Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)    

Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon



Madison

Madison

  2008 Madison Sprint Triathlon

 Saturday Sept 6, 2008 | Surf Club in Madison, CT  | Source: Platt Systems
Timing by: Platt Systems ||
Run 1.05 miles/Bike 13 miles/Run 3 miles
Results: Overall | Relays | Divisions


                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  Madison Sprint Duathlon (Run-bike-Run) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    William Schumann           45M M4549 West Hartford CT         59:32    1/24     11    5:35    8   :26    2   34:33   5   :21    2   18:37  1   4    
  2    Gabriel Jiran              37M M3539 West Hartford CT       1:01:15    1/30      2    5:03    2   :20   13   36:45   4   :21    3   18:46  1   2    
  3    Dale Bajcer                43M M4044 Newtown CT             1:02:53    1/38     13    5:38   18   :29    3   35:30  13   :24   16   20:52  1   15   
  4    tim Steiskal               18M M0019 naugatuck CT           1:02:55    1/11      3    5:08   45   :35   17   37:01  52   :33    5   19:38  1   20   
  5    John Pugmire               44M M4044 Simsbury CT            1:03:16    2/38     52    6:09  116   :46    5   35:46 129   :45    6   19:50  1   8    
  6    Jeremy Howard              28M M2529 Stamford CT            1:03:27    1/19      1    4:59  117   :46   57   39:17  83   :37    1   17:48  1   22   
  7    Michael Sikorski           27M M2529 New York NY            1:03:39    2/19      4    5:10   46   :35   34   38:05  80   :37    4   19:12  2   146  
  8    David Giacalone            42M M4044 Vernon CT              1:04:23    3/38     21    5:49   43   :35    8   36:24  16   :26   19   21:09  1   30   
  9    Trevor Heller              16M M0019 Naugatuck CT           1:04:51    2/11      5    5:15   13   :27   21   37:07  53   :33   25   21:29  1   18   
  10   David Milano               35M M3539 Guilford CT            1:05:18    2/30     37    6:01   96   :43   30   37:49  65   :34    7   20:11  2   177  
  11   Nick Logan                 26M M2529 Norwalk CT             1:05:19    3/19     10    5:33  107   :45    9   36:30  24   :28   35   22:03  1   21   
  12   Daniel Senecal             42M M4044 West Hartford CT       1:05:29    4/38     23    5:50  123   :47   25   37:21 152   :49   13   20:42  1   121  
  13   Chris Ariyan               38M M3539 new york NY            1:05:49    3/30     59    6:14  138   :49   19   37:02 191   :59   14   20:45  2   195  
  14   bill McNerney              45M M4549 Sandy Hook CT          1:05:59    2/24      9    5:29   34   :33   45   38:43 121   :44    9   20:30  2   217  
  15   Ed Vescovi                 46M M4549 Branford CT            1:06:01    3/24     39    6:03  118   :46   24   37:20  57   :33   22   21:19  2   11   
  16   Tyler McCauley             34M M3034 cheshire CT            1:06:07    1/23     47    6:06  112   :45    7   36:23 153   :49   36   22:04  2   173  
  17   Scott Hines                42M M4044 Killingworth CT        1:06:12    5/38     15    5:41   80   :40   23   37:13 125   :44   31   21:54  1   29   
  18   joe Whelan                 44M M4044 Newtown CT             1:06:29    6/38      6    5:27    7   :26   55   39:13 156   :50   10   20:33  1   6    
  19   Douglas Casey              41M M4044 Simsbury CT            1:06:32    7/38     29    5:56  193  1:00   38   38:30 139   :46    8   20:20  1   107  
  20   michele Wolfson            40F F4044 rye NY                 1:06:35    1/19     28    5:54   54   :37   26   37:23  21   :27   41   22:14  1   50   
  21   Rob Rocke                  39M M3539 New Haven CT           1:06:35    4/30     83    6:25   86   :41   16   36:55  73   :35   33   21:59  2   212  
  22   jack Mullen                43M M4044 westport CT            1:06:45    8/38     33    5:58   95   :43   22   37:11 105   :40   40   22:13  1   127  
  23   Michael Monaco             28M M2529 Branford CT            1:06:46    4/19     78    6:23  171   :55   11   36:39 181   :56   30   21:53  2   147  
  24   Bob Meyst                  37M M3539 Danbury CT             1:06:58    5/30     31    5:58  204  1:01   14   36:54  93   :38   46   22:27  2   192  
  25   Sean Dunn                  33M M3034 Watertown CT           1:07:00    2/23     61    6:15   52   :37   12   36:43  50   :32   54   22:53  2   163  
  26   Ken Stokes                 42M M4044 Madison CT             1:07:02    9/38     20    5:47   36   :33   43   38:40  61   :33   26   21:29  1   122  
  27   Kurt Bauer                 41M M4044 Kensington CT          1:07:16   10/38     14    5:38   84   :41   58   39:25  72   :35   17   20:57  1   104  
  28   Taylor Peterson            15M M0019 Fairfield CT           1:07:24    3/11     12    5:38   42   :34   60   39:26   3   :19   24   21:27  5   456  
  29   Mike Hains                 46M M4549 West Hartford CT       1:08:16    4/24    130    6:53    5   :24   35   38:08  25   :28   45   22:23  2   222  
  30   Chris Lawrence             42M M4044 Killingworth CT        1:08:23   11/38     49    6:07  101   :43   40   38:35  70   :35   44   22:23  1   118  
  31   Eric Doshna                35M M3539 Waterford CT           1:08:25    6/30     90    6:31   83   :41   29   37:41  39   :31   57   23:01  2   176  
  32   Lauren Novakowski          42F F4044 Old Saybrook, CT       1:08:26    2/19     69    6:20   16   :28   31   37:50  36   :30   66   23:18  3   66   
  33   Benjamin Dooley            32M M3034 Newington CT           1:08:45    3/23      7    5:28   81   :41   96   41:01  55   :33   18   21:02  2   158  
  34   Michael Crane              48M M4549 Middlebury CT          1:08:46    5/24    101    6:38    6   :25   42   38:38  44   :32   47   22:33  1   16   
  35   jorg Polster               36M M3539 norwalk CT             1:08:46    7/30     99    6:38   27   :31   15   36:55   9   :24   94   24:18  2   25   
  36   Gary Rodebaugh             60M M6064 Guilford CT            1:08:49    1/7     105    6:40   90   :42   27   37:28  87   :38   68   23:21  1   9    
  37   Monty Green                48M M4549 Stamford CT            1:08:56    6/24    147    7:01    3   :22   10   36:31   1   :17  113   24:45  2   235  
  38   Berkeley Wheeler           54M M5054 Old Greenwich CT       1:09:02    1/10     84    6:26  220  1:07   37   38:27 193  1:00   34   22:02  4   373  
  39   Bill Kane                  47M M4549 Madison CT             1:09:03    7/24     30    5:57  133   :49   76   40:18 109   :41   21   21:18  1   13   
  40   Matthew Falcon             27M M2529 Hamden CT              1:09:03    5/19     94    6:33  109   :45   33   38:00  35   :29   65   23:16  2   141  
  41   Dean Bolt                  54M M5054 West Hartford CT       1:09:12    2/10     64    6:17  122   :47   47   38:47  59   :33   51   22:48  4   84   
  42   Addy Danaher               28F F2529 Mystic CT              1:09:16    1/18     38    6:03  103   :44   83   40:43  68   :35   20   21:11  1   55   
  43   Jonathan Hurley            42M M4044 Madison CT             1:09:19   12/38     40    6:04   26   :31   18   37:02  76   :35  117   25:07  1   117  
  44   Kristen Butler             27F F2529 New Haven CT           1:09:37    2/18     70    6:20   19   :29   73   40:11  27   :28   37   22:09  3   531  
  45   Tim Watson                 41M M4044 Waterford CT           1:09:40   13/38     43    6:05   38   :34   39   38:30  42   :31   85   24:00  1   113  
  46   Dan Venora                 49M M4549 West Hartford CT       1:10:00    8/24     74    6:21   66   :39   44   38:40  19   :27   81   23:53  2   244  
  47   Per Heilmann               33M M3034 Fairfield CT           1:10:05    4/23     76    6:22   92   :42   53   39:07  48   :32   70   23:22  2   166  
  48   Kelli Montgomery           35F F3539 Wallingford CT         1:10:07    1/18     89    6:29   33   :33   70   39:49   8   :24   53   22:52  1   54   
  49   Michael Krajewski          27M M2529 East Hampton CT        1:10:14    6/19     56    6:10   82   :41   41   38:37 126   :44   87   24:02  1   19   
  50   Buzz Gardner               55M M5559 Guilford CT            1:10:30    1/8      77    6:23  154   :52   50   38:51 127   :44   76   23:40  4   374  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Madison Sprint Duathlon (Run-bike-Run) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Henry Hardaway             33M M3034 New York NY            1:10:36    5/23    123    6:51   78   :40   32   37:59  46   :32  100   24:34  2   165  
  52   Steve Johnston             48M M4549 Oakdale CT             1:10:42    9/24    145    7:00  121   :47   28   37:38 102   :40  107   24:37  2   236  
  53   Jonathan Carlson           15M M0019 branford CT            1:10:47    4/11     16    5:43   15   :28  120   42:18   6   :22   32   21:56  5   452  
  54   Susan Grigely              40F F4044 Simsbury CT            1:10:58    3/19    180    7:21  110   :45   46   38:46 106   :40   71   23:26  1   52   
  55   Wesley Johnson             40M M4044 Cheshire CT            1:11:24   14/38     79    6:24   61   :38   77   40:24 134   :45   63   23:13  1   33   
  56   Richard Brown II           44M M4044 Berlin CT              1:11:25   15/38     51    6:08  231  1:10   69   39:49 242  1:21   56   22:57  1   132  
  57   Dan Loewenberg             36M M3539 milford CT             1:11:33    8/30    113    6:42    4   :23  110   41:56   2   :18   42   22:14  2   182  
  58   Chris Komanetsky           37M M3539 North Haven CT         1:11:40    9/30     67    6:19   58   :37   92   40:58 122   :44   58   23:02  2   189  
  59   Bill Baker                 44M M4044 New Milford CT         1:11:59   16/38    126    6:52   44   :35   66   39:41 150   :49   88   24:02  1   130  
  60   George Dickerson           50M M5054 Wallingford CT         1:12:02    3/10     71    6:20  148   :52   63   39:40 117   :43   96   24:27  4   83   
  61   Eric Bauman                41M M4044 East Lyme CT           1:12:04   17/38     86    6:27  106   :44  114   42:06  85   :38   38   22:09  1   105  
  62   Shane Kokoruda             35M M3539 ========== ==          1:12:08   10/30    121    6:50  155   :52   51   38:58 162   :52  102   24:36  2   77   
  63   James Suller               38M M3539 Granby CT              1:12:12   11/30     97    6:36  236  1:12   49   38:48 184   :58  108   24:38  2   206  
  64   mark Damien                31M M3034 Madison CT             1:12:23    6/23    127    6:52  162   :54   85   40:44  90   :38   64   23:15  2   477  
  65   MARGARET Green             46F F4549 Stamford CT            1:12:38    1/13    102    6:39  237  1:13  118   42:12 163   :52   27   21:42  3   68   
  66   richard Crans              41M M4044 Madison CT             1:12:39   18/38    115    6:43   60   :37   59   39:25  64   :34  123   25:20  1   108  
  67   ALAN HEYER                 52M M5054 CLINTON CT             1:12:41    4/10     46    6:05  233  1:10  102   41:20 194  1:00   61   23:06  4   367  
  68   Clay Tibbets               43M M4044 ========== ==          1:12:49   19/38     95    6:34   89   :42   61   39:28  89   :38  126   25:27  1   90   
  69   James Healey               31M M3034 Glastonbury CT         1:12:54    7/23     45    6:05  178   :56   94   40:58 175   :55   84   24:00  2   154  
  70   gerry Keane                38M M3539 madison CT             1:13:04   12/30    128    6:52  136   :49   20   37:06 158   :51  165   27:26  2   202  
  71   joe Harvey                 41M M4044 madison CO             1:13:05   20/38    108    6:41  131   :48   62   39:39 128   :45  121   25:12  5   487  
  72   Philip Webb                26M M2529 Jackson Heights NY     1:13:07    7/19     63    6:17  113   :46   91   40:57  15   :26  112   24:41  5   467  
  73   Vin Darcy                  49M M4549 Avon CT                1:13:11   10/24    134    6:55  181   :56   86   40:45 110   :41   82   23:54  2   81   
  74   Richard Denton             15M M0019 Madison CT             1:13:14    5/11     72    6:21  114   :46   88   40:55  54   :33  109   24:39  5   454  
  75   William Lombardi           56M M5559 Southington CT         1:13:14    2/8      87    6:27  243  1:15  107   41:40 176   :56   55   22:56  4   380  
  76   Matt Bencks                41M M4044 Norwich CT             1:13:21   21/38    104    6:40   12   :27   89   40:56 111   :41  104   24:37  5   106  
  77   brandon Morse              33M M3034 uncasville CT          1:13:21    8/23    106    6:41    9   :27   90   40:56 103   :40  106   24:37  5   169  
  78   Pascal Fuchs               38M M3539 Fairfield CT           1:13:25   13/30     53    6:09  127   :48  109   41:55 114   :42   79   23:51  2   199  
  79   michael Dunn               43M M4044 Suffield CT            1:13:44   22/38     55    6:10  226  1:08  100   41:08 208  1:06   93   24:12  1   126  
  80   Patrick Mallon             30M M3034 Middletown CT          1:13:53    9/23     60    6:15   85   :41  115   42:09  82   :37   92   24:11  5   474  
  81   Joseph LaBrosse            45M M4549 Glastonbury CT         1:14:01   11/24    139    6:57  206  1:01   80   40:31 203  1:04   97   24:28  2   216  
  82   Brandon Shaver             29M M2529 New Haven CT           1:14:04    8/19     42    6:05  183   :57  125   42:38  56   :33   80   23:51  2   471  
  83   jenine Gesino              37F F3539 east lyme CT           1:14:10    2/18    122    6:50  222  1:07   48   38:47 217  1:08  144   26:18  1   60   
  84   Carl Russell               58M M5559 Orange CT              1:14:11    3/8     161    7:13  137   :49   64   39:40 135   :46  135   25:43  4   32   
  85   Jonathan Bartolotta        33M M3034 Newton NJ              1:14:17   10/23    142    6:59  132   :49   97   41:02 160   :51  103   24:36  5   478  
  86   Jourdan Stewart            13M M0019 Danbury CT             1:14:20    6/11     25    5:51  168   :54  141   43:38  77   :36   69   23:21  5   449  
  87   Laura O'Brien              25F F2529 Watertown CT           1:14:23    3/18    160    7:11  146   :51  119   42:17  92   :38   72   23:26  1   56   
  88   Adam Coppola               26M M2529 madison CT             1:14:29    9/19     81    6:24   24   :30  101   41:12  34   :29  137   25:54  2   139  
  89   cara Bufkin                35F F3539 canton CT              1:14:34    3/18    135    6:55   97   :43   99   41:04  81   :37  122   25:15  1   62   
  90   Christopher Allen          51M M5054 Trumbull CT            1:14:48    5/10    125    6:51  156   :53   74   40:11 130   :45  141   26:08  4   364  
  91   Paul Alberti               51M M5054 Madison CT             1:14:50    6/10    119    6:47  166   :54   98   41:04 172   :54  119   25:11  4   363  
  92   F. Todd Renz               46M M4549 Guilford CT            1:14:50   12/24    190    7:27  274  1:32   72   40:05 228  1:13   99   24:33  1   226  
  93   Tim Weiler                 47M M4549 Westport CT            1:15:11   13/24    131    6:54  205  1:01   68   39:46 178   :56  151   26:34  2   232  
  94   Mark Turkington            64M M6064 bolton CT              1:15:17    2/7     159    7:10  250  1:17  112   42:02 231  1:17   74   23:31  1   14   
  95   Christina Wunderle         38F F3539 West Simsbury CT       1:15:21    4/18    207    7:38   56   :37   67   39:42  99   :40  154   26:44  1   61   
  96   Tom Pinchbeck              43M M4044 Guilford CT            1:15:21   23/38    166    7:15  239  1:14   81   40:42 189   :59  120   25:11  1   88   
  97   Angela Fogel               40F F4044 Westport CT            1:15:25    4/19    297   12:32  111   :45   65   39:40  88   :38   28   21:50  1   64   
  98   jeffrey Staak              32M M3034 new haven CT           1:15:31   11/23    182    7:22  249  1:17   54   39:12 271  1:46  138   25:54  2   161  
  99   Krista O'Connell           22F F2024 Milford CT             1:15:32    1/4      75    6:21  208  1:02  124   42:36 164   :52  111   24:41  5   405  
  100  casey Miller               23M M2024 Stratford CT           1:15:34    1/4      26    5:53   91   :42  130   42:54  66   :34  127   25:31  5   461  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Madison Sprint Duathlon (Run-bike-Run) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  Bradley Dion               23M M2024 Madison CT             1:15:52    2/4      22    5:50  290  1:58  138   43:35 277  1:52   48   22:37  5   460  
  102  Karen Brown                45F F4549 old Greenwich CT       1:16:01    2/13    136    6:55  210  1:03  129   42:53 249  1:24   78   23:46  3   329  
  103  Stephen Cabelus            32M M3034 Southington CT         1:16:12   12/23    215    7:41  140   :50  103   41:23  28   :28  136   25:50  2   157  
  104  Wayne Theriault            60M M6064 milford CT             1:16:19    3/7     107    6:41  200  1:01  166   44:48 225  1:11   49   22:38  4   387  
  105  Katharina Dayon            32F F3034 Stamford CT            1:16:20    1/16     73    6:21   30   :32  181   45:45   7   :23   67   23:19  3   275  
  106  john Turkowski             48M M4549 old lyme CT            1:16:32   14/24     88    6:29  188   :58   56   39:13 196  1:01  199   28:51  2   238  
  107  Brian DeBowes              30M M3034 New Haven CT           1:16:52   13/23     44    6:05  224  1:08   71   39:54 237  1:19  194   28:26  5   49   
  108  ben Bowell                 27M M2529 windsor CT             1:16:58   10/19    144    6:59   69   :39  164   44:32 101   :40   91   24:08  5   468  
  109  Jeff O'Connor              39M M3539 Madison CT             1:17:04   14/30    158    7:09   21   :30   79   40:31  49   :32  189   28:22  2   211  
  110  Lydia Heilmann             32F F3034 Fairfield CT           1:17:09    2/16     65    6:18  187   :58  127   42:47 215  1:07  140   25:59  3   276  
  111  richard Ayre               43M M4044 danbury CT             1:17:14   24/38    146    7:01  195  1:00   84   40:44 161   :51  169   27:38  1   124  
  112  John Mastrobattisto        39M M3539 Madison CT             1:17:17   15/30     48    6:07  170   :55  123   42:36 165   :52  155   26:47  5   486  
  113  robert Kupis               39M M3539 niantic CT             1:17:34   16/30    110    6:42  177   :56   82   40:42 141   :46  195   28:28  2   208  
  114  Michael Schwarz            33M M3034 Madison CT             1:17:43   14/23    141    6:58  120   :47  151   44:10 140   :46  114   25:02  2   170  
  115  Dorothy Cohen              37F F3539 Madison CT             1:17:57    5/18     85    6:26  246  1:15  172   45:11 241  1:20   77   23:45  3   293  
  116  Jeff Blinderman            43M M4044 Norwich CT             1:18:12   25/38    114    6:42  225  1:08  156   44:20 185   :59  115   25:03  1   125  
  117  David Cordani              42M M4044 Simsbury CT            1:18:15   26/38     36    6:00   14   :28  231   49:07  43   :31   39   22:09  1   28   
  118  ROBERT RAKOWSKI            40M M4044 west simsbury CT       1:18:17   27/38    247    8:21  139   :49   75   40:17 166   :53  177   27:57  1   103  
  119  Jamie Phillips             36M M3539 Ann Arbor MI           1:18:24   17/30     82    6:24  182   :57  186   46:03 275  1:49   62   23:11  2   186  
  120  TimOTHY Lattimer           15M M0019 Wilton CT              1:18:26    7/11     24    5:51   11   :27  226   48:43  75   :35   52   22:50  5   455  
  121  Aimee Tooker               44F F4044 Stonington CT          1:18:26    5/19    198    7:33   40   :34  148   43:57  14   :25  139   25:57  3   328  
  122  Cheryl Powelzyk            47F F4549 Gales Ferry CT         1:18:31    3/13    156    7:08  160   :53  145   43:54 180   :56  132   25:40  3   338  
  123  Elizabeth Richard          49F F4549 Madison CT             1:18:33    4/13    116    6:45  273  1:29  169   45:03 226  1:11   90   24:05  3   343  
  124  Garth Camp                 29M M2529 Stamford CT            1:18:40   11/19     27    5:54   29   :32  171   45:10  10   :24  153   26:40  5   470  
  125  Joan Lynch                 42F F4044 Greenwich CT           1:18:46    6/19    163    7:14  149   :52  126   42:39 190   :59  159   27:02  3   534  
  126  Andrew Shannahan           27M M2529 New York NY            1:18:47   12/19     41    6:04  144   :51  135   43:27 218  1:08  161   27:17  2   145  
  127  Alison Taylor              29F F2529 Waterford CT           1:18:57    4/18    152    7:05  235  1:11  154   44:18 149   :48  129   25:35  3   263  
  128  Janet Reincke              53F F5054 Lebanon CT             1:19:07    1/8     164    7:15   64   :38  184   45:49 195  1:00   95   24:25  4   353  
  129  Barry Sheckley             61M M6064 Niantic CT             1:19:13    4/7     233    8:02  161   :53  105   41:36 177   :56  172   27:46  4   85   
  130  Matthew Iassogna           16M M0019 Newtown CT             1:19:22    8/11     34    5:59  125   :47  177   45:30  97   :39  148   26:27  5   457  
  131  Michael Maloney            44M M4044 Madison CT             1:19:30   28/38    137    6:56  265  1:25  163   44:29 199  1:02  131   25:38  1   135  
  132  Steven Hansel              46M M4549 Old Saybrook CT        1:19:35   15/24     96    6:34  201  1:01  161   44:26 224  1:10  146   26:24  2   223  
  133  Nancy Davis                40F F4044 Griswold CT            1:19:41    7/19    103    6:39   20   :30  190   46:13 229  1:13  116   25:06  5   439  
  134  Bruce Schroeder            38M M3539 Niskayuna NY           1:20:06   18/30     68    6:19   39   :34  168   45:02  40   :31  170   27:40  5   485  
  135  Richard Baker              42M M4044 Madison CT             1:20:08   29/38     80    6:24  142   :50  117   42:11 246  1:23  212   29:20  5   488  
  136  Theodore Stack             49M M4549 waterford CT           1:20:13   16/24    133    6:55   71   :39  180   45:42  41   :31  147   26:26  2   243  
  137  Kerri DeWallace            41F F4044 Waterford CT           1:20:14    8/19    195    7:32  165   :54  131   42:54 223  1:09  171   27:45  3   311  
  138  David Singleton            47M M4549 Noank CT               1:20:26   17/24    226    7:54  238  1:13  108   41:45 187   :59  197   28:35  2   231  
  139  Jerry Bruening             32M M3034 Madison CT             1:20:28   15/23    109    6:41  186   :58  187   46:06 207  1:05  130   25:38  1   156  
  140  Linda Lefante              43F F4044 Madison CT             1:20:35    9/19    184    7:22  185   :57  200   46:55 119   :44  105   24:37  5   442  
  141  Lauren Wiggins             30F F3034 Branford CT            1:20:37    3/16     66    6:19  141   :50  205   47:13 154   :50  125   25:25  3   267  
  142  Courtney Cooper * Review * 39F F3539 Harrison NY            1:20:46    6/18     NA      NA   NA    NA   NA      NA  NA    NA  290 1:20:46  3   300  
  143  Melissa Shaw               32F F3034 Guilford CT            1:20:48    4/16    118    6:46  252  1:18  196   46:45 236  1:19  110   24:40  3   281  
  144  Jasmine Cooper             14F F0019 Trumbull CT            1:20:49    1/5     189    7:26  147   :51  147   43:56 216  1:08  166   27:28  1   58   
  145  Kelly Webb                 26F F2529 Jackson Heights NY     1:20:51    5/18    100    6:38   41   :34  199   46:55  69   :35  142   26:09  5   418  
  146  Ted Novakowski             50M M5054 Old Saybrook CT        1:21:04    7/10    185    7:23  184   :57  121   42:21 213  1:07  209   29:16  4   360  
  147  Jim Grimaldi               56M M5559 Higganum CT            1:21:12    4/8     237    8:06  172   :55  179   45:40 182   :58  128   25:33  4   378  
  148  Kathryn Giurleo            30F F3034 Oakdale CT             1:21:31    5/16    199    7:34  130   :48  167   44:53 147   :47  167   27:29  3   264  
  149  Robert Dixon               57M M5559 Norwalk CT             1:21:42    5/8     169    7:18  194  1:00  113   42:03 200  1:03  227   30:18  4   381  
  150  Cathy Petz                 53F F5054 Danbury CT             1:21:50    2/8     217    7:44  268  1:27  137   43:33 233  1:17  174   27:49  3   352  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Madison Sprint Duathlon (Run-bike-Run) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  151  Vincent Asaro              39M M3539 Trumbull CT            1:22:10   19/30    210    7:39  175   :55  165   44:36 144   :47  184   28:13  2   207  
  152  meghan Gometz              33F F3034 old saybrook CT        1:22:22    6/16    183    7:22  151   :52  134   43:27 248  1:23  210   29:18  3   282  
  153  William Mayer              39M M3539 Madison CT             1:22:25   20/30    157    7:08  115   :46  178   45:38  37   :30  191   28:23  5   209  
  154  Brian Smith                26M M2529 Stratford CT           1:22:32   13/19     50    6:08  179   :56  224   48:21 131   :45  145   26:22  5   466  
  155  Miriam Jennings            40F F4044 Hamden CT              1:22:35   10/19    186    7:24  199  1:01  176   45:29  98   :39  179   28:02  3   310  
  156  Michael Strait             43M M4044 Guilford CT            1:22:37   30/38     58    6:11   87   :42  240   50:24 151   :49   98   24:31  1   128  
  157  Mack O'Shea                14M M0019 Watertown CT           1:22:37    9/11     92    6:33   53   :37  232   49:13  47   :32  134   25:42  5   451  
  158  Keith Williams             43M M4044 Madison CT             1:22:38   31/38    129    6:53  247  1:16  157   44:22 230  1:16  200   28:51  1   129  
  159  Charlie Wemyss             33M M3034 Windsor CT             1:22:38   16/23    177    7:20  212  1:03  139   43:36 124   :44  218   29:55  2   172  
  160  Jeffrey Cross              48M M4549 Wilton CT              1:22:44   18/24    168    7:16  163   :54  175   45:27 142   :46  187   28:21  2   233  
  161  Kelly Heath                30F F3034 Chicago IL             1:22:46    7/16    187    7:25  124   :47  155   44:19 238  1:19  202   28:56  3   265  
  162  Karen Guarnaccia           45F F4549 Old Saybrook CT        1:22:47    5/13    231    8:01   35   :33  197   46:48  29   :28  158   26:57  3   332  
  163  Jeffrey Gworek             54M M5054 Southington CT         1:22:53    8/10    216    7:42  203  1:01  136   43:32 202  1:04  214   29:34  4   371  
  164  Zachariah Pratt            33M M3034 Riverside CT           1:22:54   17/23     62    6:16   63   :38  262   53:06  78   :36   43   22:18  2   533  
  165  M.E. Scott                 31F F3034 Bloomfield CT          1:23:00    8/16    222    7:50  198  1:01  152   44:17 170   :53  204   28:59  3   271  
  166  Sophie Egholm              39F F3539 Madison CT             1:23:15    7/18    174    7:19  230  1:10  142   43:44 234  1:17  216   29:45  3   31   
  167  Michael Falkowski          40M M4044 milford CT             1:23:22   32/38    149    7:02  180   :56  170   45:06 186   :59  211   29:19  1   100  
  168  Julie Paradis              50F F5054 Old Lyme CT            1:23:31    3/8     229    7:59  173   :55  140   43:38 157   :50  225   30:09  4   344  
  169  Lisa Hull                  44F F4044 newtown CT             1:23:52   11/19    218    7:45  209  1:02  193   46:30 136   :46  173   27:49  3   321  
  170  Larry Wood                 62M M6064 Wallingford CT         1:23:59    5/7     197    7:33  217  1:05  183   45:49 209  1:06  193   28:26  4   388  
  171  Greg Lehman                46M M4549 Madison CT             1:24:02   19/24    248    8:23  207  1:02  149   44:06 221  1:09  213   29:22  2   224  
  172  Philip Hayes               56M M5559 Clinton CT             1:24:12    6/8     225    7:54  297  2:46  133   43:19 261  1:34  198   28:39  4   379  
  173  Karen Febbraio             55F F5559 Guilford CT            1:24:14    1/3     228    7:56  284  1:44  211   47:47 250  1:24  124   25:23  4   75   
  174  Matthew Milone             27M M2529 Ozone Park NY          1:24:16   14/19    148    7:02  251  1:18  194   46:32 253  1:27  176   27:57  2   143  
  175  Arthur Wilkins             13M M0019 Madison CT             1:24:21   10/11    112    6:42   75   :40  195   46:34 120   :44  215   29:41  5   450  
  176  Amy Nobile                 38F F3539 Old Saybrook CT        1:24:21    8/18    253    8:32  135   :49  111   42:00 270  1:45  238   31:15  3   536  
  177  Matthew Romano             27M M2529 Brooklyn NY            1:24:50   15/19    178    7:20  164   :54  207   47:15 198  1:02  186   28:19  2   144  
  178  Paul Sirbono               38M M3539 Fairfield CT           1:25:00   21/30    204    7:37  232  1:10  185   46:00 239  1:20  201   28:53  2   205  
  179  Michael Bartolotta         32M M3034 amston CT              1:25:11   18/23    138    6:56  213  1:04  206   47:15 243  1:21  196   28:35  2   155  
  180  Maddy Irwin                15F F0019 Ridgefield CT          1:25:14    2/5      98    6:37   48   :35  246   51:05  17   :26  149   26:31  5   398  
  181  Amber Doxey                26F F2529 East Elmhurst NY       1:25:17    6/18    167    7:15  282  1:40  204   47:10 220  1:09  180   28:03  5   416  
  182  Cheryl Shaw                33F F3034 cheshire CT            1:25:21    9/16    155    7:08   10   :27  150   44:10  84   :37  256   32:59  3   283  
  183  Lisa McCabe                43F F4044 Waterford CT           1:25:37   12/19    200    7:34  214  1:04  174   45:19 167   :53  233   30:47  3   318  
  184  Vijay Culas                34M M3034 New York NY            1:25:38   19/23    213    7:40  278  1:35  202   46:58 254  1:27  178   27:58  5   480  
  185  Jason Engelhardt           29M M2529 Branford CT            1:25:45   16/19    172    7:18  218  1:07  214   47:53 222  1:09  185   28:18  2   150  
  186  Elizabeth McCall           39F F3539 Clinton CT             1:25:49    9/18    181    7:22  234  1:11  212   47:51 263  1:36  175   27:49  5   437  
  187  Dorothy Lupariello         53F F5054 Shelton CT             1:25:58    4/8     212    7:39  229  1:10  182   45:46 255  1:28  217   29:55  4   350  
  188  Jen Brodeur                36F F3539 Old Saybrook CT        1:26:11   10/18    254    8:32  176   :56  225   48:23 188   :59  163   27:21  3   291  
  189  Adam Chenette              25M M2529 Lisbon CT              1:26:12   17/19    239    8:12  279  1:36  104   41:34 262  1:34  257   33:16  5   463  
  190  Lois Davs                  49F F4549 Southington CT         1:26:18    6/13    272    9:00  240  1:14  116   42:10 219  1:08  254   32:46  3   342  
  191  Kelly Conte                44F F4044 Sandy Hook CT          1:26:20   13/19    234    8:04  216  1:05  203   47:04 210  1:06  205   29:01  3   320  
  192  Elizabeth Nann             48F F4549 Larchmont NY           1:26:23    7/13    262    8:42  241  1:14  143   43:52 143   :46  245   31:49  3   339  
  193  Dick Rice                  66M M6569 Madison CT             1:26:35    1/2     244    8:15  258  1:20  173   45:19 251  1:24  226   30:17  4   395  
  194  Laurie Trupp               50F F5054 Stratford CT           1:26:39    5/8     240    8:13  270  1:28  188   46:09 273  1:48  206   29:01  4   346  
  195  jay Creighton              49M M4549 madison CT             1:26:44   20/24    175    7:19  276  1:33  210   47:25 284  2:05  190   28:22  2   241  
  196  Paul Robinson              38M M3539 Deep River CT          1:27:00   22/30    124    6:51  256  1:19  216   47:54 274  1:49  208   29:07  5   484  
  197  Janet Hiser                46F F4549 Roxbury CT             1:27:04    8/13    221    7:49  254  1:19  159   44:23 247  1:23  250   32:10  3   336  
  198  Christina Paradis          25F F2529 Madison CT             1:27:13    7/18    260    8:39   50   :36  208   47:19  45   :32  224   30:07  3   247  
  199  Lee Overhiser              35F F3539 stratford CT           1:27:36   11/18    232    8:01  143   :50  241   50:27 100   :40  168   27:38  5   431  
  200  Elysa Jacobs               34F F3034 Norwalk CT             1:27:46   10/16    196    7:33  211  1:03  201   46:57 204  1:05  236   31:08  3   535  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Madison Sprint Duathlon (Run-bike-Run) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  201  Terry Hennessey            47F F4549 Newtown CT             1:27:47    9/13    220    7:47  189   :58  245   51:00  91   :38  164   27:24  3   337  
  202  Ryan (FT) Suerth           33M M3034 Madison CT             1:27:57   20/23     35    5:59   23   :30  269   54:43  38   :30  143   26:15  5   479  
  203  Eliza Myers                31F F3034 New Haven CT           1:28:11   11/16    209    7:38  295  2:25  220   48:09 276  1:50  183   28:09  3   269  
  204  David Heller               49M M4549 Naugatuck CT           1:28:11   21/24    269    8:51  269  1:27  132   43:04 290  2:32  251   32:17  2   242  
  205  Elizabeth Harris           27F F2529 New York NY            1:28:14    8/18    179    7:20   59   :37  276   56:30 118   :44   60   23:03  3   419  
  206  Jillian Buonanno           22F F2024 East Lyme CT           1:28:17    2/4     194    7:31  202  1:01  237   50:12 227  1:12  188   28:21  5   404  
  207  Dawn Biondi                46F F4549 West Haven CT          1:28:40   10/13    252    8:30  281  1:38  162   44:28 137   :46  258   33:18  3   335  
  208  Michael Colon              31M M3034 Branford CT            1:28:44   21/23    211    7:39  108   :45  259   52:23 206  1:05  156   26:52  5   476  
  209  Nicole Colon               28F F2529 Branford CT            1:28:44    9/18    208    7:38  128   :48  257   52:19 214  1:07  157   26:52  5   421  
  210  Peter Clarke               15M M0019 Madison CT             1:28:46   11/11     19    5:46   68   :39  282   58:12 113   :42   73   23:27  5   453  
  211  Megan Lattimer             15F F0019 Wilton CT              1:28:58    3/5     111    6:42  298  5:32  234   49:45  26   :28  150   26:31  5   399  
  212  Mike Bruening              44M M4044 Trumbull CT            1:29:00   33/38    170    7:18  287  1:47  227   48:51 282  2:03  207   29:01  1   133  
  213  Paul Grammens              24M M2024 West Hartford CT       1:29:09    3/4     154    7:07  264  1:23  256   52:15 245  1:22  160   27:02  5   462  
  214  Lisa Suter                 39F F3539 North Branford CT      1:29:14   12/18    201    7:36   57   :37  249   51:29  74   :35  203   28:57  5   438  
  215  Amy Kurzatkowski           34F F3034 Fairfield CT           1:29:32   12/16    242    8:13  227  1:09  221   48:10 232  1:17  231   30:43  3   287  
  216  Gregory Gousse             59M M5559 South Glastonbury CT   1:29:33    7/8     281    9:36  283  1:40  158   44:22 286  2:10  243   31:45  4   386  
  217  Erin Anderson              28F F2529 Wallingford CT         1:29:41   10/18    256    8:38  260  1:22  218   48:05 259  1:33  221   30:03  3   258  
  218  Andrea Lehberger           28F F2529 Clinton CT             1:29:42   11/18    258    8:38  257  1:20  219   48:06 260  1:33  222   30:05  3   260  
  219  Hilary Griffin             42F F4044 Madison CT             1:29:52   14/19    171    7:18  150   :52  261   52:53 123   :44  182   28:05  3   441  
  220  Janet Wynn                 57F F5559 Irvington NY           1:29:56    2/3     223    7:52  157   :53  238   50:18 146   :47  223   30:06  4   355  
  221  Kenny Horton               42M M4044 Guilford CT            1:30:30   34/38    291   10:36  219  1:07  222   48:11  96   :39  219   29:57  1   116  
  222  Jim Frillici               63M M6064 Trumbull CT            1:30:32    6/7     263    8:42  248  1:17  198   46:54 269  1:45  248   31:54  4   389  
  223  Leslie Davis               35F F3539 Trumbull CT            1:30:34   13/18    219    7:46   98   :43  248   51:17 155   :50  220   29:58  5   430  
  224  John Foran                 42M M4044 Fairfield CT           1:30:39   35/38    202    7:37  280  1:37  223   48:18 266  1:40  239   31:27  1   115  
  225  sayedul Rahman             37M M3539 brooklyn NY            1:30:52   23/30    132    6:54  100   :43  268   54:25 133   :45  181   28:05  2   482  
  226  christina Dipalermo        45F F4549 clinton CT             1:31:00   11/13    273    9:03  191   :59  189   46:12 116   :42  265   34:04  3   330  
  227  William Homes              38M M3539 Darien CT              1:31:39   24/30      8    5:29   55   :37  293 1:03:17 252  1:25   15   20:51  2   200  
  228  Molly Berky                17F F0019 madison CT             1:31:52    4/5     188    7:25   47   :35  252   51:34  33   :29  246   31:49  5   402  
  229  Sinead Rafferty            29F F2529 Madison CT             1:31:55   12/18    203    7:37  215  1:04  244   50:59  58   :33  241   31:42  5   425  
  230  Kathy Maloney              41F F4044 Stratford CT           1:32:11   15/19    292   10:42   73   :40  230   49:04 168   :53  234   30:52  3   313  
  231  Ginger O'Shea              48F F4549 Watertown CT           1:32:18   12/13    278    9:21  221  1:07  217   48:05 212  1:07  253   32:38  3   340  
  232  michael Palinkos           50M M5054 Southington CT         1:32:27    9/10    241    8:13  293  2:06  228   48:52 281  2:02  237   31:14  4   361  
  233  Carin Keane                34F F3034 madison CT             1:32:30   13/16    205    7:38  244  1:15  255   52:08 169   :53  229   30:36  3   429  
  234  Dan Kurzatkowski           38M M3539 Fairfield CT           1:32:33   25/30     54    6:09  263  1:22  258   52:22 287  2:12  228   30:28  2   17   
  235  Timothy O'Shea             46M M4549 Watertown CT           1:33:17   22/24    270    8:56  292  2:04  209   47:19 256  1:31  259   33:27  2   225  
  236  Chris Weiler               44M M4044 Madison CT             1:33:57   36/38    261    8:42  196  1:00  233   49:37 159   :51  263   33:47  1   137  
  237  Teressa Shaker             35F F3539 Clinton CT             1:34:02   14/18    236    8:06  167   :54  254   51:44 179   :56  252   32:22  5   432  
  238  Maggie Moniz               42F F4044 Southington CT         1:34:21   16/19    275    9:10  126   :47  263   53:07  95   :39  230   30:38  3   316  
  239  Jamie Rose                 28F F2529 West Haven CT          1:34:30   13/18    227    7:55  275  1:32  213   47:52 265  1:40  270   35:31  3   262  
  240  frank Gesino               36M M3539 east lyme CT           1:34:45   26/30    162    7:13  228  1:09  281   58:07 173   :55  162   27:21  2   180  
  241  Margaret Franz             39F F3539 Watertown CT           1:34:58   15/18    279    9:22  286  1:46  250   51:29 240  1:20  235   31:01  3   302  
  242  John Rirdan                36M M3539 Simsbury CT            1:35:33   27/30    193    7:30  119   :46  253   51:38 174   :55  267   34:44  2   187  
  243  Jim O'Dea                  48M M4549 Madison CT             1:35:40   23/24    191    7:29   51   :36  270   54:46 138   :46  249   32:03  5   494  
  244  Robert Shaw                38M M3539 Guilford CT            1:36:32   28/30    246    8:20   72   :39  271   54:57 132   :45  247   31:51  2   204  
  245  Robert Hayden              43M M4044 Madison CT             1:36:34   37/38    296   11:37  277  1:34  215   47:53 278  1:53  262   33:37  1   489  
  246  Frank McManus              39M M3539 Cheshire CT            1:37:10   29/30    274    9:08  285  1:45  239   50:22 268  1:43  266   34:12  2   210  
  247  Sharon Clarke              44F F4044 Madison CT             1:37:17   17/19    251    8:29   88   :42  277   56:39 107   :41  232   30:46  5   443  
  248  Jill Stadterman            16F F0019 Madison CT             1:37:55    5/5     250    8:26  245  1:15  247   51:05 183   :58  272   36:11  5   401  
  249  Katrina Engelhardt         27F F2529 Branford CT            1:38:02   14/18    264    8:43  158   :53  273   55:26 235  1:19  240   31:41  3   253  
  250  Tara Liskov                44F F4044 Trumbull CT            1:38:03   18/19    243    8:14  271  1:29  251   51:30 264  1:38  268   35:12  3   324  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Madison Sprint Duathlon (Run-bike-Run) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  251  Tracy Schietinger          36F F3539 Trumbull CT            1:39:10   16/18    230    8:00  134   :49  275   55:46 104   :40  264   33:55  5   433  
  252  Robin Myers                48M M4549 Southport CT           1:39:13   24/24    266    8:46  288  1:51  235   49:49 285  2:08  275   36:39  4   237  
  253  elise Merrow               37F F3539 New York NY            1:39:24   17/18    294   10:59  272  1:29  192   46:16 258  1:33  281   39:07  3   294  
  254  James Mallon               27M M2529 Shelton CT             1:41:35   18/19    235    8:04  129   :48  283   58:25 148   :48  260   33:30  5   469  
  255  Delia Falcon               25F F2529 hamden CT              1:41:44   15/18    277    9:19   79   :40  266   54:17 205  1:05  273   36:23  3   245  
  256  amber Bowell               27F F2529 windsor CT             1:41:50   16/18    249    8:24  159   :53  280   57:57 197  1:01  261   33:35  3   251  
  257  Deirdre Queally            30F F3034 milford CT             1:41:50   14/16    265    8:44  289  1:54  260   52:46 292  3:04  269   35:22  3   266  
  258  Heather Trabal             23F F2024 Clinton CT             1:41:53    3/4     271    8:57   93   :42  265   53:15  79   :37  279   38:22  5   407  
  259  Elaine Kilabuk             21F F2024 Brighton MA            1:42:53    4/4     267    8:46  153   :52  286   59:35 279  1:55  242   31:45  5   403  
  260  Jon Harden                 64M M6064 West Hartford CT       1:46:37    7/7     259    8:39  267  1:27  264   53:14 283  2:04  284   41:13  4   390  
  261  Anton (FT) Smith           30M M3034 Colchester CT          1:46:37   22/23    224    7:52  262  1:22  284   58:32 211  1:07  278   37:44  5   475  
  262  Becca Floss                32F F3034 Clarence NY            1:47:09   15/16    290   10:32   99   :43  287   59:40  23   :27  271   35:47  5   427  
  263  caroline Easton            41F F4044 madison CT             1:47:39   19/19    268    8:51  296  2:27  279   57:16 289  2:31  274   36:34  3   440  
  264  Linda Markevish            53F F5054 Killingworth CT        1:48:03    6/8     280    9:32  192   :59  278   57:00 244  1:21  282   39:11  4   351  
  265  Barry Nann                 73M M70++ Madison CT             1:48:09    1/1     289   10:28   49   :36  267   54:21  71   :35  285   42:09  4   74   
  266  Tanya Gaul                 26F F2529 Old Saybrook CT        1:48:45   17/18    282    9:36  190   :59  285   58:51 267  1:42  277   37:37  5   417  
  267  Bob Hartman                65M M6569 Windsor CT             1:51:44    2/2     288   10:27  259  1:21  242   50:33 280  1:59  288   47:24  4   393  
  268  Dean Letendre              42M M4044 Shelton CT             1:52:58   38/38    257    8:38  174   :55  294 1:03:46 171   :53  280   38:46  1   119  
  269  Anne Brewer                59F F5559 New York AR            1:53:58    3/3     283    9:50  294  2:06  291 1:00:39 257  1:33  283   39:50  5   448  
  270  karen Tyler                52F F5054 Hinesburg VT           1:56:57    7/8     286   10:03  261  1:22  289 1:00:07 291  2:32  286   42:53  5   447  
  271  carucha (FT) Meuse         30F F3034 New York NY            2:02:52   16/16    295   11:01  197  1:00  295 1:04:12  94   :39  287   46:00  3   426  
  272  Matthew Kerzner            38M M3539 North Haven CA         2:04:13   30/30    287   10:22  253  1:19  288 1:00:04 192  1:00  289   51:28  5   483  
  273  John Jasinski ** DQ **     55M M5559 Olivebridge NY         1:00:33    8/8     238    8:11    1   :17    0      --   0    --  294 1:00:33  4   34   
  
  DNF  Dominique Frione-Radka     47F F4549 Clinton CT                :00   13/13    293   10:44  266  1:26  272   55:00 293  6:08  291      5   446  
       Karim Mabrouk*DNF          22M M2024 Naugatuck CT              :00    4/4      18    5:44  223  1:07    0      --   0    --  296      5   459  
       Rory (FT) Miller           26M M2529 Stratford CT              :00   19/19    276    9:10  291  2:03    0      --   0    --  297      5   465  
       cindy Scannell             50F F5054 middlebury CT             :00    8/8     151    7:03  104   :44  191   46:14 115   :42  292      4   345  
       Ross Curtis                54M M5054 S. Glastonbury CT         :00   10/10    206    7:38  152   :52   87   40:51 201  1:03  295      4   370  
       Michelle Watson            38F F3539 Waterford CT              :00   18/18    165    7:15   70   :39  292 1:02:53   0    --  298      3   63   
       Grace Damien               26F F2529 Madison CT                :00   18/18    173    7:19  145   :51  290 1:00:17   0    --  299      3   415  
       ** 301 ** Unknown 301      30M M3034 ========== CT             :00   23/23    298   14:48  255  1:19  122   42:24 272  1:47  293      1   301  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Madison Sprint Duathlon (Run-bike-Run) Relay Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                                                          TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Diana Daly-William Segraves-Mitchell Kundel (Mad Scientists 1:03:07    1/18     17    5:43   22   :30    6   35:50  30   :28   11   20:36  4   522  
  2    Zach Hannon - Bob Hannon - Elayne Fuller ( Team ZEB)        1:04:55    2/18     57    6:10   67   :39    1   34:29  63   :34   59   23:03  4   520  
  3    Kevin Walsh - Steve Podos - Joanne Fabrycki ( Scorpios)     1:08:01    3/18    255    8:34   25   :31    4   35:44  32   :29   50   22:43  4   526  
  4    Charles Diebolt-Mark Diebolt-Charles Diebolt( Team Diebolt) 1:10:11    4/18     32    5:58   94   :42   52   39:02  51   :33   83   23:56  4   506  
  5    Grant Thomson - Sam Buonocore - Laura Tom ( Good Times)     1:11:08    5/18    120    6:49   76   :40   36   38:26  86   :38  101   24:35  4   523  
  6    Jamie Bruce - Benjamin Bruce - Kate Grambow ( Bobcats)      1:11:12    6/18    176    7:19   28   :31  106   41:38  12   :24   23   21:20  4   512  
  7    Merry Moses - David Leake - Jared Leake (Friend and Family) 1:11:24    7/18    214    7:40   17   :29   93   40:58  20   :27   29   21:50  4   529  
  8    Jordan Copes - Sean Felber - Christopher DeLuco (Air Quote) 1:12:06    8/18     91    6:32   37   :34  144   43:52  22   :27   12   20:41  4   503  
  9    Rich Hersch - Mike Lorusso - Tim Shaw ( Team Shaw)          1:13:43    9/18     93    6:33   31   :32   95   41:00  31   :28  118   25:10  4   504  
  10   Casey Roncaioli-Craig Roncaioli-Karen Randazzo (T Roncaioli)1:15:16   10/18    143    6:59   65   :38   78   40:26  60   :33  152   26:40  4   525  
  11   Cynthia D'Alessandri-Ed Silva-Sam Abdelghany(KopticKompetit)1:16:11   11/18    245    8:18   32   :33  128   42:50  18   :26   89   24:04  4   511  
  12   Shirley Louise-May Michae  99R R9099 Barley, Hops & Sin CT  1:16:48   12/18    153    7:05  102   :44  153   44:18 108   :41   86   24:00  4   519  
  13   Kika McDonough Sandra Wil  99R R9099 Team McWilson CT       1:21:37   13/18    192    7:29  169   :54  229   48:53 112   :42   75   23:39  4   524  
  14   Maureen McKenna - Maureen McKenna - Shawn McKenna           1:22:47   14/18    117    6:46  242  1:15  146   43:55 288  2:25  192   28:26  4   514  
  15   Linda Carter - Susan Pompilio - Ellen Meyst ( Team Fiesta)  1:24:31   15/18    140    6:58   62   :38  243   50:40  67   :34  133   25:41  4   501  
  16   Dan O'Connor - Jim O'Connor - Luke Gilleran ( Los Viejos)   1:25:47   16/18    150    7:03   77   :40  160   44:26 145   :47  255   32:51  2   507  
  17   Eugenia Vining Robert Mal  99R R9099 Psycho Rhinos CT       1:32:47   17/18    285   10:03  105   :44  236   49:50  11   :24  244   31:46  4   521  
  18   Jane Thanassi-Preeti Blier-Kelsey Loomis(SharkBait&RoadKill)1:43:54   18/18    284    9:52   74   :40  274   55:41  62   :33  276   37:08  4   502  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
              Madison Sprint Duathlon (Run-bike-Run) Division Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

New Division: F---- ** Female ** TOP Female FINISHERS ** 
  1    michele Wolfson            40F F---- rye NY                 1:06:35  1 50   
  2    Lauren Novakowski          42F F---- Old Saybrook, CT       1:08:26  3 66   
  3    Addy Danaher               28F F---- Mystic CT              1:09:16  1 55   

New Division: F0019 ** Female 19 and under ** 
  1    Jasmine Cooper             14F F0019 Trumbull CT            1:20:49  1 58   
  2    Maddy Irwin                15F F0019 Ridgefield CT          1:25:14  5 398  
  3    Megan Lattimer             15F F0019 Wilton CT              1:28:58  5 399  

New Division: F2024 ** Female  from 20 to 24 ** 
  1    Krista O'Connell           22F F2024 Milford CT             1:15:32  5 405  
  2    Jillian Buonanno           22F F2024 East Lyme CT           1:28:17  5 404  
  3    Heather Trabal             23F F2024 Clinton CT             1:41:53  5 407  

New Division: F2529 ** Female  from 25 to 29 ** 
  1    Kristen Butler             27F F2529 New Haven CT           1:09:37  3 531  
  2    Laura O'Brien              25F F2529 Watertown CT           1:14:23  1 56   
  3    Alison Taylor              29F F2529 Waterford CT           1:18:57  3 263  

New Division: F3034 ** Female  from 30 to 34 ** 
  1    Katharina Dayon            32F F3034 Stamford CT            1:16:20  3 275  
  2    Lydia Heilmann             32F F3034 Fairfield CT           1:17:09  3 276  
  3    Lauren Wiggins             30F F3034 Branford CT            1:20:37  3 267  

New Division: F3539 ** Female  from 35 to 39 ** 
  1    Kelli Montgomery           35F F3539 Wallingford CT         1:10:07  1 54   
  2    jenine Gesino              37F F3539 east lyme CT           1:14:10  1 60   
  3    cara Bufkin                35F F3539 canton CT              1:14:34  1 62   

New Division: F4044 ** Female  from 40 to 44 ** 
  1    Susan Grigely              40F F4044 Simsbury CT            1:10:58  1 52   
  2    Angela Fogel               40F F4044 Westport CT            1:15:25  1 64   
  3    Aimee Tooker               44F F4044 Stonington CT          1:18:26  3 328  

New Division: F4549 ** Female  from 45 to 49 ** 
  1    MARGARET Green             46F F4549 Stamford CT            1:12:38  3 68   
  2    Karen Brown                45F F4549 old Greenwich CT       1:16:01  3 329  
  3    Cheryl Powelzyk            47F F4549 Gales Ferry CT         1:18:31  3 338  

New Division: F5054 ** Female  from 50 to 54 ** 
  1    Janet Reincke              53F F5054 Lebanon CT             1:19:07  4 353  
  2    Cathy Petz                 53F F5054 Danbury CT             1:21:50  3 352  
  3    Julie Paradis              50F F5054 Old Lyme CT            1:23:31  4 344  

New Division: F5559 ** Female  from 55 to 59 ** 
  1    Karen Febbraio             55F F5559 Guilford CT            1:24:14  4 75   
  2    Janet Wynn                 57F F5559 Irvington NY           1:29:56  4 355  
  3    Anne Brewer                59F F5559 New York AR            1:53:58  5 448  

 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

New Division: M---- ** Male  ** TOP Male  FINISHERS ** 
  1    William Schumann           45M M---- West Hartford CT         59:32  1 4    
  2    Gabriel Jiran              37M M---- West Hartford CT       1:01:15  1 2    
  3    Dale Bajcer                43M M---- Newtown CT             1:02:53  1 15   

New Division: M0019 ** Male  19 and under ** 
  1    tim Steiskal               18M M0019 naugatuck CT           1:02:55  1 20   
  2    Trevor Heller              16M M0019 Naugatuck CT           1:04:51  1 18   
  3    Taylor Peterson            15M M0019 Fairfield CT           1:07:24  5 456  

New Division: M2024 ** Male   from 20 to 24 ** 
  1    Bradley Dion               23M M2024 Madison CT             1:15:52  5 460  
  2    Paul Grammens              24M M2024 West Hartford CT       1:29:09  5 462  
  3    Karim Mabrouk*DNF          22M M2024 Naugatuck CT           4:48:00  5 459  

New Division: M2529 ** Male   from 25 to 29 ** 
  1    Jeremy Howard              28M M2529 Stamford CT            1:03:27  1 22   
  2    Michael Sikorski           27M M2529 New York NY            1:03:39  2 146  
  3    Nick Logan                 26M M2529 Norwalk CT             1:05:19  1 21   

New Division: M3034 ** Male   from 30 to 34 ** 
  1    Tyler McCauley             34M M3034 cheshire CT            1:06:07  2 173  
  2    Sean Dunn                  33M M3034 Watertown CT           1:07:00  2 163  
  3    Benjamin Dooley            32M M3034 Newington CT           1:08:45  2 158  

New Division: M3539 ** Male   from 35 to 39 ** 
  1    David Milano               35M M3539 Guilford CT            1:05:18  2 177  
  2    Chris Ariyan               38M M3539 new york NY            1:05:49  2 195  
  3    Rob Rocke                  39M M3539 New Haven CT           1:06:35  2 212  

New Division: M4044 ** Male   from 40 to 44 ** 
  1    John Pugmire               44M M4044 Simsbury CT            1:03:16  1 8    
  2    David Giacalone            42M M4044 Vernon CT              1:04:23  1 30   
  3    Daniel Senecal             42M M4044 West Hartford CT       1:05:29  1 121  

New Division: M4549 ** Male   from 45 to 49 ** 
  1    bill McNerney              45M M4549 Sandy Hook CT          1:05:59  2 217  
  2    Ed Vescovi                 46M M4549 Branford CT            1:06:01  2 11   
  3    Mike Hains                 46M M4549 West Hartford CT       1:08:16  2 222  

New Division: M5054 ** Male   from 50 to 54 ** 
  1    Berkeley Wheeler           54M M5054 Old Greenwich CT       1:09:02  4 373  
  2    Dean Bolt                  54M M5054 West Hartford CT       1:09:12  4 84   
  3    George Dickerson           50M M5054 Wallingford CT         1:12:02  4 83   

New Division: M5559 ** Male   from 55 to 59 ** 
  1    Buzz Gardner               55M M5559 Guilford CT            1:10:30  4 374  
  2    William Lombardi           56M M5559 Southington CT         1:13:14  4 380  
  3    Carl Russell               58M M5559 Orange CT              1:14:11  4 32   

====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

New Division: M6064 ** Male   from 60 to 64 ** 
  1    Gary Rodebaugh             60M M6064 Guilford CT            1:08:49  1 9    
  2    Mark Turkington            64M M6064 bolton CT              1:15:17  1 14   
  3    Wayne Theriault            60M M6064 milford CT             1:16:19  4 387  

New Division: M6569 ** Male   from 65 to 69 ** 
  1    Dick Rice                  66M M6569 Madison CT             1:26:35  4 395  
  2    Bob Hartman                65M M6569 Windsor CT             1:51:44  4 393  

New Division: M70++ ** Male   from 70 to ++ ** 
  1    Barry Nann                 73M M70++ Madison CT             1:48:09  4 74   

New Division: RRF-- **  ** RELAY ALL FEMALE FINISHERS ** 
  1    Linda Carter Susan Pompil  99R RRF-- Team Fiesta CT         1:24:31  4 501  
      Linda Carter - Susan Pompilio - Ellen Meyst ( Team Fiesta)
  2    Jane Thanassi Preeti Blie  99R RRF-- Shark Bait & Road Kil  1:43:54  4 502  
      Jane Thanassi - Preeti Blier - Kelsey Loomis ( Shark Bait & Road Kill)

New Division: RRM-- **  ** RELAY ALL MALE FINISHERS ** 
  1    Diana Daly William Segrav  99R RRM-- Mad Scientists II CT   1:03:07  4 522  
      Diana Daly - William Segraves - Mitchell Kundel ( Mad Scientists II)
  2    Charles Diebolt Mark Dieb  99R RRM-- Team Diebolt CT        1:10:11  4 506  
      Charles Diebolt - Mark Diebolt - Charles Diebolt ( Team Diebolt)
  3    Jordan Copes Sean Felber   99R RRM-- Air Quote NY           1:12:06  4 503  
      Jordan Copes - Sean Felber - Christopher DeLuco ( Air Quote)

New Division: RRX-- **  ** RELAY MIXED FINISHERS ** 
  1    Zach Hannon Bob Hannon     99R RRX-- Team ZEB CT            1:04:55  4 520  
      Zach Hannon - Bob Hannon - Elayne Fuller ( Team ZEB)
  2    Kevin Walsh Steve Podos    99R RRX-- Scorpios CT            1:08:01  4 526  
      Kevin Walsh - Steve Podos - Joanne Fabrycki ( Scorpios)
  3    Grant Thomson Sam Buonoco  99R RRX-- Good Times CT          1:11:08  4 523  
      Grant Thomson - Sam Buonocore - Laura Tom ( Good Times)

  Platt Enterprise Timing Service    

  [ Back To Top ]         


Race Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates