Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Team Scores (F)     Seeded Girls Results (F)     Seeded Boys Results (F)     Un Seeded Girls Results (F)     Un Seeded Boys Results (F)    

Shoreline MEGA Cross Country Invitational
2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast - Slight Rain
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
                      Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast - Slight Rain
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

               *******************************************************
                            SEEDED GIRLS TEAM SCORES
               *******************************************************

 1. Haddam Killingworth (29) 2. Coginchaug (39); 3. Old Saybrook HS (75);
 4. Portland (107); 5. Lyme Old Lyme HS (128); 6. The Morgan School (151);
 


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      29      Haddam Killingworth                            1:46:02.6  ( 15)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      MARY COLETTI                SR    20:57.0  6:44
           3      MADDIE BRANDON              SR    20:57.0  6:44
           5      KELSEY D'AMICO              SO    20:57.2  6:44
           6      LEXIE BOUTHILLIER           SO    20:58.0  6:45
           11     ANNELISE WALSH              SR    22:13.4  7:09
           (13)   ERICA ALLEN                 SR    22:37.9  7:16
           (14)   LIZZY EARLY                 JR    22:40.8  7:17
  =========================================================================== 
    2      39      Coginchaug                                     1:48:03.6  ( 19)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Samantha Drop               SR    19:58.5  6:25
           2      Alexandra Alsup             SO    20:43.0  6:40
           9      Ashley Dana                 FR    21:53.6  7:02
           10     Adriana Wimler              FR    22:00.7  7:04
           17     Aubrey Figoras              FR    23:27.8  7:32
           (19)   Kate Schulten               JR    23:36.0  7:35
           (31)   Makayla Cesario             FR    25:55.7  8:20
  =========================================================================== 
    3      75      Old Saybrook HS                                1:54:20.2  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Jael Givehand               JR    21:01.5  6:46
           8      Meghan Delaney              SR    21:36.9  6:57
           15     Tehra Givehand              FR    22:48.1  7:20
           21     Megan Woods                 SR    24:20.0  7:49
           24     Ingrid Boland               FR    24:33.7  7:54
           (37)   Julia Ludwiszewski          FR    27:31.7  8:51
           (39)   Sharay Marineau             FR    27:36.4  8:53
  =========================================================================== 
    4      107      Portland                                       2:01:09.5  ( 14)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Shannon Dolan               SO    22:36.8  7:16
           16     Rachel Osak                 SR    22:51.3  7:21
           22     Emily Tran                  JR    24:20.1  7:49
           28     Amelia Cooper               JR    25:30.1  8:12
           29     Gracie Berthiaume           FR    25:51.2  8:19
           (30)   Ashley Benham               FR    25:53.0  8:19
           (34)   Abby Dillon                 SO    26:56.8  8:40
  =========================================================================== 
    5      128      Lyme Old Lyme HS                               2:04:56.0  ( 15)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Meredith Duxbury            JR    23:32.6  7:34
           20     Anna Sather                 FR    23:46.0  7:38
           23     Rachel Vandette             JR    24:30.5  7:53
           32     Lilah McAndrew              FR    25:57.7  8:21
           35     Grace Gilbert               FR    27:09.2  8:44
           (36)   Sarah Hayward               FR    27:09.3  8:44
           (38)   Sloane Sweitzer             SR    27:35.6  8:52
  =========================================================================== 
    6      151      The Morgan School                              2:09:57.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           25     Catlen Goss                 SR    24:53.2  8:00
           26     Jenna Morello               SO    24:53.5  8:00
           27     Liz Granfield               SO    24:54.0  8:00
           33     Kasey Waterbury             SR    26:33.4  8:32
           40     Hannah Zirkelbach           SR    28:42.9  9:14
           (41)   Phoebe Sullivan             FR    29:03.8  9:20
           (42)   Madelyn Greenhouse          FR    30:16.1  9:44

               *******************************************************
                 SEEDED GIRLS PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
               *******************************************************
  
OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Samantha Drop               SR    19:58.5 6:25   COGI  Coginchaug            1      1      9    
  2    Alexandra Alsup             SO    20:43.0 6:40   COGI  Coginchaug            2      2      1    
  3    MADDIE BRANDON              SR    20:57.0 6:44   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      1      46   
  4    MARY COLETTI                SR    20:57.0 6:44   HK    Haddam Killingworth   4      2      49   
  5    KELSEY D'AMICO              SO    20:57.2 6:44   HK    Haddam Killingworth   5      3      50   
  6    LEXIE BOUTHILLIER           SO    20:58.0 6:45   HK    Haddam Killingworth   6      4      45   
  7    Jael Givehand               JR    21:01.5 6:46   OS    Old Saybrook HS       7      1      201  
  8    Meghan Delaney              SR    21:36.9 6:57   OS    Old Saybrook HS       8      2      199  
  9    Ashley Dana                 FR    21:53.6 7:02   COGI  Coginchaug            9      3      6    
  10   Adriana Wimler              FR    22:00.7 7:04   COGI  Coginchaug            10     4      31   
  11   ANNELISE WALSH              SR    22:13.4 7:09   HK    Haddam Killingworth   11     5      60   
  12   Shannon Dolan               SO    22:36.8 7:16   PORT  Portland              12     1      423  
  13   ERICA ALLEN                 SR    22:37.9 7:16   HK    Haddam Killingworth   13     6      42   
  14   LIZZY EARLY                 JR    22:40.8 7:17   HK    Haddam Killingworth   14     7      52   
  15   Tehra Givehand              FR    22:48.1 7:20   OS    Old Saybrook HS       15     3      203  
  16   Rachel Osak                 SR    22:51.3 7:21   PORT  Portland              16     2      431  
  17   Aubrey Figoras              FR    23:27.8 7:32   COGI  Coginchaug            17     5      10   
  18   Meredith Duxbury            JR    23:32.6 7:34   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      18     1      74   
  19   MEGAN GAMACHE               SR    23:34.3 7:35   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      55   
  20   Kate Schulten               JR    23:36.0 7:35   COGI  Coginchaug            19     6      24   
  21   Anna Sather                 FR    23:46.0 7:38   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      20     2      85   
  22   Halle Barron                SO    23:48.0 7:39   WXC   Westbrook HS          0      1      230  
  23   Megan Woods                 SR    24:20.0 7:49   OS    Old Saybrook HS       21     4      207  
  24   Emily Tran                  JR    24:20.1 7:49   PORT  Portland              22     3      438  
  25   Rachel Vandette             JR    24:30.5 7:53   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      23     3      87   
  26   Ingrid Boland               FR    24:33.7 7:54   OS    Old Saybrook HS       24     5      197  
  27   ALLY ZUPAN                  JR    24:42.4 7:56   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      62   
  28   Sara Farnoli                FR    24:43.9 7:57   WXC   Westbrook HS          0      2      231  
  29   Catlen Goss                 SR    24:53.2 8:00   MORG  The Morgan School     25     1      208  
  30   Jenna Morello               SO    24:53.5 8:00   MORG  The Morgan School     26     2      212  
  31   Liz Granfield               SO    24:54.0 8:00   MORG  The Morgan School     27     3      209  
  32   Amelia Cooper               JR    25:30.1 8:12   PORT  Portland              28     4      420  
  33   Gracie Berthiaume           FR    25:51.2 8:19   PORT  Portland              29     5      418  
  34   Ashley Benham               FR    25:53.0 8:19   PORT  Portland              30     6      417  
  35   Makayla Cesario             FR    25:55.7 8:20   COGI  Coginchaug            31     7      3    
  36   Lilah McAndrew              FR    25:57.7 8:21   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      32     4      80   
  37   Kasey Waterbury             SR    26:33.4 8:32   MORG  The Morgan School     33     4      214  
  38   Elsie Leiler                FR    26:53.2 8:39   COGI  Coginchaug            0      8      15   
  39   Kelsey OSullivan            FR    26:54.3 8:39   COGI  Coginchaug            0      9      22   
  40   Lilian Zhuo                 SR    26:54.7 8:39   COGI  Coginchaug            0      10     32   
  41   Abby Dillon                 SO    26:56.8 8:40   PORT  Portland              34     7      422  
  42   Michaela Paternostro        SR    26:56.9 8:40   PORT  Portland              0      8      432  
  43   Ashlyn Lower                JR    26:57.0 8:40   COGI  Coginchaug            0      11     18   
  44   Colby Courchesne            FR    26:57.5 8:40   COGI  Coginchaug            0      12     4    
  45   Grace Gilbert               FR    27:09.2 8:44   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      35     5      75   
  46   Sarah Hayward               FR    27:09.3 8:44   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      36     6      77   
  47   Julia Kaliszewski           FR    27:10.1 8:44   COGI  Coginchaug            0      13     12   
  48   GRETA NYSTROM               JR    27:15.7 8:46   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     58   
  49   Julia Ludwiszewski          FR    27:31.7 8:51   OS    Old Saybrook HS       37     6      204  
  50   Sloane Sweitzer             SR    27:35.6 8:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      38     7      86   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                          2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
                      Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Sharay Marineau             FR    27:36.4 8:53   OS    Old Saybrook HS       39     7      205  
  52   SYDNEY HYDE                 SR    27:40.5 8:54   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     56   
  53   Emily Kerr                  FR    27:51.0 8:57   PORT  Portland              0      9      425  
  54   Sarina McCoy                FR    28:12.6 9:04   COGI  Coginchaug            0      14     19   
  55   Lauren Melchionne           SO    28:15.8 9:05   COGI  Coginchaug            0      15     20   
  56   Hannah Zirkelbach           SR    28:42.9 9:14   MORG  The Morgan School     40     5      215  
  57   Allison Tewksbury           FR    28:52.8 9:17   PORT  Portland              0      10     435  
  58   Phoebe Sullivan             FR    29:03.8 9:20   MORG  The Morgan School     41     6      213  
  59   SARAH BLANTON               JR    29:11.8 9:23   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      12     44   
  60   Julia Ritchie               FR    29:17.9 9:25   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      84   
  61   Astle Sierra                FR    29:24.6 9:27   COGI  Coginchaug            0      16     25   
  62   Lisa Agogliati              FR    29:28.6 9:28   PORT  Portland              0      11     416  
  63   Emma Paynter                FR    29:28.7 9:28   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      82   
  64   Victoria Slight             SO    29:29.0 9:29   COGI  Coginchaug            0      17     26   
  65   Gillian Holloway            FR    30:15.5 9:44   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     78   
  66   Madelyn Greenhouse          FR    30:16.1 9:44   MORG  The Morgan School     42     7      210  
  67   EMMA CLARK                  SR    30:16.7 9:44   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      13     48   
  68   Willow Small                FR    30:55.5 9:56   COGI  Coginchaug            0      18     27   
  69   SARAH WINNER                JR    31:06.6 10:00  HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      14     61   
  70   Amelia White                FR    31:07.9 10:00  LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      11     89   
  71   Tasha Joshy                 SO    31:26.1 10:07  LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      12     79   
  72   Alyssa Spearl               FR    32:11.5 10:21  COGI  Coginchaug            0      19     28   
  73   Iseabal Turner              SO    34:23.2 11:04  PORT  Portland              0      12     439  
  74   Georgia Sylvester           FR    34:32.5 11:07  OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      206  
  75   Paige Britton               FR    34:53.9 11:13  LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      13     73   
  76   Claire Britton              FR    34:55.8 11:14  LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      14     72   
  77   Emily Grenier               FR    34:58.0 11:15  LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      15     76   
  78   Abigail McNickle            FR    35:58.0 11:34  PORT  Portland              0      13     430  
  79   Emma Fantoli                JR    35:59.0 11:35  PORT  Portland              0      14     424  
  80   MEGAN DENNIS                JR    37:51.0 12:10  HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      15     51   

               *******************************************************
                 SEEDED GIRLS PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
               *******************************************************
               
                  *******************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                 *******************************************************
  

  
  



Meet Team Scores (F)     Seeded Girls Results (F)     Seeded Boys Results (F)     Un Seeded Girls Results (F)     Un Seeded Boys Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates