Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results (F)    

Wesleyan Indoor T&F Invitational #1
Wesleyan University Track & Field Indoor Invitational #1
Saturday Jan 23, 2016 || Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University

Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

Wesleyan University Track & Field Indoor Invitational #1 Saturday Jan 23, 2016 || Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ****************************************************************************************** Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay SR Umass Dartmo 8.13q 1 2 Walker, Alexis SR Wesleyan 8.21q 2 3 Grammas, Eleni FR RIC 8.27q 2 4 Iloba, Nneka FR Umass Dartmo 8.30q 1 5 Okafor, Barbara SR Umass Dartmo 8.31q 2 6 Grammas, Nicole FR RIC 8.54q 1 7 Nkwah, Esther JR Umass Dartmo 8.71q 1 8 Eluwa, Cheryl FR RIC 9.04q 2 9 Remillard, Cassie SR Umass Dartmo 9.65 2 Women 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay SR Umass Dartmo 8.10 2 Walker, Alexis SR Wesleyan 8.16 3 Iloba, Nneka FR Umass Dartmo 8.23 4 Grammas, Eleni FR RIC 8.25 5 Okafor, Barbara SR Umass Dartmo 8.29 6 Grammas, Nicole FR RIC 8.72 7 Eluwa, Cheryl FR RIC 9.14 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Wosencroft, Autmn SR RIC 26.94 1 2 Swenson, Sarah SO Wesleyan 27.19 1 3 Dibrindisi, Alexandra FR Wesleyan 28.01 1 4 Iloba, Nneka FR Umass Dartmo 28.06 2 5 Grammas, Nicole FR RIC 28.21 2 6 Walker, Alexis SR Wesleyan 28.39 1 7 Okafor, Barbara SR Umass Dartmo 28.65 2 8 Holland, Tess SO Wesleyan 28.89 2 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Aguiar, Jenny FR Wesleyan 59.96 2 2 Jones, Summer SR Umass Dartmo 1:02.05 2 3 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay SR Umass Dartmo 1:02.60 2 4 Grammas, Eleni FR RIC 1:07.79 3 5 Eluwa, Cheryl FR RIC 1:10.03 2 6 Hanley, Erin FR Umass Dartmo 1:17.83 3 Women 600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Julien, Aida SO Wesleyan 1:42.65 1 2 Subrahmanian, Ananya SO Wesleyan 1:42.93 1 3 Dasher, Raybryana SO Umass Dartmo 1:43.85 1 4 Goodman, Hannah SR Wesleyan 1:45.47 1 5 Carden, Hunter JR Umass Dartmo 1:52.20 1 6 Deguire, Lauren JR RIC 1:58.60 1 7 Northup, Veronica FR RIC 2:01.93 2 8 Trautman, Jess JR RIC 2:17.10 2 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Cogswell, Sydney SR Wesleyan 2:30.37 2 Schatz, Claudia FR Wesleyan 2:32.64 3 Buckley, Maggie FR RIC 3:20.02 Women 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 DiGiovanni, Reme JR Umass Dartmo 3:10.87 2 Reilly, Isabella FR Wesleyan 3:18.64 3 Daubitz, Caroline SR Umass Dartmo 3:18.71 4 Harnden, Kirstie FR Umass Dartmo 3:20.92 5 Morawski, Sophie JR Umass Dartmo 3:24.66 6 Lomas, Allison JR RIC 3:31.60 7 Paiva, Laura FR RIC 3:48.22 8 Rhoat, Tess FR RIC 4:53.11 Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Rajgopal, Nikita JR Wesleyan 6:04.16 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Anderson, Emily SR Umass Dartmo 11:50.78 2 Anderson, Ciara FR Umass Dartmo 11:54.85 3 Frazier, Rachel JR Umass Dartmo 12:09.08 4 Ruiz, Christina FR Umass Dartmo 12:15.30 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Lineham, Briana FR RIC 22:52.54 Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Brunelle, Melanie FR RIC 9.78q 2 Nkwah, Esther JR Umass Dartmo 11.27q 3 Shurtleff, Meaghan JR Umass Dartmo 11.28q 4 Remillard, Cassie SR Umass Dartmo 22.00q Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Brunelle, Melanie FR RIC 9.85 2 Nkwah, Esther JR Umass Dartmo 10.40 3 Shurtleff, Meaghan JR Umass Dartmo 11.30 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 4:17.59 1) Carden, Hunter JR 2) Dasher, Raybryana SO 3) Jones, Summer SR 4) Anderson-Jenkins, Laquaysia SR 2 Umass Dartmouth 'B' x4:40.57 1) DiGiovanni, Reme JR 2) Shurtleff, Meaghan JR 3) Harnden, Kirstie FR 4) Daubitz, Caroline SR Women Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ric 'A' 14:35.48 1) Lomas, Allison JR 2) Wosencroft, Autmn SR 3) Brunelle, Melanie FR 4) Deguire, Lauren JR Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Brunelle, Melanie FR RIC 1.62m 5-03.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 O O XO XXX 2 Fuller, Maggie SR Hartford 1.62m 5-03.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 O XO XXO XXX 3 Maehl, Katie FR Wesleyan 1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O O XXX 3 Bossi, Lauren JR Hartford 1.52m 4-11.75 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O XXX Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kennedy, Kiley SR Wesleyan 3.05m 10-00.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 O XO O XXX -- Carden, Hunter JR Umass Dartmo NH 2.60 XXX Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Walker, Alexis SR Wesleyan 5.28m 17-04.00 5.09m 5.23m 5.28m FOUL PASS 5.00m 2 Wosencroft, Autmn SR RIC 5.07m 16-07.75 4.77m 4.97m 4.99m 4.96m 5.07m 4.76m 3 Homiski, Shania SO Hartford 4.89m 16-00.50 4.60m 4.89m 4.78m FOUL 4.69m 4.85m 4 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay SR Umass Dartmo 4.89m 16-00.50 4.67m 4.89m 4.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Carley, Taryn FR Umass Dartmo 4.69m 15-04.75 4.50m 4.49m 4.66m 4.69m 4.64m PASS 6 Bossi, Lauren JR Hartford 4.56m 14-11.50 4.17m FOUL 4.56m 4.32m 4.31m 4.33m Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Brunelle, Melanie FR RIC 11.03m 36-02.25 2 Fils-Aime, Allegra FR Wesleyan 10.95m 35-11.25 3 Brown, Savannah JR Hartford 10.77m 35-04.00 4 Nkwah, Esther JR Umass Dartmo 10.08m 33-01.00 5 Shurtleff, Meaghan JR Umass Dartmo 9.71m 31-10.25 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Carley, Taryn FR Umass Dartmo 9.66m 31-08.50 8.87m 9.27m 9.66m 2 Sanchez, Michelle FR RIC 9.38m 30-09.25 8.83m 9.37m 9.30m 8.74m 9.38m 8.75m 3 Boucher, Madison SO Umass Dartmo 8.69m 28-06.25 7.76m 8.25m 8.13m 8.69m 4 Kamanzi, Bridget FR Umass Dartmo 8.27m 27-01.75 7.00m 7.61m 7.72m 8.04m 8.27m 6.84m 5 Homiski, Shania SO Hartford 8.19m 26-10.50 8.05m 8.10m 7.83m 8.19m Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Semedo, Sandra JR RIC 11.90m 39-00.50 FOUL 11.90m 11.81m FOUL FOUL 11.60m 2 Sanchez, Michelle FR RIC 11.82m 38-09.50 FOUL FOUL 11.82m FOUL 10.57m FOUL 3 Boucher, Madison SO Umass Dartmo 8.57m 28-01.50 FOUL 7.56m 8.57m FOUL 7.64m 7.70m 4 Trautman, Jess JR RIC 8.56m 28-01.00 6.43m FOUL 7.89m 8.56m 8.30m FOUL 5 Carley, Taryn FR Umass Dartmo 8.09m 26-06.50 8.09m FOUL 6.44m FOUL 6.22m 7.70m 6 D'Ambrioso, Rachel FR RIC 7.54m 24-09.00 7.54m 7.05m 7.47m 7.03m 6.81m 6.27m Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Drew, Ladarius Unattached 7.17q 1 1 Cennami, Chris JR Umass Dartmo 7.17q 2 3 Williams, Samir FR Umass Dartmo 7.18q 2 4 Legall, Akiel SO RIC 7.19q 1 5 Charles, Matthew SO RIC 7.36q 1 6 Talbert, Jared FR Umass Dartmo 7.44q 1 7 Rounseville, Ben FR Umass Dartmo 7.65q 2 8 Fang, Albert SO Wesleyan 7.73q 1 9 McCracken, Andrew FR Wesleyan 7.83 1 10 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy SO Wesleyan 7.99 2 11 Vicario, John FR RIC 8.54 2 12 Hutchinson, Kevin SR Wesleyan 8.75 2 Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Legall, Akiel SO RIC 7.09 2 Williams, Samir FR Umass Dartmo 7.10 3 Drew, Ladarius Unattached 7.19 4 Charles, Matthew SO RIC 7.30 5 Talbert, Jared FR Umass Dartmo 7.44 6 Fang, Albert SO Wesleyan 7.58 7 Rounseville, Ben FR Umass Dartmo 7.69 Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Legall, Akiel SO RIC 23.14 1 2 Charles, Matthew SO RIC 23.42 1 3 Williams, Samir FR Umass Dartmo 23.76 2 4 Bibemi, Destin FR RIC 23.77 2 5 Talbert, Jared FR Umass Dartmo 24.41 2 6 Fang, Albert SO Wesleyan 24.49 2 7 Paquin, Cyrenus SR Umass Dartmo 25.96 2 8 Vicario, John FR RIC 28.51 1 -- Winiarz, Adam FR Umass Dartmo DNF 1 Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jarousky, Brandon SR Umass Dartmo 53.25 2 Solano, Gabriel JR Umass Dartmo 53.64 3 MacMillan, Alex FR Umass Dartmo 54.50 4 Rounseville, Ben FR Umass Dartmo 58.27 Men 600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tierney, Michael FR Umass Dartmo 1:25.10 2 Ikuejamofo, Joel SR RIC 1:26.57 3 Bibemi, Destin FR RIC 1:28.16 4 Lynds, Spencer SO Umass Dartmo 1:28.50 5 Paquin, Cyrenus SR Umass Dartmo 1:32.62 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dhillon, Austin SO Wesleyan 2:05.65 2 Gorham, Tyree SO Umass Dartmo 2:05.85 3 Graceffa, Peter JR Umass Dartmo 2:14.03 Men 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Herlihy, Sean JR Umass Dartmo 2:43.79 2 Mahoney, Colin SO Wesleyan 2:44.84 3 Vaz, Michael SR Umass Dartmo 2:52.60 Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Herlihy, Sean JR Umass Dartmo 4:44.24 2 Vaz, Michael SR Umass Dartmo 4:44.40 Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Post, Timothy FR Umass Dartmo 9:55.75 2 Braz, Benjamin SO Umass Dartmo 10:09.66 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Carney, Jonathan SO RIC 17:50.16 2 Garson, Jeff FR RIC 19:15.20 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Talbert, Jared FR Umass Dartmo 9.01q 2 Santos, Vincent SO RIC 9.08q 3 Rounseville, Ben FR Umass Dartmo 9.35q Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Talbert, Jared FR Umass Dartmo 8.96 2 Santos, Vincent SO RIC 9.15 3 Rounseville, Ben FR Umass Dartmo 9.53 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ric 'A' 3:31.60 1) Charles, Matthew SO 2) Bibemi, Destin FR 3) Legall, Akiel SO 4) Ikuejamofo, Joel SR 2 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 3:32.50 1) Winiarz, Adam FR 2) Solano, Gabriel JR 3) MacMillan, Alex FR 4) Jarousky, Brandon SR 3 Umass Dartmouth 'B' x3:44.67 1) Gorham, Tyree SO 2) Lynds, Spencer SO 3) Paquin, Cyrenus SR 4) Tierney, Michael FR Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Cutler, Kevin SR Umass Dartmo 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O XXX 2 Baptista, Joao FR Umass Dartmo 1.90m 6-02.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 O O XO XXX 3 Vilmenay, Anthony FR Umass Dartmo 1.85m 6-00.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 O XO XXX Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 McCracken, Andrew FR Wesleyan 4.10m 13-05.25 3.95 4.10 4.27 O XO XXX 2 Roberts, Newell FR RIC 3.95m 12-11.50 3.95 4.10 O XXX -- Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy SO Wesleyan NH 3.65 XXX Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Legall, Akiel SO RIC 6.37m 20-10.75 6.23m 6.21m 6.05m 6.29m 6.05m 6.37m 2 Baptista, Joao FR Umass Dartmo 6.17m 20-03.00 5.95m 5.94m FOUL 6.03m 6.17m 6.15m 3 Charles, Matthew SO RIC 5.75m 18-10.50 5.42m 5.68m 5.75m 5.69m 5.53m 4.23m 4 Mantel, Thomas FR Hartford 5.72m 18-09.25 FOUL 5.60m 5.46m FOUL 5.72m 5.42m 5 Tencati, Steve FR Umass Dartmo 5.13m 16-10.00 5.13m 5.01m Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Legall, Akiel SO RIC 13.11m 43-00.25 12.92m FOUL FOUL 12.99m 13.11m 13.00m 2 Santos, Vincent SO RIC 11.55m 37-10.75 11.32m 11.11m 11.46m 11.40m 11.21m 11.55m 3 Vilmenay, Anthony FR Umass Dartmo 10.80m 35-05.25 10.75m 10.30m 10.80m FOUL FOUL 10.80m Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Cabral, Colin JR RIC 14.12m 46-04.00 13.52m 13.57m 13.47m 13.03m 14.12m 13.68m 2 Louf-Woods, Jared SO Umass Dartmo 13.99m 45-10.75 13.33m 12.82m 12.74m FOUL 13.99m 13.39m 3 Edomwonyi, Agbon SR Wesleyan 13.83m 45-04.50 13.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Cummins, Edward SR RIC 12.35m 40-06.25 FOUL 12.02m FOUL 12.35m FOUL 5 Betsold, Greg JR Umass Dartmo 12.09m 39-08.00 12.09m FOUL FOUL 12.00m 11.55m 11.67m 6 Redmond, Kevin JR RIC 11.87m 38-11.50 11.87m 11.60m FOUL 7 Sagun, John FR Umass Dartmo 11.38m 37-04.00 FOUL 11.01m 11.38m 8 Colavecchio, Christian SR RIC 11.14m 36-06.75 10.69m 10.87m 10.65m 10.60m 11.14m 10.07m 9 Spruill, Shamar FR RIC 10.87m 35-08.00 9.77m 10.87m 10.58m 10.25m FOUL FOUL 10 Hall, Erik SR Wesleyan 9.98m 32-09.00 9.84m 9.36m 9.48m FOUL 9.98m 9.73m 11 Hutchinson, Kevin SR Wesleyan 9.66m 31-08.50 9.66m 8.51m 9.34m 8.92m 8.83m 9.35m 12 Borges, Joseph FR Umass Dartmo 8.63m 28-03.75 6.98m 8.29m 8.63m 8.43m 8.59m 7.53m Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Spruill, Shamar FR RIC 15.94m 52-03.75 15.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.94m FOUL 2 Edomwonyi, Agbon SR Wesleyan 15.17m 49-09.25 14.30m 14.50m 15.12m 15.17m 14.74m 14.97m 3 Louf-Woods, Jared SO Umass Dartmo 13.92m 45-08.00 13.20m 13.92m 12.62m FOUL FOUL 13.42m 4 Larbi, Seth JR RIC 13.70m 44-11.50 13.24m 13.47m 13.49m FOUL 13.70m FOUL 5 Betsold, Greg JR Umass Dartmo 13.65m 44-09.50 FOUL 13.41m FOUL 13.00m FOUL 13.65m 6 Briely, Jake SO RIC 13.09m 42-11.50 12.64m 12.57m 12.98m 12.80m 13.09m 12.99m 7 Redmond, Kevin JR RIC 11.70m 38-04.75 11.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.70m FOUL 8 Hutchinson, Kevin SR Wesleyan 10.80m 35-05.25 10.80m FOUL 10.71m FOUL FOUL 9.95m 9 Sagun, John FR Umass Dartmo 10.45m 34-03.50 9.51m FOUL FOUL 10.45m 9.76m FOUL 10 Borges, Joseph FR Umass Dartmo 10.06m 33-00.25 9.19m FOUL 8.85m 9.48m 10.06m 8.07m 11 Stomberg, Adam FR RIC 8.07m 26-05.75 8.07m FOUL 7.98m 7.00m 7.30m 7.06m ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ******************************************************************************************


Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates