Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Information (F)    

Little 3 Indoor T&F Meet
Little 3 Track & Field Indoor Classic
Saturday Jan 16, 2016 || Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University

Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                       Little 3 Track & Field Indoor Classic  
        Saturday Jan 16, 2016  || Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University                    
                   
          Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                          PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                          
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   168.50     2) Wesleyan                   98.50
    3) Amherst                     67                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   159        2) Amherst                   120   
    3) Wesleyan                    48                                           
                         
                          

******************************************************************************************
 
 
                        Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Weatherall, Grace         SR Williams                  8.05   2 
  2 Walker, Alexis            SR Wesleyan                  8.10   2 
  3 Green, Kennedy            FR Williams                  8.16   2 
  4 Blake, Katherine          FR Williams                 x8.26   2 
  5 Swartz, Kerry             FR Williams                 x8.36   2 
  6 Asare-Bediako, Abbey      SO Amherst                   8.48   2 
  7 Bishop, Gabby             SO Amherst                   8.56   1 
  8 Powell, Chanel            FR Williams                 x8.67   1 
  9 Holland, Tess             SO Wesleyan                  8.83   2 
 10 Reichheld, Emma           FR Williams                 x8.97   1 
 
                      Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fils-Aime, Allegra        FR Wesleyan                 26.75   3 
  2 Kennedy, Kate             SO Williams                 27.03   3 
  3 O'Brien, Jessica          SR Williams                 27.07   3 
  4 Subrahmanian, Ananya      SO Wesleyan                 27.58   2 
  5 Adamson, Kelsey           SR Williams                x27.82   2 
  6 Whelan, Sarah             JR Amherst                  28.42   1 
  7 Hom, Katherine            FR Amherst                  28.47   1 
  8 Blake, Katherine          FR Williams                x28.82   2 
  9 Bishop, Gabby             SO Amherst                 x29.07   2 
 10 Swartz, Kerry             FR Williams                x29.07   3 
 11 Holland, Tess             SO Wesleyan                x29.07   1 
 12 Atadja, Louise            SR Amherst                 x29.71   2 
 13 Reichheld, Emma           FR Williams                x30.57   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Asin, Julia               FR Amherst                1:00.48   2 
  2 O'Brien, Jessica          SR Williams               1:00.75   2 
  3 Swenson, Sarah            SO Wesleyan               1:00.94   2 
  4 McGonagle, Kayley         SO Williams               1:00.99   1 
  5 Dibrindisi, Alexandra     FR Wesleyan               1:02.33   2 
  6 Fitch, Anna               FR Williams              x1:02.95   2 
  7 Hom, Katherine            FR Amherst                1:05.07   1 
  8 Whelan, Sarah             JR Amherst               x1:06.46   1 
  9 Lee, Laura                JR Williams              x1:06.98   1 
 10 Goodman, Hannah           SR Wesleyan              x1:08.68   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spence, Katie             SO Williams               1:38.48   2 
  2 Hensley, Victoria         SR Amherst                1:39.52   2 
  3 Aguiar, Jenny             FR Wesleyan               1:41.72   2 
  4 Moehl, Keelin             SR Amherst                1:42.94   2 
  5 Leet-Otley, Kendall       JR Williams               1:43.88   1 
  6 Reilly, Isabella          FR Wesleyan               1:44.62   1 
  7 Balcezak, Isabel          FR Amherst               x1:46.33   1 
  8 Griffin, Danielle         SO Amherst               x1:46.56   1 
  9 Pitmon, Elise             SR Williams              x1:49.67   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kingham, Victoria         SO Williams               2:20.78  
  2 Julien, Aida              SO Wesleyan               2:26.91  
  3 Cramer, Phacelia          FR Williams               2:27.87  
  4 Lipior, Sylwia            SO Wesleyan               2:28.25  
  5 Loomis, Adele             SO Amherst                2:30.67  
  6 Scartelli, Christina      FR Amherst                2:32.78  
  7 Harris, Emily             FR Williams              x2:34.69  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sundquist, Emily          SO Williams               3:07.29  
  2 Richardson, Margaret      SR Williams               3:11.65  
  3 Goodheart, Olivia         SO Williams              x3:18.31  
  4 Cogswell, Sydney          SR Wesleyan               3:19.13  
  5 Mathias, Kaeli            SO Amherst                3:21.82  
  6 Schatz, Claudia           FR Wesleyan               3:22.48  
  7 Newmark, Debbie           FR Amherst                3:24.41  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serletti, Lacey           SR Williams               5:07.62  
  2 Hebner, Christina         JR Wesleyan               5:23.11  
  3 Mitchell, Julia           FR Wesleyan               5:23.45  
  4 Elmendorf, Caroline       JR Wesleyan              x5:23.92  
  5 Walter, Lela              FR Amherst                5:37.02  
  6 Shea, Emily               SR Williams               5:38.77  
  7 Findley, Morgan           SO Wesleyan              x5:43.16  
  8 Moehl, Olivia             FR Amherst                5:57.38  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peard, Maggie             JR Williams              10:31.90  
  2 Black, Betsy              SR Amherst               10:59.49  
  3 Lacy, Lizzie              FR Amherst               11:00.15  
  4 Ryba, Anna                SR Williams              11:08.76  
  5 Worters, Stella           SO Williams             x11:16.73  
  6 Akerson, Joie             JR Wesleyan              11:18.80  
  7 Doran, Gaby               FR Amherst              x12:09.07  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weatherall, Grace         SR Williams                  9.36  
  2 Kennedy, Kate             SO Williams                  9.42  
  3 Maehl, Katie              FR Wesleyan                 10.42  
  4 Powell, Chanel            FR Williams                x11.16  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:04.98  
     1) Swenson, Sarah SO               2) Subrahmanian, Ananya SO        
     3) Dibrindisi, Alexandra FR        4) Aguiar, Jenny FR               
  2 Williams  'A'                                       4:07.89  
     1) Fitch, Anna FR                  2) McGonagle, Kayley SO           
     3) Ubl, Caitlin FR                 4) Spence, Katie SO               
  3 Amherst  'A'                                        4:11.64  
     1) Hensley, Victoria SR            2) Griffin, Danielle SO           
     3) Moehl, Keelin SR                4) Asin, Julia FR                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                       9:46.91  
     1) Cramer, Phacelia FR             2) Goodheart, Olivia SO           
     3) Harleen, Anna SO                4) Kingham, Victoria SO           
  2 Wesleyan  'A'                                      10:19.39  
     1) Julien, Aida SO                 2) Reilly, Isabella FR            
     3) Schatz, Claudia FR              4) Cogswell, Sydney SR            
  3 Amherst  'A'                                       10:34.24  
     1) Newmark, Debbie FR              2) Balcezak, Isabel FR            
     3) Moehl, Olivia FR                4) Walter, Lela FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Chloe             JR Williams                 1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.69 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hall, Helene              SO Williams                 1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Golia, Becki              SO Amherst                  1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Odenigbo, Kene            FR Williams                x1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Maehl, Katie              FR Wesleyan                 1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pitmon, Elise             SR Williams                x1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Maggie            FR Williams                 3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.38 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Boulger, Stephanie        SO Williams                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kennedy, Kiley            SR Wesleyan                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Loftus, Katie             FR Williams                x2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Alexis            SR Wesleyan                 5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.13m  5.23m  5.14m  PASS  FOUL  5.18m
  2 Weatherall, Grace         SR Williams                 5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.13m  5.14m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Dyce, Candice             JR Williams                 5.00m   16-05.00 
      5.00m  4.75m  4.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Fils-Aime, Allegra        FR Wesleyan                 4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.73m  4.75m  4.75m  4.77m  PASS  4.69m
  5 Atadja, Louise            SR Amherst                  4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.56m  4.34m  4.50m  4.40m  3.58m  FOUL
  6 Yuan, Yrenly              FR Amherst                  4.30m   14-01.25 
      4.15m  4.20m  4.26m  4.11m  4.30m  PASS
  7 Flaherty, Emily           FR Amherst                 x4.28m   14-00.50 
      4.21m  4.28m  4.03m  FOUL  4.03m  PASS
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Chloe             JR Williams                11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.10m  11.39m  FOUL  11.37m  FOUL  11.31m
  2 Dyce, Candice             JR Williams                10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.77m  10.73m  10.92m  10.98m
  3 Fils-Aime, Allegra        FR Wesleyan                10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.13m  PASS  10.76m  PASS  10.68m  FOUL
  4 Asare-Bediako, Abbey      SO Amherst                 10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.11m  PASS  10.38m  PASS  10.42m  10.28m
  5 Flaherty, Emily           FR Amherst                  9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.75m  9.97m  9.87m  FOUL  FOUL  9.82m
  6 Yuan, Yrenly              FR Amherst                 x9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.36m  9.75m  9.35m  PASS  9.83m  9.50m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dyce, Candice             JR Williams                10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  10.23m  8.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Martin, Ellie             SR Wesleyan                 8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.91m  8.90m  8.63m  8.71m  8.47m  8.86m
  3 Maehl, Katie              FR Wesleyan                 8.37m   27-05.50 
      8.07m  8.37m  8.08m  8.21m  7.85m  7.82m
  4 Asare-Bediako, Abbey      SO Amherst                  7.06m   23-02.00 
      6.98m  7.06m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Odenigbo, Kene            FR Williams                 6.21m   20-04.50 
      5.57m  6.09m  5.87m  5.70m  6.21m  6.09m
  6 O'Neil, Colleen           SO Wesleyan                x5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.71m  FOUL  5.78m  5.87m  5.98m  5.79m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Helene              SO Williams                10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.87m  8.93m  10.08m  9.13m  9.36m  9.48m
  2 Loftus, Katie             FR Williams                 9.60m   31-06.00 
      FOUL  9.06m  9.60m  FOUL  8.59m  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie      SR Williams                  7.03   2 
  2 Matthew, Thomas           SR Amherst                   7.19   2 
  3 Thaller, Jeremy           FR Williams                  7.25   2 
  4 Harris, Connor            SO Williams                 x7.31   2 
  5 Thompson, Stadtler        FR Amherst                   7.45   2 
  6 Flemming, Khalil          SR Amherst                  x7.49   2 
  7 Figueroa, Hasani          SO Amherst                  x7.55   1 
  8 Edwards, Kyrien           JR Williams                 x7.71   2 
  9 McCracken, Andrew         FR Wesleyan                  7.87   1 
 10 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy  SO Wesleyan                  7.93   1 
 11 Hutchinson, Kevin         SR Wesleyan                 x9.00   1 
 12 Trotman, Drew             SO Wesleyan                 x9.93   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ingraham, David           SO Amherst                  23.46   2 
  2 Thaller, Jeremy           FR Williams                 23.60   2 
  3 Thompson, Stadtler        FR Amherst                  23.98   2 
  4 Harris, Connor            SO Williams                 24.35   2 
  5 Haigood, Harrison         SO Amherst                 x24.85   1 
  6 Ewing, Jeff               SO Amherst                 x25.53   1 
  7 Doiron, Maxim             FR Amherst                 x26.58   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daring, Emmanuel          SR Williams                 51.46  
  2 Ingraham, David           SO Amherst                  52.24  
  3 Mook, Ian                 SO Williams                 52.81  
  4 Fang, Albert              SO Wesleyan                 53.16  
  5 Haigood, Harrison         SO Amherst                  55.74  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fong, Elliott             FR Williams               1:24.62  
  2 Espinoza, Vernon          FR Amherst                1:26.11  
  3 Dhillon, Austin           SO Wesleyan               1:27.64  
  4 Silverman, Jacob          FR Amherst                1:28.70  
  5 Ewing, Jeff               SO Amherst               x1:30.11  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sogaard, Kristian         FR Amherst                1:58.41  
  2 Connors, Kevin            JR Amherst                1:58.58  
  3 Cowen, Alex               SO Williams               1:58.62  
  4 Lucey, Steven             JR Amherst               x1:59.91  
  5 Elek, Lucas               JR Williams               2:05.58  
  6 Mahoney, Colin            SO Wesleyan               2:11.39  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ford, Todd                SR Williams               2:34.98  
  2 Estrada, Lucas            FR Williams               2:36.98  
  3 Harrison, Brent           SR Amherst                2:36.99  
  4 Kahrs, Jacob              FR Williams              x2:37.97  
  5 Hinz, Luke                JR Williams              x2:38.67  
  6 Kebede, Ermias            FR Amherst                2:39.72  
  7 Fajnzylber, Jesse         JR Amherst               x2:40.56  
  8 Folsom, David             JR Williams              x2:41.65  
  9 Nakamura, Shota           FR Wesleyan               2:43.75  
 10 Dooley, Kevin             FR Amherst               x2:45.00  
 11 Kirby, Hiroshi            JR Williams              x2:47.68  
 12 Malague, Jack             FR Amherst               x2:50.17  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connors, Kevin            JR Amherst                4:19.57   2 
  2 Tarduno, Matthew          SR Williams               4:22.91   2 
  3 Mazaheri, Bijan           SR Williams               4:23.95   2 
  4 Titcomb, Taylor           SR Wesleyan               4:25.32   2 
  5 Simpson, Liam             SO Williams              x4:27.95   2 
  6 Horton, Peter             SO Amherst                4:31.88   1 
  7 Wesley, Jack              SO Amherst               x4:32.05   2 
  8 Hawkins, Reid             JR Wesleyan               4:33.24   2 
  9 Silverman, Jacob          FR Amherst               x4:35.13   2 
 10 Cobb, Connor              SO Wesleyan              x4:35.18   1 
 11 Bates, Nigel              JR Williams              x4:35.26   1 
 12 Daly, Daquan              JR Williams              x4:36.37   1 
 13 Meijer, Tucker            FR Amherst               x4:36.59   1 
 14 Malague, Jack             FR Amherst               x4:39.95   1 
 15 Cohen, Zeke               FR Williams              x4:40.89   1 
 16 Dooley, Kevin             FR Amherst               x4:42.46   1 
 17 Hoch, Ross                FR Williams              x4:50.45   1 
 18 Byrns, Michael            SO Williams              x4:52.57   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colaizzi, Griffin         SO Williams               8:44.87  
  2 Crowley, Dan              SR Amherst                8:45.56  
  3 Seelaus, Jeff             SR Amherst                8:46.13  
  4 Hussein, Mohamed          SO Amherst               x8:48.50  
  5 Barry, Justin             SO Amherst               x8:59.44  
  6 Hawkins, Cole             SR Amherst               x9:08.77  
  7 Anderson, Austin          FR Williams               9:09.75  
  8 Knauss, Walker            FR Williams              x9:10.19  
  9 Zambrano, Aaron           SO Amherst               x9:27.56  
 10 Bloniarz, Andrew          SO Williams              x9:29.78  
 11 Signore, Joshua           FR Wesleyan               9:37.06  
 12 Rock, Matt                SR Williams              x9:39.02  
 13 Tucci, Frank              FR Wesleyan               9:45.69  
 14 Hawkins-Hecock, Riley     FR Wesleyan              x9:48.61  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raimo, Nolan              SR Williams                  8.51  
  2 Muellers, Tobias          SO Williams                  9.01  
  3 Riley, Tommy              FR Williams                 x9.36  
  4 Doiron, Maxim             FR Amherst                   9.49  
  5 Brown, Pierceson          SO Williams                 x9.51  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                       3:30.53  
     1) Daring, Emmanuel SR             2) Muellers, Tobias SO            
     3) Raimo, Nolan SR                 4) Riley, Tommy FR                
  2 Amherst  'A'                                        3:34.57  
     1) Haigood, Harrison SO            2) Espinoza, Vernon FR            
     3) Ingraham, David SO              4) Sogaard, Kristian FR           
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        8:16.52  
     1) Harrison, Brent SR              2) Fajnzylber, Jesse JR           
     3) Lucey, Steven JR                4) Kebede, Ermias FR              
  2 Williams  'A'                                       8:20.49  
     1) Yannacone, Steven JR            2) LeAndre, Justin SO             
     3) Fong, Elliott FR                4) Cowen, Alex SO                 
  3 Williams  'B'                                      x8:23.29  
     1) Elek, Lucas JR                  2) Kahrs, Jacob FR                
     3) Kirby, Hiroshi JR               4) Hinz, Luke JR                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kagame, Ian               FR Williams                 1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.89 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Haigood, Harrison         SO Amherst                  1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Drain, Jay                SO Amherst                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Riley, Tommy              FR Williams                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Muellers, Tobias          SO Williams                x1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO    O    O    X 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Pierceson          SO Williams                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.58 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 McCracken, Andrew         FR Wesleyan                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy  SO Wesleyan                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Muellers, Tobias          SO Williams                 3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Riley, Tommy              FR Williams                x2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Han, David                FR Williams                x2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raimo, Nolan              SR Williams                 6.26m   20-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.18m  4.40m  6.26m  FOUL
  2 Harris, Connor            SO Williams                 6.16m   20-02.50 
      5.59m  5.91m  5.18m  6.03m  6.16m  PASS
  3 Flemming, Khalil          SR Amherst                  6.16m   20-02.50 
      5.90m  5.94m  6.02m  6.02m  5.88m  6.16m
  4 Edwards, Kyrien           JR Williams                x5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.30m  5.64m  5.10m  5.70m  PASS  PASS
  5 Matthew, Thomas           SR Amherst                  5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.46m  FOUL  5.11m  5.50m  PASS  PASS
  6 Kagame, Ian               FR Williams                x5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  FOUL  4.90m  4.13m  PASS  PASS
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holway, Christian         FR Williams                13.40m   43-11.75 
      12.55m  12.82m  13.40m  13.25m  13.05m  13.13m
  2 Flemming, Khalil          SR Amherst                 12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.77m  12.70m  FOUL
  3 Matthew, Thomas           SR Amherst                 11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.18m  11.84m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Han, David                FR Williams                10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.43m  10.60m  10.03m  10.57m  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edomwonyi, Agbon          SR Wesleyan                14.75m   48-04.75 
      12.34m  13.10m  13.43m  13.67m  14.60m  14.75m
  2 Campbell, Lloyd           SO Williams                13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  12.43m  13.87m  12.69m  12.72m  13.31m
  3 Pembroke, Liam            SO Williams                13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  12.93m  13.52m  FOUL  12.82m  FOUL
  4 Lyons, Christopher        JR Williams               x13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.22m  13.48m  12.52m  13.13m  13.16m  13.30m
  5 Matthew, Thomas           SR Amherst                 12.80m   42-00.00 
      10.52m  12.80m  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6 Amaka, Sam                FR Amherst                 12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.02m  FOUL  11.25m  10.93m  11.67m  12.25m
  7 Hall, Erik                SR Wesleyan                 9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.38m  9.89m  9.62m  9.86m  9.67m  8.83m
  8 Hutchinson, Kevin         SR Wesleyan                x9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.41m  9.80m  9.54m  8.94m  9.05m  8.97m
  9 Smedley, Julian           FR Williams                x9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.21m  8.98m  9.08m  FOUL  9.18m  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edomwonyi, Agbon          SR Wesleyan                15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.88m  14.34m  15.12m  15.16m
  2 Heinl, James              FR Williams                13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.87m  13.64m  12.59m  12.90m  13.02m  13.09m
  3 Joseph, Olivier           JR Williams                12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.41m  12.61m  11.48m  12.86m
  4 Lyons, Christopher        JR Williams               x12.09m   39-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m  12.04m  FOUL
  5 Hutchinson, Kevin         SR Wesleyan                11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.86m  11.48m  11.22m  FOUL  11.02m
  6 Campbell, Lloyd           SO Williams               x11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  11.52m  FOUL  FOUL  11.80m  11.78m
  7 Matthew, Thomas           SR Amherst                 11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.08m  FOUL
  8 Hall, Erik                SR Wesleyan               x10.52m   34-06.25 
      9.70m  FOUL  10.25m  10.15m  FOUL  10.52m
  9 Amaka, Sam                FR Amherst                  8.47m   27-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.44m  FOUL  FOUL  8.47m
 

******************************************************************************************

                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

 ******************************************************************************************

                       


Race Information (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates