Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)     Girls Team Scores (F)     Boys Team Scores (F)    

Old Saybrook Freshmen/ Sophomore CC Invite
2015 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational
Tuesday Oct 27, 2015 - Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 59 degrees
                         2015 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational
                      Tuesday Oct 27, 2015 - Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 59 degrees
                       
                                  ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ****************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ****************************************************************

 1. Xavier High School (41) 2. Middletown High School (71); 3. Coginchaug Reg. HS (89);
 4. Old Saybrook HS (134); 5. Haddam Killingworth (151);
 6. Lyme Old Lyme High School (159); 7. Guilford (180); 8. Daniel Hand HS (221);
 9. Valley Regional (225); 10. Portland (265); 10. The Morgan School (265);

               ********************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS: ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ********************************************************************
 

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Shane Henderson             FR    16:42.9 5:22   OS    Old Saybrook HS       1      1      152  
  2    Peter Schulten              FR    17:01.9 5:28   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    2      1      64   
  3    Stefano Mazzeo              SO    17:13.3 5:32   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  3      1      140  
  4    Eric Sultini                FR    17:51.2 5:44   OS    Old Saybrook HS       4      2      155  
  5    Sam Haydock                 FR    17:55.1 5:46   XAVI  Xavier High School    5      1      186  
  6    Trevor Christie             SO    17:55.3 5:46   XAVI  Xavier High School    6      2      179  
  7    Ryan Grochowski             FR    17:56.3 5:46   XAVI  Xavier High School    7      3      185  
  8    Matt Lecky                  FR    18:05.7 5:49   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  8      2      139  
  9    Lance Sigersmith            FR    18:06.8 5:49   OS    Old Saybrook HS       9      3      154  
  10   Sean McMaster               SO    18:07.6 5:49   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    10     2      61   
  11   Mark Lavrentyev             SO    18:15.1 5:52   XAVI  Xavier High School    11     4      188  
  12   David Moeller               SO    18:18.2 5:53   XAVI  Xavier High School    12     5      189  
  13   Danny Turecek               SO    18:20.2 5:54   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    13     3      71   
  14   Thomas Southwood            FR    18:26.5 5:56   MORG  The Morgan School     14     1      163  
  15   Joe Reddy                   FR    18:28.8 5:56   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  15     1      129  
  16   Joey Bucchieri              SO    18:29.0 5:56   XAVI  Xavier High School    16     6      176  
  17   Ben Carlson                 SO    18:35.6 5:58   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  17     3      132  
  18   Casey Blue                  FR    18:36.2 5:59   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  18     2      122  
  19   KURT SODERGREN              SO    18:39.8 6:00   HK    Haddam Killingworth   19     1      120  
  20   James Diluca                FR    18:40.3 6:00   VALL  Valley Regional       20     1      165  
  21   Jacob Latronica             FR    18:41.5 6:00   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  21     4      138  
  22   Aidan Dunn                  FR    18:42.6 6:01   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  22     5      134  
  23   Brad Feldman                --    18:46.2 6:02   PORT  Portland              23     1      513  
  24   Pierre Sylvain              FR    18:50.6 6:03   XAVI  Xavier High School    24     7      195  
  25   Nick Myers                  FR    18:55.6 6:05   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  25     3      127  
  26   Connor Rulnick              FR    18:57.1 6:06   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    26     4      63   
  27   COLIN REGAN                 SO    19:01.3 6:07   HK    Haddam Killingworth   27     2      119  
  28   John O Brien                FR    19:03.2 6:08   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      8      190  
  29   Jason Montecalro            FR    19:06.2 6:09   VALL  Valley Regional       28     2      170  
  30   Dylan Karpel                FR    19:08.0 6:09   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  29     6      135  
  31   Rafael Siciliano            FR    19:08.9 6:09   GUIL  Guilford              30     1      106  
  32   Matthew Prydun              FR    19:14.1 6:11   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      9      191  
  33   Rhys Kalama                 SO    19:16.9 6:12   GUIL  Guilford              31     2      101  
  34   Malik Shabazz               FR    19:17.8 6:12   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  32     7      145  
  35   Jaime Calderon              SO    19:18.0 6:12   HAND  Daniel Hand HS        33     1      77   
  36   SETH FREEMAN                FR    19:19.1 6:13   HK    Haddam Killingworth   34     3      115  
  37   Brendan Buckley             FR    19:20.0 6:13   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      10     177  
  38   William Curran              FR    19:20.0 6:13   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      11     180  
  39   KYLE CRISCUOLO              FR    19:21.2 6:13   HK    Haddam Killingworth   35     4      112  
  40   BRAD RAKOWSKI               SO    19:21.7 6:13   HK    Haddam Killingworth   36     5      118  
  41   Dominic Anziano             FR    19:25.4 6:15   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      12     175  
  42   Griffin Wall                FR    19:28.4 6:16   GUIL  Guilford              37     3      109  
  43   Sebby Fazzino               FR    19:35.7 6:18   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      13     184  
  44   Garret Basiel               SO    19:36.3 6:18   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    38     5      55   
  45   ALEX INKEL                  SO    19:38.5 6:19   HK    Haddam Killingworth   39     6      116  
  46   Ian Sessions                SO    19:43.8 6:20   GUIL  Guilford              40     4      105  
  47   Thomas Pennie               FR    19:50.3 6:23   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  41     4      128  
  48   Lance Roy                   FR    19:52.0 6:23   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  0      8      143  
  49   Will Dinauer                FR    19:52.8 6:23   GUIL  Guilford              42     5      98   
  50   Brett Martin                FR    19:55.9 6:24   MORG  The Morgan School     43     2      159  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                         2015 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational
                      Tuesday Oct 27, 2015 - Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 59 degrees
                                  ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Hunter Singewald            FR    19:56.8 6:25   HAND  Daniel Hand HS        44     2      95   
  52   Jonathan Rydell             FR    19:58.3 6:25   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      14     192  
  53   TUCKERMAN WINK              FR    19:59.3 6:26   HK    Haddam Killingworth   45     7      121  
  54   Matt Hains                  FR    20:00.0 6:26   HAND  Daniel Hand HS        46     3      87   
  55   Mark Mottera                --    20:02.4 6:27   PORT  Portland              47     2      517  
  56   Griffin Mascia              FR    20:10.5 6:29   HAND  Daniel Hand HS        48     4      90   
  57   JAKE DIMAURO                SO    20:15.9 6:31   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      113  
  58   AJ Alfano                   so    20:17.2 6:31   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    49     6      54   
  59   Mike Campanelli             SO    20:19.8 6:32   HAND  Daniel Hand HS        50     5      78   
  60   TOMMY CATENARO              FR    20:28.0 6:35   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      111  
  61   Nathan Van Zandt            FR    20:30.0 6:36   GUIL  Guilford              51     6      108  
  62   Cale Gabrynowicz            SO    20:33.6 6:37   HAND  Daniel Hand HS        52     6      84   
  63   Cooper Berry                SO    20:35.3 6:37   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    53     7      56   
  64   Nicholas DeBrizzi           FR    20:36.9 6:37   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      15     182  
  65   Carter Canth                FR    20:41.8 6:39   HAND  Daniel Hand HS        54     7      79   
  66   Colin Kelly                 FR    20:44.6 6:40   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      8      59   
  67   Max Klin                    FR    20:44.8 6:40   VALL  Valley Regional       55     3      168  
  68   Martin Wolek                SO    20:48.0 6:41   HAND  Daniel Hand HS        0      8      96   
  69   Daniel Lipka                FR    20:49.8 6:42   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      9      60   
  70   Ethan Barker                FR    20:52.4 6:43   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  0      9      131  
  71   Keldon LaRose               FR    20:58.8 6:45   GUIL  Guilford              56     7      102  
  72   Konstantin Ditc             FR    21:07.1 6:47   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  0      10     133  
  73   Noah Shoudy                 FR    21:14.1 6:50   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      10     65   
  74   Andrew Nizen                FR    21:14.1 6:50   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      11     62   
  75   Joseph Venables             FR    21:14.3 6:50   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      12     72   
  76   CARTER MURRAY               FR    21:14.4 6:50   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     117  
  77   Josh Doncet                 --    21:14.4 6:50   PORT  Portland              57     3      514  
  78   Kyle Strang                 SO    21:15.6 6:50   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      13     67   
  79   Connor Sullivan             SO    21:19.7 6:51   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      14     68   
  80   Owen Dray                   FR    21:24.7 6:53   GUIL  Guilford              0      8      99   
  81   Jacob Rose                  SO    21:25.4 6:53   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  0      11     142  
  82   Liam Sweeney                FR    21:26.1 6:54   OS    Old Saybrook HS       58     4      156  
  83   Peter Halsey                FR    21:27.9 6:54   VALL  Valley Regional       59     4      166  
  84   Alex Kelsey                 SO    21:28.1 6:54   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  0      12     137  
  85   NATE CARLSON                FR    21:32.1 6:56   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     110  
  86   Gary Bocian                 FR    21:32.9 6:56   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  60     5      123  
  87   Josh Cabral                 FR    21:40.6 6:58   HAND  Daniel Hand HS        0      9      76   
  88   Olin Frederiks              FR    21:41.1 6:58   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  61     6      125  
  89   Ryan Dubord                 FR    21:43.2 6:59   OS    Old Saybrook HS       62     5      149  
  90   Ted Maniatis                FR    21:46.5 7:00   HAND  Daniel Hand HS        0      10     89   
  91   Dan Sawyer                  SO    21:50.5 7:01   HAND  Daniel Hand HS        0      11     93   
  92   Owen Rancourt               FR    22:04.6 7:06   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  0      13     141  
  93   Caleb Nugent                FR    22:10.4 7:08   HAND  Daniel Hand HS        0      12     91   
  94   David Prendergast           FR    22:10.4 7:08   VALL  Valley Regional       63     5      172  
  95   Sam Titus                   SO    22:25.2 7:12   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      15     69   
  96   Anthony Caruso              FR    22:28.5 7:13   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      16     178  
  97   Jack Lima                   FR    22:29.1 7:14   VALL  Valley Regional       64     6      169  
  98   Jacob Durkin                --    22:52.7 7:21   PORT  Portland              65     4      516  
  99   Samuel St. John             FR    22:58.8 7:23   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      16     66   
  100  Nic Roth                    FR    23:01.2 7:24   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  66     7      130  
            ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                         2015 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational
                      Tuesday Oct 27, 2015 - Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 59 degrees
                       
                                  ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Justin Mucha                FR    23:04.3 7:25   MORG  The Morgan School     67     3      160  
  102  Cooper Rock                 FR    23:06.2 7:26   VALL  Valley Regional       68     7      173  
  103  Tyler Clark                 FR    23:17.4 7:29   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  0      8      124  
  104  Simon Brogie                FR    23:25.7 7:32   HAND  Daniel Hand HS        0      13     75   
  105  Bobby Gilbert               FR    23:26.0 7:32   HAND  Daniel Hand HS        0      14     85   
  106  Max Chupak                  FR    23:31.8 7:34   OS    Old Saybrook HS       69     6      147  
  107  Patrick Kavanaugh           FR    23:36.9 7:35   MORG  The Morgan School     70     4      158  
  108  Parth Kekare                SO    23:38.5 7:36   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  0      14     136  
  109  Enjie Wang                  FR    23:39.7 7:36   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  0      15     146  
  110  Nick Anderson               FR    23:44.7 7:38   HAND  Daniel Hand HS        0      15     74   
  111  Kiefer Neumann              FR    23:57.5 7:42   MORG  The Morgan School     71     5      161  
  112  Sean Patterson              FR    23:58.8 7:42   VALL  Valley Regional       0      8      171  
  113  Connor Zolnik               FR    23:59.3 7:43   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      17     73   
  114  Connor Tsolis               FR    24:02.5 7:44   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      18     70   
  115  Jack Manthous               FR    24:06.8 7:45   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  0      9      126  
  116  Michael Ryan                FR    24:07.8 7:45   VALL  Valley Regional       0      9      174  
  117  John Gabelman               FR    24:09.7 7:46   OS    Old Saybrook HS       72     7      150  
  118  Matt Major                  --    24:18.8 7:49   PORT  Portland              73     5      515  
  119  Liam Welsh                  FR    24:24.0 7:51   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      157  
  120  Jake Klin                   FR    24:43.2 7:57   VALL  Valley Regional       0      10     167  
  121  Cal Novakowski              FR    26:00.5 8:22   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      9      153  
  122  Saewon Dionne               FR    26:40.3 8:35   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      10     148  
  123  David Ciastko               FR    31:32.2 10:09  HAND  Daniel Hand HS        0      16     83   

               ********************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS: ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ********************************************************************


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)     Girls Team Scores (F)     Boys Team Scores (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates