Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)     Girls Team Scores (F)     Boys Team Scores (F)    

Old Saybrook Freshmen/ Sophomore CC Invite
2015 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational
Tuesday Oct 27, 2015 - Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 59 degrees

2015 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational Tuesday Oct 27, 2015 - Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook, CT Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 59 degrees ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** **************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** **************************************************************** 1. Xavier High School (41) 2. Middletown High School (71); 3. Coginchaug Reg. HS (89); 4. Old Saybrook HS (134); 5. Haddam Killingworth (151); 6. Lyme Old Lyme High School (159); 7. Guilford (180); 8. Daniel Hand HS (221); 9. Valley Regional (225); 10. Portland (265); 10. The Morgan School (265); ******************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS: ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** ******************************************************************** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Shane Henderson FR 16:42.9 5:22 OS Old Saybrook HS 1 1 152 2 Peter Schulten FR 17:01.9 5:28 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 2 1 64 3 Stefano Mazzeo SO 17:13.3 5:32 MIDD Middletown High Scho 3 1 140 4 Eric Sultini FR 17:51.2 5:44 OS Old Saybrook HS 4 2 155 5 Sam Haydock FR 17:55.1 5:46 XAVI Xavier High School 5 1 186 6 Trevor Christie SO 17:55.3 5:46 XAVI Xavier High School 6 2 179 7 Ryan Grochowski FR 17:56.3 5:46 XAVI Xavier High School 7 3 185 8 Matt Lecky FR 18:05.7 5:49 MIDD Middletown High Scho 8 2 139 9 Lance Sigersmith FR 18:06.8 5:49 OS Old Saybrook HS 9 3 154 10 Sean McMaster SO 18:07.6 5:49 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 10 2 61 11 Mark Lavrentyev SO 18:15.1 5:52 XAVI Xavier High School 11 4 188 12 David Moeller SO 18:18.2 5:53 XAVI Xavier High School 12 5 189 13 Danny Turecek SO 18:20.2 5:54 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 13 3 71 14 Thomas Southwood FR 18:26.5 5:56 MORG The Morgan School 14 1 163 15 Joe Reddy FR 18:28.8 5:56 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 15 1 129 16 Joey Bucchieri SO 18:29.0 5:56 XAVI Xavier High School 16 6 176 17 Ben Carlson SO 18:35.6 5:58 MIDD Middletown High Scho 17 3 132 18 Casey Blue FR 18:36.2 5:59 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 18 2 122 19 KURT SODERGREN SO 18:39.8 6:00 HK Haddam Killingworth 19 1 120 20 James Diluca FR 18:40.3 6:00 VALL Valley Regional 20 1 165 21 Jacob Latronica FR 18:41.5 6:00 MIDD Middletown High Scho 21 4 138 22 Aidan Dunn FR 18:42.6 6:01 MIDD Middletown High Scho 22 5 134 23 Brad Feldman -- 18:46.2 6:02 PORT Portland 23 1 513 24 Pierre Sylvain FR 18:50.6 6:03 XAVI Xavier High School 24 7 195 25 Nick Myers FR 18:55.6 6:05 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 25 3 127 26 Connor Rulnick FR 18:57.1 6:06 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 26 4 63 27 COLIN REGAN SO 19:01.3 6:07 HK Haddam Killingworth 27 2 119 28 John O Brien FR 19:03.2 6:08 XAVI Xavier High School 0 8 190 29 Jason Montecalro FR 19:06.2 6:09 VALL Valley Regional 28 2 170 30 Dylan Karpel FR 19:08.0 6:09 MIDD Middletown High Scho 29 6 135 31 Rafael Siciliano FR 19:08.9 6:09 GUIL Guilford 30 1 106 32 Matthew Prydun FR 19:14.1 6:11 XAVI Xavier High School 0 9 191 33 Rhys Kalama SO 19:16.9 6:12 GUIL Guilford 31 2 101 34 Malik Shabazz FR 19:17.8 6:12 MIDD Middletown High Scho 32 7 145 35 Jaime Calderon SO 19:18.0 6:12 HAND Daniel Hand HS 33 1 77 36 SETH FREEMAN FR 19:19.1 6:13 HK Haddam Killingworth 34 3 115 37 Brendan Buckley FR 19:20.0 6:13 XAVI Xavier High School 0 10 177 38 William Curran FR 19:20.0 6:13 XAVI Xavier High School 0 11 180 39 KYLE CRISCUOLO FR 19:21.2 6:13 HK Haddam Killingworth 35 4 112 40 BRAD RAKOWSKI SO 19:21.7 6:13 HK Haddam Killingworth 36 5 118 41 Dominic Anziano FR 19:25.4 6:15 XAVI Xavier High School 0 12 175 42 Griffin Wall FR 19:28.4 6:16 GUIL Guilford 37 3 109 43 Sebby Fazzino FR 19:35.7 6:18 XAVI Xavier High School 0 13 184 44 Garret Basiel SO 19:36.3 6:18 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 38 5 55 45 ALEX INKEL SO 19:38.5 6:19 HK Haddam Killingworth 39 6 116 46 Ian Sessions SO 19:43.8 6:20 GUIL Guilford 40 4 105 47 Thomas Pennie FR 19:50.3 6:23 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 41 4 128 48 Lance Roy FR 19:52.0 6:23 MIDD Middletown High Scho 0 8 143 49 Will Dinauer FR 19:52.8 6:23 GUIL Guilford 42 5 98 50 Brett Martin FR 19:55.9 6:24 MORG The Morgan School 43 2 159 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2015 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational Tuesday Oct 27, 2015 - Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook, CT Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 59 degrees ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Hunter Singewald FR 19:56.8 6:25 HAND Daniel Hand HS 44 2 95 52 Jonathan Rydell FR 19:58.3 6:25 XAVI Xavier High School 0 14 192 53 TUCKERMAN WINK FR 19:59.3 6:26 HK Haddam Killingworth 45 7 121 54 Matt Hains FR 20:00.0 6:26 HAND Daniel Hand HS 46 3 87 55 Mark Mottera -- 20:02.4 6:27 PORT Portland 47 2 517 56 Griffin Mascia FR 20:10.5 6:29 HAND Daniel Hand HS 48 4 90 57 JAKE DIMAURO SO 20:15.9 6:31 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 8 113 58 AJ Alfano so 20:17.2 6:31 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 49 6 54 59 Mike Campanelli SO 20:19.8 6:32 HAND Daniel Hand HS 50 5 78 60 TOMMY CATENARO FR 20:28.0 6:35 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 9 111 61 Nathan Van Zandt FR 20:30.0 6:36 GUIL Guilford 51 6 108 62 Cale Gabrynowicz SO 20:33.6 6:37 HAND Daniel Hand HS 52 6 84 63 Cooper Berry SO 20:35.3 6:37 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 53 7 56 64 Nicholas DeBrizzi FR 20:36.9 6:37 XAVI Xavier High School 0 15 182 65 Carter Canth FR 20:41.8 6:39 HAND Daniel Hand HS 54 7 79 66 Colin Kelly FR 20:44.6 6:40 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 8 59 67 Max Klin FR 20:44.8 6:40 VALL Valley Regional 55 3 168 68 Martin Wolek SO 20:48.0 6:41 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 8 96 69 Daniel Lipka FR 20:49.8 6:42 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 9 60 70 Ethan Barker FR 20:52.4 6:43 MIDD Middletown High Scho 0 9 131 71 Keldon LaRose FR 20:58.8 6:45 GUIL Guilford 56 7 102 72 Konstantin Ditc FR 21:07.1 6:47 MIDD Middletown High Scho 0 10 133 73 Noah Shoudy FR 21:14.1 6:50 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 10 65 74 Andrew Nizen FR 21:14.1 6:50 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 11 62 75 Joseph Venables FR 21:14.3 6:50 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 12 72 76 CARTER MURRAY FR 21:14.4 6:50 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 10 117 77 Josh Doncet -- 21:14.4 6:50 PORT Portland 57 3 514 78 Kyle Strang SO 21:15.6 6:50 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 13 67 79 Connor Sullivan SO 21:19.7 6:51 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 14 68 80 Owen Dray FR 21:24.7 6:53 GUIL Guilford 0 8 99 81 Jacob Rose SO 21:25.4 6:53 MIDD Middletown High Scho 0 11 142 82 Liam Sweeney FR 21:26.1 6:54 OS Old Saybrook HS 58 4 156 83 Peter Halsey FR 21:27.9 6:54 VALL Valley Regional 59 4 166 84 Alex Kelsey SO 21:28.1 6:54 MIDD Middletown High Scho 0 12 137 85 NATE CARLSON FR 21:32.1 6:56 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 11 110 86 Gary Bocian FR 21:32.9 6:56 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 60 5 123 87 Josh Cabral FR 21:40.6 6:58 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 9 76 88 Olin Frederiks FR 21:41.1 6:58 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 61 6 125 89 Ryan Dubord FR 21:43.2 6:59 OS Old Saybrook HS 62 5 149 90 Ted Maniatis FR 21:46.5 7:00 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 10 89 91 Dan Sawyer SO 21:50.5 7:01 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 11 93 92 Owen Rancourt FR 22:04.6 7:06 MIDD Middletown High Scho 0 13 141 93 Caleb Nugent FR 22:10.4 7:08 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 12 91 94 David Prendergast FR 22:10.4 7:08 VALL Valley Regional 63 5 172 95 Sam Titus SO 22:25.2 7:12 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 15 69 96 Anthony Caruso FR 22:28.5 7:13 XAVI Xavier High School 0 16 178 97 Jack Lima FR 22:29.1 7:14 VALL Valley Regional 64 6 169 98 Jacob Durkin -- 22:52.7 7:21 PORT Portland 65 4 516 99 Samuel St. John FR 22:58.8 7:23 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 16 66 100 Nic Roth FR 23:01.2 7:24 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 66 7 130 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ 2015 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational Tuesday Oct 27, 2015 - Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook, CT Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 59 degrees ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 101 Justin Mucha FR 23:04.3 7:25 MORG The Morgan School 67 3 160 102 Cooper Rock FR 23:06.2 7:26 VALL Valley Regional 68 7 173 103 Tyler Clark FR 23:17.4 7:29 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 8 124 104 Simon Brogie FR 23:25.7 7:32 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 13 75 105 Bobby Gilbert FR 23:26.0 7:32 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 14 85 106 Max Chupak FR 23:31.8 7:34 OS Old Saybrook HS 69 6 147 107 Patrick Kavanaugh FR 23:36.9 7:35 MORG The Morgan School 70 4 158 108 Parth Kekare SO 23:38.5 7:36 MIDD Middletown High Scho 0 14 136 109 Enjie Wang FR 23:39.7 7:36 MIDD Middletown High Scho 0 15 146 110 Nick Anderson FR 23:44.7 7:38 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 15 74 111 Kiefer Neumann FR 23:57.5 7:42 MORG The Morgan School 71 5 161 112 Sean Patterson FR 23:58.8 7:42 VALL Valley Regional 0 8 171 113 Connor Zolnik FR 23:59.3 7:43 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 17 73 114 Connor Tsolis FR 24:02.5 7:44 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 0 18 70 115 Jack Manthous FR 24:06.8 7:45 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 9 126 116 Michael Ryan FR 24:07.8 7:45 VALL Valley Regional 0 9 174 117 John Gabelman FR 24:09.7 7:46 OS Old Saybrook HS 72 7 150 118 Matt Major -- 24:18.8 7:49 PORT Portland 73 5 515 119 Liam Welsh FR 24:24.0 7:51 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 8 157 120 Jake Klin FR 24:43.2 7:57 VALL Valley Regional 0 10 167 121 Cal Novakowski FR 26:00.5 8:22 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 9 153 122 Saewon Dionne FR 26:40.3 8:35 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 10 148 123 David Ciastko FR 31:32.2 10:09 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 16 83 ******************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS: ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** ********************************************************************


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)     Girls Team Scores (F)     Boys Team Scores (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates