Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results     Womens Results     Mens Results    

Univ of Rhode Island Sorlein T&F
URI Sorlein Memorial T&F Invitational
Thursday Jan 14, 2016 to Friday Jan 15, 2016 || Mackal Field House
University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI - Plattsys Timing

                 URI Sorlein Memorial T&F Invitational 
       Thursday Jan 14, 2016 to Friday Jan 15, 2016  || Mackal Field House
          University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI - Plattsys Timing
           
 
*******************************************************************
        URI Sorlein Memorial T&F Invitational - Results                                    
******************************************************************

 
                       Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel, Carly             SR Boston College            7.88q  1 
  2 Robitaille, Brianna       JR Rhode Island              7.91q  2 
  3 Dempsey, Nicole           SR Bryant                    7.95q  1 
  4 Park, MiaLynne            SO Bryant                    8.08q  1 
  5 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay  SR Umass Dartmouth           8.13q  2 
  6 Okyere, Mary              FR Umass Dartmouth           8.29q  1 
  7 Candelieri, Gabriella     JR Boston College            8.31q  2 
  8 Foresti, Allesandra       SR Providence                8.55q  2 
  9 Franciosi, Christina      SO Boston College            8.59   2 
 10 Nkwah, Esther             JR Umass Dartmouth           8.73   1 
 11 Nunez, Rebecca            JR Bryant                    8.79   2 
 12 Sarza, Stephanie          FR Bryant                    8.81   1 
 13 Smith, Lillian            FR Providence                8.81   2 
 14 Goulet-Martel, Rebecca    JR Bryant                    9.63   1 
 
                      Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robitaille, Brianna       JR Rhode Island              7.88  
  2 Daniel, Carly             SR Boston College            7.89  
  3 Dempsey, Nicole           SR Bryant                    7.91  
  4 Park, MiaLynne            SO Bryant                    8.09  
  5 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay  SR Umass Dartmouth           8.13  
  6 Okyere, Mary              FR Umass Dartmouth           8.25  
  7 Candelieri, Gabriella     JR Boston College            8.38  
  8 Foresti, Allesandra       SR Providence                8.52  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claudio, Mariah           SR Rhode Island             25.97   1 
  2 Pemberton, Dyshelle       JR Rhode Island             26.26   1 
  3 Robitaille, Brianna       JR Rhode Island             26.32   1 
  4 Forteau, Carleisha        FR Rhode Island             26.40   3 
  5 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay  SR Umass Dartmouth          26.49   3 
  6 Park, MiaLynne            SO Bryant                   26.54   1 
  7 Lindo, Shellyann          SR Rhode Island             26.61   2 
  8 Lobaton, Karen            SR Rhode Island             26.77   2 
  9 McPherson, Kylie          SO Rhode Island             27.05   2 
 10 Marks, Ashleigh           SR Rhode Island             27.25   2 
 11 MacDonald, Racquel        SR Boston College           27.68   2 
 12 Okyere, Mary              FR Umass Dartmouth          27.78   4 
 13 Susana, Jalexis           FR Rhode Island             27.83   4 
 14 Basile, Lauren            SR Providence               27.83   3 
 15 Burns, Breann             SO Rhode Island             28.26   3 
 16 Foresti, Allesandra       SR Providence               28.70   4 
 17 Jenkins, Tiffany          JR Rhode Island             28.77   4 
 18 Smith, Lillian            FR Providence               29.03   3 
 19 Fowler, Karlee            SO Rhode Island             29.61   4 
 -- Renna, Emily              NA Unat-Rhode Isl          X26.38   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pemberton, Dyshelle       JR Rhode Island             58.62   1 
  2 Kyritsis, Christina       JR Boston College         1:00.78   1 
  3 Dasher, Raybryana         SO Umass Dartmouth        1:00.84   2 
  4 Goulet, Lindsay           FR Rhode Island           1:01.93   1 
  5 Isern, Camila             JR Boston College         1:02.35   1 
  6 Susana, Jalexis           FR Rhode Island           1:02.39   2 
  7 Hannon, Jacqueline        SR Boston College         1:04.74   1 
  8 Zelenoy, Christina        JR Boston College         1:05.73   2 
  9 Shurtleff, Meaghan        JR Umass Dartmouth        1:07.17   2 
 10 Jensen, Lucy              JR Umass Dartmouth        1:09.57   2 
 -- Candelieri, Gabriella     JR Boston College              DQ   1  ran inside lane
 
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claudio, Mariah           SR Rhode Island           1:15.78   1 
  2 Celli, Johanna            SO Boston College         1:18.06   1 
  3 Amerantes, Mikaila        FR Rhode Island           1:18.63   2 
  4 Bender, Gianna            FR Boston College         1:18.89   1 
  5 McPadden, Micaela         JR Rhode Island           1:19.10   1 
  6 Czerapowicz, Jennifer     SR Rhode Island           1:19.18   2 
  7 Sopchak, Natalie          FR Rhode Island           1:19.26   2 
  8 Ahern, Shannon            SO Boston College         1:20.02   2 
  9 Sopchak, Sydney           FR Rhode Island           1:20.91   3 
 10 Fields, Ashlynn           SR Boston College         1:21.01   2 
 11 McNulty, Katie            FR Rhode Island           1:22.06   3 
 12 Tonnesen, Sierra          FR Boston College         1:22.61   1 
 13 Atkinson, Anna            SO Boston College         1:23.79   2 
 14 Kartsounis, Angelica      SR Providence             1:25.11   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pryor, Devyn              SR Providence             2:20.92  
  2 Leff, Laura               FR Boston College         2:22.72  
  3 Carbonell, Alexandra      SR Rhode Island           2:26.39  
  4 Grazia, Saige             FR Rhode Island           2:27.42  
  5 Bayers, Helen             FR Providence             2:27.50  
  6 Thayer, Bailey            FR Rhode Island           2:29.58  
  7 Carden, Hunter            JR Umass Dartmouth        2:30.07  
  8 Sarza, Brittany           SR Bryant                 2:31.91  
  9 Young, Megan              SO Boston College         2:35.04  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bushey, Emily             JR Providence             2:54.62  
  2 Duca, Paige               FR Boston College         2:56.70  
  3 Barger, Nichole           FR Rhode Island           3:01.15  
  4 Keating, Molly            JR Providence             3:02.71  
  5 McNeil, Emily             JR Bryant                 3:09.01  
  6 Cuffe, Dara               FR Providence             3:13.51  
  7 Sischo, Katelyn           SR Providence             3:14.91  
  8 Rezendes, Staci           SR Bryant                 3:17.69  
  9 Russell, Adrianna         FR Providence             3:23.90  
 10 Holmes, Liz               FR Boston College         3:33.14  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ilarda, Brianna           SO Providence             4:56.68  
  2 Lembo, Katie              SO Providence             4:59.06  
  3 DiGiovanni, Reme          JR Umass Dartmouth        5:25.50  
  4 Wilmonton, Elizabeth      SO Bryant                 5:26.62  
  5 Powell, Kathleen          SR Providence             5:27.04  
  6 Svensen, Erin             SR Bryant                 5:34.09  
  7 Hayes, Delia              FR Boston College         5:36.07  
  8 Hammond, Sarah            SR Providence             5:37.05  
  9 Harnden, Kirstie          FR Umass Dartmouth        5:38.89  
 10 Patterson, Tia            FR Boston College         5:47.23  
 11 Jowett, Lanie             SR Rhode Island           5:47.75  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rocha, Catarina           SO Providence             9:49.57  
  2 Rickert, Amanda           JR Boston College        10:15.71  
  3 Levin, Danna              JR Boston College        10:18.78  
  4 Hollowood, Keelin         JR Providence            10:21.44  
  5 Fanning, Jillian          JR Providence            10:36.97  
  6 Ritchie, Megan            SR Boston College        10:50.37  
  7 Adams, Madeline           SO Boston College        10:56.42  
  8 Predmore, Elizabeth       JR Boston College        10:57.17  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Renna, Emily              NA Unat-Rhode Isl            8.73q  3 
  2 Conley, Janel             SR Rhode Island              8.96q  2 
  3 Lobaton, Karen            SR Rhode Island              9.07q  1 
  4 Hector, Keiko             SR Rhode Island              9.17q  3 
  5 Marks, Ashleigh           SR Rhode Island              9.24q  1 
  6 Barron, Julia             SO Boston College            9.33q  2 
  7 Atkinson, Anna            SO Boston College            9.38q  1 
  8 Savoie, Michelle          SR Rhode Island              9.39q  2 
  9 MacDonald, Racquel        SR Boston College            9.47   3 
 10 Hurwitz, Melissa          FR Bryant                    9.50   2 
 11 Burns, Breann             SO Rhode Island              9.53   2 
 12 Madison, Hannah           JR Rhode Island              9.61   3 
 13 McPherson, Kylie          SO Rhode Island              9.89   3 
 14 Santos, Paige             JR Providence                9.91   1 
 15 Varney, Rebecca           SO Bryant                    9.92   1 
 16 Fowler, Karlee            SO Rhode Island             10.32   3 
 17 Nkwah, Esther             JR Umass Dartmouth          11.33   2 
 -- Ali, Yasmin               FR Boston College             DNF   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Conley, Janel             SR Rhode Island              8.80  
  2 Lobaton, Karen            SR Rhode Island              8.98  
  3 Marks, Ashleigh           SR Rhode Island              9.10  
  4 Hector, Keiko             SR Rhode Island              9.20  
  5 Barron, Julia             SO Boston College            9.31  
  6 Savoie, Michelle          SR Rhode Island              9.32  
  7 Atkinson, Anna            SO Boston College            9.43  
 -- Renna, Emily              NA Unat-Rhode Isl           X8.68  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   4:01.79  
     1) Czerapowicz, Jennifer SR        2) Hector, Keiko SR               
     3) McPadden, Micaela JR            4) Amerantes, Mikaila FR          
  2 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x4:06.09  
     1) Savoie, Michelle SR             2) Conley, Janel SR               
     3) Madison, Hannah JR              4) McPherson, Kylie SO            
  3 Boston College  'A'                                 4:07.47  
     1) Hannon, Jacqueline SR           2) Isern, Camila JR               
     3) Ahern, Shannon SO               4) Bender, Gianna FR              
  4 Rhode Island  'C'                                  x4:08.18  
     1) Sopchak, Sydney FR              2) Goulet, Lindsay FR             
     3) Sopchak, Natalie FR             4) McNulty, Katie FR              
  5 Providence College  'A'                             4:19.97  
     1) Basile, Lauren SR               2) Keating, Molly JR              
     3) Kartsounis, Angelica SR         4) Bayers, Helen FR               
  6 Bryant  'A'                                         4:27.24  
     1) Hurwitz, Melissa FR             2) Nunez, Rebecca JR              
     3) Varney, Rebecca SO              4) Sarza, Stephanie FR            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                 9:11.43  
     1) Hefnawy, Erica FR               2) Grimes, Vivian JR              
     3) Gregory, Julia SO               4) McCabe, Molly FR               
  2 Providence College  'A'                             9:17.92  
     1) Pryor, Devyn SR                 2) Ilarda, Brianna SO             
     3) Lembo, Katie SO                 4) Bushey, Emily JR               
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:22.70  
     1) Barger, Nichole FR              2) Grazia, Saige FR               
     3) Thayer, Bailey FR               4) Jowett, Lanie SR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Knoll, Elizabeth          FR Boston College           1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hector, Keiko             SR Rhode Island             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jenkins, Tiffany          JR Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hobbs, Elaina             FR Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Santos, Paige             JR Providence               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Madison, Hannah           JR Rhode Island            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Savoie, Michelle          SR Rhode Island             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Barron, Julia             SO Boston College              NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Davies, Jocelyn           SR Bryant                      NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Manfredi, Karleigh        SR Rhode Island             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
  2 Fowler, Karlee            SO Rhode Island            J3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Sekoll, Amber             JR Rhode Island             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Watts, Alexandra          FR Bryant                   3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Carden, Hunter            JR Umass Dartmouth             NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conley, Janel             SR Rhode Island             5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.51m  5.43m  5.59m  5.34m  5.39m  PASS
  2 Hector, Keiko             SR Rhode Island             5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  5.24m  5.15m     5.28m  PASS
  3 Dempsey, Nicole           SR Bryant                   5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.34m  5.39m  PASS  4.53m  5.04m  4.92m
  4 O'Donnell, Rebecca        SO Rhode Island             5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.01m  4.75m     4.23m  4.96m  5.22m
  5 Franciosi, Christina      SO Boston College           5.06m   16-07.25 
      5.01m  4.89m  5.06m  4.81m  4.67m  4.97m
  6 Hobbs, Elaina             FR Rhode Island             4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.93m  4.96m  4.76m  4.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Atkinson, Anna            SO Boston College          J4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.55m  PASS  4.96m  4.43m  PASS  4.62m
  8 Hurwitz, Melissa          FR Bryant                   4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.60m  PASS  4.95m  4.89m  4.81m  PASS
  9 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay  SR Umass Dartmouth          4.87m   15-11.75 
         4.55m  4.87m  4.69m  4.44m   
 10 Madison, Hannah           JR Rhode Island             4.75m   15-07.00 
            4.75m         
 11 Davies, Jocelyn           SR Bryant                   4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.18m  4.63m  4.49m         
 12 Varney, Rebecca           SO Bryant                   4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.61m  4.53m  4.58m         
 -- Savoie, Michelle          SR Rhode Island                ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Rebecca        SO Rhode Island            10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  10.18m  10.11m  9.96m  9.58m  10.14m
  2 Hurwitz, Melissa          FR Bryant                  10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  10.13m     10.06m  PASS  PASS
  3 Nkwah, Esther             JR Umass Dartmouth          9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.22m  9.84m  9.13m  9.66m  9.63m  9.69m
  4 Ali, Yasmin               FR Boston College           9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.58m  9.80m  9.80m  9.77m     9.41m
  5 Shurtleff, Meaghan        JR Umass Dartmouth          9.46m   31-00.50 
      8.90m  9.40m  9.26m  9.46m  9.24m   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Neves, Katja              SR Rhode Island            12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.18m  11.96m  11.48m  FOUL  FOUL  12.30m
  2 Porcaro, Chelsee          SO Boston College          11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.27m  10.59m  11.24m  10.29m  10.72m  11.08m
  3 Plunkett, Sheila          FR Rhode Island            10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.87m  10.58m  10.32m  10.39m  10.29m  10.94m
  4 Conley, Janel             SR Rhode Island            10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  10.83m  10.77m  10.49m  9.53m  9.90m
  5 Boich, Fallyn             JR Boston College          10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.38m  10.56m  10.41m  9.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hector, Keiko             SR Rhode Island             9.58m   31-05.25 
      FOUL  9.58m  9.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Harrison, Jonee           JR Bryant                   9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.27m  FOUL
  8 Madison, Hannah           JR Rhode Island             9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.45m  9.09m  8.74m  8.73m  9.07m  8.83m
  9 Whitham, Victoria         FR Bryant                   9.09m   29-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.09m  FOUL  7.67m  FOUL
 10 Savoie, Michelle          SR Rhode Island             8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.85m  7.93m  8.02m           
 11 Wolf, Leah                FR Rhode Island             8.77m   28-09.25 
      7.94m  8.59m  8.77m            
 12 Amendola, Brooke          FR Bryant                   8.35m   27-04.75 
      8.34m  8.35m  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moreino, Aysha            SR Rhode Island            15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.73m  15.66m  15.49m  15.69m  15.00m  15.30m
  2 Harrison, Jonee           JR Bryant                  15.35m   50-04.50 
      FOUL  15.35m  FOUL  14.77m  14.13m  15.13m
  3 Janes, Grace              SR Rhode Island            15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.55m  14.89m  14.33m  15.18m  14.40m  14.90m
  4 Dufault, Maggie           JR Rhode Island            14.55m   47-09.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  14.18m  14.01m  13.80m  14.55m
  5 Vadis, Manuela            SR Rhode Island            14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.39m  13.60m  FOUL  FOUL  12.95m  14.13m
  6 Puckett, Samantha         SR Bryant                  13.14m   43-01.50 
      FOUL  12.81m  13.10m  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL
  7 Wolf, Leah                FR Rhode Island            11.95m   39-02.50 
      10.82m  FOUL  11.95m  10.61m  11.68m  FOUL
  8 Plunkett, Sheila          FR Rhode Island            11.69m   38-04.25 
      10.96m  FOUL  11.06m  11.03m  FOUL  11.69m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Nigel               SO Rhode Island              7.02q  2 
  2 Williams, Samir           FR Umass Dartmouth           7.14q  1 
  3 Cennami, Chris            JR Umass Dartmouth           7.15q  1 
  4 Riley, Nigel              SO Rhode Island              7.16q  1 
  5 MacMillan, Alex           FR Umass Dartmouth           7.21q  2 
  6 Smith, Evan               FR Bryant                    7.25q  1 
  7 Carter, Joseph            FR Rhode Island              7.26q  2 
  8 Chen, Kevin               FR Bryant                    7.36q  1 
  9 Kraft, Brian              FR Bryant                    7.37   2 
 10 Siracusa, Antonio         JR Bryant                    7.38   2 
 11 Talbert, Jared            FR Umass Dartmouth           7.51   2 
 12 Rounseville, Ben          FR Umass Dartmouth           7.57   2 
 13 Patterson, Justin         SO Bryant                    7.58   2 
 14 Winiarz, Adam             FR Umass Dartmouth           7.60   1 
 15 Graziano, Louis           JR Bryant                    7.66   1 
 16 Ivanov, Kyle              FR Bryant                    7.81   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Nigel               SO Rhode Island              6.94  
  2 Cennami, Chris            JR Umass Dartmouth           7.07  
  3 Riley, Nigel              SO Rhode Island              7.15  
  4 Williams, Samir           FR Umass Dartmouth           7.19  
  5 MacMillan, Alex           FR Umass Dartmouth           7.19  
  6 Carter, Joseph            FR Rhode Island              7.20  
  7 Smith, Evan               FR Bryant                    7.24  
  8 Chen, Kevin               FR Bryant                    7.31  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hill, Nigel               SO Rhode Island             22.02   1 
  2 MacMillan, Alex           FR Umass Dartmouth          22.60   2 
  3 Carter, Joseph            FR Rhode Island             22.64   3 
  4 Franklin, Adam            FR Rhode Island             22.82   1 
  5 Felton, Jaleel            SO Rhode Island             22.92   1 
  6 Montague, Marlon          SO Rhode Island             23.03   2 
  7 Raper, Deion              SO Bryant                   23.22   2 
  8 Stallworth, John          SO Rhode Island             23.29   2 
  9 Williams, Samir           FR Umass Dartmouth          23.39   4 
 10 McQueen, Anthony          SO Rhode Island             23.51   4 
 11 Cennami, Chris            JR Umass Dartmouth          23.82   3 
 12 Siracusa, Antonio         JR Bryant                   23.99   3 
 13 Smith, Evan               FR Bryant                   24.01   1 
 14 Kraft, Brian              FR Bryant                   24.13   3 
 15 Lynds, Spencer            SO Umass Dartmouth          24.16   5 
 16 Chen, Kevin               FR Bryant                   24.17   4 
 17 Rounseville, Ben          FR Umass Dartmouth          24.32   5 
 18 Talbert, Jared            FR Umass Dartmouth          24.45   4 
 19 Zied, Brian               SO Providence               24.50   3 
 20 Graziano, Louis           JR Bryant                   25.31   5 
 21 Williams, Aaram           FR Umass Dartmouth          27.14   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Felton, Jaleel            SO Rhode Island             50.41   1 
  2 Montague, Marlon          SO Rhode Island             50.55   1 
  3 Hamlet, Paul              JR Umass Dartmouth          52.43   1 
  4 McQueen, Anthony          SO Rhode Island             53.26   1 
  5 Olsen, Kevin              SR Providence               53.41   1 
  6 Lynds, Spencer            SO Umass Dartmouth          53.74   2 
  7 Ray, Frankie              JR Bryant                   56.60   2 
  8 Salit, Brian              FR Bryant                   57.14   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGriff, De'Von           FR Rhode Island           1:06.77  
  2 Campbell, James           SR Providence             1:07.34  
  3 Gray, Jared               JR Rhode Island           1:07.68  
  4 Martin, Harrison          SO Rhode Island           1:08.00  
  5 Farr, Stephen             FR Providence             1:11.84  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vercollone, Joseph        SR Providence             1:55.71  
  2 Duka, Milan               JR Bryant                 1:56.65  
  3 Doherty, Andrew           SO Providence             1:58.97  
  4 DiPalma, Joseph           SO Rhode Island           1:59.58  
  5 Nathaniel, Nolan          FR Rhode Island           2:00.37  
  6 Tierney, Michael          FR Umass Dartmouth        2:00.70  
  7 Graham, Thomas            FR Bryant                 2:05.44  
  8 Salit, Brian              FR Bryant                 2:15.23  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakley, Julian            SR Providence             2:28.47  
  2 Campo, Zach               SR Rhode Island           2:31.58  
  3 O'Leary, Michael          FR Providence             2:32.53  
  4 McGrainer, Alexander      JR Rhode Island           2:34.63  
  5 Slack, Tim                FR Rhode Island           2:36.81  
  6 Landry, Richard           JR Bryant                 2:37.42  
  7 Fownes, Thomas            SR Rhode Island           2:38.67  
  8 Poholek, Ryan             SO Bryant                 2:41.68  
  9 Paquin, Cyrenus           SR Umass Dartmouth        2:41.76  
 10 Gorham, Tyree             SO Umass Dartmouth        2:41.85  
 11 Flight, Salvatore         FR Providence             2:43.46  
 12 Graceffa, Peter           JR Umass Dartmouth        2:48.18  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mann, Jordan              SR Providence             4:12.89  
  2 Dixon, Harvey             JR Providence             4:15.74  
  3 Hillery, Liam             SR Providence             4:16.71  
  4 MacLean, Mike             SR Rhode Island           4:25.93  
  5 Font, Alec                FR Rhode Island           4:33.31  
  6 Sullivan, Brendan         JR Providence             4:35.87  
  7 Celico, Nick              FR Rhode Island           4:36.87  
  8 Karakaedos, Jason         FR Umass Dartmouth        4:37.77  
  9 Thies, Adam               SO Rhode Island           4:40.71  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Tom              SO Providence             8:29.24  
  2 Robertson, Stephen        JR Providence             8:34.12  
  3 Armstrong, Hugh           JR Providence             8:38.89  
  4 Scola, Austin             FR Providence             8:48.05  
  5 Feinstein, Jake           JR Providence             8:51.97  
  6 Costello, Christian       SR Providence             8:56.98  
  7 Vaz, Michael              SR Umass Dartmouth        9:15.27  
  8 Thies, Adam               SO Rhode Island           9:24.80  
  9 Herlihy, Sean             JR Umass Dartmouth        9:35.29  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Adam            FR Rhode Island              8.45q  1 
  2 Stallworth, John          SO Rhode Island              8.50q  2 
  3 Raper, Deion              SO Bryant                    8.74q  2 
  4 Thorp, Peter              SR Bryant                    8.89q  1 
  5 Zied, Brian               SO Providence                8.94q  2 
  6 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef   FR Rhode Island              8.94q  1 
  7 McQueen, Anthony          SO Rhode Island              9.21q  2 
  8 Malzo, Cullen             FR Rhode Island              9.30q  1 
  9 Smyth, Brendan            FR Bryant                    9.34   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Adam            FR Rhode Island              8.45  
  2 Stallworth, John          SO Rhode Island              8.46  
  3 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef   FR Rhode Island              8.90  
  4 Raper, Deion              SO Bryant                    8.92  
  5 Zied, Brian               SO Providence                8.93  
  6 Thorp, Peter              SR Bryant                    9.02  
  7 Malzo, Cullen             FR Rhode Island              9.14  
  8 McQueen, Anthony          SO Rhode Island              9.64  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:23.63  
     1) Franklin, Adam FR               2) Felton, Jaleel SO              
     3) Carter, Joseph FR               4) Montague, Marlon SO            
  2 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x3:27.22  
     1) Gray, Jared JR                  2) Stallworth, John SO            
     3) McGrainer, Alexander JR         4) Martin, Harrison SO            
  3 Rhode Island  'C'                                  x3:28.20  
     1) DiPalma, Joseph SO              2) Nathaniel, Nolan FR            
     3) MacLean, Mike SR                4) Fownes, Thomas SR              
  4 Providence College  'A'                             3:28.61  
     1) O'Leary, Michael FR             2) Vercollone, Joseph SR          
     3) Olsen, Kevin SR                 4) Campbell, James SR             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Providence College  'A'                             7:56.42  
     1) Dixon, Harvey JR                2) Mann, Jordan SR                
     3) Doherty, Andrew SO              4) Oakley, Julian SR              
 -- Rhode Island  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) Slack, Tim FR                   2) Font, Alec FR                  
     3) Celico, Nick FR                 4) Thies, Adam SO                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reilly, Jacob             SO Rhode Island             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rei, Ryan                 SR Rhode Island             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cutler, Kevin             SR Umass Dartmouth          1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
  4 Vilmenay, Anthony         FR Umass Dartmouth          1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Baptista, Joao            FR Umass Dartmouth         J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watson, Hayes             JR Bryant                   4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Wilkes, Ryan              FR Rhode Island            J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Thibault, William         JR Rhode Island             4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 Ryan, Nolan               FR Bryant                   4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mula, Matt                SO Rhode Island             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 4.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dworshak, Tor             SR Rhode Island             6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.43m  6.35m  6.62m  6.63m  6.82m  6.64m
  2 Riley, Nigel              SO Rhode Island             6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.68m  PASS  PASS  6.61m  6.75m  6.42m
  3 Johnson, Kehma            JR Bryant                   6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  PASS  5.34m  PASS  6.15m  6.01m
  4 Malone, Adam              SR Bryant                   6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.17m  5.81m  6.16m  6.27m  6.18m  6.31m
  5 Baptista, Joao            FR Umass Dartmouth          6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.09m  6.13m  PASS  PASS  4.36m  PASS
  6 Hurton, Joseph            FR Providence               6.06m   19-10.75 
         6.06m  5.89m  5.68m  5.91m   
  7 Smyth, Brendan            FR Bryant                   6.00m   19-08.25 
      6.00m  5.91m  5.61m     5.82m   
  8 Williams, Aaram           FR Umass Dartmouth          5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.87m  5.96m  5.87m  5.83m  5.86m  5.85m
  9 Ray, Frankie              JR Bryant                   5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.55m  5.81m  5.81m  PASS  5.88m  5.54m
 10 Thorp, Peter              SR Bryant                   5.73m   18-09.75 
            5.73m           
 11 Ivanov, Kyle              FR Bryant                   5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.47m  5.59m  5.71m           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef   FR Rhode Island            14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.06m  14.23m  14.30m  14.15m  14.31m  14.41m
  2 Riley, Nigel              SO Rhode Island            14.28m   46-10.25 
         14.28m  13.92m  13.97m  13.92m  14.11m
  3 Rei, Ryan                 SR Rhode Island            14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  14.14m  13.86m  11.64m       
  4 Johnson, Kehma            JR Bryant                  14.07m   46-02.00 
               14.07m      
  5 Burley, Casey             SO Rhode Island            14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.87m  12.33m  13.81m  13.62m  13.85m  14.02m
  6 Malone, Adam              SR Bryant                  13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.26m  13.87m  13.75m  13.87m  13.91m  13.84m
  7 Hurton, Joseph            FR Providence              12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.64m  12.38m  12.27m  12.58m  12.38m  12.55m
  8 Tencati, Steve            FR Umass Dartmouth         12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.61m  11.83m  11.81m  12.09m  11.98m  11.67m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Sam               SR Rhode Island            16.23m   53-03.00 
      16.13m  FOUL  14.93m  16.23m  15.32m  FOUL
  2 Muroski, Darrik           SO Rhode Island            14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.72m  14.95m  14.93m  FOUL  14.72m  FOUL
  3 Louf-Woods, Jared         SO Umass Dartmouth         13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.58m  13.22m  13.75m  13.44m  13.78m  FOUL
  4 Handley, Mahlik           JR Rhode Island            12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.48m  FOUL  12.36m  11.78m  12.53m  12.77m
  5 Betsold, Greg             JR Umass Dartmouth         12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.25m  11.70m  11.66m  FOUL
  6 Caswell, Nicholas         FR Umass Dartmouth        J12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.82m  FOUL  12.25m  11.96m  11.58m  12.02m
  7 Sagun, John               FR Umass Dartmouth         11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.82m  11.59m  11.90m  11.26m  FOUL
  8 Fratturelli, Anthony      SO Bryant                  10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  10.48m  10.98m  10.80m  10.88m  10.34m
  9 Jackson, Benjamin         JR Bryant                  10.51m   34-05.75 
      FOUL  10.30m  10.51m  10.22m  9.96m  10.19m
 -- Cooke, Michael            SO Bryant                      ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Handley, Mahlik           JR Rhode Island            17.36m   56-11.50 
      17.30m  FOUL  17.24m  17.18m  17.36m  16.20m
  2 Amo, Brandon              SO Rhode Island            17.22m   56-06.00 
      16.85m  16.82m  17.22m  16.16m  16.79m  16.50m
  3 Briggs, Alex              JR Rhode Island            15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.26m  FOUL  14.67m  15.05m  15.00m  15.25m
  4 Betsold, Greg             JR Umass Dartmouth         14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  14.50m  FOUL  13.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mattson, Joseph           FR Rhode Island            14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.24m  13.62m  13.75m  FOUL  FOUL  14.26m
  6 Jackson, Benjamin         JR Bryant                  13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  12.40m  11.91m  13.29m  12.02m  11.06m
  7 Muroski, Darrik           SO Rhode Island            13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Caswell, Nicholas         FR Umass Dartmouth         12.28m   40-03.50 
      10.95m  11.92m  12.26m  12.28m  11.21m  FOUL
  9 Cooke, Michael            SO Bryant                  11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.77m  9.38m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Louf-Woods, Jared         SO Umass Dartmouth         11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  11.58m  FOUL         
 11 Maiato, Patrick           JR Bryant                  10.05m   32-11.75 
      8.46m  9.42m  10.05m           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               253        2) Boston College            107   
    3) Providence College          79        4) Bryant                     49   
    5) UMass Dartmouth             25                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               103        2) Providence College         46   
    3) UMass Dartmouth             15        4) Bryant                     14   


           *********************************************************
                          Plattsys Results
           *********************************************************
>


Meet Results     Womens Results     Mens Results    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates