Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Team Scores (F)     Seeded Girls Results (F)     Seeded Boys Results (F)     Un Seeded Girls Results (F)     Un Seeded Boys Results (F)    

Shoreline MEGA Cross Country Invitational
2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast - Slight Rain
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
                      Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast - Slight Rain
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


               *******************************************************
                            UN SEEDED BOYS EAM SCORES
               *******************************************************


 1. Lyme Old Lyme HS (25) 2. Cromwell High School (68); 3. Valley Regional HS (79);
 4. Portland (80); 5. The Morgan School (91);



  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      25      Lyme Old Lyme HS                               1:36:16.8  ( 20)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Gabe Barclay                SR    18:41.6  6:00
           3      Will Demott                 SR    18:49.7  6:03
           5      James Kolb                  SR    19:25.5  6:15
           7      Joe Reddy                   FR    19:34.2  6:18
           8      Corey Knepshield            SO    19:45.8  6:21
           (14)   Casey Blue                  FR    20:02.3  6:27
           (21)   Nick Myers                  FR    20:36.5  6:37
  =========================================================================== 
    2      68      Cromwell High School                           1:40:27.6  ( 23)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Alec Drzewiecki             JR    18:52.6  6:04
           9      Trevor Cook                 JR    19:53.3  6:24
           15     DeVaughn Dawkins            SR    20:08.8  6:28
           17     Connor Nelson               SO    20:11.3  6:29
           23     Riley Delaney               JR    21:21.6  6:52
           (29)   Tyler Fabien                SR    21:40.0  6:58
           (33)   Thomas Cook                 JR    22:29.1  7:14
  =========================================================================== 
    3      79      Valley Regional HS                             1:41:44.7  ( 15)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Benjamin Toles              SR    19:28.0  6:16
           11     Richard Pittsinger          SR    19:57.2  6:25
           18     James Diluca                FR    20:23.5  6:33
           19     Jason Montecarlo            FR    20:26.4  6:34
           25     Daniel Ryan                 SO    21:29.6  6:55
           (28)   Fred Stino                  SR    21:34.3  6:56
           (30)   Adam Dalterio               JR    21:49.5  7:01
  =========================================================================== 
    4      80      Portland                                       1:41:41.1  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      David Tacey                 SR    18:30.4  5:57
           13     Bradley Feldman             SO    20:01.5  6:26
           16     Anthony Archuleta           SR    20:10.9  6:29
           24     Brandon Szabo               JR    21:27.3  6:54
           26     Justin Staub                SR    21:31.0  6:55
           (32)   Mark Matera                 FR    22:00.8  7:04
           (34)   Roland Thivierge            JR    22:35.2  7:16
  =========================================================================== 
    5      91      The Morgan School                              1:43:15.9  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Al Viglione                 SR    19:55.3  6:24
           12     Thomas Southwood            FR    19:58.2  6:25
           20     Sam Shapiro                 SR    20:32.0  6:36
           22     Brett Martin                FR    21:16.5  6:50
           27     Michael Fiorillo            SR    21:33.9  6:56
           (31)   Thomas Michael Murray       SR    21:53.9  7:02
           (35)   Joe Vecchi                  SR    23:18.7  7:29

               *******************************************************
                            UN SEEDED BOYS RESULTS
               *******************************************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    David Tacey                 SR    18:30.4 5:57   PORT  Portland              1      1      456  
  2    Gabe Barclay                SR    18:41.6 6:00   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      2      1      332  
  3    Will Demott                 SR    18:49.7 6:03   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      3      2      336  
  4    Alec Drzewiecki             JR    18:52.6 6:04   CROM  Cromwell High School  4      1      274  
  5    James Kolb                  SR    19:25.5 6:15   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      5      3      342  
  6    Benjamin Toles              SR    19:28.0 6:16   VALL  Valley Regional HS    6      1      414  
  7    Joe Reddy                   FR    19:34.2 6:18   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      7      4      350  
  8    Corey Knepshield            SO    19:45.8 6:21   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      8      5      341  
  9    Trevor Cook                 JR    19:53.3 6:24   CROM  Cromwell High School  9      2      270  
  10   Al Viglione                 SR    19:55.3 6:24   MORG  The Morgan School     10     1      394  
  11   Richard Pittsinger          SR    19:57.2 6:25   VALL  Valley Regional HS    11     2      408  
  12   Thomas Southwood            FR    19:58.2 6:25   MORG  The Morgan School     12     2      392  
  13   Bradley Feldman             SO    20:01.5 6:26   PORT  Portland              13     2      446  
  14   Casey Blue                  FR    20:02.3 6:27   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      14     6      333  
  15   DeVaughn Dawkins            SR    20:08.8 6:28   CROM  Cromwell High School  15     3      272  
  16   Anthony Archuleta           SR    20:10.9 6:29   PORT  Portland              16     3      441  
  17   Connor Nelson               SO    20:11.3 6:29   CROM  Cromwell High School  17     4      283  
  18   James Diluca                FR    20:23.5 6:33   VALL  Valley Regional HS    18     3      398  
  19   Jason Montecarlo            FR    20:26.4 6:34   VALL  Valley Regional HS    19     4      406  
  20   Sam Shapiro                 SR    20:32.0 6:36   MORG  The Morgan School     20     3      391  
  21   Nick Myers                  FR    20:36.5 6:37   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      21     7      346  
  22   Brett Martin                FR    21:16.5 6:50   MORG  The Morgan School     22     4      385  
  23   Riley Delaney               JR    21:21.6 6:52   CROM  Cromwell High School  23     5      273  
  24   Brandon Szabo               JR    21:27.3 6:54   PORT  Portland              24     4      455  
  25   Daniel Ryan                 SO    21:29.6 6:55   VALL  Valley Regional HS    25     5      411  
  26   Justin Staub                SR    21:31.0 6:55   PORT  Portland              26     5      454  
  27   Michael Fiorillo            SR    21:33.9 6:56   MORG  The Morgan School     27     5      383  
  28   Fred Stino                  SR    21:34.3 6:56   VALL  Valley Regional HS    28     6      413  
  29   Luke Hollingsworth          JR    21:39.2 6:58   HYD   Hyde                  0      1      476  
  30   Tyler Fabien                SR    21:40.0 6:58   CROM  Cromwell High School  29     6      275  
  31   Nathan Abraham              SR    21:41.1 6:58   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      331  
  32   Aidan McHugh                JR    21:48.2 7:00   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      345  
  33   Adam Dalterio               JR    21:49.5 7:01   VALL  Valley Regional HS    30     7      397  
  34   Thomas Michael Murray       SR    21:53.9 7:02   MORG  The Morgan School     31     6      387  
  35   Mark Matera                 FR    22:00.8 7:04   PORT  Portland              32     6      453  
  36   Thomas Pennie               FR    22:12.1 7:08   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     347  
  37   Thomas Cook                 JR    22:29.1 7:14   CROM  Cromwell High School  33     7      269  
  38   Roland Thivierge            JR    22:35.2 7:16   PORT  Portland              34     7      458  
  39   Blake Levitts               SO    22:45.6 7:19   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      8      281  
  40   Paul Campbell               SR    22:46.1 7:19   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      9      267  
  41   Matthew Joia                JR    22:48.9 7:20   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      8      401  
  42   Douglas Allen               FR    22:58.0 7:23   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      10     265  
  43   Jack Sokolowski             SO    22:58.1 7:23   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      11     286  
  44   Max Klin                    SO    23:00.2 7:24   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      9      403  
  45   Elijah Larson               FR    23:00.9 7:24   PORT  Portland              0      8      450  
  46   Gary Bocian                 FR    23:02.1 7:24   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      11     334  
  47   Dakota Vooys                SO    23:09.3 7:27   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      12     288  
  48   Olin Frederiks              FR    23:11.2 7:27   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      12     338  
  49   Jacob Durkin                SO    23:14.9 7:28   PORT  Portland              0      9      445  
  50   Joe Vecchi                  SR    23:18.7 7:29   MORG  The Morgan School     35     7      393  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                          2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
                      Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Chris Pudlinski             JR    23:34.5 7:35   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      13     284  
  52   Austin Pilgrim              SR    23:49.2 7:39   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      13     348  
  53   Charlie Castro              JR    23:49.5 7:39   HYD   Hyde                  0      2      477  
  54   Nic Roth                    FR    24:02.7 7:44   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      14     351  
  55   Adam Jonkman                SO    24:04.0 7:44   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      14     279  
  56   Gabe Fletcher               JR    24:27.2 7:52   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      15     277  
  57   Steven Dale                 SR    24:40.3 7:56   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      16     271  
  58   Joe Stroneski               SR    24:50.7 7:59   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      17     287  
  59   David Prendergast           --    25:01.4 8:03   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      10     409  
  60   Jacob Kostraba              JR    25:03.0 8:03   PORT  Portland              0      10     448  
  61   Ben Keithan                 SO    25:04.9 8:04   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      18     280  
  62   Garrett McCarthy            SR    25:06.5 8:04   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      15     344  
  63   Jacob Stack                 JR    25:07.9 8:05   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      16     352  
  64   Jordan Caroso               SO    25:08.3 8:05   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      19     268  
  65   Justin Mucha                FR    25:09.2 8:05   MORG  The Morgan School     0      8      386  
  66   Ethan Campbell              SO    25:18.2 8:08   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      20     266  
  67   Justin Navarra              SR    25:24.5 8:10   MORG  The Morgan School     0      9      388  
  68   Jack Irvine                 JR    25:24.7 8:10   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      21     278  
  69   Hayden Hendrik              JR    25:36.3 8:14   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      17     340  
  70   Jack Lima                   FR    25:41.0 8:16   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      11     404  
  71   Sean Patterson              FR    25:53.2 8:19   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      12     407  
  72   Alex Edwards                SO    26:03.0 8:23   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      18     337  
  73   Cooper Rock                 FR    26:15.5 8:27   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      13     410  
  74   Tyler Clark                 FR    26:21.2 8:28   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      19     335  
  75   Michael Ryan                FR    26:28.3 8:31   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      14     412  
  76   Jacob Klin                  --    26:33.2 8:32   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      15     402  
  77   Jack Manthous               FR    26:48.6 8:37   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      20     343  
  78   Matt Long                   SR    26:56.3 8:40   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      22     282  
  79   Kiefer Neumann              FR    27:15.0 8:46   MORG  The Morgan School     0      10     389  
  80   Matt Major                  FR    27:18.1 8:47   PORT  Portland              0      11     452  
  81   Patrick Kavanaugh           FR    27:18.3 8:47   MORG  The Morgan School     0      11     384  
  82   Hayden Saranich             FR    27:48.0 8:56   MORG  The Morgan School     0      12     390  
  83   Chris Rovetti               FR    31:50.5 10:14  CROM  Cromwell High School  0      23     285  
  84   Eddie Krauth                SR    41:10.5 13:15  PORT  Portland              0      12     449  
  
                 *******************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                 *******************************************************
  

  
  



Meet Team Scores (F)     Seeded Girls Results (F)     Seeded Boys Results (F)     Un Seeded Girls Results (F)     Un Seeded Boys Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates