Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Mens Meet Results (F)     Womens Meet Results (F)    

Wesleyan J Elmer Swanson Classic T&F Invitational
Wesleyan University Swanson Classic Track & Field Invitational
Saturday April 23, 2016 || Wesleyan University || Middletown, CT

Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

Wesleyan University Swanson Classic Track & Field Invitational Saturday April 23, 2016 || Wesleyan University || Middletown, CT Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM MENS RESULTS ****************************************************************************************** Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Renard, Charles FR Asa College 11.03 2.2 1 2 Drew, Laderius Unattached 11.17 2.2 1 3 Levenson, Nicholas JR Fitchburg St 11.29 1.1 2 4 Thomas, Tariq FR Asa College 11.37 0.4 5 5 Custadio, Eric SR Fitchburg St 11.49 1.1 2 6 Mensah, Kwaku SR Fitchburg St 11.52 2.2 1 7 Nkansah, Daniel FR Fitchburg St 11.53 2.2 1 8 Brown, Dominic FR Asa College 11.54 2.2 1 9 McIntyre, Aleigh SO Asa College 11.54 2.2 4 10 Flynn, Connor SO Fitchburg St 11.76 1.1 2 11 Burnett, Shaheem SO Fitchburg St 11.86 1.1 2 12 Anthony, Williamson JR Sage 11.86 1.9 3 13 Wilder, Craig SO Fitchburg St 11.88 1.1 2 14 Adams, Greg FR Mount St Mary 11.95 2.2 1 15 O'Neal, Blake FR Conn College 12.03 1.1 2 16 Colon, Giovanni FR CC Rhode Island 12.31 1.9 3 17 Hack, Andrew FR Nichols 12.32 1.9 3 18 Comparetto, Ignazio JR Mount St Mary 12.40 1.9 3 19 Matuza, Jesse JR Mount St Mary 12.40 2.2 4 20 Glabicky, Christopher SR Wesleyan 12.48 0.4 5 21 Rosen, Chris FR Fitchburg St 12.72 1.9 3 22 Bazile, Jacques SR Wesleyan 13.07 0.4 5 23 Saloman, Jasen FR Mount St Mary 13.50 2.2 4 24 Benzant, Jon FR Mount St Mary 13.53 2.2 4 25 Joseph, Michael FR Nichols 14.19 1.1 2 26 Farris, Keith FR Fitchburg St 14.29 1.9 3 27 O'Neil, Stephen SO Nichols 15.44 1.1 2 28 Asselta, Joe FR Mount St Mary 16.36 2.2 4 29 Clouse, Jacob SO Sage 16.53 2.2 4 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Renard, Charles FR Asa College 21.86 0.2 1 2 Drew, Laderius Unattached 22.49 0.2 1 3 Thomas, Tariq FR Asa College 22.50 0.2 1 4 Trotman, Drew SO Wesleyan 22.68 0.2 1 5 Pelter, Ray JR Nichols 22.81 1.0 2 6 Mandanici, Lee SO CC Rhode Island 23.00 1.0 2 7 Jackson, Naquavah FR Asa College 23.03 0.4 5 8 Levenson, Nicholas JR Fitchburg St 23.08 1.0 2 9 McIntyre, Aleigh SO Asa College 23.12 0.2 1 10 Mensah, Kwaku SR Fitchburg St 23.42 0.7 3 11 Custadio, Eric SR Fitchburg St 23.45 0.7 3 12 Siegel, Arlo FR Conn College 23.58 1.0 2 13 Landress, Austin FR Fitchburg St 23.84 1.0 2 14 Berry, Anthony FR Fitchburg St 24.65 2.5 4 15 Comparetto, Ignazio JR Mount St Mary 24.69 2.5 4 16 Peralta, Jorge FR Asa College 24.77 1.0 2 17 Hannon, Brandon JR Fitchburg St 24.87 2.5 4 18 Colon, Giovanni FR CC Rhode Island 24.91 0.4 5 19 McQuesten, James JR Nichols 25.18 2.5 4 20 Rosen, Chris FR Fitchburg St 25.94 2.5 4 21 Salem, Sean FR Fitchburg St 25.98 0.4 5 22 Saloman, Jasen FR Mount St Mary 27.14 0.4 5 23 St.Germain, Andrew FR Fitchburg St 27.73 0.7 3 24 Benzant, Jon FR Mount St Mary 27.95 0.4 5 25 Joseph, Michael FR Nichols 33.83 0.7 3 -- Wilder, Craig SO Fitchburg St DNF 0.4 5 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Bevans, Isaiah FR Mount St Mary 52.24 1 2 Landress, Austin FR Fitchburg St 52.49 1 3 Roosa, Slater SR Salve Regina 52.69 2 4 Anthony, Williamson JR Sage 53.05 2 5 Mandanici, Lee SO CC Rhode Island 53.17 1 6 Burns, Dan SR Conn College 54.91 3 7 Willis, Akhiel SR Fitchburg St 55.12 1 8 Kennelty, Stephen SO Mount St Mary 55.14 2 9 Fitzpatrick, Daniel SR Fitchburg St 55.20 1 10 Tricker, Andrew FR Fitchburg St 55.57 2 11 Berry, Anthony FR Fitchburg St 56.41 2 12 Brewer, Scott SO Salve Regina 56.79 2 13 Salem, Sean FR Fitchburg St 56.88 3 14 Joseph, Michael FR Nichols 57.31 2 15 Peralta, Jorge FR Asa College 57.42 1 16 McHugh, Angel FR Nichols 59.93 3 17 McNeish, Malik FR Sage 1:00.68 3 18 Rabbani, Raza JR Nichols 1:02.41 3 19 Kobel, Patrick FR Nichols 1:04.35 3 Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ethier, Richard SR Fitchburg St 1:58.47 1 2 Beatty, Chauncey JR Fitchburg St 1:59.02 1 3 Comeau, Jordan SO Conn College 2:00.16 1 4 Dhillon, Austin SO Wesleyan 2:01.53 1 5 Mahoney, Colin SO Wesleyan 2:02.42 1 6 Sardelli, Andrew SO Salve Regina 2:04.50 2 7 Funk, Zack FR Sage 2:05.85 2 8 DelVecchio, Christopher JR Mount St Mary 2:13.79 2 9 Alejandro, Ian JR Sage 2:15.24 2 10 Chamberlin, Joseph SO Fitchburg St 2:15.50 1 11 Davis, Stephan JR Nichols 2:21.91 2 12 McHugh, Angel FR Nichols 2:26.90 2 13 Fletcher, Ian FR CC Rhode Island 2:30.45 2 14 Montminy, Brett FR Fitchburg St 2:31.77 2 15 McShane, Colin FR Fitchburg St 2:39.66 2 Men 1500 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Dudek, Will JR Wesleyan 3:59.27 1 2 Hastings, Jake SO Fitchburg St 4:01.58 1 3 Titcomb, Taylor SR Wesleyan 4:04.16 1 4 Knight, Tate SO Wesleyan 4:04.65 1 5 Hawkins, Reid JR Wesleyan 4:07.57 1 6 Conway, Keith SR Wesleyan 4:11.77 1 7 McKeown, Sam SR Conn College 4:12.39 1 8 Signore, Joshua FR Wesleyan 4:14.03 1 9 Cobb, Connor SO Wesleyan 4:15.00 1 10 Downer, Dontay FR Wesleyan 4:16.91 1 11 Tucci, Frank FR Wesleyan 4:22.17 2 12 Dean, Ryan SR Conn College 4:25.15 1 13 DelVecchio, Christopher JR Mount St Mary 4:25.96 2 14 Darrigo, Joseph FR Fitchburg St 4:29.06 2 15 Eble, Liam SO Fitchburg St 4:34.23 2 16 Napierkowski, David SO Salve Regina 4:35.92 2 17 Beverly, Sean SO Fitchburg St 4:36.57 2 18 Chamberlin, Joseph SO Fitchburg St 4:38.98 2 19 Davis, Stephan JR Nichols 4:44.51 2 20 Kobel, Patrick FR Nichols 4:56.99 2 21 Sheehan, Neil SO Salve Regina 5:05.56 2 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Amaral, Brian JR Fitchburg St 15:24.00 2 Bisbee, Michael SR S New Hampshire 15:32.03 3 Wormald, Jacob JR S New Hampshire 15:51.53 4 Tuttle, Andrew SO S New Hampshire 15:59.85 5 Coughlin, Brendan FR Nichols 16:22.96 6 Vansant, John SO Wesleyan 16:23.63 7 Sanborn, John FR S New Hampshire 16:33.05 8 Sankey, Kody FR CC Rhode Island 16:33.59 9 Darrigo, Anthony FR Fitchburg St 16:35.83 10 Burrill, Chris FR S New Hampshire 16:50.93 11 Reyles-Alvarez, Juan SR Sage 17:08.90 12 Castillo Rodriguez, Raff SO S New Hampshire 17:10.27 13 Al-Haraizeh, Adam JR Mount St Mary 17:27.71 14 Beaudry, Scott JR Nichols 19:28.90 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Stalters, Cameron FR Fitchburg St 16.09 0.7 2 Pelter, Ray JR Nichols 16.25 0.7 3 Adams, Greg FR Mount St Mary 16.91 0.7 4 Hamrlicek, Jeffrey SO Mount St Mary 17.50 0.7 5 Williamson, Connor SO CC Rhode Island 19.99 0.7 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Peterson, Andrew SO Conn College 1:00.82 2 Hamrlicek, Jeffrey SO Mount St Mary 1:02.65 3 Clay, Daesean SO Sage 1:09.30 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dutka, Michael FR CC Rhode Island 11:41.22 2 Poitras, Kevin JR Nichols 12:12.92 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Asa College 'A' 43.49 1) Brown, Dominic FR 2) McMeo, Tevin FR 3) Thomas, Tariq FR 4) Renard, Charles FR 2 Fitchburg St. 'A' 44.54 1) Mensah, Kwaku SR 2) Levenson, Nicholas JR 3) Custadio, Eric SR 4) Samb, Ousman SO 3 Nichols 'A' 45.48 1) Burns, Samuel FR 2) O'Neil, Stephen SO 3) Joseph, Michael FR 4) Pelter, Ray JR 4 Connecticut College 'A' 46.28 1) O'Neal, Blake FR 2) Fischetti, Nick SR 3) Siegel, Arlo FR 4) Whitaker, Christian SO 5 Fitchburg St. 'B' x46.58 1) Nkansah, Daniel FR 2) Burnett, Shaheem SO 3) Flynn, Connor SO 4) Landress, Austin FR 6 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 46.64 1) Comparetto, Ignazio JR 2) Matuza, Jesse JR 3) Adams, Greg FR 4) Hamrlicek, Jeffrey SO Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wesleyan 'A' 3:33.02 1) Fang, Albert SO 2) Trotman, Drew SO 3) Dhillon, Austin SO 4) Mahoney, Colin SO 2 Sage 'A' 3:50.04 1) Anthony, Williamson JR 2) Alejandro, Ian JR 3) Reyles-Alvarez, Juan SR 4) Funk, Zack FR Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 8:38.34 1) Al-Haraizeh, Adam JR 2) Kennelty, Stephen SO 3) Farrell, Sean FR 4) Bevans, Isaiah FR Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sattiewhite, Ben SO Fitchburg St 1.93m 6-04.00 1.93 1.98 XXO XXX Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 McCracken, Andrew FR Wesleyan 4.40m 14-05.25 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 O XO XO XXX 2 Sawyer, Will Unattached 4.25m 13-11.25 3.50 3.80 4.10 4.25 4.40 O O O XO XXX 3 Breen, Tim JR Fitchburg St 3.95m 12-11.50 3.95 4.10 O XXX 4 Hannon, Brandon JR Fitchburg St 3.20m 10-06.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 O O O XO XXX 5 DiMartino, Austin FR Conn College 3.05m 10-00.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 O O O XXX 6 Farrell, Sean FR Mount St Mary 2.90m 9-06.25 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 O XO O XXX 7 Montminy, Brett FR Fitchburg St 2.75m 9-00.25 2.60 2.75 2.90 XO O XXX -- Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy SO Wesleyan NH 3.65 XXX Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Williamson, Connor SO CC Rhode Island 6.08m 1.4 19-11.50 5.90m FOUL 6.04m 6.08m(1.4) 5.88m 6.02m 2 Flynn, Connor SO Fitchburg St 5.93m 0.5 19-05.50 5.85m 5.93m(0.5) 5.80m 5.85m FOUL 5.82m 3 Sattiewhite, Ben SO Fitchburg St 5.64m 1.2 18-06.00 5.07m FOUL 5.46m 5.62m 5.64m(1.2) 5.23m 4 Colon, Giovanni FR CC Rhode Island 5.57m 0.6 18-03.25 FOUL 5.32m 5.31m 5.42m 5.57m(0.6) FOUL 5 Pelter, Ray JR Nichols 5.29m 0.9 17-04.25 FOUL 5.22m 5.18m 5.29m(0.9) FOUL FOUL 6 Burnett, Shaheem SO Fitchburg St 5.24m 1.0 17-02.25 5.06m 4.43m FOUL 4.76m 5.24m(1.0) 5.15m 7 Wilder, Craig SO Fitchburg St 5.11m 1.4 16-09.25 FOUL 4.70m FOUL FOUL 5.11m(1.4) 4.77m Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Akhiel SR Fitchburg St 12.52m 1.6 41-01.00 12.49m 12.42m 12.32m 12.41m(1.7) 12.41m(2.4) 12.52m(1.6) 2 Conner, Chris FR Conn College 12.24m 1.2 40-02.00 12.24m(1.2) FOUL 11.92m 11.76m FOUL 11.61m(1.7) Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Williams, Devin JR Nichols 12.50m 41-00.25 10.67m 11.83m 12.50m FOUL FOUL 11.59m 2 Adebayo, Olaniyi FR Wesleyan 11.99m 39-04.00 11.13m 10.22m 10.80m 11.09m 11.99m 10.72m 3 Courtney, Brendan FR Fitchburg St 11.89m 39-00.25 11.89m 11.57m 11.82m 11.38m 11.58m 10.56m 4 Scarlett, Javon FR Nichols 11.54m 37-10.50 10.36m 11.33m 11.29m 9.89m 9.85m 11.54m 5 Zecchin, Peter FR Mount St Mary 10.99m 36-00.75 FOUL 9.96m FOUL 10.99m 10.86m 10.89m 6 Bernardini, Joseph JR Fitchburg St 10.80m 35-05.25 FOUL 9.12m 10.80m 9.61m 10.50m 7 Quinn, Thomas SO Mount St Mary 10.61m 34-09.75 8 Hulett, Ben FR Sage 10.53m 34-06.75 9 Hutchinson, Kevin SR Wesleyan 10.12m 33-02.50 9.90m 10.12m 9.36m 9.91m 9.58m 9.62m 10 D'Onofrio, Mike FR Conn College 9.94m 32-07.50 11 Orell, Robert SO Nichols 9.88m 32-05.00 12 St.Germain, Andrew FR Fitchburg St 8.78m 28-09.75 13 Asselta, Joe FR Mount St Mary 7.89m 25-10.75 14 Sainvilus, Markenenzi FR Sage 7.60m 24-11.25 Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Edomwonyi, Agbon SR Wesleyan 46.56m 152-09 46.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Contois, William JR Nichols 35.89m 117-09 35.89m 33.45m 35.72m 35.15m FOUL 34.64m 3 Scarlett, Javon FR Nichols 34.95m 114-08 34.95m 33.99m FOUL FOUL 30.62m 31.03m 4 Hall, Erik SR Wesleyan 32.87m 107-10 28.72m 31.79m 32.87m 31.05m FOUL 31.72m 5 Williams, Devin JR Nichols 31.92m 104-09 29.84m 31.92m 6 Bernardini, Joseph JR Fitchburg St 31.85m 104-06 FOUL 31.85m FOUL 7 Stalters, Cameron FR Fitchburg St 31.59m 103-08 30.04m FOUL 31.52m FOUL 31.59m FOUL 8 Zecchin, Peter FR Mount St Mary 30.26m 99-03 30.26m FOUL FOUL 23.63m 23.53m 27.02m 9 Bazile, Jacques SR Wesleyan 29.98m 98-04 29.98m 24.54m 29.20m FOUL 10 Rymer, Daniel SR Fitchburg St 29.18m 95-09 11 Glabicky, Christopher SR Wesleyan 28.83m 94-07 28.83m 27.50m FOUL 12 Hutchinson, Kevin SR Wesleyan 28.18m 92-05 13 Adebayo, Olaniyi FR Wesleyan 27.48m 90-02 FOUL 27.48m FOUL 14 Hall, Chris Unattached 26.84m 88-01 15 St.Germain, Andrew FR Fitchburg St 25.82m 84-08 16 Courtney, Brendan FR Fitchburg St 25.00m 82-00 25.00m FOUL 20.79m 17 Greco, Peter SR Mount St Mary 22.74m 74-07 18 Handy, Jonathan FR Conn College 22.61m 74-02 19 Quinn, Thomas SO Mount St Mary 22.16m 72-08 20 Lieske, Aaron JR Nichols 21.75m 71-04 21 Sainvilus, Markenenzi FR Sage 19.89m 65-03 22 Asselta, Joe FR Mount St Mary 19.25m 63-02 18.22m 19.25m x 23 Hardy, Glenn SO Fitchburg St 17.67m 58-00 -- Hulett, Ben FR Sage FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Edomwonyi, Agbon SR Wesleyan 48.38m 158-09 48.05m FOUL 48.30m 45.88m 48.38m FOUL 2 Greco, Peter SR Mount St Mary 39.31m 129-00 36.14m 37.43m 37.82m 37.24m 39.31m FOUL 3 Bernardini, Joseph JR Fitchburg St 37.77m 123-11 37.77m FOUL FOUL 34.57m FOUL FOUL 4 Handy, Jonathan FR Conn College 35.45m 116-04 34.50m 35.45m 30.02m 32.77m 33.71m 34.52m 5 Rymer, Daniel SR Fitchburg St 35.42m 116-02 34.51m 35.42m 33.09m 31.86m FOUL FOUL 6 Hutchinson, Kevin SR Wesleyan 35.19m 115-05 30.70m 30.03m 35.19m 34.20m 31.23m FOUL 7 Contois, William JR Nichols 34.78m 114-01 32.89m 34.03m FOUL FOUL 34.56m 34.78m 8 Zecchin, Peter FR Mount St Mary 33.93m 111-04 33.93m 31.66m 30.79m FOUL 32.07m 32.47m 9 Courtney, Brendan FR Fitchburg St 31.86m 104-06 30.51m 31.86m 31.56m 27.90m FOUL FOUL 10 Bazile, Jacques SR Wesleyan 30.39m 99-08 FOUL 30.39m FOUL 11 St.Germain, Andrew FR Fitchburg St 25.10m 82-04 20.73m 20.62m 25.10m 12 Adebayo, Olaniyi FR Wesleyan 24.19m 79-04 24.19m FOUL 22.28m 13 Orell, Robert SO Nichols 23.03m 75-07 23.03m 22.20m FOUL Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Stalters, Cameron FR Fitchburg St 58.37m 191-06 57.72m 58.16m 55.38m 56.73m 48.65m 58.37m 2 Hall, Erik SR Wesleyan 47.15m 154-08 47.15m 46.89m 45.17m 42.66m 42.80m 44.55m 3 D'Onofrio, Mike FR Conn College 46.56m 152-09 45.53m 45.81m 46.35m 46.56m 45.86m 4 Handy, Jonathan FR Conn College 41.59m 136-05 39.36m FOUL 41.59m 5 Glabicky, Christopher SR Wesleyan 40.44m 132-08 39.07m 39.56m 40.44m 37.00m 39.60m 38.64m 6 DiMartino, Austin FR Conn College 38.72m 127-00 38.23m 35.85m 38.72m 37.09m 34.06m 35.66m 7 Kearns, Justin FR Fitchburg St 36.90m 121-01 36.05m FOUL 36.90m 33.67m 35.60m 36.29m 8 Lieske, Aaron JR Nichols 35.55m 116-08 34.28m 31.35m 32.08m FOUL 31.23m 35.55m 9 Hulett, Ben FR Sage 34.14m 112-00 32.14m 34.14m FOUL 32.56m 33.76m 31.51m 10 Scarlett, Javon FR Nichols 31.79m 104-03 FOUL 31.64m 31.79m 11 Hofbauer, Thomas FR Mount St Mary 29.51m 96-10 29.51m 24.19m 29.17m 12 Quinn, Thomas SO Mount St Mary 28.18m 92-05 28.18m 27.99m FOUL 13 Adams, Greg FR Mount St Mary 27.71m 90-11 23.01m 21.56m 27.71m 14 Hutchinson, Kevin SR Wesleyan 27.62m 90-07 22.16m FOUL 27.62m 15 Hall, Chris Unattached 25.70m 84-04 23.33m 25.35m 25.70m 16 Matuza, Jesse JR Mount St Mary 22.49m 73-09 FOUL 20.34m 22.49m 17 Sainvilus, Markenenzi FR Sage 17.93m 58-10 17.93m FOUL FOUL -- Bazile, Jacques SR Wesleyan FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ******************************************************************************************


Mens Meet Results (F)     Womens Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates