Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Overall 5K Results (F)     5K Division Results (F)     5K Team Results (F)     3K Race Results (F)    

3K Division Results (F)


Ellington Family Fall Festival 3K/5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Kevin Vallez 2. Brian Colonnese 3. Ryan Goyen 4. Eric Senger 5. Jonathan Dekert
Top Female: 1. Madelyn Colonnese 2. Amelia Ockert 3. Kate Bonanno 4. Nicole Hazzard 5. Isabella Boone
2015 Ellington Fall Festival Road Races
Sat Oct 31, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Brookside Park - Ellington, CT - Presented by Ellington Park & Rec
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com || Clear Skies - 49 degrees


Overall Male : Kevin Vallez Overall Female: Madelyn Colonnese

*****************************************************************************************

OVERALL 5K RESULTS


*****************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Kevin Vallez 47M M4049 Ellington CT 18:17 5:53 1/15 1160
2 Brian Colonnese 28M M1629 Ellington CT 18:50 6:03 1/9 14
3 Ryan Goyen 25M M1629 Manchester CT 19:08 6:09 2/9 16
4 Eric Senger 28M M1629 Ellington CT 19:44 6:21 3/9 1137
5 Jonathan Dekert 20M M1629 S Windsor CT 19:52 6:23 4/9 1148
6 Steve Youmatz 53M M5059 Middletown CT 20:08 6:28 1/12 1125
7 Sean Barkasy 10M M0012 Manchester CT 20:10 6:29 1/10 2
8 Adam Zylberman 29M M1629 Windsor Locks CT 20:28 6:35 5/9 18
9 Nicholas Massaro 14M M1315 Ellington CT 21:17 6:51 1/10 12
10 William Longo 15M M1315 Ellington CT 21:17 6:51 2/10 1129
11 Madelyn Colonnese 28F F1629 Ellington CT 21:18 6:51 1/5 63
12 Paul Ferruolo 52M M5059 Ellington CT 21:18 6:51 2/12 1154
13 Amelia Ockert 17F F1629 S Windsor CT 21:26 6:54 2/5 1149
14 Kate Bonanno 13F F1315 Ellington CT 21:41 6:58 1/9 54
15 Anthony Bonanno 50M M5059 Ellington CT 21:41 6:58 3/12 36
16 Mike McColgan 27M M1629 Ellington CT 21:45 7:00 6/9 1164
17 Jim Holden 47M M4049 Ellington CT 21:45 7:00 2/15 32
18 Bryan Kerachsy 38M M3039 S Windsor CT 21:47 7:00 1/8 1161
19 BRian Meacham 40M M4049 Woodbridge CT 21:47 7:00 3/15 1140
20 Jack Olender 13M M1315 Ellington CT 21:59 7:04 3/10 1106
21 Mike Bahler 0M M0000 E XX 22:03 7:05 1/2 1112
22 Nicole Hazzard 0F F0000 Xx XX 22:03 7:05 1/1 1113
23 Connor Cahill 13M M1315 Ellington CT 22:06 7:06 4/10 1105
24 Robert Bahler 21M M1629 Ellington CT 22:15 7:09 7/9 1111
25 Mark Barile 33M M3039 Windsor Locks CT 22:17 7:10 2/8 1155
26 Andrew Ferruolo 13M M1315 Ellington CT 22:19 7:10 5/10 1153
27 Ryan Leary 36M M3039 Tolland CT 22:31 7:14 3/8 21
28 Paul Critchley 40M M4049 Ellington CT 22:32 7:15 4/15 29
29 Nick Forst 12M M0012 Ellington CT 22:46 7:19 2/10 4
30 Gary Magnuson 48M M4049 Ellington CT 23:16 7:29 5/15 1145
31 Peter Marshall 50M M5059 Andover CT 23:30 7:33 4/12 40
32 Christopher Canavan 13M M1315 Ellington CT 23:37 7:36 6/10 9
33 Marc Petruzzi 39M M3039 Glastonbury CT 23:39 7:36 4/8 23
34 Isabella Boone 14F F1315 Ellington CT 23:45 7:38 2/9 55
35 Michael Annati 56M M5059 Ellington CT 23:51 7:40 5/12 1134
36 Caitlin Rossi 32F F3039 Torrington CT 24:01 7:43 1/25 78
37 Shaun Harrington 54M M5059 Ellington CT 24:06 7:45 6/12 38
38 Amos Carabelli 40M M4049 Windsor Locks CT 24:16 7:48 6/15 1123
39 Lily Caso 14F F1315 Ellington CT 24:20 7:49 3/9 57
40 Bill Ghio 61M M6069 Bristol L 24:22 7:50 1/9 1156
41 Melissa Yelle 38F F3039 South Windsor CT 24:28 7:52 2/25 80
42 Dan Yelle 38M M3039 South Windsor CT 24:31 7:53 5/8 25
43 Dayne Stewkesbury 51M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 24:35 7:54 7/12 43
44 Nate Schofer 15M M1315 Ellington CT 24:44 7:57 7/10 13
45 Lauren Martino 13F F1315 Ellington CT 24:47 7:58 4/9 1103
46 Alexa Biron 33F F3039 Vernon CT 24:48 7:58 3/25 67
47 Frances Hayes 27F F1629 Somerville MA 24:48 7:58 3/5 64
48 Sam Forst 10M M0012 Ellington CT 24:51 7:59 3/10 5
49 Katelin Johndrow 13F F1315 Ellington CT 24:52 8:00 5/9 61
50 Bryan Forst 42M M4049 Ellington CT 24:53 8:00 7/15 30
51 Jack MacGillis 13M M1315 Ellington CT 24:54 8:00 8/10 11
52 Tom Millerd 55M M5059 Windham CT 24:57 8:01 8/12 41
53 Cliff Schofer 56M M5059 Ellington CT 24:57 8:01 9/12 42
54 Lee Paquette 72M M7079 Vernon CT 24:58 8:02 1/3 49
55 Alex Maningas 13M M1315 Ellington CT 25:07 8:05 9/10 1115
56 Martin Spantz 51M M5059 Ellington CT 25:10 8:06 10/12 1127
57 Anthony Massaro 12M M0012 Ellington CT 25:15 8:07 4/10 7
58 Kelly Pabilonia 46F F4049 Tolland CT 25:31 8:12 1/16 1142
59 Megan Thompson 47F F4049 Storrs CT 25:32 8:13 2/16 94
60 Madison Holden 12F F0012 Ellington CT 25:35 8:14 1/8 1104
61 Mark Boone 45M M4049 Ellington CT 25:35 8:14 8/15 27
62 Jack Fulton 60M M6069 Storrs CT 25:52 8:19 2/9 1130
63 Brian Walker 62M M6069 Monroe CT 25:59 8:21 3/9 48
64 Amy Watt 38F F3039 Ellington CT 26:14 8:26 4/25 1116
65 Erin Sternberg 26F F1629 Manchester CT 26:20 8:28 4/5 66
66 Glenn Mallory 25M M1629 West Hartford CT 26:21 8:28 8/9 17
67 Melissa Dumond 35F F3039 Ellington CT 26:47 8:37 5/25 70
68 Rachel Linkkila 32F F3039 Chaplin CT 26:51 8:38 6/25 1162
69 Sharon Reiner 59F F5059 Marlborough CT 26:54 8:39 1/12 98
70 Wendy Bowers 54F F5059 E Granby CT 26:57 8:40 2/12 1144
71 Shelley Olm 52F F5059 Pomfret Center CT 27:40 8:54 3/12 1126
72 Melissa Guyette 37F F3039 Canton CT 27:50 8:57 7/25 72
73 Kevin Goyen 47M M4049 East Hampton CT 27:57 8:59 9/15 31
74 Sarah Shlatz 38F F3039 Enfield CT 28:02 9:01 8/25 1122
75 Jordan Sinn 0M M0000 Xx XX 28:13 9:04 2/2 1114
76 Erica Paparian 10F F0012 Ellington CT 28:17 9:06 2/8 812
77 Stacey Fulton 57F F5059 Storrs CT 28:26 9:09 4/12 1132
78 Ben Mattheis 62M M6069 Cheshire CT 28:49 9:16 4/9 45
79 Michaela Rosenberger 52F F5059 E GRanby CT 28:53 9:17 5/12 1143
80 Cristina MacGillis 46F F4049 Ellington CT 29:02 9:20 3/16 91
81 Louise Melanson 55F F5059 Bloomfield CT 29:06 9:21 6/12 1119
82 Jobina Miller 36F F3039 Canterbury CT 29:25 9:28 9/25 1163
83 Sharon Johndrow 45F F4049 Ellington CT 29:40 9:32 4/16 90
84 Cheryl Cyr 50F F5059 Union CT 29:41 9:33 7/12 96
85 Kevin Johnston 57M M5059 Marion CT 29:55 9:37 11/12 39
86 Ryan Aubin 43M M4049 Ellington CT 30:05 9:40 10/15 26
87 Paul Milheiro 39M M3039 Ellington CT 30:05 9:40 6/8 22
88 Karissa Cohen 14F F1315 Ellington CT 30:08 9:41 6/9 58
89 Celeste Shelley 39F F3039 Vernon CT 30:12 9:43 10/25 79
90 Leah Diwinsky 14F F1315 Ellington CT 30:13 9:43 7/9 59
91 Shayla Regan 10F F0012 Ellington CT 30:14 9:43 3/8 52
92 Holden Shaye 11F F0012 Ellington CT 30:14 9:43 4/8 1120
93 Cassandra Keilty 11F F0012 Ellington CT 30:16 9:44 5/8 1121
94 Sarah Slotter 39F F3039 Ellington CT 30:43 9:53 11/25 1146
95 Jeanna Regan 41F F4049 Vernon CT 30:44 9:53 5/16 92
96 Tanya Engler 46F F4049 Ellington CT 30:45 9:53 6/16 87
97 James Hunter 37M M3039 Portland CT 30:53 9:56 7/8 1118
98 Jess Reed 35F F3039 Vernon CT 30:56 9:57 12/25 76
99 Thomas Brown 50M M5059 Windsor CT 30:59 9:58 12/12 1124
100 Sophia Femulio 10F F0012 Ellington CT 31:04 9:59 6/8 1152
101 Christine Fahey 63F F6069 Higganum CT 31:07 10:00 1/3 1101
102 Christine Bird 43F F4049 Ellington CT 31:13 10:02 7/16 82
103 Jacob McGrath 12M M0012 Willington CT 31:32 10:09 5/10 1141
104 Mary Ann Gambacorta 59F F5059 Ellington CT 32:13 10:22 8/12 97
105 Sarah Gambacorta 34F F3039 Ellington CT 32:15 10:22 13/25 71
106 Renee Cohen 47F F4049 Ellington CT 32:25 10:26 8/16 85
107 Jeanne Zulick 50F F5059 Ellington CT 32:26 10:26 9/12 1151
108 Pamela Caso 49F F4049 Ellington CT 32:26 10:26 9/16 84
109 Karla SChultz 48F F4049 Ellington CT 32:29 10:27 10/16 1166
110 Bill SChultz 48M M4049 Ellington CT 32:30 10:27 11/15 1167
111 Keith Williams 39M M3039 South Windsor CT 32:32 10:28 8/8 24
112 Shannon Holden 42F F4049 Ellington CT 32:32 10:28 11/16 89
113 April Lioberger 39F F3039 Granby CT 32:38 10:30 14/25 1159
114 Richard Zbrozek 68M M6069 Berln CT 32:39 10:30 5/9 1128
115 Debbie Freligh 44F F4049 Danielson CT 32:55 10:35 12/16 1147
116 Raymond Prest 76M M7079 Ellington CT 33:01 10:37 2/3 50
117 Sarah Roman 37F F3039 Ellington CT 33:01 10:37 15/25 1107
118 Will Forst 14M M1315 Ellington CT 33:13 10:41 10/10 10
119 Tim Cohen 49M M4049 Ellington CT 33:21 10:44 12/15 28
120 Jackie Parmilee 70F F7079 -- CT 33:23 10:44 1/1 1136
121 Nicholas Martino 10M M0012 Ellington CT 33:37 10:49 6/10 6
122 Drew Casella 10M M0012 Ellington CT 33:38 10:49 7/10 3
123 Malinda Johnston 38F F3039 South Windsor CT 34:04 10:57 16/25 73
124 Sarah McCurdy 36F F3039 Killingly CT 34:07 10:58 17/25 1165
125 John Moreau 63M M6069 Vernon CT 34:54 11:13 6/9 46
126 Melanie Champion 57F F5059 Meriden CT 34:59 11:15 10/12 1131
127 Joseph Gaudino 22M M1629 Ellington CT 35:22 11:22 9/9 15
128 Jenna Lucas 24F F1629 Ellington CT 35:24 11:23 5/5 65
129 Melissa McWeeny 35F F3039 Bloomfield CT 35:40 11:28 18/25 75
130 Celeste Fong 40F F4049 Middletown CT 35:40 11:28 13/16 1133
131 Syd Reid 68M M6069 Ellington CT 35:45 11:30 7/9 1157
132 Jane Carlozzi 59F F5059 Farmington CT 35:50 11:31 11/12 95
133 Matthew LaValley 47M M4049 Springfield MA 36:31 11:45 13/15 33
134 Stephen LaValley 47M M4049 Springfield MA 36:34 11:46 14/15 34
135 Kelly Davis 30F F3039 Bloomfield CT 36:58 11:53 19/25 69
136 Charles Merlis 68M M6069 W hartford CT 37:20 12:00 8/9 1158
137 Cailynn Danneman 11F F0012 Bloomfield CT 37:35 12:05 7/8 51
138 Laurie Evans 60F F6069 Ellington CT 37:40 12:07 2/3 100
139 Morgan Holden 14F F1315 Ellington CT 38:01 12:14 8/9 60
140 Larissa Regan 13F F1315 Ellington CT 38:03 12:14 9/9 62
141 Katherine Krasney 36F F3039 New Haven CT 38:28 12:22 20/25 74
142 Ann Pastuszczak 32F F3039 Ellington CT 38:47 12:28 21/25 1110
143 Laura Ward Horner 36F F3039 Ellington CT 39:18 12:38 22/25 1108
144 Michele Boone 45F F4049 Ellington CT 39:35 12:44 14/16 83
145 April Sweeney 35F F3039 BRoad Brook CT 39:53 12:50 23/25 1117
146 Jacob Aseltine 11M M0012 Union CT 41:41 13:25 8/10 1
147 William Stocker 10M M0012 Ellington CT 41:41 13:25 9/10 8
148 Peter Priester 11M M0012 Waterford CT 42:30 13:40 10/10 1139
149 Rachel Priester 40F F4049 Waterford CT 42:30 13:40 15/16 1138
150 Edward Perkowski 61M M6069 Stratford CT 44:25 14:17 9/9 47
151 Jack Doyle 75M M7079 Hamden CT 44:51 14:26 3/3 1135
152 Catherine Mattheis 61F F6069 Cheshire CT 45:59 14:47 3/3 1102
153 Erin Rose 38F F3039 Agawam MA 46:18 14:54 24/25 77
154 Karl Stocker 43M M4049 Ellington CT 47:05 15:09 15/15 35
155 Lori Stocker 42F F4049 Ellington CT 47:05 15:09 16/16 93
156 Vera Ylanen 10F F0012 Tolland CT 47:42 15:21 8/8 53
157 Johanna Ylanen 33F F3039 Tolland CT 47:43 15:21 25/25 81
158 Susan Nevico 57F F5059 Coventry CT 53:31 17:13 12/12 1109
   

Overall 5K Results (F)     5K Division Results (F)     5K Team Results (F)     3K Race Results (F)    

3K Division Results (F)

Top Male: 1. Kevin Vallez 2. Brian Colonnese 3. Ryan Goyen 4. Eric Senger 5. Jonathan Dekert

Top Female: 1. Madelyn Colonnese 2. Amelia Ockert 3. Kate Bonanno 4. Nicole Hazzard 5. Isabella Boone

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates