Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results (F)     Girls Meet Results (F)    

CCC West League T&F Championships
2015 CCC West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Tuesday May 26, 2015 - Simsbury High School - Simsbury, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Overcast - Humid - 82 degrees

2015 CCC West Outdoor Track & Field Championships Tuesday May 26, 2015 - Simsbury High School - Simsbury, CT Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overcast - Humid - 82 degrees ******************************************************************************** 2015 CCC WEST T&F SCORES ******************************************************************************** Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Simsbury HS 164 2) Hall High School 137 3) Farmington High School 89.50 4) Conard 89 5) Southington High School 79.50 6) Northwest Catholic High S 54 7) New Britain HS 47 8) Newington High School 37 Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) New Britain HS 107 2) Simsbury HS 101 3) Conard 99 4) Hall High School 91 5) Southington High School 83 6) Northwest Catholic High S 80 7) Farmington High School 74 8) Newington High School 61 ******************************************************************************** 2015 CCC WEST T&F RESULTS ******************************************************************************** Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Chislum, Ubeydullah JR New Britain 11.48q 3 2 Prados, Marcell JR Conard 11.51q 3 3 Armour, Kyle SR Newington Hi 11.61q 3 4 Gaskin, CJ JR New Britain 11.66q 3 5 Giangrave, David SR Newington Hi 11.88q 3 6 Pitt, Heath JR Hall High Sc 12.01q 2 7 Plantumaro, Anthony SO Southington 12.02q 2 8 Greiten, Matthew 10 Simsbury HS 12.09q 2 9 Touch, Sovannarith SO Hall High Sc 12.10 1 10 Walwyn, Greston SO Newington Hi 12.12 2 11 Meade, John JR Southington 12.14 3 12 Kliszewski, Justin 12 Simsbury HS 12.15 2 13 Parzych, Dan SR Southington 12.16 2 14 Ogbonna, Daniel FR Northwest Ca 12.68 1 -- Thomas, Kauron SR Northwest Ca FS 1 Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Chislum, Ubeydullah JR New Britain 11.59 2 Prados, Marcell JR Conard 11.64 3 Giangrave, David SR Newington Hi 11.71 4 Gaskin, CJ JR New Britain 11.75 5 Armour, Kyle SR Newington Hi 11.76 6 Pitt, Heath JR Hall High Sc 12.00 7 Plantumaro, Anthony SO Southington 12.13 8 Greiten, Matthew 10 Simsbury HS 12.18 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lugo, Aaron SO New Britain 16.68q 2 2 Guest, Asa SO Northwest Ca 16.75q 2 3 Blodgett, Connor SO Hall High Sc 16.79q 2 4 Dowd, Jake 11 Simsbury HS 16.81q 2 5 Winslow, Nicholas 11 Simsbury HS 17.10q 2 6 Mauro, Mike SO Southington 17.42q 2 7 Boeshans, Jameson 11 Simsbury HS 17.81q 1 8 Adam, Dorau JR Southington 18.04q 1 9 Ehsani, Anis JR Conard 18.27 2 10 Junquera, Richard JR Newington Hi 18.36 1 11 Dang, Vinh SR Hall High Sc 19.06 1 12 Murphy, Matthew SR Newington Hi 19.35 1 13 Flynn, Matthew JR Conard 19.83 1 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Guest, Asa SO Northwest Ca 16.39 2 Lugo, Aaron SO New Britain 16.45 3 Winslow, Nicholas 11 Simsbury HS 17.00 4 Dowd, Jake 11 Simsbury HS 17.19 5 Adam, Dorau JR Southington 17.75 6 Mauro, Mike SO Southington 17.76 7 Boeshans, Jameson 11 Simsbury HS 17.96 8 Blodgett, Connor SO Hall High Sc 19.73 Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Gordon, William JR New Britain 23.19 3 2 Rodriguez, John JR Farmington H 23.33 3 23.3203 3 Chislum, Ubeydullah JR New Britain 23.33 3 32.3253 4 Granata, Jonathan JR Northwest Ca 23.79 2 5 Pitt, Heath JR Hall High Sc 23.91 3 6 Mackay-Morgan, Damian SO Northwest Ca 24.12 2 7 Madden, Devon JR New Britain 24.17 2 8 Harris, Tyson SO New Britain 24.20 3 9 Howland, Mark JR Southington 24.26 2 10 Safft, Matthew 11 Simsbury HS 24.28 1 11 Giangrave, David SR Newington Hi 24.54 2 12 Meade, John JR Southington 24.62 3 13 Sebolt, Trevor 11 Simsbury HS 24.71 1 14 Onikuyide, Olaleye JR Hall High Sc 24.79 1 15 Hughes, Conall SR Simsbury HS 24.98 2 16 Walwyn, Greston SO Newington Hi 25.15 2 17 Ravosa, Nicholas SR Northwest Ca 25.29 1 Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Mackay-Morgan, Christian JR Northwest Ca 49.46 2 2 Harris, Tyson SO New Britain 50.65 2 3 Webb, Marcris JR New Britain 52.40 2 4 Harris, Antoine SR Southington 53.00 2 5 Safft, Matthew 11 Simsbury HS 53.11 2 6 Habecker, Connor SR Farmington H 53.42 2 7 Gutierrez, Andrew SR Simsbury HS 54.28 2 8 Parzych, Dan SR Southington 54.62 1 9 Gutierrez, Matthew 10 Simsbury HS 54.84 2 10 Chan, Timothy SR Newington Hi 54.98 1 11 McAdams, Jayden JR Northwest Ca 55.74 1 12 Stabille, Mason FR Hall High Sc 56.80 1 13 Healy, Alex SR Hall High Sc 57.31 1 14 Lopes, Brandon SR Newington Hi 58.30 1 15 Fernandez, Matthew JR Conard 58.67 1 Event 5 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Blodgett, Connor SO Hall High Sc 41.73 3 2 Dowd, Jake 11 Simsbury HS 42.59 3 3 Giangrave, David SR Newington Hi 43.06 3 4 Adam, Dorau JR Southington 43.11 3 5 Guest, Asa SO Northwest Ca 43.30 3 6 Lugo, Aaron SO New Britain 43.77 3 7 Mackay-Morgan, Damian SO Northwest Ca 44.23 3 8 Moni, Johan SR Hall High Sc 44.40 2 9 Stine, Alex 10 Simsbury HS 44.90 2 10 Ellis, Kahlil 11 Simsbury HS 45.24 2 11 Winslow, Nicholas 11 Simsbury HS 45.85 2 12 Murphy, Matthew SR Newington Hi 46.37 1 13 Ogbonna, David SO Northwest Ca 46.73 2 14 Flynn, Matthew JR Conard 47.21 2 15 Villarini, Carlos FR New Britain 47.23 2 16 Cianciolo, Matt JR Southington 47.67 1 17 Ehsani, Anis JR Conard 48.52 1 Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Klau, Ari SR Hall High Sc 2:02.40 2 2 Ferguson-Hull, Alec SR Conard 2:02.71 2 3 Aronow, Max SR Hall High Sc 2:02.74 2 4 Zhang, Vincent SR Southington 2:05.55 2 5 Adorno, Joseph SR Simsbury HS 2:06.99 2 6 Fazzino, Mike SR Southington 2:07.83 2 7 Siuta, Joe SR Farmington H 2:10.05 1 8 Kokines, Michael 10 Simsbury HS 2:10.59 1 9 Judd, Jacob JR Conard 2:11.80 2 10 Tomasso, Edward SR Farmington H 2:14.13 2 11 Dorce, Donovan SO New Britain 2:14.75 1 12 Kelly, Sean FR Northwest Ca 2:19.04 1 13 Spak, Sam JR Northwest Ca 2:19.28 1 14 Savluk, Tyler SO Newington Hi 2:22.18 1 15 Szweczak, Roman SR Newington Hi 2:24.83 1 Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Oconnor, Grant SR Hall High Sc 4:26.55 2 2 Doyle, Thomas SO Newington Hi 4:32.43 2 3 Cassidy, Patrick SO Hall High Sc 4:34.26 2 4 Garrison, Sean JR Southington 4:35.52 2 5 Werner, Matthew 12 Simsbury HS 4:38.88 2 6 O-Bryan, Joseph 11 Simsbury HS 4:39.42 2 7 Davis, Soloman 09 Simsbury HS 4:41.91 2 8 Kaback, Jon SO Hall High Sc 4:44.97 2 9 Aldave, Devon SR Hall High Sc 4:51.29 2 10 Vancisin, Adam JR Northwest Ca 4:53.86 2 11 Allen, William SO Conard 4:54.69 1 12 Waterston, Brian SO Northwest Ca 4:56.10 1 13 Asar, Syed Ali JR Newington Hi 4:56.94 1 14 Mello, Christopher SR Conard 4:57.38 1 15 Myers, Jack SR Southington 5:01.14 2 16 Kane, Liam SR New Britain 5:01.63 1 Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Oconnor, Grant SR Hall High Sc 9:46.48 2 2 Weimann, Palmer SR Farmington H 9:48.90 2 3 Nanni, Samuel SO Conard 10:01.63 2 4 Remigino, Matthew FR Conard 10:13.23 2 5 Garrison, Sean JR Southington 10:16.26 2 6 Gross, Ben SR Hall High Sc 10:16.78 2 7 Cassidy, John SR Hall High Sc 10:24.35 2 8 Blaszko, Trent JR Farmington H 10:24.50 2 9 Torsiello, Brian SR Conard 10:40.51 2 10 Tom, Murdy SO Southington 10:41.80 1 11 Katten, Sam SR Hall High Sc 10:48.00 1 12 Werner, Matthew 12 Simsbury HS 10:49.57 1 13 Vancisin, Adam JR Northwest Ca 10:49.67 1 14 Myers, Jack SR Southington 10:55.35 1 15 Bannister, Grant JR Hall High Sc 11:05.61 1 16 Schmetterling, Daniel 12 Simsbury HS 11:19.56 1 17 Marques, Jason SO Newington Hi 11:25.38 1 18 Waterston, Brian SO Northwest Ca 11:52.54 1 -- Davis, Soloman 09 Simsbury HS DNF 2 Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 New Britain HS 'A' 42.73 1) Gordon, William JR 2) Chislum, Ubeydullah JR 3) Gaskin, CJ JR 4) Webb, Marcris JR 2 Northwest Catholic High School 'A' 44.56 1) Ravosa, Nicholas SR 2) Mackay-Morgan, Christian JR 3) Mackay-Morgan, Damian SO 4) Granata, Jonathan JR 3 Southington High School 'A' 44.90 1) Maxwell, Matt SR 2) Jasen, Rose 3) Plantumaro, Anthony SO 4) Vance, Upham SO 4 Farmington High School 'A' 45.01 1) Amos, Xavier JR 2) Habecker, Connor SR 3) Henry, John SO 4) Rodriguez, John JR 5 Newington High School 'A' 45.23 1) Martinez, Ivan 2) Magnan, Kolton 3) Bell, Kenneth JR 4) Alvarez, Luis 6 Simsbury HS 'A' 45.56 1) Rankin, Zerick 12 2) Hughes, Conall SR 3) Kliszewski, Justin 12 4) Greiten, Matthew 10 7 Hall High School 'A' 47.11 1) Touch, Sovannarith SO 2) Onikuyide, Olaleye JR 3) Walshaw, Alex 4) Stabille, Mason FR Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Northwest Catholic High School 'A' 3:32.31 1) Ravosa, Nicholas SR 2) Guest, Asa SO 3) McAdams, Jayden JR 4) Mackay-Morgan, Christian JR 2 Hall High School 'A' 3:36.50 1) Klau, Ari SR 2) Aronow, Max SR 3) Blodgett, Connor SO 4) Kaback, Jon SO 3 New Britain HS 'A' 3:38.20 1) Webb, Marcris JR 2) Harris, Tyson SO 3) Gaskin, CJ JR 4) Lugo, Aaron SO 4 Southington High School 'A' 3:41.26 1) Zhang, Vincent SR 2) Mauro, Mike SO 3) Fazzino, Mike SR 4) Harris, Antoine SR 5 Conard 'A' 3:41.55 1) Ferguson-Hull, Alec SR 2) Judd, Jacob JR 3) Hadra, Benjamin SR 4) Fernandez, Matthew JR 6 Simsbury HS 'A' 3:42.21 1) Gutierrez, Andrew SR 2) Safft, Matthew 11 3) Adorno, Joseph SR 4) Gutierrez, Matthew 10 7 Newington High School 'A' 3:48.24 1) Chan, Timothy SR 2) Hopkins, Shamar 3) Callahan, Patrick 4) Amenta, Paolo Event 41 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hall High School 'A' 8:20.53 1) Klau, Ari SR 2) Aronow, Max SR 3) Kaback, Jon SO 4) Oconnor, Grant SR 2 Simsbury HS 'A' 8:26.16 1) Adorno, Joseph SR 2) Kokines, Michael 10 3) Gutierrez, Andrew SR 4) Gutierrez, Matthew 10 3 Farmington High School 'A' 8:29.11 1) Tomasso, Edward SR 2) Weimann, Palmer SR 3) Siuta, Joe SR 4) Lomangino, Jared JR 4 Southington High School 'A' 8:31.57 1) Zhang, Vincent SR 2) Fazzino, Mike SR 3) Garrison, Sean JR 4) Hannigan, Jeff FR 5 Conard 'A' 9:10.09 1) Jenkins, Matthew 2) Sisti, Michael 3) Allen, William SO 4) Mello, Christopher SR 6 Northwest Catholic High School 'A' 9:11.53 1) Spak, Sam JR 2) Kelly, Sean FR 3) McAdams, Jayden JR 4) Vancisin, Adam JR 7 Newington High School 'A' 9:16.82 1) Alsaqri, Khaled SR 2) Asar, Syed Ali JR 3) Doyle, Thomas SO 4) Szweczak, Roman SR 8 New Britain HS 'A' 9:54.80 1) Gonzalez, Nathan 2) Haythe, Marquise 3) Dorce, Donovan SO 4) Villarini, Carlos FR Event 12 Boys Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ndibe, Chidebe SR Conard 20-08.50 6.31m 20-06 FOUL 19-08 20-08.50 2 Gordon, William JR New Britain 20-08.00 6.29m 20-08 20-04.50 19-11 FOUL 3 Madden, Devon JR New Britain 18-11.50 5.77m 18-03 18-11.50 18-09 18-07 4 Dowd, Jake 11 Simsbury HS 18-10.50 5.75m FOUL 18-10.50 18-02.75 18-09 5 Taweh, Omar SR Farmington H 18-09.50 5.72m 18-03.50 18-04 18-09.50 17-11 6 Henry, John SO Farmington H 18-06.50 5.65m 18-05.50 18-05.50 18-06.50 18-03.50 7 Medve, Jack 10 Simsbury HS 18-03.75 5.58m 18-01.50 18-03.75 16-03.50 8 Evan, Auidi SO Southington 18-03.50 5.57m 16-05.50 FOUL 18-03.50 17-09 9 Rankin, Zerick 12 Simsbury HS 18-00.50 5.49m FOUL 17-03.50 FOUL 18-00.50 10 Williams, Jayson SO Northwest Ca 18-00.00 5.48m 17-11 FOUL 18-00 17-07 11 Banks, Qasian JR Conard 17-09.50 5.42m 16-03 FOUL 16-03.50 17-09.50 12 Exum, Kyle JR Hall High Sc 17-01.00 5.20m 16-00 16-11 15-04.25 17-01 13 Anderson, DeAnte SO Northwest Ca 16-06.50 5.04m 16-05.25 15-08.50 16-06.50 15-10 14 Bell, Kenneth JR Newington Hi 16-06.00 5.02m 16-06 16-00 15 Burkhard, Collin SO Hall High Sc 15-07.00 4.74m 15-05.50 15-02.50 15-02 15-07 Event 14 Boys Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ndibe, Chidebe SR Conard 42-02.00 12.85m 40-01.50 FOUL 42-02 FOUL 2 Henry, John SO Farmington H 40-11.50 12.48m 39-08 38-09 40-11.50 39-09 3 Hadra, Benjamin SR Conard 40-01.50 12.23m FOUL 39-05 40-01.50 39-10.50 4 Williams, Jayson SO Northwest Ca 39-06.00 12.03m 37-01.50 39-06 38-07 38-05.75 5 Taweh, Omar SR Farmington H 38-07.50 11.77m 35-09.50 FOUL 38-07.50 FOUL 6 Thomas, Kauron SR Northwest Ca 37-11.50 11.56m 35-11 37-11.50 37-02.50 35-00.50 7 Rankin, Zerick 12 Simsbury HS 37-07.50 11.46m 37-07.50 FOUL 36-02.50 37-00.75 8 Winslow, Nicholas 11 Simsbury HS 37-01.50 11.31m 36-03 36-06.50 36-00.50 37-01.50 9 Hannigan, Jeff FR Southington 37-01.00 11.30m 35-09.75 36-02 37-01 36-10 10 Madden, Devon JR New Britain 36-10.50 11.23m 35-07 FOUL 36-10.50 36-07.50 11 Sanchez, Joram SR Newington Hi 36-09.25 11.20m FOUL 35-09.50 36-09.25 35-06 12 Banks, Qasian JR Conard 36-07.50 11.16m 35-08 36-06.50 FOUL 36-07.50 13 Moni, Johan SR Hall High Sc 34-10.25 10.62m FOUL 32-11.50 34-10.25 33-02 14 Waldo, Abdul FR New Britain 34-03.00 10.43m 29-00 33-10 34-03 33-07 15 Exum, Kyle JR Hall High Sc 33-08.00 10.26m FOUL 29-09 31-02 33-08 Event 15 Boys High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ndibe, Chidebe SR Conard 5-10.00 1.77m 2 Hadra, Benjamin SR Conard 5-04.00 1.62m 3 Medve, Jack 10 Simsbury HS 5-04.00 1.62m 4 Kligerman, Jake JR Southington 5-04.00 1.62m 5 Adorno, Michael 10 Simsbury HS 5-00.00 1.52m 6 Martin, Jeremy JR Newington Hi 5-00.00 1.52m -- Taweh, Omar SR Farmington H NH -- Williams, Jayson SO Northwest Ca NH Event 16 Boys Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Hardiman, Dan SR Farmington H 50-09.75 15.48m 46-03 FOUL FOUL 50-09.75 2 Massabni, Dave SR Southington 42-04.50 12.91m 41-06.50 42-02 42-04.50 41-08.75 3 Riley, Elijah SR Northwest Ca 42-04.50 12.91m 39-07 42-04.50 41-08.50 41-04.75 4 Armour, Kyle SR Newington Hi 41-06.50 12.66m 40-06.25 41-02.25 41-06.50 41-02.25 5 Hartman, Nickolas SR Conard 41-03.75 12.59m 40-06 40-05 41-03.75 39-11 6 Steeves, Matt SR Southington 40-06.75 12.36m 37-08.25 40-06.75 FOUL FOUL 7 Cheng, Wes JR Farmington H 39-07.25 12.07m 39-05.25 39-07 39-03.75 39-07.75 8 Alberti, Darrius JR New Britain 37-06.00 11.43m 34-00.50 32-11 37-02.50 37-06 9 Regis, Marc SR Newington Hi 36-10.75 11.24m 35-11.25 FOUL 35-09.25 36-10.75 10 Kaljulaid, Brendan 12 Simsbury HS 36-06.50 11.13m 34-09.50 34-08.50 34-02.50 36-06.50 11 Barrows, Elijah 12 Simsbury HS 36-02.75 11.04m 34-06.50 36-02.75 34-07.50 33-04 12 Decelles, Lucas JR Conard 35-11.75 10.96m 35-11.75 34-05 35-04.25 FOUL 13 Panyanouvong, Harwin SO New Britain 32-11.50 10.04m 30-07.75 31-10.75 32-11.50 14 Barzach, Michael SR Hall High Sc 30-06.25 9.30m 30-06.25 30-05 30-00.25 15 Keegan, Christopher SO Hall High Sc 29-06.75 9.01m 27-03.75 25-05.25 27-00.50 29-06.75 Event 17 Boys Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gerardi, Daniel 12 Simsbury HS 14-00.00 4.26m 2 Cook, Terrence 10 Simsbury HS 12-00.00 3.65m 3 Perzanowski, Thomas Southington 11-00.00 3.35m 4 Bitzorakis, Elias JR Newington Hi 10-00.00 3.04m 4 Pyzik, Brendan JR Newington Hi 10-00.00 3.04m 6 Dorce, Donovan SO New Britain 10-00.00 3.04m 7 Callahan, Thomas JR Conard 9-06.00 2.89m -- Ikani, Okotie SO Hall High Sc NH -- Anop, Tim JR Southington NH -- Brown, Joshua SR Newington Hi NH Event 18 Boys Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Hardiman, Dan SR Farmington H 169-04 51.61m 165-09 FOUL 167-05 169-04 2 Hartman, Nickolas SR Conard 122-03 37.26m 122-03 FOUL 110-02 110-00 3 Riley, Elijah SR Northwest Ca 115-02 35.10m 115-02 113-05 113-06 102-02 4 Massabni, Dave SR Southington 112-00 34.13m 99-11 100-07 101-07 112-00 5 Keltonic, Stephen JR Newington Hi 107-05 32.74m FOUL FOUL 107-05 FOUL 6 Booth, Jake JR Hall High Sc 106-00 32.30m 96-07 106-00 102-06 FOUL 7 Barrows, Elijah 12 Simsbury HS 104-07 31.87m FOUL 104-07 102-09 100-06 8 Petersen, Conor 12 Simsbury HS 98-09 30.09m 97-11 98-09 91-07 FOUL 9 Panyanouvong, Harwin SO New Britain 98-01 29.89m 90-11 90-11 98-01 90-10 10 Regis, Marc SR Newington Hi 97-07 29.74m 88-08 FOUL 97-07 FOUL 11 Barzach, Michael SR Hall High Sc 97-02 29.61m 77-03 97-03 12 Monson, Jake FR Southington 97-00 29.56m FOUL 89-08 91-08 97-00 13 Alberti, Darrius JR New Britain 95-05 29.08m 82-02 84-09 95-05 94-08 14 Cheng, Wes JR Farmington H 95-02 29.00m 94-06 93-01 95-02 90-11 15 Jordano, James SR Northwest Ca 94-10 28.90m 94-10 16 Austin, Ben SR Newington Hi 94-07 28.82m 79-06 FOUL 81-00 94-07 17 Dietter, Maxwell JR Newington Hi 90-09 27.66m 90-09 81-08 FOUL FOUL 18 Allison, Trevaughn SR Conard 74-05 22.68m FOUL 74-05 Event 19 Boys Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Alberti, Darrius JR New Britain 139-03 42.44m 133-09 132-04 132-11 139-03 2 Cassarotto, Cameron SR Newington Hi 136-04 41.55m 123-05 123-08 126-06 136-04 3 Hartman, Nickolas SR Conard 133-05 40.66m 133-05 131-06 123-03 120-04 4 Granata, Jonathan JR Northwest Ca 128-02 39.06m 121-07 122-10 126-09 128-02 5 Richards, Michael 11 Simsbury HS 124-01 37.82m 117-03 117-08 108-10 124-01 6 Panyanouvong, Harwin SO New Britain 116-05 35.48m 116-05 116-05 101-01 110-11 7 Barry, Kyle SR Southington 113-05 34.56m 91-11 91-00 113-05 96-08 8 Dang, Vinh SR Hall High Sc 112-08 34.34m 112-08 75-05 88-09 86-11 9 Mark, Meade SO Southington 107-10 32.86m 107-10 93-00 93-10 92-06 10 Ropes, William JR Newington Hi 107-01 32.63m 101-09 95-00 107-01 96-03 11 Nista, Christopher SR Northwest Ca 106-06 32.46m 96-10 104-10 101-01 106-06 12 Boehm, Zachary JR Conard 106-02 32.35m 106-02 100-10 98-05 100-01 13 Toner, Quinn 11 Simsbury HS 105-10 32.25m 101-10 105-10 103-02 97-09 14 Klau, Etan SO Hall High Sc 103-11 31.67m 93-02 88-04 96-00 103-11 15 D-Souza, Eric SR Farmington H 100-04 30.58m 91-02 82-05 98-08 100-04 16 Pyzik, Brendan JR Newington Hi 87-06 26.67m 87-06 87-06 FOUL FOUL 17 Galske, James FR Farmington H 76-01 23.19m 72-10 70-02 75-05 76-01 Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Dubay, Savannah SR Hall High Sc 12.50q 3 2 Padykula, Claudia FR Newington Hi 13.02q 3 3 Davis, Taylor JR Conard 13.11q 3 4 Dowd, Julia JR Simsbury HS 13.18q 3 5 Hopson, Micayla SR Northwest Ca 13.23q 3 6 Burnett, Aubreyana JR New Britain 13.31q 2 7 Brown, Ahriyan JR New Britain 13.47q 2 8 Floyd, Teyah SO Farmington H 13.50q 3 9 Dowd, Jesse SO Simsbury HS 13.67 3 9 Palko, Sarah SR Southington 13.67 3 11 Momah, Muna JR Farmington H 13.75 2 12 Earnhardt, Hannah FR Simsbury HS 13.76 1 13 McCrudden, Clare SO Conard 13.77 2 14 Ogbonna, Rachael JR Northwest Ca 13.78 2 15 Andrews, Katelyn SO Newington Hi 13.82 2 16 Howe, Jess JR Southington 13.97 1 17 Dowou, Nadia SR New Britain 14.04 2 18 Williams, Oneisha JR Simsbury HS 14.10 2 19 Rovalino, Olivia FR Simsbury HS 14.22 1 20 Simon, Sonia FR Conard 14.23 1 21 Dipinto, Nicole FR Simsbury HS 14.75 1 Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Dubay, Savannah SR Hall High Sc 12.57 2 Padykula, Claudia FR Newington Hi 13.12 3 Dowd, Julia JR Simsbury HS 13.17 4 Davis, Taylor JR Conard 13.20 5 Brown, Ahriyan JR New Britain 13.37 6 Hopson, Micayla SR Northwest Ca 13.42 7 Burnett, Aubreyana JR New Britain 13.50 8 Floyd, Teyah SO Farmington H 13.58 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Milledge, Vickie SO Simsbury HS 15.29q 2 2 Jacobs, Katherine FR Northwest Ca 17.21q 2 3 Hartshorn, Danielle SR Conard 17.38q 2 4 Torres, Maria SR Simsbury HS 18.13q 2 5 Harrison, Michaela FR Farmington H 18.29q 1 6 Van Epps, Rylee SO Southington 18.36q 1 7 Monko, Marcela JR Farmington H 18.42q 1 8 Rosenthal-Baxter, Abigai SR Hall High Sc 18.51q 2 9 Murphy, Ciarra JR Simsbury HS 18.59 2 10 Sawyer, Tina SR Newington Hi 19.55 2 11 Epps, Samya SO Hall High Sc 19.98 1 12 Allen, Kelsea JR Southington 20.60 1 13 Driscoll, Emily SO Northwest Ca 21.95 1 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Milledge, Vickie SO Simsbury HS 15.38 2 Hartshorn, Danielle SR Conard 16.88 3 Jacobs, Katherine FR Northwest Ca 16.98 4 Torres, Maria SR Simsbury HS 17.69 5 Monko, Marcela JR Farmington H 18.35 6 Harrison, Michaela FR Farmington H 18.37 7 Rosenthal-Baxter, Abigai SR Hall High Sc 18.51 8 Van Epps, Rylee SO Southington 18.85 Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Dubay, Savannah SR Hall High Sc 26.03 4 2 Dowd, Julia JR Simsbury HS 26.97 4 3 Brown, Ahriyan JR New Britain 27.03 4 4 Livingston, Isabella FR Hall High Sc 27.19 3 5 Davis, Taylor JR Conard 27.26 4 6 Burnett, Aubreyana JR New Britain 27.49 3 7 Dunn, Kerry JR Farmington H 27.51 4 8 Padykula, Claudia FR Newington Hi 27.53 4 9 Denault, Ashleigh JR Simsbury HS 27.91 4 10 Ogbonna, Rachael JR Northwest Ca 27.99 4 11 Palmer, Alicia JR Northwest Ca 28.07 3 12 McCrudden, Clare SO Conard 28.34 1 13 Lundy, Brittney JR Northwest Ca 28.38 2 14 Andrews, Katelyn SO Newington Hi 28.44 2 15 Bibbins, Mikayla JR Simsbury HS 28.46 2 16 Floyd, Teyah SO Farmington H 28.52 3 17 Mezquia, Aileen JR Newington Hi 28.58 3 18 Dowou, Nadia SR New Britain 28.94 3 19 Momah, Muna JR Farmington H 29.15 1 20 Fournierr, Olivia FR Southington 29.25 2 21 Watts, Simone SO Hall High Sc 29.51 2 22 Rovalino, Olivia FR Simsbury HS 29.68 2 23 Allen, Kelsea JR Southington 30.00 1 24 Dipinto, Nicole FR Simsbury HS 30.09 2 Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 McMahon, Elizabeth FR Conard 58.26 3 2 Anderson, Annika JR Farmington H 59.17 3 3 Devon, Shugdinis SO Simsbury HS 1:00.74 3 4 Palmer, Alicia JR Northwest Ca 1:01.01 3 5 Bermudez, Briana SO Farmington H 1:01.91 3 6 Le, Joann 12 Hall High Sc 1:02.53 2 7 Simmons-Thomas, Natalia SR Simsbury HS 1:03.26 3 8 Werle, Kate FR Simsbury HS 1:04.08 2 9 Pliego, Jami JR Southington 1:04.38 2 10 Abby, Connolly FR Southington 1:04.60 1 11 Healy, Sarah Hall High Sc 1:04.97 2 12 Zacharias, Angelina FR Newington Hi 1:05.78 1 13 Gautier, Virginia FR Northwest Ca 1:05.98 1 14 Downs, Sakura JR New Britain 1:06.02 2 15 Mezquia, Aileen JR Newington Hi 1:06.74 2 16 Byrne, Margaret SR Conard 1:14.97 3 Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tobiasz, Joanna JR New Britain 46.90 3 2 Rodriguez, Wilmarie SR Newington Hi 48.52 3 3 Hartshorn, Danielle SR Conard 48.89 3 4 Milledge, Vickie SO Simsbury HS 48.90 3 5 Hess, Claudia JR Hall High Sc 49.42 3 6 Mueller, Stefanie SR Simsbury HS 51.14 3 7 Earnhardt, Hannah FR Simsbury HS 51.43 3 8 Van Epps, Rylee SO Southington 52.36 2 9 Torres, Maria SR Simsbury HS 52.88 3 10 Lungarini, Shannon SR Simsbury HS 52.98 2 11 Flynn, Mia SO Farmington H 53.16 2 12 Driscoll, Emily SO Northwest Ca 54.53 2 13 Monko, Marcela JR Farmington H 55.50 2 14 Freitas, Alexa FR Newington Hi 56.41 1 15 Follo, Jessica SO Northwest Ca 56.59 1 16 Rosenthal-Baxter, Abigai SR Hall High Sc 57.14 1 Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Byrne, Margaret SR Conard 2:23.77 2 2 Mellitt, Katherine SR Southington 2:29.12 2 3 Soja, Sarah JR Simsbury HS 2:31.34 2 4 Armillei, Maria JR Conard 2:34.03 1 5 Mohler, Emily FR Hall High Sc 2:34.34 2 6 Hixson, Gillian SR Hall High Sc 2:34.77 1 7 Hubert, Taylor FR Southington 2:34.88 2 8 Williams, Emily JR Farmington H 2:35.77 1 9 Pliego, Jami JR Southington 2:36.76 2 10 Angelillo, Erin JR Southington 2:38.03 2 11 Roth, Jenny SR Simsbury HS 2:38.69 1 12 Hurtado, Claire JR Northwest Ca 2:40.79 2 13 Cunningham, Laura FR Farmington H 2:43.42 1 14 Zacharias, Angelina FR Newington Hi 2:48.13 1 15 Grandell, Megan JR Northwest Ca 2:49.68 1 16 Visconti, Lucia Newington Hi 2:54.83 1 Event 28 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Angelillo, Erin JR Southington 5:27.89 2 Chavey, Helen SR Hall High Sc 5:28.14 3 Baker, Kaeli SR Farmington H 5:33.14 4 Napoli, Gabi JR Southington 5:34.41 5 Chen, Lindsey SO Conard 5:41.80 6 Corbett, Callie JR Simsbury HS 5:45.35 7 Rocheleau, Danielle SR Newington Hi 5:50.68 8 Albani, Bella JR Simsbury HS 5:56.42 9 Oriol, Emma SO Conard 6:02.83 10 Shack, Jasmine FR Farmington H 6:05.48 11 Colliton, Christina JR Northwest Ca 6:15.83 12 Nedjoika, Melissa SR Newington Hi 6:19.71 13 Grandell, Megan JR Northwest Ca 6:21.22 14 Keeley, Monica SR Hall High Sc 6:27.01 Event 29 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Chavey, Helen SR Hall High Sc 11:47.71 2 Furmanek, Julia FR Farmington H 12:01.99 3 Chen, Lindsey SO Conard 12:09.52 4 Perkowski, Lauren JR Southington 12:11.74 5 Myers, Catherine SO Southington 12:32.03 6 Longfritz, Julie JR Simsbury HS 12:35.14 7 Dynowski, Nora SO Conard 12:59.60 8 Hamel, Amanda SR Southington 13:00.55 9 Rodriguez, Alize SO Southington 13:04.04 10 Gosselin, Katherine JR Conard 13:07.67 11 Hinerfeld, Eli SO Conard 13:22.17 12 Summa, Maddie SO Simsbury HS 13:49.03 13 Alnajjar, Danna SR Hall High Sc 13:57.07 14 Colliton, Christina JR Northwest Ca 14:01.74 Event 30 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 New Britain HS 'A' 50.25 1) Brown, Ahriyan JR 2) Dowou, Nadia SR 3) Burnett, Aubreyana JR 4) Tobiasz, Joanna JR 2 Farmington High School 'A' 50.95 1) Anderson, Annika JR 2) Floyd, Teyah SO 3) Momah, Muna JR 4) Flynn, Mia SO 3 Simsbury HS 'A' 51.28 1) Dowd, Jesse SO 2) Dowd, Julia JR 3) Jordan, Shugdinis FR 4) sun, Wei-Ling JR 4 Northwest Catholic High School 'A' 52.21 1) Lundy, Brittney JR 2) Hopson, Micayla SR 3) Geddes, Kelsey SR 4) Ogbonna, Rachael JR 5 Conard 'A' 52.76 1) Hussain, Mehreen 2) McCrudden, Clare SO 3) Kritzman, Milena 4) Davis, Taylor JR 6 Hall High School 'A' 53.26 1) Healy, Sarah 2) Livingston, Isabella FR 3) Fraser, Nia SO 4) Weisenberg, Hannah FR 7 Southington High School 'A' 54.01 1) Palko, Sarah SR 2) Romano, Raquel SR 3) Howe, Jess JR 4) Riddick, Tayler FR Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Farmington High School 'A' 4:09.73 1) Bermudez, Briana SO 2) Anderson, Annika JR 3) Dunn, Kerry JR 4) Sedigh, Navva SO 2 Simsbury HS 'A' 4:10.34 1) Jordan, Shugdinis FR 2) Simmons-Thomas, Natalia SR 3) Milledge, Vickie SO 4) Earnhardt, Hannah FR 3 Northwest Catholic High School 'A' 4:17.02 1) Hurtado, Claire JR 2) Gautier, Virginia FR 3) Driscoll, Emily SO 4) Palmer, Alicia JR 4 Hall High School 'A' 4:18.05 1) Le, Joann 12 2) Mohler, Emily FR 3) Merritt, Hannah 4) Weisenberg, Hannah FR 5 Southington High School 'A' 4:23.51 1) Pliego, Jami JR 2) Abby, Connolly FR 3) Hubert, Taylor FR 4) Brown, Allie 6 Newington High School 'A' 4:44.30 1) Akosa, Stephanie 2) Freitas, Alexa FR 3) Rivera, Giovanna 4) Morris, Sanaria Event 32 Girls Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Tobiasz, Joanna JR New Britain 16-03.00 4.95m 15-07 13-06.50 16-03 13-11.75 2 Dubay, Savannah SR Hall High Sc 15-10.50 4.83m FOUL 15-10.50 15-04.75 15-08.25 3 Geddes, Kelsey SR Northwest Ca 15-08.25 4.78m 14-09.75 15-08.25 14-07 4 Fraser, Nia SO Hall High Sc 15-06.00 4.72m 15-06 14-02 5 Garcia, Naomi SO Simsbury HS 15-03.75 4.66m 15-03.75 FOUL 13-08.75 14-09.25 6 Flynn, Mia SO Farmington H 14-09.75 4.51m 14-09.75 13-04 14-01.25 14-04 7 Nguyen, Lauren FR Simsbury HS 14-09.25 4.50m FOUL 14-09.25 14-02.50 12-00.25 8 Holloway, Bailey FR Simsbury HS 14-07.25 4.45m FOUL 14-07.25 FOUL 13-10.75 9 Weisenberg, Hannah FR Hall High Sc 14-06.00 4.41m FOUL FOUL 13-11 14-06 10 sun, Wei-Ling JR Simsbury HS 14-05.75 4.41m FOUL 14-05.75 FOUL FOUL 11 Keck, Laura JR Conard 14-00.50 4.27m 13-04.25 13-09.75 14-00.50 13-07 12 Wanner-Hyde, Blayne FR Newington Hi 13-06.25 4.12m 13-06.25 FOUL 12-10.25 13-02.50 12 Sedigh, Navva SO Farmington H 13-06.25 4.12m 12-05.25 12-08.50 13-03 13-06.25 14 Willgoos, Megan JR Newington Hi 13-05.50 4.10m 12-09.50 13-05.50 15 Jacobs, Katherine FR Northwest Ca 13-01.50 4.00m FOUL 13-01.50 12-10.75 12-04 16 Romano, Raquel SR Southington 13-00.25 3.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13-00.25 17 Cardozo, Grace JR Southington 12-04.75 3.77m 11-01.75 10-10 FOUL 12-04.75 Event 34 Girls Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Geddes, Kelsey SR Northwest Ca 36-01.00 10.99m 33-03.75 34-10.50 34-08 36-01 2 Garcia, Naomi SO Simsbury HS 34-05.75 10.50m 33-07.50 FOUL 34-05.75 34-04.75 3 Dowd, Jesse SO Simsbury HS 34-00.50 10.37m 33-00.50 33-03.25 33-05.50 34-00.50 4 Rodriguez, Wilmarie SR Newington Hi 33-05.25 10.19m 33-05.25 33-05 FOUL 31-08.50 5 sun, Wei-Ling JR Simsbury HS 32-08.75 9.97m 32-08.75 32-00 31-10 32-00.25 6 Fraser, Nia SO Hall High Sc 32-08.00 9.95m 32-05.25 30-09.75 32-00 32-08 7 Jahrstofer, Julia FR Simsbury HS 30-11.00 9.42m FOUL 29-07 30-11 30-01.25 8 Bibbins, Mikayla JR Simsbury HS 30-09.75 9.39m 30-09.75 29-10.75 30-04.50 28-09.25 9 Jacobs, Katherine FR Northwest Ca 30-09.50 9.38m 30-09.50 10 Palko, Sarah SR Southington 30-08.50 9.35m 30-02.25 30-08.50 29-05 30-02.75 11 Lungarini, Shannon SR Simsbury HS 30-04.00 9.24m 30-00.75 FOUL 28-01 30-04 12 Maciejewski, Emily SR Southington 29-07.00 9.01m 29-06.25 29-07 29-02 29-07 13 Riddick, Tayler FR Southington 29-06.25 8.99m 29-03.50 29-06.25 28-09 28-07.50 14 Shannon, Cirilli SR Simsbury HS 29-01.50 8.87m FOUL 28-04 28-06 29-01.50 15 Cardozo, Grace JR Southington 28-11.75 8.83m 28-10.75 FOUL 28-11.75 28-04 16 Murphy, Shannon SO Hall High Sc 28-09.50 8.77m 28-09.50 FOUL 26-05 28-01.75 17 Keck, Laura JR Conard 28-02.50 8.59m 27-05.50 28-00 27-07.25 28-02.50 18 Corrigan, Abby SR Farmington H 28-01.50 8.57m 28-01.50 27-07.75 FOUL 26-08.75 19 Howe, Jess JR Southington 28-00.50 8.54m FOUL FOUL 27-11.25 28-00.50 20 Gosselin, Katherine JR Conard 27-05.50 8.36m 26-02.75 25-11.25 25-04.25 27-05.50 Event 35 Girls High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Silverman, Julia SO Hall High Sc 5-01.00 1.54m 2 Boughton, Claire SO Simsbury HS 5-00.00 1.52m 3 Hopson, Micayla SR Northwest Ca 4-10.00 1.47m 4 Hess, Claudia JR Hall High Sc 4-10.00 1.47m 5 Corrigan, Abby SR Farmington H 4-06.00 1.37m 5 Romano, Raquel SR Southington 4-06.00 1.37m 7 Cirillii, Katrina SO Simsbury HS 4-06.00 1.37m 8 Willgoos, Megan JR Newington Hi 4-04.00 1.32m 9 St. Amand, Nicolette JR Southington 4-02.00 1.27m 9 Woods, Madison JR Conard 4-02.00 1.27m Event 36 Girls Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Howe, Amanda FR Southington 30-07.50 9.33m 27-07.50 29-05.50 29-03.75 30-07.50 2 Vella, Raven JR Simsbury HS 29-05.50 8.97m 29-05.50 25-07.50 28-08.25 28-00.75 3 Hess, Claudia JR Hall High Sc 29-05.25 8.97m 26-10.50 29-05.25 29-03 FOUL 4 Michaelis, Devon SR Farmington H 29-02.50 8.90m 28-11 28-03.50 27-08.50 29-02.50 5 Chambers, Alexx SR Hall High Sc 28-05.25 8.66m FOUL 28-02 28-05.25 26-07.50 6 Chapman, Rayona SR Simsbury HS 25-10.50 7.88m 25-00.25 23-08.75 24-07 25-10.50 7 Lowe, Megan SO Northwest Ca 25-02.00 7.67m 25-02 20-06 24-11.75 22-04.75 8 McLendon, Toni SO Conard 25-00.25 7.62m 23-04.25 24-10.50 25-00.25 9 Clunie, Chanelle SO Northwest Ca 24-09.25 7.55m 20-02.25 24-03.75 24-09.25 FOUL 10 Kotyla, Cassidy SR Conard 24-04.00 7.41m 24-04 22-10.50 11 Mamet, Gabriella Newington Hi 23-00.50 7.02m 22-01.25 22-11.25 23-00.25 23-00.50 12 Liquindoli, Natalie SR Southington 22-00.00 6.70m 21-00 20-11 22-00 FOUL 13 Ocoin, Tara SO Farmington H 20-08.00 6.29m 20-02.75 18-09 20-08 19-10 14 Molstad, Emily SR Newington Hi 19-09.25 6.02m 18-07 17-04.50 19-09.25 19-06 Event 37 Girls Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Brayton, Riley SR Simsbury HS 10-00.00 3.04m 2 Musto, Carlie JR Conard 9-00.00 2.74m 3 Keck, Laura JR Conard 8-00.00 2.43m 4 Naughton, Julia SO Simsbury HS 8-00.00 2.43m 5 Binder, Sarah JR Conard 8-00.00 2.43m 6 Lafreniere, Anna JR Conard 7-06.00 2.28m 7 Biscoglio, Megan FR Southington 7-06.00 2.28m 8 Pellon, Brenna FR Simsbury HS 7-06.00 2.28m 9 Dolan, Sarah JR Southington 7-00.00 2.13m -- Baxer, Hannah FR Hall High Sc NH -- Gerity, Kathleen JR Conard NH -- Lyles, Sierra SO Hall High Sc NH Event 38 Girls Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Chambers, Alexx SR Hall High Sc 97-06 29.71m FOUL 97-06 FOUL 77-10 2 Michaelis, Devon SR Farmington H 93-08 28.54m 93-08 86-06 73-03 88-00 3 Vella, Raven JR Simsbury HS 80-01 24.40m 77-08 80-01 69-08 67-02 4 Mamet, Gabriella Newington Hi 79-10 24.33m 79-10 79-05 79-02 78-10 5 Chapman, Rayona SR Simsbury HS 79-10 24.33m FOUL 79-10 FOUL 76-00 6 Riley, Christal JR Northwest Ca 78-00 23.77m 78-00 FOUL 76-07 66-05 7 Howe, Amanda FR Southington 76-06 23.31m 69-11 76-06 FOUL 72-05 8 Lowe, Megan SO Northwest Ca 72-04 22.04m 72-04 71-09 64-05 69-09 9 Schuman, Danielle SR Conard 71-04 21.74m 62-02 65-01 68-00 71-04 10 McLendon, Toni SO Conard 68-05 20.85m 55-09 62-02 57-08 68-05 11 Molstad, Emily SR Newington Hi 65-07 19.98m FOUL 54-06 65-07 57-06 12 Teasley, Taylor SR Hall High Sc 65-02 19.86m 57-03 65-02 13 Monahan, Rita FR Farmington H 55-06 16.91m 48-03 FOUL 55-06 Event 39 Girls Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Michaelis, Devon SR Farmington H 115-09 35.28m 113-07 FOUL 115-09 FOUL 2 Werle, Kate FR Simsbury HS 97-03 29.64m 96-02 86-08 97-03 82-09 3 Howe, Amanda FR Southington 95-01 28.98m FOUL 90-09 95-01 FOUL 4 Chambers, Alexx SR Hall High Sc 92-06 28.19m 76-03 92-06 86-06 86-04 5 Le, Joann 12 Hall High Sc 84-01 25.62m 77-02 80-00 84-01 53-05 6 Liquindoli, Natalie SR Southington 80-00 24.38m 80-00 76-05 FOUL 76-07 7 Rosenthal-Baxter, Abigai SR Hall High Sc 77-02 23.52m 66-00 73-05 77-02 74-05 8 Lowe, Megan SO Northwest Ca 75-07 23.03m 67-05 67-04 75-07 58-06 9 Finn, Ellery FR Simsbury HS 71-10 21.89m 71-10 68-08 71-00 65-06 10 Kotyla, Cassidy SR Conard 71-00 21.64m 71-00 FOUL 67-04 58-00 11 Peterson, Elizabeth SO Northwest Ca 66-05 20.24m 62-09 63-05 56-11 66-05 12 Ocoin, Tara SO Farmington H 66-01 20.14m 66-01 56-07 49-05 46-08 13 Woods, Madison JR Conard 50-04 15.34m 39-07 18-10 37-04 50-04 Event 40 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Southington High School 'A' 10:02.66 1) Mellitt, Katherine SR 2) Napoli, Gabi JR 3) Hubert, Taylor FR 4) Angelillo, Erin JR 2 Hall High School 'A' 10:12.56 1) Chavey, Helen SR 2) Merritt, Hannah 3) Hixson, Gillian SR 4) Mohler, Emily FR 3 Simsbury HS 'A' 10:17.37 1) Roth, Jenny SR 2) Soja, Sarah JR 3) Erasmus, Abby 4) Corbett, Callie JR 4 Farmington High School 'A' 10:25.37 1) Baker, Kaeli SR 2) Cunningham, Laura FR 3) Bermudez, Briana SO 4) Williams, Emily JR 5 Newington High School 'A' 11:31.78 1) Freitas, Alexa FR 2) Ruiz, Ariana 3) Sanford, Corinda 4) Visconti, Lucia 6 Conard 'A' 11:31.88 1) Hinerfeld, Eli SO 2) Burns, Grace 3) Gilmartin, Jacqueline 4) Dynowski, Nora SO 7 New Britain HS 'A' 11:58.58 1) Abramek, Beata 2) Begic, Eldina 3) Szok, Oliwia 4) Pacheco, Shaelyn ******************************************************************************** 2015 PLATTSYS RESULTS ********************************************************************************


Meet Results (F)     Girls Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates