Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)    

Eric Jacober Cross Country Invitational
2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational
Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy

2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy ** GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** *********************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** *********************************************************** 1. WHEELER (29) 2. Lincoln School (54); 3. The Williams School (69); 4. Marianapolis Preparatory (111); 5. St. Andrews (137); 6. Bradford Christian Academ (160); *********************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** *********************************************************** 2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 29 WHEELER 1:44:58.7 ( 18) =========================================================================== 3 Maddy LaCamera SO 20:27.6 6:35 5 Anna Metcalf JR 20:45.4 6:40 6 Ellie Hamilton SO 21:03.3 6:46 7 Ella Pike FR 21:12.2 6:49 8 Sarah Farid JR 21:30.2 6:55 (9) Nina Conklin FR 21:30.9 6:55 (10) Lucy Ward SO 22:15.4 7:09 =========================================================================== 2 54 Lincoln School 1:55:33.2 ( 16) =========================================================================== 2 Sydney North SO 20:24.5 6:34 11 Amick Sollenberger SO 23:00.3 7:24 12 Delaney Bernier SO 23:31.7 7:34 14 Kyra Ramos SR 24:08.6 7:46 15 Caroline Sweeney SR 24:28.1 7:52 (16) Sasha Floru FR 25:13.1 8:07 (18) Doris Yan JR 25:25.9 8:10 =========================================================================== 3 69 The Williams School 1:57:47.1 ( 7) =========================================================================== 1 Catherine Shannon 08 20:14.2 6:30 4 Mary Madaus 08 20:31.5 6:36 13 Grace Cassineri 07 23:46.9 7:38 25 Sarah Billis SR 26:36.9 8:33 26 Grace Burleson SR 26:37.6 8:34 (27) Rachel Goldstein JR 26:40.8 8:35 (37) Phyllis Li JR 30:10.6 9:42 =========================================================================== 4 111 Marianapolis Preparatory Sch 2:09:31.5 ( 8) =========================================================================== 17 Molly Romprey SO 25:23.5 8:10 19 Quinn Colligan SO 25:27.4 8:11 23 Abby Cook JR 25:45.3 8:17 24 Emily Maguire JR 26:13.0 8:26 28 Hoi Ying Kang SO 26:42.3 8:35 (32) Linh Mai SO 28:36.6 9:12 (40) Madeline Hollett FR 34:27.4 11:05 =========================================================================== 5 137 St. Andrews 2:17:02.4 ( 7) =========================================================================== 21 Kate McNulty SR 25:43.4 8:16 22 Meryl Cooke SO 25:44.4 8:17 30 Helen Lin SO 27:54.8 8:58 31 Ruby Liu SR 28:19.1 9:06 33 Helen Li SO 29:20.7 9:26 (35) Tracy Li JR 29:55.8 9:37 (36) Lucy Li JR 30:08.4 9:41 =========================================================================== 6 160 Bradford Christian Academy 2:22:12.1 ( 5) =========================================================================== 20 Shelby Kennedy SO 25:27.9 8:11 29 Rylee Ferguson SO 26:57.3 8:40 34 Mykayla Munley JR 29:23.2 9:27 38 Elizabeth Kazmer FR 30:11.3 9:42 39 Rachel McCully JR 30:12.4 9:43 2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Catherine Shannon 08 20:14.2 6:30 WILS The Williams School 1 1 1680 2 Sydney North SO 20:24.5 6:34 LINC Lincoln School 2 1 1650 3 Maddy LaCamera SO 20:27.6 6:35 WHEE WHEELER 3 1 1624 4 Mary Madaus 08 20:31.5 6:36 WILS The Williams School 4 2 1679 5 Anna Metcalf JR 20:45.4 6:40 WHEE WHEELER 5 2 1627 6 Ellie Hamilton SO 21:03.3 6:46 WHEE WHEELER 6 3 1619 7 Ella Pike FR 21:12.2 6:49 WHEE WHEELER 7 4 1632 8 Sarah Farid JR 21:30.2 6:55 WHEE WHEELER 8 5 1618 9 Nina Conklin FR 21:30.9 6:55 WHEE WHEELER 9 6 1617 10 Lucy Ward SO 22:15.4 7:09 WHEE WHEELER 10 7 1638 11 Amelia Nishimura SR 22:26.2 7:13 WHEE WHEELER 0 8 1631 12 Sonya Bostom JR 22:37.0 7:16 WHEE WHEELER 0 9 1615 13 Hannah Wahl-Dunnigan JR 22:57.6 7:23 RHS Rocky Hill School 0 1 1673 14 Amick Sollenberger SO 23:00.3 7:24 LINC Lincoln School 11 2 1652 15 Delaney Bernier SO 23:31.7 7:34 LINC Lincoln School 12 3 1641 16 Andrea Zuzarte SR 23:43.2 7:37 WHEE WHEELER 0 10 1640 17 Brittany Bennet FR 23:44.8 7:38 WHEE WHEELER 0 11 1614 18 Grace Cassineri 07 23:46.9 7:38 WILS The Williams School 13 3 1676 19 Cecily Nishimura SO 23:53.7 7:41 WHEE WHEELER 0 12 1630 20 Kyra Ramos SR 24:08.6 7:46 LINC Lincoln School 14 4 1651 21 Caroline Sweeney SR 24:28.1 7:52 LINC Lincoln School 15 5 1653 22 Clem Mark FR 24:42.8 7:56 WHEE WHEELER 0 13 1625 23 Sasha Floru FR 25:13.1 8:07 LINC Lincoln School 16 6 1642 24 Molly Romprey SO 25:23.5 8:10 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 17 1 1668 25 Doris Yan JR 25:25.9 8:10 LINC Lincoln School 18 7 1657 26 Quinn Colligan SO 25:27.4 8:11 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 19 2 1659 27 Shelby Kennedy SO 25:27.9 8:11 BRAD Bradford Christian A 20 1 1611 28 Camilla Ledezma SO 25:35.0 8:14 LINC Lincoln School 0 8 1646 29 Maleah Weaver FR 25:40.9 8:15 LINC Lincoln School 0 9 1655 30 Kate McNulty SR 25:43.4 8:16 STAW St. Andrews 21 1 1608 31 Meryl Cooke SO 25:44.4 8:17 STAW St. Andrews 22 2 1601 32 Abby Cook JR 25:45.3 8:17 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 23 3 1660 33 Sarah Kooper-Johnson SR 25:58.9 8:21 WHEE WHEELER 0 14 1623 34 Nora Sucov FR 25:59.6 8:21 WHEE WHEELER 0 15 1636 35 Sarah Martin SO 26:04.1 8:23 WHEE WHEELER 0 16 1626 36 Portia Gaitskell JR 26:09.4 8:25 LINC Lincoln School 0 10 1644 37 Emily Maguire JR 26:13.0 8:26 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 24 4 1665 38 Jessica March SR 26:14.1 8:26 LINC Lincoln School 0 11 1647 39 Sunny Zheng SO 26:26.1 8:30 LINC Lincoln School 0 12 1658 40 Madi Kelly SR 26:28.9 8:31 LINC Lincoln School 0 13 1645 41 Molly McMahon SR 26:32.7 8:32 RHS Rocky Hill School 0 2 1670 42 Sarah Billis SR 26:36.9 8:33 WILS The Williams School 25 4 1674 43 Grace Burleson SR 26:37.6 8:34 WILS The Williams School 26 5 1675 44 Rachel Goldstein JR 26:40.8 8:35 WILS The Williams School 27 6 1677 45 Hoi Ying Kang SO 26:42.3 8:35 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 28 5 1663 46 Rylee Ferguson SO 26:57.3 8:40 BRAD Bradford Christian A 29 2 1609 47 Francess Kamara SR 27:18.1 8:47 WHEE WHEELER 0 17 1622 48 Catherine Sawoski FR 27:21.9 8:48 WHEE WHEELER 0 18 1634 49 Carol Wang FR 27:29.9 8:50 PROV Providence Country D 0 1 1669 50 Helen Lin SO 27:54.8 8:58 STAW St. Andrews 30 3 1606 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2016 St Andrews Jacober Cross Country Invitational Wed Oct 26, 2016 | St Andrews School - Barrington RI Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 52 degrees - Breezy ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Faye Thompson SO 28:17.5 9:06 LINC Lincoln School 0 14 1654 52 Ruby Liu SR 28:19.1 9:06 STAW St. Andrews 31 4 1607 53 Yulan Qiao SO 28:26.1 9:09 RHS Rocky Hill School 0 3 1671 54 Linh Mai SO 28:36.6 9:12 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 32 6 1666 55 Christina Xiao SR 29:17.1 9:25 LINC Lincoln School 0 15 1656 56 Helen Li SO 29:20.7 9:26 STAW St. Andrews 33 5 1604 57 Mykayla Munley JR 29:23.2 9:27 BRAD Bradford Christian A 34 3 1613 58 Tracy Li JR 29:55.8 9:37 STAW St. Andrews 35 6 1603 59 Lucy Li JR 30:08.4 9:41 STAW St. Andrews 36 7 1605 60 Phyllis Li JR 30:10.6 9:42 WILS The Williams School 37 7 1678 61 Elizabeth Kazmer FR 30:11.3 9:42 BRAD Bradford Christian A 38 4 1610 62 Rachel McCully JR 30:12.4 9:43 BRAD Bradford Christian A 39 5 1612 63 Ada Reveron FR 30:18.8 9:45 RHS Rocky Hill School 0 4 1672 64 Christie Marshall SR 30:42.4 9:52 LINC Lincoln School 0 16 1648 65 Madeline Hollett FR 34:27.4 11:05 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 40 7 1662 66 Alyssa Harvey JR 39:52.0 12:49 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 0 8 1661


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates