Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results (F)    

Fordham Seasoner Opener
2015 Fordham University Season Opener Track & Field
Friday Dec 4, 2015 - Fordham University- Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx, NY
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


2015 Fordham University Season Opener Track & Field Friday Dec 4, 2015 - Fordham University- Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx, NY Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ***************************************************************************************** Fordham University Track and Field Results ***************************************************************************************** Men Dual Meet Scores =================================== Stony Brook 84.00 12.00 Fordham Providence 32.00 27.00 Fordham Fordham 43.00 7.00 Iona Stony Brook 74.00 19.00 Providence Stony Brook 91.00 1.00 Iona Providence 35.00 23.00 Iona New Jersey Institute 99.00 0.00 St. Francis (N.Y.) Fairleigh Dickinson 36.00 0.00 St. Francis (N.Y.) New Jersey Institute 83.00 19.00 Fairleigh Dickinson Women Dual Meet Scores ===================================== Fordham 66.00 13.00 Iona Fordham 60.00 28.00 Providence Stony Brook 67.00 37.00 Fordham Providence 47.00 13.00 Iona Stony Brook 93.00 1.00 Iona Stony Brook 80.00 21.00 Providence St. John's 31.00 0.00 St. Francis (N.Y.) Fairleigh Dickinson 47.00 0.00 St. Francis (N.Y.) Fairleigh Dickinson 34.00 25.00 St. John's New Jersey Institute 87.00 0.00 St. Francis (N.Y.) New Jersey Institute 59.00 42.00 Fairleigh Dickinson New Jersey Institute 65.00 26.00 St. John's ************************************************************************************ Results ************************************************************************************ Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Gordon, Kaylyn SO Stony Brook 7.95 1 2 Freeman, Sarakaye FR Fairleigh Di 8.32 1 3 Moore, Kerris FR Stony Brook 8.34 3 4 Silvestri, Delaney SO New Jersey I 8.38 1 5 Desouza, Nicolette SO Liu Post 8.44 2 6 Foresti, Allesandra SR Providence 8.52 1 7 Smith, Lillian FR Providence 8.69 1 8 Cuartas, Kristine SR Liu Post 8.77 2 9 Roche, Partricia SO New Jersey I 8.82 2 10 Bozic, Kristina FR Iona 9.26 2 11 Timpko, Rhiannon FR New Jersey I 9.28 3 12 Henshaw, Mary SO New Jersey I 9.36 3 13 Scheriff, Jessica SO Iona 9.69 3 14 Martino, Daniele SO Iona 9.87 2 15 McKenna, Kara SO Iona 9.94 3 16 O'Hehir, Shannon SO Iona 10.27 2 17 Gill, Cassandra SO Iona 10.42 3 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Stephens, Maya SO St. John's 25.46 1 2 Garcia, Pariis SR St. John's 25.48 1 3 Mooney, Claire SR St. John's 25.64 2 4 Oguledo, Christine JR St. John's 25.77 2 5 King, Shenika SR St. John's 25.90 1 6 Burkett, Jasmine SO St. John's 26.05 4 7 Schwan, Julia SO St. John's 26.11 3 8 LaForce, Torisha FR St. John's 26.56 2 9 Ehiogu, Teresa SO St. John's 26.63 3 9 Thomas, Arnelle SO St. John's 26.63 4 11 Peace, Winona FR St. John's 26.66 8 12 Kenny, Mary Kate FR Fordham 26.72 2 13 Ricketts, Raquel SR St. John's 26.90 1 14 Birch, Eboni FR St. John's 27.21 8 15 Evanego, Tiffany SR St. John's 27.22 5 16 Haye, Adia FR Stony Brook 27.26 5 17 Sebastian, Chenoa SO St. John's 27.42 3 18 Blackman, Moriah SO Stony Brook 27.50 4 18 Schroeder, Alison SR New Jersey I 27.50 7 20 Silvestri, Delaney SO New Jersey I 28.18 6 21 Kirby, Analise FR Stony Brook 28.20 6 21 Cheatam, Shauna FR St. John's 28.20 3 23 Thompson, Veronica SR St. John's 28.48 5 24 Page, Shannon FR St. John's 28.59 10 25 Higgs, Shequell JR St. John's 28.61 7 26 Taupyen, Olivia FR St. John's 28.70 9 27 Desouza, Nicolette SO Liu Post 28.92 12 28 Kaminski, Kirsten FR St. John's 29.31 10 29 Cuartas, Kristine SR Liu Post 29.69 12 30 Keenan, Helena FR Iona 29.87 9 31 Jensen, Danika SO Iona 29.91 10 32 Howard, Antonia FR St. John's 30.06 11 33 Holder, Natalie SO Iona 30.61 9 34 Sticca, Marianna JR Iona 31.52 11 35 Timpko, Rhiannon FR New Jersey I 31.59 11 36 Wens, Danica SO St. John's 32.07 10 37 Ganey, Leah JR Fordham 32.08 8 38 Sexton, Kerri JR Iona 34.24 11 39 Abu-Hakmeh, Jenan FR New Jersey I 34.94 8 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Wangenstein, Lauren FR Stony Brook 1:00.43 1 2 Menzzasalma, Morgan FR Fordham 1:01.03 1 3 Kenny, Mary Kate FR Fordham 1:01.85 3 4 Smith, Dara FR Stony Brook 1:01.97 1 5 Osipitan, Ibironke FR Stony Brook 1:02.05 3 6 Riback, Melissa FR Stony Brook 1:02.61 2 7 Jaeger, Laura SO Fordham 1:03.37 2 8 Farrell, Kylie SO Fordham 1:03.79 2 9 Basile, Lauren SR Providence 1:04.00 2 10 Naughton, Alexandra SO Iona 1:05.10 5 11 Fraas, Kristen FR Stony Brook 1:06.41 6 12 Foresti, Allesandra SR Providence 1:06.69 3 13 Garn, Rachel SO Iona 1:08.76 4 14 King, Kristal FR Iona 1:08.89 7 15 Nyby, Kathryn SO New Jersey I 1:08.93 4 16 Margulis, Chloe JR Liu Post 1:09.59 6 17 Ridgeway, Jeannette JR Iona 1:09.87 5 18 Moss, Rosa FR New Jersey I 1:10.95 4 19 Hawtin, Melissa SR Iona 1:11.49 5 20 Ganey, Leah JR Fordham 1:11.58 3 21 Foley, Shea FR Iona 1:15.27 6 22 Baldassarre, Jillian FR Iona 1:18.51 7 -- Bonk, Emma FR Stony Brook DNF 5 -- Abukwaik, Basma SO New Jersey I DQ 4 cutin early -- Collins, Latasha Team Red Storm X1:00.80 1 Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Thompson, Mae SO Fairleigh Di 2:19.24 1 2 Hickey, Leah FR Fordham 2:20.82 1 3 Kartsounis, Angelica SR Providence 2:20.98 1 4 Wright, Merissa SO Fordham 2:21.39 1 5 Moroz, Aidan FR Fordham 2:24.66 2 6 Siller, Georgeann JR Fordham 2:26.12 2 7 Bayers, Helen FR Providence 2:26.62 1 8 DeCarr, Kimberly JR Stony Brook 2:27.16 2 9 Fleming, Maggie SO Stony Brook 2:28.37 2 10 Sischo, Katelyn SR Providence 2:29.99 2 11 Wiseman, Julia FR Fordham 2:32.49 2 12 Sterrett, Jhanee JR Fairleigh Di 2:35.67 2 13 Hesse, Kelli JR New Jersey I 2:38.73 2 14 Boyles, Caitlin JR Fairleigh Di 2:38.86 1 15 Roszyk, Megan SR Fordham 2:40.49 2 16 Gifford, Sarah SO Fordham 2:48.52 2 Women 1 Mile Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Manning, Holly FR Stony Brook 5:10.79 1 2 Pryor, Devyn SR Providence 5:12.32 1 3 Heaney, Shanna JR Fordham 5:12.42 1 4 Barry, Mackenzie SO Providence 5:12.80 1 5 Eisenberg, Christine JR Stony Brook 5:17.76 1 6 Hollowood, Keelin JR Providence 5:20.27 1 7 Rowe, Danielle SR Fordham 5:23.08 1 8 Fanning, Jillian JR Providence 5:28.23 1 9 McCormack, Kate FR Fordham 5:31.40 2 10 Fisher, Laurel FR Fordham 5:31.71 2 11 Powell, Kathleen SR Providence 5:34.45 2 12 Jacob-Dolan, Josephine JR Fordham 5:36.47 2 13 Cuffe, Dara FR Providence 5:38.14 1 14 Hammond, Sarah SR Providence 5:40.42 1 15 Leonard, Cassandra SO Stony Brook 5:44.23 2 16 Russell, Adrianna FR Providence 5:45.27 2 17 Elwood, Blake FR Fordham 5:45.69 2 18 Ling, Michelle FR New Jersey I 6:09.09 2 19 Morriseau, Elizabeth FR Fordham 6:09.19 2 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Peck, Tara SR Stony Brook 10:21.30 2 Pouder, Kate JR Stony Brook 10:23.49 3 Dorsey, Raven SR Stony Brook 10:35.25 4 Grebe, Angelina FR Fordham 10:39.44 5 Hanrahan, Kieran FR Fordham 11:05.86 6 Sutherland, Ariela SO Fairleigh Di 11:14.76 7 Larsen, Maiya FR Fordham 11:25.96 8 Shibata, Emily FR New Jersey I 12:58.41 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Menzzasalma, Morgan FR Fordham 9.91 1 2 Laporte, Allyson SR Stony Brook 9.94 2 3 Goldberg, Julie SO Fairleigh Di 10.00 1 4 Santos, Paige JR Providence 10.22 1 5 Roche, Partricia SO New Jersey I 11.72 1 -- Camaj, Katrina FR Stony Brook DNF 2 -- Diluca, Tara Fordham Alumni X9.83 2 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 St. John's 'C' x4:01.43 1 1) Ehiogu, Teresa SO 2) Schwan, Julia SO 3) Oguledo, Christine JR 4) Mooney, Claire SR 2 St. John's 'A' 4:01.74 1 1) Thomas, Arnelle SO 2) LaForce, Torisha FR 3) Stephens, Maya SO 4) Garcia, Pariis SR 3 Fordham 'A' 4:04.43 2 1) Batista, Adrianna FR 2) Devine, Neve FR 3) Elwood, Blake FR 4) Farrell, Kylie SO 4 St. John's 'D' x4:06.00 1 1) Birch, Eboni FR 2) Thompson, Veronica SR 3) Burkett, Jasmine SO 4) Evanego, Tiffany SR 5 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 4:07.03 2 1) Thompson, Mae SO 2) McGuire, Ashley SO 3) Syers, Serwaa JR 4) Johnson, Mary JR 6 St. John's 'B' x4:10.58 1 1) Sebastian, Chenoa SO 2) Cheatam, Shauna FR 3) King, Shenika SR 4) Ricketts, Raquel SR 7 Fordham 'B' x4:11.02 3 1) Grebe, Angelina FR 2) Hanrahan, Kieran FR 3) Heaney, Shanna JR 4) Hickey, Leah FR 8 Stony Brook 'A' 4:11.89 2 1) Wangenstein, Lauren FR 2) Smith, Dara FR 3) Riback, Melissa FR 4) Osipitan, Ibironke FR 9 Stony Brook 'B' x4:17.12 3 1) Blackman, Moriah SO 2) Kirby, Analise FR 3) Bonk, Emma FR 4) Fraas, Kristen FR 10 Fairleigh Dickinson 'B' x4:20.72 3 1) Brown, Kenesha SR 2) Tiller, Skye SR 3) Sam-Otuh, Mildred SR 4) Boyles, Caitlin JR 11 Fordham 'C' x4:23.26 4 1) Menzzasalma, Morgan FR 2) Moroz, Aidan FR 3) Morriseau, Elizabeth FR 4) Roszyk, Megan SR 12 St. John's 'E' x4:29.88 3 1) Page, Shannon FR 2) Kaminski, Kirsten FR 3) Howard, Antonia FR 4) Taupyen, Olivia FR 13 New Jersey Institute 'A' 4:31.65 4 1) DeCristofaro, Cristina JR 2) Silvestri, Delaney SO 3) Schroeder, Alison SR 4) Henshaw, Mary SO 14 New Jersey Institute 'B' x4:43.08 4 1) Moss, Rosa FR 2) Hesse, Kelli JR 3) Nyby, Kathryn SO 4) Ling, Michelle FR Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Devine, Neve FR Fordham 1.62m 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 P P O O XO XXO XXX 2 Santos, Paige JR Providence 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 P O O O O XXX 3 Gallo, Krista FR Stony Brook 1.52m 4-11.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O O O XXX 4 Schroeder, Alison SR New Jersey I 1.42m 4-07.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 O O XXX -- Laporte, Allyson SR Stony Brook NH 1.37 XXX Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Henshaw, Mary SO New Jersey I 2.74m 8-11.75 2.45 2.74 2.93 XO O XXX Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gordon, Kaylyn SO Stony Brook 5.56m 18-03.00 5.40m 5.33m 5.56m 2 Liu, Megan SR Stony Brook 5.30m 17-04.75 5.11m 5.11m 5.30m 3 Glancy, Lauren FR Stony Brook 5.17m 16-11.50 5.01m 5.16m 5.17m 4 DeCristofaro, Cristina JR New Jersey I 4.97m 16-03.75 4.97m 4.68m 4.63m 5 Schroeder, Alison SR New Jersey I 4.90m 16-01.00 4.55m 4.90m 4.87m 6 Batista, Adrianna FR Fordham 4.70m 15-05.00 4.63m 4.70m 4.61m 7 Camaj, Katrina FR Stony Brook 4.38m 14-04.50 4.38m 4.17m 4.24m 8 Roche, Partricia SO New Jersey I 4.28m 14-00.50 4.28m 4.28m 4.08m Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Liu, Megan SR Stony Brook 10.83m 35-06.50 FOUL 10.66m 10.83m 2 Glancy, Lauren FR Stony Brook 10.69m 35-01.00 FOUL 10.69m FOUL 3 Batista, Adrianna FR Fordham 9.39m 30-09.75 9.39m FOUL 9.33m Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Woods, Nyla SO St. John's 11.68m 38-04.00 11.68m FOUL FOUL 2 Hines, Naomi SR Fairleigh Di 11.51m 37-09.25 11.51m FOUL FOUL 3 Schroeder, Alison SR New Jersey I 11.05m 36-03.00 11.05m 10.69m 10.99m 4 Ross, Allison SO Stony Brook 10.68m 35-00.50 9.09m 10.34m 10.68m 5 Laporte, Allyson SR Stony Brook 10.55m 34-07.50 10.55m FOUL 10.11m 6 Wens, Danica SO St. John's 10.52m 34-06.25 10.44m 10.52m 9.94m 7 Odoemene, Jennifer FR St. John's 10.51m 34-05.75 10.51m 10.11m 10.03m 8 Mazza, Kayla SR Stony Brook 10.16m 33-04.00 9.26m 9.74m 10.16m 9 Addo, Akua SO Fairleigh Di 10.13m 33-03.00 9.69m 10.13m 9.67m 10 Turner, Shannon FR New Jersey I 9.66m 31-08.50 9.51m 9.66m 9.66m 11 Chesonis, Kiersten FR New Jersey I 9.31m 30-06.50 8.97m 9.31m 8.52m 12 Greco, Mariah FR Fairleigh Di 9.03m 29-07.50 FOUL 9.03m FOUL 13 Marques, Vanessa SO New Jersey I 7.96m 26-01.50 FOUL 7.72m 7.96m 14 Nolan, Giovanna FR New Jersey I 6.58m 21-07.25 6.58m 6.42m 6.13m 15 LiPuma, Kaitlyn FR Providence 5.38m 17-08.00 4.47m 5.04m 5.38m Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Woods, Nyla SO St. John's 17.53m 57-06.25 17.53m 17.05m 17.34m 2 Hines, Naomi SR Fairleigh Di 16.69m 54-09.25 FOUL 16.68m 16.69m 3 Addo, Akua SO Fairleigh Di 12.39m 40-07.75 12.39m 10.87m 12.10m 4 Stark, Kayleigh SO New Jersey I 10.65m 34-11.25 10.56m 9.09m 10.65m 5 Odoemene, Jennifer FR St. John's 10.57m 34-08.25 FOUL FOUL 10.57m 6 Greco, Mariah FR Fairleigh Di 10.17m 33-04.50 FOUL 9.74m 10.17m 7 Marques, Vanessa SO New Jersey I 9.29m 30-05.75 9.25m 8.21m 9.29m Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Chippy, Jason SR New Jersey I 7.24 1 2 Martin, Yanik FR Stony Brook 7.25 1 3 Walker-Pierson, Ray FR New Jersey I 7.30 1 4 Munson, Mark FR Stony Brook 7.31 1 5 Wang, Derrick SO Stony Brook 7.32 1 6 Thomas, Kasim SR Liu Post 7.33 4 7 Joseph, Ramel JR Liu Post 7.35 3 8 Ward, Kyle JR Liu Post 7.42 2 9 Thompson, Michael FR Stony Brook 7.50 3 10 Banerjee, Dhruv FR New Jersey I 7.51 2 11 Estephane, Edison FR Stony Brook 7.59 2 12 Regan, Nicholas JR Fordham 7.83 1 13 Singer, David SO New Jersey I 7.87 2 14 Servedio, Andrew FR Liu Post 7.90 3 15 King, Xavier SR Iona 8.21 4 16 Maxwell, Kenneth FR Liu Post 8.37 3 17 Byrne, Jake SR Iona 8.51 3 18 Hendel, Sebastian FR Iona 9.04 2 19 Clements, Kieran JR Iona 9.28 3 20 Kirui, Gilbert FR Iona 9.29 2 21 Ubriaco, Otis SR Iona 9.35 4 22 Kowalsky, Andrew SR Iona 9.59 4 Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Guthrie, Andre FR Fordham 23.49 3 2 Munson, Mark FR Stony Brook 23.66 2 3 Agyen, Emmanuel JR New Jersey I 23.78 1 4 Thomas, Kasim SR Liu Post 23.79 3 5 Joseph, Ramel JR Liu Post 23.85 1 6 Adams, Stefan SR Liu Post 24.05 4 7 Chippy, Jason SR New Jersey I 24.07 1 8 Ward, Kyle JR Liu Post 24.19 6 9 Walker-Pierson, Ray FR New Jersey I 24.21 4 10 Atiola, Emmanuel JR Fairleigh Di 24.55 1 11 Banerjee, Dhruv FR New Jersey I 24.64 5 12 Harris, Jalen SR Fairleigh Di 24.74 2 13 Wang, Derrick SO Stony Brook 24.88 3 14 Graham, Brandon JR Fairleigh Di 25.03 2 15 Edmonds, Kyle SO Fordham 25.14 6 16 Pettaway, Devin JR Liu Post 25.42 7 17 Parada, Michael SR New Jersey I 25.78 4 18 Duckworth, Jake JR Fordham 26.46 5 19 Maxwell, Kenneth FR Liu Post 27.39 4 20 Gould, Calvin FR New Jersey I 27.92 5 21 Sullivan, Kalen JR Iona 29.44 7 22 Robbins, Phil SO Fordham 29.70 7 23 Alberico, Christian FR Iona 30.74 7 24 Allen, Brandon JR Iona 34.01 6 25 Tario, Andrew JR Iona 36.74 5 -- Ifill, Jermaine FR Liu Post DNF 3 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ortega, Alex SO New Jersey I 51.13 1 2 Braimah, Abass FR Stony Brook 52.45 1 3 Kimmey, Conor FR Stony Brook 52.63 3 4 Frazer, Robert FR Stony Brook 52.85 2 5 Lietzau, Andreas FR Stony Brook 53.05 1 6 Guthrie, Andre FR Fordham 53.81 2 7 Wightman, Ross JR Iona 54.26 4 8 Hurton, Joseph FR Providence 54.39 2 9 O'Hare, Tom JR Providence 54.61 1 10 Prasek, Chris FR New Jersey I 55.14 3 11 Spenser, Kadeem FR New Jersey I 55.80 5 12 Boyles, Joseph JR New Jersey I 57.11 4 13 Schwenzfeier, Adam JR Fordham 58.67 5 14 McClellan, Thomas JR Iona 59.25 5 15 Edmonds, Kyle SO Fordham 59.73 5 16 Adamovics, Andy JR Iona 1:01.36 4 17 Gorham, Sean SR Iona 1:08.44 4 Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Vercollone, Joseph SR Providence 1:54.90 1 2 Amazan, Bradley SR Stony Brook 1:57.28 1 3 O'Leary, Michael FR Providence 1:58.08 1 4 Campbell, James SR Providence 1:58.42 2 5 Doherty, Andrew SO Providence 1:59.39 2 6 Samuel, Jonathan SR Stony Brook 2:00.57 2 7 Harper, David FR Providence 2:01.73 1 8 Flight, Salvatore FR Providence 2:02.28 2 9 Campbell, Michael SO Fordham 2:03.56 1 10 Strom, Peter JR Fordham 2:03.66 2 11 Hamilton, Norman SR New Jersey I 2:05.56 2 12 Dehais, Eddie FR Fordham 2:08.12 3 13 Benn, Jared FR Fordham 2:08.21 3 14 Aman, Michael FR Fordham 2:12.43 3 -- Atkinson, Sean CPTC X1:55.92 1 Men 1 Mile Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Robertson, Stephen JR Providence 4:25.74 1 2 Lopresti, Alex SR Stony Brook 4:26.82 1 3 Heinrich, Fritz SO Fordham 4:28.55 1 4 Costello, Christian SR Providence 4:29.04 1 5 Feinstein, Jake JR Providence 4:29.20 1 6 Wimmers, Thomas SO Stony Brook 4:30.01 1 7 Vazquez, Gabriel SR Stony Brook 4:34.06 2 8 Phillips, Sean FR Fordham 4:35.98 2 9 Sullivan, Brendan JR Providence 4:36.49 2 10 Scola, Austin FR Providence 4:36.81 1 11 Daudelin, Timothy SR New Jersey I 4:39.62 3 12 Fouad, Zakaria JR New Jersey I 4:43.41 2 13 Vessichio, Jerome FR Fordham 4:44.73 2 14 Ungemach, Brendan SO Providence 4:45.28 2 15 Kheininson, Daniel SO Fordham 4:47.72 2 16 Dineen, Patrick FR Fordham 4:50.07 2 17 Smith, Arthur JR New Jersey I 4:50.51 3 18 Russell, Michael FR New Jersey I 4:51.42 3 19 Utate, Joshua JR Fairleigh Di 4:59.54 3 20 Newkirk, Justin SO New Jersey I 5:01.87 3 21 Gabayeron, Carmelo FR New Jersey I 5:08.95 3 22 Skerrett, Carlos FR New Jersey I 5:09.16 3 23 Bober, Jay FR New Jersey I 5:15.58 3 Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Vinolas, Kevin FR Stony Brook 8:53.31 2 Sorouri, Darian FR Stony Brook 8:54.15 3 Galford, Daniel SO Stony Brook 9:02.17 4 McDermott, Benjamin FR Stony Brook 9:06.58 5 Ratigan, Kevin JR New Jersey I 10:08.81 6 Ramirez, Nicholas FR New Jersey I 10:20.49 -- McNamara, Tyler FR Stony Brook DNF Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Banerjee, Dhruv FR New Jersey I 8.60 2 Zied, Brian SO Providence 9.07 3 Parada, Michael SR New Jersey I 9.35 4 Thompson, Shawn SO Stony Brook 9.40 5 Kayata, Andrew FR Providence 9.54 6 Nichols, Walker FR Stony Brook 9.63 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Fairleigh Dickinson 'B' x3:25.71 1 1) Colin, Richard SO 2) Dyagilev, Jenya SR 3) Torres, Timothy FR 4) Headly, Moquiez SR 2 Stony Brook 'A' 3:28.06 2 1) Braimah, Abass FR 2) Lietzau, Andreas FR 3) Kimmey, Conor FR 4) Samuel, Jonathan SR 3 Fordham 'A' 3:28.62 2 1) Aman, Michael FR 2) Benn, Jared FR 3) Guthrie, Andre FR 4) Dehais, Eddie FR 4 New Jersey Institute 'B' x3:30.22 2 1) Ortega, Alex SO 2) Conover, Theodore SO 3) Hamilton, Norman SR 4) Singh, Pritinder SO 5 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 3:32.25 1 1) Rodriguez, Alexshanrdo JR 2) Williams, Shaquan JR 3) Otun, Kazeem JR 4) Roberts, Thorne SO 6 Stony Brook 'B' x3:39.46 3 1) Marshall, Jason FR 2) Thompson, Michael FR 3) Frazer, Robert FR 4) Estephane, Edison FR 7 Fairleigh Dickinson 'C' x3:39.85 1 1) Williams, Myles JR 2) Graham, Brandon JR 3) Atiola, Emmanuel JR 4) Harris, Jalen SR 8 Fordham 'B' x3:42.64 3 1) Campbell, Michael SO 2) Dineen, Patrick FR 3) Heinrich, Fritz SO 4) Kheininson, Daniel SO 9 New Jersey Institute 'C' x3:45.31 2 1) Daudelin, Timothy SR 2) Prasek, Chris FR 3) Parada, Michael SR 4) Singh, Gursimran JR 10 New Jersey Institute 'A' 3:56.01 3 1) Smith, Arthur JR 2) Skerrett, Carlos FR 3) Russell, Michael FR 4) Newkirk, Justin SO Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Marshall, Jason FR Stony Brook 1.78m 5-10.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 O O O XXX 2 Nichols, Walker FR Stony Brook 1.68m 5-06.00 1.68 1.73 O XXX Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gould, Calvin FR New Jersey I 3.96m 12-11.75 3.96 4.20 O XXX -- Riviere, Ryan SO Fordham NH 3.96 XXX Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Martin, Yanik FR Stony Brook 6.39m 20-11.75 6.20m FOUL 6.39m 2 Pierre, Bradley FR Stony Brook 6.22m 20-05.00 6.07m 6.22m 6.09m 3 Hurton, Joseph FR Providence 6.19m 20-03.75 FOUL 6.13m 6.19m 4 Singh, Pritinder SO New Jersey I 6.08m 19-11.50 5.75m 5.72m 6.08m 5 Swwiat, Joe New Jersey I 5.98m 19-07.50 5.98m FOUL 5.95m 6 Alerte, Brendon FR Stony Brook 5.92m 19-05.25 7 Singer, David SO New Jersey I 5.02m 16-05.75 Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Matthew, Izuchukwu FR Stony Brook 13.33m 43-09.00 13.33m 13.27m FOUL 2 Thompson, Michael FR Stony Brook 13.09m 42-11.50 12.53m 13.09m 12.85m 3 Pierre, Bradley FR Stony Brook 13.07m 42-10.75 FOUL 13.07m 12.92m 4 Alerte, Brendon FR Stony Brook 13.06m 42-10.25 FOUL 12.60m 13.06m 5 Swwiat, Joe New Jersey I 12.84m 42-01.50 12.31m FOUL 12.84m Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ramsey, Mark JR Fairleigh Di 17.20m 56-05.25 FOUL 17.20m 16.56m 2 Quinn, Patrick FR New Jersey I 12.66m 41-06.50 11.02m 12.66m 12.47m 3 Gara, Sawyer FR New Jersey I 11.91m 39-01.00 11.91m 11.89m FOUL 4 Graves, Rashaun JR Fairleigh Di 11.62m 38-01.50 11.68m 11.13m 11.62m 5 Singer, David SO New Jersey I 10.96m 35-11.50 10.13m 10.96m 10.58m 6 Singh, Pritinder SO New Jersey I 10.19m 33-05.25 10.01m 10.19m 9.68m 7 Forrester, William FR New Jersey I 9.86m 32-04.25 FOUL 9.86m FOUL Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Graves, Rashaun JR Fairleigh Di 13.65m 44-09.50 13.65m FOUL FOUL 2 Todaro, Nicholas SO Fairleigh Di 13.34m 43-09.25 12.79m 13.09m 13.34m 3 Ramsey, Mark JR Fairleigh Di 13.26m 43-06.00 13.26m PASS PASS 4 Haraka, Michael FR New Jersey I 12.14m 39-10.00 10.87m 11.95m 12.14m 5 Quinn, Patrick FR New Jersey I 11.35m 37-03.00 11.35m 10.88m 11.23m 6 Das, Rajeet SR New Jersey I 10.48m 34-04.75 FOUL 10.48m ND 7 Gara, Sawyer FR New Jersey I 9.51m 31-02.50 9.18m FOUL 9.51m 8 Primerano, Frankie FR New Jersey I 8.51m 27-11.00 8.44m 8.51m FOUL -- Forrester, William FR New Jersey I FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay - Alumni Race ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ -- Fordham Alumni 'B' X8:54.49 -- Fordham Alumni 'C' X8:57.10 -- Fordham Alumni 'D' X9:12.85 -- Fordham Alumni 'E' X9:20.57 -- Fordham Alumni 'F' X9:28.59 -- Fordham Alumni 'A' X10:08.93 ***************************************************************************************** Race Results @ plattsys.com *****************************************************************************************


Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates