Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Girls Meet Results (F)     Boys Meet Results (F)    

Wesleyan T&F Development Meet #2
Wesleyan University Development Track & Field Meet # 2
Wednesday Dec 16, 2015 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University

Plattsys Finish Lynx Timing & Results || Middletown, CT
                    Wesleyan University Development Track & Field  Meet # 2
              Wednesday Dec 16, 2015 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
              
                   Plattsys Finish Lynx Timing & Results || Middletown, CT
               
                  ******************************************************
               
                       COMPLETE TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS GIRLS
                                            
                  ******************************************************

 
                           Girls 55 Meter Dash
                           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Heat# 
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   129 Burnett-Gilmer, Au  SR New Britain               7.64   1 
  2   135 Tobiasz, Joanna     JR New Britain               7.74   1 
  3   132 Minor, Quandisha    JR New Britain               8.02   1 
  4    17 Forbes, Kiara       SR Classical Ma              8.03  11 
  5   150 Napoleon, Yasantai  SO University H              8.04   9 
  6   153 Scarlett, Laytanya  SO University H              8.07   8 
  7    44 Phillips, Rhema     SO Grasso Tech               8.14   1 
  8     4 Campbell, Jashane   SR AI Prince                 8.16   2 
  9   114 Burnard, Ananda     SO MLC                       8.16   5 
 10    66 Walewski, Anna      JR Hopkins Scho              8.22   4 
 11    22 Saluk, Tabitha      JR Classical Ma              8.30  11 
 12   175 Zaccagnini, Emma    FR Watertown Hi              8.31   7 
 13   144 Torres, Mahryeah    SO Two Rivers M              8.34   8 
 14    21 Perez Cruz, Lisham  -- Classical Ma              8.34  12 
 15   169 Mancini, Meadow     FR Watertown Hi              8.37   2 
 16    25 Branford, Tifanie   SO Crec Public               8.40  13 
 17   178 Myers, Atlee        -- Wethersfield              8.40   4 
 18   102 Warren, Kamalia     SO Med-Ed Prep               8.41  11 
 19   154 Stranford, Aliyah   SR University H              8.45   1 
 20   117 Hightower, Taylor   FR MLC                       8.47   3 
 21    12 Grover, Juliet      JR Chase Colleg              8.49   5 
 22   212 Ruegg, Jackie       SO Wolcott High              8.53   2 
 23   120 Long, Jaida         FR MLC                       8.53   7 
 24   141 Lerario, Charm      FR Two Rivers M              8.54   6 
 25    60 Ames, Chase         SO Hopkins Scho              8.57   6 
 26    86 Gentles, Jade       FR Med-Ed Prep               8.58   1 
 27   100 Sterling, Ashley    SO Med-Ed Prep               8.58  11 
 28    14 Boyd, Payge         FR Classical Ma              8.58  13 
 29     7 Johnson, Serena     FR AI Prince                 8.61   3 
 30    76 Partrick, Catherin  JR Litchfield H              8.62  12 
 31    24 Schmidt, Dawn          Classical Ma              8.64  12 
 32    93 Merced, Aliyah      SO Med-Ed Prep               8.70  14 
 33   123 Reynolds, Moneesha  JR MLC                       8.72  15 
 34   152 Patterson, Carlee   JR University H              8.74  11 
 35   194 Dias, Cynthia       SO Wolcott High              8.75   3 
 36   143 Raymond, Hannah     SO Two Rivers M              8.75   9 
 37   176 Decarli, Stephanie  -- Wethersfield              8.77   2 
 38    38 Tucker, Sarah       SR Ellis Tech                8.78   4 
 39    62 Lavache, Kiarra     FR Hopkins Scho              8.79   5 
 40   133 Tabb, Larissa       FR New Britain               8.81   1 
 41    29 Samuel, Tamara      SO Crec Public               8.82  15 
 42    15 Campbell, Jayde     FR Classical Ma              8.83  12 
 43    16 Figueroa, Daniela   -- Classical Ma              8.86  12 
 44   193 DeLuca, Alyse       JR Wolcott High              8.88   5 
 45   128 Andujar, Nariely    SO New Britain               8.88   7 
 46     3 Booker, Jazmyn      FR AI Prince                 8.89   4 
 47   148 Durham, Rochelle    FR University H              8.91   2 
 48    72 Generalli, Ali      SO Litchfield H              8.92  10 
 49    74 Newberry, Jessica   JR Litchfield H              8.92  10 
 50   119 Jackson, Makayla    FR MLC                       8.94  15 
 51   139 Bermudez-Valles, B  FR Two Rivers M              8.98   7 
 52    96 Perryman, Chriseny  SO Med-Ed Prep               8.99  14 
 53   137 Albelo, Angelica    FR Two Rivers M              9.00   7 
 54    65 Tipton, Lilian      JR Hopkins Scho              9.02   5 
 55   200 Gough, Allyson      FR Wolcott High              9.05   5 
 56   118 Itsou, Samm         SO MLC                       9.09   6 
 57   147 Conolly, Asenath    FR University H              9.10   3 
 58    87 Harris, Valerie     SO Med-Ed Prep               9.11  13 
 59    46 Ramirez, Felishka   SO Grasso Tech               9.17   2 
 60    81 Blanchard, Thalia   JR Med-Ed Prep               9.18  12 
 61    84 Farr, Alexus        FR Med-Ed Prep               9.18  14 
 62    80 Betts, Kayla        SO Med-Ed Prep               9.20  11 
 63    42 Goff, Karlin        SR Grasso Tech               9.21   3 
 64    28 Quinitchett, Camer  FR Crec Public               9.21  15 
 65    70 Elmendorf, Elizabe  FR Litchfield H              9.25  10 
 66    64 Nields, Anne        SO Hopkins Scho              9.28   3 
 67   173 Theriault, Isabell  FR Watertown Hi              9.28  10 
 68   125 Thompson, Chevenne  FR MLC                       9.29   8 
 69   168 Lemay, Natalie      FR Watertown Hi              9.30   4 
 70   201 Lagasse, Samantha   FR Wolcott High              9.30   6 
 71    75 Nordland, Rebecca   SR Litchfield H              9.32  10 
 72    13 Singleton, Journey  FR Chase Colleg              9.34   6 
 73   124 Richards, Trishana  JR MLC                       9.34   5 
 74    39 Cooley, Taylor      SR Grasso Tech               9.35   3 
 75    26 Jascowski, Kristin  FR Crec Public               9.38  15 
 76   116 Gonzalez, Elena     SO MLC                       9.39   9 
 77   213 Sullivan, Lauren    FR Wolcott High              9.42   8 
 78   149 Ingram, Sarah       SR University H              9.47   2 
 79   162 Desrochers, Cather  SO Watertown Hi              9.47   5 
 80   190 Berube, Jenna       SO Wolcott High              9.47   8 
 81   206 Notation, Allison   JR Wolcott High              9.48   6 
 82    45 Pratt, Emily        SO Grasso Tech               9.50   2 
 83   197 Emond, Morgan       FR Wolcott High              9.50   9 
 84   177 Lomonio, Gabriella  -- Wethersfield              9.56   7 
 85    20 Nelson, Randi       FR Classical Ma              9.61  13 
 86   163 Dodge, Caleigh      JR Watertown Hi              9.63  11 
 87   122 Mora, Daishana         MLC                       9.65   6 
 88    88 Johnson, Jayda      SO Med-Ed Prep               9.70  14 
 89   109 Johnson, Blessing   FR Middletown H              9.72   8 
 90    27 Martinez, Kaylee    FR Crec Public               9.72  15 
 91   204 Morrell, Kaylee     JR Wolcott High              9.73  13 
 92   208 Perry, Elizabeth    SO Wolcott High              9.73   7 
 93   138 Ayala, Alexia       SO Two Rivers M              9.74  11 
 94   185 Woodstock, Amber    SO Windham Tech              9.77   4 
 95     2 Batchelors, Tiahna     AI Prince                 9.78   4 
 96   198 Ferro, Sarah        FR Wolcott High              9.78   9 
 97   191 Caka, Ana           SO Wolcott High              9.79   9 
 98   172 Sloss, Brittany     SO Watertown Hi              9.80   6 
 99    82 Blanchard, Zenadia  SO Med-Ed Prep               9.84  14 
100     1 Arroyo, Sharines    FR AI Prince                 9.86   4 
101   202 Leonetti, Hannah    FR Wolcott High              9.88   9 
102    32 Coutu, Madison      FR Ellis Tech                9.92   8 
103   101 Swzajger, Cecylia   SO Med-Ed Prep               9.92  13 
104    43 Maher, Amber        JR Grasso Tech               9.96  10 
105    92 Mercado, Xianey     SO Med-Ed Prep               9.97  14 
106   110 Johnson, Wareena    FR Middletown H             10.03  10 
107    35 LaBarre, Victoria   SO Ellis Tech               10.05   8 
108    83 Dejesus, Kim        JR Med-Ed Prep              10.08  13 
109   180 Gruwell, Rachel     SO Windham Tech             10.09   3 
110    94 Moreno, Valerie     SO Med-Ed Prep              10.13  15 
111    79 Barzola, Nahylea    SO Med-Ed Prep              10.25  14 
112   214 Thibault, Righlee   FR Wolcott High             10.30   9 
113   189 Belval, Emily       JR Wolcott High             10.32  12 
114   215 Wilson, Jasmine     SO Wolcott High             10.33  13 
115    89 Lang, Ajanai        SO Med-Ed Prep              10.37  12 
116    78 Akrong, Christabel  JR Med-Ed Prep              10.50  14 
117    85 Fyffe, Nicole       SO Med-Ed Prep              10.56  15 
118   130 Kelly, Jamie        FR New Britain              10.59   7 
119   167 Krasniqi, Valentin  SO Watertown Hi             11.14   1 
120   108 Hong, Leanne        FR Middletown H             11.63  10 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    52 Guerra, Jacqueline  SO Guilford HS            5:42.49   1 
  2    61 Ellis, Maliya       FR Hopkins Scho           5:45.30   1 
  3    67 Walker, Madeliene   FR Hopkins Scho           5:46.84   1 
  4    48 Bloss, Meredith     FR Guilford HS            5:47.43   1 
  5     9 White, Daijanique   SR AI Prince              5:53.39   1 
  6   136 de Landevoisin Cam  FR The Country            5:56.26   1 
  7   187 Alise, Rodriguez    JR Wolcott High           6:05.98   1 
  8   184 Trudeau, Kyra       JR Windham Tech           6:32.86   2 
  9    56 Slack, Cheyanna     FR Guilford HS            6:33.57   2 
 10    51 Charboneau, Chloe   SR Guilford HS            6:33.80   1 
 11    65 Tipton, Lilian      JR Hopkins Scho           6:34.02   1 
 12    64 Nields, Anne        SO Hopkins Scho           6:34.53   2 
 13    87 Harris, Valerie     SO Med-Ed Prep            6:34.87   2 
 14   106 Gonzalez, Alexa     SO Middletown H           6:36.07   2 
 15   112 Morosky, Kaylee     FR Middletown H           6:37.05   2 
 16    18 Gunter, Allison     SO Classical Ma           6:37.19   2 
 17    19 Moran, Margaret     FR Classical Ma           6:38.36   1 
 18   105 Gassman, Jamie      SR Middletown H           6:48.69   2 
 19   145 Walker, Aaliyah     FR Two Rivers M           6:55.74   2 
 20    24 Schmidt, Dawn          Classical Ma           7:07.59   3 
 21   192 Charboneau, Serena  JR Wolcott High           7:07.75   3 
 22    30 Battey, Amanda      SO Ellis Tech             7:14.11   3 
 23   216 Wright, Lauren      FR Wolcott High           7:15.42   3 
 24    34 Fontaine, Sierra    SO Ellis Tech             7:16.35   3 
 25   115 Canseco, Sarah      SO MLC                    7:17.07   2 
 26   130 Kelly, Jamie        FR New Britain            7:17.26   3 
 27   182 Lombardo, Sarah     JR Windham Tech           7:18.97   3 
 28   101 Swzajger, Cecylia   SO Med-Ed Prep            7:25.21   3 
 29   103 Bojnowski, Juliann  SR Middletown H           7:26.08   2 
 30    71 Ferrucci, Lilly     SR Litchfield H           7:26.22   2 
 31   126 Vezina, Jessica     FR MLC                    7:30.74   2 
 32    53 Saka, Dorcas        SO Guilford HS            7:32.84   3 
 33    16 Figueroa, Daniela   -- Classical Ma           7:33.76   3 
 34    59 Whitman, Alexandri  SO Guilford HS            7:44.89   3 
 35   170 Nelson, Kristen     SO Watertown Hi           7:45.78   3 
 36    96 Perryman, Chriseny  SO Med-Ed Prep            7:52.60   3 
 37   161 Cooke, Kaleigh      JR Watertown Hi           7:54.10   3 
 38    91 Menz, Olivia        SO Med-Ed Prep            8:00.52   3 
 39    80 Betts, Kayla        SO Med-Ed Prep            8:00.53   3 
 40    47 Vandevander, Hanna  FR Grasso Tech            8:02.22   3 
 41    73 Majeske, Riley      FR Litchfield H           9:30.67   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    44 Phillips, Rhema     SO Grasso Tech               9.33   1 
  2   135 Tobiasz, Joanna     JR New Britain               9.41   1 
  3   194 Dias, Cynthia       SO Wolcott High             10.33   1 
  4   132 Minor, Quandisha    JR New Britain              10.68   1 
  5    69 Andrulis, Molly     FR Litchfield H             10.99   2 
  6   123 Reynolds, Moneesha  JR MLC                      11.07   2 
  7   175 Zaccagnini, Emma    FR Watertown Hi             11.29   1 
  8   114 Burnard, Ananda     SO MLC                      11.52   2 
  9    66 Walewski, Anna      JR Hopkins Scho             11.63   1 
 10    91 Menz, Olivia        SO Med-Ed Prep              11.87   2 
 11   169 Mancini, Meadow     FR Watertown Hi             11.93   2 
 12    68 Wang, Charlotte     SO Hopkins Scho             12.31   1 
 13    93 Merced, Aliyah      SO Med-Ed Prep              12.42   3 
 14   203 Morales, Marissa    FR Wolcott High             12.52   3 
 15    39 Cooley, Taylor      SR Grasso Tech              12.52   2 
 16   200 Gough, Allyson      FR Wolcott High             12.64   4 
 17    88 Johnson, Jayda      SO Med-Ed Prep              13.59   3 
 18   168 Lemay, Natalie      FR Watertown Hi             14.15   4 
 19   185 Woodstock, Amber    SO Windham Tech             14.25   4 
 20   182 Lombardo, Sarah     JR Windham Tech             15.25   4 
 21    99 Sartor, Morgan      FR Med-Ed Prep              16.78   3 
 22   180 Gruwell, Rachel     SO Windham Tech             19.14   4 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Guilford HS  'A'                                    4:53.87   1 
     1) 49 Bohan, Jessica SO            2) 58 Vicino, Erica               
     3) 55 Shaw, Chloe                  4) 57 Strand, Elissa SO           
  2 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:55.43   1 
     1) 66 Walewski, Anna JR            2) 65 Tipton, Lilian JR           
     3) 61 Ellis, Maliya FR             4) 60 Ames, Chase SO              
  3 AI Prince  'A'                                      4:57.62   5 
     1) 3 Booker, Jazmyn FR             2) 7 Johnson, Serena FR           
     3) 4 Campbell, Jashane SR          4) 9 White, Daijanique SR         
  4 Hopkins School  'B'                                 5:04.56   2 
     1) 60 Ames, Chase SO               2) 62 Lavache, Kiarra FR          
     3) 63 Martin, Lindsay JR           4) 67 Walker, Madeliene FR        
  5 Wolcott High  'A'                                   5:08.31   2 
     1) 212 Ruegg, Jackie SO            2) 193 DeLuca, Alyse JR           
     3) 205 Neal, Monika JR             4) 187 Alise, Rodriguez JR        
  6 Classical Magnet  'A'                               5:10.09   1 
     1) 22 Saluk, Tabitha JR            2) 21 Perez Cruz, Lishamarie --   
     3) 17 Forbes, Kiara SR             4) 19 Moran, Margaret FR          
  7 University High School  'A'                         5:15.22   3 
     1) 153 Scarlett, Laytanya SO       2) 150 Napoleon, Yasantaia SO     
     3) 154 Stranford, Aliyah SR        4) 151 Nogiec, Taylor JR          
  8 Wethersfield  'A'                                   5:20.22   3 
     1) 179 Valle, Vanessa FR           2) 177 Lomonio, Gabriella --      
     3) 178 Myers, Atlee --             4) 176 Decarli, Stephanie --      
  9 Classical Magnet  'B'                               5:23.68   4 
     1) 15 Campbell, Jayde FR           2) 14 Boyd, Payge FR              
     3) 24 Schmidt, Dawn                4) 18 Gunter, Allison SO          
 10 Chase Collegiate School  'A'                        5:29.02   2 
     1) 11 Frangu, Edije                2) 10 Falcone, Hailey             
     3) 12 Grover, Juliet JR            4) 13 Singleton, Journey FR       
 11 Litchfield High School  'A'                         5:32.14   1 
     1) 77 Pinho, Haley                 2) 74 Newberry, Jessica JR        
     3) 76 Partrick, Catherine JR       4) 73 Majeske, Riley FR           
 12 Litchfield High School  'B'                         5:36.68   2 
     1) 69 Andrulis, Molly FR           2) 75 Nordland, Rebecca SR        
     3) 70 Elmendorf, Elizabeth FR      4) 71 Ferrucci, Lilly SR          
 13 New Britain HS  'A'                                 5:36.78   2 
     1) 129 Burnett-Gilmer, Aubreyana S 2) 133 Tabb, Larissa FR           
     3) 132 Minor, Quandisha JR         4) 134 Tellez, Europa FR          
 14 Windham Technical High School  'A'                  5:39.95   4 
     1) 180 Gruwell, Rachel SO          2) 185 Woodstock, Amber SO        
     3) 182 Lombardo, Sarah JR          4) 184 Trudeau, Kyra JR           
 15 Wolcott High  'C'                                   5:43.09   4 
     1) 216 Wright, Lauren FR           2) 186 Ackers, Samantha FR        
     3) 203 Morales, Marissa FR         4) 209 Romeo, Lauren              
 16 University High School  'B'                         5:43.28   4 
     1) 152 Patterson, Carlee JR        2) 147 Conolly, Asenath FR        
     3) 148 Durham, Rochelle FR         4) 149 Ingram, Sarah SR           
 17 Wolcott High  'D'                                   5:52.86   5 
     1) 202 Leonetti, Hannah FR         2) 191 Caka, Ana SO               
     3) 190 Berube, Jenna SO            4) 192 Charboneau, Serena JR      
 18 Mlc  'C'                                            5:54.00   5 
     1) 119 Jackson, Makayla FR         2) 122 Mora, Daishana             
     3) 116 Gonzalez, Elena SO          4) 115 Canseco, Sarah SO          
 19 Mlc  'A'                                            5:54.19   4 
     1) 120 Long, Jaida FR              2) 117 Hightower, Taylor FR       
     3) 125 Thompson, Chevenne FR       4) 126 Vezina, Jessica FR         
 20 Mlc  'B'                                            5:54.81   5 
     1) 114 Burnard, Ananda SO          2) 123 Reynolds, Moneesha JR      
     3) 124 Richards, Trishana JR       4) 118 Itsou, Samm SO             
 21 Wolcott High  'B'                                   6:02.45   3 
     1) 194 Dias, Cynthia SO            2) 201 Lagasse, Samantha FR       
     3) 196 Eidukaityte, Amanda SO      4) 195 Doubleday, Megan JR        
 22 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    6:15.05   1 
     1) 44 Phillips, Rhema SO           2) 46 Ramirez, Felishka SO        
     3) 39 Cooley, Taylor SR            4) 47 Vandevander, Hannah FR      
 23 Watertown High School  'A'                          6:32.29   3 
     1) 168 Lemay, Natalie FR           2) 161 Cooke, Kaleigh JR          
     3) 170 Nelson, Kristen SO          4) 162 Desrochers, Catherine SO   
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   151 Nogiec, Taylor      JR University H           5-02.00      1.57m 
  2   175 Zaccagnini, Emma    FR Watertown Hi           4-06.00      1.37m 
  3   210 Rosato, Kaitlyn     FR Wolcott High           4-06.00      1.37m 
  4    76 Partrick, Catherin  JR Litchfield H           4-04.00      1.32m 
  5   205 Neal, Monika        JR Wolcott High           4-00.00      1.21m 
  6    93 Merced, Aliyah      SO Med-Ed Prep            4-00.00      1.21m 
  7    86 Gentles, Jade       FR Med-Ed Prep            3-08.00      1.11m 
  7   169 Mancini, Meadow     FR Watertown Hi           3-08.00      1.11m 
  9    91 Menz, Olivia        SO Med-Ed Prep            3-08.00      1.11m 
  9   140 Knopf, Melinda      FR Two Rivers M           3-08.00      1.11m 
 --    95 Okeke, Kim          JR Med-Ed Prep                 NH            
 --    87 Harris, Valerie     SO Med-Ed Prep                 NH            
 --    83 Dejesus, Kim        JR Med-Ed Prep                 NH            
 --    38 Tucker, Sarah       SR Ellis Tech                  NH            
 --    50 Bosenberg, Emma     SO Guilford HS                 NH            
 --    99 Sartor, Morgan      FR Med-Ed Prep                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   135 Tobiasz, Joanna     JR New Britain           16-08.50      5.09m 
  2   151 Nogiec, Taylor      JR University H          15-02.00      4.62m 
  3   153 Scarlett, Laytanya  SO University H          14-04.00      4.36m 
  4    44 Phillips, Rhema     SO Grasso Tech           14-03.50      4.35m 
  5    17 Forbes, Kiara       SR Classical Ma          14-01.00      4.29m 
  6   150 Napoleon, Yasantai  SO University H          13-09.50      4.20m 
  7    49 Bohan, Jessica      SO Guilford HS           13-06.50      4.12m 
  8    57 Strand, Elissa      SO Guilford HS           13-05.00      4.08m 
  8   205 Neal, Monika        JR Wolcott High          13-05.00      4.08m 
 10    21 Perez Cruz, Lisham  -- Classical Ma          13-03.50      4.05m 
 11   194 Dias, Cynthia       SO Wolcott High          13-01.00      3.98m 
 12    25 Branford, Tifanie   SO Crec Public           12-09.00      3.88m 
 13    37 Mercier, Sierra     SO Ellis Tech            12-06.00      3.81m 
 14    86 Gentles, Jade       FR Med-Ed Prep           12-05.50      3.79m 
 15    38 Tucker, Sarah       SR Ellis Tech            12-05.00      3.78m 
 16    22 Saluk, Tabitha      JR Classical Ma          12-00.50      3.67m 
 17   210 Rosato, Kaitlyn     FR Wolcott High          11-10.00      3.60m 
 18    76 Partrick, Catherin  JR Litchfield H          11-07.00      3.53m 
 19    60 Ames, Chase         SO Hopkins Scho          11-03.00      3.42m 
 19   155 Szabo, Colleen      SR University H          11-03.00      3.42m 
 21    34 Fontaine, Sierra    SO Ellis Tech            11-00.00      3.35m 
 22    35 LaBarre, Victoria   SO Ellis Tech            10-09.00      3.27m 
 22    93 Merced, Aliyah      SO Med-Ed Prep           10-09.00      3.27m 
 24    75 Nordland, Rebecca   SR Litchfield H          10-07.00      3.22m 
 24    71 Ferrucci, Lilly     SR Litchfield H          10-07.00      3.22m 
 26   152 Patterson, Carlee   JR University H          10-05.00      3.17m 
 27    84 Farr, Alexus        FR Med-Ed Prep           10-04.00      3.14m 
 28   199 Forrest, Anna       FR Wolcott High          10-01.00      3.07m 
 29    73 Majeske, Riley      FR Litchfield H          10-00.50      3.06m 
 30    63 Martin, Lindsay     JR Hopkins Scho           9-09.00      2.97m 
 31    88 Johnson, Jayda      SO Med-Ed Prep            9-07.50      2.93m 
 32    72 Generalli, Ali      SO Litchfield H           9-06.50      2.90m 
 33    74 Newberry, Jessica   JR Litchfield H           9-06.00      2.89m 
 34    70 Elmendorf, Elizabe  FR Litchfield H           9-05.50      2.88m 
 35    94 Moreno, Valerie     SO Med-Ed Prep            9-00.50      2.75m 
 36    36 Laterell, Zoe       FR Ellis Tech             8-09.50      2.67m 
 37    96 Perryman, Chriseny  SO Med-Ed Prep            8-09.00      2.66m 
 --   213 Sullivan, Lauren    FR Wolcott High              FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   564 Gilderdale, Lauren     Housatonic            36-08.00     11.17m 
  2   181 Hernandez, Valeria  JR Windham Tech          33-00.00     10.05m 
  3   560 McCown, Jalynn         Guilford HS           31-09.00      9.67m 
  4   558 Tabor, Angela          Housatonic            31-03.00      9.52m 
  5    40 Davis, Brittany     SR Grasso Tech           29-07.00      9.01m 
  6     6 Fitzpatric, Tiana   SR AI Prince             28-11.00      8.81m 
  7   117 Hightower, Taylor   FR MLC                   25-10.00      7.87m 
  8    98 Rosado, Imani       SO Med-Ed Prep           25-05.00      7.74m 
  9   205 Neal, Monika        JR Wolcott High          25-03.00      7.69m 
 10    22 Saluk, Tabitha      JR Classical Ma          24-03.50      7.40m 
 11   562 Basil, Caroline        Guilford HS           24-03.00      7.39m 
 12     7 Johnson, Serena     FR AI Prince             24-02.50      7.37m 
 13   103 Bojnowski, Juliann  SR Middletown H          23-09.00      7.23m 
 14   195 Doubleday, Megan    JR Wolcott High          23-03.00      7.08m 
 15   561 Ayelo, Yanenash        Guilford HS           22-08.00      6.90m 
 16    20 Nelson, Randi       FR Classical Ma          22-00.00      6.70m 
 16    81 Blanchard, Thalia   JR Med-Ed Prep           22-00.00      6.70m 
 18   119 Jackson, Makayla    FR MLC                   21-05.50      6.54m 
 19   208 Perry, Elizabeth    SO Wolcott High          20-09.50      6.33m 
 20   203 Morales, Marissa    FR Wolcott High          20-00.50      6.10m 
 21   211 Rosato, Kimberly    FR Wolcott High          19-11.00      6.07m 
 22   214 Thibault, Righlee   FR Wolcott High          19-05.00      5.91m 
 23    78 Akrong, Christabel  JR Med-Ed Prep           19-04.00      5.89m 
 23   149 Ingram, Sarah       SR University H          19-04.00      5.89m 
 25   155 Szabo, Colleen      SR University H          19-02.50      5.85m 
 26   215 Wilson, Jasmine     SO Wolcott High          19-02.00      5.84m 
 27   104 Diaz, Erika         SR Middletown H          18-11.00      5.76m 
 28   183 Ochoa, Jayshelly    SO Windham Tech          18-09.00      5.71m 
 29     5 Cruz, Taeler        SR AI Prince             18-07.50      5.67m 
 30   173 Theriault, Isabell  FR Watertown Hi          17-09.00      5.41m 
 31    31 Carignan, Hannah    SO Ellis Tech            17-08.00      5.38m 
 32   156 Sznaj, Toby         SR University H          17-05.00      5.30m 
 33   163 Dodge, Caleigh      JR Watertown Hi          17-02.00      5.23m 
 34    82 Blanchard, Zenadia  SO Med-Ed Prep           17-01.00      5.20m 
 35   189 Belval, Emily       JR Wolcott High          16-09.00      5.10m 
 35   165 Gillette, Katelyn   SO Watertown Hi          16-09.00      5.10m 
 37   167 Krasniqi, Valentin  SO Watertown Hi          16-07.00      5.05m 
 38    14 Boyd, Payge         FR Classical Ma          16-06.50      5.04m 
 39    89 Lang, Ajanai        SO Med-Ed Prep           16-04.50      4.99m 
 40   138 Ayala, Alexia       SO Two Rivers M          15-10.50      4.83m 
 41    36 Laterell, Zoe       FR Ellis Tech            15-03.00      4.64m 
 42   164 Dos Santos, Paige   FR Watertown Hi          15-02.00      4.62m 
 43   202 Leonetti, Hannah    FR Wolcott High          14-11.00      4.54m 
 44    99 Sartor, Morgan      FR Med-Ed Prep           14-09.00      4.49m 
 45   157 Tuning, Cotdell     SR University H          14-00.00      4.26m 
 45    85 Fyffe, Nicole       SO Med-Ed Prep           14-00.00      4.26m 
 45    92 Mercado, Xianey     SO Med-Ed Prep           14-00.00      4.26m 
 48    79 Barzola, Nahylea    SO Med-Ed Prep           13-00.50      3.97m 
 --    83 Dejesus, Kim        JR Med-Ed Prep               FOUL            
 --   179 Valle, Vanessa      FR Wethersfield              FOUL            
 
 
                                ***************************
                                   PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                               ***************************


Girls Meet Results (F)     Boys Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates