Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Meet Results (F)     Girls Meet Results (F)    

Rhody Indoor Track Classic
Rhody High Shool Track & Field Indoor Classic
Saturday Jan 9, 2016 || Mackal FieldHouse Univ of Rhode Island
Mackal Field House at URI Kingston RI

                   Rhody High Shool Track & Field Indoor Classic  
        Saturday Jan 9, 2016  || Mackal FieldHouse Univ of Rhode Island                    
                     Mackal Field House at URI Kingston RI  
 
          Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                               PLATTSYS.COM BOYS RESULTS

******************************************************************************************
 
                         Boys Long Jump
                     
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1002 Shepard, Anthony    JR S Kingstown           22-08.25      6.91m 
  2   907 Cirella, Stephen    SR North Kingston        20-06.00      6.24m 
  3   753 Wong, Alex          SR East Meadow           20-01.25      6.12m 
  4   760 Duarte, Alejandro   SR East Providence       20-00.00      6.09m 
  5   767 Pereira, Paulo      SR East Providence       19-08.00      5.99m 
  6  1122 Times, Jarrod       SR Valley Stream         19-06.00      5.94m 
  7   924 Whitney, Andrew     SO North Kingston        19-04.75      5.91m 
  8  1045 Moran, James           Smithtown West        19-03.00      5.86m 
  9   983 Rhoden, K-C-Joe     JR Rogers High           19-01.25      5.82m 
 10   963 Ward, Marquis       JR Norwich Free          18-11.00      5.76m 
 11   976 Garvey, Michael     JR Rogers High           18-10.00      5.74m 
 12   825 DeShields-Sanabria  JR Ledyard High          18-09.00      5.71m 
 12   979 Iqbal, Yaqoob       SR Rogers High           18-09.00      5.71m 
 14   555 Rimpel, Elijah      SR Bayside HS            18-07.75      5.68m 
 15  1014 Dowd, Jake          JR Simsbury HS           18-06.75      5.65m 
 16   733 Jones, AJ           SR East Meadow           18-05.25      5.61m 
 17  1116 Peters, Evan        JR Valley Stream         17-11.75      5.48m 
 18   914 Johnen, Joshua      JR North Kingston        17-09.50      5.42m 
 19  1037 Garibaldi, Joseph      Smithtown West        17-05.25      5.31m 
 20   645 Elshakhs, Malek     JR E. O. Smith           17-00.50      5.19m 
 21  1110 James, Brandon      08 Valley Stream         17-00.00      5.18m 
 22  1111 John, Tyler         JR Valley Stream         16-02.00      4.92m 
 23   553 Opoku, Prince       JR Bayside HS            15-06.50      4.73m 
 24   981 Moses, Orail        SO Rogers High           14-07.75      4.46m 
 --   794 Luty, Davaughn      FR Griswold                  FOUL            
 --   765 Ogonronbi, Clinton  FR East Providence           FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1002 Shepard, Anthony    JR S Kingstown           42-02.00     12.85m 
  2  1122 Times, Jarrod       SR Valley Stream         41-10.50     12.76m 
  3   979 Iqbal, Yaqoob       SR Rogers High           41-06.00     12.64m 
  4   560 Anderson, Zaheem    SR Bloomfield HS         41-03.00     12.57m 
  5   983 Rhoden, K-C-Joe     JR Rogers High           40-03.00     12.26m 
  6   857 Wiltshire, Collin   SO Ledyard High          39-05.50     12.02m 
  7  1116 Peters, Evan        JR Valley Stream         39-04.00     11.98m 
  8   912 Farrell, James      SR North Kingston        38-04.50     11.69m 
  9   753 Wong, Alex          SR East Meadow           37-07.50     11.46m 
 10   767 Pereira, Paulo      SR East Providence       37-04.50     11.39m 
 11  1111 John, Tyler         JR Valley Stream         37-03.50     11.36m 
 12  1087 Robinson, Lincoln   SR Stonington H          37-02.50     11.34m 
 12   910 Einloth, Evan       SO North Kingston        37-02.50     11.34m 
 14   730 Hartcorn, Michael   JR East Meadow           37-00.00     11.27m 
 15   756 Young, Terrance     JR East Meadow           36-10.00     11.22m 
 16  1045 Moran, James           Smithtown West        36-06.50     11.13m 
 17  1110 James, Brandon      08 Valley Stream         36-05.00     11.09m 
 18   981 Moses, Orail        SO Rogers High           35-03.50     10.75m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   907 Cirella, Stephen    SR North Kingston        49-02.00     14.98m 
  2   568 Hall-Gardener, Chr  SR Bloomfield HS         48-11.00     14.90m 
  3   739 Mascia, Matt        SR East Meadow           48-01.00     14.65m 
  4  1089 Ryan, Jake          SR Stonington H          44-08.00     13.61m 
  5   674 Procaccini, Nathan  SR East Catholic         44-01.00     13.43m 
  6  1095 Van Duine, Dimitri  SO Stonington H          44-00.00     13.41m 
  7  1131 Trebisacci, Christ  SR Westerly HS           43-02.00     13.15m 
  8   563 Davis, Jordan       SR Bloomfield HS         42-07.00     12.97m 
  9   786 Robinson, Brian     SR Fitch                 42-06.00     12.95m 
 10   686 Bragaw, Brett       JR East Lyme HS          42-04.00     12.90m 
 11   787 Rosario-Vega, Eli   SR Fitch                 41-09.00     12.72m 
 12   703 Simpkins, Larenz    SR East Lyme HS          41-07.00     12.67m 
 12   565 Dawkins, Raheem     SR Bloomfield HS         41-07.00     12.67m 
 14  1137 Shashok, Travis     JR Windham High          41-05.00     12.62m 
 15   839 McClenny-Hempstead  SR Ledyard High          41-02.00     12.54m 
 16   577 Scarlett, Kahari    SR Bloomfield HS         40-10.00     12.44m 
 17   585 Kurtz, James        JR Bridgewater-Rayh      40-09.00     12.42m 
 18   706 Swanson, Hayden     SO East Lyme HS          40-03.00     12.26m 
 19  1036 Doughty, Maxwell       Smithtown West        39-11.00     12.16m 
 20   569 Loney, Jason        JR Bloomfield HS         39-07.00     12.06m 
 21   994 Gutelius, Matthew   SR S Kingstown           38-06.00     11.73m 
 22   552 McCoy, Saul         JR Bayside HS            38-05.00     11.70m 
 22   791 Wiley, Trey         SR Fitch                 38-05.00     11.70m 
 24   942 Hill, Ryerson       SO Norwich Free          38-03.00     11.65m 
 24   687 Brown, Andrew       JR East Lyme HS          38-03.00     11.65m 
 26   695 Lanati, AJ          JR East Lyme HS          38-02.00     11.63m 
 27  1097 Wallace, Seamus     SR Stonington H          38-01.00     11.60m 
 28   820 Brumfield, Eric     SR Ledyard High          37-11.00     11.55m 
 29   657 Pinchette, Sean     JR E. O. Smith           37-10.00     11.53m 
 29   977 Henry, Robert       SR Rogers High           37-10.00     11.53m 
 31   776 Guess, Everett      SR Fitch                 37-07.00     11.45m 
 32   663 Tominelli, Peter    SO E. O. Smith           37-00.00     11.27m 
 33   836 Leandri, Michael    SR Ledyard High          36-10.00     11.22m 
 34  1143 Dumas, Mark         FR Woodstock Acad        36-02.50     11.03m 
 35   987 Valera, Mateo       SR Rogers High           35-00.00     10.66m 
 36   770 Brandon, Robert     SR Fitch                 34-09.00     10.59m 
 37  1115 Nweze, Ike          SO Valley Stream         34-06.00     10.51m 
 38  1132 Urlicksen, Seth     SR Westerly HS           34-03.00     10.43m 
 38   720 Castro, Christian   SO East Meadow           34-03.00     10.43m 
 40  1078 Murphy, Ethan       SO Stonington H          33-10.00     10.31m 
 41   949 Levanto, Jack       SR Norwich Free          33-01.00     10.08m 
 42   846 Santiago, Mitchell  SR Ledyard High          32-06.00      9.90m 
 43  1068 Gibbs, Adam         SO Stonington H          32-04.00      9.85m 
 43  1104 Chalmers, Christia  SO Valley Stream         32-04.00      9.85m 
 45   851 Terry, Nathan       SR Ledyard High          32-02.00      9.80m 
 46   571 Mobley, Kayman      SR Bloomfield HS         31-11.00      9.72m 
 47  1092 Sealey, Ryan        JR Stonington H          31-07.50      9.63m 
 48  1061 Cullen, Jack        SO Stonington H          31-06.00      9.60m 
 49  1055 Bovino, Steve       SO Stonington H          31-01.50      9.48m 
 50   956 Schultz, Chris      SO Norwich Free          30-05.00      9.27m 
 51   930 Barnes, Barrington  SO Norwich Free          30-01.00      9.16m 
 52  1083 Periera, Noah       JR Stonington H          29-03.00      8.91m 
 53  1063 Danko, Andrew       SO Stonington H          29-01.00      8.86m 
 53  1085 Purvis, Jordan      SR Stonington H          29-01.00      8.86m 
 55   650 Koehler, Brandon    SO E. O. Smith           28-10.00      8.78m 
 56   897 Palma, Ronnie       SO New Britain           28-04.00      8.63m 
 57  1091 Schneider, Josh     SO Stonington H          28-02.00      8.58m 
 58   575 Samuels, Erris      FR Bloomfield HS         27-09.00      8.45m 
 59  1126 Jacobs, Derek       JR Westerly HS           27-07.00      8.40m 
 60   640 Choi, Erik          FR E. O. Smith           25-09.00      7.84m 
 61   630 Warren, Daniel      FR Classical Magnet      22-01.00      6.73m 
 62  1067 Esquirol, Cameron   SO Stonington H          17-02.00      5.23m 
 --   584 Williams, Khyrin    SR Bloomfield HS             FOUL            
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1040 Greco, Hunter          Smithtown West         6-00.00      1.82m 
  2   963 Ward, Marquis       JR Norwich Free          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  3  1047 Murphy, Christophe  FR Smithtown West         5-10.00      1.77m 
  4  1111 John, Tyler         JR Valley Stream          5-08.00      1.72m 
  4   580 Whyte, Patrick      SR Bloomfield HS          5-08.00      1.72m 
  6   931 Brown, Jaedon       SO Norwich Free          J5-08.00      1.72m 
  6   766 Ogonronbi, David    JR East Providence       J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8   749 Syed, Umar          JR East Meadow           J5-08.00      1.72m 
  9   845 Saccone, Lucas      SR Ledyard High           5-06.00      1.67m 
 10  1037 Garibaldi, Joseph      Smithtown West        J5-06.00      1.67m 
 --   645 Elshakhs, Malek     JR E. O. Smith                 NH            
 --   641 Christenson, Andre  SO E. O. Smith                 NH            
 --   661 Tajeda-Ruiz, Abdie  SO E. O. Smith                 NH            
 --  1022 O-Bryan, Joseph     JR Simsbury HS                 NH            
 --   765 Ogonronbi, Clinton  FR East Providence             NH            
 --   964 Williams, Christop  SR Norwich Free                NH            
 --   953 Pope, Khanaariy     JR Norwich Free                NH            


Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   611 Costigan, Tom       SO Chariho High          49-09.00     15.16m 
  2   633 Hoskins, Jason      JR Coventry HS           48-04.00     14.73m 
  3   975 Ford, Colin         SR Rogers High           47-08.00     14.52m 
  4   565 Dawkins, Raheem     SR Bloomfield HS         47-00.00     14.32m 
  5   882 Shroeter, Kegan     SO Narragansett          43-07.00     13.28m 
  6   686 Bragaw, Brett       JR East Lyme HS          43-06.00     13.25m 
  7   703 Simpkins, Larenz    SR East Lyme HS          41-07.00     12.67m 
  8   739 Mascia, Matt        SR East Meadow           39-10.00     12.14m 
  9   982 Neal, Brian         FR Rogers High           39-05.00     12.01m 
 10   985 Strain, Tyler       SO Rogers High           37-10.50     11.54m 
 11   687 Brown, Andrew       JR East Lyme HS          26-00.00      7.92m 
 12  1115 Nweze, Ike          SO Valley Stream         24-02.50      7.37m 
 13  1104 Chalmers, Christia  SO Valley Stream         21-03.00      6.47m 
 --   986 Straka, Chris       SR Rogers High               FOUL            
 
 
                            Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   729 Gibson, Tim         SR East Meadow               6.68q  1 
  2   560 Anderson, Zaheem    SR Bloomfield HS             6.72q  1 
  3   757 Chase, Jayden       SR East Providence           6.80q  1 
  4   574 Roberts II, Duane   SR Bloomfield HS             6.81q  1 
  5   576 Savage, Maurice     SR Bloomfield HS             6.82q  2 
  6   753 Wong, Alex          SR East Meadow               6.83q  1 
  7  1050 Scully, Tyler          Smithtown West            6.85q  2 
  8   924 Whitney, Andrew     SO North Kingston            6.86q  3 
  9   572 Norman, Thomas      JR Bloomfield HS             6.89   2 
 10   693 Hatajik, Dylan      SO East Lyme HS              6.90   4 
 11   884 Silvestri, Mike     SR Narragansett              6.91   1 
 12   780 Marceau, Justin     SR Fitch                     6.92   2 
 13   555 Rimpel, Elijah      SR Bayside HS                6.95   8 
 14   893 Harris, Tyson       SO New Britain               6.99   4 
 15   888 Chislum, Ubeydulla  JR New Britain               6.99   2 
 16   707 Tryon, Evan         SR East Lyme HS              7.00   2 
 17   901 Samuels, Kaylin     SR New Britain               7.01   5 
 18   670 Lanciano, Kevin     JR East Catholic             7.02   4 
 19   837 Lynch, Ryan         SR Ledyard High              7.03   4 
 20   760 Duarte, Alejandro   SR East Providence           7.04   1 
 21  1017 Greiten, Matthew    SO Simsbury HS               7.05   3 
 22   573 Pinnock, Andrell    SR Bloomfield HS             7.06   3 
 23   579 Thompson, Aldane    JR Bloomfield HS             7.06   3 
 24   689 Dowd, Patrick       FR East Lyme HS              7.07   7 
 25   909 Echeandia, Dante    FR North Kingston            7.09   7 
 26   889 Codjoe, Muhammed    SO New Britain               7.11   9 
 27   766 Ogonronbi, David    JR East Providence           7.11   3 
 28   794 Luty, Davaughn      FR Griswold                  7.13   6 
 29   813 Greene, Devin       JR Juanita Sanchez           7.17   5 
 30   840 McCracken, Eric     SR Ledyard High              7.17   7 
 31   946 Joyner, Miles       JR Norwich Free              7.19  10 
 32   825 DeShields-Sanabria  JR Ledyard High              7.19   7 
 33   672 Mascaro, Joseph     JR East Catholic             7.19   5 
 34  1113 Lindo, Jahmani      JR Valley Stream             7.20   7 
 35   810 Shokeye, Muktar     JR Hope High Sc              7.20   2 
 36   768 Albo, Adrian        SO Fitch                     7.20   5 
 36   834 Laconico, Andrew    JR Ledyard High              7.20   8 
 38   778 Hopkins, Ty-riq     SR Fitch                     7.21   4 
 39   663 Tominelli, Peter    SO E. O. Smith               7.22  11 
 40   892 Gaskin, CJ          JR New Britain               7.23   4 
 41   709 Valdez, Tyler       FR East Lyme HS              7.24   7 
 41   922 Silversmith, Jorda  SO North Kingston            7.24   6 
 43   959 Smith, Bobby        JR Norwich Free              7.26   6 
 44   665 Asomoah, Stephan    SR East Catholic             7.26   6 
 45   620 Rainey, Mike        SR Chariho High              7.27   5 
 46   920 Sammartino, Clark   SR North Kingston            7.27   6 
 47   819 Brown, Travon       FR Ledyard High              7.29   9 
 48  1109 Feliu, Dylan        SR Valley Stream             7.29   9 
 49   691 Franco, Travis      SR East Lyme HS              7.31   8 
 50   858 Winston, Herman     JR Ledyard High              7.32   5 
 51   914 Johnen, Joshua      JR North Kingston            7.32   6 
 52   628 Oliver, Josiah      JR Classical Magnet          7.34   8 
 53  1098 Whalen, Cameron     FR Stonington H              7.36   4 
 54   886 Wingate, Alex       SO Narragansett              7.36   6 
 54   849 Smith, James        FR Ledyard High              7.36   5 
 56   816 Santana, Dariel     SR Juanita Sanchez           7.37   8 
 57   694 Kwon, James         JR East Lyme HS              7.37   8 
 58   570 Manning, Daunte     JR Bloomfield HS             7.42  12 
 59   798 Robinson, Josh      SR Griswold                  7.43  10 
 60   826 Ebdon, Max          SO Ledyard High              7.44   9 
 61   673 Mendoza, Joshua     JR East Catholic             7.46  10 
 62   962 Urena-Reyes, Micha  SR Norwich Free              7.46   9 
 63   797 Roarke, Robert      FR Griswold                  7.54   9 
 64  1105 Cirelli, Luciano    JR Valley Stream             7.57  11 
 65   861 Sheldon, Isaac      JR Leicester HS              7.57   7 
 65   650 Koehler, Brandon    SO E. O. Smith               7.57  15 
 67   737 Lopez, Louie        JR East Meadow               7.57   5 
 68   564 Dawkins, Jaquan     JR Bloomfield HS             7.59  15 
 68   933 Cruz, Jovan         JR Norwich Free              7.59   9 
 70   855 Wachtmann, Berkely  SO Ledyard High              7.60  10 
 71  1081 Parilla, Hayden     SO Stonington H              7.60  11 
 72   763 Hazzard, Dion       FR East Providence           7.62   3 
 73   799 Rogers, Dan         JR Griswold                  7.63  11 
 74  1063 Danko, Andrew       SO Stonington H              7.64  10 
 75   866 Ferrari, Jake       12 Lewis Mills               7.66  12 
 76   715 Arm, Hunter         FR East Meadow               7.67  10 
 77  1157 Sanderson, Adam     FR Woodstock Acad            7.68  13 
 78   795 MacMurray, Zach     FR Griswold                  7.68  10 
 79  1120 Schoenfeld, Jacob   FR Valley Stream             7.68  11 
 80   583 Williams, Kareem    JR Bloomfield HS             7.70  12 
 81   938 Fitch, Ryder        JR Norwich Free              7.73  11 
 82   623 Campbell, Akintola  SR Classical Magnet          7.75   8 
 83   835 Laconico, James     FR Ledyard High              7.75  13 
 84  1117 Philemon, Chrys     SO Valley Stream             7.78  12 
 85   932 Carson, Hunter      SR Norwich Free              7.83  12 
 86   712 Amari, Dan          JR East Meadow               7.84  12 
 87  1155 Ritchie, Jacob      SR Woodstock Acad            7.84  15 
 88   903 Utelmy, Stanley     JR New Britain               7.91  14 
 89   843 Morales, Ryan       SO Ledyard High              7.96  13 
 90   848 Scahill, Matt       JR Ledyard High              7.96  11 
 91  1144 Durand, Harrison    SO Woodstock Acad            8.04  12 
 92  1136 Velez, Kevin        SO Wheeler                   8.09  13 
 93   876 Wyzykowski, Steve   10 Lewis Mills               8.12  13 
 94   862 Abdelrehim, Adam     9 Lewis Mills               8.12  14 
 95   854 Vajdos, Ben         FR Ledyard High              8.17  14 
 96  1091 Schneider, Josh     SO Stonington H              8.22  14 
 97  1079 Naslund, Connor     FR Stonington H              8.30  15 
 98  1151 Lotter, Steven      JR Woodstock Acad            8.36  14 
 99  1059 Connelly, Andrew    FR Stonington H              8.38  14 
100   640 Choi, Erik          FR E. O. Smith               8.43  13 
101   821 Burns, Will         SO Ledyard High              8.44  15 
102  1088 Rose, Harrison      FR Stonington H              8.55  15 
103   801 Sas, Sean           SR Griswold                  8.66  16 
104   827 Geoly, Peter        SO Ledyard High              8.76  16 
105  1099 Whalen, Kyle        SR Stonington H              8.78   3 
106   630 Warren, Daniel      FR Classical Magnet          8.96  13 
107   823 Campbell, Sam       SO Ledyard High              8.98  15 
108   864 Curran, Liam        11 Lewis Mills               9.97  16 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   729 Gibson, Tim         SR East Meadow               6.63  
  2   560 Anderson, Zaheem    SR Bloomfield HS             6.65  
  3   574 Roberts II, Duane   SR Bloomfield HS             6.71  
  4   757 Chase, Jayden       SR East Providence           6.72  
  5  1050 Scully, Tyler          Smithtown West            6.84  
  6   753 Wong, Alex          SR East Meadow               6.88  
  7   576 Savage, Maurice     SR Bloomfield HS             6.89  
  8   924 Whitney, Andrew     SO North Kingston            6.92  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   594 Djero, Donatien     SO Central High             36.14   1 
  2   588 Galva, Yeury        SR Central Fall             36.38   1 
  3   609 Wolo, Austin        JR Central High             36.68   1 
  4  1024 Prell, Joshua       SO Simsbury HS              36.81   2 
  5   598 Oconnor, Dametrius  JR Central High             36.86   2 
  6  1049 Scully, Ethan          Smithtown West           36.90   1 
  7   576 Savage, Maurice     SR Bloomfield HS            37.26   2 
  8   760 Duarte, Alejandro   SR East Providence          37.37   1 
  9   780 Marceau, Justin     SR Fitch                    37.56   3 
 10   560 Anderson, Zaheem    SR Bloomfield HS            37.57   1 
 11   888 Chislum, Ubeydulla  JR New Britain              37.67   2 
 12   597 Mercado, Franklin   SR Central High             37.88   3 
 13  1119 Russo, Vincent      SR Valley Stream            38.21   4 
 14   672 Mascaro, Joseph     JR East Catholic            38.24   4 
 15   707 Tryon, Evan         SR East Lyme HS             38.26   2 
 16   788 Scheurer, Patrick   SR Fitch                    38.31  10 
 17   556 Smith, Javonte      JR Bayside HS               38.41   2 
 18   834 Laconico, Andrew    JR Ledyard High             38.44   5 
 19   693 Hatajik, Dylan      SO East Lyme HS             38.51   5 
 20   581 Williams, AlMalik   SR Bloomfield HS            38.66   3 
 21   625 Echevarria, Juan C  JR Classical Magnet         38.68   8 
 22   858 Winston, Herman     JR Ledyard High             38.75   6 
 23   551 Kingston, Torian    JR Bayside HS               38.75   9 
 24   689 Dowd, Patrick       FR East Lyme HS             38.80   7 
 25  1025 Safft, Matthew      JR Simsbury HS              38.89   7 
 26   580 Whyte, Patrick      SR Bloomfield HS            38.96   5 
 27  1110 James, Brandon      08 Valley Stream            39.02   4 
 28  1124 Holloway, Ryan      FR Westerly HS              39.03   8 
 29   747 Rodriguez, Anthony  JR East Meadow              39.06   4 
 30   613 Gamelin, Shaun      JR Chariho High             39.12  11 
 31   996 Magnum-Gomes, Aaro  SR S Kingstown              39.24   8 
 32   621 William, Foley      FR Chariho High             39.27   8 
 33  1149 Kelley, Jack        JR Woodstock Acad           39.30   5 
 34   892 Gaskin, CJ          JR New Britain              39.41   5 
 35  1054 Weider, Nicholas       Smithtown West           39.48   7 
 36   901 Samuels, Kaylin     SR New Britain              39.51   9 
 37   579 Thompson, Aldane    JR Bloomfield HS            39.55   5 
 38  1154 Owens, Jake         JR Woodstock Acad           39.56   6 
 39   966 Gonzales, Cameron   JR Plainfield H             39.63   6 
 40  1127 Menard, Zach        FR Westerly HS              39.65  11 
 41   889 Codjoe, Muhammed    SO New Britain              39.78  16 
 42   589 Mendes, Stive       SR Central Fall             39.79   7 
 43   704 Spang, Matthew      JR East Lyme HS             39.91  10 
 44   886 Wingate, Alex       SO Narragansett             39.93   6 
 45   615 James, Foley        FR Chariho High             40.03  11 
 46   870 Lyga, Jacob         11 Lewis Mills              40.10   9 
 47   572 Norman, Thomas      JR Bloomfield HS            40.12   4 
 48   946 Joyner, Miles       JR Norwich Free             40.15  17 
 49   740 Masseria, Joe       SR East Meadow              40.17   6 
 50   773 Cole, Marcus        SO Fitch                    40.19  11 
 51   608 Weeden, Albert      SO Central High             40.24   8 
 52   599 Oeun, Sonny         SR Central High             40.24  12 
 53   709 Valdez, Tyler       FR East Lyme HS             40.25   9 
 54   997 Maine, Anthony      SO S Kingstown              40.26  12 
 55   771 Brown, Julius       SO Fitch                    40.29  12 
 56   574 Roberts II, Duane   SR Bloomfield HS            40.31   6 
 57   849 Smith, James        FR Ledyard High             40.31  16 
 58   559 Alvarez, Mario      SR Bloomfield HS            40.41  20 
 59   934 Cyr, Noah           SR Norwich Free             40.49  17 
 60  1026 Shea, John          FR Simsbury HS              40.68  15 
 61   794 Luty, Davaughn      FR Griswold                 40.69   3 
 62   654 Metsack, Nathan     FR E. O. Smith              40.70  16 
 63  1125 Ingalls, Lucas      SR Westerly HS              40.79  12 
 64  1060 Costa, James        SO Stonington H             40.80  10 
 65  1109 Feliu, Dylan        SR Valley Stream            40.82  14 
 66  1120 Schoenfeld, Jacob   FR Valley Stream            40.85  12 
 67   690 Franco, Dalton      FR East Lyme HS             40.90  13 
 68  1039 Gramarossa, Ben     JR Smithtown West           40.91  13 
 69   605 Tejeda, Lisander    SR Central High             40.95  13 
 70   951 Marquez, Evyn       SO Norwich Free             41.00  14 
 71  1032 Cappock, Matthew       Smithtown West           41.25  10 
 72   804 Bartley, Jaylin     FR Hope High Sc             41.38   3 
 73   993 Gonsalves, Paul     SO S Kingstown              41.42  13 
 74   832 Krupansky, Ryan     SR Ledyard High             41.44  19 
 75  1033 Corvi, Daniel          Smithtown West           41.50  11 
 76  1009 Boysen, Trevor      FR Simsbury HS              41.70  15 
 77   855 Wachtmann, Berkely  SO Ledyard High             41.75  16 
 78   628 Oliver, Josiah      JR Classical Magnet         41.75   7 
 79  1121 Schwartz, Michael   SR Valley Stream            41.82  10 
 80   954 Rodriques, Kyron    SO Norwich Free             41.86  17 
 81  1134 White, Ray          JR Westerly HS              41.87  17 
 82   895 Mireles, Enrique    FR New Britain              41.95  14 
 83   646 Escalona, Jay       JR E. O. Smith              41.96  19 
 84   602 Reeves, Tony        JR Central High             42.00   9 
 85   694 Kwon, James         JR East Lyme HS             42.05  15 
 86   570 Manning, Daunte     JR Bloomfield HS            42.08  24 
 87   819 Brown, Travon       FR Ledyard High             42.09  19 
 88   623 Campbell, Akintola  SR Classical Magnet         42.12  16 
 89   558 Alexander, Darion   JR Bloomfield HS            42.14  22 
 90   661 Tajeda-Ruiz, Abdie  SO E. O. Smith              42.23  15 
 91   583 Williams, Kareem    JR Bloomfield HS            42.24  25 
 92  1058 Christina, Zach     SR Stonington H             42.27  14 
 93   777 Holmes, Chris       FR Fitch                    42.30  14 
 94  1028 Sparks, Steven      SO Simsbury HS              42.46  19 
 95   641 Christenson, Andre  SO E. O. Smith              42.51  16 
 96   647 Fisher, Devon       JR E. O. Smith              42.58  15 
 97   937 Eaves, Xavier       SO Norwich Free             42.64  21 
 98   861 Sheldon, Isaac      JR Leicester HS             42.76  21 
 99  1071 Hoelzel, Ricky      SO Stonington H             42.81  18 
100  1105 Cirelli, Luciano    JR Valley Stream            42.83  18 
101  1135 Zeng, Gary          SR Westerly HS              42.92  14 
102  1062 Curioso, Christian  JR Stonington H             43.14  18 
103   601 Ramos, Jason        JR Central High             43.23  17 
104  1081 Parilla, Hayden     SO Stonington H             43.25  19 
105   596 Lora, Juan          JR Central High             43.25  15 
106   564 Dawkins, Jaquan     JR Bloomfield HS            43.45  13 
107   835 Laconico, James     FR Ledyard High             43.50  22 
108  1023 Park, Taehyeon      FR Simsbury HS              43.51  18 
109   881 Rivers, Austin      SO Narragansett             43.76  21 
110  1070 Hinckley, Joey      FR Stonington H             43.78  22 
111  1072 Holliman, Peter     SR Stonington H             43.84  21 
112   772 Cabusao, Arvin      SO Fitch                    43.87  21 
113   799 Rogers, Dan         JR Griswold                 43.92  20 
114   844 Prior, Garrick      JR Ledyard High             44.00  21 
115   782 Morgan, Daeven      SO Fitch                    44.06  20 
116   722 Chen, Danny         JR East Meadow              44.12  24 
117   847 Saylor, Rayne       SO Ledyard High             44.21  26 
118  1158 Sohan, Ian          SO Woodstock Acad           44.27  26 
119  1155 Ritchie, Jacob      SR Woodstock Acad           44.33  25 
120   863 Correll, Jarrod     10 Lewis Mills              44.36  22 
121   769 Betancourt, Christ  SR Fitch                    44.52  18 
122  1086 Reagan, Thomas      SR Stonington H             44.56  22 
123  1073 Johnstone, Graham   FR Stonington H             44.85  20 
124  1100 Wojtas, Max         FR Stonington H             44.94  23 
125  1010 Candelario, Richar  FR Simsbury HS              45.20  24 
126   854 Vajdos, Ben         FR Ledyard High             45.24  26 
127   648 Graveline, Evan     JR E. O. Smith              45.30  22 
128   642 Delaney, Will       FR E. O. Smith              45.47  25 
129   677 Skinner, Sean       SO East Catholic            45.80  25 
130  1096 Vernet, Martin      FR Stonington H             45.87  25 
131   716 Benthami, Omar      FR East Meadow              46.01  20 
132   667 Duvall, Joshua      FR East Catholic            46.18  23 
133  1059 Connelly, Andrew    FR Stonington H             46.27  24 
134   653 Lyons, Nick         FR E. O. Smith              46.27  23 
135  1136 Velez, Kevin        SO Wheeler                  46.63  23 
136  1144 Durand, Harrison    SO Woodstock Acad           46.91  17 
137  1079 Naslund, Connor     FR Stonington H             47.48  25 
138   649 KC, Prabhas         SO E. O. Smith              47.74  23 
139  1139 Bard, Isaiah        FR Woodstock Acad           47.80  19 
140   821 Burns, Will         SO Ledyard High             49.03  26 
141   789 Schwindt, Alex      SO Fitch                    51.87  12 
142  1088 Rose, Harrison      FR Stonington H             52.07  27 
143   827 Geoly, Peter        SO Ledyard High             54.69  27 
144  1080 Odell, Ryan         FR Stonington H             59.42  27 
 --   908 Denney, Randol      SO North Kingston              FS   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   926 Coogan, Nathan      JR North Providence       1:25.00   1 
  2   923 Toolin, Samuel      FR North Kingston         1:26.04   1 
  3   905 Webb, Marcris       JR New Britain            1:26.79   1 
  4   681 Martinez, Kyle      JR East Greenwich         1:27.40   2 
  5   587 Adofo, Samuel       SR Central Fall           1:27.56   2 
  6   812 Figueroa, Cristian  SR Juanita Sanchez        1:27.60   2 
  7   680 Gentil, Cebastian   SO East Greenwich         1:27.89   3 
  8  1154 Owens, Jake         JR Woodstock Acad         1:28.10   4 
  9   684 Viera, Quentin      SO East Greenwich         1:28.20   3 
 10   781 Morgan, Daelon      SR Fitch                  1:28.23   2 
 11   965 Fort, Isaiah        SR Plainfield H           1:28.27   1 
 12   925 Wyllie, Ethan       JR North Kingston         1:28.85   1 
 13   916 Musumeci, Nicholas  SR North Kingston         1:28.86   1 
 14   967 Gonzales, Xavier    SR Plainfield H           1:28.88   1 
 15   679 Gannon, Alec        SR East Greenwich         1:29.55   2 
 16   750 Teneriello, Will    SR East Meadow            1:29.59   1 
 17  1053 Villano, Matthew       Smithtown West         1:29.59   4 
 18   590 Varela-Sanches, Ja  SR Central Fall           1:29.76   3 
 19   759 Deluca, Daniel      SR East Providence        1:29.77   2 
 20   911 Facey, Phillip      SO North Kingston         1:29.80   2 
 21   639 Brown, Jonas        SR E. O. Smith            1:29.95   5 
 22   721 Cedillo, David      SR East Meadow            1:29.99   1 
 23   660 Schwoerer, Charles  SR E. O. Smith            1:30.06   5 
 24   697 McCauley, Ryan      SO East Lyme HS           1:30.27   4 
 25   595 Kolie, Charles      JR Central High           1:30.59   2 
 26   919 Perrault, Jack      FR North Kingston         1:30.59   1 
 27   625 Echevarria, Juan C  JR Classical Magnet       1:30.72   3 
 28   699 Mirecki, Jarett     SR East Lyme HS           1:31.90   3 
 29   913 Franklin-Vinbury,   SO North Kingston         1:32.31   3 
 30   702 Moore, Colvert      JR East Lyme HS           1:32.36   5 
 31  1112 Johnson, Shane      SO Valley Stream          1:32.70   4 
 32   790 Stanfield, Owen     SR Fitch                  1:32.75   4 
 33  1046 Muellers, Nicholas     Smithtown West         1:32.79   5 
 33  1051 Spreizer, Steven       Smithtown West         1:32.79   4 
 35   906 Abeywardane, Kento  So North Kingston         1:32.92   3 
 36   955 Rourke, Logan       JR Norwich Free           1:33.07   6 
 37   683 Por, Willy          JR East Greenwich         1:33.21   3 
 38   624 Echevarria, Carlos  SR Classical Magnet       1:33.26   4 
 39   893 Harris, Tyson       SO New Britain            1:33.43   2 
 40   578 Steele, Khari       JR Bloomfield HS          1:33.49   4 
 41   592 Aponte, Alex        JR Central High           1:34.13   3 
 42  1087 Robinson, Lincoln   SR Stonington H           1:34.86   5 
 43   668 Gill, Ryan          SR East Catholic          1:35.04   6 
 44   671 Mantese, David      JR East Catholic          1:35.12   5 
 45   918 Osmanski, Matthew   SR North Kingston         1:35.47   4 
 46   666 Crowley, Peter      JR East Catholic          1:36.02   6 
 47   654 Metsack, Nathan     FR E. O. Smith            1:36.17   7 
 48   637 Barron, Paul        JR E. O. Smith            1:36.29   6 
 49  1058 Christina, Zach     SR Stonington H           1:36.45   6 
 50  1074 Kilcoyne, Jason     FR Stonington H           1:37.27   6 
 51   593 Clerjuste, Shiloh   SR Central High           1:37.32   6 
 52   566 Estelle, Caleb      SO Bloomfield HS          1:37.33   6 
 53   808 Njoku, Ifeanyi      SO Hope High Sc           1:38.62   5 
 54   622 Cadwallader, Joshu  SO Classical Magnet       1:38.75   5 
 55  1062 Curioso, Christian  JR Stonington H           1:39.91   7 
 56   829 Kamperschroer, Ian  FR Ledyard High           1:40.27   8 
 57   954 Rodriques, Kyron    SO Norwich Free           1:40.56   7 
 58   811 Cabrea, Yester      SO Juanita Sanchez        1:40.66   4 
 59   856 Wachtmann, Rigel    SR Ledyard High           1:41.07   7 
 60   626 Francis, Austin     JR Classical Magnet       1:42.01   6 
 61   628 Oliver, Josiah      JR Classical Magnet       1:42.12   7 
 62   883 Silvestri, Matt     FR Narragansett           1:42.64   5 
 63  1012 Chandler, DeShawn      Simsbury HS            1:42.75   4 
 64   852 Thornton, Brenden   FR Ledyard High           1:43.74   8 
 65   600 Ramirez, Daniel     SR Central High           1:44.89   7 
 66   800 Saint-Surin, John   FR Griswold               1:44.91   7 
 67   558 Alexander, Darion   JR Bloomfield HS          1:45.17   7 
 68   604 Rodriguez, Nazir    JR Central High           1:45.29   6 
 69   748 Sindo, Chris        SO East Meadow            1:45.36   7 
 70  1158 Sohan, Ian          SO Woodstock Acad         1:47.77   8 
 71  1086 Reagan, Thomas      SR Stonington H           1:48.44   8 
 72   623 Campbell, Akintola  SR Classical Magnet       1:50.22   8 
 73   960 Stevens, Taylor     SR Norwich Free           1:50.80   8 
 74   635 Anderson, Kit       FR E. O. Smith            1:59.41   8 
 75   629 Panke, Sam          SO Classical Magnet       2:01.43   8 
 76  1080 Odell, Ryan         FR Stonington H           2:15.79   8 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   941 Gralton, Connor     JR Norwich Free           2:37.16   1 
  2  1022 O-Bryan, Joseph     JR Simsbury HS            2:41.77   1 
  3  1133 Walker, Matt        FR Westerly HS            2:42.91   1 
  4  1031 Biondi, Nathan         Smithtown West         2:44.45   1 
  5  1103 Catalano, Jake      SR Valley Stream          2:44.80   1 
  6   725 Erman, Jeremy       SO East Meadow            2:46.40   1 
  7  1018 Gutierrez, Matthew  SO Simsbury HS            2:46.65   2 
  8   926 Coogan, Nathan      JR North Providence       2:48.07   1 
  9   718 Blanco, Dan         JR East Meadow            2:49.00   1 
 10   726 Erman, Matt         JR East Meadow            2:50.50   2 
 11   957 Shea, Luke          SO Norwich Free           2:51.67   1 
 12  1066 Edwards, Blake      FR Stonington H           2:53.44   2 
 13   842 Money, Jacob        SO Ledyard High           2:54.31   2 
 14  1042 Lasurdo, Liam          Smithtown West         2:54.85   2 
 15   754 Wrynn, Kyle         SR East Meadow            2:55.75   1 
 16  1130 Senior, Justin      JR Westerly HS            2:56.34   2 
 17   643 Dixon, Keith        SO E. O. Smith            2:56.53   3 
 18   878 Carberry, Liam      JR Narragansett           2:57.61   2 
 19   947 Kornacki, Ryan      SO Norwich Free           2:58.10   3 
 20   713 Amin, Ali           SO East Meadow            2:58.72   2 
 21  1093 Smith, Shane        FR Stonington H           2:58.76   3 
 22   727 Esquiuel, Joncarlo  SO East Meadow            2:58.77   2 
 23  1007 Albani, Trey        FR Simsbury HS            2:58.87   2 
 24   622 Cadwallader, Joshu  SO Classical Magnet       2:59.41   2 
 25   741 Meah, John          FR East Meadow            2:59.89   3 
 26   774 Collier, Gager      JR Fitch                  3:00.20   3 
 27   676 Shifrin, Cooper     SO East Catholic          3:01.07   3 
 28   860 Leboeuf, Scott      SR Leicester HS           3:01.94   3 
 29   841 McCracken, Nathan   So Ledyard High           3:02.35   4 
 30   995 Liberas, Jake       JR S Kingstown            3:03.79   3 
 31   824 Cronin, Peter       SO Ledyard High           3:04.08   4 
 32   950 Li, Vincent         JR Norwich Free           3:04.65   3 
 33   775 Gaiewski, Dan       FR Fitch                  3:05.11   4 
 34   659 Santasiere, Keegan  FR E. O. Smith            3:05.83   4 
 35   719 Cabrera, Carlos     JR East Meadow            3:05.98   2 
 36   929 Alcius, Armstrong   SO Norwich Free           3:06.35   3 
 37  1065 Devoe, Steve        FR Stonington H           3:07.35   4 
 38  1090 Sainsbury, Ethan    JR Stonington H           3:08.28   4 
 39   948 Larkin, Mason       FR Norwich Free           3:08.64   3 
 40   744 Raja, Mujtaba       SO East Meadow            3:08.86   4 
 41   853 Thornton, Matt      FR Ledyard High           3:11.61   4 
 42   945 Jones, Jermale      FR Norwich Free           3:11.95   3 
 43  1129 Schroeder, Jan      SO Westerly HS            3:13.00   3 
 44   644 Ecsedy, Kevin       SR E. O. Smith            3:13.16   5 
 45   723 Cruz, Patrick       SO East Meadow            3:13.31   3 
 46   708 Turner, Zachary     JR East Lyme HS           3:14.55   4 
 47   745 Rigolli, Anthony    FR East Meadow            3:14.68   4 
 48   692 Goodwin, Garrett    SO East Lyme HS           3:15.18   4 
 49  1076 Montiero, Luke      SO Stonington H           3:15.85   5 
 50   902 Sweprashad, Fazir   SR New Britain            3:16.09   4 
 51   626 Francis, Austin     JR Classical Magnet       3:17.14   4 
 52   658 Ranjeet, Ashutosh   JR E. O. Smith            3:21.81   5 
 53  1075 Miano, Scott        SO Stonington H           3:25.72   5 
 54   638 Briody, Seamous     FR E. O. Smith            3:25.75   5 
 55   818 Bourguignon, Andre  FR Ledyard High           3:26.54   5 
 56   900 Rodriguez, Sergio   JR New Britain            3:30.25   5 
 57   822 Campbell, Mikey     SR Ledyard High           3:30.48   4 
 58  1064 DeLapp, Jeff        SO Stonington H           3:32.34   5 
 59   896 Mott, Patrick       JR New Britain            3:32.38   5 
 60  1082 Payne, Raymond      SO Stonington H           3:34.98   5 
 61  1057 Cappizzao, Zach     JR Stonington H           3:38.78   5 
 62   629 Panke, Sam          SO Classical Magnet       3:42.76   5 
 63   891 Figueroa, Darien    JR New Britain            3:44.04   5 
 64  1084 Price, Austin       SR Stonington H           3:49.37   5 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   700 Moffett, Vann       SR East Lyme HS           4:30.98   1 
  2   728 Euler, Tim          JR East Meadow            4:34.31   1 
  3  1013 Davis, Soloman      FR Simsbury HS            4:34.44   1 
  4  1133 Walker, Matt        FR Westerly HS            4:36.44   1 
  5   761 Gorman, Alex        SR East Providence        4:40.52   1 
  6   678 Cronin, Jackson     JR East Greenwich         4:40.76   1 
  7   779 Kerst, Matt         JR Fitch                  4:47.32   2 
  8  1094 Thornell, Kieran    JR Stonington H           4:47.94   1 
  9   662 Timmer, Kyle        SR E. O. Smith            4:48.21   2 
 10   669 Kennedy, Evan       SO East Catholic          4:48.93   2 
 11  1019 Kokines, Michael    SO Simsbury HS            4:52.69   2 
 12   711 Whittaker, Sam      FR East Lyme HS           4:53.14   3 
 13  1029 Agunzo, Jake           Smithtown West         4:53.86   3 
 14  1066 Edwards, Blake      FR Stonington H           4:54.22   2 
 15   850 Snow, Josh          SR Ledyard High           4:54.45   3 
 16   872 Mudgett, John       10 Lewis Mills            4:55.55   3 
 17   803 Akindolie, Elijah   SO Hope High Sc           4:56.82   1 
 18   688 Donnelly, John      SO East Lyme HS           4:57.13   3 
 19   833 Kuss, Christian     Jr Ledyard High           4:58.19   1 
 20  1052 Tullo, Matthew         Smithtown West         4:58.20   2 
 21   632 Campbell, Trevor    SR Coventry HS            4:59.24   1 
 22   734 Kaufmann, Dan       SR East Meadow            4:59.34   3 
 23   751 Thompson, Ryan      JR East Meadow            5:00.69   2 
 24   875 Virovoy, Nathan     12 Lewis Mills            5:01.08   2 
 25   999 McKeachen, Kellan   SO S Kingstown            5:01.24   2 
 26  1140 Chace, Maxwell      JR Woodstock Acad         5:01.56   3 
 27  1107 Cruz, Christian     SO Valley Stream          5:02.22   3 
 28   793 Finley, James       JR Griswold               5:03.75   4 
 29   952 Perrino, Frankie    SO Norwich Free           5:04.98   3 
 30   622 Cadwallader, Joshu  SO Classical Magnet       5:06.18   3 
 31   562 Colon, Logan        SO Bloomfield HS          5:06.83   3 
 32   631 Agli, John          JR Coventry HS            5:07.04   4 
 33   717 Bergamine, James    SR East Meadow            5:07.44   4 
 34  1130 Senior, Justin      JR Westerly HS            5:07.80   2 
 35   775 Gaiewski, Dan       FR Fitch                  5:08.04   4 
 36   830 King, Zak           SO Ledyard High           5:08.23   3 
 37   743 Noureldeen, Yousef  JR East Meadow            5:08.30   4 
 38  1108 D'Elia, Joseph      SR Valley Stream          5:08.42   3 
 39  1011 Casey, Owen         SO Simsbury HS            5:08.70   4 
 40   736 Levy, Ben           SR East Meadow            5:09.96   3 
 41   838 Maranzano, Jacob    SO Ledyard High           5:10.01   4 
 42   636 Balkus, Brian       JR E. O. Smith            5:10.18   4 
 43   701 Montleon, Elijah    SO East Lyme HS           5:10.21   4 
 44   746 Ring, Connor        JR East Meadow            5:10.24   2 
 45  1106 Coquia, Bryan       JR Valley Stream          5:11.90   4 
 46   860 Leboeuf, Scott      SR Leicester HS           5:11.91   5 
 47   651 Lee, Joseph         JR E. O. Smith            5:11.91   4 
 48   731 Hernandez, Keith    SO East Meadow            5:13.08   3 
 49  1141 Cheney, Michael     JR Woodstock Acad         5:13.14   5 
 50   899 Rivas, Manuel       SO New Britain            5:14.81   4 
 51   732 Iwaszko, Patrick    SR East Meadow            5:18.15   4 
 52  1118 Raja, Hassan        FR Valley Stream          5:18.17   4 
 53  1016 Fallon, Will        SR Simsbury HS            5:18.37   5 
 54   874 Sztyler-Magee, Myr  10 Lewis Mills            5:18.54   5 
 55  1021 Locandro, Matthew   SO Simsbury HS            5:23.15   4 
 56   958 Shea, Nick          FR Norwich Free           5:24.06   5 
 57   784 Poe, Ryan           FR Fitch                  5:24.44   5 
 58   705 Subiono, Jared      SO East Lyme HS           5:24.47   5 
 59   809 Salazar, Marvin     SR Hope High Sc           5:27.16   2 
 60  1163 Schoenfeld, Justin     Valley Stream          5:27.79   5 
 61   984 Stohr, Anthony      JR Rogers High            5:28.58   5 
 62   815 Rodrigues, Edmilso  SR Juanita Sanchez        5:29.16   1 
 63   935 Delphin, Whenderso  FR Norwich Free           5:31.26   5 
 64   626 Francis, Austin     JR Classical Magnet       5:34.06   4 
 65   724 DeRosa, Ryan        FR East Meadow            5:34.13   5 
 66   936 Dubreil, Christian  FR Norwich Free           5:34.27   5 
 67   961 Stuart, John        FR Norwich Free           5:34.58   5 
 68   944 Jacobs, Colin       JR Norwich Free           5:34.91   5 
 69  1129 Schroeder, Jan      SO Westerly HS            5:35.34   2 
 70  1164 Unknown, Male          Bayside HS             5:38.87   5 
 71  1148 Karlsen, Ivan       SO Woodstock Acad         5:43.36   5 
 72   885 Sullivan, Flynn     FR Narragansett           5:46.94   5 
 73   822 Campbell, Mikey     SR Ledyard High           5:50.61   5 
 74   796 Owens, Ryan         FR Griswold               5:51.80   5 
 75   629 Panke, Sam          SO Classical Magnet       6:02.79   5 
 76  1153 Merlo, Nathan       SO Woodstock Acad         6:04.26   5 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1013 Davis, Soloman      FR Simsbury HS            9:48.16  
  2  1038 Grabowski, Michael     Smithtown West         9:50.35  
  3   941 Gralton, Connor     JR Norwich Free           9:51.06  
  4   700 Moffett, Vann       SR East Lyme HS           9:52.07  
  5   616 Keefe, Kyle         SO Chariho High          10:15.09  
  6   850 Snow, Josh          SR Ledyard High          10:41.86  
  7   927 Solomon-Messier, A  JR North Providence      10:44.48  
  8  1043 Maidhof, Matthew       Smithtown West        10:44.91  
  9  1114 Martinez, Jonathon  SR Valley Stream         10:46.72  
 10   943 Huang, Vincent      SO Norwich Free          10:53.85  
 11  1041 Healy, Matthew         Smithtown West        11:05.62  
 12   557 Toro, Sebastian     SR Bayside HS            11:07.21  
 13   742 Newberger, Glenn    FR East Meadow           11:13.27  
 14   783 Poe, Ian            FR Fitch                 11:25.79  
 15   865 Dawiczyk, Levi      10 Lewis Mills           11:30.91  
 16   550 Chacko, Jonathan    SO Bayside HS            11:39.52  
 17   939 Gallagher, Aiden    FR Norwich Free          11:50.38  
 18   735 Leeb, Anthony       FR East Meadow           12:06.96  
 19   752 Villafuerte, Bryan  FR East Meadow           12:07.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   730 Hartcorn, Michael   JR East Meadow               8.03q  1 
  2   767 Pereira, Paulo      SR East Providence           8.21q  1 
  3  1030 Barone, John           Smithtown West            8.33q  1 
  4  1048 Quilla, Christophe     Smithtown West            8.34q  1 
  5   976 Garvey, Michael     JR Rogers High               8.40q  1 
  6   788 Scheurer, Patrick   SR Fitch                     8.57q  2 
  7   979 Iqbal, Yaqoob       SR Rogers High               8.59q  2 
  8  1014 Dowd, Jake          JR Simsbury HS               8.66q  2 
  9   581 Williams, AlMalik   SR Bloomfield HS             8.70   1 
 10   904 Villarini, Carlos   FR New Britain               8.72   4 
 11   894 Lugo, Aaron         SO New Britain               8.73   2 
 12  1098 Whalen, Cameron     FR Stonington H              8.74   3 
 13   991 Faye Wolfe, Eric    SO S Kingstown               8.79   2 
 14  1119 Russo, Vincent      SR Valley Stream             8.84   3 
 15   634 Paul, Fitzgerald    JR Coventry HS               8.85   3 
 16   696 Leffingwell, Josh   SR East Lyme HS              8.89   2 
 17  1008 Boeshans, Jameson   JR Simsbury HS               8.96   3 
 18  1087 Robinson, Lincoln   SR Stonington H              9.09   3 
 19  1035 Dinger, Scott          Smithtown West            9.22   3 
 20   785 Rice, Chris         SR Fitch                     9.33   4 
 21  1044 Montoni, Robert        Smithtown West            9.40   3 
 22   845 Saccone, Lucas      SR Ledyard High              9.44   3 
 23   559 Alvarez, Mario      SR Bloomfield HS             9.50   2 
 24   645 Elshakhs, Malek     JR E. O. Smith               9.66   4 
 25   802 Wisniewski, Josh    JR Griswold                  9.74   4 
 26   934 Cyr, Noah           SR Norwich Free              9.78   4 
 27  1015 Ellis, Kahlil       JR Simsbury HS               9.84   4 
 28   989 Boettger, Ryan      SO S Kingstown              10.01   4 
 29   755 Yablansky, Jake     SR East Meadow              10.04   5 
 30   879 Grundy, Curtis      SO Narragansett             10.21   5 
 31   880 Kielty, Sean        SO Narragansett             10.31   5 
 32  1151 Lotter, Steven      JR Woodstock Acad           10.47   6 
 33   738 Martin, Kevin       SO East Meadow              10.60   5 
 34  1117 Philemon, Chrys     SO Valley Stream            10.61   5 
 35   847 Saylor, Rayne       SO Ledyard High             10.63   6 
 36   831 Krupansky, Kyle     SO Ledyard High             10.98   5 
 37   871 McNaboe, Riley      10 Lewis Mills              11.88   5 
 --   857 Wiltshire, Collin   SO Ledyard High                FS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   767 Pereira, Paulo      SR East Providence           8.09  
  2   730 Hartcorn, Michael   JR East Meadow               8.14  
  3  1030 Barone, John           Smithtown West            8.31  
  4   976 Garvey, Michael     JR Rogers High               8.33  
  5  1048 Quilla, Christophe     Smithtown West            8.43  
  6  1014 Dowd, Jake          JR Simsbury HS               8.51  
  7   979 Iqbal, Yaqoob       SR Rogers High               8.82  
  8   788 Scheurer, Patrick   SR Fitch                     8.97  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central High School  'A'                            1:33.12   1 
     1) 594 Djero, Donatien SO          2) 598 Oconnor, Dametrius JR      
     3) 597 Mercado, Franklin SR        4) 609 Wolo, Austin JR            
  2 New Britain HS  'A'                                 1:34.95   1 
     1) 893 Harris, Tyson SO            2) 888 Chislum, Ubeydullah JR     
     3) 905 Webb, Marcris JR            4) 892 Gaskin, CJ JR              
  3 Bloomfield High School  'A'                         1:35.79   1 
     1) 576 Savage, Maurice SR          2) 580 Whyte, Patrick SR          
     3) 572 Norman, Thomas JR           4) 560 Anderson, Zaheem SR        
  4 Simsbury HS  'A'                                    1:36.79   2 
     1) 1017 Greiten, Matthew SO        2) 1025 Safft, Matthew JR         
     3) 1027 Sparks, David              4) 1024 Prell, Joshua SO          
  5 East Providence HS  'A'                             1:37.57   1 
     1) 757 Chase, Jayden SR            2) 760 Duarte, Alejandro SR       
     3) 766 Ogonronbi, David JR         4) 764 Lopes, Thomas SR           
  6 Fitch  'A'                                          1:38.41   2 
     1) 773 Cole, Marcus SO             2) 788 Scheurer, Patrick SR       
     3) 778 Hopkins, Ty-riq SR          4) 780 Marceau, Justin SR         
  7 Chariho High School  'A'                            1:38.72   2 
     1) 620 Rainey, Mike SR             2) 615 James, Foley FR            
     3) 621 William, Foley FR           4) 613 Gamelin, Shaun JR          
  8 East Catholic High School  'A'                      1:38.74   2 
     1) 665 Asomoah, Stephan SR         2) 675 Regan, Patrick JR          
     3) 672 Mascaro, Joseph JR          4) 670 Lanciano, Kevin JR         
  9 Ledyard High School  'A'                            1:38.83   1 
     1) 858 Winston, Herman JR          2) 825 DeShields-Sanabria, Manny J
     3) 849 Smith, James FR             4) 840 McCracken, Eric SR         
 10 Bloomfield High School  'B'                         1:39.50   4 
     1) 574 Roberts II, Duane SR        2) 559 Alvarez, Mario SR          
     3) 573 Pinnock, Andrell SR         4) 579 Thompson, Aldane JR        
 11 Central High School  'B'                            1:40.86   3 
     1) 603 Roberts, George             2) 602 Reeves, Tony JR            
     3) 608 Weeden, Albert SO           4) 599 Oeun, Sonny SR             
 12 Westerly HS - RI  'A'                               1:41.02   3 
     1) 1123 Aldrich, Gavin SR          2) 1127 Menard, Zach FR           
     3) 1124 Holloway, Ryan FR          4) 1128 Piccolo, Joe SR           
 13 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           1:41.22   3 
     1) 946 Joyner, Miles JR            2) 963 Ward, Marquis JR           
     3) 928 Achille, Joshua SO          4) 940 Gates, Marcus              
 14 Valley Stream North High Schoo  'A'                 1:41.25   4 
     1) 1110 James, Brandon 08          2) 1119 Russo, Vincent SR         
     3) 1120 Schoenfeld, Jacob FR       4) 1113 Lindo, Jahmani JR         
 15 Smithtown West High School  'A'                     1:41.71   2 
     1) 1050 Scully, Tyler JR           2) 1048 Quilla, Christopher JR    
     3) 1030 Barone, John JR            4) 1049 Scully, Ethan JR          
 16 S Kingstown High School  'A'                        1:42.04   3 
     1) 992 Flynn, Qasim                2) 1001 Narkeviciua, Matthew      
     3) 990 Coppock, Myshon             4) 996 Magnum-Gomes, Aaron SR     
 17 Griswold  'A'                                       1:43.20   6 
     1) 794 Luty, Davaughn FR           2) 795 MacMurray, Zach FR         
     3) 798 Robinson, Josh SR           4) 797 Roarke, Robert FR          
 18 Juanita Sanchez  'A'                                1:44.12   1 
     1) 811 Cabrea, Yester SO           2) 812 Figueroa, Cristian SR      
     3) 813 Greene, Devin JR            4) 814 Pillier-Pimentel, Jefri JR 
 19 Smithtown West High School  'B'                     1:44.14   5 
     1) 1032 Cappock, Matthew SO        2) 1037 Garibaldi, Joseph JR      
     3) 1039 Gramarossa, Ben JR         4) 1045 Moran, James SO           
 20 East Lyme HS  'B'                                   1:44.31   3 
     1) 704 Spang, Matthew JR           2) 709 Valdez, Tyler FR           
     3) 690 Franco, Dalton FR           4) 710 Vandale, Zachary SO        
 21 Fitch  'B'                                          1:45.29   3 
     1) 768 Albo, Adrian SO             2) 769 Betancourt, Christian SR   
     3) 777 Holmes, Chris FR            4) 789 Schwindt, Alex SO          
 22 Valley Stream North High Schoo  'B'                 1:45.90   4 
     1) 1105 Cirelli, Luciano JR        2) 1117 Philemon, Chrys SO        
     3) 1122 Times, Jarrod SR           4) 1111 John, Tyler JR            
 23 Ledyard High School  'C'                            1:46.36   5 
     1) 819 Brown, Travon FR            2) 855 Wachtmann, Berkely SO      
     3) 835 Laconico, James FR          4) 844 Prior, Garrick JR          
 24 Rogers High School  'A'                             1:47.33   4 
     1) 974 Campbell, Levon SR          2) 980 Lockhart, Nyrell           
     3) 985 Strain, Tyler SO            4) 978 Iqbal, Larib               
 25 Norwich Free Academy  'B'                           1:48.44   6 
     1) 933 Cruz, Jovan JR              2) 962 Urena-Reyes, Michael SR    
     3) 938 Fitch, Ryder JR             4) 937 Eaves, Xavier SO           
 26 Stonington High School  'B'                         1:49.46   5 
     1) 1071 Hoelzel, Ricky SO          2) 1081 Parilla, Hayden SO        
     3) 1073 Johnstone, Graham FR       4) 1063 Danko, Andrew SO          
 27 Simsbury HS  'B'                                    1:51.87   5 
     1) 1026 Shea, John FR              2) 1028 Sparks, Steven SO         
     3) 1023 Park, Taehyeon FR          4) 1010 Candelario, Richard FR    
 28 E. O. Smith High School  'A'                        1:53.13   6 
     1) 647 Fisher, Devon JR            2) 648 Graveline, Evan JR         
     3) 663 Tominelli, Peter SO         4) 640 Choi, Erik FR              
 29 Ledyard High School  'D'                            1:53.66   7 
     1) 848 Scahill, Matt JR            2) 831 Krupansky, Kyle SO         
     3) 843 Morales, Ryan SO            4) 823 Campbell, Sam SO           
 30 Lewis Mills  'A'                                    1:54.60   7 
     1) 876 Wyzykowski, Steve 10        2) 873 Perrault, Griffin          
     3) 863 Correll, Jarrod 10          4) 871 McNaboe, Riley 10          
 31 Stonington High School  'E'                         1:54.71   5 
     1) 1089 Ryan, Jake SR              2) 1095 Van Duine, Dimitri SO     
     3) 1068 Gibbs, Adam SO             4) 1097 Wallace, Seamus SR        
 32 Stonington High School  'C'                         1:55.49   4 
     1) 1070 Hinckley, Joey FR          2) 1100 Wojtas, Max FR            
     3) 1096 Vernet, Martin FR          4) 1059 Connelly, Andrew FR       
 33 Valley Stream North High Schoo  'C'                 1:56.66   7 
     1) 1106 Coquia, Bryan JR           2) 1104 Chalmers, Christian SO    
     3) 1115 Nweze, Ike SO              4) 1107 Cruz, Christian SO        
 34 Stonington High School  'D'                         1:58.03   5 
     1) 1091 Schneider, Josh SO         2) 1079 Naslund, Connor FR        
     3) 1088 Rose, Harrison FR          4) 1069 Hall, Mason               
 35 E. O. Smith High School  'B'                        2:00.36   6 
     1) 635 Anderson, Kit FR            2) 642 Delaney, Will FR           
     3) 652 Lin, Michael FR             4) 664 Write, Gabriel FR          
 -- Ledyard High School  'B'                                DNF   2 
     1) 837 Lynch, Ryan SR              2) 845 Saccone, Lucas SR          
     3) 857 Wiltshire, Collin SO        4) 826 Ebdon, Max SO              
 -- Classical Magnet  'A'                                    DQ   4 
     1)                                 2) 625 Echevarria, Juan Carlos JR 
     3) 623 Campbell, Akintola SR       4) 628 Oliver, Josiah JR          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central High School  'A'                            3:35.72   1 
     1) 609 Wolo, Austin JR             2) 607 Vega, Anthony JR           
     3) 598 Oconnor, Dametrius JR       4) 594 Djero, Donatien SO         
  2 Smithtown West High School  'A'                     3:41.84   1 
     1) 1032 Cappock, Matthew SO        2) 1053 Villano, Matthew SO       
     3) 1054 Weider, Nicholas FR        4) 1035 Dinger, Scott SO          
  3 Fitch  'A'                                          3:42.11   1 
     1) 781 Morgan, Daelon SR           2) 790 Stanfield, Owen SR         
     3) 771 Brown, Julius SO            4) 779 Kerst, Matt JR             
  4 New Britain HS  'A'                                 3:43.01   2 
     1) 894 Lugo, Aaron SO              2) 904 Villarini, Carlos FR       
     3) 901 Samuels, Kaylin SR          4) 892 Gaskin, CJ JR              
  5 Plainfield High School  'A'                         3:43.64   1 
     1) 966 Gonzales, Cameron JR        2) 968 Lundin, Hunter SR          
     3) 967 Gonzales, Xavier SR         4) 965 Fort, Isaiah SR            
  6 Bloomfield High School  'A'                         3:43.68   1 
     1) 580 Whyte, Patrick SR           2) 581 Williams, AlMalik SR       
     3) 572 Norman, Thomas JR           4) 576 Savage, Maurice SR         
  7 Simsbury HS  'A'                                    3:43.75   2 
     1) 1018 Gutierrez, Matthew SO      2) 1019 Kokines, Michael SO       
     3) 1022 O-Bryan, Joseph JR         4) 1024 Prell, Joshua SO          
  8 East Meadow High School  'A'                        3:43.86   2 
     1) 733 Jones, AJ SR                2) 740 Masseria, Joe SR           
     3) 747 Rodriguez, Anthony JR       4) 750 Teneriello, Will SR        
  9 East Lyme HS  'A'                                   3:47.01   1 
     1) 707 Tryon, Evan SR              2) 693 Hatajik, Dylan SO          
     3) 689 Dowd, Patrick FR            4) 696 Leffingwell, Josh SR       
 10 Rogers High School  'A'                             3:47.85   2 
     1) 974 Campbell, Levon SR          2) 980 Lockhart, Nyrell           
     3) 979 Iqbal, Yaqoob SR            4) 976 Garvey, Michael JR         
 11 Valley Stream North High Schoo  'A'                 3:48.48   3 
     1) 1109 Feliu, Dylan SR            2) 1121 Schwartz, Michael SR      
     3) 1103 Catalano, Jake SR          4) 1116 Peters, Evan JR           
 12 Westerly HS - RI  'A'                               3:49.08   3 
     1) 1125 Ingalls, Lucas SR          2) 1133 Walker, Matt FR           
     3) 1124 Holloway, Ryan FR          4) 1130 Senior, Justin JR         
 13 Central High School  'B'                            3:52.72   2 
     1) 595 Kolie, Charles JR           2) 592 Aponte, Alex JR            
     3) 608 Weeden, Albert SO           4) 606 Urena, Javier SO           
 14 Ledyard High School  'A'                            3:55.34   3 
     1) 834 Laconico, Andrew JR         2) 832 Krupansky, Ryan SR         
     3) 833 Kuss, Christian Jr          4) 829 Kamperschroer, Ian FR      
 15 Classical Magnet  'A'                               3:56.27   2 
     1) 625 Echevarria, Juan Carlos JR  2) 627 Kellier, Kyle              
     3) 624 Echevarria, Carlos SR       4) 622 Cadwallader, Joshua SO     
 16 Simsbury HS  'B'                                    3:58.75   4 
     1) 1015 Ellis, Kahlil JR           2) 1023 Park, Taehyeon FR         
     3) 1012 Chandler, DeShawn          4) 1008 Boeshans, Jameson JR      
 17 E. O. Smith High School  'A'                        3:59.70   4 
     1) 637 Barron, Paul JR             2) 646 Escalona, Jay JR           
     3) 661 Tajeda-Ruiz, Abdiel SO      4) 654 Metsack, Nathan FR         
 18 Stonington High School  'A'                         4:02.51   3 
     1) 1058 Christina, Zach SR         2) 1074 Kilcoyne, Jason FR        
     3) 1093 Smith, Shane FR            4) 1060 Costa, James SO           
 19 East Meadow High School  'B'                        4:11.27   3 
     1) 755 Yablansky, Jake SR          2) 738 Martin, Kevin SO           
     3) 722 Chen, Danny JR              4) 748 Sindo, Chris SO            
 20 Stonington High School  'B'                         4:11.43   4 
     1) 1071 Hoelzel, Ricky SO          2) 1063 Danko, Andrew SO          
     3) 1062 Curioso, Christian JR      4) 1086 Reagan, Thomas SR         
 21 Stonington High School  'C'                         4:11.45   4 
     1) 1090 Sainsbury, Ethan JR        2) 1065 Devoe, Steve FR           
     3) 1076 Montiero, Luke SO          4) 1072 Holliman, Peter SR        
 22 Ledyard High School  'B'                            4:32.13   4 
     1) 824 Cronin, Peter SO            2) 818 Bourguignon, Andrew FR     
     3) 822 Campbell, Mikey SR          4) 854 Vajdos, Ben FR             
 23 Stonington High School  'E'                         5:05.13   3 
     1) 1082 Payne, Raymond SO          2) 1064 DeLapp, Jeff SO           
     3) 1056 Bury, Nate SO              4) 1084 Price, Austin SR          
 -- Stonington High School  'D'                              DQ   4  unsportsman conduct
     1) 1070 Hinckley, Joey FR          2) 1100 Wojtas, Max FR            
     3) 1096 Vernet, Martin FR          4) 1073 Johnstone, Graham FR      
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Meadow High School  'A'                        8:38.25   1 
     1) 718 Blanco, Dan JR              2) 725 Erman, Jeremy SO           
     3) 721 Cedillo, David SR           4) 728 Euler, Tim JR              
  2 E. O. Smith High School  'A'                        8:38.95   1 
     1) 639 Brown, Jonas SR             2) 643 Dixon, Keith SO            
     3) 660 Schwoerer, Charles SR       4)                                
  3 Smithtown West High School  'A'                     8:51.30   1 
     1) 1038 Grabowski, Michael SO      2) 1051 Spreizer, Steven SO       
     3) 1031 Biondi, Nathan JR          4) 1053 Villano, Matthew SO       
  4 S Kingstown High School  'A'                        8:53.01   1 
     1) 988 Benoit, Zachary             2) 998 McCaughey, Aiden           
     3) 1000 Misto, Zachary             4) 1003 Tally, Owen               
  5 Chariho High School  'A'                            9:02.64   1 
     1) 616 Keefe, Kyle SO              2) 610 Carberry, Dan              
     3) 619 Oneil, Evan                 4) 617 Luckman, JT                
  6 East Meadow High School  'B'                        9:10.48   1 
     1) 713 Amin, Ali SO                2) 719 Cabrera, Carlos JR         
     3) 727 Esquiuel, Joncarlo SO       4) 741 Meah, John FR              
  7 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           9:15.93   2 
     1) 929 Alcius, Armstrong SO        2) 957 Shea, Luke SO              
     3) 945 Jones, Jermale FR           4) 948 Larkin, Mason FR           
  8 East Lyme HS  'B'                                   9:16.21   1 
     1) 711 Whittaker, Sam FR           2) 705 Subiono, Jared SO          
     3) 697 McCauley, Ryan SO           4) 701 Montleon, Elijah SO        
  9 East Lyme HS  'A'                                   9:17.81   1 
     1) 702 Moore, Colvert JR           2) 698 Messina, Jack              
     3) 688 Donnelly, John SO           4) 699 Mirecki, Jarett SR         
 10 Hope High School  'A'                               9:23.75   2 
     1) 803 Akindolie, Elijah SO        2) 808 Njoku, Ifeanyi SO          
     3) 809 Salazar, Marvin SR          4) 806 Corona, Juan               
 11 Ledyard High School  'A'                            9:33.02   2 
     1) 842 Money, Jacob SO             2) 830 King, Zak SO               
     3) 841 McCracken, Nathan So        4) 856 Wachtmann, Rigel SR        
 12 Bloomfield High School  'A'                         9:38.30   2 
     1) 578 Steele, Khari JR            2) 566 Estelle, Caleb SO          
     3) 558 Alexander, Darion JR        4) 579 Thompson, Aldane JR        
 13 E. O. Smith High School  'B'                        9:42.50   2 
     1) 644 Ecsedy, Kevin SR            2) 636 Balkus, Brian JR           
     3) 651 Lee, Joseph JR              4) 656 Olgac, Orkan JR            
 14 Ledyard High School  'B'                           10:02.23   2 
     1) 828 Hughes, Chris SR            2) 838 Maranzano, Jacob SO        
     3) 852 Thornton, Brenden FR        4) 853 Thornton, Matt FR          
 15 Fitch  'A'                                         10:04.19   2 
     1) 774 Collier, Gager JR           2) 775 Gaiewski, Dan FR           
     3) 783 Poe, Ian FR                 4) 784 Poe, Ryan FR               
 16 E. O. Smith High School  'C'                       10:40.80   2 
     1) 659 Santasiere, Keegan FR       2) 638 Briody, Seamous FR         
     3) 658 Ranjeet, Ashutosh JR        4) 653 Lyons, Nick FR             
 


******************************************************************************************

                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

 ******************************************************************************************

                       


Boys Meet Results (F)     Girls Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates