Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Meet Results     Girls Meet Results     Dual Meet Scores    

Merrimack Valley Conference Indoor Meet
Merrimack Valley Conference Track & Field Meet
Boston University - Boston, Mass - Thursday Jan 7,2016
Timing & Results by Platt Systems

               Merrimack Valley Conference Track & Field Meet
               Boston University - Boston, Mass - Thursday Jan 7,2016                
                      Timing & Results by Platt Systems
 
*******************************************************************
                     PLATTSYS.COM BOYS RESULTS
******************************************************************     
  
                            Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   120 Steven Jackson      SR Central Cath              6.87  
  2   356 Malik Diaz          SO Lowell                    6.99  
  3   359 Anthony Doung       SO Lowell                    7.22  
  4       Sam Panagiotopoulo  SO Lowell                    7.45  
  5   154 Jacob Coombes       SO Chelmsford                7.50  
  6   126 Davonn Smith        SO Central Cath              7.58  
Section  2  
  1   382 Bobby Panagiotopou  SR Lowell                    7.03  
  2   128 Mathias Villafane   SO Central Cath              7.04  
  3   123 David Onyemen       JR Central Cath              7.22  
  4   129 Mykhel Walker       SR Central Cath              7.33  
  5       Brett LePoer        SO Lowell                    7.41  
  6   170 Tyler Kenney        SO Chelmsford                7.43  
Section  3  
  1     5 Jeremy Chan         JR Andover                   6.95  
  2    11 Pat Dennehy         SO Andover                   7.14  
  3       Jariel Herandez     JR Haverhill                 7.17  
  4   552 Tyler Glendon       FR North Andove              7.18  
  5   559 Trevor Nassar       FR North Andove              7.32  
  6   280 Andrew Terrero      JR Haverhill                 7.53  
  7       David Carrero       FR Haverhill                 7.77  
Section  4  
  1    21 Kyle McCarthy       SR Andover                   7.09  
  2    15 Jake Lansberry      SR Andover                   7.13  
  3    12 Alexandros Giannak  JR Andover                   7.15  
  4   258 Sean Glass          FR Haverhill                 7.24  
  5   590 Danny Holman        SR North Andove              7.34  
  6       Daniel Flaherty     SR North Andove              7.46  
  7   579 Stefan Kitabjian    SO North Andove              7.54  
Section  5  
  1   469 Josh Kuffoh         FR Tewksbury Me              7.38  
  2   305 Jomar Batista       SO Lawrence                  7.49  
  3    53 Ryan Copson         SO Billerica                 7.60  
  4   332 Jose Jimenez        SR Lawrence                  7.83  
  5   472 Roy Mallach         JR Tewksbury Me              7.85  
  6   344 Joraldy Vasquez     SR Lawrence                  7.86  
  7    80 Ryan Purdy          SR Billerica                 7.90  
Section  6  
  1   474 Kyle McFadyen       SR Tewksbury Me              7.05  
  2   324 Lenny Then          JR Lawrence                  7.10  
  3   312 Randy Reyes         SO Lawrence                  7.13  
  4   453 Matt Cahill         FR Tewksbury Me              7.47  
  5       Nolan Kavanaugh     SO Tewksbury Me              7.50  
  6       Michael Oconnell    FR Billerica                 8.45  
Section  7  
  1   439 Peter Kwakye        SO Methuen                   6.85  
  2       Steve Lopez         SR Dracut                    7.18  
  3   435 Matt Fahey          SO Methuen                   7.50  
  4   410 Zack Muller         SR Methuen                   7.69  
  5   236 Zackary Walton      FR Dracut                    7.76  
  6   208 Jason Chenevert     SR Dracut                    8.03  
Section  8  
  1   230 Lucas Spicer        SR Dracut                    6.98  
  2   437 Jaikus Gratereaux   SO Methuen                   7.30  
  3   418 Quinn Donovan       JR Methuen                   8.00  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   108 Lukas Blythe        JR Central Cath             36.57  
  2   375 Sean Keene          SR Lowell                   37.22  
  3   163 Walker Horton       SR Chelmsford               38.68  
  4   392 Billy Somboune      SR Lowell                   39.83  
  5   117 Pietro Fina         JR Central Cath             40.89  
  6   151 Kyler Brown         JR Chelmsford               41.56  
Section  2  
  1   352 Thomas Cannon       SO Lowell                   37.52  
  2   351 Mike Akon           SO Lowell                   39.19  
  3   112 Ty Donatio          SO Central Cath             39.50  
  4   111 Jake Delaney        SO Central Cath             39.79  
  5   175 Peter Miller        SO Chelmsford               46.07  
Section  3  
  1    18 Andrew Lucia        JR Andover                  36.59  
  2    33 Jeremy Travaglini   JR Andover                  36.95  
  3   275 George Papoulis     SR Haverhill                37.08  
  4   572 Stephen Stabile     JR North Andove             38.10  
  5   283 Tom Tretter         SR Haverhill                40.52  
Section  4  
  1    13 Ray Gorzela         SR Andover                  37.01  
  2   595 Kyle Salois         SR North Andove             39.97  
  3       Colum Obrien        FR Haverhill                41.17  
  4    23 Dean Miller         FR Andover                  41.95  
  5       Dan Garrity         JR Haverhill                42.60  
Section  5  
  1    56 Felipe Freitas      SR Billerica                36.97  
  2       Gilberto Oliviera   SR Billerica                39.01  
  3   458 Paul Farias         JR Tewksbury Me             39.31  
  4   330 Boris Hernandez     SR Lawrence                 41.25  
  5   454 Connor Callahan     SR Tewksbury Me             41.92  
  6   311 Ruben Morillo       SO Lawrence                 42.14  
Section  6  
  1    51 Mike Cianci         SR Billerica                42.31  
  2    64 David LaPusata      SR Billerica                42.65  
  3       Waldy Tejeda        SR Lawrence                 42.67  
  4   459 RJ Florino          FR Tewksbury Me             42.70  
  5       Cameron Legvold     SO Tewksbury Me             44.67  
Section  7  
  1   402 Kendrick Denose     SR Methuen                  38.94  
  2       Nate Ceballos       JR Methuen                  39.24  
  3       Steve Pelletier     SR Dracut                   39.73  
  4       Dracut Unknown         Dracut                   39.99  
  5       Jamie Hodgdon       SO Dracut                   40.79  
Section  8  
  1   441 Xavier Ortiz        SO Methuen                  39.49  
  2   406 Ryan Hamilton       SR Methuen                  39.55  
  3       Tim Cahill          SR Dracut                   40.35  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   389 Anthony Rodriguez   JR Lowell                 1:27.82  
  2   397 Jonathan Valenzuel  SR Lowell                 1:29.38  
  3   390 Vijeit Ros          JR Lowell                 1:32.39  
  4   113 Calvin Driscoll     JR Central Cath           1:33.27  
  5       Ben Rossano         JR Chelmsford             1:33.97  
  6   118 Jared Gillis        FR Central Cath           1:35.80  
  7   119 William Inirio      SR Central Cath           1:35.89  
  8   110 Justin Dansereau    JR Central Cath           1:37.60  
  9   159 Alex Hargett        SO Chelmsford             1:37.73  
 10   168 Ryan Kelly          SR Chelmsford             1:38.29  
 11   365 Ian Ford-Hunt       SO Lowell                 1:38.50  
Section  2  
  1   262 Ryan Hunt           SR Haverhill              1:29.39  
  2    29 Ben Riley           JR Andover                1:29.47  
  3   585 Dimitri Brachos     SR North Andove           1:31.17  
  4   576 Luke DiSalvo        SO North Andove           1:31.40  
  5   269 Jackson McLaughlin  JR Haverhill              1:36.11  
  6   270 Matthew Milne       SO Haverhill              1:36.37  
  7   554 John Kooken         FR North Andove           1:37.80  
  8   599 Matthew Winslow     SR North Andove           1:43.89  
  9    20 Aidan McBride       FR Andover                1:44.34  
 10       Matt Travaglini     FR Andover                1:47.17  
 11     1 Colby Agostino      SO Andover                1:47.24  
Section  3  
  1    75 Roshan Nair         SR Billerica              1:31.03  
  2   343 Fabian Tineo        SR Lawrence               1:31.64  
  3       Iman Grullon        SR Lawrence               1:34.99  
  4   485 Johnathan Zurawski  JR Tewksbury Me           1:41.68  
  5    62 Reeves Kenney       FR Billerica              1:43.18  
  6   309 Nathan Garcia       SO Lawrence               1:44.08  
  7       Alex Papageorgiou   SO Tewksbury Me           1:46.17  
  8       Nick Borges         SO Tewksbury Me           1:46.23  
  9    81 Roshan Ravi         FR Billerica              1:46.63  
Section  4  
  1   412 Eric Rosario        SR Methuen                1:28.21  
  2   401 Hanoi Campusano     SR Methuen                1:31.88  
  3   226 James Petrocchi     SR Dracut                 1:33.48  
  4   404 Jared Fili          SR Methuen                1:34.84  
  5       Patrick Dohrety     SR Dracut                 1:35.68  
  6   201 Connor Beaumont     SR Dracut                 1:37.43  
  7   407 Matt Holden         SR Methuen                1:38.38  
  8   229 Colin Sargent       SO Dracut                 1:43.45  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       John Mieszcnzanski  SO Chelmsford             2:45.55  
  2   380 Martin Mungai       SO Lowell                 2:46.43  
  3   366 Chris Galarza       SO Lowell                 2:47.50  
  4   164 David Ibrahim       JR Chelmsford             2:47.73  
  5   369 Nasir Gibson        SO Lowell                 2:50.56  
  6   372 Juan Carlos Gonzal  SO Lowell                 2:54.09  
  7   131 Michael Blanchard   FR Central Cath           3:00.40  
  8   379 Isaiah Molina       FR Lowell                 3:02.29  
  9   137 Liam Manchinton     SR Central Cath           3:07.98  
 10       Max Higson          SR Chelmsford             3:08.92  
 11   141 Kenny Severino      SR Central Cath           3:09.19  
 12   398 Ian Kiuna           FR Lowell                 3:10.68  
 13   187 Jason Shin          JR Chelmsford             3:12.22  
 14   133 William Cyr         SO Central Cath           3:22.72  
 15   132 Thomas Cyr          SO Central Cath           3:27.07  
Section  2  
  1       Nick Backsai        JR Andover                2:48.68  
  2   279 Troy Sliney         JR Haverhill              2:51.79  
  3   284 Aidan Wertz         JR Haverhill              2:52.06  
  4   250 Connor Alessi       FR Haverhill              2:55.08  
  5    30 Jack Schleifer      SR Andover                2:55.87  
  6       LongQuan Bach       JR Andover                2:55.91  
  7   289 Kiernan Simes       SO Haverhill              2:57.69  
  8       Ruairi Ocearuil     SR North Andove           2:58.20  
  9   564 Tyler Fournier      JR North Andove           2:58.93  
 10     1 Colby Agostino      SO Andover                3:01.81  
 11       John Marotta        SO Andover                3:06.36  
 12   558 Andrew Muir         FR North Andove           3:07.68  
 13   257 Will Gilmore        JR Haverhill              3:10.30  
 14   553 Justin Holland      FR North Andove           3:10.57  
 15   573 Sean Steinberg      JR North Andove           3:11.61  
 16       Kevin Xu            SO Andover                3:14.38  
 17   555 Raj Koorapaty       FR North Andove           3:15.22  
Section  3  
  1   337 Marino Pimentel     SR Lawrence               2:56.72  
  2   481 Will Timmons        SO Tewksbury Me           2:58.52  
  3   482 Sam Traynor         SR Tewksbury Me           3:00.74  
  4   461 Mike Flynn          SO Tewksbury Me           3:02.06  
  5   306 Eddie Castro        SO Lawrence               3:02.36  
  6   463 Ben Forest          JR Tewksbury Me           3:07.31  
  7       Casey Ryan          FR Tewksbury Me           3:07.57  
  8   478 Josh Pelletier      SO Tewksbury Me           3:10.15  
  9       Sammuel Morin       FR Billerica              3:12.17  
 10    83 Dylan Walker        FR Billerica              3:15.02  
Section  4  
  1   215 Jacob Gaudette      SR Dracut                 2:39.30  
  2   417 Fernando Damota     JR Methuen                2:40.90  
  3       Josh Rogato         JR Methuen                2:55.78  
  4       Nick Supernaunt     SO Dracut                 2:56.32  
  5       Nick Spina          SO Methuen                3:03.90  
  6   223 Spencer McKinnon    SR Dracut                 3:06.15  
  7       Alex Ellis          SO Methuen                3:12.98  
  8   426 Anthony Rodriquez   JR Methuen                3:18.19  
  9   239 Noah White          SR Dracut                 3:21.20  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   386 Chris Polanco       JR Lowell                 4:39.46  
  2   354 David Crueger-Cain  SR Lowell                 4:42.60  
  3   367 Chris Gendron       SR Lowell                 4:43.90  
  4   135 Evan Fagan          SO Central Cath           4:45.61  
  5       Alex Imperillo      JR Chelmsford             4:50.56  
  6   139 Colby Merrill       SO Central Cath           5:06.97  
  7   395 Christian Torres    SR Lowell                 5:10.08  
  8   134 Alex Dieker         SR Central Cath           5:20.18  
  9   143 Benjamin Wetherbee  SO Central Cath           5:20.28  
 10       Tyson Santos        SR Lowell                 5:21.79  
 11       Kyle Hodge          SR Lowell                 5:23.84  
 12       Colin Obrien        SO Chelmsford             5:26.87  
 13   161 Brian Holland       SR Chelmsford             5:27.28  
 14   191 Evan Wang           FR Chelmsford             5:27.81  
 15   153 Peter Cassels       JR Chelmsford             5:43.07  
Section  2  
  1       Rob Pineault        SR Andover                4:47.48  
  2       Daniel Kenney       JR North Andove           4:58.28  
  3   260 Mark Hanedanian     JR Haverhill              4:59.72  
  4   597 Matt Tabola         SR North Andove           5:01.26  
  5   285 Connor Wertz        JR Haverhill              5:01.78  
  6   266 Keith May           FR Haverhill              5:01.87  
  7   581 Nick Long           SO North Andove           5:02.76  
  8    36 Geoff Warne         SR Andover                5:02.98  
  9   588 JJ Ferres           SR North Andove           5:03.13  
 10   580 Max Litster         SO North Andove           5:03.70  
 11    35 Luis Velasco        JR Andover                5:05.51  
 12     4 Ryan Case           JR Andover                5:10.12  
 13   560 Ryan Drew           JR North Andove           5:10.88  
 14    34 Matt Tringali       SR Andover                5:12.39  
 15    38 Marc Yebra          SR Andover                5:13.17  
 16   272 Brian Nguyen        SO Haverhill              5:32.40  
 17       Jacob Valenti       SO Haverhill              5:34.70  
 18   276 Chris Sanders       JR Haverhill              5:52.56  
Section  3  
  1   462 Rory Foley          SR Tewksbury Me           4:59.10  
  2   456 Jacob Cofer         JR Tewksbury Me           5:01.35  
  3       Steven Obrien       SR Billerica              5:03.98  
  4   460 Keegan Flynn        JR Tewksbury Me           5:04.79  
  5   464 Joey Forest         SO Tewksbury Me           5:05.43  
  6   455 Patrick Carleton    SO Tewksbury Me           5:19.19  
  7   304 Alex Barreras       SO Lawrence               5:21.65  
  8       Lucas Gondola       FR Tewksbury Me           5:38.24  
  9       Conor Murphy        FR Billerica              5:41.30  
 10   300 Jeffrey Almanzar    FR Lawrence               5:44.81  
 11    86 Mike Williams       FR Billerica              5:46.11  
 12    84 Kevin Wallin        SR Billerica              5:49.19  
 13   313 Jeremy Taveras      SO Lawrence               6:02.69  
Section  4  
  1       Jake St.Onge        SO Methuen                4:43.53  
  2   235 Steven Verras       SR Dracut                 4:49.06  
  3   603 Eric Salvo          FR Methuen                5:12.40  
  4   431 Alan Cook           SO Methuen                5:18.69  
  5   202 Michael Borovich    SR Dracut                 5:30.83  
  6   425 John Privitera      JR Methuen                5:41.57  
  7       Sam Flint           FR Methuen                5:41.60  
  8   210 Kevin Cox           FR Dracut                 6:05.49  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   466 Mario Fuchu         SR Tewksbury Me           9:56.47  
  2   350 Tom Abraham         SR Lowell                10:02.85  
  3   194 Brian Wilson        SR Chelmsford            10:12.43  
  4   567 Patrick Kitchen     JR North Andove          10:20.94  
  5    10 Vikram Daesety      JR Andover               10:22.54  
  6   136 Cameron Leonard     SO Central Cath          10:28.40  
  7   157 Peter Gerenz        JR Chelmsford            10:34.56  
  8   591 Yash Jagtap         SR North Andove          10:39.45  
  9       Michael Carnazzo    SR Lowell                10:42.69  
 10   471 Joey MacNeil        JR Tewksbury Me          10:50.66  
 11   388 David Ro            SO Lowell                10:54.09  
 12       John Burgess        SR Haverhill             10:54.30  
 13    16 Kevin Larney        JR Andover               10:55.64  
 14       Matt Cahill         JR Dracut                11:00.52  
 15    26 Evan Paige          JR Andover               11:02.65  
 16       Sam Cook            SO Methuen               11:02.89  
 17   424 Dom Privitera       JR Methuen               11:06.42  
 18   224 Evan Paul           JR Dracut                11:09.01  
 19    52 Dylan Coppinger     JR Billerica             11:16.71  
 20       Ruben Santa Waldro  SR Haverhill             11:17.00  
 21       Shane Murhpy        JR Billerica             11:20.03  
 22       Matt Terrero        JR Haverhill             11:36.92  
 23   448 Jacob Yirrell       SO Methuen               11:40.69  
 24   574 Jack Conrad         SO North Andove          11:43.52  
 25   479 Kyle Puleo          SR Tewksbury Me          11:44.60  
 26       Christian Lantingu  JR Lawrence              12:06.34  
 27   138 John Matthews       SO Central Cath          12:25.52  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   121 Zachary Kryzynski   SR Central Cath              8.23  
  2   114 Andrew Duchemin     SR Central Cath              8.41  
  3   360 Shaymus Dunn        SR Lowell                    9.34  
  4   127 TJ Vaughan          JR Central Cath              9.52  
  5   373 Jose Guzman         SO Lowell                    9.91  
  6   374 Ethan Imasogie      SO Lowell                   10.19  
  7   169 Ethan Kempner       FR Chelmsford               10.71  
  8   155 Mitchell Craven     SO Chelmsford               10.73  
Section  2  
  1   107 Conor Abraham       SR Central Cath              8.37  
  2   368 Josh Gettings       SR Lowell                    8.51  
  3       Nicholas Czelewicz  SO Lowell                    9.08  
  4   190 Mosaab Waheed       SO Chelmsford                9.56  
  5       Sal Lupoli          SO Chelmsford                9.57  
  6   116 Ryan Ferrara        SR Central Cath              9.70  
  7       Chrstopher Khem     FR Chelmsford               10.81  
Section  3  
  1   561 Erick Duffy         JR North Andove              7.98  
  2    19 Justin Mantrana     JR Andover                   8.13  
  3    24 Owen Mosher         SO Andover                   8.42  
  4   562 Bassel ElBetanony   JR North Andove              8.84  
  5    27 Alec Pascoe         FR Andover                   9.59  
  6   565 Connor Grant        JR North Andove              9.62  
  7   259 Nick Guimarres      JR Haverhill                10.97  
Section  4  
  1   598 David Testa         SR North Andove              9.39  
  2   578 Eric Hsu            SO North Andove             10.18  
  3    31 Graham Scott        SO Andover                  10.47  
Section  5  
  1   325 Eddie Cabrera       SR Lawrence                  8.67  
  2    76 Shane Norton        SO Billerica                 8.99  
  3   302 Alex Suarez         FR Lawrence                  9.25  
  4   457 John Donovan        SR Tewksbury Me              9.33  
  5   476 Brendan Murray      JR Tewksbury Me             10.27  
  6   339 Carlos Rijo         SR Lawrence                 10.77  
  7    61 Nathaniel Hull      SO Billerica                11.20  
Section  6  
  1   328 Juan Gonzalez       SR Lawrence                  9.29  
  2   322 Steven Morillo      JR Lawrence                 10.06  
  3    70 Trevor Melendy      SO Billerica                11.14  
Section  7  
  1   212 Tevin Em            SR Dracut                    8.88  
  2   414 Jacob Wallace       SR Methuen                   9.17  
  3   403 Kevin Denose        SR Methuen                   9.49  
  4   405 Cam Fountain        SR Methuen                   9.80  
  5       Dan Gacek           JR Dracut                    9.91  
  6       Sam Branchaud       SR Methuen                  10.67  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lowell  'A'                                         3:37.55  
     1) 389 Anthony Rodriguez JR        2) 397 Jonathan Valenzuela SR     
     3) 350 Tom Abraham SR              4) 386 Chris Polanco JR           
  2 North Andover  'A'                                  3:37.70  
     1) 572 Stephen Stabile JR          2) 570 Matt Manteiga JR           
     3) 576 Luke DiSalvo SO             4) 561 Erick Duffy JR             
  3 Haverhill  'A'                                      3:38.94  
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:42.72  
  5 Chelmsford  'A'                                     3:48.76  
     1) Zach Jarnigan SO                2) 163 Walker Horton SR           
     3) John Mieszcnzanski SO           4) 190 Mosaab Waheed SO           
  6 Andover  'A'                                        3:52.15  
Section  2  
  1 Dracut  'A'                                         3:37.88  
     1) 230 Lucas Spicer SR             2) Matt Cahill JR                 
     3) 215 Jacob Gaudette SR           4) 201 Connor Beaumont SR         
  2 Methuen  'A'                                        3:38.29  
     1) 402 Kendrick Denose SR          2) 401 Hanoi Campusano SR         
     3) 412 Eric Rosario SR             4) 417 Fernando Damota JR         
  3 Lawrence  'A'                                       3:42.23  
  4 Billerica  'A'                                      3:49.97  
  5 Tewksbury Memorial  'A'                             4:19.09  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   586 Anthony Christian   SR North Andove           6-02.00  
  2   322 Steven Morillo      JR Lawrence               5-10.00  
  3       Steve Pelletier     SR Dracut                 5-09.00  
  3   598 David Testa         SR North Andove          J5-09.00  
  5    58 Ryan Guerrier       SR Billerica             J5-08.00  
  5   121 Zachary Kryzynski   SR Central Cath          J5-08.00  
  5   325 Eddie Cabrera       SR Lawrence               5-08.00  
  5   414 Jacob Wallace       SR Methuen               J5-08.00  
  9       Steve Lopez         SR Dracut                J5-06.00  
  9   114 Andrew Duchemin     SR Central Cath          J5-06.00  
  9   123 David Onyemen       JR Central Cath           5-06.00  
  9    24 Owen Mosher         SO Andover                5-06.00  
  9   368 Josh Gettings       SR Lowell                J5-06.00  
  9   352 Thomas Cannon       SO Lowell                J5-06.00  
  9   476 Brendan Murray      JR Tewksbury Me          J5-06.00  
 16    21 Kyle McCarthy       SR Andover               J5-04.00  
 16   303 Niko Baez           SO Lawrence              J5-04.00  
 16   279 Troy Sliney         JR Haverhill             J5-04.00  
 19       Steven Wilson       SO Tewksbury Me          J5-00.00  
 19   190 Mosaab Waheed       SO Chelmsford            J5-00.00  
 19   405 Cam Fountain        SR Methuen               J5-00.00  
 19       Jariel Herandez     JR Haverhill             J5-00.00  
 --   373 Jose Guzman         SO Lowell                      NH  
 --    25 Akiva Or-Shahar     SR Andover                     NH  
 --    64 David LaPusata      SR Billerica                   NH  
 --   609 Noah Penley         FR North Andove                NH  
 --    76 Shane Norton        SO Billerica                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   108 Lukas Blythe        JR Central Cath          19-02.50  
  2   107 Conor Abraham       SR Central Cath          18-09.00  
  3   351 Mike Akon           SO Lowell                18-02.75  
  4       Nicholas Czelewicz  SO Lowell                17-11.00  
  5   109 Juan Cintron        SR Central Cath          17-09.50  
  6   375 Sean Keene          SR Lowell                17-05.00  
  7       Sal Lupoli          SO Chelmsford            16-06.25  
  8   151 Kyler Brown         JR Chelmsford            16-04.75  
  9   170 Tyler Kenney        SO Chelmsford           J16-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1   570 Matt Manteiga       JR North Andove          20-00.50  
  2    13 Ray Gorzela         SR Andover               19-04.75  
  3    19 Justin Mantrana     JR Andover               19-02.00  
  4   561 Erick Duffy         JR North Andove          18-11.00  
  5    33 Jeremy Travaglini   JR Andover               18-10.50  
  6   270 Matthew Milne       SO Haverhill             17-02.00  
  7   565 Connor Grant        JR North Andove          16-09.75  
  8       Colum Obrien        FR Haverhill             15-02.25  
  9       David Carrero       FR Haverhill             13-03.00  
Flight  3  
  1   343 Fabian Tineo        SR Lawrence              18-10.25  
  2   457 John Donovan        SR Tewksbury Me          18-06.50  
  3   331 Kelvin Infante      SR Lawrence              17-08.75  
  4    58 Ryan Guerrier       SR Billerica             17-00.50  
  5   454 Connor Callahan     SR Tewksbury Me          16-10.75  
  6   323 Jeremy Ramirez      JR Lawrence              16-00.00  
  7   469 Josh Kuffoh         FR Tewksbury Me          15-11.75  
  8    80 Ryan Purdy          SR Billerica             15-06.00  
 --    56 Felipe Freitas      SR Billerica                 FOUL  
Flight  4  
  1   230 Lucas Spicer        SR Dracut                19-11.75  
  2   439 Peter Kwakye        SO Methuen               19-07.00  
  3   413 Kieran Sheehan      SR Methuen               19-01.50  
  4   403 Kevin Denose        SR Methuen               18-09.50  
  5   212 Tevin Em            SR Dracut               J18-06.50  
  6   441 Xavier Ortiz        SO Methuen               17-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   361 Chris Ferreira      SR Lowell                44-10.50  
  2   103 Jake Fogarty        SR Central Cath          40-11.50  
  3   394 Joao Tamborindegui  SR Lowell                39-07.75  
  4   101 Ryan Burns          SO Central Cath          39-05.25  
  5       Karl St Phard       SR Lowell                38-10.00  
  6   150 Mitchell Bottomley  SR Chelmsford            38-09.50  
  7   377 sean trott          SO Lowell                37-05.00  
  8   106 John Nader          SR Central Cath          36-09.75  
  9   104 Alex Kryzynski      JR Central Cath          36-07.00  
 10   152 Nathaniel Burke     SR Chelmsford            34-06.50  
 11       Jimmy Smith         SR Chelmsford            27-08.50  
Flight  2  
  1     8 Rory Cochrane       JR Andover               40-02.50  
  2   254 Brett Clark         JR Haverhill             38-02.75  
  3       Nick Leftin         JR North Andove          35-08.75  
  4   587 Lenny Degnan        SR North Andove          35-08.50  
  5   563 Matt Farmer         JR North Andove          34-04.25  
  6   263 Griffin LeBlanc     JR Haverhill             33-09.25  
  7   596 Syed Shahzad        SR North Andove          33-06.75  
  8    22 Matt McDermott      SO Andover               33-01.00  
  9   265 Ryan Lord           JR Haverhill             33-00.00  
 10       Matt McGinnis       SO Haverhill             30-05.75  
Flight  3  
  1   450 Billy Bennett       SR Tewksbury Me          45-11.50  
  2   484 Nick Zullo          JR Tewksbury Me          41-01.25  
  3   327 Willie Fyler        SR Lawrence              39-00.50  
  4    71 Billy Moore         SR Billerica             37-11.50  
  5   336 Ethan Olivo         SR Lawrence              37-09.00  
  6   319 Miguel Mercedes     JR Lawrence              37-03.00  
  7   341 Kasey Taveras       SR Lawrence              36-02.00  
  8    69 Jarred Measmer      SR Billerica             35-09.50  
  9   473 Jake Marchant       SR Tewksbury Me          32-08.25  
 10    55 Colin Fagan         SR Billerica             31-00.50  
 11    54 Mike Davidson       SO Billerica             28-10.00  
 12   465 Andrew Froio        FR Tewksbury Me          21-08.25  
Flight  4  
  1   203 Tyler Burgoyne      JR Dracut                44-11.25  
  2   409 Andre Lopez         SR Methuen               39-01.00  
  3   237 Troy Zwicker        SR Dracut                38-01.50  
  4   204 Zach Burgoyne       SR Dracut                36-05.50  
  5   411 Nick Ramirez        SR Methuen               35-06.00  
  6   428 Raffiel Santos      JR Methuen               35-00.50  
  7       Josh Salem          SO Dracut                34-04.00  
  8   422 Matt Karpowitz      JR Methuen               31-05.75  




*******************************************************************
                     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
******************************************************************                     


Boys Meet Results     Girls Meet Results     Dual Meet Scores    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates