Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2015 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile/5k Road Races
Sunday Oct 4, 2015 - Town Green - Southington, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 49 degrees - Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2015 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile/5k Road Races Sunday Oct 4, 2015 - Town Green - Southington, CT Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 49 degrees - Partly Cloudy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Marc Robaczynski Overall Female: Andrea Szarkowicz ************************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM 5 K RESULTS ************************************************************************************************** DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Marc Robaczynski 41M Avon CT 16:31 2 Chris Mayer 36M MIddlefield CT 17:37 3 Scott Maxwell 35M Plaistow NH 18:04 Top Female Finishers 1 Andrea Szarkowicz 24F Watertown CT 20:46 2 Traver Garrity 30F Berlin CT 20:51 3 Molly Alfieri 24F Plantsville CT 21:54 FEMALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Lucy Bergin 10F F0010 Glastonbury CT 24:03 1038 2 Sofia Scalise 10F F0010 Southington CT 25:33 677 3 Hannah Stephenson 10F F0010 Unionville CT 26:28 1720 4 Emma Talon 8F F0010 Southington CT 26:34 1632 FEMALE RESULTS: 11 to 13 1 Morgan Hubert 12F F1113 Southington CT 21:56 1640 2 Lauren Verrilli 12F F1113 Southington CT 22:08 905 3 Emma Doran 13F F1113 Southington CT 23:18 976 4 Micaela Potamis 12F F1113 Southington CT 24:15 1583 FEMALE RESULTS: 14 to 16 1 Kate Kemnitz 14F F1416 Southington CT 22:22 1586 2 Kerry Buchanan 16F F1416 Southington CT 23:11 1223 3 Naomi Cipriano 14F F1416 Southington CT 23:54 686 4 Annelise D'Abramo 16F F1416 Southington CT 24:06 1206 FEMALE RESULTS: 17 to 19 1 Katie LINDBERG 17F F1719 SOUTHINGTON CT 23:44 1019 2 Hannah Jackman 17F F1719 Southington CT 25:09 683 3 Selena Mancini 18F F1719 Watertown CT 27:45 658 4 Shayla Beausoleil 19F F1719 Plainville CT 28:26 977 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Elizabeth DeVitto 23F F2029 Wolcott CT 23:47 923 2 Angela Vassar 29F F2029 Southington CT 23:47 940 3 Kristina Anderson 27F F2029 New Britain CT 24:18 800 4 Evelyn Ciaburri 24F F2029 Plantsville CT 24:48 1003 2015 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile/5k Road Races Sunday Oct 4, 2015 - Town Green - Southington, CT Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 49 degrees - Partly Cloudy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Marc Robaczynski Overall Female: Andrea Szarkowicz DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Jessica Crandall 36F F3039 Cromwell CT 23:08 1074 2 Kathryn Rizzo 35F F3039 Higganum CT 23:47 1547 3 Jessica Magrey 33F F3039 Vernon CT 23:54 622 4 Tara Sullivan 33F F3039 Southington CT 24:33 899 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Angela Heidgerd 44F F4049 Southington CT 23:30 666 2 Bosmat Cohen 49F F4049 Wolcott CT 24:03 886 3 Tammi Haynes 44F F4049 Wallingford CT 24:21 1578 4 Darlene Schmarr 44F F4049 Southington CT 24:46 1040 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 KRISTEN NGUYEN 51F F5059 CHESHIRE CT 24:05 1114 2 Susan Rosenberger 54F F5059 Plantsville CT 25:18 732 3 Lori Pedro 52F F5059 Northford CT 25:36 837 4 Debbie Perry 59F F5059 Plantsville CT 26:13 678 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Joan LaPierre 65F F6069 Shelburne MA 24:30 1165 2 Nancy Chiero 62F F6069 Southington CT 28:39 1216 3 Wendy Andres 63F F6069 Morrisville VT 32:23 1103 4 Jayne Cluett 60F F6069 Southington CT 37:14 1746 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Elizabeth Lazor 76F F7079 Meriden CT 58:40 1079 2015 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile/5k Road Races Sunday Oct 4, 2015 - Town Green - Southington, CT Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 49 degrees - Partly Cloudy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Marc Robaczynski Overall Female: Andrea Szarkowicz DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Colin Reilly 10M M0010 Southington CT 23:54 635 2 Caden Sirios 10M M0010 Southington CT 23:55 1303 3 Billy Liebler 9M M0010 Southington CT 25:52 633 4 Joe Flanigan 7M M0010 Southington CT 25:58 1305 MALE RESULTS: 11 to 13 1 Aidan Reilly 13M M1113 Southington CT 20:48 636 2 Mack Brennan 13M M1113 Southington CT 21:01 1098 3 Ryan Asido 13M M1113 Southington CT 21:06 612 4 Zane Chubet 13M M1113 Southington CT 21:09 749 MALE RESULTS: 14 to 16 1 Ryan Nguyen 16M M1416 Cheshire CT 19:42 1113 2 Marek Kryzanski 14M M1416 Southington CT 21:44 1302 3 Brendon Egan 15M M1416 Southington CT 21:55 1181 4 Tyler Salzillo 14M M1416 Plantsville CT 23:47 712 MALE RESULTS: 17 to 19 1 Kyle McLaughlin 17M M1719 Plantsville CT 19:29 1024 2 Christopher Falk 18M M1719 Plantsville CT 22:54 1709 3 Mark Lindberg 17M M1719 SOUTHINGTON CT 23:05 1018 4 Joey Slivinsky 17M M1719 Plainville CT 36:08 1184 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Ari Lewenstein 21M M2029 Middletown CT 18:59 1170 2 Max Shtefan 27M M2029 Farmington CT 19:13 1676 3 Holland Florian 23M M2029 Southington CT 19:26 1714 4 Michael Greenwald 21M M2029 Middletown CT 19:28 926 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Christopher Pawlow 35M M3039 Plainville CT 19:49 739 2 Nicholas Lanigan 37M M3039 Southington CT 20:35 904 3 Brett Shook 32M M3039 Hamden CT 20:36 806 4 Aaron Magrey 35M M3039 Vernon CT 21:16 624 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Jason Dufour 42M M4049 Bristol CT 19:18 1738 2 Brandon Hayward 40M M4049 Suffield CT 19:39 1522 3 Doug Roy 43M M4049 Plantsville CT 21:40 850 4 Kevin Doran 44M M4049 Southington CT 22:13 975 2015 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile/5k Road Races Sunday Oct 4, 2015 - Town Green - Southington, CT Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 49 degrees - Partly Cloudy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Marc Robaczynski Overall Female: Andrea Szarkowicz DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Michael Perkowski 50M M5059 Plantsville CT 20:05 1324 2 Tom Cunningham 52M M5059 Plantsville CT 21:11 1167 3 Michael Giza 58M M5059 Colchester CT 21:53 1696 4 John Perrault 53M M5059 Wolcott CT 24:31 1707 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Bob McCusker 63M M6069 Simsbury CT 20:16 1704 2 Kevin McNamara 63M M6069 Southington CT 21:36 681 3 Dean Bolt 61M M6069 West Hartford CT 24:02 1700 4 David Tellerico 68M M6069 Marion CT 25:06 1001 MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 John Battista 71M M7079 South Meriden CT 31:20 1575 2 Thomas Alfieri 71M M7079 Southington CT 32:31 607 3 Tom Missett 72M M7079 Southington CT 34:50 651 MALE RESULTS: 80 and over 1 Jim Driscoll 81M M8099 Bristol CT 41:51 1595 ************************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS **************************************************************************************************

   

5 MIle Race Results (F)     5 Mile Division Results (F)     5K Race Results (F)     5K Division Results (F)    

Y Cup Results (F)



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates