Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Overall 5K Results (F)     DIvisional Results (F)     Fitness Walk Results (F)    


Valley 5K @ Greene-Hills School
Top Male: 1. Alan Fosberry 2. Brad Barcusky 3. Jeff Stock 4. Luke Mentzer 5. Ryan Zdunczyk
Top Female: 1. Rebecca Stephenson 2. Julie Burt 3. Sue Davies 4. Hannah Stephenson 5. Isabella Bosco
2015 Valley 5K Road Race
Sunday Oct 25, 2015 - Greene Hills School- Bristol, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees -
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : 1. Alan Fosberry 2. Brad Barcusky 3. Jeff Stock
Overall Female: 1. Rebecca Stephenson 2. Julie Burt 3: Sue Davies

*****************************************************************************************
OVERALL 5K RESULTS
*****************************************************************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Alan Fosberry 47M OVERA Farmington CT 19:20 6:13 1/3 67
2 Brad Barcusky 27M OVERA Hartford CT 19:38 6:19 2/3 22
3 Jeff Stock 36M OVERA Manchester CT 20:15 6:31 3/3 80
4 Rebecca Stephenson 43F OVERA Unionville CT 20:29 6:35 1/3 35
5 Luke Mentzer 25M M2029 HARTFORD CT 20:44 6:40 1/3 40
6 Ryan Zdunczyk 32M M3039 Southington CT 21:43 6:59 1/1 15
7 Alec Wyatt 16M M1319 Avon CT 22:01 7:05 1/3 6
8 Cedar Sobek 14M M1319 Litchfield CT 22:03 7:05 2/3 76
9 Matt Fosberry 15M M1319 Farmington CT 22:26 7:13 3/3 57
10 Steven Roes 26M M2029 West Simsbury CT 22:55 7:22 2/3 46
11 Robert Emerson 44M M4049 New Hartford CT 23:15 7:28 1/8 59
12 Julie Burt 46F OVERA Unionville CT 23:17 7:29 2/3 73
13 Rob Davies 48M M4049 Avon CT 23:27 7:32 2/8 56
14 Ryan Fosberry 12M M0012 Farmington CT 23:37 7:36 1/2 58
15 Michael Scarborough 40M M4049 Burlington CT 23:38 7:36 3/8 21
16 Sue Davies 50F OVERA Avon CT 23:52 7:40 3/3 79
17 J Neville 53M M5059 Avon CT 24:19 7:49 1/8 74
18 Peter Marshall 50M M5059 Andover CT 24:34 7:54 2/8 28
19 Mark Olsen 55M M5059 Thomaston CT 24:39 7:56 3/8 75
20 Hannah Stephenson 10F F0012 Unionville CT 24:52 8:00 1/5 39
21 Isabella Bosco 12F F0012 Bristol CT 25:28 8:11 2/5 66
22 Angela Bosco 22F F2029 Bristol CT 25:29 8:12 1/8 65
23 Jack Fulton 60M M6069 Storrs CT 25:45 8:17 1/1 70
24 Erin Smythe 36F F3039 Farmington CT 26:13 8:26 1/6 60
25 Tony Cistulli 51M M5059 New Britain CT 26:42 8:35 4/8 26
26 Jill Flaherty 26F F2029 Plainville CT 26:48 8:37 2/8 14
27 Brian Pittman 47M M4049 Cheshire CT 26:59 8:41 4/8 64
28 Megan Thompson 47F F4049 Mansfield Depot CT 27:10 8:44 1/8 37
29 Sharon Reiner 59F F5059 Marlborough CT 27:23 8:48 1/8 62
30 Scott Gaudet 46M M4049 Bristol CT 27:58 9:00 5/8 68
31 Douglas Christgau 70M M7099 Farmington CT 28:07 9:02 1/1 7
32 Dawn Werneck 69F F6069 Bristol CT 28:23 9:08 1/1 41
33 Emily Lewis 22F F2029 Bristol CT 28:30 9:10 3/8 9
34 Suzanne Lodovico 53F F5059 Framingham MA 28:32 9:10 2/8 16
35 Andrew Schug 25M M2029 Ellington CT 28:36 9:12 3/3 71
36 Allison O'Keefe 27F F2029 Southington CT 28:41 9:13 4/8 30
37 Donna Regan 46F F4049 Walllingford CT 28:52 9:17 2/8 169
38 John Burlingham 50M M5059 Enfield CT 28:56 9:18 5/8 25
39 Michelle Lynch 52F F5059 Newington CT 28:59 9:19 3/8 31
40 Sonya DeArman 37F F3039 Farmington CT 29:00 9:19 2/6 12
41 Steven Reiner 59M M5059 Marlborough CT 29:06 9:21 6/8 63
42 Kendra Coggshall 32F F3039 Bristol CT 29:16 9:25 3/6 34
43 Patricia Ganatt 53F F5059 Southington CT 29:37 9:31 4/8 72
44 Lori Riley 51F F5059 Storrs CT 29:45 9:34 5/8 51
45 Stacey Fulton 57F F5059 Storrs CT 29:52 9:36 6/8 69
46 Keith Hughes 53M M5059 West Hartford CT 30:19 9:45 7/8 13
47 Bill Lodovico 54M M5059 Bristol CT 30:20 9:45 8/8 32
48 Stephen Clark 48M M4049 Farmington CT 31:09 10:01 6/8 11
49 Laurie Adams 56F F5059 Southington CT 31:12 10:02 7/8 38
50 Solange Agrawal 43F F4049 Weatogue CT 32:04 10:19 3/8 61
51 Matthew Beames 7M M0012 Avon CT 33:10 10:40 2/2 55
52 Gianna Godbout 9F F0012 Avon CT 33:11 10:40 3/5 43
53 Samantha Yousef 22F F2029 Avon CT 33:17 10:42 5/8 52
54 Ella Godbout 7F F0012 Avon CT 33:19 10:43 4/5 44
55 Greg Godbout 42M M4049 Avon CT 33:20 10:43 7/8 42
56 Emily LaPerriere 14F F1319 Oakville CT 34:28 11:05 1/3 29
57 Chelsea Lodovico 23F F2029 Framingham MA 35:16 11:20 6/8 23
58 Janna Beames 42F F4049 Avon CT 35:19 11:21 4/8 54
59 Cheryl Ladovicc 37F F3039 Centerville CT 35:38 11:28 4/6 77
60 Bridget Logan 41F F4049 Burlington CT 36:21 11:41 5/8 19
61 Samantha Logan 15F F1319 Burlington CT 36:21 11:41 2/3 20
62 Debbie Freligh 44F F4049 Danielson CT 36:32 11:45 6/8 36
63 Cheryl Mitchell 44F F4049 West Hartford CT 36:42 11:48 7/8 17
64 Andrew Mitchell 45M M4049 West Hartford CT 36:45 11:49 8/8 18
65 Jody Benton 58F F5059 Plantsville CT 37:53 12:11 8/8 2
66 Naomi Patnaude 24F F2029 Torrington CT 41:00 13:11 7/8 53
67 Cherie Pare 43F F4049 Bristol CT 42:14 13:35 8/8 33
68 Rachel Aponte 17F F1319 Simsbury CT 42:24 13:38 3/3 50
69 Sandra Mueller 20F F2029 Manchester CT 42:31 13:41 8/8 78
70 Adora BeKanich 12F F0012 Avon CT 47:17 15:13 5/5 45
71 Cristiane Cassola 39F F3039 Burlington CT 47:31 15:17 5/6 27
72 Crystal Shaw 30F F3039 Burlington CT 47:32 15:18 6/6 49

Overall 5K Results (F)     DIvisional Results (F)     Fitness Walk Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Alan Fosberry 2. Brad Barcusky 3. Jeff Stock 4. Luke Mentzer 5. Ryan Zdunczyk

Top Female: 1. Rebecca Stephenson 2. Julie Burt 3. Sue Davies 4. Hannah Stephenson 5. Isabella Bosco

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates