Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2016 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 18, 2016 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) || Rain || 71 degrees
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --|
PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB

2016 Josh Billings Run Aground Sunday Sept 18, 2016 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) || Rain || 71 degrees 27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run . *********************************************************************** JOSH BILLINGS RESULTS 2016 Allen Heights Bike Split 1:05:00 || Water Split: 38:03 || Run:34:18 3 PLUS 1 Bike Split 1:06:41 || Water Split: 47:19 || Run:32:06 *********************************************************************** OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 1 Allen Heights Veterinary 25 1 2:17:21 1 1:05:00 1 38:03 1 1:43:03 3 34:18 1 B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Ben Pigot R: Steve Monsulick 2 3 PLUS 1 02 1 2:26:06 8 1:06:41 9 47:19 4 1:54:00 1 32:06 6 B: Todd Roberts C: Jeff Defeo / Steve Miller R: Sean Duncan 3 Minkler Insurance I 02 2 2:29:35 6 1:06:40 20 49:14 6 1:55:54 2 33:41 3 B: Chuck Leach C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Kevin Quadrozzi 4 The Boss's Maine-ly Mass-ive Men 02 3 2:31:16 7 1:06:40 7 47:00 2 1:53:40 13 37:36 8 B: AJ Piper C: Kevin Boss / David Vandorpe R: Shawn Rumery 5 Blandford Banana 37 1 2:32:44 10 1:06:41 22 49:40 8 1:56:21 9 36:23 400 B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 6 Spin Splash Sprint 25 2 2:32:52 55 1:11:21 3 45:52 12 1:57:13 6 35:39 276 B: Santiago Helman C: Stephen Kurczy / Steve Fagin R: Philip Warner 7 Josh Itch 01 1 2:32:56 11 1:07:17 17 49:08 9 1:56:25 11 36:31 5 B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 8 Potluck 07 1 2:33:08 24 1:08:17 21 49:24 13 1:57:41 5 35:27 101 B: Matt Giardina C: Pam Fitzgerald / Brian Fitzgerald R: Nick Curelop 9 Hazy Shade of Winter 02 4 2:33:37 45 1:11:14 2 45:38 10 1:56:52 12 36:45 113 B: Ryan Conley C: Mark Winter / Jon Santor R: Matt Gokey 10 Maine-iacs 05 1 2:33:43 2 1:06:35 8 47:15 3 1:53:50 21 39:53 36 B: Jeff Fisher C: John Mathieu / John Casale R: Ricardo Chalmers 11 Minkler Insurance II 02 5 2:34:43 14 1:08:16 12 48:02 7 1:56:18 17 38:25 4 B: John Baczek C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Brandon Williams 12 Maxine 07 2 2:36:57 5 1:06:40 47 53:49 18 2:00:29 10 36:28 160 B: William Caligari C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: David Dodge 13 Brother in Laws 27 1 2:37:20 23 1:08:17 5 46:16 5 1:54:33 45 42:47 326 B: David Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 14 Just Dooley It 36 1 2:39:42 22 1:08:17 38 52:30 20 2:00:47 19 38:55 350 B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley R: Tara Dooley 15 Weezys Easies 03 1 2:41:01 19 1:08:16 31 51:04 14 1:59:20 33 41:41 2 B: Mike Ward C: Denis Guyer / Charlie Zuber R: Art Reilly 16 SEKS 05 2 2:41:24 38 1:11:10 16 48:54 16 2:00:04 30 41:20 102 B: Stephen Meisl C: Ed Paquette / SCott Dias R: Matthew Kinnaman 17 cooley 07 3 2:41:46 73 1:14:49 18 49:13 31 2:04:02 14 37:44 82 B: daniel castro C: glen robert cooley / Mike Codey R: Michael Cooley 18 Manual Override 07 4 2:41:48 34 1:11:10 4 45:54 11 1:57:04 74 44:44 165 B: Jonathan Monk C: Kenneth Ostrowski / Jon Kazierczyk R: Nicole Gambrini 19 PB and J and i PAs 24 1 2:41:49 16 1:08:16 37 52:24 19 2:00:40 27 41:09 309 B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brian Gibbon 20 Stellar 2 37 2 2:42:43 27 1:08:23 32 51:21 15 1:59:44 47 42:59 480 B: Josh Flanagan C: Josh Flanagan R: Josh Flanagan 21 Keystones 25 3 2:42:50 40 1:11:11 19 49:14 17 2:00:25 41 42:25 296 B: Elias Bennett C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: Dereck Powell 22 Team Pfizer 20 1 2:42:54 4 1:06:40 53 54:11 21 2:00:51 36 42:03 48 B: Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert Smith R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 23 377 Builders 20 2 2:43:14 70 1:14:44 23 49:43 35 2:04:27 18 38:47 91 B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Evan Hardcastle 24 Irresistible Balding Men 03 2 2:44:46 39 1:11:11 62 55:23 42 2:06:34 16 38:12 87 B: Steve Malin C: Thom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Matthew Cartier 25 Mean Machine 03 3 2:45:20 3 1:06:40 72 56:14 28 2:02:54 42 42:26 62 B: James Sawtelle C: Matthew Sawtelle / Jason Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 26 MapShoLee 26 1 2:45:21 20 1:08:16 43 53:13 24 2:01:29 57 43:52 394 B: David Trager C: Jim Barrese R: Dan Cabiles 27 Fast N Furious 07 5 2:45:38 135 1:21:07 15 48:51 54 2:09:58 7 35:40 9 B: Luke Barbour C: Kristen Warner / Dennis Carey R: Kevin Sullivan 28 Iron Stern 13 1 2:45:53 50 1:11:16 36 52:20 30 2:03:36 40 42:17 238 B: Matthew Palmer C: Matthew Palmer R: Matthew Palmer 29 Flying Pigs 2 24 2 2:46:08 61 1:11:56 69 56:04 46 2:08:00 15 38:08 389 B: Joe Coleman C: Zbigniew Aszyjczyk R: Michael Spitzer 30 The Greylock Wildlanders 24 3 2:47:01 13 1:08:16 39 52:44 23 2:01:00 90 46:01 317 B: Brian Spagneletti C: Jason Harrington R: Ryan Smith 31 Bikes + Life 08 1 2:47:18 41 1:11:12 24 49:45 22 2:00:57 93 46:21 153 B: John Piscitelli C: Jerry Madore / Eric Jones R: Laura Stephen 32 Snakes In The Wood Pile 07 6 2:47:39 47 1:11:15 52 54:11 39 2:05:26 38 42:13 144 B: Shams Helminski C: Dominic Cimini / Matthew Cimini R: Michelle Kroboth 33 Wood Chuckers 09 1 2:48:37 64 1:14:26 25 49:50 33 2:04:16 66 44:21 151 B: Jamie Lynch C: Doug Howard R: --- 34 Yard by Yard 42 1 2:48:56 21 1:08:16 196 1:06:17 71 2:14:33 4 34:23 96 B: Lew Fisher C: Patty Spector R: Dusty Lopez 35 One Non Blond 04 1 2:49:21 15 1:08:16 44 53:23 25 2:01:39 115 47:42 92 B: Kira Payer C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 36 Here Combes The Jassens 19 1 2:49:34 32 1:11:10 54 54:12 38 2:05:22 64 44:12 78 B: Alex Combes C: Matt Jassen / Kerry Jassen R: Erik Jassen 37 Terbo Tri Sports Reunion 03 4 2:49:53 91 1:15:50 26 50:03 40 2:05:53 62 44:00 84 B: Nick Harrison C: William Terbush / Ron McMahon R: Jon Novak 38 Better Late then never 26 2 2:50:20 114 1:17:35 6 46:49 34 2:04:24 87 45:56 187 B: William Devries C: Tim Hudyncia R: Tim Sundberg 39 Ned Kennedy 39 1 2:50:47 48 1:11:15 79 56:50 48 2:08:05 44 42:42 473 B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 40 Robert-s Roofing 08 2 2:51:08 28 1:08:48 46 53:38 26 2:02:26 139 48:42 139 B: Jason Schmidt C: James Roberts / Dianna Dugas R: Robert Chasen 41 Random Greatness 31 1 2:51:27 29 1:11:09 76 56:38 45 2:07:47 55 43:40 336 B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: John Bourgeois 42 Sawyers and Porters 19 2 2:52:04 65 1:14:30 67 55:54 56 2:10:24 32 41:40 174 B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Jonathan Sawyer R: Lizbie sawyer 43 Just Postal 32 1 2:52:17 44 1:11:13 41 52:55 32 2:04:08 125 48:09 297 B: Michael McCusker C: Ed Dvorchak R: Vin Garofoli 44 Relentless Forward Progress 43 1 2:52:24 46 1:11:15 182 1:05:23 82 2:16:38 8 35:46 217 B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson R: Logan Wilson 45 JackHighlander 15 1 2:52:25 49 1:11:15 34 51:58 29 2:03:13 142 49:12 483 B: Jack Morse C: Jack Morse R: Jack Morse 46 Clarks Gamble 05 3 2:52:54 90 1:15:50 35 52:18 49 2:08:08 75 44:46 20 B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T. Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Parette 47 Robbins Shred Fest 19 3 2:53:20 30 1:11:09 119 1:00:52 63 2:12:01 29 41:19 128 B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 48 Frankenstein's Monster 03 5 2:53:46 92 1:15:56 45 53:38 53 2:09:34 63 44:12 30 B: David Wallace C: Pete Cole / Josh Hasty R: Brett Greenleaf 49 Hawaii 60 06 1 2:54:31 68 1:14:40 13 48:02 27 2:02:42 183 51:49 19 B: Peter Greer C: Tom Warner / Peter Heed R: Bob Dion 50 Krazy Kyle Konoes Kinda Krooked 13 2 2:56:09 56 1:11:22 77 56:41 47 2:08:03 124 48:06 248 B: Kyle Breier C: ---- R: --- ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 51 Rehab starts Monday 01 2 2:56:10 86 1:15:20 68 55:58 61 2:11:18 76 44:52 65 B: Kevin Mooney C: william farry / Kayla Farry R: Tom Phair 52 Delivering Justice 24 4 2:56:36 42 1:11:12 70 56:07 43 2:07:19 145 49:17 349 B: Tom Kolodziejczck C: Bonnie Fachini R: Tim Morey 53 Ed Hofmeister 38 1 2:56:57 75 1:14:50 65 55:36 57 2:10:26 98 46:31 416 B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 54 Dr Al & The pacemakers 02 6 2:57:24 87 1:15:32 27 50:23 41 2:05:55 176 51:29 147 B: Al Bravo C: Wes Denering / Lawrence Bravo R: Kevin Carpenter 55 No Screw Ups This Time 12 1 2:57:28 126 1:17:58 59 55:03 64 2:13:01 69 44:27 134 B: Anthony Bradfield C: John Keenan / Tony DeMartino R: James Davis 56 50 is the new 40 08 3 2:57:30 51 1:11:16 110 59:51 58 2:11:07 95 46:23 93 B: Kevin Motts C: Joyce Amuso / Laura Naughton R: Nate Backer 57 Stefan and his elders 19 4 2:57:40 63 1:12:01 88 58:00 55 2:10:01 113 47:39 112 B: Stefan Ogle C: Wade Fiegel / Christine Reis Fiegel R: Nancy Ogle 58 Pencil Choose Its 09 2 2:58:10 53 1:11:17 203 1:06:45 92 2:18:02 24 40:08 157 B: Chris Uthgenannt C: Jeff Rominger R: --- 59 Quattro Orsi 19 5 2:58:41 43 1:11:12 83 57:28 50 2:08:40 152 50:01 64 B: Steve Facchetti C: Tony Facchetti / Cosmo LaViola R: Greta Facchetti 60 KFG 31 2 2:59:23 25 1:08:17 118 1:00:42 51 2:08:59 162 50:24 360 B: Tony Guarino C: Valerie Fisk R: Loren Kinnaman 61 Bullards Crossing Guards 02 7 2:59:36 71 1:14:44 176 1:04:59 107 2:19:43 22 39:53 152 B: Joshua Hopmans C: Jon Aronoff R: Dan Hopmans 62 arnie's army 05 4 3:00:22 102 1:17:27 82 57:25 74 2:14:52 82 45:30 85 B: david martin C: kevin loehr / michele loehr R: Bob Archey 63 HunTessa 19 6 3:00:52 31 1:11:09 74 56:29 44 2:07:38 206 53:14 34 B: Scott LeBeau C: Noah Snyder R: Erika Snyder 64 Vermont Vixens 28 1 3:01:01 119 1:17:36 73 56:14 68 2:13:50 109 47:11 363 B: Oonagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Kate Kimball 65 QVVelo 38 2 3:01:08 57 1:11:23 142 1:02:34 69 2:13:57 108 47:11 467 B: Andre Bessette C: Andre Bessette R: Andre Bessette 66 Bernie Landa 38 3 3:01:51 78 1:14:51 97 58:46 67 2:13:37 128 48:14 465 B: Bernard Landa C: Bernard Landa R: Bernard Landa 67 It's all about the T-Shirt 28 2 3:02:04 113 1:17:35 90 58:03 78 2:15:38 96 46:26 307 B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Mary Sheehan 68 G Force 45 1 3:02:24 217 1:28:48 14 48:39 87 2:17:27 78 44:57 7 B: George Whalen C: Gloria Wesley / Gary Aprea R: Kim Gero 69 Wall-E 37 3 3:02:49 93 1:16:14 103 59:17 77 2:15:31 110 47:18 474 B: Christopher Wall C: Christopher Wall R: Christopher Wall 70 E Knee Meany My Knee Mo 19 7 3:03:09 147 1:21:23 85 57:47 101 2:19:10 61 43:59 79 B: Pete Lipka C: Pete Lipka R: Josh Lipka 71 Spare the Paddle, Spoil the Child 12 2 3:03:26 109 1:17:30 139 1:02:27 109 2:19:57 51 43:29 118 B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Andreas Schmid / Jim Harwood R: Mark Elliot 72 Team Long Pig 24 5 3:03:49 193 1:26:16 50 53:54 110 2:20:10 54 43:39 178 B: Edward Carman C: kevin Marsh R: Jonathan Igoe 73 CoToBri 27 2 3:03:56 88 1:15:49 152 1:03:13 98 2:19:02 77 44:54 264 B: conor nagle C: Tony Dunne R: Brian Sowers 74 ALL IN 3D 31 3 3:04:01 83 1:15:19 86 57:54 66 2:13:13 165 50:48 289 B: David Walker C: Don Chaffee Jr R: Darrell Carlson 75 Rotary Club of Pittsfield 20 3 3:04:06 168 1:22:43 42 53:02 79 2:15:45 133 48:21 52 B: Don Kuczarski C: John O-Brien / John Murphy R: David Hall ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 76 Poppy's Attic 26 3 3:04:11 111 1:17:30 115 1:00:22 90 2:17:52 92 46:19 310 B: Tim Pitkin C: Brian Wilcox R: Joel Pekosz 77 William Cha 37 4 3:04:23 66 1:14:31 244 1:10:04 135 2:24:35 20 39:48 409 B: William Cha C: William Cha R: William Cha 78 Something Cleverer 24 6 3:04:26 80 1:15:03 172 1:04:46 108 2:19:49 72 44:37 312 B: Matthew Riechers C: Steven Terrill R: Pat Roney 79 The Warriors 03 6 3:04:42 104 1:17:28 98 58:51 81 2:16:19 134 48:23 75 B: William Dunlop C: Gabriel Kaufman / R: Patrick Russell 80 Manchester Lions 19 8 3:04:47 59 1:11:29 49 53:51 37 2:05:20 296 59:27 80 B: Samuel Batchelor C: Andrew Batcdhelor / Samuel Batchelor R: Laura Batchelor 81 Berkshire Engineering 20 4 3:04:48 52 1:11:17 185 1:05:26 83 2:16:43 121 48:05 186 B: Mike Kulig C: Jason Kulig R: Simone Natale 82 Rustyman 37 5 3:04:52 72 1:14:49 133 1:01:58 84 2:16:47 122 48:05 449 B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 83 Movers and Shakers 41 1 3:04:59 133 1:19:36 101 59:00 95 2:18:36 94 46:23 150 B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 84 Drew HasBrouck 37 6 3:05:06 105 1:17:29 136 1:02:07 105 2:19:36 83 45:30 446 B: Drew HasBrouck C: Drew HasBrouck R: Drew HasBrouck 85 RonStep 37 7 3:05:07 26 1:08:18 254 1:10:51 100 2:19:09 88 45:58 439 B: Jaryn Pierson C: Jaryn Pierson R: Jaryn Pierson 86 The Burkeshire with a Trout 09 3 3:05:09 36 1:11:10 113 1:00:14 62 2:11:24 219 53:45 161 B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout / Joseph Burke R: Joseph Burke 87 Kinderhook Tri-Club 39 2 3:05:47 74 1:14:49 202 1:06:30 116 2:21:19 70 44:28 466 B: Jay Thorn C: Jay Thorn R: Jay Thorn 88 no flat tires this year 15 2 3:06:00 130 1:18:02 129 1:01:19 102 2:19:21 101 46:39 213 B: David Wilson C: David Wilson R: David Wilson 89 Win, Place, Show 32 2 3:06:14 154 1:21:25 99 58:56 112 2:20:21 86 45:53 319 B: Jim Mucia C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 90 Still Going 06 2 3:06:25 118 1:17:36 81 57:03 73 2:14:39 181 51:46 100 B: Peter Wick C: Jack lareau / Jay Gallery R: Jim Frutkin 91 Meant to be 04 2 3:06:30 153 1:21:24 63 55:24 85 2:16:48 149 49:42 68 B: Marcia Parnell C: Susan Casey / Sally Vincent R: Kaylene Lemme 92 The 3 Statesmen 32 3 3:06:33 17 1:08:16 78 56:43 36 2:04:59 319 1:01:34 77 B: Bruce Townend C: Skip Greb R: Vic LaPort 93 Last minute 42 2 3:07:04 62 1:11:57 104 59:19 60 2:11:16 247 55:48 159 B: Geoffrey House C: Craig Walton R: Ellen House 94 Central Berkshire Schools 33 1 3:07:11 82 1:15:14 143 1:02:34 89 2:17:48 147 49:23 300 B: Andrew Garcia C: Shawn Therrien R: Jennifer Bell 95 Dick, Bob and Jim 26 4 3:07:13 160 1:22:18 92 58:13 113 2:20:31 102 46:42 324 B: Ben Palmer C: John Palmer R: Warren Palmer 96 Manual Labor 41 2 3:07:14 77 1:14:51 183 1:05:26 111 2:20:17 105 46:57 132 B: --- C: Robert Benner R: Michael Nancollas 97 Brothers Grimm 09 4 3:07:49 35 1:11:10 169 1:04:18 76 2:15:28 191 52:21 24 B: Ken Geremia C: ---- R: Jeremy Greflam 98 Foireann Kevin Ar 08 4 3:07:58 85 1:15:19 120 1:00:57 80 2:16:16 180 51:42 89 B: Chris Steger C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Carmel Steger 99 Just Joshin' 267 33 2 3:08:03 96 1:16:47 205 1:06:50 124 2:23:37 68 44:26 267 B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 100 Loose Pickles 33 3 3:09:12 37 1:11:10 197 1:06:21 88 2:17:31 179 51:41 337 B: Dan Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bill Chapman ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 101 Happy Trails Guiding 38 4 3:09:17 60 1:11:33 109 59:42 59 2:11:15 281 58:02 425 B: odin adolphson C: odin adolphson R: odin adolphson 102 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 38 5 3:09:20 79 1:15:02 57 54:28 52 2:09:30 297 59:50 433 B: Michael Levesque C: Michael Levesque R: Michael Levesque 103 Fractured not Broken 28 3 3:09:37 84 1:15:19 151 1:03:11 94 2:18:30 172 51:07 390 B: Michall Snyder C: Kimberly Obanhein / Kate McCormick R: Christine Goretti 104 90% mental, half physical 37 8 3:09:44 58 1:11:29 280 1:12:48 128 2:24:17 81 45:27 463 B: Luke Delorme C: Luke Delorme R: Luke Delorme 105 The Rythm of Champions 12 3 3:09:44 269 1:34:52 30 50:59 141 2:25:51 58 43:53 149 B: Paul Azubalis C: Gus Madore / Chaley Brackett R: Alfonso Champion 106 The Shopper's Guide 24 7 3:10:36 203 1:27:27 75 56:33 127 2:24:00 100 46:36 283 B: Matt Osak C: Kris Raifstanger R: Andy Hare 107 3 C's and a B 21 1 3:10:55 278 1:35:51 11 47:58 126 2:23:49 106 47:06 10 B: Chris Galib C: Bob Rapant / Carinna Peritore R: Chris Arace 108 Ageless Optimistic Turtle Fairies 30 1 3:11:03 122 1:17:38 134 1:01:59 106 2:19:37 175 51:26 258 B: Dave Joyner C: Tina McLaughlin R: Chris Dupuis 109 Lenox Fit 12 4 3:11:11 272 1:35:14 48 53:50 160 2:29:04 37 42:07 175 B: Brett Laemon C: Jeff Minkler / Chris Calvert R: Ben Winther 110 IronMiners 34 1 3:11:14 100 1:17:27 188 1:05:41 122 2:23:08 123 48:06 265 B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 111 Mainely Just Tri-ing 40 1 3:11:21 148 1:21:23 195 1:06:15 147 2:27:38 56 43:43 435 B: Lindsay Weigel C: Lindsay Weigel R: Lindsay Weigel 112 Movin' Groovin' 31 4 3:11:45 121 1:17:37 80 56:52 70 2:14:29 268 57:16 269 B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Ella King 113 Dave Potter 39 3 3:12:17 129 1:18:01 125 1:01:07 99 2:19:08 205 53:09 457 B: David Potter C: David Potter R: David Potter 114 BMC 32 4 3:12:26 221 1:29:01 64 55:26 131 2:24:27 120 47:59 383 B: Robert Buffis C: William Meuller R: Leigh Curtis 115 The good, the bad, & the ugly 27 3 3:12:48 166 1:22:37 216 1:07:39 167 2:30:16 43 42:32 392 B: James Cooney C: Bill Tatro R: Jake Eberwein 116 2 Crazies and a Loon 24 8 3:12:56 222 1:29:33 51 54:08 125 2:23:41 143 49:15 374 B: Kevin Murphy C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Ben Roberts 117 Angel of Repose 43 2 3:13:00 12 1:08:15 264 1:11:10 103 2:19:25 214 53:35 230 B/C/R: Nicholas Marshall 118 Team Hoppy Feet 28 4 3:13:14 54 1:11:17 269 1:11:42 121 2:22:59 159 50:15 316 B: Morgan Hendrick C: Paula Schutz R: Vanessa Castro 119 Orchard Hill Breadworks 20 5 3:13:17 9 1:06:41 251 1:10:40 86 2:17:21 251 55:56 43 B: Noah Elbers C: Clare Sabatini R: --- 120 Christopher's Robins 19 9 3:13:25 137 1:21:09 234 1:09:16 168 2:30:25 48 43:00 88 B: Chris Benoit C: Janet Benoit / Alicia Winchell R: Jaclyn Orlando 121 Berkshire Backcountry 09 5 3:13:29 190 1:26:07 160 1:03:45 166 2:29:52 53 43:37 133 B: Richard Adamczyk C: Richard Adamczyk R: Chris Bernier 122 Powered by beer (was 388) 27 4 3:13:37 110 1:17:30 222 1:07:52 138 2:25:22 129 48:15 184 B: Mark Gamache C: Tom Lanigan R: Kevin Crosier 123 Squirrel Monkeys 34 2 3:14:03 149 1:21:24 201 1:06:29 148 2:27:53 91 46:10 359 B: Tommy MunksterNeutron C: Robert Pelliciotti R: --- 124 Team Smutty 04 3 3:14:07 195 1:26:26 131 1:01:55 153 2:28:21 84 45:46 83 B: Nancy Sowalsky C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najimy 125 Bumble Bees 27 5 3:14:28 171 1:23:08 108 59:42 120 2:22:50 178 51:38 302 B: Stephen Passetto C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 5 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 126 Breakdown Lane 12 5 3:14:39 136 1:21:09 237 1:09:31 170 2:30:40 60 43:59 156 B: Dylan Jordan C: Abigail Lemanski / Andrew Lane R: Alexandra Young 127 Storm Trumpers 33 4 3:14:48 164 1:22:35 246 1:10:16 191 2:32:51 35 41:57 368 B: Andrew Watson C: bob fournier R: gregory fournier 128 Chasing 144 Snitches 28 5 3:14:57 128 1:18:01 301 1:14:42 189 2:32:43 39 42:14 331 B: Jamie Potter C: Marissa Potter R: Kelly Gross 129 Tom Fraser 14 1 3:15:20 123 1:17:39 289 1:13:45 179 2:31:24 59 43:56 246 B/C/R: Tom Fraser 130 Teletim 39 4 3:15:39 155 1:21:25 147 1:02:56 129 2:24:21 173 51:18 406 B: Tim Drake C: Tim Drake R: Tim Drake 131 Rich Victor 39 5 3:15:48 162 1:22:28 93 58:16 114 2:20:44 236 55:04 454 B: Rich Victor C: Rich Victor R: Rich Victor 132 The Shire Hill Gang 33 5 3:15:53 134 1:21:07 296 1:14:18 210 2:35:25 25 40:28 353 B: Jerad King C: Susannah Gale R: Daniel Cleary 133 Ironman with 2 lead weights 29 1 3:16:02 112 1:17:35 84 57:44 75 2:15:19 310 1:00:43 365 B: Tom Gallant C: Robert Gyurjan R: Jessica Buchinski 134 Strength for Serridge 12 6 3:16:33 33 1:11:10 156 1:03:26 72 2:14:36 323 1:01:57 137 B: Cameron Geller C: Kevin O-Brien / Jacob Rand R: Jacob Ryan 135 Wharf Rats 05 5 3:17:03 95 1:16:46 144 1:02:40 104 2:19:26 274 57:37 126 B: Steve Winckler C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 136 First Place Mugs 08 5 3:17:08 254 1:32:25 132 1:01:55 198 2:34:20 46 42:48 47 B: Bruce Duquette C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Logoidice R: Amanda Rossolimo 137 A holes and the Ducey 29 2 3:17:18 196 1:26:26 168 1:04:16 171 2:30:42 99 46:36 393 B: Adrienne Rynes C: Danielle Rapkowicz / Brian Ducey R: David Rynes 138 Here For The Beer 09 6 3:17:23 146 1:21:23 240 1:09:33 175 2:30:56 97 46:27 33 B: Jason Pettit C: Brian Seaback R: Brian Seaback 139 The Prince of Markland 37 9 3:17:29 145 1:21:22 33 51:46 65 2:13:08 342 1:04:21 451 B: William Bodine C: William Bodine R: William Bodine 140 Team Wrecking Ball 29 3 3:18:05 180 1:25:14 102 59:11 130 2:24:25 217 53:40 281 B: Steve Ray C: Garrett Colvin R: Molly Murphy 141 We had fun 10 1 3:18:09 229 1:30:12 56 54:21 133 2:24:33 215 53:36 125 B: Sandy Superchi C: ---- R: Kristine Dorsey 142 Matt silk 37 10 3:18:13 98 1:17:04 225 1:08:10 137 2:25:14 201 52:59 455 B: Matthew Silk C: Matthew Silk R: Matthew Silk 143 Rock, Doc & Saddle 29 4 3:18:29 106 1:17:29 209 1:06:58 132 2:24:27 221 54:02 291 B: Sam Bedell C: Lorie Croston R: Chris Franzel 144 Everything Borrowed 29 5 3:18:59 101 1:17:27 226 1:08:11 140 2:25:38 208 53:21 387 B: Harold Armstrong C: Rachael Baumann R: Jackie Bosworth 145 Enter the Dragon 39 6 3:19:29 225 1:29:44 96 58:42 154 2:28:26 170 51:03 453 B: Dave Singer C: Dave Singer R: Dave Singer 146 Andrew Douglas 39 7 3:19:35 163 1:22:31 279 1:12:47 206 2:35:18 65 44:17 402 B/C/R: Andrew Douglas 147 Team R&R 36 2 3:19:43 127 1:17:59 154 1:03:16 115 2:21:15 288 58:28 169 B: --- C: Russell Renvyle R: Susan Rets-Renvyle 148 Berkshire Outfitters 42 3 3:19:49 297 1:38:40 87 58:00 219 2:36:40 49 43:09 110 B: David Childs C: Joshua Chittenden R: Admanda Chilson 149 John C 37 11 3:19:53 150 1:21:24 235 1:09:21 172 2:30:45 141 49:08 472 B: John Clouser C: John Clouser R: John Clouser 150 Just Some More Miracles 04 4 3:19:54 281 1:36:23 66 55:52 185 2:32:15 114 47:39 12 B: Sue Stack C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Jackie Nardin ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 6 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 151 Old Enough to KNow Better 32 5 3:19:57 215 1:28:35 105 59:26 152 2:28:01 186 51:56 347 B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Mike Pytko 152 The Wobbly Bobblies 12 7 3:20:06 177 1:24:37 257 1:10:55 212 2:35:32 71 44:34 122 B: Matt Pedrotti C: Katie Connors / Bob Connors R: Stefan Ogle 153 Rowe Reunion Team Old Guys 05 6 3:20:25 124 1:17:42 126 1:01:08 96 2:18:50 320 1:01:35 130 B: Matt Rowe C: Rich Rowe / Phil Rowe R: Vance Rowe 154 Back At It 34 3 3:20:30 116 1:17:36 211 1:07:00 136 2:24:36 250 55:54 259 B: Frank Krol C: ---- R: Matthew Kerwood 155 Barrett Boys 19 10 3:20:36 197 1:26:47 106 59:31 143 2:26:18 226 54:18 114 B: Joe Barrett C: Eddie Barrett / Tim Barrett R: Jake Barrett 156 Jimbo & Jocks 26 5 3:20:38 131 1:18:46 318 1:15:51 202 2:34:37 89 46:01 356 B: Jim McMahon C: Tim Litz R: Aaron Udel 157 Fusion Makers 19 11 3:20:49 138 1:21:09 175 1:04:58 142 2:26:07 230 54:42 111 B: steve Desmond C: Jim Patterson / brian patterson R: matt patterson 158 David Lee 13 3 3:21:14 120 1:17:37 309 1:15:07 190 2:32:44 135 48:30 240 B: David Lee C: ---- R: --- 159 dynamic duo destroyers 36 3 3:21:21 151 1:21:24 167 1:04:09 139 2:25:33 248 55:48 375 B: peter merwin C: peter merwin / Shenna Burke R: Shenna Burke 160 Carolin Kasch 40 2 3:21:31 125 1:17:42 127 1:01:13 97 2:18:55 330 1:02:36 417 B: Carolin Kasch C: ---- R: --- 161 Craig solo 38 6 3:21:37 67 1:14:37 302 1:14:43 162 2:29:20 187 52:17 420 B: Craig Plante C: Craig Plante R: Craig Plante 162 Nate and The Greats 01 3 3:21:51 277 1:35:50 173 1:04:47 243 2:40:37 28 41:14 38 B: Peggy Fallon C: Bob Englehardt / Nate Holesovsky R: Matt Goldman 163 Gash Splash and Dash 41 3 3:22:03 18 1:08:16 393 1:30:11 230 2:38:27 52 43:36 179 B: Garrett Payer C: Walter Boyko R: Nate lacombe 164 Don't Wobble 19 12 3:22:12 279 1:35:52 177 1:04:59 245 2:40:51 31 41:21 129 B: Andrew Breslin C: Pamela Breslin R: Luke Breslin 165 Family Joules 19 13 3:22:29 223 1:29:34 130 1:01:32 178 2:31:06 174 51:23 361 B: Chris Conry C: Jack Curletti / Hunter Curletti R: Michelle Curletti 166 No Swim? I'm in! 40 3 3:22:32 183 1:25:20 166 1:04:08 163 2:29:28 204 53:04 452 B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: Teresa Warner Maiuri R: Teresa Warner Maiuri 167 Spojogs 37 12 3:22:39 202 1:27:15 259 1:10:59 227 2:38:14 67 44:25 470 B: Sean O'Connor C: Sean O'Connor R: Sean O'Connor 168 Mad Dog Quattro 19 14 3:22:41 300 1:39:05 157 1:03:30 252 2:42:35 23 40:06 61 B: Matthew Madden C: Andrew Madden / Daniel Madden R: Sean Madden 169 Gashouse Gorillas, v4.0 19 15 3:22:55 99 1:17:24 123 1:00:59 93 2:18:23 343 1:04:32 31 B: Mike Giordano C: Mike Prudhomme R: Jodie Giordano 170 Canyon Ranch & Outdoor Sports 21 2 3:23:12 280 1:35:59 58 54:53 174 2:30:52 190 52:20 136 B: Dan Brinton C: Jeanne Snackenburg / Ginny Akabane R: Monica Saunders 171 Blazejewski Family Tree 19 16 3:23:18 243 1:31:15 71 56:14 145 2:27:29 249 55:49 140 B: Sam Blazejewski C: Mike Blazejewski / Steve Blazejewski R: Hannah Blazejewski 172 The Hamburglars 36 4 3:23:36 69 1:14:42 380 1:26:59 248 2:41:41 34 41:55 321 B: Timothy Allard C: Darylle Sheehan R: Timothy Allard 173 Lenox Lightening Lemurs 19 17 3:23:37 157 1:21:40 192 1:05:57 146 2:27:37 253 56:00 45 B: Bob Horn C: David Coffey R: Jean Horn 174 Doug is Fat 26 6 3:23:47 201 1:27:07 214 1:07:22 201 2:34:29 146 49:18 188 B: Seth Prabatch C: Doug Brecher R: Jason Zagami 175 South County Crew 29 6 3:23:50 182 1:25:18 155 1:03:18 157 2:28:36 238 55:14 313 B: Matt Pegorari C: Justin Osak R: Jessica Pleu ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 7 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 176 MULE Team 03 7 3:24:01 228 1:30:03 107 59:40 165 2:29:43 225 54:18 142 B: Rob Trask C: Steve Mack / Sean Raymer R: Ben Simmons 177 Tri-state Titans 31 5 3:24:13 81 1:15:04 148 1:02:57 91 2:18:01 357 1:06:12 294 B: Jeffrey Hurwitz C: Michael Krebs R: Derek Hasbrouck 178 Team Ericson VI 12 8 3:24:38 270 1:34:53 116 1:00:29 209 2:35:22 144 49:16 72 B: Cherie Ericson C: Ryan Ericson / Bob Ericson R: Marissa Ericson 179 Last Minute Trio 33 6 3:24:49 282 1:36:23 149 1:03:01 236 2:39:24 80 45:25 378 B: Shawn Wright C: Sue Joyner R: Colleen Doyle 180 Ethyl Mer-men 01 4 3:25:24 256 1:32:46 28 50:32 123 2:23:18 325 1:02:06 14 B: Myles Greenough C: Kurt Kusiak / Tom Greenough R: John Murphy 181 Hump Day Trio 24 9 3:25:56 107 1:17:29 338 1:18:14 214 2:35:43 157 50:13 367 B: Jacob Van Deusen C: Christopher Ward R: Mickie Barry 182 OURDITAROD 28 6 3:26:36 237 1:30:53 91 58:06 158 2:28:59 275 57:37 293 B: Pat Rosier C: Heather Drake R: Michelle M. Sargis 183 Jeff Clark 39 7 3:26:44 167 1:22:42 243 1:10:00 188 2:32:42 222 54:02 464 B: Jeff Clark C: Jeff Clark R: Jeff Clark 184 ironicplan 43 3 3:26:53 175 1:24:19 159 1:03:42 151 2:28:01 294 58:52 242 B: Peter Schoeffer C: Peter Schoeffer R: Peter Schoeffer 185 Kearnage 16 1 3:27:28 152 1:21:24 218 1:07:46 161 2:29:10 286 58:18 233 B: Emma Kearney C: ---- R: --- 186 B77 20 6 3:27:34 327 1:42:11 94 58:32 244 2:40:43 103 46:51 90 B: Misha Greene C: Andy Brazie R: Jesse Carter 187 The goochbags 02 8 3:27:45 251 1:32:20 220 1:07:51 241 2:40:11 111 47:34 42 B: Brennan Natoli C: Daniel Bernard / Michael Cole R: --- 188 Team Agouti 25 05 7 3:28:02 178 1:24:39 250 1:10:39 207 2:35:18 198 52:44 44 B: Mickey Natoli C: Shain Bosworth / david lane R: Steve Chessare 189 215 Speed Merchants 32 6 3:28:17 230 1:30:13 55 54:21 134 2:24:34 335 1:03:43 398 B: Doug Robbins C: Tom Jones R: Ted Ripout 190 Retro Rockets 06 3 3:28:23 212 1:27:51 111 1:00:05 150 2:27:56 306 1:00:27 66 B: John Farrell C: Jeffrey Neumann / William Farrell R: Stephen Bobala 191 2 Outlaws & an Inlaw 26 7 3:28:33 76 1:14:50 215 1:07:30 119 2:22:20 358 1:06:13 364 B: Troy Amuso C: Pete DiGrigoli R: Aaron Couture 192 BJ1 39 8 3:28:38 191 1:26:15 210 1:06:58 193 2:33:13 242 55:25 459 B: BJ Abrahamson C: ---- R: --- 193 Jayne's Guys 17 1 3:28:40 144 1:21:22 193 1:06:02 144 2:27:24 316 1:01:16 60 B: Kurt HOLTER C: dave klausmeyer / Jock Burbank R: Jayne Zinke 194 Team Rocky 19 18 3:28:49 192 1:26:16 187 1:05:41 181 2:31:57 262 56:52 46 B: Bob Accorsi C: Steffanie Accorsi R: Gina Accorsi 195 Robin 40 4 3:29:06 188 1:25:55 275 1:12:15 226 2:38:10 168 50:56 414 B: Robin Frain C: ---- R: --- 196 Baumer and the Babes 24 10 3:29:09 108 1:17:29 337 1:18:11 213 2:35:40 213 53:29 358 B: Billy Gop C: Diana Williams R: Gina Kirchner 197 Dr landscape 19 19 3:29:14 189 1:26:06 199 1:06:23 187 2:32:29 259 56:45 154 B: Derrick Roddgers C: Chris Cuevas R: Siobhan Rodgers 198 NALAW 17 2 3:29:34 158 1:21:48 219 1:07:51 164 2:29:39 302 59:55 95 B: Fred Thompson C: Fred Thompson / Henry Art R: Henry Art 199 TK-Fit Family 19 20 3:29:48 185 1:25:34 320 1:15:54 247 2:41:28 132 48:20 148 B: Tom McCormack C: Nike Kelly / Paul Kelly R: Tricia McCormack 200 Badfish 08 6 3:29:50 242 1:31:13 122 1:00:59 184 2:32:12 276 57:38 104 B: Brian Harper C: Richard Hldt / George Pfeiffer R: Alaina Harper ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 8 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 201 Going Round in Circles 36 5 3:30:01 198 1:26:51 276 1:12:27 235 2:39:18 164 50:43 351 B: Gareth Coco C: Gareth Coco / Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 202 Just Joshin 17 06 4 3:30:06 263 1:34:28 124 1:01:02 211 2:35:30 228 54:36 17 B: Dennis Pollock C: Doug Munson / Teddy Munson R: Nelson Furlan 203 12 Acres & a Bike 37 13 3:30:10 103 1:17:27 323 1:16:44 196 2:34:11 252 55:59 419 B: Nathan McCarthy C: ---- R: --- 204 Poppy Pipe 39 9 3:30:24 172 1:23:13 180 1:05:14 155 2:28:27 324 1:01:57 476 B: Andrew Piper C: Andrew Piper R: Andrew Piper 205 The Love Machine 11 1 3:30:24 262 1:33:54 230 1:08:43 253 2:42:37 117 47:47 15 B: Deter Love C: Deter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 206 B.O.H.I.C.A 24 11 3:30:54 115 1:17:36 286 1:13:24 176 2:31:00 301 59:54 22 B: Mike Siciliano C: Butch Buchinski / Brad Buchinski R: Mikaela Buchinski 207 FastLane 01 5 3:30:59 314 1:41:13 128 1:01:14 251 2:42:27 136 48:32 119 B: Brian Lane C: Matt Lane / Ed Lane R: Morgan Lyon 208 Elderly Geeks 06 5 3:31:01 252 1:32:21 95 58:41 177 2:31:02 304 59:59 28 B: Lee St. John C: Ed Roman / Lou Desi R: Doc Miller 209 Last Minute 2 09 7 3:31:18 143 1:21:21 287 1:13:36 204 2:34:57 255 56:21 176 B: Carl Bruggeman C: Tom Trenton / Carl Bruggeman R: Carl Bruggeman 210 Rock Apes 33 7 3:31:19 245 1:31:29 179 1:05:03 217 2:36:32 232 54:47 286 B: Edward Mahoney C: Sean Quimper R: Jason Street 211 Team Hinds Runs For Senate 36 6 3:31:25 347 1:46:07 112 1:00:11 268 2:46:18 79 45:07 323 B: Adam Hinds C: Adam Hinds / Hillery Hinds Maxymillian R: Hillery Hinds Maxymillian 212 Not Over THAT Hill Yet! 30 2 3:31:41 194 1:26:19 224 1:08:09 200 2:34:28 267 57:13 270 B: Lee Palma C: Sharon Palma R: Pam Sandler 213 Silver Bulleit 27 6 3:31:41 187 1:25:47 270 1:11:45 221 2:37:32 223 54:09 275 B: Adam Kirby C: Sean Gray R: Michael Lipton 214 Guybrarian 38 8 3:31:53 249 1:32:16 150 1:03:04 208 2:35:20 257 56:33 430 B: Donald Curtis C: Donald Curtis R: Donald Curtis 215 Brian Sunskis 39 10 3:32:04 156 1:21:26 213 1:07:07 156 2:28:33 333 1:03:31 458 B: Brian Sunskis C: Brian Sunskis R: Brian Sunskis 216 Trunk Monkeys 29 7 3:32:16 268 1:34:51 161 1:03:45 232 2:38:36 216 53:40 292 B: Heidi Cooper C: Roberta Townsend / Philip Townsend R: Scott Bradley 217 Huggy J 13 4 3:32:58 94 1:16:18 332 1:17:58 197 2:34:16 291 58:42 243 B: Michael Huggins C: Michael Huggins R: Michael Huggins 218 Airport Hill 01 6 3:33:15 181 1:25:15 249 1:10:38 215 2:35:53 270 57:22 57 B: Alex Green C: Davin Beischel / Kent Au R: Cameron Beischel 219 Two Plus Two Equals Sore 07 7 3:34:07 211 1:27:50 184 1:05:26 194 2:33:16 311 1:00:51 163 B: Jay Schultheis C: David Desrosiers / Kathie Penna R: Michael Doolan 220 BCC Falcons 24 12 3:34:08 259 1:33:14 171 1:04:22 222 2:37:36 256 56:32 173 B: Nate Bruno C: Iolani Davis R: Edward Laird 221 A tree hugger and two life savers 24 13 3:34:09 89 1:15:49 190 1:05:49 118 2:21:38 387 1:12:31 333 B: Creighton Curtiss C: AJ Anderson R: Joy Boyer 222 Super Kramer Bros. 26 8 3:34:16 341 1:44:34 200 1:06:26 288 2:51:00 50 43:16 340 B: Alexander Kramer C: Samuel Kramer R: Brodie Kramer 223 Take Down Debacle 29 8 3:34:21 248 1:32:16 198 1:06:22 233 2:38:38 246 55:43 344 B: Jeb Peterson C: Mile Albano R: Nicole Maddalena 224 Rowe Nexgen 04 5 3:34:26 226 1:29:44 331 1:17:51 275 2:47:35 104 46:51 121 B: Jen Rowe C: Emily Rowe / Victoria Rowe R: Allie Rowe 225 The Replacements 19 21 3:34:27 329 1:42:12 100 58:59 246 2:41:11 207 53:16 138 B: Butch Barbour C: Jake Barbour / Matt Barbour R: Audrey Barbour ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 9 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 226 Pfat Sports 38 9 3:34:36 207 1:27:31 238 1:09:31 220 2:37:02 271 57:34 431 B: Adam Prata C: Adam Prata R: Adam Prata 227 Today we can do anything! Tomorrow 34 4 3:34:39 205 1:27:29 303 1:14:50 250 2:42:19 189 52:20 371 B: TBD C: Brandon Harms R: Aaron Dean 228 The Squid 24 14 3:34:48 132 1:19:36 256 1:10:52 169 2:30:28 341 1:04:20 377 B: Ethan Cohane-Mann C: Justin Allen / Nathan Spangler R: Nathan Spangler 229 Mike Murphy 37 14 3:34:50 213 1:27:51 325 1:16:57 261 2:44:48 153 50:02 450 B: Michael Murphy C: Michael Murphy R: Michael Murphy 230 WNL 2.0 24 15 3:34:56 325 1:42:05 135 1:02:01 257 2:44:06 166 50:50 382 B: Joe Kotelnicki C: Steve Rich R: Brian Duquette 231 Slainte! 33 8 3:35:10 267 1:34:48 277 1:12:34 273 2:47:22 118 47:48 328 B: Edward Saharczewski C: Claudine Preite R: Carmel Kushi 232 Teddy Bear VII 39 11 3:35:23 271 1:35:05 145 1:02:42 224 2:37:47 273 57:36 469 B: Ted Kellar C: Ted Kellar R: Ted Kellar 233 CBX3 38 10 3:35:30 234 1:30:45 297 1:14:23 263 2:45:08 161 50:22 407 B: Christopher Barry C: Christopher Barry R: Christopher Barry 234 Turkish Delight 05 8 3:35:31 387 1:58:03 40 52:47 286 2:50:50 73 44:41 74 B: Steve Maxwell C: Paul Sullivan / Joe Lucasceietz R: Jack Serridge 235 Rose-s Boys 31 6 3:35:33 356 1:48:46 60 55:16 256 2:44:02 177 51:31 290 B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: Kim Bedell 236 Lakeman 39 12 3:35:37 216 1:28:41 189 1:05:42 199 2:34:23 315 1:01:14 423 B: Rick Shrum C: Rick Shrum R: Rick Shrum 237 Plausible D 36 7 3:35:44 139 1:21:10 379 1:26:40 279 2:47:50 119 47:54 396 B: Matthew Koons C: ---- R: Cassandra Lane 238 Tree Hugger 44 1 3:35:56 236 1:30:52 311 1:15:13 267 2:46:05 151 49:51 215 B: Rebecca Cushing C: ---- R: --- 239 WPCAlbany.org 09 8 3:35:59 285 1:37:01 252 1:10:40 276 2:47:41 131 48:18 127 B: john bossung jr C: ---- R: Jack Bossung 240 Grin And Bear It 33 9 3:36:16 142 1:21:14 247 1:10:18 180 2:31:32 345 1:04:44 327 B: Jacob Morris Siegel C: Tammy Ciesla R: Jeanne Johnson 241 Four For Fun 06 6 3:36:40 265 1:34:41 212 1:07:07 249 2:41:48 233 54:52 70 B: Don Briggs C: Stephen Dudziak / Stanley Dudziak R: Larry Lane 242 Dudechickadude 30 3 3:36:44 140 1:21:10 271 1:11:56 192 2:33:06 334 1:03:38 399 B: Cliff Rapisarda C: Bob Bertolino R: Cindy Allard 243 Airport Mountain 36 8 3:36:49 240 1:30:54 308 1:15:05 266 2:45:59 167 50:50 301 B: Mirza Zukic C: Mirza Zukic R: Gillian Carter 244 Beachwood United 31 7 3:36:55 350 1:47:21 158 1:03:42 289 2:51:03 85 45:52 395 B: Bob Barry C: Rick Tuggey / Maureen Tuggey R: Justin Barry 245 Suck It Up Buttercup 24 16 3:36:57 235 1:30:50 283 1:13:08 255 2:43:58 200 52:59 280 B: Peter Houser C: Matt Tortoriello / Kristen Maselek R: Kate Shea 246 2 DUDES AND A DIVA 30 4 3:37:07 238 1:30:53 288 1:13:45 260 2:44:38 192 52:29 330 B: bill lyon C: jerry lyon R: stacie sherman 247 Flaming Chalices 12 9 3:37:15 173 1:23:36 228 1:08:27 183 2:32:03 348 1:05:12 29 B: Philip Hotchkiss C: Annie Hotchkiss / Edward Welsh R: Jon Todd 248 Tim's Dream 22 1 3:37:26 210 1:27:45 272 1:11:58 238 2:39:43 279 57:43 245 B: John Snell C: John Snell R: John Snell 249 4 The Fun of it 12 10 3:37:57 170 1:23:06 191 1:05:55 159 2:29:01 373 1:08:56 18 B: Mel Barrett C: Bob Barrett / Diane Barrett R: Kris Guerino 250 JC2 31 8 3:38:11 176 1:24:35 194 1:06:13 173 2:30:48 363 1:07:23 287 B: Jeff Grandchamp C: Cindy Berti R: Carol Cushenette ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 10 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 251 Stu-Bone 36 9 3:38:26 206 1:27:29 262 1:11:00 231 2:38:29 303 59:57 279 B: Stuart Litwin C: ---- R: Laura Litwin 252 Mike & The Brody Bunch 25 4 3:38:50 255 1:32:41 174 1:04:57 223 2:37:38 314 1:01:12 63 B: Michael Cheung C: Matt Rock / Laura Borrelli R: Rachel Rock 253 AIX 39 13 3:38:53 159 1:21:59 299 1:14:34 218 2:36:33 326 1:02:20 239 B: Robert Schultz C: ---- R: --- 254 Not a Good Idea 07 8 3:38:59 340 1:44:33 10 47:49 186 2:32:22 362 1:06:37 123 B: Nathan Payne C: Tom Payne / Dave Dorsey R: Severine Tisne 255 Slip Slop & Flop 19 22 3:39:03 199 1:27:01 260 1:10:59 225 2:38:00 313 1:01:03 49 B: Christopher Brown C: Richard Billetter / Christie Billetter-Brown R: Sharon Billetter 256 Sarah Marshall 40 5 3:39:37 219 1:28:53 315 1:15:29 258 2:44:22 239 55:15 440 B: Sarah Marshall C: Sarah Marshall R: Sarah Marshall 257 McCoeBano Debacle 29 9 3:39:38 334 1:42:55 229 1:08:31 291 2:51:26 126 48:12 335 B: Dylan McCullough C: Mark Albano / Tim Coe R: Mia Albano 258 Berkshire Hathaway Realtors 20 7 3:39:48 319 1:41:33 186 1:05:33 271 2:47:06 196 52:42 76 B: Lenny Brown C: Tim Christiansen / Michelle Lagonia R: Corie Noel 259 Dynamic Duo 09 9 3:39:49 204 1:27:29 342 1:19:45 272 2:47:14 195 52:35 27 B: Mark Sangillo C: ---- R: James Carraba 260 Sofa Kings 36 10 3:40:23 97 1:17:03 329 1:17:46 203 2:34:49 352 1:05:34 346 B: Kevin Delaney C: Kevin Delaney R: Erica Fisher 261 FOREVER A HAWKEYE 37 15 3:40:43 239 1:30:54 233 1:09:15 240 2:40:09 307 1:00:34 444 B: Lee Eilers C: Lee Eilers R: Lee Eilers 262 3 Tenacious turtles 30 5 3:41:34 174 1:24:17 372 1:25:22 282 2:49:39 184 51:55 355 B: Rosemarie Hewig C: Kevin Cornils R: Stephanie Bressette 263 Beast-Mode 38 11 3:42:26 227 1:29:53 241 1:09:37 237 2:39:30 331 1:02:56 422 B: Todd Robert C: Todd Robert R: Todd Robert 264 The I in TEAM 38 12 3:42:37 186 1:25:44 253 1:10:47 216 2:36:31 356 1:06:06 426 B: Dwight Akerlind C: ---- R: --- 265 There's a Grandma in that kayak! 28 7 3:42:43 266 1:34:45 336 1:18:09 297 2:52:54 150 49:49 67 B: Caroline Holland C: Tess Holland / Jane Holland R: Beth Holland 266 KSWAP 19 23 3:42:52 310 1:40:58 232 1:08:52 283 2:49:50 203 53:02 35 B: Rebecca McFarland C: Adelaide McFarland / Cathryn Barnhill R: Scott McFarland 267 Amazing Sylas 34 5 3:42:53 326 1:42:10 217 1:07:43 284 2:49:53 202 53:00 376 B: Richard Pargament C: Justin Soules R: Justin Soules 268 Alison McGee 40 6 3:42:56 246 1:31:31 334 1:18:03 281 2:49:34 209 53:22 434 B: Alison McGee C: Alison McGee R: Alison McGee 269 Old Guys Rule 17 3 3:43:09 318 1:41:24 29 50:34 182 2:31:58 380 1:11:11 51 B: Neil Barrocas C: Alex Davis / Roger Henry R: Michael Rosenbaum 270 Byrne 37 16 3:43:15 141 1:21:10 364 1:23:48 262 2:44:58 285 58:17 408 B: Christopher Byrne C: ---- R: --- 271 General Dynamics 20 8 3:43:16 343 1:44:35 153 1:03:14 278 2:47:49 243 55:27 115 B: Nathan Haines C: Tom Brennan / Dave Hemmes R: Bruce Kirchner 272 Enigma 28 8 3:43:26 362 1:49:52 141 1:02:29 295 2:52:21 171 51:05 251 B: Elvira Brankov C: Julie Elson R: Melanie Berger 273 Edwards Park Rascals 12 11 3:43:43 296 1:38:36 208 1:06:57 264 2:45:33 283 58:10 97 B: Diane Singer C: Curtis Thierling / David Thierling R: Diane Singer 274 Minimum Velocity 33 10 3:44:28 218 1:28:48 376 1:26:13 308 2:55:01 148 49:27 380 B: Scot Woodin C: Tyler Virgilio R: David Maffuccio 275 Derek Sigler 37 17 3:44:52 247 1:31:47 374 1:25:56 319 2:57:43 107 47:09 478 B: Derek Sigler C: Derek Sigler R: Derek Sigler ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 11 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 276 Perfect Honeymoon 11 2 3:45:09 275 1:35:33 170 1:04:21 239 2:39:54 349 1:05:15 131 B: Heather Boyko C: ---- R: --- 277 HEAT MERCHANTS 05 9 3:45:26 291 1:37:47 295 1:14:12 292 2:51:59 212 53:27 120 B: Dave Fitzhenry C: Ben Strong / Den Frelinghuysen R: Ken Fredeen 278 Peanuts Gang 29 10 3:45:32 372 1:52:15 117 1:00:29 296 2:52:44 199 52:48 272 B: Joseph Williams Jr. C: Brett Cook R: Theresa Williams 279 Old Guys Rule 27 7 3:45:32 241 1:31:09 362 1:23:41 307 2:54:50 163 50:42 271 B: Robert Aubin C: Jason Valenti R: W. Scott Burega 280 CASEY SANDWICH 19 24 3:45:40 333 1:42:54 227 1:08:22 290 2:51:16 227 54:24 124 B: Jeremy Casey C: Sean Livey R: Justin Casey 281 Old Men Walking 17 4 3:46:27 250 1:32:16 146 1:02:54 205 2:35:10 381 1:11:17 71 B: Laurence D. Cohen C: Jim Dami R: Eric White 282 Coming in hot 29 11 3:46:37 361 1:49:39 231 1:08:46 321 2:58:25 127 48:12 58 B: Andre Charbonneau C: Rachel Roberts / Jennifer Charbonneau R: Jason Candee 283 L.L. Team 11 3 3:46:42 179 1:24:55 285 1:13:20 228 2:38:15 371 1:08:27 164 B: Lucas Mancari C: Lindsey Hunt R: Lindsey Hunt 284 Wheres Tenley 10 2 3:47:17 264 1:34:36 273 1:11:58 270 2:46:34 309 1:00:43 21 B: Katherine Myers C: Katherine Myers / Stephanie Boyd R: Stephanie Boyd 285 SABBYACK 18 1 3:48:06 303 1:40:09 314 1:15:27 313 2:55:36 193 52:30 109 B: Sam Schroeder C: Abigail Wade R: Jackson SMith 286 Nicholina & the moonbeams 30 6 3:48:18 335 1:43:20 164 1:04:03 274 2:47:23 312 1:00:55 339 B: Christian Montalbano C: Nicole Shepardson R: Caroline Ollivier 287 The world needs Moore Sullivans 28 9 3:48:38 306 1:40:24 294 1:14:02 303 2:54:26 224 54:12 167 B: Bridgette Stone C: Kalie Sullivan R: Erin Sullivan 288 Beer Me Now 30 7 3:48:39 321 1:41:40 137 1:02:07 254 2:43:47 346 1:04:52 260 B: Bryan Cannon C: John Pratt R: Dianna Cannon 289 Artie Morenz 22 2 3:49:00 233 1:30:41 290 1:13:47 259 2:44:28 344 1:04:32 235 B: Artie Morenz C: Artie Morenz R: Artie Morenz 290 Frosted Colus 12 12 3:49:37 117 1:17:36 404 1:35:48 300 2:53:24 254 56:13 162 B: Christopher Moyer C: Laura Bowler / Patricia Harris R: Kevin Moyer 291 Three's Company 33 11 3:49:40 289 1:37:28 343 1:19:55 318 2:57:23 188 52:17 255 B: Pablo Orcellana C: Laura Smith / R: --- 292 DePaulo 37 18 3:49:57 224 1:29:36 321 1:16:18 265 2:45:54 340 1:04:03 456 B: Bryan DePaulo C: Bryan DePaulo R: Bryan DePaulo 293 Orange Swarm 31 9 3:50:06 320 1:41:34 282 1:12:54 304 2:54:28 244 55:38 254 B: Brian Tomkowicz C: Jeffrey Chaput / Steve Tomkowicz R: Matt Chaput 294 It's a Turgeon Thing 19 25 3:50:08 220 1:29:00 265 1:11:24 242 2:40:24 376 1:09:44 306 B: Michael Turgeon C: Aaron Turgeon R: Kathryn Turgeon 295 Live United 26 9 3:51:03 308 1:40:50 348 1:21:33 340 3:02:23 138 48:40 386 B: Brad Schueckler C: john Pennell R: Jude Koammaya 296 Beers at the Finishline 26 10 3:51:34 337 1:43:45 313 1:15:15 325 2:59:00 194 52:34 373 B: Bob Erardy C: Ben Daire R: John Soules 297 Splash, Dash and Roll 31 10 3:51:35 315 1:41:14 344 1:20:13 336 3:01:27 155 50:08 277 B: Randi Walker C: Ruth Earl R: Monica Kreshik 298 Beat the Sweep 33 12 3:51:41 338 1:43:45 328 1:17:40 334 3:01:25 160 50:16 295 B: Kay Klem C: Marianne Hall R: Alison Peters 299 The Sosanators 24 17 3:51:50 302 1:39:30 291 1:13:49 299 2:53:19 289 58:31 338 B: Gillian Gorman Rabin C: Darcie Sosa R: Gillian Gorman Rabin 300 Call me a C 30 8 3:51:55 407 2:06:18 89 58:00 346 3:04:18 112 47:37 397 B: Erika OMara C: Christian Teutsch R: Brian Caraker ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 12 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 301 Cross State Guy 32 7 3:52:05 351 1:47:22 221 1:07:51 309 2:55:13 263 56:52 345 B: Eric Proshensky C: Andrew Potter R: Dan Pater 302 Four Methodists Skipping Church 25 5 3:52:17 373 1:52:30 239 1:09:33 337 3:02:03 158 50:14 304 B: Alan Honig C: Steve Smith / Jim Bronson R: James Hunt 303 Ol Jance 40 7 3:52:26 284 1:36:55 330 1:17:46 305 2:54:41 280 57:45 404 B: Janet Butterworth C: ---- R: --- 304 Beards, Braids & PBR 29 12 3:52:48 384 1:55:24 114 1:00:17 314 2:55:41 265 57:07 370 B: tristanne chalmers C: christopher samson R: kara dupre 305 Here we go again!!!! 29 13 3:53:21 283 1:36:29 138 1:02:23 234 2:38:52 391 1:14:29 372 B: James Hartwig C: Josh Ziarnik R: Julie Gardner 306 onederbean 40 8 3:53:41 298 1:38:50 335 1:18:03 316 2:56:53 261 56:48 249 B: Angela Bean C: ---- R: --- 307 2 Fast 2 Furious 21 3 3:54:01 293 1:38:06 242 1:09:37 277 2:47:43 359 1:06:18 166 B: Amy Murray C: James Siket / Sarah Siket R: Kim Ketchen 308 A Decade Too Old 29 14 3:54:10 184 1:25:28 281 1:12:53 229 2:38:21 394 1:15:49 177 B: Alex Margolies C: Matt Lenehan R: Jacqueline Ziarnik 309 2 Mikes A Bike & A Canoe 09 10 3:54:13 165 1:22:36 181 1:05:18 149 2:27:54 409 1:26:19 73 B: Michael Cachat SR C: Michael Cachat SR / Michael Cachat JR R: Michael Cachat JR 310 Risk-E-Business 31 11 3:54:21 393 1:59:09 206 1:06:54 356 3:06:03 130 48:18 362 B: John Toole C: Kenneth Keiffer R: Kim Baker 311 chased by eight 33 13 3:54:31 342 1:44:35 312 1:15:13 330 2:59:48 231 54:43 263 B: Ryan Dignard C: Michael Murray R: Katie Murray 312 Red Lion Inn Cub Ranglers 20 9 3:54:36 209 1:27:38 366 1:24:32 294 2:52:10 327 1:02:26 106 B: Michael Schoch C: Susan Higa / Michelle Murphy R: Nicola Rieelo 313 Storey Stooges 33 14 3:54:39 317 1:41:23 365 1:24:08 352 3:05:31 140 49:08 278 B: David Dawson C: Krisry MacWilliams R: Kristy MacWilliams 314 Fly By Seat of Our Pants 33 15 3:55:01 261 1:33:24 373 1:25:55 327 2:59:19 245 55:42 329 B: Paul Cantasella C: Sheri Gaherty R: Lisa Armstrong 315 B'LouBuggers 31 12 3:56:23 200 1:27:01 397 1:31:41 322 2:58:42 277 57:41 23 B: Steve Bohrer C: Monk Schane-Lydon R: Debbie Dillon 316 Green Machine 34 6 3:56:49 396 1:59:38 236 1:09:28 368 3:09:06 116 47:43 55 B: David Gorgan C: Lisa Grogan-McCulloch / Lewis McCulloch R: Lewis McCulloch 317 Mike Beaton 37 19 3:56:51 305 1:40:23 293 1:13:59 302 2:54:22 329 1:02:29 219 B: Mike Beaton C: ---- R: --- 318 Hilltown Two 17 5 3:57:14 313 1:41:07 261 1:10:59 293 2:52:06 347 1:05:08 108 B: Martin Goldstein C: Gerald james Fawcett R: George Gilder 319 Dary & Stormy 34 7 3:57:39 375 1:52:43 204 1:06:47 328 2:59:30 282 58:09 170 B: James Gnocchi C: ---- R: Peter Gnocchi 320 ED LAUSIER 22 3 3:59:22 231 1:30:14 370 1:25:07 311 2:55:21 338 1:04:01 403 B: ED LAUSIER C: ---- R: --- 321 5'2'' and Stronger than You 28 10 3:59:46 307 1:40:43 345 1:20:22 332 3:01:05 290 58:41 299 B: Mackenzie Mann C: Meaghan Herlihy R: Sarah Khalifa 322 Carol Morenz 23 1 3:59:49 301 1:39:15 358 1:22:52 338 3:02:07 278 57:42 236 B: Carol Morenz C: Carol Morenz R: Carol Morenz 323 BucketListers 24 18 3:59:55 304 1:40:18 368 1:24:41 348 3:04:59 234 54:56 182 B: Harry Hartford C: Lorene Sharron / Patricia Trumble R: Leandra Sharron 324 NOUS D+FIONS 37 20 3:59:59 292 1:38:01 385 1:27:22 351 3:05:23 229 54:36 448 B: Kris McLaughlin C: Kris McLaughlin R: Kris McLaughlin 325 Bento Box 40 9 4:00:08 257 1:32:51 394 1:30:12 342 3:03:03 264 57:05 441 B: Beverly Whalen C: Beverly Whalen R: Beverly Whalen ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 13 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 326 Schmayak 39 14 4:00:17 322 1:41:48 367 1:24:37 358 3:06:25 220 53:52 471 B: Roger Liberman C: Roger Liberman R: Roger Liberman 327 Massholes Plus a Cali Boy 19 26 4:00:27 345 1:45:05 350 1:21:59 361 3:07:04 210 53:23 98 B: Matt Finn C: Timmy Finn / Ryan Callahan R: Paul Ferguson 328 Darwin Atapuma 12 13 4:00:45 330 1:42:21 255 1:10:52 298 2:53:13 364 1:07:32 135 B: Alec McKinney C: Daniel Brainard R: Riley McKinney 329 2 Girls and a Guy 29 15 4:00:53 253 1:32:22 349 1:21:59 301 2:54:21 361 1:06:32 256 B: Bryan Culliton C: Elise Pfanders R: Lauren Piccioli 330 Infamous Hickey Brothers 19 27 4:01:04 404 2:04:44 121 1:00:57 354 3:05:41 241 55:23 99 B: Sarah Hickey C: Tim Hickey R: Nathan Hickey 331 Girls night 33 16 4:01:09 370 1:51:52 317 1:15:36 364 3:07:28 218 53:41 305 B: Sam Bruno C: Danny Bruno R: Theresa Apple 332 Blondes on the Run 28 11 4:01:26 324 1:41:51 354 1:22:19 345 3:04:10 269 57:16 261 B: Joann Lynch C: Barbara Schmick R: Jennifer Kerwood 333 Three Lost Cousins 18 2 4:02:00 376 1:52:53 389 1:28:11 395 3:21:04 26 40:56 155 B: Xavier Powell C: Liam Feeley R: Zabion Powell 334 Father-Daughter Dance III 36 11 4:02:02 286 1:37:06 339 1:18:53 315 2:55:59 355 1:06:03 141 B: Thomas Genton C: Thomas Genton / Kate Genton R: Kate Genton 335 Two PT's and a Guy 42 4 4:02:41 208 1:27:34 410 1:44:59 377 3:12:33 154 50:08 146 B: Michael Guy C: Victoria Guy R: Anna Benson 336 A Long WAY for a CANDEE 35 1 4:02:49 353 1:47:49 263 1:11:02 323 2:58:51 337 1:03:58 171 B: Carol Way C: Erin Candee R: --- 337 Still Cooking 22 4 4:02:55 273 1:35:27 361 1:23:39 326 2:59:06 336 1:03:49 54 B: Pete Westover C: Pete Westover R: Pete Westover 338 Mustard Riders 34 8 4:03:04 348 1:46:26 306 1:14:59 335 3:01:25 322 1:01:39 322 B: Nathan Davis C: Nathan Davis R: Adam Hawkesworth 339 White Wolf 1 39 15 4:03:19 352 1:47:46 245 1:10:06 320 2:57:52 350 1:05:27 479 B: Scot Vighi C: Scot Vighi R: Scot Vighi 340 Csanks + Arturo 19 28 4:03:33 369 1:51:23 162 1:03:52 310 2:55:15 369 1:08:18 59 B: Arturo Aguillon C: George Csank / Dan Csank R: Jacquelyn Laudon 341 My Midlife Crisis 38 13 4:04:26 274 1:35:29 341 1:19:19 306 2:54:48 375 1:09:38 424 B: Daniel Thomas C: Daniel Thomas R: Daniel Thomas 342 Witter 44 2 4:04:36 244 1:31:17 406 1:36:10 363 3:07:27 266 57:09 234 B: Audrey C. Witter C: Audrey C. Witter R: Audrey C. Witter 343 D-L-D 24 19 4:04:41 232 1:30:16 403 1:35:41 355 3:05:57 292 58:44 185 B: Daniel Davison C: Susan Lockwood R: Silas Davison 344 Pick up the pace Ladies!!! 28 12 4:04:46 355 1:48:37 298 1:14:33 343 3:03:10 321 1:01:36 273 B: Christy Dignard C: Katie Callahan / Danica Keenan R: Molly Thomas 345 Two Chicks and an Old Guy 29 16 4:04:50 405 2:05:48 140 1:02:27 366 3:08:15 258 56:35 325 B: Jessica Dellaghelfa C: James R. Brennan R: Bianca Trzcinski 346 Third times a charm 04 6 4:04:56 295 1:38:17 278 1:12:37 287 2:50:54 390 1:14:02 40 B: Cameron Hastie C: Tammie Jervas / Kim Lopez R: Loretta Tenuta 347 Limited abilities 09 11 4:05:48 379 1:54:06 360 1:23:09 388 3:17:15 137 48:33 308 B: Michael LaFreniere C: Michael LaFreniere R: Michael LaFreniere 348 Bethy's nearly fifty 40 10 4:06:08 294 1:38:08 399 1:32:56 374 3:11:04 237 55:04 462 B: Beth Downing C: Beth Downing R: Beth Downing 349 #BigBenBa 37 21 4:06:45 378 1:54:03 326 1:17:26 376 3:11:29 240 55:16 475 B: Ben Barshefsky C: Ben Barshefsky R: Ben Barshefsky 350 Gib Bello's 39 16 4:06:56 360 1:49:30 346 1:20:40 369 3:10:10 260 56:46 32 B: David Gibson C: / R: Rebekah Gibson ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 14 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 351 Berkshire Moms Run This Race 04 7 4:07:04 309 1:40:53 333 1:17:59 324 2:58:52 368 1:08:12 143 B: Mary Daire C: Holly Soules / Eileen Eirardy R: Bonnie Errichetto 352 Couples Therapy 36 12 4:07:15 161 1:22:28 268 1:11:39 195 2:34:07 413 1:33:08 303 B: Simon Muil C: Simon Muil R: Sarah Muil 353 The Disavowed 29 17 4:07:43 403 2:04:21 284 1:13:09 391 3:17:30 156 50:13 282 B: Patrick Brunelle C: Richard Brunelle R: Melissa Brunelle 354 Alaina Lover 37 22 4:07:48 328 1:42:12 359 1:23:08 350 3:05:20 328 1:02:28 427 B: Joshua DaCosta C: Joshua DaCosta R: Joshua DaCosta 355 The Fighting Mongooses 26 11 4:08:11 410 2:08:14 223 1:08:01 385 3:16:15 185 51:56 381 B: Ryan Tuggey C: Jarrod Bellmore / Chad Civello R: David Blaquiere 356 Ironman Dan 38 14 4:08:15 364 1:50:14 327 1:17:38 365 3:07:52 305 1:00:23 482 B: Daniel X Sullivan C: Daniel X Sullivan R: Daniel X Sullivan 357 BEEF! 37 23 4:08:27 288 1:37:26 391 1:29:44 362 3:07:10 317 1:01:17 461 B: Ted Okun C: Ted Okun R: Ted Okun 358 West by Northeast 12 14 4:08:50 214 1:28:15 352 1:22:15 285 2:50:30 400 1:18:20 229 B: Sam Westover C: ---- R: Heather Hume 359 Marshaway 18 3 4:09:31 402 2:03:09 300 1:14:35 392 3:17:44 182 51:47 69 B: Jaclyn Hathaway C: Miles Marshall R: Miles Marshall 360 Monterey Flyers 42 5 4:09:37 312 1:41:03 388 1:27:54 367 3:08:57 308 1:00:40 56 B: Douglas Neu C: Douglas Neu R: Tom Donovan 361 Brews Brothers 26 12 4:10:01 385 1:55:51 304 1:14:54 372 3:10:45 295 59:16 262 B: Matthew Freed C: Ian Peck R: Ryan Dotterer 362 Three's Company 2 24 20 4:10:31 332 1:42:23 163 1:03:58 269 2:46:21 407 1:24:10 320 B: Ray Gardino C: Greg Dilisio R: Angela Caffrey 363 Tri Ellis Tri 40 11 4:11:04 363 1:50:06 324 1:16:56 360 3:07:02 339 1:04:02 436 B: Josie Ellis C: Josie Ellis R: Josie Ellis 364 Quality Remby 26 13 4:11:11 368 1:51:15 355 1:22:21 379 3:13:36 272 57:35 274 B: Andrew Jennings C: John Remby R: Patrick O'Brien 365 40th Quest 38 15 4:11:26 276 1:35:39 292 1:13:51 280 2:49:30 403 1:21:56 429 B: Kevin OMara C: Kevin OMara R: Kevin OMara 366 Wheres the FINISH - WTF 04 8 4:11:57 377 1:53:15 387 1:27:45 394 3:21:00 169 50:57 348 B: Susie Brown C: Paula Gangell-Miller / Heidi Cooper R: jackie McNinch 367 The Unbelievables 33 17 4:12:09 374 1:52:43 207 1:06:56 329 2:59:39 386 1:12:30 318 B: Ben Kelly C: Alison Pardee R: Margo Darbe 368 A Leaf on the Wind 40 12 4:12:21 339 1:44:01 266 1:11:34 312 2:55:35 396 1:16:46 411 B: Laurie Cole C: ---- R: --- 369 Team Tim Ohio 35 2 4:12:38 371 1:52:07 353 1:22:18 382 3:14:25 284 58:13 334 B: Susan North Patterson C: ---- R: Bonnie Meyer 370 just me 37 24 4:13:03 258 1:33:11 400 1:33:26 359 3:06:37 360 1:06:26 415 B: Keith Hescock C: ---- R: --- 371 Kwandrie 06 7 4:13:14 354 1:47:53 310 1:15:10 341 3:03:03 377 1:10:11 117 B: William Minifie C: James Pierro R: David Allard 372 Phlegmington 22 5 4:13:47 365 1:50:15 305 1:14:58 349 3:05:13 372 1:08:34 210 B: Jon M Mattis C: Jon M Mattis R: Jon M Mattis 373 Winstanley Wild Women 20 10 4:13:58 260 1:33:17 381 1:27:04 331 3:00:21 389 1:13:37 107 B: Victoria Fiorini C: Jaclyn Stevenson R: Holly Terry 374 Third time is a charm 28 13 4:14:03 390 1:58:17 319 1:15:52 380 3:14:09 300 59:54 284 B: Susan Teigen C: Amber Durken R: Nicole McElroy 375 Chicks Who Crank It 28 14 4:15:27 380 1:54:37 351 1:22:05 386 3:16:42 293 58:45 250 B: Sarah Guare C: Jessica Armstrong R: Leanne Curran ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 15 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 376 Hot Mess from Texas 11 4 4:16:41 331 1:42:23 356 1:22:22 347 3:04:45 385 1:11:56 181 B: Charlie Agar C: Kaye House / Charlie Agar R: Kaye House 377 Team Banana Hammocks 33 18 4:16:42 299 1:38:58 378 1:26:39 353 3:05:37 379 1:11:05 315 B: Braden Verge C: Dustan Eurieck R: Chris Guilherme 378 Team Turtle 01 7 4:17:08 414 2:13:12 165 1:04:06 389 3:17:18 298 59:50 16 B: Elizabeth O-Donnell C: Joseph A. Merola / Allen Spiro R: Jack O-Donnell 379 3 Ladies and a Baby 21 4 4:18:00 401 2:02:34 357 1:22:44 400 3:25:18 197 52:42 145 B: Ben Strauss C: Kate Hocker / Amy Harbison R: Jessica Fried 380 Braffett 15 3 4:18:03 349 1:47:06 340 1:19:10 357 3:06:16 382 1:11:47 221 B/C/R: Miles Braffett 381 Rocket Power 36 13 4:18:08 391 1:58:33 178 1:04:59 344 3:03:32 392 1:14:36 311 B: Tony Pesce C: Tony Pesce R: Corine Houry-Kling 382 Hidden Valley Rancher-s 12 15 4:18:30 392 1:58:41 267 1:11:39 370 3:10:20 367 1:08:10 11 B: Melissa Myers C: Kevin Krouson / Fernando Castro R: Frank Gai 383 In Memory of Tony Colucci & Guy Boo 15 4 4:18:53 316 1:41:19 392 1:29:59 375 3:11:18 365 1:07:35 412 B: john colucci C: ---- R: --- 384 Make America Tri Again 29 18 4:19:16 399 2:00:49 307 1:15:04 384 3:15:53 332 1:03:23 369 B: Sandy Ashendorf C: John Forner R: Joan Bregstein 385 3 Guys and a Wristband 26 14 4:20:15 408 2:06:54 61 55:19 339 3:02:13 399 1:18:02 168 B: Dave Powell C: Brian Plouffe R: Jason Hnatonko 386 Wonderbeans 33 19 4:21:32 412 2:11:19 248 1:10:21 396 3:21:40 299 59:52 343 B: Shannon Bean C: Robert Bean R: Judi Bean 387 Last Minute last second 28 15 4:21:47 395 1:59:36 384 1:27:14 402 3:26:50 235 54:57 180 B: Stacey Tutela C: Kate Tutela R: Christina Dooley 388 Old and in the way 08 7 4:21:50 397 2:00:31 274 1:12:03 378 3:12:34 374 1:09:16 103 B: Glenn Bergman C: Jon Stern / Randy Paul R: Toni Barry 389 Four Cees 19 29 4:23:20 323 1:41:50 316 1:15:29 317 2:57:19 408 1:26:01 53 B: Fred Clark C: Molly Clark / Karen Clark R: Sarah Clark 390 Safe Vet 22 38 16 4:23:22 346 1:45:57 396 1:31:27 390 3:17:24 354 1:05:58 432 B: Russell Hanes C: Russell Hanes R: Russell Hanes 391 Busted Stuff 10 3 4:23:36 366 1:50:16 258 1:10:55 333 3:01:11 406 1:22:25 25 B: Julie Marcoulier C: ---- R: Linda Pitney 392 When the Schvitz Hits the Fan 31 13 4:23:51 336 1:43:37 382 1:27:09 373 3:10:46 388 1:13:05 332 B: Richie Simons C: Jeff Siegel R: Fred Landes 393 Rouss The Moose 37 25 4:25:11 359 1:49:21 386 1:27:27 387 3:16:48 370 1:08:23 226 B/C/R: Brandon Rousseau 394 Holy Diver 37 26 4:28:40 386 1:57:40 369 1:25:04 397 3:22:44 353 1:05:56 418 B/C/R: Kevin Learnard 395 Bud's Girl 23 2 4:29:04 383 1:55:16 390 1:28:19 399 3:23:35 351 1:05:29 438 B: Pam Cooper-Vince C: Pam Cooper-Vince R: Pam Cooper-Vince 396 Barry XNZ 22 6 4:29:16 357 1:49:04 371 1:25:20 381 3:14:24 393 1:14:52 212 B: Barry Glading C: Barry Glading R: Barry Glading 397 30,40,50, who's Counting? 28 16 4:30:12 413 2:12:04 322 1:16:44 405 3:28:48 318 1:01:24 366 B: Denise DiGrigoli C: Shay Barnes R: Sharon DiGrigoli-Couture 398 #MadisonStrong 24 21 4:30:50 358 1:49:18 347 1:21:09 371 3:10:27 401 1:20:23 379 B: David Lemieux C: Jacqueline Lemieux R: Jessica Lemieux 399 Wild One 44 3 4:39:46 290 1:37:45 409 1:40:17 393 3:18:02 402 1:21:44 214 B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 400 Pokelahoma 38 17 4:40:14 415 2:14:37 383 1:27:12 409 3:41:49 287 58:25 442 B: Allen Adams C: Allen Adams R: --- ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 16 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 401 Green Tape Crew 43 4 4:40:33 169 1:22:44 416 2:24:24 413 3:47:08 211 53:25 232 B: Crist Myers C: Crist Myers R: --- 402 Iron Woman, Hear Me Roar 16 2 4:45:08 394 1:59:14 363 1:23:43 398 3:22:57 405 1:22:11 220 B: Jenny Gitlitz C: Jenny Gitlitz R: Jenny Gitlitz 403 Bartini 15 5 4:45:10 367 1:50:27 407 1:37:48 404 3:28:15 397 1:16:55 218 B: Leonard Bartini C: Leonard Bartini R: Leonard Bartini 404 Isabelle's boy 22 7 4:48:37 398 2:00:36 375 1:25:59 401 3:26:35 404 1:22:02 437 B: Roger Vince C: Roger Vince R: Roger Vince 405 Whyamihere 38 18 4:52:40 416 2:15:42 377 1:26:28 410 3:42:10 378 1:10:30 443 B: Vincent DiVasta C: Vincent DiVasta R: Vincent DiVasta 406 Two Lefties 36 14 4:54:56 382 1:55:12 398 1:31:49 403 3:27:01 410 1:27:55 183 B: Steve Bronstein C: Heidi Ferren R: Heidi Ferren 407 Team Burdick XVIII 19 30 4:58:53 344 1:44:52 414 1:57:48 412 3:42:40 395 1:16:13 105 B: Shawn Burdick C: Kate Burdick / Amanda Burdick R: Ted Burdick 408 Super Sacco Sisters Seven 19 31 4:59:26 411 2:10:44 395 1:31:26 411 3:42:10 398 1:17:16 39 B: Judi Sacco C: Alycia Sacco-Duquette / Carrie Sacco R: Dianne Sacco 409 J-R Team 36 15 5:06:30 388 1:58:11 408 1:39:08 408 3:37:19 411 1:29:11 266 B: Jed Baumwell C: Jed Baumwell R: Rosemary Kelly 410 Leap The Dips 22 8 5:07:35 409 2:08:02 412 1:51:38 416 3:59:40 366 1:07:55 421 B: John Prusinski C: John Prusinski R: John Prusinski 411 iamgerardjohnson - cat 22?? 37 27 5:07:35 406 2:06:11 411 1:49:29 414 3:55:40 383 1:11:55 447 B: Gerard Johnson C: Gerard Johnson R: Gerard Johnson 412 The Old Guy 15 6 5:07:36 389 1:58:15 413 1:57:25 415 3:55:40 384 1:11:56 225 B/C/R: Steven Ozer 413 O of Ogden 39 17 5:08:34 400 2:01:34 402 1:35:29 407 3:37:03 412 1:31:31 484 B: Ogden Gigli C: Ogden Gigli R: Ogden Gigli 414 SloppyDad-in-Law 15 7 5:09:34 381 1:55:02 405 1:35:50 406 3:30:52 414 1:38:42 172 B/C/R: Mory Brenner 415 Ironhips 22 9 5:18:09 311 1:41:02 401 1:34:05 383 3:15:07 415 2:03:02 460 B: Rob Nielson C: Rob Nielson R: Rob Nielson ********************************************************************************************************************* PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS *********************************************************************************************************************

   

Combined Results (F)     Results by Category (F)     Canoe Final Results (F)     Kayak Final Results (F)    

Paddleboard Results (F) DQ Listing (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates