Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Team Scores (F)     Seeded Girls Results (F)     Seeded Boys Results (F)     Un Seeded Girls Results (F)     Un Seeded Boys Results (F)    

Shoreline MEGA Cross Country Invitational
2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast - Slight Rain
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
                      Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast - Slight Rain
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

               *******************************************************
                            UN SEEDED GIRLS TEAM SCORES
               *******************************************************


 1. East Hampton (39) 2. Hale Ray (44); 3. Cromwell High School (84);
 4. Valley Regional HS (88); 5. North Branford HS (89);



  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      39      East Hampton                                   1:57:01.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Sydney Georgiades           SR    21:10.7  6:48
           5      Kate Rivard-Lentz           SO    22:44.6  7:18
           9      Nicole Landry               SR    24:08.0  7:46
           10     Emily Salisbury             JR    24:08.5  7:46
           14     Madison Roberts             JR    24:49.2  7:59
           (20)   Delaney Savage              SR    26:22.6  8:29
           (22)   Taylor Caruso               SR    27:24.8  8:49
  =========================================================================== 
    2      44      Hale Ray                                       1:57:49.8  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Emily Sienna                FR    22:43.5  7:18
           7      Alexis Behilo               FR    23:03.2  7:25
           8      Everest Peacock             JR    23:04.4  7:25
           12     Ariana Prichard             SO    24:23.6  7:50
           13     Amy Wieleba                 FR    24:35.1  7:54
           (21)   Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     JR    26:58.7  8:40
           (31)   Madison Chupas              FR    32:33.4  10:28
  =========================================================================== 
    3      84      Cromwell High School                           2:12:10.6  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Nicole Bitinaitis           JR    21:26.4  6:54
           6      Meghan Savinelli            FR    23:01.0  7:24
           23     Shelly DeLaney              SR    27:54.2  8:58
           24     Emma Drzeweicki             FR    28:25.8  9:08
           29     Michaela Griffin            JR    31:23.2  10:06
  =========================================================================== 
    4      88      Valley Regional HS                             2:11:32.1  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Addie Byars                 FR    22:27.5  7:13
           15     Corinna Stroeter            JR    25:21.2  8:09
           19     Annie Brown                 SR    26:12.2  8:26
           25     Lindsey Lent                JR    28:31.1  9:10
           26     Maria Cusack-Mercedez       JR    29:00.1  9:19
           (30)   Iliana Cusack-Mercedez      JR    32:01.3  10:18
  =========================================================================== 
    5      89      North Branford HS                              2:12:01.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Winnie Chan                 JR    24:17.5  7:48
           16     Jillian Damiani             JR    25:25.8  8:10
           17     Victoria Pawlak             JR    25:38.1  8:15
           18     Olvia Hemstock              SO    26:08.0  8:24
           27     Theresa Guadagnino          SO    30:31.8  9:49
           (28)   Grace Little                SO    30:31.9  9:49

               *******************************************************
                            UN SEEDED GIRLS RESULTS
               *******************************************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Sydney Georgiades           SR    21:10.7 6:48   EHHS  East Hampton          1      1      461  
  2    Nicole Bitinaitis           JR    21:26.4 6:54   CROM  Cromwell High School  2      1      33   
  3    Addie Byars                 FR    22:27.5 7:13   VALL  Valley Regional HS    3      1      217  
  4    Emily Sienna                FR    22:43.5 7:18   HALE  Hale Ray              4      1      69   
  5    Kate Rivard-Lentz           SO    22:44.6 7:18   EHHS  East Hampton          5      2      463  
  6    Meghan Savinelli            FR    23:01.0 7:24   CROM  Cromwell High School  6      2      41   
  7    Alexis Behilo               FR    23:03.2 7:25   HALE  Hale Ray              7      2      64   
  8    Everest Peacock             JR    23:04.4 7:25   HALE  Hale Ray              8      3      67   
  9    Nicole Landry               SR    24:08.0 7:46   EHHS  East Hampton          9      3      462  
  10   Emily Salisbury             JR    24:08.5 7:46   EHHS  East Hampton          10     4      465  
  11   Winnie Chan                 JR    24:17.5 7:48   NB    North Branford HS     11     1      90   
  12   Ariana Prichard             SO    24:23.6 7:50   HALE  Hale Ray              12     4      68   
  13   Amy Wieleba                 FR    24:35.1 7:54   HALE  Hale Ray              13     5      70   
  14   Madison Roberts             JR    24:49.2 7:59   EHHS  East Hampton          14     5      464  
  15   Corinna Stroeter            JR    25:21.2 8:09   VALL  Valley Regional HS    15     2      228  
  16   Jillian Damiani             JR    25:25.8 8:10   NB    North Branford HS     16     2      91   
  17   Victoria Pawlak             JR    25:38.1 8:15   NB    North Branford HS     17     3      194  
  18   Olvia Hemstock              SO    26:08.0 8:24   NB    North Branford HS     18     4      192  
  19   Annie Brown                 SR    26:12.2 8:26   VALL  Valley Regional HS    19     3      216  
  20   Delaney Savage              SR    26:22.6 8:29   EHHS  East Hampton          20     6      466  
  21   Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     JR    26:58.7 8:40   HALE  Hale Ray              21     6      63   
  22   Taylor Caruso               SR    27:24.8 8:49   EHHS  East Hampton          22     7      459  
  23   Shelly DeLaney              SR    27:54.2 8:58   CROM  Cromwell High School  23     3      35   
  24   Emma Drzeweicki             FR    28:25.8 9:08   CROM  Cromwell High School  24     4      36   
  25   Lindsey Lent                JR    28:31.1 9:10   VALL  Valley Regional HS    25     4      226  
  26   Maria Cusack-Mercedez       JR    29:00.1 9:19   VALL  Valley Regional HS    26     5      218  
  27   Theresa Guadagnino          SO    30:31.8 9:49   NB    North Branford HS     27     5      191  
  28   Grace Little                SO    30:31.9 9:49   NB    North Branford HS     28     6      193  
  29   Michaela Griffin            JR    31:23.2 10:06  CROM  Cromwell High School  29     5      38   
  30   Iliana Cusack-Mercedez      JR    32:01.3 10:18  VALL  Valley Regional HS    30     6      220  
  31   Madison Chupas              FR    32:33.4 10:28  HALE  Hale Ray              31     7      66   
  32   Emma Berger                 FR    33:18.1 10:43  HALE  Hale Ray              0      8      65   
  
                 *******************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                 *******************************************************
  

  
  



Meet Team Scores (F)     Seeded Girls Results (F)     Seeded Boys Results (F)     Un Seeded Girls Results (F)     Un Seeded Boys Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates