Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results (F)    

Fordham University Season Opener T&F Meet
2015 Fordham University Season Opener Track & Field
Friday Dec 4, 2015 - Fordham University- Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx, NY
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       2015 Fordham University Season Opener Track & Field
              Friday Dec 4, 2015 - Fordham University- Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx, NY
                       Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


  *****************************************************************************************
                         Fordham University Track and Field Results 
                                                     
  *****************************************************************************************


                                    Men Dual Meet Scores
                             ===================================

                        Stony Brook   84.00     12.00  Fordham
                         Providence   32.00     27.00  Fordham
                            Fordham   43.00      7.00  Iona
                        Stony Brook   74.00     19.00  Providence
                        Stony Brook   91.00      1.00  Iona
                         Providence   35.00     23.00  Iona
  
               New Jersey Institute   99.00      0.00  St. Francis (N.Y.)
                Fairleigh Dickinson   36.00      0.00  St. Francis (N.Y.)
               New Jersey Institute   83.00     19.00  Fairleigh Dickinson


                                   Women Dual Meet Scores
                            =====================================

                            Fordham   66.00     13.00  Iona
                            Fordham   60.00     28.00  Providence
                        Stony Brook   67.00     37.00  Fordham
                         Providence   47.00     13.00  Iona
                        Stony Brook   93.00      1.00  Iona
                        Stony Brook   80.00     21.00  Providence

                         St. John's   31.00      0.00  St. Francis (N.Y.)
                Fairleigh Dickinson   47.00      0.00  St. Francis (N.Y.)
                Fairleigh Dickinson   34.00     25.00  St. John's
               New Jersey Institute   87.00      0.00  St. Francis (N.Y.)
               New Jersey Institute   59.00     42.00  Fairleigh Dickinson
               New Jersey Institute   65.00     26.00  St. John's


************************************************************************************

                                    Results                                    

************************************************************************************ 
 
                      Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Kaylyn            SO Stony Brook               7.95   1 
  2 Freeman, Sarakaye         FR Fairleigh Di              8.32   1 
  3 Moore, Kerris             FR Stony Brook               8.34   3 
  4 Silvestri, Delaney        SO New Jersey I              8.38   1 
  5 Desouza, Nicolette        SO Liu Post                  8.44   2 
  6 Foresti, Allesandra       SR Providence                8.52   1 
  7 Smith, Lillian            FR Providence                8.69   1 
  8 Cuartas, Kristine         SR Liu Post                  8.77   2 
  9 Roche, Partricia          SO New Jersey I              8.82   2 
 10 Bozic, Kristina           FR Iona                      9.26   2 
 11 Timpko, Rhiannon          FR New Jersey I              9.28   3 
 12 Henshaw, Mary             SO New Jersey I              9.36   3 
 13 Scheriff, Jessica         SO Iona                      9.69   3 
 14 Martino, Daniele          SO Iona                      9.87   2 
 15 McKenna, Kara             SO Iona                      9.94   3 
 16 O'Hehir, Shannon          SO Iona                     10.27   2 
 17 Gill, Cassandra           SO Iona                     10.42   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephens, Maya            SO St. John's               25.46   1 
  2 Garcia, Pariis            SR St. John's               25.48   1 
  3 Mooney, Claire            SR St. John's               25.64   2 
  4 Oguledo, Christine        JR St. John's               25.77   2 
  5 King, Shenika             SR St. John's               25.90   1 
  6 Burkett, Jasmine          SO St. John's               26.05   4 
  7 Schwan, Julia             SO St. John's               26.11   3 
  8 LaForce, Torisha          FR St. John's               26.56   2 
  9 Ehiogu, Teresa            SO St. John's               26.63   3 
  9 Thomas, Arnelle           SO St. John's               26.63   4 
 11 Peace, Winona             FR St. John's               26.66   8 
 12 Kenny, Mary Kate          FR Fordham                  26.72   2 
 13 Ricketts, Raquel          SR St. John's               26.90   1 
 14 Birch, Eboni              FR St. John's               27.21   8 
 15 Evanego, Tiffany          SR St. John's               27.22   5 
 16 Haye, Adia                FR Stony Brook              27.26   5 
 17 Sebastian, Chenoa         SO St. John's               27.42   3 
 18 Blackman, Moriah          SO Stony Brook              27.50   4 
 18 Schroeder, Alison         SR New Jersey I             27.50   7 
 20 Silvestri, Delaney        SO New Jersey I             28.18   6 
 21 Kirby, Analise            FR Stony Brook              28.20   6 
 21 Cheatam, Shauna           FR St. John's               28.20   3 
 23 Thompson, Veronica        SR St. John's               28.48   5 
 24 Page, Shannon             FR St. John's               28.59  10 
 25 Higgs, Shequell           JR St. John's               28.61   7 
 26 Taupyen, Olivia           FR St. John's               28.70   9 
 27 Desouza, Nicolette        SO Liu Post                 28.92  12 
 28 Kaminski, Kirsten         FR St. John's               29.31  10 
 29 Cuartas, Kristine         SR Liu Post                 29.69  12 
 30 Keenan, Helena            FR Iona                     29.87   9 
 31 Jensen, Danika            SO Iona                     29.91  10 
 32 Howard, Antonia           FR St. John's               30.06  11 
 33 Holder, Natalie           SO Iona                     30.61   9 
 34 Sticca, Marianna          JR Iona                     31.52  11 
 35 Timpko, Rhiannon          FR New Jersey I             31.59  11 
 36 Wens, Danica              SO St. John's               32.07  10 
 37 Ganey, Leah               JR Fordham                  32.08   8 
 38 Sexton, Kerri             JR Iona                     34.24  11 
 39 Abu-Hakmeh, Jenan         FR New Jersey I             34.94   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wangenstein, Lauren       FR Stony Brook            1:00.43   1 
  2 Menzzasalma, Morgan       FR Fordham                1:01.03   1 
  3 Kenny, Mary Kate          FR Fordham                1:01.85   3 
  4 Smith, Dara               FR Stony Brook            1:01.97   1 
  5 Osipitan, Ibironke        FR Stony Brook            1:02.05   3 
  6 Riback, Melissa           FR Stony Brook            1:02.61   2 
  7 Jaeger, Laura             SO Fordham                1:03.37   2 
  8 Farrell, Kylie            SO Fordham                1:03.79   2 
  9 Basile, Lauren            SR Providence             1:04.00   2 
 10 Naughton, Alexandra       SO Iona                   1:05.10   5 
 11 Fraas, Kristen            FR Stony Brook            1:06.41   6 
 12 Foresti, Allesandra       SR Providence             1:06.69   3 
 13 Garn, Rachel              SO Iona                   1:08.76   4 
 14 King, Kristal             FR Iona                   1:08.89   7 
 15 Nyby, Kathryn             SO New Jersey I           1:08.93   4 
 16 Margulis, Chloe           JR Liu Post               1:09.59   6 
 17 Ridgeway, Jeannette       JR Iona                   1:09.87   5 
 18 Moss, Rosa                FR New Jersey I           1:10.95   4 
 19 Hawtin, Melissa           SR Iona                   1:11.49   5 
 20 Ganey, Leah               JR Fordham                1:11.58   3 
 21 Foley, Shea               FR Iona                   1:15.27   6 
 22 Baldassarre, Jillian      FR Iona                   1:18.51   7 
 -- Bonk, Emma                FR Stony Brook                DNF   5 
 -- Abukwaik, Basma           SO New Jersey I                DQ   4  cutin early
 -- Collins, Latasha             Team Red Storm        X1:00.80   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mae             SO Fairleigh Di           2:19.24   1 
  2 Hickey, Leah              FR Fordham                2:20.82   1 
  3 Kartsounis, Angelica      SR Providence             2:20.98   1 
  4 Wright, Merissa           SO Fordham                2:21.39   1 
  5 Moroz, Aidan              FR Fordham                2:24.66   2 
  6 Siller, Georgeann         JR Fordham                2:26.12   2 
  7 Bayers, Helen             FR Providence             2:26.62   1 
  8 DeCarr, Kimberly          JR Stony Brook            2:27.16   2 
  9 Fleming, Maggie           SO Stony Brook            2:28.37   2 
 10 Sischo, Katelyn           SR Providence             2:29.99   2 
 11 Wiseman, Julia            FR Fordham                2:32.49   2 
 12 Sterrett, Jhanee          JR Fairleigh Di           2:35.67   2 
 13 Hesse, Kelli              JR New Jersey I           2:38.73   2 
 14 Boyles, Caitlin           JR Fairleigh Di           2:38.86   1 
 15 Roszyk, Megan             SR Fordham                2:40.49   2 
 16 Gifford, Sarah            SO Fordham                2:48.52   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manning, Holly            FR Stony Brook            5:10.79   1 
  2 Pryor, Devyn              SR Providence             5:12.32   1 
  3 Heaney, Shanna            JR Fordham                5:12.42   1 
  4 Barry, Mackenzie          SO Providence             5:12.80   1 
  5 Eisenberg, Christine      JR Stony Brook            5:17.76   1 
  6 Hollowood, Keelin         JR Providence             5:20.27   1 
  7 Rowe, Danielle            SR Fordham                5:23.08   1 
  8 Fanning, Jillian          JR Providence             5:28.23   1 
  9 McCormack, Kate           FR Fordham                5:31.40   2 
 10 Fisher, Laurel            FR Fordham                5:31.71   2 
 11 Powell, Kathleen          SR Providence             5:34.45   2 
 12 Jacob-Dolan, Josephine    JR Fordham                5:36.47   2 
 13 Cuffe, Dara               FR Providence             5:38.14   1 
 14 Hammond, Sarah            SR Providence             5:40.42   1 
 15 Leonard, Cassandra        SO Stony Brook            5:44.23   2 
 16 Russell, Adrianna         FR Providence             5:45.27   2 
 17 Elwood, Blake             FR Fordham                5:45.69   2 
 18 Ling, Michelle            FR New Jersey I           6:09.09   2 
 19 Morriseau, Elizabeth      FR Fordham                6:09.19   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peck, Tara                SR Stony Brook           10:21.30  
  2 Pouder, Kate              JR Stony Brook           10:23.49  
  3 Dorsey, Raven             SR Stony Brook           10:35.25  
  4 Grebe, Angelina           FR Fordham               10:39.44  
  5 Hanrahan, Kieran          FR Fordham               11:05.86  
  6 Sutherland, Ariela        SO Fairleigh Di          11:14.76  
  7 Larsen, Maiya             FR Fordham               11:25.96  
  8 Shibata, Emily            FR New Jersey I          12:58.41  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Menzzasalma, Morgan       FR Fordham                   9.91   1 
  2 Laporte, Allyson          SR Stony Brook               9.94   2 
  3 Goldberg, Julie           SO Fairleigh Di             10.00   1 
  4 Santos, Paige             JR Providence               10.22   1 
  5 Roche, Partricia          SO New Jersey I             11.72   1 
 -- Camaj, Katrina            FR Stony Brook                DNF   2 
 -- Diluca, Tara                 Fordham Alumni           X9.83   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John's  'C'                                    x4:01.43   1 
     1) Ehiogu, Teresa SO               2) Schwan, Julia SO               
     3) Oguledo, Christine JR           4) Mooney, Claire SR              
  2 St. John's  'A'                                     4:01.74   1 
     1) Thomas, Arnelle SO              2) LaForce, Torisha FR            
     3) Stephens, Maya SO               4) Garcia, Pariis SR              
  3 Fordham  'A'                                        4:04.43   2 
     1) Batista, Adrianna FR            2) Devine, Neve FR                
     3) Elwood, Blake FR                4) Farrell, Kylie SO              
  4 St. John's  'D'                                    x4:06.00   1 
     1) Birch, Eboni FR                 2) Thompson, Veronica SR          
     3) Burkett, Jasmine SO             4) Evanego, Tiffany SR            
  5 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                            4:07.03   2 
     1) Thompson, Mae SO                2) McGuire, Ashley SO             
     3) Syers, Serwaa JR                4) Johnson, Mary JR               
  6 St. John's  'B'                                    x4:10.58   1 
     1) Sebastian, Chenoa SO            2) Cheatam, Shauna FR             
     3) King, Shenika SR                4) Ricketts, Raquel SR            
  7 Fordham  'B'                                       x4:11.02   3 
     1) Grebe, Angelina FR              2) Hanrahan, Kieran FR            
     3) Heaney, Shanna JR               4) Hickey, Leah FR                
  8 Stony Brook  'A'                                    4:11.89   2 
     1) Wangenstein, Lauren FR          2) Smith, Dara FR                 
     3) Riback, Melissa FR              4) Osipitan, Ibironke FR          
  9 Stony Brook  'B'                                   x4:17.12   3 
     1) Blackman, Moriah SO             2) Kirby, Analise FR              
     3) Bonk, Emma FR                   4) Fraas, Kristen FR              
 10 Fairleigh Dickinson  'B'                           x4:20.72   3 
     1) Brown, Kenesha SR               2) Tiller, Skye SR                
     3) Sam-Otuh, Mildred SR            4) Boyles, Caitlin JR             
 11 Fordham  'C'                                       x4:23.26   4 
     1) Menzzasalma, Morgan FR          2) Moroz, Aidan FR                
     3) Morriseau, Elizabeth FR         4) Roszyk, Megan SR               
 12 St. John's  'E'                                    x4:29.88   3 
     1) Page, Shannon FR                2) Kaminski, Kirsten FR           
     3) Howard, Antonia FR              4) Taupyen, Olivia FR             
 13 New Jersey Institute  'A'                           4:31.65   4 
     1) DeCristofaro, Cristina JR       2) Silvestri, Delaney SO          
     3) Schroeder, Alison SR            4) Henshaw, Mary SO               
 14 New Jersey Institute  'B'                          x4:43.08   4 
     1) Moss, Rosa FR                   2) Hesse, Kelli JR                
     3) Nyby, Kathryn SO                4) Ling, Michelle FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devine, Neve              FR Fordham                  1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Santos, Paige             JR Providence               1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gallo, Krista             FR Stony Brook              1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Schroeder, Alison         SR New Jersey I             1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Laporte, Allyson          SR Stony Brook                 NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henshaw, Mary             SO New Jersey I             2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.45 2.74 2.93 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Kaylyn            SO Stony Brook              5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.40m  5.33m  5.56m            
  2 Liu, Megan                SR Stony Brook              5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.11m  5.11m  5.30m            
  3 Glancy, Lauren            FR Stony Brook              5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.01m  5.16m  5.17m           
  4 DeCristofaro, Cristina    JR New Jersey I             4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.97m  4.68m  4.63m           
  5 Schroeder, Alison         SR New Jersey I             4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.55m  4.90m  4.87m           
  6 Batista, Adrianna         FR Fordham                  4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.63m  4.70m  4.61m           
  7 Camaj, Katrina            FR Stony Brook              4.38m   14-04.50 
      4.38m  4.17m  4.24m           
  8 Roche, Partricia          SO New Jersey I             4.28m   14-00.50 
      4.28m  4.28m  4.08m           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Liu, Megan                SR Stony Brook             10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  10.66m  10.83m           
  2 Glancy, Lauren            FR Stony Brook             10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  10.69m  FOUL          
  3 Batista, Adrianna         FR Fordham                  9.39m   30-09.75 
      9.39m  FOUL  9.33m           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Nyla               SO St. John's              11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Hines, Naomi              SR Fairleigh Di            11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Schroeder, Alison         SR New Jersey I            11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  10.69m  10.99m            
  4 Ross, Allison             SO Stony Brook             10.68m   35-00.50 
      9.09m  10.34m  10.68m           
  5 Laporte, Allyson          SR Stony Brook             10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.55m  FOUL  10.11m           
  6 Wens, Danica              SO St. John's              10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.44m  10.52m  9.94m            
  7 Odoemene, Jennifer        FR St. John's              10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  10.11m  10.03m            
  8 Mazza, Kayla              SR Stony Brook             10.16m   33-04.00 
      9.26m  9.74m  10.16m          
  9 Addo, Akua                SO Fairleigh Di            10.13m   33-03.00 
      9.69m  10.13m  9.67m           
 10 Turner, Shannon           FR New Jersey I             9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.51m  9.66m  9.66m            
 11 Chesonis, Kiersten        FR New Jersey I             9.31m   30-06.50 
      8.97m  9.31m  8.52m            
 12 Greco, Mariah             FR Fairleigh Di             9.03m   29-07.50 
      FOUL  9.03m  FOUL          
 13 Marques, Vanessa          SO New Jersey I             7.96m   26-01.50 
      FOUL  7.72m  7.96m            
 14 Nolan, Giovanna           FR New Jersey I             6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.58m  6.42m  6.13m            
 15 LiPuma, Kaitlyn           FR Providence               5.38m   17-08.00 
      4.47m  5.04m  5.38m           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Nyla               SO St. John's              17.53m   57-06.25 
      17.53m  17.05m  17.34m          
  2 Hines, Naomi              SR Fairleigh Di            16.69m   54-09.25 
      FOUL  16.68m  16.69m           
  3 Addo, Akua                SO Fairleigh Di            12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.39m  10.87m  12.10m           
  4 Stark, Kayleigh           SO New Jersey I            10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.56m  9.09m  10.65m            
  5 Odoemene, Jennifer        FR St. John's              10.57m   34-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.57m           
  6 Greco, Mariah             FR Fairleigh Di            10.17m   33-04.50 
      FOUL  9.74m  10.17m           
  7 Marques, Vanessa          SO New Jersey I             9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.25m  8.21m  9.29m           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chippy, Jason             SR New Jersey I              7.24   1 
  2 Martin, Yanik             FR Stony Brook               7.25   1 
  3 Walker-Pierson, Ray       FR New Jersey I              7.30   1 
  4 Munson, Mark              FR Stony Brook               7.31   1 
  5 Wang, Derrick             SO Stony Brook               7.32   1 
  6 Thomas, Kasim             SR Liu Post                  7.33   4 
  7 Joseph, Ramel             JR Liu Post                  7.35   3 
  8 Ward, Kyle                JR Liu Post                  7.42   2 
  9 Thompson, Michael         FR Stony Brook               7.50   3 
 10 Banerjee, Dhruv           FR New Jersey I              7.51   2 
 11 Estephane, Edison         FR Stony Brook               7.59   2 
 12 Regan, Nicholas           JR Fordham                   7.83   1 
 13 Singer, David             SO New Jersey I              7.87   2 
 14 Servedio, Andrew          FR Liu Post                  7.90   3 
 15 King, Xavier              SR Iona                      8.21   4 
 16 Maxwell, Kenneth          FR Liu Post                  8.37   3 
 17 Byrne, Jake               SR Iona                      8.51   3 
 18 Hendel, Sebastian         FR Iona                      9.04   2 
 19 Clements, Kieran          JR Iona                      9.28   3 
 20 Kirui, Gilbert            FR Iona                      9.29   2 
 21 Ubriaco, Otis             SR Iona                      9.35   4 
 22 Kowalsky, Andrew          SR Iona                      9.59   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Andre            FR Fordham                  23.49   3 
  2 Munson, Mark              FR Stony Brook              23.66   2 
  3 Agyen, Emmanuel           JR New Jersey I             23.78   1 
  4 Thomas, Kasim             SR Liu Post                 23.79   3 
  5 Joseph, Ramel             JR Liu Post                 23.85   1 
  6 Adams, Stefan             SR Liu Post                 24.05   4 
  7 Chippy, Jason             SR New Jersey I             24.07   1 
  8 Ward, Kyle                JR Liu Post                 24.19   6 
  9 Walker-Pierson, Ray       FR New Jersey I             24.21   4 
 10 Atiola, Emmanuel          JR Fairleigh Di             24.55   1 
 11 Banerjee, Dhruv           FR New Jersey I             24.64   5 
 12 Harris, Jalen             SR Fairleigh Di             24.74   2 
 13 Wang, Derrick             SO Stony Brook              24.88   3 
 14 Graham, Brandon           JR Fairleigh Di             25.03   2 
 15 Edmonds, Kyle             SO Fordham                  25.14   6 
 16 Pettaway, Devin           JR Liu Post                 25.42   7 
 17 Parada, Michael           SR New Jersey I             25.78   4 
 18 Duckworth, Jake           JR Fordham                  26.46   5 
 19 Maxwell, Kenneth          FR Liu Post                 27.39   4 
 20 Gould, Calvin             FR New Jersey I             27.92   5 
 21 Sullivan, Kalen           JR Iona                     29.44   7 
 22 Robbins, Phil             SO Fordham                  29.70   7 
 23 Alberico, Christian       FR Iona                     30.74   7 
 24 Allen, Brandon            JR Iona                     34.01   6 
 25 Tario, Andrew             JR Iona                     36.74   5 
 -- Ifill, Jermaine           FR Liu Post                   DNF   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ortega, Alex              SO New Jersey I             51.13   1 
  2 Braimah, Abass            FR Stony Brook              52.45   1 
  3 Kimmey, Conor             FR Stony Brook              52.63   3 
  4 Frazer, Robert            FR Stony Brook              52.85   2 
  5 Lietzau, Andreas          FR Stony Brook              53.05   1 
  6 Guthrie, Andre            FR Fordham                  53.81   2 
  7 Wightman, Ross            JR Iona                     54.26   4 
  8 Hurton, Joseph            FR Providence               54.39   2 
  9 O'Hare, Tom               JR Providence               54.61   1 
 10 Prasek, Chris             FR New Jersey I             55.14   3 
 11 Spenser, Kadeem           FR New Jersey I             55.80   5 
 12 Boyles, Joseph            JR New Jersey I             57.11   4 
 13 Schwenzfeier, Adam        JR Fordham                  58.67   5 
 14 McClellan, Thomas         JR Iona                     59.25   5 
 15 Edmonds, Kyle             SO Fordham                  59.73   5 
 16 Adamovics, Andy           JR Iona                   1:01.36   4 
 17 Gorham, Sean              SR Iona                   1:08.44   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vercollone, Joseph        SR Providence             1:54.90   1 
  2 Amazan, Bradley           SR Stony Brook            1:57.28   1 
  3 O'Leary, Michael          FR Providence             1:58.08   1 
  4 Campbell, James           SR Providence             1:58.42   2 
  5 Doherty, Andrew           SO Providence             1:59.39   2 
  6 Samuel, Jonathan          SR Stony Brook            2:00.57   2 
  7 Harper, David             FR Providence             2:01.73   1 
  8 Flight, Salvatore         FR Providence             2:02.28   2 
  9 Campbell, Michael         SO Fordham                2:03.56   1 
 10 Strom, Peter              JR Fordham                2:03.66   2 
 11 Hamilton, Norman          SR New Jersey I           2:05.56   2 
 12 Dehais, Eddie             FR Fordham                2:08.12   3 
 13 Benn, Jared               FR Fordham                2:08.21   3 
 14 Aman, Michael             FR Fordham                2:12.43   3 
 -- Atkinson, Sean               CPTC                  X1:55.92   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robertson, Stephen        JR Providence             4:25.74   1 
  2 Lopresti, Alex            SR Stony Brook            4:26.82   1 
  3 Heinrich, Fritz           SO Fordham                4:28.55   1 
  4 Costello, Christian       SR Providence             4:29.04   1 
  5 Feinstein, Jake           JR Providence             4:29.20   1 
  6 Wimmers, Thomas           SO Stony Brook            4:30.01   1 
  7 Vazquez, Gabriel          SR Stony Brook            4:34.06   2 
  8 Phillips, Sean            FR Fordham                4:35.98   2 
  9 Sullivan, Brendan         JR Providence             4:36.49   2 
 10 Scola, Austin             FR Providence             4:36.81   1 
 11 Daudelin, Timothy         SR New Jersey I           4:39.62   3 
 12 Fouad, Zakaria            JR New Jersey I           4:43.41   2 
 13 Vessichio, Jerome         FR Fordham                4:44.73   2 
 14 Ungemach, Brendan         SO Providence             4:45.28   2 
 15 Kheininson, Daniel        SO Fordham                4:47.72   2 
 16 Dineen, Patrick           FR Fordham                4:50.07   2 
 17 Smith, Arthur             JR New Jersey I           4:50.51   3 
 18 Russell, Michael          FR New Jersey I           4:51.42   3 
 19 Utate, Joshua             JR Fairleigh Di           4:59.54   3 
 20 Newkirk, Justin           SO New Jersey I           5:01.87   3 
 21 Gabayeron, Carmelo        FR New Jersey I           5:08.95   3 
 22 Skerrett, Carlos          FR New Jersey I           5:09.16   3 
 23 Bober, Jay                FR New Jersey I           5:15.58   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vinolas, Kevin            FR Stony Brook            8:53.31  
  2 Sorouri, Darian           FR Stony Brook            8:54.15  
  3 Galford, Daniel           SO Stony Brook            9:02.17  
  4 McDermott, Benjamin       FR Stony Brook            9:06.58  
  5 Ratigan, Kevin            JR New Jersey I          10:08.81  
  6 Ramirez, Nicholas         FR New Jersey I          10:20.49  
 -- McNamara, Tyler           FR Stony Brook                DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banerjee, Dhruv           FR New Jersey I              8.60  
  2 Zied, Brian               SO Providence                9.07  
  3 Parada, Michael           SR New Jersey I              9.35  
  4 Thompson, Shawn           SO Stony Brook               9.40  
  5 Kayata, Andrew            FR Providence                9.54  
  6 Nichols, Walker           FR Stony Brook               9.63  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fairleigh Dickinson  'B'                           x3:25.71   1 
     1) Colin, Richard SO               2) Dyagilev, Jenya SR             
     3) Torres, Timothy FR              4) Headly, Moquiez SR             
  2 Stony Brook  'A'                                    3:28.06   2 
     1) Braimah, Abass FR               2) Lietzau, Andreas FR            
     3) Kimmey, Conor FR                4) Samuel, Jonathan SR            
  3 Fordham  'A'                                        3:28.62   2 
     1) Aman, Michael FR                2) Benn, Jared FR                 
     3) Guthrie, Andre FR               4) Dehais, Eddie FR               
  4 New Jersey Institute  'B'                          x3:30.22   2 
     1) Ortega, Alex SO                 2) Conover, Theodore SO           
     3) Hamilton, Norman SR             4) Singh, Pritinder SO            
  5 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                            3:32.25   1 
     1) Rodriguez, Alexshanrdo JR       2) Williams, Shaquan JR           
     3) Otun, Kazeem JR                 4) Roberts, Thorne SO             
  6 Stony Brook  'B'                                   x3:39.46   3 
     1) Marshall, Jason FR              2) Thompson, Michael FR           
     3) Frazer, Robert FR               4) Estephane, Edison FR           
  7 Fairleigh Dickinson  'C'                           x3:39.85   1 
     1) Williams, Myles JR              2) Graham, Brandon JR             
     3) Atiola, Emmanuel JR             4) Harris, Jalen SR               
  8 Fordham  'B'                                       x3:42.64   3 
     1) Campbell, Michael SO            2) Dineen, Patrick FR             
     3) Heinrich, Fritz SO              4) Kheininson, Daniel SO          
  9 New Jersey Institute  'C'                          x3:45.31   2 
     1) Daudelin, Timothy SR            2) Prasek, Chris FR               
     3) Parada, Michael SR              4) Singh, Gursimran JR            
 10 New Jersey Institute  'A'                           3:56.01   3 
     1) Smith, Arthur JR                2) Skerrett, Carlos FR            
     3) Russell, Michael FR             4) Newkirk, Justin SO             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jason           FR Stony Brook              1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nichols, Walker           FR Stony Brook              1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gould, Calvin             FR New Jersey I             3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.96 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Riviere, Ryan             SO Fordham                     NH            
     3.96 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Yanik             FR Stony Brook              6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.20m  FOUL  6.39m          
  2 Pierre, Bradley           FR Stony Brook              6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.07m  6.22m  6.09m          
  3 Hurton, Joseph            FR Providence               6.19m   20-03.75 
      FOUL  6.13m  6.19m           
  4 Singh, Pritinder          SO New Jersey I             6.08m   19-11.50 
      5.75m  5.72m  6.08m            
  5 Swwiat, Joe                  New Jersey I             5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.98m  FOUL  5.95m           
  6 Alerte, Brendon           FR Stony Brook              5.92m   19-05.25 
  7 Singer, David             SO New Jersey I             5.02m   16-05.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew, Izuchukwu        FR Stony Brook             13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.33m  13.27m  FOUL           
  2 Thompson, Michael         FR Stony Brook             13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.53m  13.09m  12.85m          
  3 Pierre, Bradley           FR Stony Brook             13.07m   42-10.75 
      FOUL  13.07m  12.92m           
  4 Alerte, Brendon           FR Stony Brook             13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  12.60m  13.06m           
  5 Swwiat, Joe                  New Jersey I            12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.31m  FOUL  12.84m           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Mark              JR Fairleigh Di            17.20m   56-05.25 
      FOUL  17.20m  16.56m           
  2 Quinn, Patrick            FR New Jersey I            12.66m   41-06.50 
      11.02m  12.66m  12.47m           
  3 Gara, Sawyer              FR New Jersey I            11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  11.89m  FOUL           
  4 Graves, Rashaun           JR Fairleigh Di            11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.68m  11.13m  11.62m           
  5 Singer, David             SO New Jersey I            10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.13m  10.96m  10.58m           
  6 Singh, Pritinder          SO New Jersey I            10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.01m  10.19m  9.68m           
  7 Forrester, William        FR New Jersey I             9.86m   32-04.25 
      FOUL  9.86m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graves, Rashaun           JR Fairleigh Di            13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Todaro, Nicholas          SO Fairleigh Di            13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.79m  13.09m  13.34m           
  3 Ramsey, Mark              JR Fairleigh Di            13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.26m  PASS  PASS           
  4 Haraka, Michael           FR New Jersey I            12.14m   39-10.00 
      10.87m  11.95m  12.14m           
  5 Quinn, Patrick            FR New Jersey I            11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  10.88m  11.23m           
  6 Das, Rajeet               SR New Jersey I            10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  10.48m  ND           
  7 Gara, Sawyer              FR New Jersey I             9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.18m  FOUL  9.51m           
  8 Primerano, Frankie        FR New Jersey I             8.51m   27-11.00 
      8.44m  8.51m  FOUL            
 -- Forrester, William        FR New Jersey I              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay - Alumni Race
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Fordham Alumni  'B'                                X8:54.49  
 -- Fordham Alumni  'C'                                X8:57.10  
 -- Fordham Alumni  'D'                                X9:12.85  
 -- Fordham Alumni  'E'                                X9:20.57  
 -- Fordham Alumni  'F'                                X9:28.59  
 -- Fordham Alumni  'A'                               X10:08.93  
 
 

  
  *****************************************************************************************
                               
                             Race Results  @ plattsys.com
                                                     
   *****************************************************************************************


Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates