
      30-09.75  29-10.75  30-04.50  28-09.25       
  9 Jacobs, Katherine         FR Northwest Ca          30-09.50      9.38m 
      30-09.50                 
 10 Palko, Sarah              SR Southington           30-08.50      9.35m 
      30-02.25  30-08.50  29-05  30-02.75        
 11 Lungarini, Shannon        SR Simsbury HS           30-04.00      9.24m 
      30-00.75  FOUL  28-01  30-04       
 12 Maciejewski, Emily        SR Southington           29-07.00      9.01m 
      29-06.25  29-07  29-02  29-07        
 13 Riddick, Tayler           FR Southington           29-06.25      8.99m 
      29-03.50  29-06.25  28-09  28-07.50      
 14 Shannon, Cirilli          SR Simsbury HS           29-01.50      8.87m 
      FOUL  28-04  28-06  29-01.50       
 15 Cardozo, Grace            JR Southington           28-11.75      8.83m 
      28-10.75  FOUL  28-11.75  28-04        
 16 Murphy, Shannon           SO Hall High Sc          28-09.50      8.77m 
      28-09.50  FOUL  26-05  28-01.75      
 17 Keck, Laura               JR Conard                28-02.50      8.59m 
      27-05.50  28-00  27-07.25  28-02.50       
 18 Corrigan, Abby            SR Farmington H          28-01.50      8.57m 
      28-01.50  27-07.75  FOUL  26-08.75       
 19 Howe, Jess                JR Southington           28-00.50      8.54m 
      FOUL  FOUL  27-11.25  28-00.50        
 20 Gosselin, Katherine       JR Conard                27-05.50      8.36m 
      26-02.75  25-11.25  25-04.25  27-05.50       
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Silverman, Julia          SO Hall High Sc           5-01.00      1.54m 
  2 Boughton, Claire          SO Simsbury HS            5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Hopson, Micayla           SR Northwest Ca           4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Hess, Claudia             JR Hall High Sc           4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Corrigan, Abby            SR Farmington H           4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Romano, Raquel            SR Southington            4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Cirillii, Katrina         SO Simsbury HS            4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Willgoos, Megan           JR Newington Hi           4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 St. Amand, Nicolette      JR Southington            4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Woods, Madison            JR Conard                 4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howe, Amanda              FR Southington           30-07.50      9.33m 
      27-07.50  29-05.50  29-03.75  30-07.50       
  2 Vella, Raven              JR Simsbury HS           29-05.50      8.97m 
      29-05.50  25-07.50  28-08.25  28-00.75        
  3 Hess, Claudia             JR Hall High Sc          29-05.25      8.97m 
      26-10.50  29-05.25  29-03  FOUL        
  4 Michaelis, Devon          SR Farmington H          29-02.50      8.90m 
      28-11  28-03.50  27-08.50  29-02.50      
  5 Chambers, Alexx           SR Hall High Sc          28-05.25      8.66m 
      FOUL  28-02  28-05.25  26-07.50        
  6 Chapman, Rayona           SR Simsbury HS           25-10.50      7.88m 
      25-00.25  23-08.75  24-07  25-10.50        
  7 Lowe, Megan               SO Northwest Ca          25-02.00      7.67m 
      25-02  20-06  24-11.75  22-04.75        
  8 McLendon, Toni            SO Conard                25-00.25      7.62m 
      23-04.25  24-10.50  25-00.25            
  9 Clunie, Chanelle          SO Northwest Ca          24-09.25      7.55m 
      20-02.25  24-03.75  24-09.25  FOUL        
 10 Kotyla, Cassidy           SR Conard                24-04.00      7.41m 
      24-04  22-10.50             
 11 Mamet, Gabriella             Newington Hi          23-00.50      7.02m 
      22-01.25  22-11.25  23-00.25  23-00.50        
 12 Liquindoli, Natalie       SR Southington           22-00.00      6.70m 
      21-00  20-11  22-00  FOUL        
 13 Ocoin, Tara               SO Farmington H          20-08.00      6.29m 
      20-02.75  18-09  20-08  19-10        
 14 Molstad, Emily            SR Newington Hi          19-09.25      6.02m 
      18-07  17-04.50  19-09.25  19-06        
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brayton, Riley            SR Simsbury HS           10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Musto, Carlie             JR Conard                 9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Keck, Laura               JR Conard                 8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Naughton, Julia           SO Simsbury HS            8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Binder, Sarah             JR Conard                 8-00.00      2.43m 
  6 Lafreniere, Anna          JR Conard                 7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Biscoglio, Megan          FR Southington            7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Pellon, Brenna            FR Simsbury HS            7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Dolan, Sarah              JR Southington            7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Baxer, Hannah             FR Hall High Sc                NH            
 -- Gerity, Kathleen          JR Conard                      NH            
 -- Lyles, Sierra             SO Hall High Sc                NH            
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Alexx           SR Hall High Sc             97-06     29.71m 
      FOUL  97-06  FOUL  77-10       
  2 Michaelis, Devon          SR Farmington H             93-08     28.54m 
      93-08  86-06  73-03  88-00       
  3 Vella, Raven              JR Simsbury HS              80-01     24.40m 
      77-08  80-01  69-08  67-02       
  4 Mamet, Gabriella             Newington Hi             79-10     24.33m 
      79-10  79-05  79-02  78-10       
  5 Chapman, Rayona           SR Simsbury HS              79-10     24.33m 
      FOUL  79-10  FOUL  76-00       
  6 Riley, Christal           JR Northwest Ca             78-00     23.77m 
      78-00  FOUL  76-07  66-05        
  7 Howe, Amanda              FR Southington              76-06     23.31m 
      69-11  76-06  FOUL  72-05       
  8 Lowe, Megan               SO Northwest Ca             72-04     22.04m 
      72-04  71-09  64-05  69-09       
  9 Schuman, Danielle         SR Conard                   71-04     21.74m 
      62-02  65-01  68-00  71-04        
 10 McLendon, Toni            SO Conard                   68-05     20.85m 
      55-09  62-02  57-08  68-05       
 11 Molstad, Emily            SR Newington Hi             65-07     19.98m 
      FOUL  54-06  65-07  57-06        
 12 Teasley, Taylor           SR Hall High Sc             65-02     19.86m 
      57-03     65-02          
 13 Monahan, Rita             FR Farmington H             55-06     16.91m 
      48-03  FOUL  55-06            
 
Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michaelis, Devon          SR Farmington H            115-09     35.28m 
      113-07  FOUL  115-09  FOUL        
  2 Werle, Kate               FR Simsbury HS              97-03     29.64m 
      96-02  86-08  97-03  82-09        
  3 Howe, Amanda              FR Southington              95-01     28.98m 
      FOUL  90-09  95-01  FOUL        
  4 Chambers, Alexx           SR Hall High Sc             92-06     28.19m 
      76-03  92-06  86-06  86-04       
  5 Le, Joann                 12 Hall High Sc             84-01     25.62m 
      77-02  80-00  84-01  53-05       
  6 Liquindoli, Natalie       SR Southington              80-00     24.38m 
      80-00  76-05  FOUL  76-07        
  7 Rosenthal-Baxter, Abigai  SR Hall High Sc             77-02     23.52m 
      66-00  73-05  77-02  74-05        
  8 Lowe, Megan               SO Northwest Ca             75-07     23.03m 
      67-05  67-04  75-07  58-06        
  9 Finn, Ellery              FR Simsbury HS              71-10     21.89m 
      71-10  68-08  71-00  65-06        
 10 Kotyla, Cassidy           SR Conard                   71-00     21.64m 
      71-00  FOUL  67-04  58-00        
 11 Peterson, Elizabeth       SO Northwest Ca             66-05     20.24m 
      62-09  63-05  56-11  66-05        
 12 Ocoin, Tara               SO Farmington H             66-01     20.14m 
      66-01  56-07  49-05  46-08        
 13 Woods, Madison            JR Conard                   50-04     15.34m 
      39-07  18-10  37-04  50-04        
 
Event 40  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southington High School  'A'                       10:02.66  
     1) Mellitt, Katherine SR           2) Napoli, Gabi JR                
     3) Hubert, Taylor FR               4) Angelillo, Erin JR             
  2 Hall High School  'A'                              10:12.56  
     1) Chavey, Helen SR                2) Merritt, Hannah                
     3) Hixson, Gillian SR              4) Mohler, Emily FR               
  3 Simsbury HS  'A'                                   10:17.37  
     1) Roth, Jenny SR                  2) Soja, Sarah JR                 
     3) Erasmus, Abby                   4) Corbett, Callie JR             
  4 Farmington High School  'A'                        10:25.37  
     1) Baker, Kaeli SR                 2) Cunningham, Laura FR           
     3) Bermudez, Briana SO             4) Williams, Emily JR             
  5 Newington High School  'A'                         11:31.78  
     1) Freitas, Alexa FR               2) Ruiz, Ariana                   
     3) Sanford, Corinda                4) Visconti, Lucia                
  6 Conard  'A'                                        11:31.88  
     1) Hinerfeld, Eli SO               2) Burns, Grace                   
     3) Gilmartin, Jacqueline           4) Dynowski, Nora SO              
  7 New Britain HS  'A'                                11:58.58  
     1) Abramek, Beata                  2) Begic, Eldina                  
     3) Szok, Oliwia                    4) Pacheco, Shaelyn               
 


********************************************************************************
   
                             2015 PLATTSYS  RESULTS       

********************************************************************************


Meet Results (F)     Girls Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates