Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Running Event Results (F)    

E Hartford Youth T&F Invitational
East Hartford Youth Track Meet
Monday May 9, 2016 || East Hartford High School - East Hartford, CT
Presented by East Hartford parks and Rec || Timing by Platt Systems


East Hartford Youth Track Meet Monday May 9, 2016 || East Hartford High School - East Hartford, CT Presented by East Hartford parks and Rec || Timing by Platt Systems ******************************************************************* Running Event Results ******************************************************************* Girls 100 Meter Dash 6-7-8 =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 73 Oliveras, Yarisha EHMS 15.18 2 2 82 Ransom, Avena EHMS 15.72 2 3 9 Bamfo, Jennifer EHMS 15.85 1 4 33 Findlay, Makada EHMS 16.50 1 5 71 Okeke, Gift EHMS 16.60 2 6 106 Agyemang, Ivy EHMS 16.95 3 7 132 Chae, Kysah EHMS 17.02 3 8 133 Curtis, Shanoya EHMS 17.80 1 9 130 Boucher, Elizabeth EHMS 19.39 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash 6-7-8 final ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 73 Oliveras, Yarisha EHMS 15.21 2 9 Bamfo, Jennifer EHMS 16.85 3 106 Agyemang, Ivy EHMS 19.35 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6-7-8 ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 82 Ransom, Avena EHMS 33.25 2 39 Flores, Noelle St. Christopher 33.76 3 33 Findlay, Makada EHMS 35.36 4 133 Curtis, Shanoya EHMS 41.50 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6-7-8 ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 4 Akhtar, Kalsoom EHMS 1:22.79 2 106 Agyemang, Ivy EHMS 1:24.89 3 108 Dickenson, Kayla EHMS 1:24.96 4 131 Morales, Keliah EHMS 1:29.93 Girls 800 Meter Run 6-7-8 ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 55 Kelly, Ny-Riah EHMS 3:19.40 2 23 DeDominics, Angeli EHMS 3:20.71 3 98 Uantin, Emily EHMS 3:34.60 4 70 Megquier, Maryn EHMS 3:46.49 Boys 100 Meter Dash 6-7-8 ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 52 Janty, Kyle St. Christopher 13.85 2 11 Bonfield, Jahlee EHMS 15.14 3 56 Kissi, Jiovanni EHMS 15.38 4 107 Rodriquez, Christi EHMS 15.41 Boys 200 Meter Dash 6-7-8 ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 52 Janty, Kyle St. Christopher 30.49 2 11 Bonfield, Jahlee EHMS 32.30 3 28 Dupont, Alexander EHMS 32.71 4 56 Kissi, Jiovanni EHMS 33.76 5 107 Rodriquez, Christi EHMS 33.83 6 67 Martinez, Edgar EHMS 34.68 Boys 400 Meter Dash 6-7-8 ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 86 Rosado, Dimitry EHMS 1:05.62 2 65 Marcin, Joseph St. Christopher 1:07.15 3 28 Dupont, Alexander EHMS 1:10.67 4 67 Martinez, Edgar EHMS 1:11.79 5 35 Fletcher, Joseph EHMS 1:14.71 6 62 Lindsay, Noah St. Christopher 1:17.55 7 105 Luis, Pedro EHMS 1:21.67 Boys 800 Meter Run 6-7-8 ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 48 Heath, Matthew St. Christopher 2:44.70 2 86 Rosado, Dimitry EHMS 3:00.07 3 67 Martinez, Edgar EHMS 3:01.00 4 35 Fletcher, Joseph EHMS 3:01.58 5 28 Dupont, Alexander EHMS 3:02.74 6 105 Luis, Pedro EHMS 3:10.45 ******************************************************************* GRADES 3 to 4 ****************************************************************** Girls 50 Meter Dash 3-4 =================================================================== Name Year Team Time Heat# =================================================================== 1 76 Peynado, Kara Langford 8.63 3 2 34 Fisher, Maya Norris 8.75 1 3 111 Torres, Cebrina Mayberry 9.45 2 4 93 Smith, Kiara Langford 8.75 3 5 43 Gordon, Jayda Norris 9.32 1 6 97 Torres, Sierra Norris 9.85 2 7 1127 Unknown, Entry 127 East Hartford 9.12 3 8 26 Duah, Victoria St. Christopher 9.35 1 9 31 Fabian, Maylee Norris 10.20 2 10 141 Fulk, Nevaeh Hockanum 9.25 3 11 14 Casaol, Julea Goodwin 9.86 1 12 53 Johnson, Alyssa O-Connell 10.21 2 13 84 Rice, Jaliyah Norris 9.97 1 14 54 Karthikeyan, Varsh Pitkin 10.45 3 15 29 Edwards, Jasmine Goodwin 11.08 2 16 1 Afoakwa-Abrokwa, M St. Christopher 10.23 1 17 134 McDaniel, Analise Norris 10.46 3 18 27 Dunbar, Jasmine Norris 11.18 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3-4 =================================================================== Name Year Team Time H# =================================================================== 1 76 Peynado, Kara Langford 16.56 2 2 3 Ahmed, Mariam Hockanum 16.86 1 3 43 Gordon, Jayda Norris 17.73 1 4 116 Watkis, Emanee Mayberry 18.47 1 5 2 Ahmed, Laila Hockanum 18.56 1 6 14 Casaol, Julea Goodwin 18.90 2 7 79 Quiles, Jadaliz Goodwin 18.99 2 8 111 Torres, Cebrina Mayberry 19.13 2 9 122 King, natyalier Mayberry 19.51 1 10 92 Sirisavath, Shelly Hockanum 19.95 1 11 45 Harris, Kiya Norris 19.95 2 12 29 Edwards, Jasmine Goodwin 27.72 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3-4 =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 38 Fletcher, Re-Ann Pitkin 34.26 1 2 102 Zembrowski, Christ Goodwin 38.69 2 3 34 Fisher, Maya Norris 38.95 1 4 1127 Unknown, Entry 127 East Hartford 40.03 2 5 79 Quiles, Jadaliz Goodwin 41.08 2 6 103 Zembrowski, Giorga Goodwin 41.82 2 7 97 Torres, Sierra Norris 42.08 1 8 90 Shippy, Alana Hockanum 43.27 2 9 84 Rice, Jaliyah Norris 47.09 2 10 31 Fabian, Maylee Norris 48.09 1 11 45 Harris, Kiya Norris 49.43 1 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3-4 ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 38 Fletcher, Re-Ann Pitkin 1:15.89 2 34 Fisher, Maya Norris 1:32.76 3 102 Zembrowski, Christ Goodwin 1:34.58 4 79 Quiles, Jadaliz Goodwin 1:36.69 5 93 Smith, Kiara Langford 2:36.90 -- 84 Rice, Jaliyah Norris DNF Boys 50 Meter Dash 3-4 =================================================================== Name Year Team Time H# =================================================================== 1 1149 Herbert, Jaylon 49 O-Connell 8.08 1 2 135 Moran, Johnny Norris 8.92 2 3 138 Cockfield, Amare O-Connell 8.64 1 4 139 Lugan Paulino, Mar East Hartford 8.99 2 5 128 Henery, Malachi East Hartford 9.08 2 6 51 Hernandez, Aryon Langford 9.41 1 7 77 Pouncey, Julius Langford 9.15 2 8 136 Medina, Ansel O-Connell 9.76 1 9 22 De Los Santos, Gab Langford 9.61 2 10 40 Forbes, Mekhi O-Connell 9.91 1 11 129 Rodriquez, Dantes East Hartford 9.70 2 12 59 Knighton, Kamaree Norris 10.20 1 13 7 Aponte, Malik Langford 10.18 2 14 10 Bennett, Jaden Hockanum 10.87 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3-4 =================================================================== Name Year Team Time H# =================================================================== 1 1149 Herbert, Jaylon 49 O-Connell 15.32 2 2 138 Cockfield, Amare O-Connell 16.43 1 3 78 Quiles, Isaac Goodwin 17.17 1 4 37 Fletcher, Re-Al Pitkin 17.18 1 5 139 Lugan Paulino, Mar East Hartford 17.46 2 6 135 Moran, Johnny Norris 17.57 1 7 6 Alvarez, Anthony Norris 17.97 1 8 51 Hernandez, Aryon Langford 18.20 1 9 77 Pouncey, Julius Langford 18.22 2 10 128 Henery, Malachi East Hartford 18.28 2 11 22 De Los Santos, Gab Langford 21.20 2 12 129 Rodriquez, Dantes East Hartford 26.56 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3-4 =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 1149 Herbert, Jaylon 49 O-Connell 33.68 1 2 143 Boateng, Llyod East Hartford 35.48 2 3 78 Quiles, Isaac Goodwin 35.58 2 4 57 Klupko, Zachary Hockanum 38.42 1 5 144 Owens, Keondre Pitkin 40.24 1 6 135 Moran, Johnny Norris 41.57 2 7 10 Bennett, Jaden Hockanum 44.45 1 8 41 Gettings, Isaiah Hockanum 51.74 1 9 128 Henery, Malachi East Hartford 53.13 2 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3-4 ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 78 Quiles, Isaac Goodwin 1:21.91 2 75 Owens, Avondre Pitkin 1:28.68 3 57 Klupko, Zachary Hockanum 1:31.57 4 77 Pouncey, Julius Langford 1:38.36 5 37 Fletcher, Re-Al Pitkin 1:40.65 6 139 Lugan Paulino, Mar East Hartford 1:46.61 7 22 De Los Santos, Gab Langford 1:56.92 8 51 Hernandez, Aryon Langford 1:59.77 9 128 Henery, Malachi East Hartford 2:04.65 ******************************************************************* GRADES 5 to 6 ****************************************************************** Girls 100 Meter Dash 5-6 ================================================================ Name Year Team Time ================================================================ 1 8 Arroyo, Brianna Langford 15.74 2 81 Ramirez Martinez, Hockanum 16.06 3 47 Haynes, Kahleeya Pitkin 16.12 4 18 Coulibaly, Marcell Pitkin 18.10 5 1127 Unknown, Entry 127 East Hartford 18.49 6 85 Rivera, Karina Langford 18.98 7 12 Braga, Amber St. Christopher 19.00 8 44 Greyer, Mya Hockanum 20.28 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5-6 ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 8 Arroyo, Brianna Langford 34.39 2 12 Braga, Amber St. Christopher 39.23 3 60 Lebon, Zora Pitkin 39.65 4 85 Rivera, Karina Langford 44.93 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5-6 ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 47 Haynes, Kahleeya Pitkin 1:28.13 2 18 Coulibaly, Marcell Pitkin 1:38.75 3 137 Cieza, Samantha O-Connell 1:41.75 4 60 Lebon, Zora Pitkin 1:41.81 -- 61 Lindsay, Emma St. Christopher DNF Girls 800 Meter Run 5-6 ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 61 Lindsay, Emma St. Christopher 3:42.30 2 101 Zaikarie, Elayna Goodwin 3:54.40 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5-6 =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 17 Copening, Jaden Hockanum 14.40 1 2 25 Dombrowski, Jayden Norris 15.15 1 3 126 Ventura, Marco East Hartford 15.53 1 4 21 Darity, Elijah Silver Lane 16.03 1 5 140 King, Jayden Mayberry 16.56 2 6 88 Ruiz, Jordan Hockanum 16.87 1 7 94 Texidor, Matthew Pitkin 17.35 2 8 19 Dakin, Landon Pitkin 20.79 2 9 36 Fletcher, Joshua Hockanum 22.18 1 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5-6 ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 72 Okeke, Kenny St. Christopher 32.16 2 140 King, Jayden Mayberry 34.11 3 21 Darity, Elijah Silver Lane 34.38 4 88 Ruiz, Jordan Hockanum 37.18 5 94 Texidor, Matthew Pitkin 39.44 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5-6 ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 104 Hernandez, Alexand East Hartford 1:12.37 2 72 Okeke, Kenny St. Christopher 1:16.55 3 17 Copening, Jaden Hockanum 1:20.56 4 94 Texidor, Matthew Pitkin 1:28.58 5 142 Tran, Adruab O-Connell 1:32.93 -- 126 Ventura, Marco East Hartford DNF Boys 800 Meter Run 5-6 ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 104 Hernandez, Alexand East Hartford 2:44.51 ***************************************************************************


Running Event Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates