Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Overall Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    


Scrooge Scramble 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Brian Nelson 2. David Metzger 3. Michael McCall 4. Scott Livingston 5. Bruce Christensen
Top Female: 1. Kristina Miner 2. Chelsea Warren 3. Kristen Metzger 4. Laura Nelson 5. Karen Prado
2015 Cornerstone Scrooge Scramble 5k Road Race
Friday Dec 25, 2015 - Cornerstone Foundation - Prospect St -Vernon, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Cloudy - 54 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Brian Nelson Overall Female: Kristina Miner

*********************************************************************************************

PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

*********************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Brian Nelson 35M M3039 Ellington CT 16:27 5:17 1/12 1783
2 David Metzger 29M M2029 Ellington CT 17:01 5:28 1/11 1397
3 Michael McCall 29M M2029 Watertown MA 18:04 5:48 2/11 1347
4 Scott Livingston 43M M4049 Bolton CT 18:29 5:56 1/24 1337
5 Bruce Christensen 47M M4049 Bolton CT 18:35 5:58 2/24 570
6 David Cilley 37M M3039 Erie PA 18:47 6:02 2/12 1383
7 Kristina Miner 30F F3039 Newington CT 18:56 6:05 1/22 530
8 Michael Vesci 16M M0019 Newington 19:00 6:07 1/14 522
9 Chelsea Warren 32F F3039 Portland OR 19:28 6:16 2/22 1366
10 Brian Seney 24M M2029 Vernon CT 19:30 6:16 3/11 548
11 John Minervino 52M M5059 Higganum CT 19:40 6:19 1/32 1355
12 John Chamberland 14M M0019 Ellington CT 20:18 6:32 2/14 1790
13 Jay Seney 55M M5059 Vernon CT 20:44 6:40 2/32 547
14 Paul Baldini 44M M4049 North Haven CT 20:47 6:41 3/24 581
15 Joe Chatterton 13M M0019 Vernon CT 21:00 6:45 3/14 1798
16 Daniel Clements 30M M3039 Manchester 21:01 6:46 3/12 508
17 Mike Lee 53M M5059 Manchester CT 21:05 6:47 3/32 598
18 James Gufrin 33M M3039 S Windsor CT 21:18 6:51 4/12 1794
19 Clinton Morse 53M M5059 Tolland CT 21:21 6:52 4/32 1404
20 Jeff Murray 46M M4049 Andover CT 21:29 6:55 4/24 1781
21 Steven Morse 63M M6069 BroadBrook CT 21:32 6:56 1/17 1408
22 Brendan Gallagher 17M M0019 Ashburn VA 21:33 6:56 4/14 574
23 Todd Brown 51M M5059 Rocky Hill CT 21:36 6:57 5/32 1409
24 Richard Juergens 50M M5059 Manchester CT 21:45 7:00 6/32 573
25 John Sloan 58M M5059 Manchester CT 21:46 7:00 7/32 552
26 PJ Orzech 26M M2029 W Hartford CT 21:50 7:01 4/11 1374
27 Bobby Courtney 25M M2029 Vernon CT 21:57 7:03 5/11 1405
28 Marc Scrivener 46M M4049 Willimantic CT 21:58 7:04 5/24 549
29 Allen Pangilinan 28M M2029 S Windsor CT 22:01 7:05 6/11 568
30 Rick Shoup 41M M4049 Naugatuck CT 22:04 7:06 6/24 535
31 Kristen Metzger 31F F3039 Washington DC 22:07 7:07 3/22 1396
32 Mark Barile 33M M3039 Windsor Locks CT 22:15 7:09 5/12 1770
33 Malay Chokshi 48M M4049 S Windsor CT 22:18 7:10 7/24 1343
34 Laura Nelson 34F F3039 Ellington CT 22:25 7:12 4/22 1784
35 Karen Prado 49F F4049 Wethersfield CT 22:39 7:17 1/21 1357
36 Bob Dacey 66M M6069 Vernon CT 22:51 7:21 2/17 525
37 Fiona Coleman 23F F2029 Windsor CT 22:59 7:23 1/9 578
38 Mark Flynn 49M M4049 Farmington CT 23:07 7:26 8/24 536
39 Keith Coburn 47M M4049 Waterford CT 23:13 7:28 9/24 580
40 Kathy Manizza 58F F5059 Lebanon CT 23:26 7:32 1/21 584
41 Ken Larson 63M M6069 Lebanon CT 23:26 7:32 3/17 585
42 Mena Shehata 30M M3039 Rocky Hill CT 23:36 7:35 6/12 539
43 Michael Pulley 49M M4049 Groton CT 23:45 7:38 10/24 1331
44 Andrew Zyrek 49M M4049 Manchester CT 23:52 7:40 11/24 1765
45 Steven Schiller 59M M5059 New Britain CT 23:56 7:42 8/32 528
46 Shaun Harrington 53M M5059 Ellington CT 24:01 7:43 9/32 1786
47 Monica Merlis 29F F2029 Brooklyn NY 24:03 7:44 2/9 593
48 Michelle Pratt 26F F2029 Albany NY 24:03 7:44 3/9 600
49 Peter Briggeman 58M M5059 Manchester CT 24:05 7:45 10/32 563
50 Shannon Kievman 42F F4049 Manchester CT 24:09 7:46 2/21 1348
51 Nick Sharpe 15M M0019 Ellington CT 24:14 7:47 5/14 1384
52 Trey Gonzalez 14M M0019 Tolland CT 24:24 7:51 6/14 1367
53 Jessica Dennis 24F F2029 Elllington CT 24:28 7:52 4/9 1771
54 Lori Vernier 55F F5059 Bolton CT 24:39 7:56 2/21 1364
55 Anthony Amato 25M M2029 W Hartford CT 24:42 7:56 7/11 1358
56 Wanda Hodsen 45F F4049 Wethersfield CT 24:45 7:57 3/21 1360
57 Stephanie Einseidel 47F F4049 Andover CT 24:51 7:59 4/21 1775
58 Brianna Minervino 11F F0019 Higganum CT 24:52 8:00 1/12 1356
59 Tim Clark 61M M6069 Ellington CT 24:53 8:00 4/17 1385
60 Ed Bellone 52M M5059 Columbia CT 24:55 8:01 11/32 560
61 Bryn Murray 16F F0019 Glastonbury CT 25:00 8:02 2/12 1370
62 Hector Morera 48M M4049 Glastonbury CT 25:02 8:03 12/24 1377
63 Cody Rutkowski 26M M2029 New York NY 25:03 8:03 8/11 1776
64 Megan Gonzalez 38F F3039 Tolland CT 25:09 8:05 5/22 1368
65 CK Bellone 48F F4049 Columbia CT 25:11 8:06 5/21 559
66 David Corban 57M M5059 Glastonbury CT 25:14 8:07 12/32 1372
67 Elise Kennedy 9F F0019 Middletown CT 25:31 8:12 3/12 556
68 Denise Seney 55F F5059 Vernon CT 25:33 8:13 3/21 545
69 Ellen Griffing 59F F5059 E Granby CT 25:36 8:14 4/21 1769
70 Barbara Daniels 53F F5059 South Windsor 25:36 8:14 5/21 507
71 kenneth Johnson 56M M5059 N Windham CT 25:37 8:14 13/32 554
72 Dana Grant 34F F3039 Windham 25:39 8:15 6/22 516
73 Lindsay Fenion 32F F3039 Manchester CT 25:39 8:15 7/22 595
74 Tom Walsh 60M M6069 Wethersfield CT 25:41 8:16 5/17 591
75 Carole McCombe 49F F4049 Ellington CT 25:42 8:16 6/21 1342
76 Elizabeth Wright 35F F3039 Newington CT 25:43 8:16 8/22 540
77 Sarah O'Connell 37F F3039 Middletown 25:46 8:17 9/22 506
78 Lynette Walker 75F F7099 Simsbury CT 25:52 8:19 1/1 542
79 Frank Vernier 0M M0000 Manchester CT 25:53 8:19 1/2 1365
80 Mitch Bielenda 58M M5059 S Windsor CT 25:53 8:19 14/32 1402
81 cathy King 55F F5059 Manchester CT 25:53 8:19 6/21 1403
82 Bill Metzger 59M M5059 Ellington CT 25:56 8:20 15/32 1398
83 David Schreiter 54M M5059 Lebanon CT 25:59 8:21 16/32 533
84 Stuart King 55M M5059 Ellington CT 26:01 8:22 17/32 1792
85 Viamia Zimbel 63F F6069 S Glastonbury CT 26:05 8:23 1/7 1401
86 Ted McCarthy 43M M4049 Tolland CT 26:05 8:23 13/24 1386
87 Brian Walker 62M M6069 Monroe CT 26:07 8:24 6/17 538
88 Kurt Lang 56M M5059 Glastonbury 26:08 8:24 18/32 515
89 George Walker 72M M7099 Simsbury CT 26:10 8:25 1/6 543
90 Brent Stratton 59M M5059 Middletown CT 26:15 8:27 19/32 1353
91 Stephanie Nguyen 31F F3039 Chesapeake VA 26:16 8:27 10/22 579
92 Steven Fisher 32M M3039 New York NY 26:26 8:30 7/12 1346
93 Robert Caplin 65M M6069 Vernon CT 26:29 8:31 7/17 572
94 Stacey Clark 34F F3039 E Berlin CT 26:32 8:32 11/22 592
95 Li Keing 30M M3039 Rocky Hill CT 26:45 8:36 8/12 1399
96 Cathi Koehler 58F F5059 Manchester CT 26:46 8:37 7/21 1387
97 Kevin Looney 52M M5059 Bolton CT 26:49 8:37 20/32 1762
98 Lauren Contreras 18F F0019 Vernon CT 26:52 8:38 4/12 1339
99 Bill Donahue 56M M5059 Simsbury CT 26:54 8:39 21/32 1793
100 Susan Leslie 66F F6069 S Windsor CT 26:59 8:41 2/7 1363
101 Tim Dennis 57M M5059 Elllington CT 27:11 8:45 22/32 1772
102 Kimberly Orzech 23F F2029 W Hartford CT 27:12 8:45 5/9 1376
103 Courtney Sheehan 45F F4049 Tolland CT 27:16 8:46 7/21 1391
104 Pamela Sitkiewicz 23F F2029 Middletown CT 27:20 8:47 6/9 555
105 Rachel Chowanec 21F F2029 Columbia CT 27:24 8:49 7/9 561
106 Madison Burrows 26F F2029 W Hartford CT 27:25 8:49 8/9 1373
107 Mike Leung 41M M4049 Glastonbury CT 27:25 8:49 14/24 1764
108 Jan Marnicki 33F F3039 E Windsor CT 27:26 8:49 12/22 553
109 Thomas M Sheehan 11M M0019 Tolland CT 27:27 8:50 7/14 1393
110 Bekkie Wright 53F F5059 E Hartford CT 27:36 8:53 8/21 1778
111 Joseph Poliquin 63M M6069 E Hartford CT 27:37 8:53 8/17 1777
112 Mackenzie Kievman 15F F0019 Manchester CT 27:38 8:53 5/12 1349
113 Kevin Melanson 29M M2029 Stoughton MA 27:39 8:54 9/11 567
114 Laurie Melanson 55F F5059 Bloomfield CT 27:41 8:54 9/21 566
115 Adam Fleisher 45M M4049 Glastonbury CT 27:42 8:55 15/24 531
116 Paul Gallagher 52M M5059 Ashburn VA 27:43 8:55 23/32 577
117 Caroline McCall 33F F3039 Manchester CT 27:56 8:59 13/22 565
118 Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch 32F F3039 Glastonbury CT 27:59 9:00 14/22 1395
119 Maria Genca 43F F4049 Coventry 28:10 9:03 8/21 520
120 Daniel Hille 33M M3039 Avon 28:12 9:04 9/12 509
121 Charlie Chatterton 51M M5059 Vernon CT 28:16 9:05 24/32 1796
122 Carol Chatterton 47F F4049 Vernon CT 28:29 9:09 9/21 1797
123 Vincent Cardella 46M M4049 Middletown 28:35 9:11 16/24 505
124 Michael Haas 49M M4049 Tolland CT 28:36 9:12 17/24 1341
125 Ted Ganger 51M M5059 Churchville MD 28:36 9:12 25/32 1354
126 Bruno Pasqualucci 55M M5059 Beacon falls CT 28:43 9:14 26/32 544
127 Alan McCall 66M M6069 Manchester CT 28:46 9:15 9/17 564
128 Tabitha Kelly 28F F2029 Denver CO 28:50 9:16 9/9 1344
129 mark Turkington 71M M7099 Bolton CT 28:54 9:18 2/6 1388
130 Jenry Kennedy 8M M0019 Middletown CT 28:54 9:18 8/14 557
131 Ryan Leonard 41M M4049 Rocky Hill CT 28:57 9:18 18/24 1763
132 darryl Johnson 55M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 29:07 9:22 27/32 1345
133 Ching-Hung Chiang 40M M4049 Glastonbury CT 29:15 9:24 19/24 1333
134 Katrina Irill 30F F3039 Windsor CT 29:24 9:27 15/22 1350
135 Rachel Tambling 34F F3039 Bolton CT 29:30 9:29 16/22 1340
136 Deborah Chessari 63F F6069 Bloomfield CT 29:40 9:32 3/7 1359
137 Tom Campo 63M M6069 Holland MA 29:45 9:34 10/17 1352
138 Amber Boucher 47F F4049 Holland MA 29:45 9:34 10/21 1351
139 Audrey Courtney 56F F5059 Vernon CT 29:50 9:36 10/21 1406
140 Jenn Forman 43F F4049 Farmington CT 29:53 9:37 11/21 1774
141 Julie Aresco 49F F4049 Middletown CT 30:01 9:39 12/21 569
142 Steven Dauch 60M M6069 Ellington CT 30:10 9:42 11/17 546
143 Tracey Urso 51F F5059 Avon CT 30:17 9:44 11/21 1782
144 Debra Stroiney 36F F3039 Erie PA 30:22 9:46 17/22 1382
145 Tyler Gonzalez 12M M0019 Tolland CT 30:23 9:46 9/14 1369
146 James Downing 41M M4049 E hartford CT 30:43 9:53 20/24 1362
147 Chester Lau 58M M5059 W Hartford CT 31:16 10:03 28/32 524
148 Robert Averill 65M M6069 Shelbourne MA 31:24 10:06 12/17 541
149 Kevin O-Brien 66M M6069 Manchester CT 31:36 10:10 13/17 1779
150 Way Hedding 66M M6069 Niantic CT 31:37 10:10 14/17 587
151 Melinda Hedding 61F F6069 Niantic CT 31:37 10:10 4/7 586
152 Megan Resnick 17F F0019 Ellington CT 31:39 10:11 6/12 588
153 Deborah Solinsky 42M M4049 Glastonbury CT 31:41 10:11 21/24 532
154 Josh Frederich 31M M3039 Ellington CT 31:42 10:12 10/12 590
155 Eilis Gallagher 15F F0019 Ashburn VA 31:44 10:12 7/12 576
156 david Sutherland 53M M5059 Somers CT 31:49 10:14 29/32 1787
157 Kotsey Coburn 21M M2029 Waterford CT 32:05 10:19 10/11 583
158 Aleasha Coburn 46F F4049 Waterford CT 32:05 10:19 13/21 582
159 Kelley Sutherland 54F F5059 Tolland CT 32:12 10:21 12/21 1785
160 Caitlin Chatterton 10F F0019 Vernon CT 32:15 10:22 8/12 1795
161 Beradette Coleman 57F F5059 Windsor CT 32:22 10:25 13/21 575
162 Anastasia Voss 0F F0000 E Granby CT 32:29 10:27 1/1 1768
163 Wynter Griffing 25M M2029 E Granby CT 32:29 10:27 11/11 1766
164 Vicki Quagliaroli 62F F6069 Stafford Springs CT 32:57 10:36 5/7 551
165 Richard Zbrozek 69M M6069 Berlin CT 33:00 10:37 15/17 529
166 sarah Slotter 39F F3039 Ellington CT 33:30 10:46 18/22 1767
167 Deborah Freligh 44F F4049 Danielson CT 33:58 10:56 14/21 1390
168 Daniel McArthur 35M M3039 Haddam CT 33:59 10:56 11/12 534
169 Lane Resnick 52M M5059 Ellington CT 34:02 10:57 30/32 589
170 Cathy Fellows 53F F5059 Hebron CT 34:11 11:00 14/21 1799
171 Rhys Wilson 7M M0019 Somers CT 34:13 11:00 10/14 1380
172 Dominic Wilson 44M M4049 Somers CT 34:14 11:00 22/24 1379
173 Carole Urban 50F F5059 Milford CT 34:31 11:06 15/21 562
174 Monica Lee 49F F4049 Manchester CT 34:45 11:10 15/21 599
175 Kevin Frankl 45M M4049 Farmington CT 34:57 11:14 23/24 1773
176 Crystal Zamfino 33F F3039 Stratford 35:14 11:20 19/22 521
177 Sheila Murray-Corban 50F F5059 Glastonbury CT 35:36 11:27 16/21 1371
178 Steven Filanowicz 15M M0019 Charlotte NC 35:41 11:28 11/14 537
179 Eamon Sheehan 9M M0019 Tolland CT 35:55 11:33 12/14 1392
180 Thomas D Sheehan 45M M4049 Tolland CT 35:56 11:33 24/24 1394
181 Michael Trick 55M M5059 Avon 36:36 11:46 31/32 514
182 Charles Merlis 75M M7099 W Hartford CT 36:41 11:48 3/6 1332
183 Patricia Trick 51F F5059 Avon 36:54 11:52 17/21 513
184 Edward Drotman 75M M7099 Stamford CT 36:59 11:54 4/6 594
185 Kurt Sullivan 0M M0000 Ellington CT 37:36 12:06 2/2 1791
186 Diana Chamberland 49F F4049 Ellington CT 37:39 12:07 16/21 1789
187 Julie Aultman 40F F4049 Kent 37:43 12:08 17/21 512
188 Brooke Grant 36F F3039 Windham 37:53 12:11 20/22 519
189 Dianne Grant 62F F6069 Windham 37:53 12:11 6/7 517
190 Dennis Aultman 68M M6069 Madison 37:54 12:11 16/17 510
191 Camille Kennedy 11F F0019 Middletown CT 38:25 12:21 9/12 558
192 Sandra Violette 41F F4049 E Hartford CT 38:50 12:29 18/21 1361
193 Kelly Davis 31F F3039 Bloomfield CT 39:52 12:49 21/22 1389
194 Willi Frederich 81M M7099 Ellington CT 40:16 12:57 5/6 571
195 Joan Pallotto 52F F5059 Orange CT 41:07 13:14 18/21 550
196 Brett Grant 63M M6069 Windham 42:29 13:40 17/17 518
197 Deborah Aultman 67F F6069 Madison 43:20 13:56 7/7 511
198 Collette Updegraft 51F F5059 Manchester CT 43:21 13:57 19/21 596
199 Shepard Livingston 9M M0019 Bolton CT 43:25 13:58 13/14 1335
200 Luis Maysonet 39M M3039 Manchester CT 44:02 14:10 12/12 1780
201 Kathleen Flaherty 48F F4049 Newington CT 44:51 14:26 19/21 527
202 Anna Morse 19F F0019 Tolland CT 47:13 15:11 10/12 1410
203 Jackson Morse 17M M0019 Tolland CT 47:17 15:13 14/14 1407
204 Susan Vorchheimer 53F F5059 Vernon CT 47:43 15:21 20/21 1400
205 denise Cassella 52F F5059 S Windsor CT 51:24 16:32 21/21 1788
206 Tahlya Murray 31F F3039 Hartford CT 52:39 16:56 22/22 1338
207 Dahlia Livingston 6F F0019 Bolton CT 57:54 18:38 11/12 1334
208 Eanis Wilson 6F F0019 Somers CT 57:54 18:38 12/12 1381
209 Deborah Livingston 40F F4049 Bolton CT 57:55 18:38 20/21 1336
210 Jaime Wilson 43F F4049 Somers CT 58:02 18:40 21/21 1378
211 Steven Goran 57M M5059 Poukeepsie NY 1:05:49 21:10 32/32 526
212 Robert Levy 73M M7099 Vernon CT 1:10:49 22:47 6/6 523

Overall Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Brian Nelson 2. David Metzger 3. Michael McCall 4. Scott Livingston 5. Bruce Christensen

Top Female: 1. Kristina Miner 2. Chelsea Warren 3. Kristen Metzger 4. Laura Nelson 5. Karen Prado

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates