Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Running Event Results    

E Hartford Youth T&F Invitational
East Hartford Youth Track Meet
Monday May 9, 2016 || East Hartford High School - East Hartford, CT
Presented by East Hartford parks and Rec || Timing by Platt Systems

                                       East Hartford Youth Track Meet
                    Monday May 9, 2016 || East Hartford High School - East Hartford, CT
                    Presented by East Hartford parks and Rec || Timing by Platt Systems

                    *******************************************************************
                                         Running Event   Results
                   *******************************************************************



Girls 100 Meter Dash 6-7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    73 Oliveras, Yarisha      EHMS                     15.18   2
  2    82 Ransom, Avena          EHMS                     15.72   2
  3     9 Bamfo, Jennifer        EHMS                     15.85   1
  4    33 Findlay, Makada        EHMS                     16.50   1
  5    71 Okeke, Gift            EHMS                     16.60   2
  6   106 Agyemang, Ivy          EHMS                     16.95   3
  7   132 Chae, Kysah            EHMS                     17.02   3
  8   133 Curtis, Shanoya        EHMS                     17.80   1
  9   130 Boucher, Elizabeth     EHMS                     19.39   3
  
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6-7-8 final
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1    73 Oliveras, Yarisha      EHMS                     15.21
  2     9 Bamfo, Jennifer        EHMS                     16.85
  3   106 Agyemang, Ivy          EHMS                     19.35

Girls 200 Meter Dash 6-7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    82 Ransom, Avena          EHMS                     33.25
  2    39 Flores, Noelle         St. Christopher          33.76
  3    33 Findlay, Makada        EHMS                     35.36
  4   133 Curtis, Shanoya        EHMS                     41.50

Girls 400 Meter Dash 6-7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1     4 Akhtar, Kalsoom        EHMS                   1:22.79
  2   106 Agyemang, Ivy          EHMS                   1:24.89
  3   108 Dickenson, Kayla       EHMS                   1:24.96
  4   131 Morales, Keliah        EHMS                   1:29.93

Girls 800 Meter Run 6-7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    55 Kelly, Ny-Riah         EHMS                   3:19.40
  2    23 DeDominics, Angeli     EHMS                   3:20.71
  3    98 Uantin, Emily          EHMS                   3:34.60
  4    70 Megquier, Maryn        EHMS                   3:46.49


Boys 100 Meter Dash 6-7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1    52 Janty, Kyle            St. Christopher          13.85
  2    11 Bonfield, Jahlee       EHMS                     15.14
  3    56 Kissi, Jiovanni        EHMS                     15.38
  4   107 Rodriquez, Christi     EHMS                     15.41

Boys 200 Meter Dash 6-7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    52 Janty, Kyle            St. Christopher          30.49
  2    11 Bonfield, Jahlee       EHMS                     32.30
  3    28 Dupont, Alexander      EHMS                     32.71
  4    56 Kissi, Jiovanni        EHMS                     33.76
  5   107 Rodriquez, Christi     EHMS                     33.83
  6    67 Martinez, Edgar        EHMS                     34.68


Boys 400 Meter Dash 6-7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    86 Rosado, Dimitry        EHMS                   1:05.62
  2    65 Marcin, Joseph         St. Christopher        1:07.15
  3    28 Dupont, Alexander      EHMS                   1:10.67
  4    67 Martinez, Edgar        EHMS                   1:11.79
  5    35 Fletcher, Joseph       EHMS                   1:14.71
  6    62 Lindsay, Noah          St. Christopher        1:17.55
  7   105 Luis, Pedro            EHMS                   1:21.67
  

Boys 800 Meter Run 6-7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    48 Heath, Matthew         St. Christopher        2:44.70
  2    86 Rosado, Dimitry        EHMS                   3:00.07
  3    67 Martinez, Edgar        EHMS                   3:01.00
  4    35 Fletcher, Joseph       EHMS                   3:01.58
  5    28 Dupont, Alexander      EHMS                   3:02.74
  6   105 Luis, Pedro            EHMS                   3:10.45

*******************************************************************
                      GRADES  3 to 4
******************************************************************      

Girls 50 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Time   Heat#
===================================================================

  1    76 Peynado, Kara          Langford                  8.63  3
  2    34 Fisher, Maya           Norris                    8.75  1
  3   111 Torres, Cebrina        Mayberry                  9.45  2
  4    93 Smith, Kiara           Langford                  8.75  3
  5    43 Gordon, Jayda          Norris                    9.32  1
  6    97 Torres, Sierra         Norris                    9.85  2
  7  1127 Unknown, Entry 127     East Hartford             9.12  3
  8    26 Duah, Victoria         St. Christopher           9.35  1
  9    31 Fabian, Maylee         Norris                   10.20  2
 10   141 Fulk, Nevaeh           Hockanum                  9.25  3
 11    14 Casaol, Julea          Goodwin                   9.86  1
 12    53 Johnson, Alyssa        O-Connell                10.21  2
 13    84 Rice, Jaliyah          Norris                    9.97  1
 14    54 Karthikeyan, Varsh     Pitkin                   10.45  3
 15    29 Edwards, Jasmine       Goodwin                  11.08  2
 16     1 Afoakwa-Abrokwa, M     St. Christopher          10.23  1
 17   134 McDaniel, Analise      Norris                   10.46  3
 18    27 Dunbar, Jasmine        Norris                   11.18  2


Girls 100 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Time H#
===================================================================
  1    76 Peynado, Kara          Langford                 16.56   2
  2     3 Ahmed, Mariam          Hockanum                 16.86   1
  3    43 Gordon, Jayda          Norris                   17.73   1
  4   116 Watkis, Emanee         Mayberry                 18.47   1
  5     2 Ahmed, Laila           Hockanum                 18.56   1
  6    14 Casaol, Julea          Goodwin                  18.90   2
  7    79 Quiles, Jadaliz        Goodwin                  18.99   2
  8   111 Torres, Cebrina        Mayberry                 19.13   2
  9   122 King, natyalier        Mayberry                 19.51   1
 10    92 Sirisavath, Shelly     Hockanum                 19.95   1
 11    45 Harris, Kiya           Norris                   19.95   2
 12    29 Edwards, Jasmine       Goodwin                  27.72   2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    38 Fletcher, Re-Ann       Pitkin                   34.26   1
  2   102 Zembrowski, Christ     Goodwin                  38.69   2
  3    34 Fisher, Maya           Norris                   38.95   1
  4  1127 Unknown, Entry 127     East Hartford            40.03   2
  5    79 Quiles, Jadaliz        Goodwin                  41.08   2
  6   103 Zembrowski, Giorga     Goodwin                  41.82   2
  7    97 Torres, Sierra         Norris                   42.08   1
  8    90 Shippy, Alana          Hockanum                 43.27   2
  9    84 Rice, Jaliyah          Norris                   47.09   2
 10    31 Fabian, Maylee         Norris                   48.09   1
 11    45 Harris, Kiya           Norris                   49.43   1


Girls 400 Meter Dash 3-4
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    38 Fletcher, Re-Ann       Pitkin                 1:15.89
  2    34 Fisher, Maya           Norris                 1:32.76
  3   102 Zembrowski, Christ     Goodwin                1:34.58
  4    79 Quiles, Jadaliz        Goodwin                1:36.69
  5    93 Smith, Kiara           Langford               2:36.90
 --    84 Rice, Jaliyah          Norris                     DNF


Boys 50 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Time H#
===================================================================

  1  1149 Herbert, Jaylon 49     O-Connell                 8.08  1
  2   135 Moran, Johnny          Norris                    8.92  2
  3   138 Cockfield, Amare       O-Connell                 8.64  1
  4   139 Lugan Paulino, Mar     East Hartford             8.99  2
  5   128 Henery, Malachi        East Hartford             9.08  2
  6    51 Hernandez, Aryon       Langford                  9.41  1
  7    77 Pouncey, Julius        Langford                  9.15  2
  8   136 Medina, Ansel          O-Connell                 9.76  1
  9    22 De Los Santos, Gab     Langford                  9.61  2
 10    40 Forbes, Mekhi          O-Connell                 9.91  1
 11   129 Rodriquez, Dantes      East Hartford             9.70  2
 12    59 Knighton, Kamaree      Norris                   10.20  1
 13     7 Aponte, Malik          Langford                 10.18  2
 14    10 Bennett, Jaden         Hockanum                 10.87  1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Time H#
===================================================================
  1  1149 Herbert, Jaylon 49     O-Connell                15.32   2
  2   138 Cockfield, Amare       O-Connell                16.43   1
  3    78 Quiles, Isaac          Goodwin                  17.17   1
  4    37 Fletcher, Re-Al        Pitkin                   17.18   1
  5   139 Lugan Paulino, Mar     East Hartford            17.46   2
  6   135 Moran, Johnny          Norris                   17.57   1
  7     6 Alvarez, Anthony       Norris                   17.97   1
  8    51 Hernandez, Aryon       Langford                 18.20   1
  9    77 Pouncey, Julius        Langford                 18.22   2
 10   128 Henery, Malachi        East Hartford            18.28   2
 11    22 De Los Santos, Gab     Langford                 21.20   2
 12   129 Rodriquez, Dantes      East Hartford            26.56   2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1149 Herbert, Jaylon 49     O-Connell                33.68   1
  2   143 Boateng, Llyod         East Hartford            35.48   2
  3    78 Quiles, Isaac          Goodwin                  35.58   2
  4    57 Klupko, Zachary        Hockanum                 38.42   1
  5   144 Owens, Keondre         Pitkin                   40.24   1
  6   135 Moran, Johnny          Norris                   41.57   2
  7    10 Bennett, Jaden         Hockanum                 44.45   1
  8    41 Gettings, Isaiah       Hockanum                 51.74   1
  9   128 Henery, Malachi        East Hartford            53.13   2


Boys 400 Meter Dash 3-4
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    78 Quiles, Isaac          Goodwin                1:21.91
  2    75 Owens, Avondre         Pitkin                 1:28.68
  3    57 Klupko, Zachary        Hockanum               1:31.57
  4    77 Pouncey, Julius        Langford               1:38.36
  5    37 Fletcher, Re-Al        Pitkin                 1:40.65
  6   139 Lugan Paulino, Mar     East Hartford          1:46.61
  7    22 De Los Santos, Gab     Langford               1:56.92
  8    51 Hernandez, Aryon       Langford               1:59.77
  9   128 Henery, Malachi        East Hartford          2:04.65



*******************************************************************
                      GRADES  5 to 6
******************************************************************      


Girls 100 Meter Dash 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Time
================================================================
  1     8 Arroyo, Brianna        Langford                 15.74
  2    81 Ramirez Martinez,      Hockanum                 16.06
  3    47 Haynes, Kahleeya       Pitkin                   16.12
  4    18 Coulibaly, Marcell     Pitkin                   18.10
  5  1127 Unknown, Entry 127     East Hartford            18.49
  6    85 Rivera, Karina         Langford                 18.98
  7    12 Braga, Amber           St. Christopher          19.00
  8    44 Greyer, Mya            Hockanum                 20.28



Girls 200 Meter Dash 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1     8 Arroyo, Brianna        Langford                 34.39
  2    12 Braga, Amber           St. Christopher          39.23
  3    60 Lebon, Zora            Pitkin                   39.65
  4    85 Rivera, Karina         Langford                 44.93


Girls 400 Meter Dash 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    47 Haynes, Kahleeya       Pitkin                 1:28.13
  2    18 Coulibaly, Marcell     Pitkin                 1:38.75
  3   137 Cieza, Samantha        O-Connell              1:41.75
  4    60 Lebon, Zora            Pitkin                 1:41.81
 --    61 Lindsay, Emma          St. Christopher            DNF

Girls 800 Meter Run 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    61 Lindsay, Emma          St. Christopher        3:42.30
  2   101 Zaikarie, Elayna       Goodwin                3:54.40



Boys 100 Meter Dash 5-6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    17 Copening, Jaden        Hockanum                 14.40   1
  2    25 Dombrowski, Jayden     Norris                   15.15   1
  3   126 Ventura, Marco         East Hartford            15.53   1
  4    21 Darity, Elijah         Silver Lane              16.03   1
  5   140 King, Jayden           Mayberry                 16.56   2
  6    88 Ruiz, Jordan           Hockanum                 16.87   1
  7    94 Texidor, Matthew       Pitkin                   17.35   2
  8    19 Dakin, Landon          Pitkin                   20.79   2
  9    36 Fletcher, Joshua       Hockanum                 22.18   1


Boys 200 Meter Dash 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    72 Okeke, Kenny           St. Christopher          32.16
  2   140 King, Jayden           Mayberry                 34.11
  3    21 Darity, Elijah         Silver Lane              34.38
  4    88 Ruiz, Jordan           Hockanum                 37.18
  5    94 Texidor, Matthew       Pitkin                   39.44



Boys 400 Meter Dash 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   104 Hernandez, Alexand     East Hartford          1:12.37
  2    72 Okeke, Kenny           St. Christopher        1:16.55
  3    17 Copening, Jaden        Hockanum               1:20.56
  4    94 Texidor, Matthew       Pitkin                 1:28.58
  5   142 Tran, Adruab           O-Connell              1:32.93
 --   126 Ventura, Marco         East Hartford              DNF

Boys 800 Meter Run 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   104 Hernandez, Alexand     East Hartford          2:44.51
  

***************************************************************************


Running Event Results    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates