Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Mens Meet Results     Women Meet Results    

U Mass - Amherst T&F Invitational
U Mass Amherst Minuteman T&F Invitational,
Saturday April 16, 2016 - U Mass -Amherst, MA

Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                       U Mass Amherst Minuteman T&F Invitational, 
                       Saturday April 16, 2016 - U Mass  -Amherst, MA                              
                     
                  Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                              PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

******************************************************************************************
         
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              203        2) Holy Cross                151   
    3) Stonehill                  122        4) Central Connecticut        95   
    5) Quinnipiac                  89        6) Amherst                    40   
    7) American Int'l              24        8) Colgate                     6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              194        2) Central Connecticut       165.50
    3) Holy Cross                  98        4) American Int'l             97   
    5) Stonehill                   87        6) Amherst                    39   
    7) Boston College              37        8) Colgate                    16.50
    9) Quinnipiac                   7                                           

                              Men  Results                                    
 
   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sampson, Isaac            FR American Intl            10.88   0.7  1 
  2 Brown, Jashane            SO American Intl            10.90   0.7  1 
  3 Walker, Kendall           SR CCSU                     10.92   0.7  1 
  4 Raymond, Kalif            SR Holy Cross               10.93   0.7  1 
  5 Holmes, Daquan            JR American Intl            11.04   1.1  3 
  6 Nash, Nicholas            JR Boston College           11.25   0.7  1 
  7 Connolly, Joseph          FR Stonehill                11.26   0.7  1 
  8 Matthew, Thomas           SR Amherst                  11.28   0.7  1 
  9 Khan, Aziz                SO Amherst                  11.32   0.8  2 
 10 Adelson, Corey            JR Umass Amherst            11.33   0.7  1 
 11 Kellogg, Cameron          JR CCSU                     11.34   0.8  2 
 12 El Korchi, Youssef        SR Umass Amherst            11.35   0.7  1 
 13 Figueroa, Hasani          SO Amherst                  11.55   0.8  2 
 14 Mejias, Michael           FR Stonehill                11.75   0.8  2 
 15 Escada, Alexander         FR Holy Cross               11.81   1.1  3 
 16 Raven, William            JR Holy Cross               11.84   0.8  2 
 17 Acosta, Corey             JR American Intl            11.97   0.8  2 
 18 Delzotto, Andrew          FR Holy Cross               12.05   0.8  2 
 19 Puntasecca, Christopher   FR Holy Cross               12.08   1.1  3 
 20 Amaka, Sam                FR Amherst                  12.27   1.1  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walker, Kendall           SR CCSU                     22.33  -0.8  1 
  2 Holmes, Daquan            JR American Intl            22.38  -0.8  1 
  3 Nash, Nicholas            JR Boston College           22.50  -0.8  1 
  4 Raymond, Kalif            SR Holy Cross               22.52  -0.8  1 
  5 Connolly, Joseph          FR Stonehill                22.59  -0.8  1 
  6 Moe, Oliver               FR Colgate                  22.66  -0.8  1 
  7 Adelson, Corey            JR Umass Amherst            22.80  -0.8  1 
  8 Nwankwo, Obinna           JR Boston College           22.87  -0.1  2 
  9 El Korchi, Youssef        SR Umass Amherst            22.88  -0.1  2 
 10 Boucher, Oliver           FR Boston College           23.16  -0.8  1 
 11 Severino, Ruddy           SO Stonehill                23.24  -0.1  2 
 12 Haigood, Harrison         SO Amherst                  23.41  -0.1  2 
 13 Ingraham, David           SO Amherst                  23.49  -0.8  1 
 14 James, Darren             JR Boston College           23.89  -0.1  2 
 15 Bovell, Devaun            JR Boston College           24.04  -0.1  2 
 16 Mejias, Michael           FR Stonehill                24.15  -0.1  2 
 17 Langston, Elijah          SO Amherst                  24.60   0.7  3 
 18 Hamalian, Mark            SO Stonehill                24.71   0.7  3 
 19 Drain, Jay                SO Amherst                  25.33   0.7  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fruster, Jamal            SR CCSU                     48.65   1 
  2 Moe, Oliver               FR Colgate                  48.68   1 
  3 Baldasare, Matthew        JR Stonehill                49.34   1 
  4 Nwankwo, Obinna           JR Boston College           49.42   1 
  5 Andrews, Zach             JR CCSU                     49.83   1 
  6 Boucher, Oliver           FR Boston College           50.28   2 
  7 Keefer, Lucas             SR Holy Cross               50.36   2 
  8 Morano, Matt              FR Boston College           50.55   1 
  9 Gray, Evan                SO Boston College           50.72   1 
 10 Burke, Andrew             SO Umass Amherst            50.76   2 
 11 Ahern, Patrick            SO Stonehill                51.15   3 
 12 Hubbell, Josh             SO Stonehill                51.24   3 
 13 Ribeiro, Will             SO CCSU                     51.29   2 
 14 James, Darren             JR Boston College           51.76   2 
 15 McLarnan, Gabriel         SO Boston College           51.81   1 
 16 Severino, Ruddy           SO Stonehill                51.89   3 
 17 Madsen, Daniel            FR Stonehill                52.26   3 
 18 Castillo, Anthony         FR Colgate                  52.28   2 
 19 Jenssen, Dean             FR Umass Amherst            52.41   2 
 20 Drain, Jay                SO Amherst                  53.56   3 
 21 Ghiano, Benjamin          JR Holy Cross               53.91   3 
 22 Ewing, Jeff               SO Amherst                  55.69   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kipkosgei, Leakey         FR American Intl          1:51.39   1 
  2 Miller, Chad              FR American Intl          1:51.61   1 
  3 Grudzwick, Richard        FR CCSU                   1:52.60   1 
  4 Connor, Malcolm           SR CCSU                   1:52.62   1 
  5 Antivo, Jeremy            SR American Intl          1:53.26   1 
  6 Zeosky, Jonathan          SR Colgate                1:53.33   1 
  7 Hume, Kemani              SO American Intl          1:54.32   1 
  8 Ritchie, Ian              FR Boston College         1:54.54   1 
  9 Vercollone, Stephen       FR Stonehill              1:55.32   2 
 10 Lockhart, David           FR Stonehill              1:55.49   2 
 11 Harrison, Brent           SR Amherst                1:55.51   2 
 12 Frahlich, Zachary         FR Umass Amherst          1:55.99   3 
 13 Gendron, Brian            SO Umass Amherst          1:56.01   3 
 14 Lucey, Steven             JR Amherst                1:56.12   2 
 15 Sogaard, Kristian         FR Amherst                1:56.70   2 
 16 Willis, Andrew            FR Boston College         1:56.99   2 
 17 Loughlin, Colin           SO Colgate                1:57.54   3 
 18 Burleigh, Duncan          JR Stonehill              1:58.56   2 
 19 Dowd, Riley               FR Stonehill              1:58.67   4 
 20 Moverman, Daniel          SO Boston College         1:58.91   2 
 21 Kebede, Ermias            FR Amherst                1:59.09   3 
 22 Shaw, Matthew             FR Stonehill              1:59.12   4 
 23 Silverfine, Ari           FR Umass Amherst          1:59.18   4 
 24 Kotecha, Zabih            FR Umass Amherst          1:59.39   4 
 25 Luizzi, Matthew           SR Holy Cross             1:59.59   4 
 26 Sexton, Jack              FR Boston College         1:59.83   2 
 27 Southiere, Alex           SO Stonehill              1:59.89   5 
 28 Gallagher, Bryan          JR Holy Cross             2:00.15   5 
 29 Osipow, Ben               FR Boston College         2:00.41   3 
 30 Seelaus, Jeff             SR Amherst                2:00.49   3 
 31 Kalantzakos, Thomas       SO Holy Cross             2:00.69   5 
 32 McLoughlin, Daniel        SO Holy Cross             2:00.92   5 
 33 Conley, Christopher       SR Holy Cross             2:01.08   5 
 34 Langual, Adonys           FR CCSU                   2:01.30   4 
 35 Somary, Robert            JR Boston College         2:02.23   3 
 36 O'Reilly, Jack            SO Boston College         2:06.01   3 
 37 French, Derek             JR CCSU                   2:07.86   5 
 38 Rojas, Jorge              SR Holy Cross             2:08.33   5 
 39 Harrison, James           SR Holy Cross             2:10.31   5 
 40 Conran, Logan             SO Colgate                2:11.38   5 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ness, Stephen             SR Umass Amherst          3:58.74   2 
  2 Seelaus, Jeff             SR Amherst                3:59.12   2 
  3 Tejidor, Francisco        SR Holy Cross             3:59.42   2 
  4 Trainor, Austin           SO CCSU                   3:59.51   1 
  5 Copley, Brendan           SR Quinnipiac             4:00.46   1 
  6 Tavares, Paolo            JR Umass Amherst          4:01.24   1 
  7 Thomas, Cory              JR Umass Amherst          4:01.63   1 
  8 Andre, Michael            JR Holy Cross             4:03.53   3 
  9 Butko, Chris              SO Amherst                4:03.55   2 
 10 Taxter, Lucas             FR Stonehill              4:03.85   1 
 11 Massey, Robert            SR Stonehill              4:03.89   1 
 12 Finestone, Alex           JR Umass Amherst          4:05.22   3 
 13 Demeule, Alex             FR Stonehill              4:05.34   1 
 14 Callahan, Brendan         JR CCSU                   4:05.89   2 
 15 McAlary, Connor           SO Quinnipiac             4:06.19   3 
 16 McNaughton, Michael       SR Umass Amherst          4:06.36   2 
 17 Sheldon, Daniel           SR Umass Amherst          4:06.61   1 
 18 Fearon, Dylan             JR Quinnipiac             4:06.64   3 
 19 Croteau, Blake            JR Umass Amherst          4:06.96   3 
 20 Mensher, Matthew          SR Quinnipiac             4:07.89   3 
 21 Scully, Emmett            SO Boston College         4:08.05   2 
 22 Sexton, Jack              FR Boston College         4:08.38   1 
 23 Conway, Samuel            JR Umass Amherst          4:08.61   3 
 24 Onken, John               FR Stonehill              4:08.80   2 
 25 Moschella, Richard        SR Boston College         4:08.97   1 
 26 Nolan, Daniel             JR Stonehill              4:09.22   3 
 27 Drace, Chris              FR Stonehill              4:09.43   1 
 28 French, Derek             JR CCSU                   4:09.85   3 
 29 Dodge, Henry              JR Holy Cross             4:10.26   4 
 30 Liang, Kyle               JR Quinnipiac             4:11.72   4 
 31 Piotto, Roberto           FR CCSU                   4:11.85   3 
 32 Silverman, Jacob          FR Amherst                4:12.28   3 
 33 Dextradeur, Thomas        SR Quinnipiac             4:12.49   3 
 34 Sullivan, Kevin           JR Boston College         4:13.02   1 
 35 Christ, William           JR Holy Cross             4:15.45   4 
 36 Mannion, Tyler            SO Quinnipiac             4:16.02   2 
 37 Denari, Nicholas          SR Boston College         4:16.60   1 
 38 Malague, Jack             FR Amherst                4:16.97   4 
 39 O'Reilly, Jack            SO Boston College         4:17.66   2 
 40 Dooley, Kevin             FR Amherst                4:18.36   4 
 41 Siciliano, Salvatore      SO Quinnipiac             4:18.59   4 
 42 Hayes, Kaelan             JR Quinnipiac             4:19.54   4 
 43 McKee, Maxwell            JR Holy Cross             4:22.85   4 
 44 Ansel, Ryan               FR Quinnipiac             4:23.68   3 
 45 Albinson, John            SO Holy Cross             4:24.46   4 
 46 Burns, John               SO Umass Amherst          4:24.65   3 
 47 Zambrano, Aaron           SO Amherst                4:25.17   4 
 48 Muldoon, Dennis           SR Holy Cross             4:33.41   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santo, Joseph             JR Stonehill             15:08.13  
  2 Marlow, Morgan            JR Umass Amherst         15:16.09  
  3 Thomas, Benjamin          SR Umass Amherst         15:24.36  
  4 Wesley, Jack              SO Amherst               15:25.41  
  5 Maher, Sawyer             FR Boston College        15:28.69  
  6 Doherty, Alex             JR Quinnipiac            15:31.17  
  7 Famigliette, Michael      FR Umass Amherst         15:33.30  
  8 Bradford, Sam             SO Stonehill             15:37.03  
  9 Meijer, Tucker            FR Amherst               15:46.52  
 10 Scala, Steve              FR Stonehill             15:53.50  
 11 Barry, Justin             SO Amherst               15:54.11  
 12 Vinacco, Ken              SO Stonehill             15:55.01  
 13 Lanza, Ben                FR Quinnipiac            15:59.07  
 14 Murphy, James             SO Stonehill             16:00.74  
 15 Horton, Peter             SO Amherst               16:08.43  
 16 Davidson, Eric            SO CCSU                  16:28.09  
 17 Silas, Matthew            FR Holy Cross            16:36.30  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Joseph            SR Holy Cross            32:44.13  
  2 Greco, G Matthew          JR Holy Cross            32:57.01  
  3 Boatman, Jacob            FR American Intl         33:36.32  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alston, Edwin             FR CCSU                     14.54   1.3  1 
  2 Gilbert, Serge            FR American Intl            14.71   1.3  1 
  3 Henry, Tyrik              FR CCSU                     14.72   1.3  1 
  4 Sanchez, Quincy           FR CCSU                     14.73   1.3  1 
  5 Thornhill, Brandon        FR Holy Cross               14.77   1.3  1 
  6 Bovell, Devaun            JR Boston College           14.80   1.3  1 
  7 Lungrin, Kurt             SO American Intl            15.63   1.3  1 
  8 Bartley Jr, Franklin      FR CCSU                     15.92   1.3  1 
  9 Ingham, Nicholas          SR Umass Amherst            16.04   0.9  2 
 10 Hamalian, Mark            SO Stonehill                16.11   0.9  2 
 11 LeMay, Chase              FR Stonehill                16.61   0.9  2 
 12 Raven, William            JR Holy Cross               16.69   0.9  2 
 13 Collins, Jonathan         FR Umass Amherst            17.01   0.9  2 
 14 Escada, Alexander         FR Holy Cross               17.22   0.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pinnock, Horatio          SR American Intl            54.29   1 
  2 Donohue, James            SO Holy Cross               56.33   1 
  3 Saxon, Michael            FR Boston College           56.38   1 
  4 Thornhill, Brandon        FR Holy Cross               57.06   2 
  5 Bartley Jr, Franklin      FR CCSU                     57.23   2 
  6 Baum, Matt                FR CCSU                     57.99   2 
  7 Dimmick, Jason            SO Stonehill                58.14   1 
  8 Alston, Edwin             FR CCSU                     58.33   1 
  9 DeGrace, Jake             FR Umass Amherst            59.13   1 
 10 Gilbert, Serge            FR American Intl          1:01.40   1 
 11 LeMay, Chase              FR Stonehill              1:02.07   2 
 12 Sanchez, Quincy           FR CCSU                   1:03.93   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMahon, Jay              SO Umass Amherst          9:38.29  
  2 Waterman, Eric            FR Umass Amherst          9:49.18  
  3 Hilton, Alec              SO Holy Cross            10:10.25  
  4 Green, Nick               JR American Intl         10:15.40  
  5 Fajnzylber, Jesse         JR Amherst               10:32.41  
  6 Hoffmann, William         FR Holy Cross            10:50.18  
  7 Chrappa, Steven           SR Holy Cross            11:45.47  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    42.18  
     1) Williams, Connor FR             2) Arneaud, Deion JR              
     3) Adelson, Corey JR               4) El Korchi, Youssef SR          
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                        42.46  
     1) Severino, Ruddy SO              2) Connolly, Joseph FR            
     3) Ahern, Patrick SO               4) Baldasare, Matthew JR          
  3 Amherst  'A'                                          43.99  
     1) Flemming, Khalil SR             2) Khan, Aziz SO                  
     3) Figueroa, Hasani SO             4) Matthew, Thomas SR             
 -- Central Connecticut  'A'                                 DQ   2 nd zone pass soon
     1) Henry, Tyrik FR                 2) Latham, Tyler SO               
     3) Fruster, Jamal SR               4) Walker, Kendall SR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:19.34   1 
     1) Andrews, Zach JR                2) Grudzwick, Richard FR          
     3) Connor, Malcolm SR              4) Fruster, Jamal SR              
  2 Boston College  'B'                                x3:19.95   1 
     1) Gray, Evan SO                   2) McLarnan, Gabriel SO           
     3) Morano, Matt FR                 4) James, Darren JR               
  3 Amherst  'A'                                        3:23.46   1 
     1) Ingraham, David SO              2) Butko, Chris SO                
     3) Sogaard, Kristian FR            4) Harrison, Brent SR             
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:23.74   1 
     1) Collins, Jonathan FR            2) Grube, Zachary SR              
     3) Hanwell, Andrew FR              4) Arneaud, Deion JR              
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:24.67   2 
     1) Madsen, Daniel FR               2) Baldasare, Matthew JR          
     3) Ahern, Patrick SO               4) Hubbell, Josh SO               
  6 Boston College  'A'                                 3:25.36   1 
     1) Nash, Nicholas JR               2) Saxon, Michael FR              
     3) Boucher, Oliver FR              4) Nwankwo, Obinna JR             
  7 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:26.25   1 
     1) Keefer, Lucas SR                2) Luizzi, Matthew SR             
     3) Tejidor, Francisco SR           4) Andre, Michael JR              
  8 Colgate  'A'                                        3:28.11   1 
     1) Castillo, Anthony FR            2) Loughlin, Colin SO             
     3) Zeosky, Jonathan SR             4) Moe, Oliver FR                 
  9 Stonehill  'B'                                     x3:28.62   2 
     1) Dimmick, Jason SO               2) Bomba, Stephen JR              
     3) Lockhart, David FR              4) Vercollone, Stephen FR         
 10 Umass Amherst  'C'                                 x3:29.45   2 
     1) Frahlich, Zachary FR            2) Ness, Stephen SR               
     3) Burke, Andrew SO                4) Finestone, Alex JR             
 11 Central Connecticut  'B'                           x3:29.79   2 
     1) Baum, Matt FR                   2) Ribeiro, Will SO               
     3) Langual, Adonys FR              4) French, Derek JR               
 12 Umass Amherst  'B'                                 x3:31.25   1 
     1) El Korchi, Youssef SR           2) Jenssen, Dean FR               
     3) Adelson, Corey JR               4) DeGrace, Jake FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Putman, Dashawn           SR CCSU                     2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.96 2.01 2.04 2.10 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Acoveno, Cole             FR Umass Amherst            2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sullivan, Jordan          SO Stonehill                1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Murphy, Benjamin          FR Umass Amherst            1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  4 Gadson, Amaziah           FR CCSU                     1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
 -- Escada, Alexander         FR Holy Cross                  NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chuma, John               SO Umass Amherst            4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lloyd, Brendan            SO Umass Amherst            4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Borecki, Sam              SO CCSU                     4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Dunn, Timothy             SR Holy Cross               4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
  5 Horn, Kristopher          JR Umass Amherst            4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.95 4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Innamorati, Anthony       SO Stonehill                4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Ingham, Nicholas          SR Umass Amherst            4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Gemino, Nicholas          SR Umass Amherst            4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Reed, David               SR Colgate                  4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Neumann, Dillon           SO Stonehill                4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Bomba, Daniel             FR Stonehill                4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Smith, Naquan             SO American Intl            3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Araujo, Michael           JR Holy Cross               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Quinn, Kyle               JR Holy Cross                  NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Crickmore, Zack           JR American Intl               NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Puntasecca, Christopher   FR Holy Cross                  NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Arneaud, Deion            JR Umass Amherst            6.75m  -3.3  22-01.75 
        6.60m        6.55m     6.50m     6.75m    
  2 McIntosh, Xavier          SR American Intl            6.59m  -1.9  21-07.50 
     4.56m        6.24m     6.59m          
  3 Lang, Mike                SO CCSU                     6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
     6.57m              6.28m     6.48m    
  4 Pierre, Jude              FR Umass Amherst            6.38m  -2.3  20-11.25 
     5.94m     6.33m     6.29m     6.13m        6.38m    
  5 Hamalian, Mark            SO Stonehill                6.27m  -1.7  20-07.00 
     6.10m     6.16m     6.19m     6.27m     6.02m     6.22m    
  6 Williams, Connor          FR Umass Amherst            6.08m  -1.9  19-11.50 
     5.93m     6.08m                   
  7 Charleston, Warren        FR Umass Amherst            6.04m  -1.3  19-09.75 
     5.94m     6.03m     6.04m     6.01m     5.91m     6.02m    
  8 Flemming, Khalil          SR Amherst                  5.75m   1.2  18-10.50 
        5.65m        5.75m            
  9 Faries, Christopher       SR Holy Cross               5.47m  -1.3  17-11.50 
     x  5.06m     5.47m     5.07m     5.46m        
 10 Delzotto, Andrew          FR Holy Cross               5.45m  -1.3  17-10.75 
     5.27m     5.19m     5.45m                
 11 Escada, Alexander         FR Holy Cross               5.41m  -0.5  17-09.00 
        5.41m                  
 12 Youngs, Tyson             SO Holy Cross               5.33m  -3.3  17-06.00 
     5.33m     4.88m     5.20m               
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Kwency        JR CCSU                    13.76m  -1.1  45-01.75 
        13.39m        12.96m        13.76m    
  2 Charleston, Warren        FR Umass Amherst           13.39m  -1.9  43-11.25 
     12.85m     13.13m     13.39m     12.65m     13.23m     13.32m    
  3 Naval, Jon                SO Stonehill               13.24m  +0.0  43-05.25 
     13.18m     13.09m     12.80m        13.07m     13.24m    
  4 Pierre, Jude              FR Umass Amherst           13.24m  -2.3  43-05.25 
           13.09m     13.08m     13.24m     13.10m    
  5 Shelby, Jerrod            JR American Intl           13.16m  -1.0  43-02.25 
     13.16m     12.89m     11.61m             
  6 Henry, Tyrik              FR CCSU                    12.94m  -2.9  42-05.50 
     12.62m     12.42m        12.79m     12.94m        
  7 Flemming, Khalil          SR Amherst                 12.70m  -1.1  41-08.00 
              12.70m          
  8 Lang, Mike                SO CCSU                    12.55m  -0.2  41-02.25 
     12.55m        x             
  9 Youngs, Tyson             SO Holy Cross              11.75m  -2.0  38-06.75 
     11.71m     11.27m     11.49m           11.75m    
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Mason            SR Stonehill               14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.24m  13.77m  14.11m  14.27m  14.46m  13.91m
  2 Davies, Brett             JR Umass Amherst           13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.91m     13.74m  13.85m  13.93m   
  3 Burton, Evan              SO Umass Amherst           13.37m   43-10.50 
     x   13.37m        13.25m   
  4 Shi, Darren               FR Stonehill               13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.80m  13.05m  11.36m  11.29m  12.55m  12.36m
  5 Torro, Zach               JR CCSU                    12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m           12.45m   
  6 Chiappini, Thomas         FR Holy Cross              12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.48m  12.51m  12.19m            
  7 Matthew, Thomas           SR Amherst                 12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.75m  11.72m  12.05m  11.65m  11.00m   
  8 Amaka, Sam                FR Amherst                 11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.39m  11.82m     11.08m        
  9 Saccente, Nicolas         FR American Intl           11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.73m  11.77m  11.25m  11.44m       
 
 
                   Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Burton, Evan              SO Umass Amherst           44.68m     146-07 
      41.08m  44.68m  43.21m     42.90m  43.84m
  2 Horn, Kristopher          JR Umass Amherst           41.19m     135-02 
      41.01m  40.50m  41.19m           
  3 Davies, Brett             JR Umass Amherst           39.77m     130-06 
      39.77m  39.61m  39.15m        39.06m
  4 Scott, Therin             SR CCSU                    37.67m     123-07 
            33.96m  37.67m  33.48m  37.02m
  5 Chiappini, Thomas         FR Holy Cross              37.62m     123-05 
         37.38m  35.53m  37.62m        
  6 Balestra, Stefan          SO Stonehill               35.93m     117-10 
      33.73m  34.84m  35.93m  34.84m      
  7 Griffin, Mason            SR Stonehill               33.45m     109-09 
            33.45m          
  8 Campbell, Liam            FR Holy Cross              33.30m     109-03 
      30.96m  33.30m  30.37m  32.08m  32.01m  31.70m
  9 Munroe, Kemarni           JR Colgate                 31.18m     102-03 
      31.18m        30.64m       
 10 Cunningham, Kyle          SR Holy Cross              30.90m     101-04 
      28.98m  30.36m  30.90m          
 11 Saccente, Nicolas         FR American Intl           29.73m      97-06 
      29.61m  28.78m  29.73m           
 
 
                 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Balestra, Stefan          SO Stonehill               46.73m     153-04 
         40.86m  46.19m  47.63m        
  2 Scott, Therin             SR CCSU                    41.36m     135-08 
      33.17m  41.36m  40.75m     39.64m  40.79m
  3 Davies, Brett             JR Umass Amherst           41.18m     135-01 
      41.13m  40.31m  41.18m         
  4 Burton, Evan              SO Umass Amherst           40.24m     132-00 
      39.03m  37.84m     39.56m  40.24m  38.38m
  5 Cunningham, Kyle          SR Holy Cross              37.73m     123-09 
      37.50m  33.78m  37.27m  36.47m  37.14m  37.73m
  6 Chiappini, Thomas         FR Holy Cross              32.95m     108-01 
      30.05m  29.84m  31.58m     32.95m  31.08m
  7 Campbell, Liam            FR Holy Cross              28.49m      93-06 
      25.79m     25.55m        28.49m
 -- Amaka, Sam                FR Amherst                     ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Willis, Jeremy            JR CCSU                    58.37m     191-06 
      FOUL  50.69m  56.90m  53.87m  56.62m  58.37m
  2 Latham, Tyler             SO CCSU                    58.25m     191-01 
      49.08m  FOUL  51.96m  52.36m  58.25m  FOUL
  3 Horn, Kristopher          JR Umass Amherst           54.79m     179-09 
      48.30m  54.25m  45.77m  45.77m  54.79m  50.20m
  4 Connor, Myles             FR Holy Cross              49.85m     163-06 
      48.52m  48.80m  47.71m  47.60m  49.85m  49.48m
  5 Frey, James               JR CCSU                    49.68m     163-00 
      45.93m  44.92m  43.23m  49.68m  48.52m  47.73m
  6 Hurtado, Louis            FR Holy Cross              45.40m     148-11 
      40.59m  43.40m  45.11m  43.77m  45.40m  44.73m
  7 Collins, Jonathan         FR Umass Amherst           44.20m     145-00 
      43.54m  44.20m  44.02m  FOUL  40.10m   
  8 Thompson, Stadtler        FR Amherst                 44.08m     144-07 
      44.08m  40.81m  43.06m  34.41m  34.88m  32.39m
  9 O'Brien, Myles            SO Holy Cross              43.63m     143-02 
      40.74m  43.63m  42.98m            
 10 Robinson, Tighe           SR Holy Cross              42.31m     138-10 
      42.31m  41.60m  FOUL         
 11 Tafaro, Michael           FR Holy Cross              39.78m     130-06 
      37.06m  39.78m  37.72m         
 


******************************************************************************************

                                    PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

 ******************************************************************************************

                       


Mens Meet Results     Women Meet Results    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates