Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Girls Varsity Results (F)     Boys Varsity Results (F)     JV Results (F)    

CSC Cross Country Championships
2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees
                                2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees
                      
                                   ** GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS **


               **************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS **
               **************************************************************

 1. Kaynor Tech (37) 2. Wolcott Tech (47); 3. Wilcox Tech (85); 4. Windham Tech (107);
 5. University HS (117); 6. Harding High School (127); 7. Bullard Havens (149);

               ***********************************************************
                    
               ***********************************************************


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Kaynor Tech                 37 =     1     4     8     9     15    (18)  (37)  
          Total Time:  2:04:57.3  ( 7)   (   24:59.5)
          Hannah Stoveken; Jillian Ducham; Cassie Couture; Lauren Duggan; Melanie Sanchez; 
          Natalie Silva; Jessenia Torres; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Wolcott Tech                47 =     2     3     6     16    20    (22)  (35)  
          Total Time:  2:06:43.5  ( 7)   (   25:21.7)
          Alicia Winn; Leah Frazier; Richelle Prince; Hannah Frazier; Sarah Klotzman; 
          Kara Ariola; Courtney Picz; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Wilcox Tech                 85 =     11    13    14    23    24    (39)  
          Total Time:  2:18:38.4  ( 6)   (   27:44.7)
          Rosie Cotto; Zenab Chouai; Seanna Kuhne; Juliana Cappola; Kyley Fiondella; 
          Sheila Mercado; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Windham Tech               107 =     5     7     17    38    40    
          Total Time:  2:41:57.1  ( 5)   (   32:23.4)
          Kyra Trudeau; Olivia Pease; Sarah Lombardo; Amber Woodstock; Stephanie Rodriguez; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    University HS              117 =     10    12    25    34    36    
          Total Time:  2:31:01.9  ( 5)   (   30:12.4)
          Taylor Nogiec; Sabrina Diana; Chevenese McKayle; Mercy Olayiwola; Beonce Fraser; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Harding High School        127 =     19    21    27    29    31    
          Total Time:  2:28:56.0  ( 5)   (   29:47.2)
          Taysia Roberts; Nina Gill; Elizabeth Mulenja; Janazha Davis; Jamilya McNeil; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Bullard Havens             149 =     26    28    30    32    33    
          Total Time:  2:36:34.1  ( 5)   (   31:19.8)
          Carolina Gonzalez; Rosa Mendez; Carlina Tang; Adia Edmondson; Sammi Ortiz; 
  ====================================================================================== 

               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************

 
 OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
 PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
   1    Sabrina Chesters            JR    20:30.4 6:36   PH    Parish Hill           0      1      88   
   2    Daijanique White            SR    21:50.8 7:01   PRIN  Prince Tech           0      1      99   
   3    Hannah Stoveken             FR    22:15.2 7:09   KT    Kaynor Tech           1      1      83   
   4    Alicia Winn                 SO    23:06.7 7:26   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          2      1      50   
   5    Leah Frazier                FR    23:10.2 7:27   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          3      2      45   
   6    Kelsey Zator                FR    23:19.8 7:30   PH    Parish Hill           0      2      89   
   7    Jillian Ducham              JR    24:10.7 7:46   KT    Kaynor Tech           4      2      78   
   8    Shania Shorter              JR    24:39.9 7:56   PRIN  Prince Tech           0      2      98   
   9    Reid Shiland                JR    24:40.7 7:56   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     0      1      119  
   10   Kyra Trudeau                SR    24:53.7 8:00   WT    Windham Tech          5      1      42   
   11   Richelle Prince             JR    24:55.6 8:01   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          6      3      49   
   12   Olivia Pease                JR    25:29.1 8:12   WT    Windham Tech          7      2      40   
   13   Cassie Couture              JR    25:32.9 8:13   KT    Kaynor Tech           8      3      77   
   14   Lauren Duggan               SR    25:50.0 8:18   KT    Kaynor Tech           9      4      79   
   15   Taylor Nogiec               JR    25:54.5 8:20   UHS   University HS         10     1      125  
   16   Rosie Cotto                 SR    26:08.5 8:24   WILC  Wilcox Tech           11     1      24   
   17   Samantha LaBarbera          SO    26:24.4 8:29   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     0      2      9    
   18   Sabrina Diana               FR    26:43.3 8:36   UHS   University HS         12     2      122  
   19   Zenab Chouai                SR    26:59.6 8:41   WILC  Wilcox Tech           13     2      22   
   20   Seanna Kuhne                SR    27:06.3 8:43   WILC  Wilcox Tech           14     3      28   
   21   Melanie Sanchez             FR    27:08.5 8:44   KT    Kaynor Tech           15     5      81   
   22   Hannah Frazier              SR    27:15.2 8:46   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          16     4      44   
   23   Sarah Lombardo              JR    27:17.7 8:46   WT    Windham Tech          17     3      39   
   24   Natalie Silva               JR    27:56.8 8:59   KT    Kaynor Tech           18     6      82   
   25   Taysia Roberts              JR    28:13.0 9:04   HARD  Harding High School   19     1      74   
   26   Sarah Klotzman              JR    28:15.8 9:05   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          20     5      46   
   27   Nina Gill                   JR    28:34.5 9:11   HARD  Harding High School   21     2      71   
   28   Kara Ariola                 SR    28:38.9 9:12   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          22     6      43   
   29   Deja White                  JR    29:02.3 9:20   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     0      3      120  
   30   Juliana Cappola             JR    29:10.4 9:23   WILC  Wilcox Tech           23     4      21   
   31   Kyley Fiondella             SR    29:13.6 9:24   WILC  Wilcox Tech           24     5      26   
   32   Chevenese McKayle           FR    29:17.1 9:25   UHS   University HS         25     3      124  
   33   Carolina Gonzalez           FR    29:29.5 9:29   BHAV  Bullard Havens        26     1      53   
   34   Elizabeth Mulenja           JR    29:49.3 9:35   HARD  Harding High School   27     3      73   
   35   Rosa Mendez                 SR    29:49.4 9:35   BHAV  Bullard Havens        28     2      56   
   36   Anya Remlin                 SO    30:01.4 9:39   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     0      4      118  
   37   Janazha Davis               SO    30:30.9 9:48   HARD  Harding High School   29     4      70   
   38   Carlina Tang                SO    31:36.9 10:10  BHAV  Bullard Havens        30     3      59   
   39   Jamilya McNeil              SO    31:48.3 10:14  HARD  Harding High School   31     5      72   
   40   Adia Edmondson              SR    32:35.9 10:29  BHAV  Bullard Havens        32     4      51   
   41   Sammi Ortiz                 FR    33:02.4 10:37  BHAV  Bullard Havens        33     5      57   
   42   Mercy Olayiwola             FR    33:16.2 10:42  UHS   University HS         34     4      126  
   43   Courtney Picz               SO    33:41.3 10:50  WOLC  Wolcott Tech          35     7      48   
   44   Katia Contreras             JR    33:51.1 10:53  ELI   Eli Whitney Tech hs   0      1      62   
   45   Jessica Walker              JR    35:11.1 11:19  GT    Grasso Tech           0      1      69   
   46   Beonce Fraser               FR    35:50.8 11:32  UHS   University HS         36     5      123  
   47   Morgan Blackmar             FR    36:34.8 11:46  PUTN  Putnam High School    0      1      100  
   48   Jessenia Torres             FR    37:16.7 11:59  KT    Kaynor Tech           37     7      84   
   49   Amber Woodstock             JR    37:34.3 12:05  WT    Windham Tech          38     4      12   
   50   Sheila Mercado              SO    37:58.1 12:13  WILC  Wilcox Tech           39     6      29   
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
 
                                 2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
                         Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                             Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees
                                         ** GIRLS RESULTS **
 
 OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
 PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
   51   Chyanne Moore               JR    41:33.4 13:22  ELI   Eli Whitney Tech hs   0      2      63   
   52   Stephanie Rodriguez         SR    46:42.3 15:01  WT    Windham Tech          40     5      41   
   53   Elizabeth Foss              FR    51:05.6 16:26  PUTN  Putnam High School    0      2      121  
 



Girls Varsity Results (F)     Boys Varsity Results (F)     JV Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates